AREA 51, TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 7 May

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 12-13 May

BARTON EC, Preston, Lancs, 7 May

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 7 May

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 9 May

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 7 May

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 10 May

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 12 May

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 13 May

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC 12 -13 May

EXETER EC, Poltimore, Exeter, 8 May

GOLDEN CROSS EC, Hailsham, Sussex, 10 May

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 12-13 May

LIMES FARM EC, Folkestone, Kent, 7 May

LONGWOOD EC, Basildon, Essex, 7 May

LONGWOOD EC, Basildon, Essex 13 May

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yorks, 13 May

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 8 May

PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shropshire, 7 May

RICHMOND EC Breckenborough, North Yorks, 7 May

SOUTH WALES EC Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, 13 May

STAINSBY GRANGE EC Thornaby, Cleveland, 7 May

STAINSBY GRANGE EC, Thornaby, Cleveland, 13 May

SYKEHOUSE ARENA Doncaster, Yorks, 7 May

TOWERLANDS PREMIER Braintree, Essex, 11-13 May

WALES & THE WEST, Crick, 11 – 13 May

WARREN FARM Formby, Merseyside, 13 May

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Wilts, 7 May

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 7 May

Charlles Owen British Novice 1, Pitch Black (B Wilson); 2, Archers Leighqueen (H. Wood); 3, Accedental Tourist (D Clark). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Maquire Esquire (S Osborne); 2, Waste Warrior (M Richardson); 3, Clonky (A Osborne). 1.00m Open 1, Princess Mistique (E Towse); 2, Scindian Shardar (J Parkes); 3, Tigerella (H Benitt). BHF Newcomers 1, Over And Dun (C Hulme); 2, One In A Million (D Barraclough). 1.10m Members Cup 1, Zan (H Robson); 2, One In A Million (D Barraclough). Small Open / Foxhunter 1, Uptons Thorp (R Williams); 2, Mr Freeze (C Lopez).

LIMES FARM EC, Folkestone, Kent, 7 May

British Novice 1, Get with the Wicked (L Taylor); 2, Foxglove Snap into Action (S Anthony); 3, Nephyr ( T Purland). 1Metre Open 1, Pearl Diver ( D. Fielding); 2, Foxglove Velvet ( S Anthony); 3, Southerns Braveheart (E Highland). Newcomers 1, Qui Vive (J Draper); 2, Blackstuff Clover Story (C Hamilton); 3, Goodtimes Temptation (M. Berrry-Robinson). 1.10M Open inc. Young Riders 1, Chat Balou (L Evans); 2, Millette II (P Crann); 3, Beltons Clare De Lune (C Hawker). 1.20M Open inc. Ladies Qual 1, Beltons Clare de Lune (C Hawker); 2, The Riddler II (J Draper); 3, Jasper (P Crann).1.25M Select Open 1, The Riddler (J Draper); 2, Against the Odds (G Williams); 3, Ryedale (G Mooney).

LONGWOOD EC, Basildon, Essex, 7 May

Prelim 10 1, Temple Storm (S Josling); 2, Ballingaddy Boy (C Lazell); 3, Rhapsody (S Jarvis). Jnrs 1, Zebedee (A Carr).Prelim14(Trailblazers 2nd Round Qualifier) 1, Rhapsody (S Jarvis); 2, Ballingaddy Boy (C Lazell); 3, Magic Indian Flurry (K Bevan Jones). Jnrs 1, Zebedee (A Carr); 2, Copperfields Star Attraction (J Parker). Prelim 18 1, Temple Storm (S Josling); 2, Coniston Classic (M Nicholas); 3, Ragwood Huntsman (C Lazell). Jnrs 1, Court Jester (V Ashdown); 2, Chiddock Wordsworth (J Brown); 3, Copperfields Star Attraction (J Parker).Novice 21(2nd Round Qualifier) 1, Perfect Equation (M Girt); 2, Coniston Classic; 3, Irish Hooligan (G Jewel). Jnrs 1, Court Jester (V Ashdown); 2, Chiddock Wordsworth (J Brown); 3, Kilncopse Playboy (J Pearce).

AREA 51, TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 7 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Plympton Tac Lightening (L Rendle); 2, Killimore (L Bell); 3, Willow of Gilly Vean (C Jones). Hadrian Equine Senior Discovery 1, Rosewall Leading Lady (C Phillips); 2, Miss Way (M Marino); 3, Spicy Revenge (C Vinnicombe). National Select 1.25 Open 1, Rise High (B Facey); 2, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 3, Fred The Red (J Blackburn). Senior Newcomers 1, Guilty As Sin (C Phillips); 2, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 3, Miss Way. 1.20/Horse and Hound Foxhunter 1, Tully Lane (J Hoskin); 2, Its Icarus (C Presley); 3, Its Fred The Red (J Blackburn). Junior 0.85cm Open 1, Cosmic Bubbles (L Fishwick); 2, Kashmir Blue (D Gynn); 3, Hilltop Baby Blue (E Robson). Junior 1m Open 1, Hells Angel (T Hutchins); 2, Fairlands Star (T Trendell); 3, Its John Joe (T Hutchins). Junior 1.10m Open 1, CR Operation Charlie (S J Coffin); 2, Flying Buttons (J Kirkby); 3, Crosswinds Sunmist Condor (S J Coffin).

SYKEHOUSE ARENA Doncaster, Yorks, 7 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Another Gem (A Garner); 2, Braveheart (M Baker); 3, Falcos Girl (G Kersey). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Sams Yer Man (D Reynolds); 2, Adante (C Knowles); 3, Another Gem. 1m open 1, Magic Prince (A Brady); 2, Wooden Top Majic (E Portas); 3, Rossa Amber (K Bingham). newcomers 1, Browside Nessie (L McDonald); 2, Royal Game (C Curtis); 3, Rafiki II. BEIB Members Cup 1, Diamond Bliss (L Thackery); 2, Wooden Top Valentine; 3, Panama Franco (A ONeill). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Scope Blue Riband 1 & 2, Ackworth Eclipse & Havana Royale (V Roberts); 3, Mill Rose Alphie (A ONeill). 1.25m open 1 & 2, Idolitaire & Sarahs Pride (C Curtis); 3, Sunny Top (L Whitaker).

STAINSBY GRANGE EC Thornaby, Cleveland, 7 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Dovecote Jenny (J Cowan); 2, Hasells Mr Punch (D Holliday); 3, Calypso Katie (J Lishman). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Lord Bartram (E Mould); 2, Dovecote Ballivor (A Cowan); 3, No Ifs or Buts (D Carcary). newcomers 1, Howcroft Psammite (J Robinson); 2, Loughnatousa Micky (L Forty); 3, Irish Skater (J Robinson). BEIB Members Cup 1, Dovecote Jilly (A Cowan); 2, Teds Way (C Hill); 3, Stainsby Don Edwardo (P Allen). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Gravere Delamare (P Barker); 2, Irish Skater; 3, Neliane (P Barker). open. 1, Stainsby Don Edwardo; 2 & 3, Blue Chip Quinton & Sunboy (P Barker).

RICHMOND EC Breckenborough, North Yorks, 7 May

jnr British novice 1, Bannial Flatts Picture That (R Cana); 2, Forge Freeway (J Pringle); 3, Bowes Sindy Kate (H Swailes). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Little Powerhouse (E Denton); 2, Simply Elegant (B Valks); 3, WH Miss Molly (F Lynburn). 1m jnr open 1, Shelleys Sandstorm (B Valks); 2, Sparks Can Fly (H Swailes); 3, Arc En Ciel (R Walker). jnr members cup 1, Phoenix Inquisitive (C Bowlam); 2, Shelleys Sandstorm. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1 & 2, Bowes Smoke Signal & Look Sharp (H Swailes).

PRESCOTT EC Baschurch, Shropshire, 7 May

1.05m open. 1, Groetz (M McCourt); 2, Voodoo Man (S Hedges); 3, April Reflection (S Stokes). Blue Chip Power. 1, Yours & Mine (D Morton); 2, Rapido II (P Harris); 3, No Problem (D Morton). 1.15m open. 1, Reesh (C Membury); 2, April Reflection; 3, Bradmoor Killeen (S Mantle). 1.20m open. 1, Fabian II(S Gill); 2, What A Business (A Trickett); 3, Sandros Whisker (D Morton). 1.25m open. 1, The Aviator (M McCourt); 2, Fabian II; 3, Neilson (M McCourt).

BARTON EC, Preston, Lancs, 7 May

jnr British novice. 1, Latania (G Williamson); 2 & 3, One To One & Thorneycroft Misty Blue (P Sims). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Thorneycroft Misty Blue; 2, One To One; 3, Millersford Rocket Rose (P Sims). JC/JA. 1, Bilko Lad; 2, Spot The Lady. jnr open. 1, Bilko Lad; 2, Kaleys Jasper (P Sims). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Hawthorn Sierra (T OHara); 2, Moss Shania (H Dawson); 3, Silver Sirocco (N Martin). newcomers. 1, Stone Flight (C Richardson); 2, Norwegian Wood; 3, Cold Harbour Flo (C Richardson). 1.25m open. 1, Our Blue Boy (J Powell); 2, Buskhill Mosaic (R Barton); 3, Norwegian Wood. 2-fence challenge. 1eq, Townhead Gambado & Just Marius (R Barton); 3, Ashdale Jackpot.

TOWERLANDS PREMIER Braintree, Essex, 11-13 May

Newcomers. 1, Claydons Ice (R Power); 2, Pegasus Maximus (R Ockendon-Day); 3, Aspen Gold (J Hill). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Gypsy De Bacon (R Power); 2, Handels Messiah (A Bedford); 3, Telstar (V Young). A/B/C. 1, Socrata (J Egmore); 2, Meruna (E Rust); 3, Newsflash (V Young). Blue Chip Pro B&C. 1, Same Again II (R Whitaker); 2, Eperlan Du Fouquet (D Lampard); 3, Rex (R Bevis). 1.30m open. 1, Zaboi (H Turrell); 2, Ephesia (L Whitaker); 3, Abbervail Dream (D Lampard). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Mieke (D McPherson); 2, Macepark Velsk (G Barton); 3, Anytime (D Lampard). B&C. 1, Rinaldo (A Lewis); 2, Buddy Bunn (R Ockendon-Day; 3, Russi Van Der Zuuthoeve (T Davies). 1.25m open. 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2 & 3, Retreats She’s A Lady & Showgirl (V Young). Blue Chip Energy A&B. 1, Shannon Shore (L Newman); 2, Broadstone Ladysman (G Luckett); 3, Toy (L McLachlan). 1.40m open. 1, AntoinetteII (G Luckett); 2, Diamond Cliff (R Whitaker); 3, Two Mills Showtime (R Maguire). 5/6-y-o. 1, Handel’s Messiah (A Bedford); 2, Ardens Olaf (R Ockendon-Day); 3, Shamu (L Pimblett). 1.25m open. 1, Toy; 2, Coronne V (R Hill); 3, Foxdens Muscadet (R Walker). Osborne Refrigerators Winter Grade C. 1, Gypsy De Bacon; 2, Anytime; 3, Corleonne II (V Young). winter A&B grand prix. 1, Ephesia; 2, Two Mills Showtime; 3, Luidam (J Popely).

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Wilts, 7 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Erandil (B Stewart); 2, Wicked Time (P Williamson); 3, Lady Guinevere (K Bugden). 1m open. 1, Ace Is High (L Conlon); 2, Business As Usual III; 3, Clonterm Bel Air (L Elkins). Supaflake Discovery final. 1, Another Pop Song (L Lockwood); 2, Sargeant Squirrel (M Discombe); 3, Hera V (B Smith). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Fair Impression (L Lockwood); 2, Rolled Gold II; 3, My Diana (L Fidler). 1.15m open. 1, Rolled Gold II; 2, Gotlib (J Webb); 3, Sargeant Squirrel.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 7 May

jnr British novice. 1, Woody (D Stanbridge); 2, Blanyresgair Melody (K Nicholls); 3, Kanga B (E Ashworth). jnr discovery. 1, Jack O Spades (E Akers); 2, Tarquins Tarka (K Burden); 3, The Daneway (H House). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Silver Dan (D Stanbridge); 2, Fizz Pop Bang (S French); 3, Wave Rebel (M Goddard). jnr small open. 1, Bowes Gunsmoke (G Evans); 2, Jack O Spades; 3, EJs Flannigan (K Grimster). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Fizz Pop Bang; 2, Girls Night (J Dent); 3, Irish Angel Delight (A Measor). jnr members cup. 1, Meretown Martini (S Edenborough); 2, Bowes Gunsmoke; 3, EJs Flannigan. Blue Chip Sparkle. 1, Meretown Martini; 2, Tioran (C Brown).

EXETER EC, Poltimore, Exeter, 8 May

jnr British novice 1, Mr Hot Shots (V Clements); 2, Miss Liddington (A Mills); 3, Sioux Angel (S Stone). 85cm jnr open 1, Cosmic Bubbles (L Fishwick); 2, Final Destination (S Stone); 3, Mr Meldrew (L Clarke). jnr newcomers 1, Cracking Magic Moments (H Clelland); 2, Final Destination; 3, Bowhaylands Painted Lady (K Bloomfield).1m jnr open 1, Mariuson’s Image (H Wright); 2, Cosmic Bubbles; 3, Bowhaylands Little Skylark (K Bloomfield). Richard Ash qual 1, Mariuson’s Image; 2, Jacks Game (K Bloomfield); 3, Lily The Pink (S J Caterall). 12 May: British novice1, Westbridge Rhapsody (S Stone); 2, Articuda (D Lane); 3, Winston Moor (S Wakeham). discovery 1, Miss Mapp (D Kingscote); 2, Druimghigha Oskar (J Headford); 3, Plympton Tac Lightening (L Rendle). 1.05m 1, Cotts Glendale (L Baker); 2, De Beers Duchess (T Cheffings); 3, Major Confusion (A James). newcomers 1, Crystal Blue (A Edwards); 2, Novembers Challenge (A Wallis); 3, Wendethor (J Tuff). 1.15m/ novice1, The Contractor (S Elford); 2 & 3, Gianni & Get A Grip (J Rosewell). foxhunter/1.20m /grade C 1, Get A Grip; 2, The Contractor; 3, Call Me Tom (C Keevil). 1.25m/open 1, Gianni; 2, The Contractor; 3, Jalewijn (M Marino). British novice 1, Petes Boy (K Crook); 2, Narramore Chancellor (J Douglas); 3, Vicky’s Business (L Baker). discovery 1, Miss Rufus Fox (L Baker); 2, Odds On II (C Keevil); 3, Sly Fox (S Rhodes). 1.05m 1, Chantal’s Choice (A Strong); 2, Tonto’s Horse (G Izod); 3, De Beers Dominic (C Wilson). 1.10m 1, Oryan Himself (J Blackburn); 2, Chantal’s Choice; 3, Binney’s Sophia (M Vincent).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 8 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1 & 2, Nuliet & Two O’Clock Bandit (A Heath); 3, My Misty Dawn (J Williams). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Arctic Cruise (A Clutterbuck); 2, Keelings Flynn (R Gradley); 3, Janard Breezeair. 1.05m open. 1, Darleen (C Simmons); 2, Toscogo; 3, Salmon Rock (K McGladdey). newcomers. 1, Jabba Star (S Stringer); 2, La Borbaletta; 3, Delta (P Miller). 1.15m A4. 1, Inspiration II (J Egmore); 2, Move Closer (M Lockhart); 3, PJ’s Kungfoo (N Tinworth). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Delta; 2, La Passadena (C White); 3, Handley Barns Bambee (K Phillips). select 1.25m. 1, Colorado VI (J Egmore); 2, La Clochette; 3, Exton Sea Lord (P Miller).

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 9 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Uncle Oskar (M Wilkie); 2, Deception (P de la Haye); 3, Mr Mutley (P Tucker). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Thats Minnie (N Chamings); 2, Deception; 3, Uncle Oskar. mini open. 1, Ridgeside Classic; 2, Kantara VH (H Tredwell); 3, Billy Hill (L Cooke). newcomers. 1, Jake (J Smith); 2, Kingsclere Diamond Lady (G Fletcher); 3, Tudor Carousel (T Fletcher). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open. 1, Spectrum Calypso Crazy (N Price); 2, Goldlines Foxy Lady (K Mason); 3, Jarretts GT (G Fletcher).

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 10 May

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Great Northan Otis (R Shields); 2, Sandyfields Apple Spice ( S Knowels); 3, Micky Finn IV (J Kemp). Hadrian Equine Discovrey 1, Hilly Billy Boy (A Bell); 2, Ranton (J Adams);3, Irish Toddy ( N Shuttleworth). 1.00m Open 1, Edward II (A Good); 2, Miss Liley (S Havenhand); 3, Swinecliffe Ellie ( J Hardy). BHF Newcomers 1, Hamilton Popet ( R Shields); 2, Hilly Billy Boy (A Bell); 3, Jessica Jazz ( R Olaney).

GOLDEN CROSS EC, Hailsham, Sussex, 10 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Chamrock V (T Crisp); 2, Red Card (B Lear); 3, Midsummer Pokey (T Crisp) Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Cavalo (B Lear); 2, Royal Pardon (T Crisp); 3, Air Tel (F Seymour). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Braxton Bragg (B Lear); 2, Society Serenade (S Sangster); 3, Snapaway (C Lewis). Equest Midway. 1, Charlies Gaelic Gamble (B Lear); 2, Derrylavins Joy (C Lewis); 3, Silent Sam (J Piper). WALES & THE WEST, Crick, 11 – 13 MayBritish novice 1, Wicked Indulgence (C Hopper); 2, Porthos (G Heritage); 3, Ngamatea Fleurio (B Tait). discovery 1, Odam (J Whinnett); 2, Fair Isle Cruise (J Maslin); 3, Arctic Cruise (A Clutterbuck). newcomers 1, Eze (B Tait); 2, Calibre (N Gauntlett); 3, Welton Vivat (B Tait). Foxhunter 1, Eze; 2, Flashy Clover (A Saywell); 3, Ready Teddy (B Tait). 1m open 1, Garden Delight II (G Cranton); 2, Aprilas Starlight (M Edwards); 3, Flash Biker (R Deardon). members cup 1, Eddystone (E Bjorkman); 2, Maletto (C Williams); 3, Silvermoon Shadow (N Palmer). introductory Derby 1, Spring Storms (j price); 2, Cletic Endeavour (M Jones); 3, Flash Biker. 5-y-o 1= Luciano & Icare Des Granges (M Edgar); 1= No Problem (D Morton). B&C 1, It’s Mine (D Morton); 2, Eddystone; 3, Kruger’s Diamond (H Rees). 1.25m Open 1, Vetiver De Gamet (E Hunt); 2, Stable Express Sunorra¨s Son (D Morton); 3, JSJ’s Lux Bay (S Arkel). 1.15m/1.20m 1, Classic Queen (A Thompson); 2, Flashy Clover; 3, Ruby Lodge (L Hales). 1.30m open 1, Tom Boy (K Brown); 2 & 3, Braveheart & Maritime Boy (A Clutterbuck). national 128cm 1, Metric (G Horsley); 2, Fontmel Rasputin (H Skelton); 3, My Little Tinker (D Plumley). 128/138cm 1, Spilt Milk (S Williams); 2, Pedrog Barton Lad (S Broome); 3, Misty Jazz (J Raworth). jnr open 1, Batman II (L Whitehouse); 2, Etoile Du Fort (G Plumley); 3, Maverick’s Chance (J Bailey). jnr members cup 1, Dom’s Choice (E Akers); 2, Spottie Dot Com (S Broome); 3, The Goose (M Gale). 12 May: British novice 1, Amberley (S Williams); 2, Wicked Indulgence; 3, Junior Counsel (S-J Bayliss). discovery 1, Dalefield Dreamer (L Grinter); 2, Just Sparky (S Bowen); 3, Fair Isle Girl. newcomers 1, Diamond Lady (J Bowman); 2, Furious Whisper (V Lynden); 3, Kaliko (H Rees). Foxhunter 1, Eze; 2, Mid Time (A Saywell); 3, The Bing (M Kearins). 1m open 1, Dutch Delight (A Thompson); 2, Sulgrave Murphy (N Gauntlett); 3, Rainbow Harvest (H Rees). introductory Derby 1, Flash Biker; 2, Barclay Square (H James); 3, KE First Diamond (K Bevan). 1.15m open 1, Sonic Ace (M Brake); 2, What A Game (S Aston); 3, Ready Teddy. 5-y-o 1= Luciano; 1= No Problem (G Glazzard). Olympic Star Spotters 1, It¨s A Snip (D Morton); 2, Norlando (L Hales); 3, Nikita (A Saywell). B&C 1, Chain Reaction (D Morton); 2, Celine (M Edgar); 3, Fedora (A Clutterbuck). 1.25m 1, Laughton James (C Baker); 2, Hi Pal (C Williams); 3, Jompie (J Bowman). 1.25m/1.35m 1, Miss Fifi (K Brown); 2, Stable Express Sunorra¨s Son; 3, Irish Party Piece (M Kearins). 1.30m open 1, Debutante (L Edgar); 2, Laughton James; 3, Tom Boy. national 128cm 1, Proud Flyer (J Whittaker); 2, Welsh Wonder (H Skelton); 3, Spring Disney (J Whittaker). national 138cm 1, Pedrog Barton Lad; 2, Dreamtime Outlaw (G Spence); 3, Gwaun Benjamin (R Hilliard). jnr Derby 1, Patience (M Gale); 2, Dom¨s Choice; 3, Port Wine (R Ash). 148cm 1, Batman II; 2 & 3, Crocodile Dundee & Quayside Caution (G Plumley). jnr British novice. 1, Jungle Jim (M Edwards); 2, Goldie Hocks (S Richards); 3, Casino Lad (E Davies). jnr newcomers 1, Rinsey Wild Honey (V Sadler); 2 & 3, The Daneway & Colebridge Arabian Gold (H Howse). jnr members cup 1, Mavericks Chance (J Bailey); 2, Blue Diamond (V Callaghan); 3, Prince Khan (G Plumley). jnr Foxhunter 1, Beechfields Euros (S Heaven); 2, Clarionville (G Griffiths); 3, Okehurst Crackerjack (V Gower). 13 May: British novice 1, Maple Ledge (A England); 2, Won’t (T Cockshutt);3, In Suspense (S Thomas). discovery 1, Laura Conner (C Pickman); 2, Dalefield Dreamer (L Grinter); 3, Lady Igrain (J Lynden). newcomers 1, Welton Vivat; 2, Diamonds Are (S Williams); 3, Horoscope (P O’Brien). Foxhunter 1, Midnight Tricks (J Reed-Stephenson); 2, Mid Tme; 3, Fedora. 1m open final. 1, Orlando Van De Cumel (A Foley); 2, Welton Vivat; 3, Carnival Chance (A Hutchings). members cup 1, Royal Elegance (H Rees); 2, Bellevue Haypence (K Grant); 3, Iwan (C Mills). 1.10m Derby final 1, Celtic Endeavour (M Jones); 2, Silvermoon Shadow (N Palmer); 3, Dalefield Dreamer (L Grinter). 1.25m/1.35m 1, Celtic Manor Euphoria (G Cranton); 2, Stable Express Sunorra¨s Son; 3, Irish Party Piece. national 128cm 1, Spring Disney; 2, Magic Shadow (O Hilliard); 3, Spilt Milk (S Williams). jnr Derby 1, The Ginger Bug (J Davis); 2, Prince Khan; 3, Kandahar II (R Beecroft). 148cm 1 & 2, Gold Harvest & Walmore Diamond Quest (L Whitehouse); 3, Vikings Irish Taggy (T Dunn). jnr open 1, Mavericks Chance; 2, Babog Dubh (C Spence); 3, Prince Khan. jnr British novice 1, Y Ddraig Goch (R Howell); 2, Woodhouse Captain (V Hann); 3, Funtime Frankie (L Mears). jnr newcomers 1, Lucky Lady Jane (H Skelton); 2, AJ’s Dibberford Showtime (J Davis); 3, Lucky Foxy Lady (T Waldron). jnr members cup 1, My Daughter (J Kington); 2, The Goose; 3, Tioren (C Brown). national 138cm 1, Mars Kyfe Jake (G Spence); 2, Gwaun Benjamin.

THE COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 12 May

Scope Junior Novice1, Cloud Number Nine (R Moult); 2, Maesllwch Mattie (L Benson);3, Little Devil (K Wingrove).Kraiburg Sapphire1, Mr James Blond (J Russell);2, Cappucino Ice (A Hanson); 3, Maybe Angel (L Wade).1.05m Open1, R Joe (A Hammond); 2, Nobodys Blues But Mine (L King);3, Fenland Fudge (L King).Junior Foxhunter1, Girl’s Knight (C Dent); 2, Little Miss Milton (K Baggott); 3, Maytime Springs (J Norris).128 Novice (Scope Golden Bear)1, Golden Bonito (C Williamson); 2, Little Pongo (Z Adams).Paul Fabs 128 Debut1, Kayjay (E Williamson); 2,HR Maverick (C Hanson).Paul Fabs 138 Debut1, Springleigh Switched On (D Prater);2, Sunnyside Its It (T Holder); 3, Broomfield Rainbow (R Holder).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 12-13 May

Golden Bear Tiny Tots. 1, Rapkyns Marius (J Drea). small pony open. 1, Rapkyns Marius; 2, Independent Spirit (W Bunn). 90cm jnr open. 1 & 2, Flaxlands Archeleus & The Renegade Master (E-J Moore); 3, Bally Deep In Disguise (L Pheasant). national 138cm. 1, The Renegade Master; 2, Bally Deep In Disguise. national 138cm. 1, The Renegade Master; 2, Highling Greenacres Blue Print; 3, Malt Street Special. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Broomells Sweet Druid (L Stonestreet); 2, Miss Congeniality; 3, Corkwood Pirate. Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Scarlett Adventure (C Saunders); 2, Tribal Dancer (L Stonestreet). jnr members cup. 1, My Mistral (S Parsons); 2, Johnny Rainbow (S Barker); 3, Malt Street Special. jnr intermediate open. 1, Johnny Rainbow; 2, Harry Rag (J Burley); 3, Oakhurst Showman. 13 May: Golden Bear Tiny Tots. 1eq, Mr Jungles & Emma’s Majik (K-M Randall). jnr British novice. 1, The Mazereen Lark (C Waterfield). 90cm jnr open. 1eq, PJ Picachue & Flaxlands Archeleus. national 128cm. 1, Major Sharpe; 2 & 3, Rockfield Charm & PJ Picachue (J Loader). national 138cm. 1, Campus; 2, Lion King; 3, The Renegade Master. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, BJ Barcelona (E-J Moore); 2, Basford Sun (L Hylands). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Laura Lady (G Strutton); 2, Starlight Express IV (A Geer). jnr members cup. 1, Irish Fella; 2, Oakhurst Showman; 3, Laura Lady. jnr intermediate open. 1, Oakhurst Showman; 2, Hawkswood Madrid (L Louden); 3, Harry Rag.

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC, 12 – 13 May

Golden Bear Tiny Tots Qualifier1, Rapikins Marium, (L Humphries, J Drea).Small Pony Open1, Rapkins Marius (L Humphries/J Drea);2, Independent Spirit (J Bunn/W Bunn).90cm Open 1, Flaxand Archaelous (Mrs P Moore/E-J Moore);2, The Renegade Master (Mrs P Moore/ E-J Moore);3, Ballydeep in Disguise (Mrs Pheasant/L Pheasant).National 128cms Championship Qualifier1, Major Sharpe (T Talbot/ G Talbot);2, Bally Deep In Disguise (S Pheasant/L Pheasant).National 138cms Championship Qualifier1, The Renegade master (Mrs P J Moore /E_J Moore);2, Highling Greenacrea BluePrint (Mr R Loader/ O Loader);3, Malt Street Special (J Bunn /L Bunn).Blue Chip Junior Newcomers First Round1, Broomells Sweet Druid (J Stonestreet/L Stonestreet);2, Miss Congeniality (C Warren/L Bunn);3, Corkwood Pirate (Mrs G Barton /S Barker).Squibb & Davis Foxhunter1, Scarlett Adventure (P Saunders /C Saunders);2, Tribal Dancer (J Stonestreet/L Stonestreet).Junior Members Cup 1,My Mistral (K Ruston/S Parsons);2, Johhny Rainbow (Mrs J Ward/S Barker);3, Malt Street Special (J Bunn /L Bunn).Junior Intermediate Open 1, Johhny Rainbow (Mr J Ward/S Barker);2, Harry Rag (M Burley/J Burley);3, Oakhurst Showman (PJ Moore/E-J Moore);4, Heros Son (Mrs Pheasant /Katy Pheasant). 13 May: Golden Bear Tiny Tots Qualifier1, Mr Jungles (Mrs Randall/K-M Randall);2, Emmas Majik (Mrs Randall/K-M Randall).Junior British Novice First Round1, The Mazereen Lark (Mrs & Mrs Waterfield /C Waterfield).90cm Open1, P J Picachur (Mrs P-J Moore /E-J Moore);Flaxlands Archalous (Mrs P-J Moore /E-J Moore).National 128cm – Qualifier1,Major Sharpe (T Talbot/G Talbot);2, Rockfield Charm (R Loader/J Loader);P J Picachue (P J Moore/J Loader).National 138cm Qualifier1, Campus (P Saunders/C Saunders);2, Lion King (R Loader/O Loader);3, The Renegade Master (P J Moore/E-J Moore).Junior Newcomers1, P J Barcelona (Mrs P J Moore /E J Moore);2, Basford Sun (C Hylands/L Hylands).Squibb & Davies Junior Foxhunter1, Laura Lady (Con McElroy /G Strutton);2, Starlight Express IV (Mr G Geer/A Geer).Junior Members Cup 1, Irish Fella (A Wagstaff/G Strutton);2, Oakhurst Showman (P J Moore/E-J Moore);3, Laura Lady (Con McElroy /G Strutton);4, Hold On (Pia Saunders/C Saunders).Junior Intermediate Open1,Oakhurst Showman (Mrs P J Moore /E-J Moore);2, Hawkswood madrid (Mrs K Elles/Laura Louden);3, Harry Ragg (Mr M Burley/J Burley).

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 12-13 May

Ken Beeston qual. 1, Maxi Sharp (C Doolan); 2, How Select (E Ford); 3, Optrex (A Irwin). newcomers. 1, Leopold II (R Burr); 2, Ferran Lad (V Eaton); 3, S Para D (L Brennan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Blue Riband. 1, 2 & 3, Saladin II, Naram & Braunston Fandango (M Williams). 1.20m members cup. 1, Retreats Hanky Panky (C Robertson); 2, Enchanted Princess (S Pountain); 3, My Time II (M Jones). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Pitmedden Tequila (J Hassall); 2, Emerald Did He (J Marshall); 3, Stanhopes Little Man (S Kirkwood). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1,Me O My (M Williams); 2, Emerald Did He; 3, JS Contiki (C Smith). JR Novice. 1, Khamlimas Quest (L Hinton); 2, Paschal Bright Star (C McKain); 3, Spring Fantasy (C Farnsworth). JR Newcomers/Progressive. 1, John’s Choice (D Cuomo); 2, Paschal Bright Star; 3, Sandy Bandy Coot (L Godber). JR Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Adventurer. 1, Kiltown Lad (P Sims); 2, Irish Bright Prince (D Cuomo); 3, Star Sign (J Richardson). JR 1.15m select. 1, Kayleys Jasper (P Sims); 2, Monkey Nuts (GWilliamson). 13 May: Ken Beeston qual. 1, Me O My; 2, Classic Prince (C Smith); 3, Coast To Coast (C Hoeg-Mudd). newcomers. 1, Feast Of Florios (C Hoeg-Mudd); 2, Lexikon (S Gee); 3, Daws Willowherb (C Hoeg-Mudd). 1.20m members cup. 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Embla Marksman (C Freeman); 3, Stuarts Pride (R Chatfield). B&C. 1, Fermanagh II (A Bradley); 2, Prince Termie (D Burnham); 3, Leandro II (P Bevan). 1.25m. 1, Different Class FCS (B Twomey); 2, Larius; 3, Mig (L Brennan). Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Rosealier (M Davis); 2, Height Of Glory (S Robertson); 3, Holme In Clover (S Hindmarsh). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Kellymoss (C Hoeg-Mudd); 2, Spot On Jasper (M Fox); 3, Rosealier. DMS 1.05 Adventurer. 1, Matinee Idol (P Arthers); 2, Retreats Upper Cut (C Robertson); 3, Calvino (C Smith). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Retreats Uppercut; 2, Mr Ed’s Challenge (M Hawkins); 3, Enchanted Princess.

LONGWOOD EC, Basildon, Essex 13 May

Small Open 1, Ravensmere Floral Dance (A Sharp); 2, Highfields Royale (C Ellis); 3, Trojan Girl (M Freeman Kraiburg). Sapphire Qualifier 1, Fire (G Evans); 2, Eneralds Blackbird (K Grimster); 3, Helenas GoldenTires (K Mead). British Novice1, Ravensmere Floral Dance (A Sharp); 2, Kalmari Sundancer (B Fleming); 3, Cwmmaddoc Nimrod (K Bowden). Open 1, Simply Madonna (S Ballard); 2, Rushington Boaz (H Ashton); 3, Get Ready To Rumble (H Atkinson) Jc/Ja 1, Guy Fawkes (D Garton); 2, Ej’s Flanagan (A Hanson); 3, Smudge (S Ballard). Members Cup 1, Bowes Gunsmoke (G Evans); 2, Just Juice (M Russell); 3, Montana Rio (M Russell).Foxhunter 1, Chocolate Dollar (Z Kelly); 2, Ballyfin Clover (H Bohringer); 3, Wayside Its A Buzz (K Grimster).

SOUTH WALES EC Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, 13 May

Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Homeward Brown (H Evans); 2, Sock It To Me (L Temple); 3, Just Vienna (R Church). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Oakdale Lady (G Griffiths); 2, Murphy (J Roberts); 3, Iberian Decision (C Grossmith). 1m open. 1, Aprilis Starlight (M Edwards); 2, Hampton (S Evans); 3, Spring Showers (J Price). newcomers. 1, Another Pickle (T Yate); 2, Murphy ; 3, Iberian Decision. BEIB Members Cup. 1, Hampton; 2, Spring Showers (J Price); 3, Maerdy Swoppit (K Davey). 1.25M open. 1, Hampton; 2, Maerdy Swoppit. 20 May 20: 128cm. 1, Sunseeker (O Griffiths); 2, Blaen Pentre Showman (K Tobin); 3, Paddy’s Delight (S Tatchell). 128/138cm. 1, Sunseeker; 2, Tremenyn Flyaway (H Thomas); 3, Miss Nancy (H Griffiths). jnr British novice. 1, Strong Beau Kaval (K Yeo); 2, Miss McCauley (L Roberts); 3, BwllfaPie (S Farr). jnr starter. 1, Glynebourne Wood Sorrel (B Griffiths); 2, Bracon Country Boy (H Thomas); 3, Busy Body (C Williams). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Brofisskin Flying Colours (C Williams); 2, Casey (L Roberts); 3, Busy Body. jnr members cup. 1, Trench Casanova (E Griffiths); 2, Clarenville (G Griffiths); 3, Bracon Country Boy (H Thomas). .10m jnr open. 1, Clarenville; 2, Trench Casanova.

STAINSBY GRANGE EC Thornaby, Cleveland, 13 May

Golden Bear Tiny Tots. 1eq, Spot The Joker (SE Sayer), Touchy Tip & Cappagh Misty (P Allen). small pony open. 1, Ultimate Challenge (J Harland); 2, Grey Guy (D Harland); 3, Corralass (C Mowbray). national 128cm. 1 & 2, Cappagh Misty & Stainsby Starburst (J Reveley); 3, Sligo Lucky (D Nielson). national 138cm. 1, Grey Guy; 2, Kilpike Lad (J Harland); 3, My Autumn Affair (S Lincoln). jnr British novice. 1, Highling Rockhopper (L Raw); 2, Melissa’s Magical Princess (M Heath); 3, Falconbridge Fair Lady (K Dennison). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, WH Miss Molly (F Lynnburg); 2, Cosmic Times (E Denton); 3, Blackhills Lad (E Taylor). jnr members cup. 1, Hicki (K Bowman); 2, Phoenix Inquisitive (C Bowlam); 3, Stainsby Hotspot (E Denton). Squibb & Dabies Jnr Foxhunter. 1, WH Miss Molly; 2, Dusky Brown Boy (E Taylor); 3, Stainsby Spring Loaded (E Denton). jnr intermediate open. 1, Hocki; 2, Cavalcade (K Bowman); 3, Colourwood Colando (D Harland).

THE COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 13 May

Charles Owen British Novice1, Carrismay (M Smith); 2, Scherezar (G McLean);3, Carabonani (A Mardie). 95cm Open1, Fallowfield Mr Plod (R Collins); 2, Earl Thomas (S Edmunds); 3, Jays Mystique (J Mould).Hadrian Equine Discovery1, Grenada (M Jay);2, Sterling Mac (S Edmunds); 3, Pimms Gunner (K Smith).1.05m Open (Scope Adventurer) 1, Dexters Puzzle (R Gilsenan); 2, Amber Diamond (F Christian); 3, Cavallo Nero (M Smith).1.15m Open1, Longmeads Destiny (J Petts);2 , Lasco (M Gatland); 3, Amber Diamond (F Christian).

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yorks, 13 May

British Novice 1, Hassails mr punch (D Halliday); 2, Ginger Conners (J Adams); 3, Silverly Hope ( B Morris). Discovery1, Lo, Bertram (E Armstrong); 2, Fer,ale Summer Breeze (S Blakey); 3, Cottage Bay (K Brennan). 1m Open 1, Lo, Bertram (E Armstrong); 2, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 3, Teds Way (C Hill).Newcomers 1, Miss Lilly (S Havenhast); 2, Hamilton Poppet (R Shield); 3, In the Limelight (C Richastson). Foxhunter 1, Toodjay (S Russell); 2, Lady Boss (K Leak); 3, Broadlaw (S Hollast). 1.10m Members cup 1, Tood Jay (S Russell);2, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 3, Ballyflame (M Kestall).

WARREN FARM Formby, Merseyside, 13 May

small pony open. 1, Miss Moon (D Joliffe); 2, Wharfedale Boy (S Locker). national 138cm. 1 & 2, MinnieMe & Strawberry Fair II (P Dobby); 3, Bowes Acrobat (P Shaw). 128/138cm. 1, Drysgoed Daybreak (D Smith); 2, Minnie Me; 3, Crystal Magic (T Knox). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers. 1, Oriel Savannah (S Hughes); 2, Courtlands Mowgli (L Cliburn); 3, Monochop Madness (K Beilenston). jnr members cup. 1, Willowpark Skywalker (E Darnbrough); 2, Tiger Woods (P Dobby); 3, Irish Frost (S Edenborough). JC/JA. 1, Tiger Woods; 2, Welsh Rebel (G Anderson); 3, Willowpark Skywalker. Charles Owen British Novice. 1, Grey Aron (R Ollerton); 2, Solway Season (D Taylor); 3, Miss Fabiola (M Wood). Hadrian Equine Discovery. 1, Grey Aron; 2 & 3, Country Marksman & Nocona Shaimar (K Raine). BEIB Members Cup. 1, Panama Franco (A O’Neill); 2, Ballycanew Clover (J Robinson); 3, Sandgraph (J Andrews). Horse & Hound Foxhunter. 1, Croft Latiffa (J Garton-Pope); 2, Roscoes Skip On (M Lucas); 3, Wait To Cool (N Bampton). newcomers. 1, Ramissine De La Cour (N Martin); 2 & 3, CroftFirst Impression & Romulus (M Marsh).