AREA 51 OWNERS & RIDERS, Penzance, Cornwall, 9 June

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 9-10 June

BLEWBURY EC Didcot, Oxon, 9 June

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 10 June

CARLUKE SPRING Clackmannanshire, 8-10 June

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 7 June

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 10 June

CRESSWELLSHAWE EC Alsager, Cheshire, 9-10 June

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 7 June

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 9 June

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 7 June

LORDSBRIDGE Barton, Cambs, 9-10 June

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, North Yorks, 10 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 5 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 9 June

PATCHETTS EC, Watford, Herts, 6 June

PYECOMBE HORSE SHOW, Pyecombe, 8 – 10 June

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 6 June

WALES AND THE WEST Crick, Gwent, 8-10 June

WARREN FARM Formby, Merseyside, 10 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 5 June

British Novice. 1, Southfield Mindee (N Tinworth); 2, Witches Storm (M Lockhart); 3, Allure (T Page). Discovery. 1 & 2, Witches Storm & Frankie Fabulous (M Lockhart); 3, Ballyclover Girl (C Croft). 1.05m open. 1, Country Minstrel (N Tinworth); 2, Khakan Fox (R Everett); 3, Castlebin Boy (R Buck). newcomers. 1, Artic Cruise (A Clutterbuck); 2, Orpa (M Lockhart); 3, Halcyon (B Kilbey). 1.15m A4. 1, Dangermouse II (J Renwick); 2, Redhouse Ellir (P Colgate); 3, Eisenhower (R Ockendon-Day). Foxhunter. 1, Stanton (R Ockendon-Day); 2, Okey Dokey II (P Ricketts); 3, Orpa. 1.25m. 1 & 2, Maritime Boy & Braveheart (A Clutterbuck); 3, La Clochette (L Abraham). 8 Jun: 1.10m open. 1, Grannus Lady (J Renwick); 2, Brookend Rosita (J Biddle); 3, Rodrigo III (P Spivey). 5-y-o. 1, 5 tied. 6/7-y-o. 1, 8 tied. B&C. 1, TraxdataMarble (P Spivey); 2, My Gigolo (J Pay); 3, Europa G (S Harvey). 1.35m. 1, Ballinar (J Pay); 2, Ronaldo (A Lewis); 3, Fashion House (D Mattock). Accumulator. 1 & 2, Gold Horizon & Vinnie (A Lewis); 3, Handley Barns Grandee (J Renwick). 9 Jun: 1m open. 1 & 2, Temple What A Flash & Grannus Lady (J Renwick); 3, Galino (H Stennett). 1.15m B&C. 1, Shamu II (J Renwick); 2, Traxdata Marble (P Spivey); 3, Country Minstrel. Foxhunter. 1, Fancy Footwork (J Renwick); 2, Fedora (A Clutterbuck); 3, Plesk (G Werth). B&C. 1, Korala (G Werth); 2, Poltergeist Too (J Neal); 3, Burgraaf Girl (R Ockendon-Day). 1.25m Open. 1 & 2, Temple Voyager & Temple What a Flash (J Renwick); 3, Thornavon Microlite (N Tinworth). 1.30mopen. 1, Tomboy (K Brown); 2, Gold Horizon; 3, Alaway (J Draper). 1.40m/under-21. 1, Ballinar; 2, Miss Fifi (K Brown); 3, Panama Avoca (G Werth).

PATCHETTS EC, Watford, Herts, 6 June

1.25m open 1, Temple Hendrix (G Luckett); 2, Shelman Simon (D Tsatsos); 3, Cocoon II (D Mattock). 1.35m Ladies’ qual 1, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 2, Sensation (T Priest); 3, Jurius (T Fletcher). 1.35m Gents’ qual 1, Dangermouse II (J Renwick); 2, Quickly(R Willis); 3, Nova Du Montois (A Austin). IT 1, Senator Athos Du Vallon (R Smith); 2, Broadstone Ladysman (G Luckett); 3, Braveheart (A Clutterbuck). 1.30m knockout 1, Temple What A Flash (J Renwick); 2, True Grit (B Smith); 3= Kaddichio (C Read); 3= Traxdata Rodrigo (P Spivey). 1.15m knockout 1, Columbin CH (D Mattock); 2, Temple What A Flash (L Pimblett); 3= Quick De Darmen (L King); 3= Cosima (S Reeve-Young). 1.10m knockout 1, Corodino K (S Reeve-Young); 2, Inia (L King); 3= Magic Dougal (A de Bearn); 3= Russian Roulette (C White).

TALL TREES, Camelford, Cornwall, 6 June

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Hugo-a-Go-Go (R Gee); 2, Broadstone December (C Rushworth); 3, Mr Spiderman II (H Knight). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Stitch In Time (A Ellery); 2, Cuesta (A Edwards); 3, Broadstone December. Small Open 1, Follyfoot Lindisfarne Lad (S Jobson Scott); 2, Guilty As Sin (C Phillips); 3, The Contractor (S Elford). Open 1, Deli Sorella (S Gentle); 2, Pembridge Rascal (A Edwards); 3, Lanarth Lass (B Facey). Scope 1.15m Q 1, The Contractor; 2, Lanarth Lass; 3, Bodiceas Revenge (A Ellery). 1.20 Members Cup Q 1, Hallo Mossy (A Edwards); 2, BodiceasRevenge.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 7 June

British Novice 1, Back So Soon (M Barratt); 2 , Midsummer Pokey (T Crisp); 3, Eau de Vie (S Jenning). Discovery 1, Abearon Prince (M Barratt); 2, Eau deVie; 3, Back So Soon. 1.10m Members Cup 1, Frogs Hill (J Piper); 2, Spangally Dangly (E Hinkley); 3, Elliott Park (S Champney-Warrener). Midway Open 1, Walton Bombardier (L Long); 2, Frogs Hill; 3, Just Sandpiper (E Bowles).

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 7 June

British Novice. 1, Ballinvisto (D Fairclough); 2, Special Oats (M Thompson); 3, Lansdown The Rock (L Penny). Discovery. 1, Spot On Jasper (M Fox); 2, Isaacs Image (C Thornton); 3, Rosealier (M Davies). Int Nov Ch. 1, Bradmoor Silk (M Thompson); 2, Me O My (M Thompson); 3, Classic Prince (C Smith). Foxhunter. 1, Centa II Z (D Burnham); 2, Arabba (A Hunter); 3, Sequin II (S Gee). 1.20m. 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Jamel (L Brennan). 1.30m/breeders cup. 1, Larius (G Dickens); 2, Cuddly Coachman (S Pountain); 3, Hargate Cavalier (A Hunter).

CHEQUER FARM STABLES, York, 7 June

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Beau Beau J Tierney); 2, Sykhouse Macauley (K McNichols); 3, Last Call (R Marley). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Fudge (R Evison); 2, Friars Hill (A Brown); 3, Hectors Law (A Andrews). 1.00m Open 1, Line Engaged (R Evison); 2, Double Dare 11(L Carrick); 3, DFC To Flatter (D Carcary). 1.10m Members Cup 1, Bay Dales Court Case (A Gardner); 2, Ambers Talisman (A Gardner). Foxhunter 1, Bay Dales Court Case (A Gardner); 2, Fidebus (R Williams).

CARLUKE SPRING Clackmannanshire, 8-10 June

British Novice. 1, Smart Performer (A James); 2, SH Euro Girl (A Spalding); 3, Lios Mor (P Fraser). Discovery. 1, Spinola Creek (D Duffin); 2, Lomondside Geronimo (C Cousar); 3, Beyond Question(N Jennings). newcomers. 1, Miss Sharina (H Dawson); 2, That’s A Promise (M Nunnely); 3, Exion (A Spalding). 1.15m open. 1, Airdrie Silver King (R Brady); 2, Townhead Shabara (J Andrews); 3, Riverstown Queen (M Casey). 1.25m open. 1& 2, Panama Springbok & Sky News (C Richardson); 3, Airdrie Silver King. 1m novice. 1, Beckett (P Miller); 2, Sea Lion (S Main); 3, Milnholm Perfect Gentleman (J Fiargrieve). 1.05m open. 1, Kia Royale (H Lea); 2, Athlone (J Beith); 3, Highland Teddy Bear (A Craig). Scottish ladies’ ch. 1, Dun Syre (C Richardson); 2, Silver Sir (L Babes); 3, Townhead Karribundi (J Andrews). Scottish gents’ ch. 1, Ludwig H (A Hamilton); 2, Dauntless Prince (D Duffin); 3, Lochlaiden (J McGeoch). newcomers. 1, Marchburn Illusion (A Hamilton); 2, The Auctioneer (C Lindsay); 3, Anique Jemelia (L Bonthrone). 1.15m open. 1, Solo Flight II (S McTaggart); 2, Compact Gold (L Jamieson); 3, Winwood Master Class (H Ross). novice grand prix. 1, Kia Royale; 2, Double Gold (J Aird); 3, Spinola Creek. B&C. 1, Temple Flash Harry (D Duffin); 2, Giro Tiller (J Storrie); 3, Marco III (S Dinning). 1.40m grand prix. 1, B Dynamic (R Brady); 2, Townhead Karribundi; 3, Panama Springbok. intermediate grand prix. 1, Kaltaire (I McGeoch); 2, Marika II (A Barr); 3, Full Circle (I Stark). 1.25m open. 1, Meadowhead Megan (M Irving); 2, Moorhey Millbrook (C Richardson); 3, Simply Coder (I McGeoch).

PYECOMBE HORSE SHOW, Pyecombe, 8 – 10 June

JB Arenas 1.05m Open 1, Lugamena G (A Watkins); 2, Xenovia (J Whibley); 3, Lucky Step (J Whibley). Stroods Yard Newcomers 1, Prince Farn (G Cashmore); 2, Bullands Tsunami (K Ashe); 3, Southern Maestro (N Miller). 1.15m Open 1, Franklyns Prince Caspian (G Cashmore); 2, Royal Recruut (G Cashmore); 3, Bullands Tsunami (K Ashe). South of England Ladies Qualifier 1, Hello One (L Murphy); 2, Harlem (C Foreman); 3, Crisp Enough(V Gosling). 1.25m Open 1, Bullands Extrovert (N Boulter); 2, Fein Mann (J Whibley); 3, Gazelle (R Hoekstra). Dengie 0.90m Open 1, Imosa (R Holmes); 2, Mr. Chelsea (O Moore); 3, Silver Shadow III (A Hart). Liz Hadland & Charles Owen British Novice 1, Good Morning Breeze (I Dowie); 2, Darco Desire (A Peternell); 3, Mocha Tsumani (G Strutton). Dodson & Horrell 1mOpen 1, Walton Bombardier (L Long); 2, Wild Buck (K. Rocliffe); 3, Bimbo (M. Hoad). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Darco Desire (A Peternell); 2, King Rollo (V Gosling); 3, Big Harry (S Hillibron). Stumblewood 1.10m Open 1, Weeny Chance (T Priest); 2, Milton Phoenix (N Bedford); 3, Riann (K Willard). Concours Short Derby 1, Northbreech Joe (N Charles); 2, Bullands Tsunami (K Ashe); 3, Blacklands Remus (C McAuley). Truxford 1.25m Open 1, Hello One (L Murphy); 2, Sensations (T Priest); 3, Foxglen Bally Boffy (A Rees). South of England Young Riders Qualifier 1, Riann (K Willard); 2, Episode Two (N Boulter); 3, Bullands Dark Lady (N Boulter). Scope 1.35m Open 1, Harlem (C Foreman); 2, Nederland (G Cashmore); 3, Royal Recruut (G Cashmore). South of England Junior JD/JD Qualifier 1, Ashleigh Springtime (H Webster); 2, Calypso Lass (K Leadbetter); 3, Baywood Matchstick Man (D Milton). South of England Junior 1m Open 1, Rock on Jimmy (G Strutton); 2, Laura Lady (G Strutton); 3, Baywood Matchstick Man (D Milton). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Glimmer of Gold (JPiper); 2, Golden Rose (J Murray); 3, Ashurst Goldstream (J Killick). Horse Health 1m Open 1, Walton Bombardier (L Long); 2, Blue Bell Merlin (S Cleal); 3, Doctor Devious (M Lockhart. Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Bobby Joe (M Lockhart); 2, Harvey Himself (J Ridge); 3, Quarry Lane (N Boulter). Streeters 1.10m Open 1, Idealist (N Boulter); 2, Satan (T Priest); 3, Riaan (K Williard). Angela Hirst Newcomers 1, Limes Play It Again (H Broad); 2, Dual (J Clee); 3, Jaspaire (G Cashmore). Wyndham Classic 1.30m qualifier/Breeders Cup 1, Franklyns Flyter (G Cashmore); 2, Nederland (G Cashmore); 3, Franklyns On Air (G Cashmore). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Ooh La La ( V Gosling); 2, SS Hollywood Star (K McCarthy); 3, Ramina II (M Lockhart). 1.40m Open 1, Magna Carta II (N Boulter); 2, Pipakie (J Annett); 3, Mr. Bentley (G Cashmore). Beta .90m Open 1, Walton Bombardier (L Long); 2, Miss Maddy (R Holmes); 3, Finalite (A Westphal). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Golden Rose (J Muray); 2, He’s A Grasshopper (C.Baker); 3, Cavalac (K Willard). Top Spec 1m Open 1, Rivendall Kavaliet (K Willard); 2, Baywood Black Magic (V Forward); 3, Just Morgan (K Jones). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Harvey Himself (J Ridge); 2, Rio Giovanni (M Perry); 3, Southgate Atlanta (A Hempleman).

WALES AND THE WEST Crick, Gwent, 8-10 June

British Novice. 1, Groveleys Tyke Tiger (N Gray); 2 & 3, Clarisse & Kalypso Sun(E Brook). newcomers. 1, Cavalier’s Gold (R Corkery); 2, Baron’s Graphite (B Dunning); 3, Fair Isle Girl (J Maslin). Discovery. 1, Nanette B (A Thomas); 2, Laura Conner (C Pickman); 3, Yew Treasure (H Rees). Foxhunter. 1 & 2, UptonsGriffine & Mid Time (A Saywell); 3, Opposition GB (K Brown).

AREA 51 OWNERS & RIDERS, Penzance, Cornwall, 9 June

Junior Open 0.85cm 1, Godolphin Harvester (W Iliffe); 2, Jasper of Gew (H Pascoe); 3, HillsideCracker (J Lindfield). Junior Open 1m 1, Derry Gong(L Mares); 2, Bobby’s Owen (A Glassonbury); 3, Sir Watkin (H Gadsdon). Junior Foxhunter 1, Bobby’s Owen; 2, Derry Gong; 3, Hillside Drummer Boy (J Lindfield). National Select 1.25 Open 1, Rise High (B Facey); 2, Riviera Reg (C Rushworth); 3, Matcho S (M Gadsdon). Senior British Novice 1, Harrisons Diamond (M Turner); 2, Goonbell Million (C Faulkes); 3, Chalky Blue (N Morrison). Senior Discovery 1, Tergurtha Cynon (ERichards); 2, Posey Rosie (C Rushworthy); 3, Tegurtha Ping Pong (E Richards). Senior Newcomers 1, Gew Vela (M Gadsdon); 2, Lucifer III (J Benney); 3, Friday Feeling (C Jones). 1.15 Open 1, Kilkenny Gold (L Atherton); 2, Foxie Arnie (B Facey); 3, Emerald Reef (J Shore).

BLEWBURY EC Didcot, Oxon, 9 June

jnr open. 1, Maxton Hi-Jack (R Prater); 2, Little Tiger Lily (S Norman); 3, Three Dog Night (C de Verteuill). jnr members cup 2nd round. 1, Little Yo Yo (J Rothstein); 2, Patience (M Gale); 3, The Katapult (L Louden). Star of the Future. 1, Dom’s Choice (E Akers); 2, Clarenville (G Griffiths); 3, Desert Queen (S Upton). jnr novice. 1, 5 tied. jnr progressive. 1, DutchmansDelight (C Whylde); 2, Irish Angel Delight (A Measor); 3, Wave Rebel (M Goddard). jnr adventurer. 1, Colebridge Arabian Gold (H House); 2, Tioren (C Brown); 3, Syncro (J Shears).

HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 9 June

jnr British novice. 1, Fletchwood Dragonfly (S Case); 2, Dibberford Chocco (G Hann); 3, Village Gossip II (E Stone). Jnr Progressive. 1, My Teddy Bear (K Tudge); 2, Valley View Super Trooper (J-L Day); 3, Sola Extreme (T Hutchins). jnr 1.05m open. 1, Emerson Bay (K Tudge). Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Hell’s Angel (T Hutchins); 2, Little Cransley Kilifi (V Clements). Jnr qual. 1 & 2, R Joe & Jagmandir Evening (A Hammond); 3, Another Bright Spark (G Hannay). Jnr Select. 1, Springleigh Toyboy (L Mears); 2, Hell’s Angel.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 9 June

British Novice. 1, Junipers Juno (S Clarke); 2, Southfield Mindee; 3, Foolish Hero (N Maxted Massey). 1m. 1, MB Flashback (S Granham); 2, Southfield Mindee; 3, Cara Bon Ami (A Hardie). Discovery. 1, Just Curtis (C Hermet); 2, Broadstone Dingle Dell (A Sladden); 3, Dream Lane (D House). 1.05m. 1, Positively (D Mattock); 2, Foolish Hero; 3, Lloretta’s Cher Delight (J Attrell). 1.05m A4. 1, Question Me (D Mattock); 2 & 3, G Boy & Inismoor (D Wise). Members Cup. 1, Oso Risky (N Hughes); 2, Khakan Fox; 3, Bodieve Spring Fever (L Phillips). 1.15m. 1, Findon Innocence (L Phillips);2, Arouane (L Burchmore); 3, Khakan Fox. 12 Jun: British Novice. 1, Caporetto (S Gosling); 2 & 3, Captain George & Penny Fortune (J Russell). Discovery. 1, Reianna Fame (M Lockhart); 2, Won’t Forget Me (M Haggerty); 3, Hideaway II (J Renwick). 1.05m open. 1, Grannus Lady; 2, Ima Sambo (D Scott-Garrett); 3, Whistling Dixie (A Bywater). newcomers. 1, Milldow (J Renwick); 2, Halcyon; 3, Gesture (I Lewington). 1.15m A4. 1, Handley Barns Grandee; 2, Jabba Star (S Stringer); 3, Grannus Lady. Foxhunter. 1, Laswintha Palace (P Cornish); 2, Cushty (J Renwick). 1.25m. 1, Exton Sea Lord (P Miller); 2, Brookend Raphael’s Boy (J Biddle).

ARENA UK Grantham, Lincs, 9-10 June

British Novice. 1, Dovecote Ballivor (A Cowan); 2, Retreats Go With The Flow (S Robertson); 3, O Grand (G Turner). Discovery. 1, Foxcourt Ashton (A Croft); 2, Opperetta (V Bevan); 3, Red Daydream (H Tredwell). newcomers. 1, Market Force (R Robinson); 2, Hops And Pops (G Anstee); 3, Malibero (G Turner). Members Cup. 1, Keshi (L Poxon); 2, Gibside Sarleen (A Mills); 3, Anastasia II (R Robinson). Foxhunter. 1, Redhill Manta (M Thompson); 2, S Para D (L Brennan); 3, Whinny Jackson (R Robinson). 1.20m members cup. 1 , Retreats Hanky Panky (C Robertson); 2, Crown Alliance (P McKeever); 3, Gibside Sarleen. 1.25m open. 1, Kalando (V Bevan); 2, Dovecote Jilly (A Cowan); 3, Temple Guess What (R Whitaker). 1.30m/starof the future/breeders cup. 1 & 2, Grisby Du Hounier & Dazzal V (R Whitaker); 3, Toy (L McLachlan). 10 June: British Novice. 1, Retreats Go With The Flow; 2, Jet Set Magna (R Hemstock); 3, Toblerone (R Needham). Discovery. 1, Its Trio (S Cawkwell); 2, Bristol Fashion (N McDonnell); 3, Almero Promise (K Godber). newcomers. 1, Santez (T Davin); 2, Spot On Jazz (M Fox); 3, Matt-A-Dora (M Lanni). Members Cup. 1, Magic Prince (A Brady); 2, Polydor (T Gredley); 3, Anastasia II. Foxhunter. 1 , Market Force; 2, Dino III (S Harvey); 3, Retreats Uppercut (C Robertson). 1.20m members cup. 1, Equity (C Frazer); 2, Keshi; 3, Killfiera (T Davin). 1.25m open. 1, Toy; 2, Eperlan Du Fouquet (C Frazer); 3, Carnevile (M Lanni). 1.30m/star of the future/breeders cup. 1, Carneville; 2, Jelmar (S Brady); 3, Toy.

CRESSWELLSHAWE EC Alsager, Cheshire, 9-10 June

newcomers 1, Mr Sprocket (J Richardson); 2, Dearesta (C Spencer); 3, Willy L (J Shaw). Foxhunter 1, Virtual Village Frederick (J Billington); 2, Tosca Too (T Potts); 3, Crown Rhodernite (E Shaw). B&C 1, Calons Lord (L Williams); 2, Dream Girl (A Beaumont); 3, Master Harley (A Hunter). 1.25m 1, Neilson (M McCourt); 2, Orthos (L Williams); 3, Dale Park Jongleur (S Pountain). 1.30m Open 1, Cuddly Coachman (S Pountain); 2, Hargate Cavalier (A Hunter); 3, Neilson. British Novice 1, Boardillo B (P Harris); 2, Big Ears (D Fairclough); 3, Special Oats (M Thompson). 1m Novice 1, Chockovay (J Lawton); 2, Bellini (S Cartlidge); 3, Docs Dilemma (C Webb). 1m Novice 1, Light Airs (R Woodley-Jones); 2, Micklewood Amber (C Freeman); 3, Chloe (N Emery). Members Cup 1, AshDun (N Proffitt); 2, Our Blue Boy (J Powell); 3, Portobello Belle (P Harris). 1.15m open 1, Windermere Teidi (A Ashman); 2, Dynamiek (V Swanbow); 3, Lighta (A Ashman).

LORDSBRIDGE Barton, Cambs, 9-10 June

jnr British novice. 1, Maybe Angel (L Saywell); 2, Just Joshi (S Farrent). Jnr Newcomers. 1, Fire (G Evans); 2, Shady Nook II (A Mizon); 3, It’s Sky (P Neill). Jnr Foxhunter. 1, Tiger Wood (P Dobby); 2, Corkwood Pirate (S Barker); 3, Fully Connected (L Boyle). Jnr Adventurer. 1. Shady Nook II; 2, Cherry Picker (K Butchart). Jnr Select. 1, Snow Mule (G Evans); 2 & 3, Nethertowns Air To Spare & Kelly’s Magical Mist (C Ellis). jnr intermediate open. 1, Kelly’s Magical Mist; 2, Finbar McCool (V Gower); 3, Tiger Wood. 148cm. 1, Red Of Haynes (V Pepper); 2, Foxlynch Nice N Easy (K Butchart). national 128cm. 1, Here Comes Hettie (G Talbot); 2, J’s Junior (L Saywell). 10 Jun: jnr British novice. 1, Emerald Grey (K Pheasant); 2, Wootton Blackthorn (A Butler-Priestly); 3, Pollomania (H Craven). Jnr Newcomers. 1, Emerald Grey; 2, Mister Blue (A Mizon); 3, Voodoo Magic (K Lister). Jnr Foxhunter. 1, She’s A Cracker (L Clark); 2, Birchgrove Lad (R Prater); 3, What Complaint (D Moseley). Scope Primary. 1, 7 tied. national 128cm. 1, J’s Junior; 2, Shreddar (M Sampson). national 138cm. 1, Drysgoed Daybreak (D Smith); 2, Dawn Flame (E Davies); 3, Ashbrook Lad (H Arnold). jnr small open. 1, Willowpark Skywalker (E Darnborough); 2, Majestic Momoents (L Maybin); 3, Maxton Hijack (R Prater). Jnr Foxhunter 2nd round. 1, James Blond (M Russell); 2, Tiger Wood; 3, Little irish Clover (J Clark). jnr intermediate open. 1, Loobeen Shamrock (K Shaw); 2, Dusty Road (E Darmborough); 3, Mr Swampy (G Kay). 148cm. 1, Loobeen Shamrock; 2, Ryan’s Touch (K Allison).

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 10 June

1m jnr open. 1, Air Force One (K Forsyth); 2, Hi Ho (A Walker); 3, Red Marley (A Danson). jnr members’ cup 2nd round. 1, Air Force One; 2, Clywd Harvest (R Chadwick); 3, Topo Gigio (K Griffiths). jnr novice. 1, Shana (S Gilsenan); 2, My Javaor Fair (B Gilsenan); 3, Tinsel Tim (H Parry). Jnr Newcomers. 1, Amazon (S Walton); 2, Kick the Clouds (S Gregory); 3, Millenium Crossword (K Griffiths). Jnr Foxhunter. 1, The Wolfman (K Wright); 2, Millenium Crossword; 3, Amazon. British Novice. 1, Bold Annabel (T Whitby); 2, Benson B (H Alderson); 3, Marius Sox (R Warley). Discovery. 1, Bold Annabel; 2, Wistanwick Kerry Gold (C Rathmill); 3, Flight View Million (R Kenyon). Adventurer. 1, Wistanwick Kerry Gold; 2 & 3, Flight View Million & Moonlight Heroine (R Kenyon). newcomers. 1, Land Mine (D Howarth); 2, El Ninio (T Whitby); 3, Tilson (C Rathmill). Members Cup. 1, The Maestro (G Brown). Foxhunter. 1, Tekken (R Maguire); 2eq, Clover Highlight (R Maguire) & Royal Rockstar (K Jones).

COLLEGE EC, Keysoe, Beds, 10 June

Scope 1.25m open1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 2, Danger Mouse II (J Renwick);3, Red Salutation (H Tredwell); 4, Candy Lupe (C Edwards); 5, The Show Girl (V Young); 6, Sumas Oscar (H Tredwell). Top Score 1, Brookend Fuehrer (J Renwick); 2, Temple Voyager (J Renwick); 3, Fakir de La Lande (B Twomey);4, Locarno (P Bevan) 5, Grisby du Hounier (R Whitaker);6, Miss Sante (D Inglis). Jeep International Trial1, Bit More Candy (C Edwards), 2, Lauras Choice (G Fletcher);3, Desert Prince (T Fletcher);4, Lavinda (V Young); 5, Grisby du Hounier (R Whitaker);6, Panama Avoca (G Werth);7, Ephesia (L Whitaker). Scope Ballaseyr B&C Qualifier 1, Corleon II (V Young); 2, La Touche (S Pharo);3, Honeybourne (L Whitaker); 4, Retreats She’s a Lady (V Young).

NORTHALLERTON EC, Yafforth, North Yorks,10 June

British Novice 1, Sky Record (J Kirk); 2, Miss Sue (C Dennis); 3, Holdbridge Brookland (M Bainbridge). Discovery 1, Lord Bertram (E Armstrong); 2, No ifs or buts (D Carcarey); 3, Crosby (C Dennis). 1m Open 1, MandysLad (J Lishman); 2, Miss Inca (R Collinson); 3, Ferndale Cleo (A Wall). Newcomers 1, Silver Shadow (L Brougham); 2, Creive Stone (P Allan); 3, Madmarston Wispa (K Leak). Foxhunter 1, Wizadora (A Wilson); 2, Old Fashioned (M Boydell); 3, Storm Alert (S Russell). 1.10 Members Cup 1, Stainsby Don Edward (P Allan); 2, Magna Dee (C Pedley); 3, Storm Alert (S Russell).

WARREN FARM Formby, Merseyside, 10 June

British Novice 1, Solstace (J Andrews); 2, Homer Aconer (P Borthwick); 3, Croft Piccadilly (M Marsh). Discovery 1, Little Ted (A Millin); 2, Lord Peter (C Robson); 3, Grande Classe (J Daly). newcomers 1, Karinga Bay (G Ferguson); 2, Kilcarrol Diamond (B Stephen); 3, Rossmore Cover Girl (T French). Members Cup 1, Tattoo (A Hadwin); 2, Biddulph Royal Boxer (K Stuart); 3, Pulman (J Mustoe). 1.25m 1, Count Belair (V Jefferies); 2, Norwegian Wood (D Perez); 3, Magic Life (K Tsang). 128/138cm 1 & 2, Blonde Bombshell & Thorneycroft Misty Blue (P Sims). Jnr Newcomers 1, La Tania (G Williamson); 2, Cassie Blue Lady (R Evans); 3, Bowes Mr Frisk (L Ho). 1.05m jnr open 1, Blonde Bombshell; 2, LA Streetwise (S Magee). Jnr Foxhunter 1, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson); 2, Newtown Tommy (G Hilton); 3, Layton Legend (P Sims). jnr members cup 1, Sky One Ii (P Sims); 2, Money Nuts (G Williamson).