BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 13-14 Oct

CALEDONIAN JUNIOR FINALS Fenwick, Ayrshire, 12-14 Oct

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 11 Oct

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 13-14 Oct

EXETER EC Poltimore, Exeter, 13-14 Oct

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 13 Oct

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 12 Oct

KING OF THE RING CHAMPS Auchterarder, Perthshire, 13-14 Oct

KINGSTON MAURWARD COLLEGE Dorchester, Dorset, 14 Oct

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 14 Oct

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 11 Oct

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 14 Oct

NORTHALLERTON EC Northallerton, N.Yorks, 14 Oct

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 14-15 Oct

ROCKHAMPTON EC Rockhampton, Berkeley, 14 Oct

SOUTH WALES EC Bridgend, Glamorgan, 14 Oct

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby, Cleveland, 14 Oct

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs 14 Oct

TOWERLANDS EC, Braintree, Essex 13-14 Oct

WESTFIELD PARK EC Barnsley, S. Yorks 10 Oct

WESTFIELD PARK EC Barnsley, S. Yorks 13-14 Oct

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 9 Oct

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 9 Oct

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Miss Hotsox (B Haskell); 2, The Silver Devil (A Benton); 3, Geometric (D Crossman). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, The Irish Guy (S Godley Maynard); 2, To Be Frank (C Keevil); 3, Penny Black (J Imrie). BEIB Members Cup 1, Arctic Del (R Collet); 2, PK (A Barfoot).

WESTFIELD PARK EC Barnsley, S. Yorks 10 October

1.15m Open 1, Kilkenny Diamond (A Pilling); 2, Jelmer (A Brady). 1.20m/Foxhunter Darius D (M Stubbs); 2, The Fox (A Brady); 3, Parcival Van Het Mheer (M Stubbs). 1.25m Open 1 & 2, Darius D & Parcival Van Het Mheer. Charles Owen British Novice 1, Presto M (A Bell); 2, Illegal Hootch (J Staddon); 3, Dolphaz Harrier (J Baxter). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Gingerley Does It (L Redfern); 2, Emmas Star (A Brady); 3, Latimor (C Thorpe). 1m Open 1, Santa Monica II (A Bell); 2, Denbo (Annette Davis-Green); 3, Langholme Paddy (J Staddon).

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 11 Oct

11 yrs & under/138cms & under 1, Hotshot Crackers (A Pierce); 2, P J Pichachue (K M Randall). British novice 1, Mosstown Paddy (C J Taylor). newcomers 1, Maelog Warrior(E J Moore); 2, Zero To Hero (P A Blosse). JC 1, For A Few Dollars More (H Berryman); 2, P J Barcelona (E J Moore); 3, Zero To Hero. foxhunter 1, P J Barcelona. open 1, Okehurst Showman (E J Moore).

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 11 Oct

mini grade C 1, Inschallah’s Legacy (C Smith); 2, My Winnie May (V Coburn); 3, Turnabout II (S Roberts). newcomers 1, Wykeham (J Hartley); 2, Princes Wood Maestro (N Morris); 3, Turnabout II. Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Shannon Shore (L Newman); 2 & 3, Flash Harry & Bitteswell Be Magic (G Turner).

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 12 Oct

British Novice 1, Calypso Bay (D Autier); 2, Touch of Irish (S Brotherton); 3, Tigger (Y Holloway). Discovery 1, Starrock Imagination (L Bolsover); 2, Just Limbo (H Knowles); 3, Carnaval Tango (A Kaye). Newcomers 1, Buzz Lightyear (B Herbert); 2, Cantanova (J Harris); 3, Promised Land (G Fletcher). 1.10 Members Cup 1, Penny Market (J Douglas); 2, Julius (T Fletcher); 3, Kadihicco (C Read). Foxhunter 1, Woftam (M Armstrong); 2, Chance Bid (S Mercer). 1.30 Open 1, Olysa (M Armstrong); 2, My Lego Man (P Crago); 3, Pipit (P Crago).

CALEDONIAN JUNIOR FINALS Fenwick, Ayrshire, 12-14 Oct

11 & under 1, MacNugget (A Valks); 2, Captain Flipper (H Haig); 3, Royal Declan (A Valks). 128/138cm 1, Strawberry Fair III (P Dobby); 2, Lakeland Little Cracker (R Cottam); 3, Willbound (J Newnham). 1.05m jnr 1, Applejax Mr Ed (D Smith); 2, Top Knotch III (E Docherty); 3, Little Miss Baileys (J Newnham). 148cm 1, Mystery Music (E Docherty); 2, Stainsby Top That (J Raeside); 3, Top Knotch III. 13 Oct: 11 & under 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny (J Drummond); 2, Loughnatousa Star (S Lithgow); 3, Oakdown Cabaret (G Taylor). jnr 90cm 1, Ultimate Challenge (J Harland); 2, Oakdown Cabaret; 3, MacNugget. Scottish 128cm indoor ch 1, Duncrynes Jungle Bunny; 2, Myra’s Boy (S Lithgow); 3, Ultimate Challenge. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Essadin (A Christie); 2, C’S Surprise (C McNaughton); 3, Fast Ed (A Christie). 1.10m jnr/Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Bowes Charlie Brown (L Hutt); 2, Applejax Mr Ed; 3, Chocks Away Ginger (A Valks). Kraiburg Jnr Coral 1, Little Atom (D Jolliffe); 2, Mr Blue (A Mizon); 3, Pocket Buttons (H McLaughlin). jnr star of the future 1, Caramel II (P Dobby); 2, Applejax Solitaire(D Smith); 3, Bowes Cemtex (N Robb). Scottish indoor 138cm ch 1, Strawberry Fair III (P Dobby); 2 & 3, Lakeland Little Star & Lakeland Little Cracker (R Cottam). 148cm 1, Mystery Music; 2, Top Knotch III; 3, Gems Pure Genius (V Thornley). 14 Oct: 12 & under 1, Ultimate Challenge; 2, Captain Flipper; 3, MacNugget. Caledonian jnr 90cm ch 1, Royal Declan (A Valks); 2, MacNugget; 3, Ultimate Challenge. Caledonian 128cm ch 1, Corralass (C Mowbray); 2, Another Chance III (NDingwall); 3, Midnight Dynamite (H Haig). Caledonian jnr newcomers ch 1, The Night Hawk (A Evans); 2 & 3, Mr Blue & Shady Nook (A Mizon). jnr 1.10m/Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Justa Nuther Fred (A Mizon); 2, Stainsby Top That (J Raeside); 3, Chocks Away Ginger. Caledonian star of the future ch 1, Tigerwood (P Dobby); 2, Little Atom; 3, Weavers Legacy (T Shearer). Caledonian 138cm ch 1, Little Logic (A Mizon); 2, Guiness Special (J Kirk); 3, Miss Moon (D Jolliffe). Caledonian 148cm ch 1, Top Knotch III; 2, Gems Pure Genius; 3, Mystery Music.

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 13 Oct

small pony 1, My Godfather (L Mantel); 2, Finnegans Fancy Fred (E Davis); 3, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence). 128cm 1, Metric (G Horsley); 2, My Little Pumpkin (E Davis); 3, Pepsi Girl (L Mantel). 138cm 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred; 2, Mars Kyfe Jake (G Spence); 3, Glencoes Trick Or Treat (K Haines). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Little Shonti (C Watkins); 2, My Munchkins (S Canker); 3, A Bit Of Bubbly (S Baker). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Clair De La Lune (S Telling); 2, Lucky Foxy Lady (T Waldron); 3, Ottos Encore (J Shears). jnr 1.10m 1, Up & Coming (G Plumley); 2, RiversideDream (S Heaven); 3, Sweet Samson (K Bloomfield).

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 13-14 Oct

British Novice 1, Turino (M Bunting); 2, Moorhey Premier (R Mason); 3, Solway Season (D Taylor). Discovery 1, Nice Fella (J Clayton); 2, First Salute (G Hoare); 3, Pretty Woman (G Catlow). 1.05m 1, Handels Oriadante (C Richardson); 2, Ontario (M Feeley); 3, Hall Farm Royale (L Whitaker). Newcomers 1 & 2, La Ina & Grammos (L Williams); 3, The Bartender (K Lyons). Foxhunter 1, Niolet (N Jennings); 2, Norwegian Wood (D Perez). 1.25m 1, Caland Lord (L Williams); 2, Capello IV (T Newman); 3, Salopian Inschalla (L Tough). 1.30m 1, Way Too Cool (N Bampton); 2, Salopian Inschallah. 14 Oct: British Novice 1, Hamilton Countess (E Tough); 2, Ballysadore (A Park); 3, Boors Two Chesnic (E Tough). Discovery 1, Fair Courage (J Clark); 2, It’s Ocean Blue (K Tsang); 3, Rioja (R Szarpeita). Foxhunter 1, Prins Pablo (V Jefferies); 2, La Ina; 3, Newman (D Ryder). 1.20m 1 & 2, Townhead Robbo & Cruising Tom (N Martin); 3, Nijinsky II (N Coupe). Newcomers 1, India Man (C Richardson); 2, Ouzzo (J Andrews); 3, DMS Distinctive (L Williams). 1.05m 1, Handels Oriodante; 2, High Flyer II (S Barnes); 3, Dauntless Princess (C Shepherd). 1.25m 1, Surprise Package (N Coupe); 2, Caland Lord; 3, Townhead Gambardo (N Martin).

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 13-14 Oct

11 & under 138cm 1, Thornton Midnight Sun (M Cawley); 2, Discovery (D Maybin); 3, Gingers Choice (M Sapsford). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, My First Rolo (B Blake); 2, Jacka Max (L Maybin). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, MVF Suprise (N Clarke); 2, Sir Gethin (B Posgate); 3, Max Factor (L Maybin). jnr 1.05m 1, Scarlet Adventure (C Saunders); 2, She’s A Cracker (L Clarke); 3, Kiss (L Maybin). 128cm 1 & 2, Willow The Wisp & Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant); 3, Magic Monkey (ZAdams). 138cms 1 & 2, Silverlea Rosen Cavalier & Maelog Warrior (E J Moore); 3, Campus (Z Adams). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, PJ Barcelona (E J Moore); 2, Dillion Of Hook (R Watling). JC 1, Scarlet Adventure; 2, PJ Barcelona. jnr open 1, Okehurst Showman (E J Moore). 14 Oct: 11 & under 138cm 1, Master Benson (R Patty); 2, Courtney Princess (M Cawley). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1 & 2, Kalistar & Melody (H Leadbetter); 3, Madame Missy (R Offord). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Oakfield Nightingale (A Rountree); 2, Master Benson; 3, Wrighty Ho (L Card). jnr 1.05cm 1, Silverlea Rosen Cavalier; 2, Broomfields Rainbow (R Holder); 3, Willow The Wisp. 128cm 1, Madame Missy. 138cm 1, Magical Miss (T Wratten); 2, Broomfield Rainbow; 3, Maelog Warrior. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Oakfield Nightingale; 2, PJ Barcelona. JC 1, Oakfield Nightingale. jnr open 1 & 2, Okehurst Showman & Flaxlands Archeleous (E J Moore).

EXETER EC Poltimore, Exeter, 13-14 Oct

British novice 1, Troubled Times (H Bishop); 2, Trendy Girl (M Wells); 3, Contraband River (A James). discovery 1, Saxtys Indian Summer (B Tuff); 2, She’s Off Limit (M Wells); 3, Rapps Fair Deal (A Brake). 1.05m 1, Follyfoot Lindisfarne Lad (S Jobson Scott); 2, Fading Grey (S Wakeham); 3, Hollys Folly (J Rosewell). newcomers 1, Jackena (N Walker); 2, Miss Harmony (A Bean). 1.10m 1 & 2, Nimmerdor Special & Copper Chip (M Wells); 3, Take Note (S Oakley). 1.15m 1, Redcross Rainman (M Wells); 2, Killarney Laugh (A Brake); 3, JRs Just Murphy (K Wills). 14 Oct: British novice 1, Brookhill Ashill Diamond (S Jones); 2, Devon Flagship (S Rogers); 3, Coolhand Luke II (H Wright). discovery 1, Saxtys Indian Summer; 2, Jody (A James); 3, Bold Colours (J Priest). 1.05m 1, Shaabmoor (B Barrett); 2, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 3, Brookside Ashill Diamond. members cup 1, Deli Sorella; 2 & 3, Wildmoor Gemini & Carnival Parade. 1.15m 1, Wryly (J Tuff); 2, Cornish Quest (C Baker).

KING OF THE RING CHAMPS Auchterarder, Perthshire, 13-14 Oct

1.05m warm-up 1 & 2, Highland Princess & Business Link (A Craig); 3, Jakatta (I Warnock). Cushionride Apprentice Stakes ch 1, Spinola Creek (D Duffin); 2, Limburg S (J Aird); 3, Delphus (S Laird). Hazelden Dick Turpin Stakes 1, Hectique (S Low-Mitchell); 2, Tylers Vivien (F Good); 3,Be Nimble (S Gibson). Crannog Kitchens Be Quick and Careful ch 1, Kelso Billabong (L Jamieson); 2, Harlequin Sunset (A Craig); 3, Sarah’s Pride (C Curtis). 14 Oct: 1.15m warm-up 1, Spinola Creek; 2, Tumbleweed Manx (M Stewart); 3, Kildalton Lyon (D De Silva). Dengie 1.10m ch 1, Gazette Manciaise (D Taylor); 2 & 3, Ominous & Nebraska II (S Low-Mitchell). AON Grand Prix 1, Abrisca (G Gillespie); 2, Temple Flash Harry (D Duffin); 3, Sarah’s Pride. Ace Security Management Grade C ch 1, Spinola Creek; 2, Rafiki II (C Curtis); 3, O Reilly (A Craig).

TOWERLANDS EC, Braintree, Essex 13-14 October 2001

Under 231, Larius, (G Dickens) GBR; 2, Bailyes Pion (J Reed-Stephenson) GBR; 3,Casanova V (J Hill) GBR. 6 & 7-y-o1, Larius, (G Dickens) GBR; 2, Lavinda (S Lynch) GBR; 3, Gramena (R Ockendon-Day) GBR. CSIB Two Phase 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick) GBR; 2, Amour (T Torgilsman) SWE; 3, Double Trouble (J Clee) GBR. CSIB Jump Off 1, Captain Wellington (A Davies) GBR; 2, Joy Ride 12 (G Billington) GBR; 3, Swanky ( T Hayashi) JAP. 6 & 7 Year old Two Phase 1, Franklins Flyte (G Cashmore) NZL; 2, Nethertown Kiss (P Barker) GBR; 3, Golden Tagh (P Martin) FRA. Accumulator with Joker 1, Canter D’Lodon (D Charles) GBR; 2, Be Precise (G Williams) GBR; 3, Celine (M Edgar) GBR. Jump Off 1, Miss Sante (D Inglis) GBR; 2,Libra K (C Collins) GBR; 3, Handel II (M Whitaker) GBR.

MARKFIELD EC Markfield, Leics, 14 Oct

British novice 1, Capercaillie 2 (R Tomlinson); 2, Richmore Wonder (P Ryder); 3, Bellini (S Cartlidge). mini grade C 1, Mid Medina (C Trogish); 2, Forever Grace (J Moult); 3, Ursula (L Green). newcomers 1, Silver Breeze II (L Cathcart); 2, Our Stan The Man (L Hollick); 3, Mr Sprocket (J Richardson). Foxhunter/open 1, Opus Van T Eikhof (L Newman); 2, Belfield Lass (M Foley); 3, Calypso Queen (F Turner).

NORTHALLERTON EC Northallerton, N.Yorks, 14 Oct

British Novice 1, Rag Trade (C Dennis); 2, Galaxy Express (C Craven); 3, Miss Sue (C Dennis). Discovery 1, Calypso Kate (J Lishman); 2, Rhiethorne Mr Pricklepin (S O’Brien); 3, Angelic Up Start (C Pryde). 1m Open 1, Tina George (H Easby); 2, Scout Bush (G McPherson); 3, Farsyde Chiqutita (I Hammond). Newcomers 1, Madmarston Whispa (K Leek); 2, Westborne Everytime (A Cana); 3, Kings Leonarcis (K Leek). 1.10 Members Cup 1, Dovecote Jilly (A Cowen); 2, Meadowcroft Midget (A Mills); 3, Lady Boss (K Leek). Foxhunter/1.20 Open 1, Suzys First Choice (C Chapplehow); 2, Colando (S Russell).

WESTFIELD PARK EC Barnsley, S. Yorks 13-14 October

Nursery Stakes 1 & 2, Miss Wizzy Wig & Bally Red Wharfe (M Sampson); 3, Get Ready Freddie (T Whitaker). Small Pony Open 1, Bally Red Wharfe; 2, Sharp Shooter (J Whitaker), 3, Bay Street Blues (H McCaie). Jnr British Novice 1, Laurence Little (A Tate); 2, Lucky Deal (M Sampson); 3, Jaffa (J Ibbotson). Jnr Discovery 1, Miss Millennium (L Hutchinson); 2, Strange Combination (I New). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Asian Spice (J Adams); 2, Private Detective(A Green); 3, National Express (M Elliott). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Mill Road Alex (J Whitaker); 2, Thornycroft Misty Blue (C Smith). Jnr Intermediate Open 1, Loughntousa Carls (C Smith). 14 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice1, Parklands Persuasion (J Sugden); 2, Ocean Mist (S Morley); 3, Illegal Hootch (J Staddon). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Parklands Persuasion; 2, Ill Be Back Arnie (P Walker); 3, Westland Cresta (L Garside). 1m Open 1, Pride of EHG (J Whitaker); 2, Indigo Night (N Al?Egaily); 3, Westland Bay (C Paul). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Symphony (J Askew); 2, Wonderful One (A Pilling); 3, Bay of Dismay (J Womersley). 1.20m/Foxhunter 1 & 2, The Fox & Jelmer (A Brady); 3, Margaret Rose (J Womersley). 1.25m Open 1, Jelmer.

KINGSTON MAURWARD COLLEGE Dorchester, Dorset, 14 Oct

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Brookfields Classic (T Kearley); 2, Its Hamlet (V King); 3, Flight Line (C Anderson). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Minuette III (S Hartington); 2, Just Tommy (H Webb); 3, Miller At Brickey (R Freeman). BEIB Members Cup 1, Miller At Brickey; 2, My Darling (A Furlong); 3, Bentley Rhythm Ace (M Hoskins). Great LeighsNewcomers 1, Whispering Spirit VII (S Sporne); 2, Celtic Ambition (J Killin); 3, Touchwood V (A Kibby). KMC Small Open 1, Kartouche (B Ford); 2, Storm Cat (Z Trim).

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 14 Oct

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Premier Rendezvous (M Fursedown); 2, True Saying (S Cooper); 3, Maximum Effort (L Watson). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Premier Rendezvous; 2, True Saying; 3, Won’t Forget Me (C Roff). 1m 1, Ima Sambo (D Scott-Garrett); 2, Cartoon Town (V Allen); 3, Tullula (K Watts). members cup 1, Handley Barns Lassie (B Dove); 2, Petruschka (S Gorman); 3, Cartoon Town. 1.15m 1, Opposition GB (L Fitch); 2, Eastminster Highlite (D Scott-Garrett); 3, Olimore (S Gorham). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Olimore; 2, Eastminster Highlite.

ROCKHAMPTON EC Rockhampton, Berkeley, 14 Oct

128/138 Handicap1, Playmate Whizz (J Swambo); 2, Oakhills Flashpoint (J Swambo); 3, Foxlynch Buckeroo (D Dunne). 128 Winter 1, Icicle (S Williams); 2, Forever Penny (M Newall); 3, Oakhill Flashpoint. 138 Winter 1, Polly Flinders (B Mantel); 2, My Godfather (L Mantel); 3, Sweet Like Candy (K Harrison). A4 Open 1, Cockleford Simply Magic (J Goulding); 2, Cosmic Bubbles (L Fishwick); 3, Princess Olivia (D Whitelass). Jnr Newcomers 1, Busy Body (C Williams); 2, Playmate Buzz (J Swambo); 3, Sweet Like Candy. Spillers JD.JC/JA Handicap Championship 1, Lady Ashfield (J Kington); 2, My Teddy Bear (K Tudge); 3, Cosmic Bubbles.

SOUTH WALES EC Bridgend, Glamorgan, 14 Oct

warm-up 1, Mollie (H Northway); 2, Watts The Point (R Edwards); 3, Chino (R Thomas). Charles OwenBritish Novice 1, Katies Revenge (B Jenkins); 2, Pennon Dolphy (J Evans); 3, Autumn Oasis (S Morgan). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Llywyneelyn Daydream (P Langford); 2, Knightsford Diamond (H Rees); 3, Pembrey Reveille (C Morris). 1m 1,Charles My Boy (M Lloyd); 2, Lees Please (C Morris); 3, Iberian Decision (C Grossmith). 1.05m 1, Lees Please; 2, Maerdy Swoppit (K Davey); 3, Archers Tipple (A John). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Knightsford Diamond; 2, Maerdy Venture (C Noble). members cup 1, Royal Elegance (H Rees); 2, Lord Gilabee (D Clapp); 3, Standby (C Morris). 1.20m 1, Rainbow Harvest (G Allen); 2, Lady Lord (H Rees); 3, Pen Y Bryn Girl (C Morris).

STAINSBY GRANGE Thornaby,Cleveland, 14 Oct

10 & under 1, Kosmic Kate (E Bell); 2, That’s Cool (B Tidd); 3, Sligo Lucky (L Neilson). sml pony 1, J’s Junior (L Saywell); 2, Picture This (R Cana); 3, Spirit Of Boadicea (J Reveley). winter 128cm 1, J’s Junior; 2, Bowes Springbok (T Whitaker); 3, Echo Wold (Z Wilson). winter 138cm 1, Spirit Of Boadicea; 2, Steady Freddie (L Saywell); 3, Thorneycroft Misty Blue (C Smith). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, September Lady (R Atkinson); 2, Highling Rockhopper (L Raw); 3, Thorneycroft It’s Me (C Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Wright Decision (E Wright); 2, Little Powerhouse (E Denton); 3, Esselle (S Martin). jnr members cup 1, Little Irish Lad (S Robinson); 2, Little Babuska (R Towers); 3, Zeemax (S Martin). winter JC 1, Lady Millenium (D Smith); 2, Wright Decision; 3, Breamish Sunburst (R Towers). jnr intermediate 1, Lady Millenium; 2, Little Irish Lad; 3, Katz Hot Money (E Wright).

THORPE GRANGE EC Lincoln, Lincs 14 Oct

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Master Diamond (T Harrison); 2, Fell Rambler (E Fenwick); 3, Irish Spice (H Townsend). 1m Open 1, Telford Lad (C Pearson); 2, Master Darwin (F Deller); 3, Fair Warning (D Curzon). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Pink Panther (L Summers); 2, Carmarros Dan (J Partridge); 3, Temple Tina (L Pears). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Dutch Gunner (A Rodgerson); 2, Tullamore Dew (N Way); 3, Temple Tina (L Pears). 1.10 Members 1, Monarchs Jewel (J Holland); 2, Ambers Talisman (A Garner); 3, Widget (L Pears). H&H Foxhunter 1, Ambers Talisman (A Garner); 2, Milldale (L Pears). 1.20 Open 1, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman);2, Fine Painting (A Garner).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 14-15 Oct

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Clarisse (S Cubitt); 2, Kapelles K (J Greally); 3, Rosgan Amara (T Ross). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Clarisse; 2, Cuckoo’s Flight (C Randall); 3, Creevagh George (A Lidstone). 1.05m 1, Nihana (P Haigh); 2, Carlow (J Whinnett); 3, Grandeur (P Spivey). 1.15m 1, Magic Man (S Aston); 2, Sky High Opposition (M Farmer); 3eq, Nedg (L Burchmore) & Marleen (N Price). 1.25m 1, Rhetoric (M Farmer); 2, Magic Man; 3, Marleen. 15 Oct: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Piqouch B (S Aston); 2, Hureda (J Crippen); 3, Abigail Of Dasselbury (L Huzzey). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Red Indian (P Miller); 2, Moonshine Dealer (SLyon); 3, Zantini Z (S Aston). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Chamonix (M de Castra); 2, Cool Kelda (N Ward); 3, Vida Loca (N Price). 1.10m 1, William Gatten (P Bushby); 2, FI Logos (C Allen); 3, Carlow. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Hot Ice (M Gatland); 2, Naomi III (J Davies); 3, Arya (T Stockdale). 1.20m 1, Leona (P Kelly); 2, Sky High Opposition; 3, Magic Man. 1.30m 1, Make Haste (L Pavitt); 2, Upsala (M de Castra); 3, Spring Master (J Wingrave).