• AREA 19-20 Llandudno, Gwynedd, 2 August
  • BICESTER & FINMERE Bicester, Oxon, 3 August
  • DEAN VALLEY Woodford, Cheshire, 3 August
  • KENYON EC Warrington, Cheshire, 2-3 August
  • KINGSWOOD EC 2-3 Aug
  • LANIVET Wadebridge, Cornwall, 2 August
  • NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 2-3 August
  • PRESCOTT ARENA Baschurch, Shrops, 3 August
  • WESTFIELD PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE Silkstone Common, Barnsley, 1 – 3 Aug
  • WEST WALES SJC Caeronnen, Gwynedd, 2-3 August


    • WESTFIELD PARK EQUESTRIAN CENTRE Silkstone Common, Barnsley, 1 – 3 Aug

      1 Aug – IT Business 1.25m Open 1, Randi’s Gold (C Curtis); 2, Lexicon (L Glendinning); 3, Doadonay (J Duram). Horse & Hound Foxhunter Second Round 1, Go Again (K Fuller); 2, Fred Curtis (L Brennan); 3, Elegant C (S Clark). 1.30m Open 1, Rafiki II (C Curtis); 2, Gem Of India (J Whitaker); 3, Casopyay (G Billington). 2 Aug – 1.00m Open 1, Janet (C Shepherd); 2, B Smart (L Redfearn); 3, Braunston Fandango (C Miller). Dengie 4 Year Old Style & Performance 1, CB Alkatraz (D Quigley); 2, Waquito VDH (D Quigley); 3, Sante (J Taylor). Fordyce Curry 5 Year Old Style & Performance 1, Esperito (C Curtis) & Brigade CS (D Quigley); 3, Lacagou (R Evison). IT Business 1.25m Open 1, Cody’s Melody (R Hopkinson); 2, Pride of EHG (L Whitaker); 3, Nonika (M Lanni). Charles Owen & Co British Novice 1, Nepos Van Limbo (M Stubbs); 2, Blade Runner (S Donnelly); 3, Farrouge (S Rowe). Equimax Discovery 1, Lyndon Hall (J Coleman); 2, Sunny Times (A Rodgerson); 3, Zalfonics Last Impression. Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Caluna (J Cross); 2, Corline Z (S Whitaker); 3, Braunston Primrose (C Miller). 1.10m Open 1, Janet (C Sheperd); 2, Royd Flash (L Redfearn); 3, Old Fashioned (M Boydell). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Utah Girl (M Lanni); 2, Pour Quoi (C Curtis); 3, Miss Debutante (L Redfearn). 1.20m Open 1, Coronet King ( E Hughes); 2, Jelmer (S Brady); 3, Glenbrook Star (J Coleman). 3 Aug – 1.20m Open 1, Dawn Cracker (M Kyle); 2, Margaret Rose (J Womersley); 3, Revitalised (D Richards). Great Leighs Newcomers Second Round 1, Utah Girl (M Lanni); 2, Nesquick (V Young); 3, President Utopia (M Lanni). 1.30m Open Amandalear (S Smith); 2, Randi’s Gold (C Curtis); 3, Gem Of India (J Whitaker). Charles Owen & Co British Novice 1, Midnight Lady (K Williams); 2, Nepos Van Limbo; 3, Thornwick Rommel (B Thompson). Equimax Discovery 1, Thibaldi (S Rhodes); 2, Aughton Willow (C Vaughan); 3, A Bit of Focus (A James). 1.00m Open 1, Celtic Mistress (H Evans); 2, Bandol (R Howell); 3, Simmaron (C Gunn). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Little Emir (L Williams); 2, Ralma (S Cawkwell); 3, Krishna De Sis (S Whitaker). 1.10m Open 1, Corline Z; 2, Retsina H (P Curtis); 3, Croft Summer Wine (V Gunn).

      AREA 19-20 Llandudno, Gwynedd, 2 August

      Charles Owen British Novice 1, Midnight Lady (K Williams); 2, Merllyns Tommy Gun (D Carpenter); 3, Diamond Deever (J Dale-Frost). Equimax Discovery 1, Terry’s Gold (M Williams); 2, Mr Amera (A Pritchard); 3, Kalahari Surprise (I Wynne). Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10m 1, Celtic It’s Mischief (J Gough-Roberts); 2, Mr Amera; 3, Miss Molly Mink (S Buckley). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/Scope Blue Riband 1, Game On (C Passey); 2, Jumbles (M Williams); 3, Simpson Too (J Gough-Roberts). 1.15m 1, Celtic It’s Mischief; 2, Cymran Lights (C Carnall); 3, Birthday Girl (J Gough-Roberts).

      KENYON EC Warrington, Cheshire, 2-3 August

      Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Quick Du Domain Z (M Marsh); 2 Amanda (J Greenwood); 3, Jackson 22 (R Smith). 1.10m 1, Domingo (S Buckley); 2, Broadstone Destiny (I Wynne); 3, The Mrs (P Crompton). Scope 1.15m 1, Treasures Calder Mill (I Wynne); 2, Fabritzio (E Murphy); 3, Let’s Go (G Knox). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Shannon Croft (R Barton); 2, Playboy (P Sims); 3, Jabeaux (E Murphy). 1.20m 1, Treasures Calder Mill; 2, Notting Hill (A Davies); 3, Classic Golden Wave (J Billington). 1.25m A4 1, Crossways Leonard (P Sims); 2, Jubilant (J Andrews); 3, Croft First Impression (M Marsh). Scope 1.35m 1, Hosire Des Chaines (R Bevis); 2, Renzeren VD Rampaarden (J Billington); 3, Priamos (T Newman). A4 1, Ariana (J Barton); 2, Mr Cawley (R Maguire); 3, Renzeren VD Rampaarden. 1.10m ch 1, The Riddler (G Goodwin); 2, Opposition GB (T Davin); 3, Lois Lane (V Bevan). 1.25m ch 1, Lakeland Gold Diamond (S Buckley); 2, Pakko (K Shore); 3, Onarco (M Marsh). 1.30m 1, Pakko; 2, Crown Rhodonite (E Shaw); 3, Onarco.


      KINGSWOOD EC 2-3 Aug

      90cm Open 1,Swincliffe Elle (S Scott); 2, Bonnie Goodnight (A Jones); 3, Princess Mystique (J Coleman). Equimax Discovery 1, Business Tide (D Morton); 2, Vos Ami (S Wall); 3, BFS First Chance (R Szardlieta). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Isadora (D Morton); 2, Pardoes (P Harris); 3, DTM (N Marmont). 1.10mOpen 1, Secret Rumour (N Proffitt); 2, Lucky Luciano (N Marmont); 3, Kadans (J Jones). Horse & Hound Foxhunter inc 1.20mOpen 1, Elite III (M McCourt); 2,Ideal De Mazure (D Morton); 3, Bordino D (M McCourt). 90cm Open 1, Baileys Irish Dream (P Harris); 2, Diplomat VI (A Berry); 3, Gunstone As If (P Harris). Equimax Discovery 1, Pardoes (P Harris); 2, Kings Remington (N Perrins); 3, Whiskytown (J Leonard). Great Leighs Newcomers inc 1.10mOpen 1, Secret Rumour (N Proffitt); 2, Kilcarroll Diamond (N Proffitt); 3, Une De La Affaire (K Marsh). Horse & Hound Foxhunter inc 1.20mOpen 1, Reesh (C Membury); 2, Temple What A Flash (C Hanson).


      LANIVET Wadebridge, Cornwall, 2 August

      Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Secret Service (L J Hardy); 2, Okehurst Wild & Willing (H Clelland); 3, Cuddles Avenue (S Stockdale). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, The Flying Musician (A Parkin); 2, Chocolate Squirrel (J Couch); 3, Miss Honeydew (J Pascoe). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter 1, October (S Jarvis); 2, Secret Service; 3, Hillside Drummer Boy (A Ottoway). jnr open 1, Riversdale Clicquot (R Jinks); 2, October; 3, Quarrystone Smarty Pants. Equimax Discovery 1, Endymion (V Brooks); 2, Hawkwinds Lady Chantilly (M Farnworth); 3, Crosswinds Chocolate Rollo (S J Coffin). 90cm 1, Sholto (C Vinnicombe); 2, Nice N Spicey (A Ellery); 3, Rocky IV (T Trendell). Charles Owen British Novice 2nd round 1, Isle Of Skye (C Vinnicombe); 2, Rocky IV; 3, My Cloudy Bay (R Saville). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Duke Street II (A Ellery); 2, Kernick (B Facey). 1.20m 1 & 2, Rise High & Follyfoot Mr D (B Facey); 3, Playboy V (S J Coffin). 1.30m 1, Kermits Lover (B Facey); 2, Rosemaber Lass (C Jones); 3, Playboy V.

      NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 2-3 August

      Charles Owen British Novice 1, Fleur De Chantilly (E Gill); 2, Capito (M McCabe); 3, Gaelic Blue (D Lloyd). Equimax Discovery 1, Kasper III (J Freeman); 2, April Folly (J Collings); 3, Palermo V (S Newton). 1.05 1, Harmony Dawn (J Martina); 2, Lovely Lady IV (J Freeman); 3, Fallowfield Montgomery (R Collins). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Landlord V (K Watts); 2, Hunters Pride (I Iguado). 1.15m 1, Fallowfield Mr Plod (R Collins); 2 & 3, Roxsy & Kar De Grange (L Fitch). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Annetty (J Slade); 2, Hunters Pride; 3, Universal Toyboy (V Pepper). 1.20m 1, Hi-Society Party (L Fitch); 2, TW (C Hamilton). 3 Aug: Charles Owen British Novice 1, It’s My Little Madam (C Fenn); 2, Sam Finnigan (J Horton); 3, Dun For Pleasure (N Maisey). Equimax Discovery 1, My Masquerade (C Vale); 2, Sweet Devonshire Lad (C Savage Roberts); 3, Grovehill Hubert (L Spackman). 1.05m 1, Kingsclere Diamond Lady (J Mincher); 2, Brazen Hussey (N Macey); 3, Carnival Bell (J Mincher). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Ralisca (J Mincher); 2, Gulf Cocoa (H Carroll). NDS Members Cup 1, Just Selected (M Lamb); 2, Louisianna Bay (N Trigg); 3, Carnival Bell (J Mincher). 5 Aug: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Another Jackson (W Taylor); 2, Master Brigadier (K Bartlett); 3, Another Jacob (W Taylor). Equimax Discovery 1, Kasper III (J Freeman); 2, Joy De Gamet (Z Warren); 3, Modjo Lady (E Harrod). 1.05m 1, Castlebin Boy (B Martin); 2, Sidewinder So Far So Good (J Williams). A4 1, Watussi (J Biddle). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Pride X (D Everett).


      WEST WALES SJC Caeronnen, Gwynedd, 2-3 August

      Charles Owen British Novice 1, Mendip Maybe (T Yae); 2, Just Because (A Rhodes); 3, Larina (D Woodwards). Equimax Discovery 1, The Hobbit (N Court); 2, Inherit The Sun (L Williams); 3, Padraigs Dream (E Beaumont). 1.05m 1, Sannan Valley Spotlight (T Yate); 2, The Hobbit; 3, Padraigs Dream. Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10m 1, Zacharias John (M Butcher); 2, Travelling Gold (A Smith); 3, Jazz Duet (A Hopkins). 1.15m 1, Lord Gilabee (D Clapp); 2, Waterston Girl (A Prettyman); 3, Megan V (H Rees). Horse & Hound Foxhunter.1.20m 1, Ballinteskin Review (M Butcher); 2, Maneline (T Rees); 3, Jazz Duet. 1.30m 1 & 2, Jordy West & Cloud Nine (A Thomas); 3, Zacharias John. 3 Aug: Charles Owen British Novice 1, Awesome Spark (G Evans); 2, Rockhill Princess (C Simpson); 3, Alvescott Princess (J Ellis). Equimax Discovery 1 & 2, Shiloh Bay & Cwmbont Finian Star (P Evans); 3, Awesome Spark (G Evans). 1.05m 1, Ballinteskin What A Girl (m Butcher); 2, Nessy (R Jones); 3, Ballinteskin Diamond (S Williams). Great Leighs Newcomers/1.10m 1, Hampton (G Evans); 2, Jazz Duet; 3, Drovers Way (B Moore). 1.15m 1, Zacharias John; 2, Hampton; 3, Knightstone Mist (P Evans). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Canimo D (H Rees); 2, Jazz Duet; 3, Travelling Gold. 1.25m 1, Ballinteskin What A Gold; 2, JSJ Lux Bay (S Arkell); 3, Lord Gilabee (D Clapp). 1.35m 1, Ravella (S John); 2, Lominard L (A Thomas); 3, Ballinteskin Review.


      BICESTER & FINMERE Bicester, Oxon, 3 August

      BEIB HOYS Grade C 1, Fresh Direct Brisante (T Stockdale); 2, Raol Von Raphael (A Austin); 3, Overa (G Fletcher). Oxfordshire IT 1, Russel (N Skelton); 2, Fresh Direct Jerome III (T Stockdale); 3, Bob’s Diamond (P Crago). accumulator with joker 1, Cody (N Channing-Williams); 2, Java (J Hogg); 3, Fresh Direct Glenwood Springs (T Stockdale). 1.25m 1 & 3, Saxony & Broadstone Dorcas (P Crago); 2, La Deda (G Luckett). young rider 1, Daninos (L Pavitt); 2, Shabeen (J Hogg); 3, Luxury (C Sadler). Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, Angelique (K Doyle); 2, Juanita II (S Crippen); 3, Max’s Magic (P Charles). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Little Lafaire (M Watson); 2, Ballybrack (A Austin); 3, Fleetwater Exclusive (J Crippen). BEIB Jnr British Novice 1, Didi Spider (C de Verteuill); 2, Clonross Quickstep (K Johnson); 3, Cappa Town (N Bonnett). Blue Chip Jnr Newcomers 1, Delaware Jethro (C de Verteuill); 2 & 3, Dancing With Wolves & Apache Cloud (S Nichols). 1m jnr 1, Little Yo Yo (E Akers); 2, Finnegans Fancy Fred (T Page); 3, Ossie Bear (H Jenkins). Squibb & Davies Jnr Foxhunter/1.10m jnr 1, Finnegans Fancy Fred (T Page); 2 & 3, The Triple Echo & Murphy’s Flight (J Wingrove). Charles Owen British Novice 1, Natasha’s Son (H Partridge); 2, Tasmanian Dime (L Pinches); 3, It’s Oliver (G Burn). Equimax Discovery 1, Lady Barnes (E Slater); 2, Midnight Mahout (A Austin); 3, Tasmanian Dime.

      DEAN VALLEY Woodford, Cheshire, 3 August

      1m 1, Country Herb (C Collins); 2, Rare Team (G Pollard); 3, Ratisbon (C Nicholas). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Inishowen (A Millin); 2 & 3, Uttie Van Lozerheide & Macieta (C Collins). 1.10m 1, Exandella (K Shannon); 2, Porche (D Murray); 3, Dublins Delight (L Handford). 1.10m ch 1 & 2, Country Herb & White Light (C Collins). Horse & Hound Foxhunter/1.20m 1, Surcoeuf (A Trickett); 2, Gambarda (G Pollard). 1.20m ch 1, Pure Shores (C Collins); 2, Udamo (A Trickett). 1.25m ch 1, What A Business (A Trickett); 2, Sandros Whisker (G Billington); 3, Barry Bug (A Trickett).


      PRESCOTT ARENA Baschurch, Shrops, 3 August

      1.05m 1, Flash Biker (R Dearden); 2, Formula Four (S Scott); 3, Regency Beau (N Sharp). Charles Owen British Novice 2nd round 1, Odillon Van Het Wolske (S Wall); 2, It’s Quiz time (R Dimbylow); 3, Lucy II (S Scott). Great Leighs Newcomers 1, Secret Smile (P Linning); 2, Treasure’s Madam Josephine (I Wynne); 3, Furrows In Clover (H Price). NDS Members Cup 1, Easy Buck (K Rose); 2, Polyphonic (L Birke). 1.20m/Horse & Hound Foxhunter 1, JH Sox (R Kempster); 2, Randi Andy (L Smith); 3, O Lord (S Evans).