• Easibed 1.40m Grand Prix: Joe Whitaker (Desdemona)
  • High Offley Stud 1.30m: Robert Whitaker (Rudedski II)
  • Northern Marine Underwriters 1.30m: Alec Trickett (Just Teasing)
  • Smarter Builders 1.15m Members’ Cup: Julian Mincher (Amore)
  • JGE Commercials Mattie Brown 7-y-o: Laura Renwick (Limelight De Breve)
  • Midland Equestrian Olympic Starspotters 6-y-o: Keith Shore (Timer)
  • Equiport Milton 5-y-o: Nicole Pavitt (Gemmaire Precious)
  • Leonardo Collection 4-y-o: Sharon Quigley (Cleopatra De Laubry)
  • Oneida Viviers Grade B: Lance Whitehouse (Verbena VZ)
  • Oneida Viviers Grade C: Alan Thomas (Vacoburg)
  • Sports Horse Classic Blue Riband ch: Caroline Webley (Alibi III)
  • Nunhead Test Centre Horse & Hound Foxhunter: Simon Buckley (Silvano)
  • Equissage Discovery: Julian Mincher (Ureca)
  • Sue Carson Saddles/Alruba Rubber British Novice: James Payne (JPI Uranda)
  • Petplan Newcomers Masters: Paul Barker (Temple Akropolis)
  • Top Tack Adventurer: Emma-Jo Slater (Zinidan)
  • Katherine James 1m Novice: Kerry Grimster (All Rise)
  • Riverside Air Conditioning Ladies’: Helen Tredwell (Opportunity B)
  • Bilton Ward Developments Gentleman’s: Geoff Billington (Cassabachus)
  • Whittaker Coachbuilders Senior Rider: Bina Ford (Amoray)
  • Cats & Pipes Pairs: Michael Mac (Grande Classe) & Keith Shore (Bally Rose)
  • George Babes YR B&C: Sophie Heaven (Chatain)
  • Rybank Homes Under-21: Philippa Dobby (Utah VII)
  • Rybank Homes Under-18: Nicole Pavitt (Make Haste)
  • Smith of Whiteinch Under-16: Georgina Hilton (Clover Magic)
  • Panthea Dunglenn 148cm: Pippa Allen (Spot The Lady)
  • Vendomark Jnr Starspotters: Matthew Sampson (Tinka’s Pearl)
  • Mandy Hall 1.15m Jnr Members Cup: George Whitaker (Ringo Star)
  • Vendomark Jnr Adventurer: Andrew Gray (Rappelo)
  • Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter Masters: Matthew Sampson (Tinka’s Pearl)
  • Lithgow Contractors Jnr Progressive Novice: Sam Costello (Iouar Giorgio)
  • Blue Chip Feed Balancer Jnr Newcomers Masters: Hannah West (McFly III)
  • Peter Flanagan Jnr British Novice: Chloe Hill (Pandora’s Pride)
  • Smith of Whiteinch Primary 128cm: Rosie Gunn (Get Ready Freddie)
  • Smith of Whiteinch Primary 138cm: Olivia Wells (More Than Milton)
  • Pownall 138cm: James Smith (Fountain Ranger)
  • Mike Willett 128cm: Millie Allen (Flinor Songbird)
  • Golden Bear Tiny Tots: Jessica Mendoza (Dynamite Diggy)

For a full report on all the action from the Scope Festival of Show Jumping, see this week’s Horse & Hound