AHS MIDLAND SPRING Solihull, Warks, 28 April

BSPS AREA 13A Duchy College, 27 April

NORTH HANTS Newbury Sgd, 28 April

NPS AREA XI SPRING SHOW Solihull 27 April

SOUTH WEST WPCS Poltimore, Exeter, 28 April

SWPCA SPRING Devon Leisure Park EC, Fishcross, 27 April

WALES & WEST ARAB Wales & West, 27 April

BSPS AREA 13A Duchy College, 27 April

RIHS: SP LR 1 & ch, Mrs K White’s Dilly Daydream; 2 & res, Mrs E Crew’s Fromesway Fizzy Pop; 3, Mrs Wonnacott’s Stoak Feathers. do SP FR 1, Mrs A Hawkin’s Talgoed Honey Blossom; 2, Mrs D Thomas’s Pendley Mannequin; 3, Mrs J Thomas’s Abbeyvale Titania. do SP 128cms 1 & res, Miss Newbery & Miss Smith’s Holtess Sugar Tot; 2, Mrs K Berwick’s Willowheath Amethyst; 3, Mrs Ward’s Moorhall Limelight. 138cms 1, Mrs T Schofield’s Fairholme Request; 2, J Newbery & Mrs Woodlock’s Poltair Cracker Jack; 3, A Downing’s Haigend Moonlight. 148cms 1 & ch, Mr C Yate’s Rising Bright Light; 2, Alison Show Team’s Stambrook Courageous; 3, Mrs Bowden’s Colbeach Sabre. mixed novice 1, Mrs M P Simpson’s Chillaton Caranita; 2, Mrs Brookshaw’s New Oak Designer Label; 3, J Newbery & Mrs Woodlock’s Poltair Cracker Jack. BSPS CS 1 & ch, Mrs Loughton’s Pennbrook Tara; 2 & res, Mrs L Matraver’s Morwyn Bronze Festival; 3, D Ward’s Kirred Matinee. BSPS NS 1, Morwyn Bronze Festival; 2, Mrs Thompson’s Spinningdale Sienna; 3, Mrs Prebensen’s Farchynys Pererin. WH 143cms 1, Mrs C Wonnacott’s Gaelic Prince. do 153cms 1, Mrs B Peck’s Chinook Lucerne; 2, Mrs Taskis’ Pebbly Dungood. BSPS mixed height novice WH 1, Mrs Thompson’s Spinningdale Sienna; 2, Mrs Young Jamieson’s Rillaton Silver Star; 3, Mrs Ross’ Bureside Bowyers Son. RIHS: BSPS LR hunter type 1& ch, Mrs Prebensen’s Farchynys Pererin; 2& res, Stoak Feathers; 3, Mrs E Crew’s Fromesway Fizzy Pop. BSPS: SHP 122cms 1, Farchynys Pererin; 2, D Ward’s Twylands Paen. do: 122cms 1, Farchynys Pererin; 2, Twylands Paen; 3, Mrs Hawkin’s Chantilly Lace. do 133cms 1, MissNewbery & Mrs Lockhart’s Bradmore Tomkin; 2, Mrs J Woodward’s Henleydown Mysticlair; 3, Mrs Bowden’s Chinook Cameo. do 143cms open SHP 1 & ch, Alison Show Team’s Cherrington Spotlight; 2 & res, Mrs Schwartz’s Golden Wonder; 3, Mrs E Stanlieck’s Simply Magic. BSPS mixed height novice SH 1, Mrs Rollit’s Jobanker Merry Mink; 2, Mrs Ogborne’s Springleaze Eclipse; 3, Mrs Jobson’s Penstrumbly Truly Perfick. BSPS RIHS sml inter SRT 1, Alison Show Team’s Stambrook Courageous; 2, D Hanham’s Towan Barnaby Rudge; 3, J Miller’s Regal Dancer. do lge 1& res, Mrs Brookshaw’s Comberton Chieftan; 2, Mrs Miller’s, Fairlyn Harlequin; 3, Mr H G Laity’s Carnsdale Cover Girl. BSPS RIHS inter SHT 1 & ch, Mrs M Laity’s Pentrumbly Our Finnie; 2, Carnsdale Cover Girl; 3, Mrs Miller’s Monet. BSPS RIHS inter WH 1, J Deadman’s Elmtree Bay. BSPS heritage M&M LR 1 & ch, Mrs Prebensen’s Rubilyn Rambo; 2, Mrs Please’s Lacy Anwyn; 3, Mrs K Waters’ Brierdene Llewelyn. BSPS heritage M&M FR 1 & res, J Newbery’s Millcroft Gothic; 2, Mrs Cosgrove’s Kalevan Angelina; 3, Mr J Stokes’ Rhydspence Reknown. BSPS heritage M&M ridden 1, Mrs Jeffery’s Penucha Carreras; 2, S Carpenter’s Willoway Minstral; 3, Rhydspence Reknown. BSPS heritage M&M WHP 1, Mrs S Andrews’ Farriers Flight; 2, Willoway Minstral; 3, Kirred Matinee.

NPS AREA XI SPRING SHOW Solihull 27 April

Riding Pony Breeding: y’ling not exc 12hh1, C Sandison & A Eccles’ Bankswood Red Pepper;2, G Lewellyn’s Caughley Konfetti. y’ling not exc 12.2hh1 & Ch, J Laffey’s Deanhills Squirrel Nutkin;2, J Baker’s Clasic Cameo.2/3 yo not exc 12.2hh1, A Mahan’s Brookwater Indigo Bunting;2, J Baker’s Coloviann Self Portrait. 2/3 yo not exc 13.2hh1 & Res, P&J Nott’s Chasecroft Tiger Tot;2, J Andrew’s Small Land Bell Boy;3, P Dunster’s Kittens Artistic Impression.y’ling not exc 14.2hh1, C Sandison & A Eccles’ Bankswood Scandal;2, P Morgan’s Lowland Sensation; 3, J Roberts & J Taggart’s Caroworth Pen-gvigan.2/3 yo not exc 14.2hh1, S Hobbs’ Comberton Charisma.Stallion, Mare or Geld not exc 14.2hh1, P&J Nott’s Chasecroft Dandini;2, J Taylor’s Barkway Love Bird;3, J Hall’s Hightopps Marcasite. Pure bred Arab 4yo & over1 & Ch, Silver Highwayman.Anglo/PB: y’ling1 & res, D Morgan’s Lowlands Sensation;2, C Sanderson/A Eccles’ Bankswood Scandal;3, K Phipps/Hewlett’s Hurstpark Doctor Bombay. 2/3 yo1, S Hobbs’ Comberton Cavendish. 4yo & over1, J Hall’s Rowanberry Mimic;2, J Taylor’s Barkwell Love Bird;3, S Payne’s Suaray Shauvanist.Part Bred Welsh: y’ling1 & res, C Sanderson/A Eccles’ Bankswood Red Pepper;2, J Roberts/J Taggart’s Caroworth Pen Guigan;3, J Baker’s Classic Cameo.2/3 yo1, P Dunster’s Kittens Artistic Impression;2, J Baker’s Coloviann Self Portrait;3, A Mahan’s Brookwater Indigo Bunting.4 yo and over1 & Ch, P& J Nott’s Chasecroft Dandini;2, J Hall’s Hightopps Marcasite. Hunter Pony Breeding: 2/3 yo1 & Ch, A Mahan’s Isley Walton Turquoise. 4 yo & over1 & Res, J Hall’s Rowanberry Mimic.Welsh Section A: y’ling1, E Waller’s Delami Dancing Queen;2, K Bullen’s Littleton Rhapsody. 2/3 yo1 & Ch, E Waller’s Idyllic Lady in Red;2, C Reading’s Churchwood Day Lilly;3, P Rushton’s Nantdwyll Gwylan.4 yo & over1 & res, J Crane’s Nantydwyll Pwyll;2, C Reading’s Whispering Merry Music.Welsh Section B: y’ling1 & res, P Rushton’s Hollyoake Koto. 2/3 yo1 & Ch, Roberts-Taggart’s Locksbit Whispering Rose;2, P Hings’ Clarwill Winter Jasmine; 3, P Hings’ Clarwill State Secret.Welsh Section C: y’ling 1 & Ch, J Llewellyn James’ Wyken First Lady;2 & Res, G Killey’s Trefynys Lillie Langtree.Welsh Section D: y’ling1 & Ch, J Llewllyn James’ Hanail Mallroy Knox. 2/3yo1 & res, N Hutchinson’s Caerddaniel Abigail. M & M: Small Breeds: y’ling1, A Garett/C Russell’s Highveld Orlando. 2/3 yo1, J Hutshinson’s Chagford Natasha; 2, Garnett/G Russell’s Highveld Malvolio.4 yo & over 1, J Crane’s Blackthorn Panache;2, A Garnett/C Russell’s Gramblin Caliban;3, J Rushton’s Brandsbury Rosana.Large Breeds: 4 yo & over1 & Ch, J Crane’s Sleddale Jeffrey;2 & Res, Kebroyd Stud’s Kebroyd Tobago;3, Mrs Ward’s Nashend Sea Coral.Glyn Greenwood: YoungstockCh, E Waller’s Idyllic Lady in Red;Res, Roberts/Taggert’s Locksbit Whispering Rose. Glyn Greenwood: AdultCh, J Crane’s Sleddale Jeffrey; Res, J Crane’s Nantdwyll Pwyll.Ridden: NPS Micor Demolition LR1 & ch, J King’s Roseoak Amber;2 & res, B Daffurn’s Brierdene Golden Nugget; 3, A Abrahall’s Powthafren Sandiman.NPS Micor Demolition FR1, N Haynes’ Oldmere Holly;2, P Collier’s Pennwisg Belladonna; 3, B Daffurn’s Brierdene Golden Nugget.NPS Picton Nov. M&M: Dart/Shet/Exmoor/Welsh A1, L Williamson’s Brynrodyn Fantasy;2, P Collier’s Whitwillows Fanta;3, D Bright’s Demere Ptarmigain. Welsh B & C1 & res, A Hardy’s Gasgal Brigadier;2, SK Smith’s Grassmere Nutmeg;3, J Davis’ Rangeview Rosa.New Forest & Connemara1, S Davis’ Countryside Rambling Boy;2, C Joynes/W Neman’s Sunnyside Village Martin.Fell/Dales/Highland/Welsh D1 & ch, J Wyatt’s Stormydown Black Diamond;2, D&L Briant’s Townend Ruth V1;3, R James’ Slaypits Fergie.PUK AA/PBA ridden: not exc 14.2hh1 & res, J Taylor’s Jobanker Button Bright; 2, J Wolverston’s Marchemanor;3, N Haynes’ Glenmoss Juliet.do: exc 14.2hh1 & ch, V Parker’s Maraday Playboy; 2, J King’s Lydden Bewitched;3, V Telfer’s Saxen Sea Gem. Nov SP 1 & Ch, T Glenn’s Breenacres French Connection;2, N Haynes’ Yealand Vanity; 3, J King’s Chasecroft Temujin. Nov SHP1 & res, S Morris’ Too Fair;2, B Daffurn’s Ensford Bitter Sweet. PUK Kingsford M&M: Shet/Dart/Ex/Welsh A & B1 & Ch, N Haynes’ Oldmere Holly;2 & Res, J Pipe’s Karsal Mohican;3, P Collier’s Penwisg Belladonna. Dales/Fell/Highland/Connemara/NF/Welsh C & D1, J Wyatt’sStormydown Black Diamond;2, S Willby’s Sterling Flyer;3, J Wolverston’s Caebryn Susanna. Ridden supreme N Haynes’ Oldmere Holly; res, J Taylor’s Jobanker Button Bright. In-hand supreme S Hobbs’ Comberton Cavendish; res, PJ Nott’s Chasecroft Dandini.

SWPCA SPRING Devon Leisure Park EC, Fishcross, 27 April

Welsh sec A (Mrs G Oldham) stallion 1 & ch, C Thomson & L Geddes’s Sarum Cadw Mi Gei; 2 & res, Mrs L Shaw’s Tullibardine Turbo Charge; 3, Mrs G Ralston’s Ceannaiteach Sultan. mare/gelding 1, G Melrose’s Greenpark Briony; 2, Haigs’ Brierdene Prince Charming; 3, F Wilson’s Pitlessie Misty. y’ling 1, y’stk ch & o’all ch, Ceannaiteach Stud’s Ceannaiteach Millennium; 2,y’stk res & o’all res, Mrs L Cormack’s Waxwing Harlequin; 3, Mr & Mrs D Rowland’s Dukeshill Mayday. filly/gelding 2/3-y-o 1, L & K Moy’s Cromagtir Danae; 2, Mrs C Burton’s Reynwood Rebecca; 3, Ceannaiteach Stud’s Ceannaiteach Monaliza. colt 2/3-y-o 1, Mrs K Orr’s Ceannaiteach Marcus; 2, L & K Moy’s Cromagtir White Kirin. sec B (G Oldham) stallion 1, ch & o’all res, Northview Stud’s Bureside Garnet. mare/gelding 1 & res, Mrs M Cousin’s Rosslayne Bo-peep; 2, Mrs P Murray’s Penmaric Miss Moppet; 3, J & S McKnight’s Aytounhill Pollyana. y’ling 1 & y’stk res, A Campbell-Mackenzie’s Royale Scandal; 2, Northview Stud’s Lindisfarne Salvia. filly/gelding 2/3-y-o 1, Miss V Morley’s Blainslie Cornet’s Lass. colt 2/3-y-o 1, y’stk ch, G Greenwood res & res sup in-hand, Mrs R Duncan’s Eyarth Mowgli; 2, A Bogle’s Stoak Muskateer. Welsh part-breds (Mrs G Oldham) 1 & ch, E Gunn’s Tullibardine Tywysoges; 2 & res, W A Mulhearn’s Raggithill Romantica; 3, S Krawczyk’s Brynfa Lloyd George. Welsh sec C ( Mrs C Ingram) stallion 1, ch & o’all res, Mrs L Cormack’s Waxwing Rhumba. mare/gelding 1 & res, K Stewart’s Wyken Riverdance; 2, L Armstrong & S Watt’s Barwoods Victoria; 3, S & S Tait’s Wyken Pure Magic. y’ling 1, y’stk ch, o’all ch & G Greenwood ch & sup in-hand, Mrs P Burnie’s Synod Georgette; 2 & y’stock res, D Picken’s Kilmar Perfection; 3, L Armstrong & S Watt’s Passford Sunnay Boy. colt 2/3-y-o 1, J & S McKnight’s Fronarth Red Alert. Welsh sec D (C Ingram) stallion 1 & res, L Anderson’s Nirvana Tywysog. mare/gelding 1 & ch & o’all res, L Wood’s Vaynor Cara; 2, L Armstrong & S Watt’s Barwoods Bronwen; 3, L Keay’s Tullibardine Lady Seren. y’ling 1 & y’stock res, R McNeal’s Hillgarth Megan.filly/gelding 2/3-y-o 1 & y’stock ch & o’all ch, Mrs P Burnie’s Durris Free Spirit; 2, Mr & Mrs S Kay’s Tulyrogg Rebecca; 3, Mrs A Thomson’s Beath Erica. nov LR & FR (Mrs M Young) LR 1 & mini ch & o’all mini res, K McCall’s Thistledown Vagabond; 2 & mini res, F Stewart’s Brwmstan Chloe; 3, Mrs P Finlay’s Crawel Rosanna.FR 1, L McNab’s Cosford Wisdom; 2, Mrs M Cousin’s Nantcol Suzanna; 3, Haig Family’s Weston Holly’s Gem. open LR & FR (Mrs V Martin) Lobster Pot LR 1 ch & & res sup, J Cousens’ Cosford Charmelle; 2, Mrs K Miller’s Waxwing Xcel; 3, K McCall’s Thistledown Vagabond. Brineton FR 1 & mini res, Mrs M Nicoll’s Maxwelltown Malibu; 2, Mrs K Miller’s Waxwing Xcel; 3, D Hibberd’s Abbeybells Sister Agnes. Young handler (Mrs V Main) 5/8-y-o 1, F Reid; 2, M Miller; 3, R McNab. 9/11-y-o 1, M Miller; 2, E Crate; 3, D Jarvis. 12/16-y-o 1, F Stalker; 2, S Tait. nov WHP (Mrs F Stewart, Mrs C Barker) over 138cm 1 & res, R Pottinger’s Wedderlie Marvel; 2, A Black’s Morlyn Royal Sovereign; 3, Mrs S Simpson’s Meikle Fern. 138cm 1 ch & res, Mesdames Aitken & Beattie’s Waxwing Rhys; 2, P Murray’s Penmaric MIss Moppet; 3, Mrs M Nicoll’s Erbach Merlin. 122cm 1, Mrs A Findlay’s Roseisle Confetti; 2, Mrs M Meikle’s Fayre Jessica; 3, J Jarvis’s Downfield Cwyn Sceptre. P(UK) Shearwater (D Dick, Mrs C Barker) open WHP 122cm 1, Dr V Morrison’s Lonan Forest Ranger; 2, Mrs M Nicoll’s Maxwelltown Malibu; 3, Mrs M Meikle’s Fayre Jessica. 138cm 1 & res, G Harvey’s Gryngallt Pageant; 2, Mesdames Aitken & Beattie’s Duntarvie Phoenix; 3, Mrs M Nicoll’s Erbach Merlin. open WHP part-bred 1 & ch, Dr V Morrison’s Duntarvie Catalan; 2, V Gair’s Deacon Blue; 3, Mrs I Gillespie’s Greyoaks Morning Mystery. open exc 148cm 1, Mrs M Smith’s Llansantffraed Charmer. dressage (F Stewart)138cm 1, Mesdames Aitken & Beattie’s Duntarvie Phoenix; 2, R Pottinger’s Weddderlie Marmion; 3, Mesdames Aitken & Beattie’s Waxwing Rhys. over 138cm 1, Mrs A Hunt’s Gleannmhor Hint Of Gold; 2, Mrs I Gillespie’s Greyoaks Morning Mystery; 3, R Pottinger’s Wedderlie Marvel. P(UK) Kingsford open ridden (Mrs M Young) sec D 1 & res, Mrs P Burnie’s Janton Dictator; 2, L Wood’s Vaynor Cara; 3, R Deptford’s Thornieside The Toff. sec C 1, Mrs E McNinch’s Porchin Rocket; 2, K Stewart’s Wyken Riverdance; 3, Miss V Morley’s Fauldshope Rhodri. sec B 1, Mesdames Aitken & Beattie’s Duntarvie Phoenix; 2, R Pottinger’s Wedderlie Marmion; 3, Mrs P Murray’s Penmaric Miss Moppet. sec A 1, E Crate’s Phildon Brandy. part-bred 1 ch & sup, Dr V Morrison’s Duntarvie Catalan; 2, R Pottinger’s Wedderlie Marvel; 3, E Gunn’s Tullibardine Tywysoges. nov ridden (Mrs C Nelson) sec A & B 1 & ch, Mrs P Murray’s Penmaric Miss Moppet; 2 & res, Mrs E McNinch’s Rhydspence Rival; 3, F Reid’s Templedruid Chronicle. sec C & D 1, R Deptford’s Thorneyside The Toff; 2, E & A McKay’s Noent Sun Maid; 3, Mrs S Simpson’s Meikle Fern. part-bred 1, V Gair’s Deacon Blue; 2, Mrs A Hunt’s Gleannmhor Hint Of Gold; 3, S Krawczyk’s Brynfa Royal Velvet. P(UK) Dalkeith jun ridden (Mrs V Martin) sec A&B 1 & ch, Mrs A Findlay’s Roseisle Confetti; 2, E Crate’s Phildon Brandy; 3, Mrs M Tannock’s Rosevale Bo-peep. sec C&D 1 & res, Mrs M Nicoll’s Erbach Merlin; 2, Miss V Morley’s Fauldshope Rhodri; 3, Mrs S Simpson’s Meikle Fern. members ridden (C Ingram) sec A, B or part-breds under 138cm 1, J Jarvis’s Downfield Cwyn Sceptre; 2, E Crate’s Phildon Brandy; 3, G Harvey’s Gryngallt Pageant. sec C, D or part-bred over 138cm 1 &ch, L Wood’s Vaynor Cara; 2, L Keay’s Tullibardine Lady Seren; 3, Mrs P Burnie’s Janton Dictator. LR, sec A, B or part-bred (G Oldham) 122cm 1 & res, Mrs J Cousens’ Cosford Charmelle; 2, E Mowatt’s Phildon Margarite; 3, K Robertson’s FernbraeRhosetta. FR, sec A, B or part-bred 1, Mrs P Finlay’s Crawel Rosanna; 2, D Hibberd’s Abbeybells Sister Agnes; 3, Mrs M Nicoll’s Maxwelltown Malibu.

WALES & WEST ARAB Wales & West, 27 April

jnr y’lng fillies 1, S Watt’s HS Jasirah; 2, Mrs & Mrs Smith’s Maylianda; 3, Mesdames Blyth & Hill’s Maysu. snr y’lng fillies 1 & res, M Gamlin’s MG Saffire; 2, J Anderson’s Hesther; 3, Messrs Coward & McMorrow’s Russkeema. fillies 2-y-o 1, S Watt’s HS Marguerita; 2, Silverdale Arabians’ Nattallia; 3, Mrs Ayub’s Hallieluia Bay. do 3-y-o 1, S George’s Haiti Shaklana; 2, Mrs McKenzie’s Alphina; 3, Messrs Keen & Griffiths’ Gretta. mares 4/6-y-o 1 & ch, Mr & Mrs Salmon’s Aja Nasalia; 2, Dr Bishop’s Medalaua; 3, S Watt’s Silk Melody. do 7/10-y-o 1, L Lyall’s Fantasique; 2, Mr & Mrs Ridger’s KR Unique Mystique; 3, Mrs Woodward’s Karimda. do 11-y-o & over 1, Mrs McKenzie’s Malika de Fuego. mare with foal 1, Silverdale Arabians’ Bint Fawor; 2, Miss Richard’s Mumtaz Mahaal; 3, Mr & Mrs Reed’s TA Filigree. foal 1, Ms Gough’s; 2, Miss Richards’ Venus Mahaal; 3, Silverdale Arabians’. pure bred male colt y’lng 1, Mr & Mrs Maxwell’s Hajar El Kamar; 2, Mr & Mrs Woodward’s HT Karachi; 3, D Gamlin’s Caaliph. 2-y-o 1, P Butt’s Eddashaan; 2, E Maxwell’s Adawy; 3, Mr & Mrs Jones’ Ora El Ninio. 3-y-o 1 & ch, G Teague’s Ffoenix; 2 & res, R Jones’ Ora El Masri. geld y’lng 1, Mrs Turner’s Naabil; 2, Mr & Mrs Foreman’s Dancin Dream; 3, Miss Roger’s Daa,erti. 2/3-y-o 1 & ch, Miss Peake’s Fferrari; 2, Mrs Turner’s JMA Kameo Shah; 3, Mr & Mrs Howell’s Shayla’s Attraction. 4-y-o & over 1, Misses Cardwell’s Estashna; 2, Miss Bosoustow’s Jaleel Ibn Dawn Star; 3, Mr & Mrs Reynolds’ HS Hidden Gold. stallion 4/5-y-o 1 & res, Mesdames Culnane & Smith’s Aazari; 2, Mr & Mrs Maxwell’s Madaba. 6-y-o & over 1 & ch, S Watt’s Garsal; 2, Silverdale Arabians’ Narissmma; 3, Mr & Mrs Jones’ Emiratus B. nov ridden pure bred stallion, mare, geld 1, Mrs Ayub’s Dreamcatcher; 2, Mr & Mrs Rodger’s Artizana Angel Gabriel; 3, A Ward’s Berezna. nov ridden Anglo, part-bred stallion, mare, geld 1 & res, Mrs Harries’ Pricklegate Snow Waltz; 2, Mrs Barton’s Trellech Chantress; 3, Mrs Taylor’s Salimo. ridden pure bred: stallion 1 & ch, P Wainwright’s Saroukh; 2, Miss Ross’ CAS Ibn Kalibur; 3, Mrs Nelson’s Nejmeh Sharaza. do mare 1, Miss Winkworth’s Sarafiah; 2, Messrs Ash & Woodward’s Santha; 3, Mrs Behennah’s Khatifa. do geld 1, N Perry’s Muscodin; 2, Miss Boyle’s Maleikero; 3, Mr & Mrs Marsh’s Johara El Kheil. ridden Anglo, part-bred under 148cm 1, Mrs Nelson’s Hollyhill Drum Major; 2, Mrs Hannay’s Fleetcroft Nomination; 3, Mrs Bourn’s Wotlands Little Tsar. do exc 148cm 1, S Golding’s Lone Artic Flight; 2, Mrs Williams’ Highland Reel; 3, L Burgess’ Pencefn Aristocrat. Anglo/part-bred Arab 4-y-o & over 1, Robinson, Withers, Modplan’s Ty Draw Serahlee; 2, Miss Denton’s Rhianna’s Dark Crystal; 3, Mrs Barton’s Trellech Chantress. do stallion 1 ch & res sup, Mr & Mrs Watkin’s Breinton Royal Pageant. Anglo/part-bred 3-y-o 1 & ch,Mr & Mrs Brewin’s Fleuriana; 2, Mrs Bryant’s Kristal Fantasia. do 2-y-o 1, Mrs Bryant’s Kristal Fortune; 2, J Hutching’s Mellway Eastern Boy; 3, Lady Leng’s Dizzy Heights. do y’lng 1, A Beaven’s Apres Tout; 2, Messrs Bedford & Harding’s Stemar Imaginaire; 3, Mrs Taylor’s Lunar Love. M&M 2/3-y-o 1, D Carley’s Abergavenny Penfold; 2, F Hall’s Coed Wren Draen Dwen. do exc 4-y-o 1, S Clarke’s Eastways Artful Dodger; 2, J Rose’s Murdoch Of Sunnyneuk; 3, J Etheridge’s Minsmere Sunstar. Anglo/part-bred Arab y’stk 1 & 2, C Constable’s Bracon Top Flight & Clareb First Edition. competition horse/pony y’stk 1, Clareb First Edition. do exc 4-y-o 1, Mynach Marchioness. hunter sml 1, A Alexhander’s Betty Boo. ridden Anglo/part-bred 1, J Moss’s Latheron Legacy; 2, K Sarling’s Westcourt Classic Touch; 3, N Wilkes’s Fleetwood Eternity. RH 1, N Wilkes’s Robert Browning; 2, J Parker’s Polly Oliver; 3, J Marlow’s The Swagman. ridden cob 1, R Carter’s Greengrass. competition sport horse 1, A Bashman’s Sheer Charisma; 2, Polly Oliver; 3, Greengrass. do pony 1, Latheron Legacy; 2, P Martin’s Fair Springsong; 3, N Wilkes’s Fleetwood Eternity. SHP nov 1,K Kinnear’s Cratfield Entertainer; 2, I Pendred’s Sannan Valley Bobbysox; 3, K Hirst’s Spinningdale Macbeth. mixed height SP 1, G Grace’s Renelles Sparkling Romance; 2, Chiddock Champagne; 3, J Scriven’s Bankswood Sorrell. SHP 122cm 1, S Greenwell’s Bengad Wheel Of Fire; 2, A Attwood’s Shilstone Rocks Warrior; 3, Clements & Evans’s Tyn-y-cae Kingfisher. 133cm 1, J Taylor’s Duntarvie Guardsman; 2, C Williams’s Whalton Minstrel Boy; 3, C Starr’s Fenwick Coffee Johnny. 143cm 1, Latheron Legacy; 2, M Gillett’s Classic Chancellor; 3, E Mayhew’s Washbrook Fantasia. 153cm 1, Sheer Charisma; 2, J Coggles’s Whitehills Splash. LR 1, V Derrick’s Barkway Happy Returns; 2, S Veale’s Deben Tiger Lily; 3, S Few’s Princess Fiji. FR 1, S Jones’s Driffield Touchstone; 2, F Allsopp’s Little Miss Tittlemouse; 3, R Francis’s Bracon Cover Girl. LR hunter pony 1, J Crisp’s Barkway Soprano; 2, K Hirst’s Colby Starglow; 3, Deben Tiger Lily.

AHS MIDLAND SPRING Solihull, Warks, 28 April

ridden open pure-bred 1 & ch, M Wragg’s Muzonomy; 2, P Rushton’s Shariq; 3, M Wragg’s SHF Billy Bob. do Anglo & part-bred 153 & under 1, P Gula-Walker’s Smooth Operator; 2, Bourne & Petty’s Wotlands Little Star; 3, K Parton’s Kalekar Sunstriker. do over 153 1 & res, S Lindsey’s Prince Oberon; 2, J Tongue’s Flying Pirouette; 3, J Foster’s Scotshall Mulberry. nov ridden Anglo & part-breds 1, C Fitch’s Polly’s Penembra; 2, S Fisher’s Chard’s Kingfisher; 3, L Ward’s Chinook Talisman. do pure-bred mares 1 & res, C Dabb’s Ramilla; 2, F Bryan’s Khymonia; 3, M Harper’s Kristi. do stallion/geld 1 & ch, S Madgewick’s Ibn Charismma; 2, D Atkin’s Silver Ffate; 3, P Gula-Walker’s Sulan Aladdin. pure-bred in-hand 1/3-y-o colt 1, H Gough’s AA Caballero; 2, K Whittard’s Thee Rastafa; 3, R Priest’s Kazim Ibn Djammal. do filly 1, K Whittard’s Tequilah; 2, N Stephen’s Miroyna; 3, D Lee’s FFayza. jnr geld 1 & ch, H Crowle’s Zinjadi; 2, D Gamlin’s Ffreez; 3, D Gamlin’s Daametri. barren mare 1 & ch, B Marsh’s HT Nyasa; 2 & res, D Volpe’s Najatah; 3, A Gay’s Najmanetta. snr geld 1 & res, A Boyle’s Maleikero; 2, S Wrigglesworth’s Azeer; 3, S Higgin’s Tamborito. do stallion 1 & sup, V Matthew’s Phyche Sun; 2 & res, A Ryder’s Samhire; 3, C Lowe’s El Sayawan. veterans in-hand 1, S Cole’s Vlacq Garnet; 2, C Phipps-Hewlett’s Lady Of The Barns; 3, K Followells’ Colebridge Silver Chalice. do ridden 1, A Boyle’s Brimblemere Valient; 2, Vlacq Garnet; 3, Lady Of The Barns. jnr handler 1, R Winkle; 2, W Glenn; 3, L Smith. Anglo & part-bred in-hand y’ling 1 & res sup, C Galbraith’s Deanhills Golden Heights; 2, O Mason’s Grassendale’s Golden Legend. do 2/3-y-o 1, T Moulden’s King’s Ainjel; 2 & ch, L Murphy’s Spellsbury Sentiment; 3, J Askin’s Sunseeker Of Wildmoor. do mare 1, C Burgoyne’s Midoak My Love. do snr geld 1, Smooth Operator; 2, L Upton’s Colebridge Venture; 3, Chard’s Kingfisher. do stallion 1 & res, A Watkin’s Breinton Royal Pagent. palominos 1/3-y-o 1 & res, Q Jones’s Louraise Shanay; 2, R Jones’s Louraise Shanine; 3, Grassendale Golden Legacy. do 4-y-o & over 1 & ch, P Thornhill’s Zyda Dancing Star; 2, S Stowe’s Colebridge Luminous; 3, C Hassell’s Asils Satisfaction.

NORTH HANTS Newbury Sgd, 28 April

BSPS Heritage M&M open WHP 128cm 1, J Ryder-Phillips’s Harwel Wizard; 2, V Kenyon’s Pendock Midas. 138cm 1, B Smith’s Priory Torchlight; 2, G Rees’s Frithesden Celebration. exc 138cm 1, L Dennis’s Janton Iona; 2, M Burnfield’s Merrie Marmelo. BSPS rest WHP 133cm 1, T Mcewen’s Just Tony; 2, K Abberley’s Dafealog Envoy. 143cm 1, C Lagarde’s Osmotherly Picasso; 2, A Sturgis’s Rosedale Diplomat. 153cm 1, K Tooth’s Marcus; 2, M Lawless’s Ruyton Finnegan. WH: nov 1, A Clarke’s Derryhilaugh Declan; 2, P Parker’s Almost Famous. do: inter 1 & ch, C Clarke’s Pipers Ovation; 2, C Beaumont’s Mulberry Missile. do open 1, Pipers Ovation; 2, R Bell’s James Brown. ridden hunter: nov 1, P Moon’s Otterbourne; 2, H Davies’s Atmospheric. sml 1, S Topham’s Charlestown Bay; 2, K Brown’s Field Day. open: lwt 1 & ch, P Moon’s Tailor Made; 2, Mrs Homer’s Miles Creek. hwt 1 & res, G Tatlow’s Glen Brien; 2, E Gibson’s Shelford Rupert. hunter ladies 1, L Russell’s Baileys Pukka Tukka; 2, Shelford Rupert. open ridden cob 1, S Hornsby’s Jason Jones; 2, J Stevenson’s Macateer. side-saddle equitation 1, J Thompstone’s Landmark II; 2, H Miles’s The Right Idea.sport horse: 8-y-o 1, A O’Sullivan’s Centre Of Attention; 2, J Kingsley-Jones’s Goldust. 6-y-o 1 & ch, R Bell’s Cruise Control; 2 & res, H Self’s The Millionaire. 5-y-o 1, V Wooldridge’s Sir Edmund; 2, A Gordon’s Elosha. 4-y-o 1, V Butcher’s Raunds Woodstock; 2, D Burgess’s Luna Raffiki. BSPS open SHT 122cm 1, E Jenkinson’s Northlands Sweet Pea; 2, J Moyers’s Mornyn Bronze Heir. 133cm 1 & ch, H Windmill’s Devon Masquerade; 2, S Shellard’s Mini Mouse. 143cm 1, T Stockley’s Glenallen Harmony; 2, P Kevan’s Harroway Precipitation. 153cm 1, E Badder’s Corinthian; 2 & res, M Packham’s Miss Jones. BSPS heritage M&M open ridden Dartmoor, Welsh sec A 1, G Rees’s Lanargh Maraschino; 2, S Woyka’s Forlan Blush. sec B&C 1, Oakmeirion; 2, J Ryder-Phillips’s Harwel Wizard. Fells, Highland, Dales 1, L Carey’s Cwmtawe Kinsey; 2 & res, A Hoare’s Mountain Rowan Of Craigie Loch.

SOUTH WEST WPCS Poltimore, Exeter, 28 April

Section A: y’ling colt/gelding 1, W Olding’s Gwauniarll Romeo; 2, Mrs Bowman’s Baledown Falcon. y’ling filly 1, Mrs Bowman’s Baledon Model Miss; 2, W Olding’s Finglebridge First of May; 3, Mrs Trestrail’s Weston Miss Money Penny. 2/3yo colt/gelding 1 & Ch, Mr & Mrs Pearse’s Springbourne Emanual; 2, C Taylor’s Forlan Night Hawk; 3, Mrs Whitley/Mrs Maloney’s Felldownhead Eros. 2/3yo filly 1 & Res, C Taylor’s Forlan Myfanwy; 2, W Olding’s Ruperra Candy; 3, J Wilson’s Putwell Crystal Ball. Sec B: y’ling colt/gelding 1, Mrs Sleeman/Mrs Gay’s Lemonshill Peter Rabbit; 2, Mr & Mrs Kellow’s Chywoon Scrumpy Jack; 3, Mrs Upton’s Blueberry Bosanova. y’ling filly 1 & Res, Mrs Collishaw’s Demdare Martini; 2, Mr & Mrs Lake’s Roseview Lulu; 3, Mr & Mrs Lake’s Roseview Bunny Girl. 2/3yo colt/gelding 1, Mrs Upton’s Bluebury Galliano; 2, Mr & Mrs Lake’s Rhydspence Casper. 2/3yo filly 1 & Ch, Ch female, Sup Ch,J&M Carter’s Millcroft Geisha. Sec C: y’ling colt/gelding 1, P Cox’s Tardbigge Ladies Man; 2, Mrs Whitley/Mrs Maloney’s Gandalf The Grey; 3, A House’s Henstead Liberty. y’ling filly 1 & Res Ch, Res female, Mr & Mrs Pearse’s HafodyrynysRosemarie; 2, C Gibbs’ Popsters Debonair; 3, S Franklin’s Sarum Harriet. 2/3 yo colt gelding 1 & Ch Res, male Ch, Mrs Collinson’s Llanidan Firefly; 2, Mr & Mrs Pearse’s Littlebeechen Idris; 3, Mr & Mrs Curtis’ Maenan Ronan Keating. Sec D: y’ling colt/gelding 1, J Barrett’s Rosecombe Symphonys Minstrel; 2, J Westlake’s Copperhalt Hooray Henry. Y’ling filly 1, Miss Thatcher’s Llanfyllin Madonna; 2, Mrs Green’s Anabia Veryan. 2/3 yo colt/gelding 1 & Ch, T Higgs’ Keydence Adonis. 2/3 yo filly 1 & Res Ch, T Higgs’ Keydence Lola; 2, Mr & Mrs Pearse’s Uphill Victorys Pride. P-bred: 1/2/3 filly/colt/gelding 1 & Ch, Ch Male, Res Sup Ch, M Coombes’ Wellstan Alladin; 2, B Wells’ Wellstan Louisa. 1/2/3filly/colt/gelding over 132 at maturity 1 & Res Ch, T Chapman’s Mistys Morning Star; 2, K Pluess’s Trevoulter Silver Arrow. Stallion Sec A 1, Mrs Boucher’s Leulan Symbol; 2, Homeshill Stud’s Ceulan Sionyn. Sec B 1, Mrs Brooks’ Blueberry Barcardi Breezer. Sec C 1 & Ch, J Rees’s Synod Red Alert. Sec D 1 & res Ch, Mr & Mrs Pearse’s Heolyrhedyn Victory; 2, Mr & Mrs Payne’s Haighmoor Harry. Nov LR 1, Mrs Wall’s Moorcroft Jambo; 2, Mrs Crew’s Courtway Promise;3, H Harpin’s Leafycroft Rhys. FR 1 & Res Ch, Mrs Wall’s Moorcroft Jambo; 2, Mrs Webber’s Fayre Charmaine; 3, S Pemberton-Finch’s Stockham Moonraker. Sec A&B 1, S Pemberton Finch’s Stockham Moonraker. Sec C&D 1, Mrs Rees’ Synod Red Alert; 2, C Allan’s Nirvana Knight Flyer. Part-Bred 1 & Ch, Mrs Crew’s Gwarllan Magic.