Check out which endurance riders have been included in Endurance GB’s long list

Endurance GB has appointed a team of selectors, led by Stevie Martin and Rosemary Attfield, to decide which long-listed riders will be representing Britain in international competitions.

Long-listed horses and riders will be observed throughout the season and selectors are expected to meet with potential team members shortly.

Young Riders Squad

    Sam Oakes (Yamavar)
    Brianna Egan
    Anna Williams (Drumghigha Sheira)
    Sarah Wyatt (Prince Edward)
    Zara Moon
    Caroline Atkinson (Crofthill Statesman)
    Vicky Brown (Simply Chloe/Angus MacLeod)
    Fiona Hamilton (Burfield Queen Bee/Courtside)
    Anna Welch (Blue Zirocco/Croix De Guerre)
    Alice Beet (Sunday)
    Abigail Locket (Dragoon)
    Philip Hirst (Chalaham)

Senior Squad

    Lynda Croft (Layla)
    Jill Thomas (Tarafiya)
    Jenny Jackson (Burning Best & Hannah)
    Sarah Tyson (Valtnor Park Armistice & Diamond Dynasty)
    Katie Smith
    Meriel Moon (Gedenski)
    Janice Cockley-Adams (Kirby Gold)
    Rod Leight (Prince of Barrow)
    Nicky Sherry (Bella Joya)
    Liz Booth (Youscha)
    Brigid Fairman (Shakti)
    Jane James (Rowangay Garnet & Steel Tobias)
    Graham Hartley (Delchina)
    Lisa Franks (I’m Pollyanna)
    Melanie Fauske (Schenkers Samurai & Monnington Nirvana)
    Sally Hall (Bobs Your Uncle & Caramea Markov)
    Hazel Maxted (Sea Fandance)
    Pam James (Selim de Ducor)
    Natalie Noke (Tokar Ibn Teelah)
    Shelagh Bunn (Phylka)
    Christine Yeoman (Dahmiah & Eleazor de Landes)
    Jean Lloyd (Broadstone Charade)
    Jim Lane (Safaniya & Murtada)
    Derek Francis (Warrier, Sinbar & Vermicelle)
    Delwyn Hall (Rough Close Lady)
    Rachel Rolfe (Taras Dream)
    Susan Hawes (Tigress)
    Pauline Beach (Legend Moon Cameo)
    Janet Turner (Chances Czar)
    Becky Broughton (Murmansk)
    Nicky Freud (Blue)
    Larissa Whiley (Walfrieds Sunir)
    Jayme Bone (Krugar)
    Kate Robertson (Crystal Firedance)
    Julie Maden (Bengal)
    Catriona Moon (Wotan Roseate Tern & Wotan Rose Caili)

Intermediate Squad

    Donna Taylor (Radmaan)
    Louise England (Ebwgrannell Diplomat)
    Sharon Parr (Forge Quest)
    Marthe Kiley-Worthington (Druimghigha Oberlix)
    Teresa Longden
    Sue Rich (Czarus)
    Malcolm Jones (Raynor)
    Evelyn Helme (Zorro Nazeero)
    Lucy Sewill (Nutcracker)
    Sue Buckley (Drysgoed Daydream)
    Lesley Dunn (Franzara)
    Juliet Jacob (Charlie Chalk)
    Tricia Hirst (Rohey Evagline)
    Jo Chisholm (Grey Medlar)
    Rachael Claridge (Silver Mistrahl)
    Kerry Lea (Diamonds Belkira)