Who’s in the winning line up at Hickstead’s international dressage meeting 23-26 August

Thursday 23 August

KPMG FEI Prix St Georges
=1, Le Montrachet (M Hulsman-Tinnerman) NED 67.50%; =1, Meggies Rubino (M Gribbe) GER 67.50%; 3, Wellington Laska ( C Hester) GBR 66.95%; 4, Reuters Domingo (E Faurie) GBR 66.80%; 5, Art Gallery (D Hunt) 66.35%; 6, Kartouche (A Rutherford) 66.05%.

Walfreid Future Cup: FEI Young Rider Preliminary Test (Y Visser, D Schuele, D Trott)
1, Bernstein (C Ritter) GER 71.11%; 2, Rapino (D Rohde) GER 68.06%; 3, Hazleton (K Weilsbrod) GER 67.69%; GB 6, Lebensmann (S Carter) GBR 66.02%; 7, George Rex (H Brown) GBR 65.00%; 9, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) GBR 62.96%; =11, Roncalli (A Nichol) GBR 61.02%; =11, Kafka (R Middleton) 61.02% GBR; 13, Ideal (S Cowie) GBR 59.07; 14, Donizetti (J Caple) GBR 56.48%; 15, Abu Simbel (H Tennant) GBR 54.44%.

Friday 24 August 2001

FEI Young Rider Team Test 1, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 63.85%, 2, Roncalli ( A Nicol) 63.85%, 3, Ideal (S Cowie) 62.31%

Walfried Young Rider Team Test 1, Bernstein (C Ritter) GER, 2, Hazleton (K Weilsbrod) GER, 3, Rapino (D Rohde)

Scats FEI Intermediaire I 1, LeMontrachet (Mhulsman-Timmerman) NED68.30%; 2, Meggies Rubino (M Gribbe) GER 67.85%; 3, Illinois (K Nijvelt) NED, 67.40%; 4, Wellington Laska (C Hester)GBR 65.85%; 5, Jamiro ( P Storr) 65.50%

Kubota FEI Grand Prix 1, Breitling W (W Wittig)GER 70.52%; 2, Acolito ( S Lebeck) GER 66,80%; 3, Winniza (W Bechtolsheimer)GBR 66.20%

Saturday 25 August

Hiscox CDI Grand Prix 1, Plasir D’Amour (Markus Gribbe) GER 67.72%; 2, Douglas Dorsey (W Bechtolsheimer) GBR 66.24%; 3, Rue Pyrosch (S Lebeck) GER 64.52%.

Shearwater Young Dressage Horse 5-year-old 1, Wenica (Sabrina O’Reilly) 85%; 2, Dreamcatcher (C Hester); 3,Wild Dancer ( P Storr) 78.75%

FEI Grand Prix Special 1, Giorgio S (N Barrett) GR 68.60%; 2, Winniza (W Bechtolsheimer) GBR 67.67%; 3, Acolito ( S Lebek) GER 67.44%

Sunday 26 August

Oldencraig FEI CDI Grand Prix Freestyle
1, Donnersong (Carl Hester) GBR 69.91%; 2, Douglas Dorsey (Wilfred Bechtolsheimer) GBR 69.54%; 3, Dacapo (Catherine Adair) GBR 69.45%.

Waldfreid FEI Young Rider Prix St Georges Freestyle

1, Bernstein (Christian Ritter) GER 70.65%, 2, Hazelton (Katja Weisbrod) GER 3, Rapino (Dorothea Rohde) 69.00%, 5, BroomfordLocarno (Charlotte Edmonds) G BR 67.33%

Shearwater Young Dressage Horse 6-year-old1, D.H.I.Nostross (Tracy Woodhead) 86.00%,2, Maximus (Nicola Cooper) 78.00%, 3, Resolut (Claire Gordon) 79.00%

RSW PLC FEI Intermediaire I Freestyle 1, Meggles Rubino (Markus Gribbe) GER 71.44%, 2, Le Montrachet (Marie-Jose Hulsman-Timmerman) NED 71.27%, 3, Wellington Laska (Carl Hester) 68.38%

FEI Grand Prix Consolation 1, Licardo (Frances Rudge) GBR 65.60%, 2, Edicordo (Jo Turner) GBR 61.20%, 3, Satchmo (Niels Hegstrup)DEN 61.00%

Berkeley Group FEI Grand Prix Freestyle 1, Breitling W (Wolfram Wittig) GER 75.76%, 2, Imperioso (Ashley Holzer) CAN 66.79%,3, Meggles Biagiotti (Markus Gribbe) GER