SYKEHOUSE ARENA Doncaster, Yorks, 17 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Mr O’Finnigan (M Skelton); 2, Whisper VI (R Wright); 3, Major Hero (A Garner). Equimax Discovery 1, Monkstown (Z Carver); 2 & 3, The Businessman & Truly Rural (M Smith). 1m 1, Monkstown; 2, Vic (M Stubbs); 3, K UK (C Thorpe). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Pimosa (M Smith); 2, Old Springfield Zamaan (L Goodall); 3, Nepos Van Limbo (M Stubbs). 21 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Lord Tennyson (S Roe); 2, Tilco (R Murray); 3, Farrouge (S Roe). Equimax Discovery 1, Truly Rural (M Smith); 2, Allegre (J Hughes); 3, Ginellie (A Bedford). 1m 1 & 2, Bally Che Guevara & B Different (E Portas); 3, Largo II (J Hall). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Pimosa; 2, JC Irco Pilot (T Meager). 1.10m members cup 1, Bally Che Guevara; 2, JC Calvaro Z (T Meager); 3, Corlea Paddy (R Bennion). 1.20m 1, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman); 2, Corlea Paddy.

PENCOED COLLEGE 19-20 September

Great Leighs Snr Newcomers–first Round 1, 1 Local Gossip II (R Corbett). 1.10M. Members Cup 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher); 2, 2 Solar Eclipse III (A John). Horse & Hound Foxhunter inc. 1.20M. Open 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher); 2, Mr Go (J Yate); 3, JR Black Magic (C Morris). 1.30M Open 1, Ballinteskin What A Girl (M Butcher); 2, Rockburren (A Thomas); 3, JSJ Joniki (S Arkell). 1.40M Open =1, Rockburren (A Thomas); =1, JSJ Foles Poire (S Arkell). Charles Owen British Novice Champ –1st Round 1, Gosford Park (A Beal); 2, Pelicans Brief (M Edwards); 3, Primitive Legend (V Baston). Equimax Discovery Champ. 1st Round 1, Red Devil (M Edwards); 2, Pencader McAwley (L Buckley); 3, Portius (T Hill). 1.0M Open 1, Breinton Bezique (M Edwards). Great Leighs Snr Newcomers – 1st Round 1, Kingsland Gold (E Eynon); 2, Picton Quest (G Watkins). 1.10M Members Cup – 1st Round 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher). Horse & Hound Foxhunter inc. 1.20M Open 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher); 2, Chakotay (E Eynon); 3, Spring Showers (J Price). 1.15M Speed & 1.25M Power 1, Spring Showers (J Price). 1.30M Open 1, JSJ Joniki (S Arkell); 2, Ballinteskin What a Girl (M Butcher); 3, Rockburren (A Thomas). 1.40M Open =1, Rockburren (A Thomas); =1, JSJ Foles Poire (S Arkell).

BARTON EC Bilsborrow, Lancs, 20-21 September

Charles Owen British Novice 1, Golden Retreat (J Kaye); 2, Dark Shadow (M Almond). Equimax Discovery 1, Authers Million (J Parkinson); 2, Azzurio (J Cross); 3, Kildaltons April Light (C Richardson). pro/am 1, Now Be Dazzled (J Cross); 2, Rimke (R Garvey); 3, Azzurio. Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1 & 2, J’Ippe & Rarissime De La Cour (N Martin). A/B/C 1 & 2, J’Ippe & Rarissime De La Cour. 21 Sep: Charles Owen British novice 1, Clovers Dream (D Humphries); 2, Dark Shadow; 3, Polite Polly (J Hirst). 1m 1, Thinbald (S Rhodes); 2, Rosanna (R Kenyon); 3, Touch Of Class (D Jenkinson). pro/am 1, Nience (S Rhodes); 2, Tannique (C Shepherd); 3, Dutch Courage (K Robinson). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Orlando (C Payne); 2, Kildaltons April Light; 3, Wise Guy (S Eglin). 1.10m 1, Border Delta (D Wicks); 2, Dauntless Princess (C Shepherd); 3, Its Cinderella (A Walker). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1 & 2, J’Ippe & Rarissime De La Cour.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 20-21 September

1m 1, Rodeo Star (J Peake); 2, Only Wishes; 3, Lanterns Della Rose (A Edwards). Newcomers/1m 1, Sizehill Star; 2, Kingwell Bright N Breezy (J Tuff); 3, Ramon (P Connor). open 1, O’Belle (K Neath); 2, Rosebud (G Wonnacott); 3, Giftwrapped II (S Bowen). 1.15m 1, Quiz’s Son (J Peake); 2, Wildmoor Gemini (E Oldham); 3, Kingswell Bright N Breezy. 1.20m /Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Dragon Kiss (A Edwards); 2, Wildmoor Gemini. 21 Sep: 90cm 1, Ani Alme (A Andrews); 2, Wentworth (N Francis); 3, Who’s Dilemma (J Wembridge). Equimax Discovery 1, Cor Goch (P Jones); 2, Hera’s Gala (N Florence); 3, Dutch Jewel (S Hacker). 1.05m 1, Lanterns Della Rose; 2, Ani Alme; 3, Diamond Lady (L Atherton). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Mighty Murph (A Parry-Jones); 2, Maximum Deal (H Marsh); 3, Just For Ever (J Peake). 1.10m 1, Mergatroid (J Webb); 2, Lady Sapphire (A Edwards); 3, Rosebud. 1.15m 1, Lady Sapphire; 2, Sizehill Star.

LOANHEAD EC Aberdeen, 21 September

early riser 1, Rare Bid (F Quenell); 2, Ritzi (F McDonald); 3, Diamond Light (M Quenell). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Diamond Light; 2, Mr Chico (J Ellis); 3, Pitsburg B (N Ferguson). Equimax Discovery 1, Bennichek (C Robertson); 2, Senior Milo (J Grant); 3, Diablo (D Taylor). 1m open 1, Faraway Pizazz (L Craigie); 2, Vienna V (T Craigie); 3, Bennichek.
Viewmount Stud Young Horse Final
1& 6yo ch, Liber (A Spalding); 2& 5yo ch, Vendetta D’Alune (J Raeside); 3eq, Missander (J Gilchrist) & 7yo ch, Faraway Pizazz. Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10 open 1, Dingle Bay V (J Gilchrist); 2, Oliver IV (N Ferguson); 3, Megamix Ltd Edition (M Bee).
Horse & Hound Foxhunter
1, Silly Van Netvijvervos (J Raeside); 2, Exion (A Spalding); 3, Gazette Manciase (D Taylor).

LONGWOOD EC 20-21 September

12 Years & Under 1, 8 Tied. Small 128/138 Handicap 1, H R Maverick (R Offord); 2, Woodys Express (E Bushe); 3, Banana Daquiri (B Blake). 85cms Open 1, Kachanski (M Freeman); 2, Goldiehocks (J Brown); 3, Will Take A Chance (C Bastonw). BEIB Junior British Novice 1, Lj’s Pride (L Bunker); 2, Truly Scrumptious (G Whittle); 3, Spinelli (E Bushe). 90cms Open 1, Foxlynch Bay Rum (J Cocksedge); 2, Carrbrook Special Edition (K Evans); 3, Woodys Express (E Bushe). Newcomers 1, Abacus Flamingo (K Evans); 2, De Milo (B Davison). 1.10 OPEN 1, Ballinamult Raindrop. 21 Sept: 85cms Open 1, Gambado (M Wallace); 2, Carrbrook Special Edition (K Evans). Junior British Novice 1, Lj’s Pride (L Bunker); 2, Miss Truly Scrumptious (G Whittle); 3, Sonny Himself (L Ratcliffe). Junior Discovery 1, Will Take A Chance (C Bastobe); 2, Caramel Twist (C Ransby). 1.00m Open 1, Carrbrook Special Edition; 2, Indian Boy (K Ford). Jnr Newcomers 1, Fair Exchange II (R Furnival); 2, Spot The Demolition Man (L White). 105cms Open 1, Foxlynch Bay Rum (J Cocksedge); 2, Moon Jumper (K Ford). Foxhunter/1.10 Open 1, Amberleigh (L White); 2, Walmore Ricochet (S Sutton).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 20-21 September

90cm 1, Montagne Moore (C Nash); 2, Crossways Sylvester (LJ Street); 3, Foxglove Velvet (S Anthony). 1m 1, The Beacon Horse (D Clarke); 2, Milldale (S Reeve-Young); 3, Carnaval Chance (C Wilson). 1.05m 1, Milldale; 2, The Beacon Horse; 3, Kelifi (R Watling). 1.10m 1, Corodino K (S Reeve-Young); 2, Hilton II (M Hall); 3, Cavanta (V Callaghan). 21 Sep: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Siberian Storm (M Cooper); 2, Romarino (E Warshaw); 3, Pauldary’s Titania (J Birch). Equimax Discovery 1, Aire D’Arc (M Dorgan); 2, Sandokan (S Davies); 3, Witches Touch Of Bagheera (L Poole). 1.05m 1, Orion’s Choice (K Swabey); 2, Landwind (A Bravington); 3, Pablo (M Dorgan). 1.20m 1, Lydmar (M Dorgan); 2, Corodino K; 3, Southerns Major (M Dorgan). 24 Sep: Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Ocombo De L’Eau (P Cornish); 2 & 3, Bon Homme & Catweazle (S Reeve-Young). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Valblanc Van Het Pamshof (L Pavitt); 2, Udo Van De Rinkerakker (P Miller); 3, Galant (C Hopper). 1.25m 1, Ema (N Boulter); 2, Gold Horizon (A Lewis); 3, Corodino K. 1.35m 1, Rinaldo II (A Lewis); 2 & 3, Charming Touch & Oakhill Supreme (P Cornish). Charles Owen British Nov 1, RS Thriller (EJ Slater); 2, Rolanda (C Bracken); 3, Smokey Vella (P Johnson). Equimax Discovery 1, Palito (D Mattock); 2, Miss Anna (R Pearson); 3, Rolanda. 1m 1, Lady Calypso (EJ Slater); 2, Lemar (S Reeve-Young); 3, Retreats Walkabout (E Smallman).