ALDERSHOT Aldershot, Hants, 5-7 September

AREA 12 Tyneside 8-9 September

AREA 51 OWNERS & RIDERS, Kernick, Cornwall, 9 September

CHURCH FARM ARENA Bishops Wood, Staffs, 7-9 September

HENLEY SHOW, Greenlands Farm, Hambledon, 8 September

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 7 September

LANCASHIRE JC Croston, Lancs, 8-9 September

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 9 September

NORTHALLERTON EC 9 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 4 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 7 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 9-11 September

MID-NORFOLK DERBY SHOW Shipdham, Norfolk 9 September

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 5 September

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 9 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 4 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Temple Pessoa (J Russell); 2, Colemans Maverick (D Palmer); 3, Winston Last Lass (V Hymers). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Hideaway II (J Renwick); 2, Just Curtis (J Russell); 3, Claydons Wizard (G Armstrong). 1.05m 1, Llerettas Touch Of Class (J Attrell); 2, Towns Talk (A McGlynn); 3, Claydons Wizard. Great Leighs Newcomers 1,Beechfield Dancing West (A McGlynn); 2, Cushty (J Renwick). 1.15m 1 & 2, Brookend Raphael’s Boy & Temple What A Flash (J Renwick).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 5 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Waylands Lady Warrior (L Junak); 2, Fleur De Chantilly (K Sheppard); 3, Calypso 2 (A Robins). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Private Tom (M Dorgan); 2, Lucky Man (A Rolins); 3, Luxor II (J Whinnett). newcomers 1, One Way (J Loffet); 2, Oakka Valley (C Beecroft); 3, Private Tom. 1.10m 1, Mamora (M Dorgan); 2, Quandalero (S Aston); 3, Aim For The Top (M Dorgan). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Booco (C Nash); 2, Quick De Darmen (L King); 3, No Nonsense T (C Andersen). 1.20m A4 1, Magic Man (S Aston); 2, Chief Trooper (S Reeve-Young); 3, Waylands Playboy (L Junak). 1.30m 1, Kalina (D Moore); 2, Jaffeur (L Junak); 3, Make Haste (L Pavitt).

ALDERSHOT Aldershot, Hants, 5-7 September

warm-up 1, Equity (C Frazer); 2, Foxdens Muscadet (R Walker); 3, Grandas (C Collins). AON 6-y-o 1, Ashdale Futuro (D Quigley); 2, 5 tied. Thomas Bates 7-y-o 1, 14 tied. 1.40m 1, Claydons Phoenix (R Power); 2, Amber Du Montois(W Funnell); 3, Jerome III (C Hanley). AES Milton 5-y-o 1, 11 tied. B&C 1, Hello Tosh (J Cassan); 2, Carndhu Misty (L Murphy); 3, Java (D Charles). ladies’ ch 1, Dody De Chalusse (A Newsham); 2, Macepark Valhalla (G Barton); 3, Cosmic Lady (L Murphy). newcomers 1, Oh Santana (J Williams); 2, Rabbs (K Walsh); 3, Onaston (A Rees). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Born To Boogie (A Clutterbuck); 2, Sky High Opposition (M Farmer); 3, Sandy Brooke (T Fletcher). 1.25m 1, Jurius (T Fletcher); 2, Satan (T Priest); 3, Samson Esquire (J Cobb). Brigadier Bob Thorpe Memorial Open 1, Kristel (W Funnell); 2, Fakir De La Lande (B Twomey); 3, Maritime Boy (A Clutterbuck). Aldershot A&B 1, Watch Me II (M Armstrong); 2,Kristel; 3, Braveheart (A Clutterbuck). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Mr George (C Curtis); 2, Princely (L Millard); 3, Lexa (W Funnell). 1.25m select 1, True Grit (G Fletcher), 2, Oray (J Phillips); 3, McCoist (T Fletcher). B&C 1, Volannus (J Phillips); 2, Prinses Z (B Twomey); 3, RH Double Eclipse (A Austin). small open 1, Be Nimble II (S Gibson); 2, Geoffrey D’Anglin (D McPherson); 3, Holly Fee (C Hanley). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Rivendell Loki (K Scott); 2, Little Condy (R Walker); 3, Temple Passoa (J Russell). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Red Man (N Charles); 2, Rivendell Loki (K Scott); 3, Cool Deal (A Dudley). newcomers 1, Red Man (N Charles); 2, Lara II (P Crago); 3, Omaru (P van der Heever).B&C 1, Elve De Laye (C Hanley); 2, Kalander (B Dunning); 3, Greta (M Armstrong). open 1, Colorado VI (J Egmore); 2, Rodrigo III (J Buckland); 3, Princess Jade (C Collins). IT 1, Miss Sante (D Inglis); 2 It’s Magic Max (K Shore); 3, Amber du Montois. small open 1 & 2, Arctic Dromin & Keymy (S Pharo); 3, Divine Des Cabanes (S Crippen). AES Milton 5-y-o 1, 11 tied. newcomers 1, Mercury (H Al Dabous); 2, Last Chance II (R Walker); 3, Cavaliers Gold (R Corkery). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Yorky Park (J Fox); 2, Sandy Brooke) 3, Eric B (A Barron). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Vex Red (S Moore); 2, The Coloured Job (R Dyer); 3, Trendy Girl (J Walker). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Pure & Simple (H Dennett); 2, Blueberry Fizz (L Cakett); 3, Cassara Z (A Foxley). 1.25m open 1, Jurius; 2, Outline (J Phillips); 3, Oblio (A Austin).

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 7 September

British Novice 1, Grafik (M Reid); 2, Cantanova (R Keevil); 3, Passe Partout (C Corke). Discovery 1, Voltaire (D Hunter); 2, Personality (C Cooke); 3, Cantanova. Newcomers 1, Onix (C Corke); 2, Carnaval Clarissa (D Thomas); 3, Buzz Light Year (B Herbert). 1.10 Members 1, Penton Rhapsody (M Reid); 2, Ladidah (K Newbery); 3, Kuraeso de L?heribus (N Collins). Open 1, Ladidah; 2, Neat Gin (J Johnston).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 7 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Colemans Maverick; 2, Winston Last Lass; 3, Thomasina (S Boys). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Coco Cruise; 2, Oviera (L Wrigley); 3, Rivendell Ghost (L Bran). 1,05m 1, Sky Rider II (S Hyde); 2, Lawless (T Ford); 3, Happy Daze (H Stennett). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Reflex Diamond King; 2 & 3, Burgraaf Girl & Pegasus Maximus (R Ockendon-Day). 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Lord Darco; 2, Galina (H Stennett).

CHURCH FARM ARENA Bishops Wood, Staffs, 7-9 September

DMS Novice 1 & 2, Chenille & Major Prosperity (M Thompson); 3, Nagos (G Billington). Heathcroft Stud 4/5-y-o 1, 5 tied. Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Surcouf (A Broster); 2, Marleen(G Luckett); 3, Gaelic Tricks (P Lamb). 1.25m 1, Marleen; 2, Pimpernel (S Morganson); 3, Araba (A Hunter). 1.30m 1, What A Business (A Trickett); 2, It’s Cool (R Maguire); 3, Isinia (R Davenport). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Landmark Ludo (A Jackaman); 2, Gunner Boy (D Wilson); 3, Continal Dream (C Ward). 1m 1, Andersons Song Of Norway (G Jones); 2, Silver Sea (S Nicholson); 3, Sandals Ginger Spice (J Hassall). newcomers 1, Alanda (D Morton); 2, Eclait De Joie (A Bailey); 3, Uptown Girl (J Denham). BEIB Members Cup 1, Stipa Gigantea (C Smith); 2, The Riddler (A Bailey); 3, Mycha (A Broster). 8 Sep: newcomers 1, Knightsford Diamond (H Rees); 2, Pilot’s Boy (C Membury); 3, Amitco (T Kempster). Heathcroft Stud 4-y-o ch 1, Croft Picadilly Z (M Marsh); 2, Jalisco De Brumes (D Quigley); 3, The Rock IV (A Bradley). Heathcroft Stud 5-y-o ch 1, Brisante (T Stockdale); 2, Casopaya (G Billington); 3, Croft Euphoria (M Marsh). 1.25m 1, Popsocks (S Gill); 2, It’s A Snip (D Morton); 3, Manfred (J Whitaker). 1.30m 1, Red Salutation (D Morton); 2, What A Business; 3, Knave Of Diamonds (M Cartmell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Lady Lord (H Rees); 2, Clover Highlight (R Maguire); 3,Omar Du Pomme (N Heaney). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Tenderesse (M Rowles); 2, Late Night Out (P Harris); 3, Kingsride Diamond (V Swinnerton). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Pembridge Master (E Shaw); 2, Sandals Ginger Spice; 3, Hunter’s Moon (S Gill). 1m 1, Mr Bailey’s Irish Dream (P Harris); 2, Tideslow Mungo (C Miller); 3, Darragh LC (L Chandler). members cup 1, Knightsford Enigma (H Rees); 2, Beetlejuice (J Jones); 3, Freia P (T Wright). 1.10m 1, Andersons Song Of Norway; 2, Knightsford Enigma; 3, Didi Voltaire (D Birtwistle). 9 Sep: DMS Novice ch 1, Casopaya; 2, Odam (N Price); 3, Miss Opal (D Morton). intermediate ch 1, The Beez Kneez (E Shaw); 2, The Guv (E Rowe); 3, Kentucky Kid (M Cartmell). 1.25m 1, Cashiered (J Matthews); 2, Amy Hill (A Trickett); 3, Graceful (C Webley). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Riverside Impact (S Dix); 2, Wild Libe (J Denham); 3, Manitover II (J Clarke). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, First Light II (K Brown); 2, Out Cruising (J Coombes-Lyle); 3, Thistledown Billy (A Trickett). newcomers 1, Glenwoody (S Hambleton); 2, Cruise Along (S Pountain); 3, Painted Lady (J Denham). BEIB Members Cup 1, Kadans (J Jones); 2, Demouska (G Goodwin);3, Poplars Danny Boy (J Done). Wally Fenney Memorial Parcours de Chasse 1, Tower Lass (G Moore); 2, Cuddly Coachman (S Pountain); 3, Ballygowan (T Mallin). best turned out Larius (G Dickens).

HENLEY SHOW, Greenlands Farm, Hambledon, 8 September

1.40m Open 1, Finer Point (J Fisher); 2, True Grit (G Fletcher); 3, Laura’s Choice (G Fletcher). Jump & Drive 1, Fleethouse The Dealer (C Bray); 2, Technic (M Keen); 3, Zibiddy (M Lapworth). Discovery 1, Qudos (P Miller); 2, Buffalo Soldier (P Miller); 3, Milton Abbott (T Mills). Newcomers 1, Hera IV (B Smith); 2, Sidney Jive (J Baldwin); 3, Boomer The Roo (T Muir). Foxhunter 1, My Idaho (P Crago); 2, Desert Wind (B Smith);3, Booco (C Nash). 1.25m Select Open 1, Exton Sea Lord (P Miller); 2, Dutch Whisper (P Crago); 3, Kantara VH (H Tredwell).

AREA 12 Tyneside 8-9 September

10yrs & under 1 & 2, Echo Wold & Benjamin Bunny (Z Wilson). small pony open 1, Echo Wold; 2, Golden Fortune (R Farmer); 3, Benjamin Bunny. jnr British novice 1, Danny Boy (N Conway); 2, Forge Freeway (J Pringle); 3, Lady Madonna (K Smith). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Alpental Crystal (F Lynburn); 2, Esselle (S Martin); 3, Riverdance (J Cairns). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Esselle; 2, Breamish Sunburst (R Towers). jnr members cup 1, Zeemax (S Martin). jnr int open 1, Darraks Babe (J Taylor. 9 Sept: Charles Owen British Novice 1, McCartney (K McVitie); 2, Secret Hopes (S Nurse); 3, Hassells Just Charlie (R Shields). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Dovecote Ballivar (A Cowan); 2, Shiver St George (S Deary); 3, Rocktops Greaeani (A Lines). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Waste Warrior (M Richardson); 2, Jean Genie (J Dixon); 3, Touch Of Frost (D Herron). Marshall Hall Ch 1, Stainsby Don Edwardo (J Tanfield); 2, Lord Bertram (E Armstrong); 3, Legal Jaguar (S Nurse). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m open 1, Donna Bonita (P Allen); 2, Lady Boss (K Leak). 1.25m 1, Stainsby Don Edwardo.

LANCASHIRE JC Croston, Lancs, 8-9 September

Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Flight View Million (R Kenyon); 2, What For (C Wainwright); 3, Pogaar (N Coupe). 1.15m 1, Crusing Tom (N Martin); 2, Kingston De Morzaine (K Douglas); 3, Son Of A Gun II (J Knox). 1.20m 1 & 2, Handels Oriodante & Panama Ohec (C Richardson); 3, Kosmos (T Newman). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Junie Girl (J Andrews); 2, Son Of A Gun II; 3, Kattini (S Dillon). 1.30m 1, Way Too Cool (N Bampton); 2, Tattoo (R Davenport); 3, Lynne (M Dawes). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Trigger (R Jones); 2, Waverley II(N Jennings); 3, Miss Poppins (R Kenyon). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Desmond Million (C Kenyon). mini jnr 1, Royal Declan (A Valks); 2, El Nimo (R Wood). small pony open 1, Bowes Firework (P Shaw); 2, Bold Kally (S Needham). 128/138cm 1, Royal Declan. Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Irish Freestyler (N Slater); 2, Royal Mint (M Adams). jnr members cup 1, Spotted Fever (J Bell); 2, Bilko Lad (J Whittingham). jnr int open 1, Foxmill Montana (N Bampton). 9 Sept: jnr British novice 1, Vivachi Hip Hop (R Garner); 2, Millersford Rocket Rose (B Morris); 3, Euroflash (N Slater). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, The Highwayman (R Addison); 2, Dazzle Me Silver (L Ho); 3, Ashton Ceara (L Smith). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Herbies Way (J Bullock); 2, Highmoor Wish Wash (A Derbyshire); 3, Midnight Gem (N Fairhurst). 1m jnr open 1, Spotted Fever; 2, Colwyn JJ (C Round). jnr members cup 1, B V Flying High (N Slater); 2, Dazzle Me Silver; 3, Little Irish Frost (R Walker). JC/JA 1, Spot The Lady (L Ferguson); 2, Herbies Way; 3, Lynwood Gem. Charles Owen British Novice 1, Waverley II (N Jennings); 2, Ilyria Hecarte (S Booth); 3, Razamataz Raphael (V Aston). Hadrian EquineDiscovery 1, What For; 2, PC Wilson (E Woolley); 3, Don Luigi (C Rios). 1.05m 1, Its Eric (N Coupe); 2, Lickle Ted (A Millin); 3, Heartbreaker (E Fletcher). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Santez (T Davin); 2, India Mia (C Richardson); 3, Rosemore Cover Girl (T French). BEIB Members Cup 1, Handels Oriodante; 2, Show Business (T Davin); 3, Rosemore Cover Girl. 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Ben De Lisi (A Millin); 2, Saddlers Big Business (C Richardson); 3, Handels Oriodante.

AREA 51 OWNERS & RIDERS, Kernick, Cornwall, 9 September

Discovery 1, Bobby G (O Gwennap); 2, JD Breakpoint (A Ellery) 3, Broadstone December (C Rushworth). 1.10m Open 1, Guilty As Sin (C Phillips). newcomers 1, Rosewall Leading Lady (C Phillips); 2, Stitch in Time (A Ellery); 3, Kermits Lover (B Facey). 1.15m open 1, Blue Sovereign (J Harper); 2, Lanarth Lass (B Facey); 3, Foxie Arnie (B Facey). 1.25m select open 1, Crosswinds Knight Rider (S J Coffin); 2, Cornish Crusader (A Ward); 3, Stitch In Time. jnr British Novice 1, Black Magician (A Williams); 2, Teddy Rivers (L Mares); 3, Merry Madoline (J Pascoe). open 0.85 1, Cosmic Bubbles (L Fishwick). jnr newcomers 1, Solar Extreme (T Hutchins); 2, Riversdale Cliquiot (R Jinks); 3, Jasper of Gew (H Pascoe). 1m open 1, Hells Angel (T Hutchins); 2, Cosmic Bubbles

LONGWOOD EC Basildon, Essex, 9 September

128/138cm 1, Broomfield Rainbow (R Holder); 2, Spinnybrook Cinnamon (M Sapsford); 3, HR Maverick (C Hanson). jnr open 1, Goldies Welsh Flyer (L Fitch); 2, Foxy Basil Brush (K Smith); 3, Triple Echo (L Fitch). jnr British novice 1, Make My Day Too(M Thursdown); 2, Madam Missy (R Offord); 3, Just Jake III (C Ransby). jnr open 1, Kristons Flower Power (L Louden); 2, Foxy Basil Brush. Blur Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, The Real Slim Shady; 2, Caspers Lady (L Louden). jnr members cup 1,Not Smart Enough (N Clark); 2, Kristons Flower Power; 3, Foxy Basil Brush.

MID-NORFOLK DERBY SHOW Shipdham, Norfolk 9 September

British Novice 1, Baybrook (L Holmes); 2, Sullivans Pride (Y Beare); 3, Royal Velvet (L Tacey). 1m Open 1, Wembleys Dream (L Holmes); 2, Hot Prospect III (J Smith); 3, Shalaken Highlander (Y Beare). Novice Derby Trial 1, Millfields Flying Colours (K Barrett); 2, Shalaken Highlander (Y Beare); 3, Dash For Cash (N Maxted-Massey). Novice Derby 1, Dash For Cash (N Maxted-Massey); 2, Rusedski (L Newson); 3, Rubic Cube (S Thain).

NORTHALLERTON EC 9 September

British novice 1, Crackenthorpe Sir Galahad (C Chapplehow); 2,Falli (C Hunter); 3, Braithwaite Bravado (J Pullan). discovery 1, Fair Green (M Kendall); 2, Borrowdale Hattrick (S Posner); 3, Delholme Little Earner (N Nunn). 1m open 1, Ballyflame (M Kendall); 2, Another Ambition (S Walker); 3, Silver Shadow (L Brougham). newcomers 1, My Touch Of Magic (A Larsson); 2, Baileys Comet (M Kendall); 3, Staintondale (P Mellor). members cup 1, Crackenthorpe Enterprize (C Chapplehow); 2, Silver Shadow (L Brougham); 3, Bally Flame (M Kendall). foxhunter/1.20m 1, Samarra (L Redfern); 2, Colando (S Russell); 3, Abbey Jack (J Thornton).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 9 September

jnr British novice 1, Market Blues (V Meyerding); 2, Southgate Pistachio (H Francis); 3, Elisnore Jonathan Swift (K Doran). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Silver Touch (E Ramsey); 3, Mr Muldoon (R Hawes); 3, Colonel Bailey (M Cambray-Webb). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, Sunnyside Is Up (A Heads); 2, Smudge (SBallard); 3, Quaysider (N Sewell). jnr members cup 1, Ballykissangel (L Pavitt); 2, Identity II (H Paul); 3, Ballyfin Clover (H Bohringer). jnr intermediate open 1, Colton Maelstrom (M Beaumont); 2, New York Skyline (L Pavitt); 3, Landown Threes Are Wild (H Bohringer).

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 9-11 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Lord Timothy (P Tozer); 2, Je Suis RG (J Lister); 3, Reflection (S Mitchell). 1m 1, Country Minstrel; 2, Happy Daze; 3, Foxglove Velvet (S Anthony). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Coco Cruise; 2, Rockford Lady (K Wilson); 3, Captain George (C Hermet). 1.05m 1, Hot Two Step; 2, Galina; 3, Kariana (K Harris). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Lanterns King Of Candles (A Chesterton). 10 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Chloe (E Weaver); 2, Howards Hopscotch (N Champion); 3, Snowtime (E Bird). 1m 1, Willowpark Fantasy (A Brannon); 2, Marlayna (L Beaumont); 3, HowardsHopscotch. Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, Happy As A Sandgirl (L Saunders); 2, Chloe; 3, Dream Lane (D House). A4 1, Kellings Flynn; 2, Second Inspiration (D Surrett). BEIB Members Cup 1, Durhams Town (J Sutton); 2, Keelings Flynn. 11 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1 & 2, Temple Jess & Grand Salute (T Englefield); 3, On A Secret Mission (K Ford). Hadrian Equine Discovery 1, An Easy (V Hennessey); 2, On A Secret Mission. 1.05m 1, Temple What A Flash. Great Leighs Newcomers 1 & 2, Artic Cruise & This Time (A Clutterbuck).