Provisional list of runners and riders

GREAT BRITAIN

Mr & Mrs B Tew & rider’s Amazing Grace (Julie Tew), Mrs S Atkinson’s Babiole Du Cochet (Jamie Atkinson), Mrs H James’s Barclay Square (WilliamFox-Pitt), Tom Crisp’s Barnaby’s Ballad, Carole Dennis’s Beckett ll, Mrs H Jarman’s Buggley’s Boy (Ian Wills), J & E Sedgwick & Christys Captain Christy (Tina Cook), Bryn Hall Country Furniture & rider¨s Capuchin (Claire Phillips), S Lye’s Carbon Copy ll (Christie Lomax), S & S Clark’s Catch The Tiger (J-P Sheffield), Vicky Brake’s Charlton Connor, L Iliff & rider’s Chillesford Merry Times (Brynley Powell), Elliott Newman’s Clover Spring, Mrs M Burn’s Colonel Mellish (Jamie Atkinson), Mrs J Roncoroni’s Coots Hill (Nicky Roncoroni), Vere Phillipps’s Coral Cove , Hannah Bate¨s Cornelion Derby, Mrs S Cranston’s Cornerman (PippaFunnell); Northern Belles Syndicate & rider’s Dauphin Of Zenda (Penny Lawn), Mrs J Barnard, Mrs J Benson & Mrs E Hoeg’s Daws Willowherb (Clea Hoeg-Mudd), Sacha Pemble’s Dazzling Effects, W Bradford’s Doonbeg Lady (Francis Whittington), P Cartwright’s Drunken Disorderly (Tanya Liddle), Preci Spark’s Erbium (Sarah Cutteridge), Mrs J Robinson’s Euphemism (James Robinson), Mrs M Cooney & Right Spec Investments¨ Eye Spy ll (Polly Stockton), J March, E Hoeg & P Deliss’s Feast Of Florios (Clea Hoeg-Mudd), Mrs R Pilkington’s Flying Hector (Neil Fox), Mr & Mrs M Rimmington & Quorn House Publishing’s Full Throttle (Gary Parsonage); Williamsons Fire Fighting Equipment’s Gamblers Lad (Nigel Taylor), Emily Clarke’s Glengarry, Mrs G White’s Go With The Flow lV (Nigel Tabor), Mrs C Hall & rider’s Graffiti Limbo (Camilla Hall), A Bedwell’s Gymcrak Fortune (Tim Davies), R Gallagher’s Hatherden’s Riverdance (Tristram Owers), Mr & Mrs D Tolley’s Hinnegar (Chris King), Howards Way Syndicate’s Howards Way (Darrell Scaife), R Prosser’s Irish Rose (Rebecca Gibbs), Mrs C & Miss C Hall’s Just So ll (Gary Parsonage), Ascot Timber Buildings Ltd & Mrs G Robinson’s King Solomon lll (Mary King); Polly Jackson’s Limestone Rise, N Barge, I Olding & rider’s Lolli Polo (Neil Fox), Laura Fortune’s Loughnatousa Sam, M Weston’s Mad Murdoch (Tom Robinson), Stamford Stone Company’s Malaga (Julia Crowson), E Wilson’s Marlay Silhouette (Nigel Taylor), A Colliass¨s Master Fred (Richard Waygood), D Fitzroy¨s Matt Butler, Mr & Mrs R Lissack’s Midnight Dazzler (Darrell Scaife), Robert Stevens’s Mister Humphrey, P Channer & Hackett’s Moon Man (William Fox-Pitt), Mrs M Tweddle & rider’s Mr Bumble (Nicola Tweddle);M Richardson’s Oaten Hill (Vicky Brake), Mr & Mrs W Laidlaw & rider’s Onslow ll (Peter Laidlaw), Mrs A Henson¨s Oscar (Polly Stockton), J Toogood & rider’s Overton Sunrise (Selina Elliott), D Paget’s Ow Be Doin (Leslie Law), Temple Homesplc’s Palladian (Georgia Bale), Isla Johnson’Wells’s Park Preview, Michael Owen’s Perks Of The Job, B Wookey’s Plantagenet Of Rushall (Graham Law), C Lodge & rider’s Port Welton (Kate Lodge), R Kinsey & rider’s Primitive Streak (Caroline Pratt), Emily Mackenzie’s Pukka, H Wiegersma’s Quinten (Lucy Wiegersma);Lady Vestey’s Rangitoto (Ian Stark), Mrs O Fox-Pitt & Hackett’s River Dragon, Legal & General Group plc & rider’s Run The Risk (Georgia Bale), Katherine James’s Shestring lll, C Kwek, F Tuson & G Kingston’s Shot In The Dark, B Walden¨s Springleaze Macaroo (Katie Parker), PI Associates & David King’s Star Appeal (Mary King), Mr& Mrs G Apter, Studio & Tv Hire & Hackett’s Stunning (William Fox-Pitt), C Porter’s The Barleycorn ll (Frances Hooper), J & E Sedgwick & Christy’s The Gangster ll (Tina Cook), Mrs B Brignall & rider’s The Honourable Bob (Karen Dixon), P Riches’s The Patriot ll (Frances Hooper), E Straker & B Brignall’s Too Smart (Karen Dixon), Mrs V Scott-Watson¨s Tricklesam (Avril Johnston), F Rolt, A Carr & rider¨’ Tudor Court ll (Simon Lawrence), P Clapham & Mr & Mrs T Nabozny’s Tullamore lll (Rosie Clapham);B Brignall, C Straker & rider’s Uptotrix (Karen Dixon), Mrs D Bunn’s Viceroy ll (Pippa Funnell), L Rudd’s Vulgan Nick (Jenny Tett), Burlington Press’s Willy B Free (Wiggy Fox-Pitt), L Hoskins’s Willy’s Knight (Natalie Dixon), Greg Dickins’s Woodfield Easty Street, Mrs M Cooney & Right Spec Investments’ Word For Word (Polly Stockton).

DUTCH ANTILLES

M Stibbe’s Century Fox (Eddy Stibbe), M & D Stibbe’s Eton (Eddy Stibbe).

AUSTRALIA

Mr & Mrs J Allsop¨s Absolute Novelty (Lucinda Fredericks), S Kann & rider’s Balmoral Mr Slinky (Matt Ryan), P Peskin & rider’s Candide (Brook Staples), Mrs A Clive & rider’s Chappaqua (David Green), Samantha Seaton’s Elusive, Mrs T Rickards & rider’s Faerie Dazzler (David Green), B Duchossois & rider’s Hannigan (Phillip Dutton), S Smith’s Highpoint (Paul Tapner), A Smurfitt & rider’s In The Black ll (Bill levett), B Hyem’s Kibah Sandstone (Matt Ryan), ICG, T Attwood & rider’s Master Monarch (Brook Staples), G Phillips’s Simply Red Vll (Phillip Dutton).

BELGIUM

E Van Rijckevorsel’s Withcote Nellie (Constantin Van Rijckevorsel), L Landry & rider’s Diamonds Baby Doll (Yves Landry).

CANADA

E Wetherill & rider’s Midnight Magic (Stuart Black), Penny Rowland’s Strike A Pose

FRANCE

Mrs V Neill’s Bandolero lll (Rodolphe Scherer), Mrs Guillemet’s Casoar Des Touches (Christopher Guillemet), Mr & Mrs D Tolley’s Merillion (Franck Bourny).

GREECE

Mrs N Antikatzides & rider’s Fairfax (Heidi Antikatzides).

IRELAND

C & D Quinn & Mrs S Smiley’s Irish Patriot (Eric Smiley), Mrs J Daly & rider’s Sweet Icon (Sarah Daly), N McGrath’s The Yellow Earl (Virginia McGrath), Emma Harrington’s Whattaman .

NEW ZEALAND

Mr & Mrs A Cantwell’s Dalliance (Dan Jocelyn), I Mackenzie, Online Finance & E Belcher’s Eze (Blyth Tait), Trisha Rickards & rider’s Jack Of Spades (Bruce Haskell), Miss S Alston & rider’s Jovial Sam (Joe Meyer), Mr & Mrs R Carroll’s Mallards Treat (Andrew Nicholson), P Davies & Mrs J Oliver’s Mr Smiffy (Andrew Nicholson), Mr & Mrs M Sellar’s New York (Andrew Nicholson), Online Finance & rider’s Ready Teddy (Blyth Tait), Silence Syndicate & rider’s Silence (Dan Jocelyn), Mamaku Stud’s Southern Star (Joe Meyer).

SWEDEN

Mrs M Hilton & rider’s Limerick Star (Anna Hilton).

USA

Nina Fout’s 3 Magic Beans, Natalie Rooney’s Aladdin, J Wiesman’s Anderoo (Linden Wiesman), Mrs J Bergmann’s Apparition (Bruce Davidson), American Horse Trials Foundation’s Brimstone (Darrah Alexander), John Williams’s Carrick, Mrs D Pirie’s Chevalier (Robert Costello), Mrs K Adams & rider’s Cracker Barrel (Ann Taylor), Mr & Mrs G Lucas & rider’s Dunrath Alto (Lauren O’Brien), Willow Bend Llc’s Here To Stay (Mara Depuy), Mr & Mrs W Woolf’s Highland Hogan (Becky Douglas), J Richards’s Hyde Park Corner (Julie Burns), Mrs J Bergmann, Miss D Furnas & rider’s Little Tricky, L Meshers My Beau (Amy Tryon), Beale Morris’s Pathfinder, Ms G Webster’s Polaris (Sean Crocker), Darren Chiacchia’s Power TY, Mrs C Hofstetter’s RG Renegade (Darren Chiacchia), D Lenaburg’s Rattle & Hum (David O’Connor), Birch Hill Farm’s Titleist (Mark Weissbecker), Mr & Mrs R Thompson’s Upstage (Karen O’Connor).