ASTON LE WALLS Daventry, Northants, 29-30 September

BURNHAM MARKET Norfolk, 14-16 September

DUTTON FORSHAW IVESLEY Waterhouses, Co. Durham 15-16 September

GATCOMBE (2) Glos, 15-16 September

HILLOCKS FARM CLEOBURY MORTIMER Hillocks Farm, Worcs, 7-9 September

HORSE & HOUND/MENTOR CORP WINDSOR Windsor Gt Park, Berks 20-23 September

LANE FOX GORING HEATH Oxon, 1-2 September

NECARNE CASTLE Ireland, 20-23 September

NFU MUTUAL GLENEAGLES Perthshire, 2 September

PURSTON MANOR Brackley, Northants 17-19 September

SHERWOODS WITTON CASTLE Co Durham, 28-30 September

LANE FOX GORING HEATH Oxon, 1-2 September

Int sec A 1, Specsavers’ I’m No Trouble (K Harris) 33,0,1=34; 2, J Grassly’s Woodbrook Diamond 37,0,3=40; 3, J Atkins’ Bonza Katoomba (J Chapman) 37,0,7=43. sec B 1, F Veronesi’s Sky Lighter (A Giugni) 38,0,5=43; 2, C Clague-Reading’s Volnay 41,0,8=49; 3, M Dawson’s Toomnavara 45,4,2=51. OI sec C 1, R Jones’ Pioneer Lady 35,0,1=36; 2, P Podmore & M Underwood’s Ferndale Victoria (S James) 38,0,0=38; 3, A Volkers’ Salvador Dali (A McKeowen) 42,0,2=44. int sec D 1, J Lyne’s Woodfalls Semley Saul (S Jennings) 34,0,1=35; 2, P Podmore & M Underwood’s Ferndale Wax Lyrical (S James) 35,0,4=39; 3, HM The Queen’s Aurora (Z Phillips) 33,0,9=42. sec E 1, C Goode & V Wootton’s Tell Me Another (B Levett) 31,0,2=33; 2, S Taylor’s Mill Perry 29,5,0=34; 3, G Hughes’ Hendwr Celtic Warrior (L Skelton) 34,5,2=41. sec F 1, P Glendinning’s Our Josh (F Cardrick) 36,0,2=38; 2, A Knight & P Smedvig’s Second Chance NJ (B Levett) 41,0,0=41; 3, A Rawson’s Escort II 44,0,3=47. nov (sec G) 1, C Clague-Reading’s Carousel Quest 43,0,0=43; 2, S Thompson’s Houghton 45,0,0=45; 3, Mr & Mrs G Kemp’s Venice (J Kemp) 47,0,0=47. sec J 1, T Denison’s Montisaurus (V Chamberlen) 30,0,0=30; 2, R Holdsworth’s Muldalus (J Brakewell) 35,0,0=35; 3, A Brunton’s Ardal Boy (G Murphy) 35,0,0=35. sec K 1, D Walsh’s Classic Affair II (T Blake) 37,0,0=37; 2, J May’s Limited Edition III 37,0,0=37; 3, J Studd’s Ginger May Killinghurst (MJ Tumbridge) 37,0,0=37. sec L 1, Countess Suffolk & Berkshire’s Papa Nue (P Williamson) 24,0,0=24; 2, S Somner’s Tome Cruise II (S Jennings) 34,0,0=34; 3, Mr& Mrs R Schneider’s Jack Boots (C Hunnable) 35,0,0=35. sec M 1, C Lewis’ Snapaway 35,0,0=35; 2, E Jackman’s Tilthams Jester (C Jackman) 37,0,0=37; 3, Sir Michael Turner & Mrs Walter’s Birthday Night (J Alner) 37,0,0=37. JIN (sec N) 1, C Heron’s Jesters Quest (K Collier) 42,0,0=42; 2, S Dunsdon’s Caraby Street II (A Dunsdon) 45,0,0=45; 3, F Ludlam’s Secret Avalanche 46,0,0=46. IN (sec N2) 1,G le Du’s L’Air Du Jour (R Thomas) 36,0,0=36; 2, P Williamson’s Wicked Time 37,0,0=37; 3, G Robinsons Ltd & N Robinson’s Ugano (S Swiers) 38,0,0=38.

NFU MUTUAL GLENEAGLES Perthshire, 2 September

OI sec F 1, S Enderby’s Pride Of Justice (D Herron) 30,0,0=30; 2, K Robinson’s Just Dominic (J Robinson) 34,0,0=34; 3, E Wilson’s Marlay Silhouette (N Taylor) 37,0,2=39. JRN sec G 1, S Hook’s Mighty Mulligan (C Hook) 35,0,8=43; 2, J Picken’s Waterbeck Thyme 35,0,14=49; 3, G Erskine’s Auchendinny Juall 45,0,14=59. nov sec H 1, R Love’s Acryse Tiger Lily 35,0,6=41; 2, I Crombie’s Melody River (L Milne-Home) 35,5,8=48; 3, A Pawson’s Goldbert 46,5,4=55. sec I 1, J Close’s Ballingowan Whispa 33,5,5=43; 2, S Kerfoot & rider’s Arandonn (R Carruthers) 34,0,12=46; 3, V Richard’s Lord Rupert (C Powell) 41,5,8=54. pre-nov sec A 1, J Halliday-Pegg’s The Organ Grinder 29,0,0=29; 2, M McAllister’s Rockhill Cashmir (D Gatherer) 28,5,0=33; 3, S Brownlie’s Myriad Punchinello (V Brownlie) 34,0,0=34. sec B 1, C Lindsay’s Auchendinny Liam 30,0,0=30; 2, S Enderby’s Little Tinker (D Herron) 31,0,0=31; 3, F Tullie’s Tasmanian Tiger 35,0,0=35. sec C 1, M Winskell’s Isabelle Venue (C Anderson) 32,5,0=37; 2, S Turpitt’s Balhagarty Alpha 39,0,0,= 39; 3, D Reid & rider’s Nathan Brittles (J Reid) 43,0,0=43. RC sec D 1, L Chalmers’s Ninety Nine 28,0,0=28; 2, J White’s Louis Magee 31,0,0=31; 3, S Murray’s Ted 31,0,1=32. PC sec E 1, F Hilleary’s Cartoon Top Cat (F Hilleary) 24,0,0=24; 2, C Moulton’s Lucy’s Midnight Flight 25,0,0=25; 3, C Moyes’s According To Lizzie (E Moyes) 24,0,2=26.

HILLOCKS FARM CLEOBURY MORTIMER Hillocks Farm, Worcs, 7-9 September

nov sec A 1, K Weisselberg’s Canoodle 35,0,2=37; 2, Princess Baetrice of Saxe Weimar’s Last Angel (O Moore) 33,0,4=37; 3, S Thorpe and P Watson’s Tango Romeo (E Watson) 36,0,3=39. sec B 1, E Guest’s Amador 38,0,0=38; 2, S Billing’s Rsir Riff Raff 36,0,3=39; 3, L Fortune’s Hallo Again 38,0,4=42. sec C 1, V Killen’s Erol Day 30,5,0=35; 2, E Elliott’s Classic Afair II (T Blake) 29,0,6=35; 3, T Holliday’s Jeremiah Daly (S James) 37,0,1=38. sec D 1, T Holliday’s Monarch’s Whisky Mac (S James) 44,0,1=45; 2, Mrs Prentice & rider’s Father Jerry (C Prentice) 40,5,1=46; 3, C Broadhurst’s Bally Bay (B Haskell) 45,0,3=48. sec E E Lloyd’s Cool Flo (N Ward) 30,0,1=31; 2, H Moore’s Laissez Faire 31,0,5=36; 3, N Barbour’s Plibello 28,0,9=37. IN sec F 1, G le Du’s L’Air Du Jour (R Thomas) 33,0,2=35; 2,C Aldersey’s Kilkenny Skyscraper (M Owen) 40,0,5=45; 3, M Jackson’s First Noel 47,03=50. int sec G 1, J Hardy’s The Ribble Rebel 41,0,13=54; 2, L Allsop’s Bronco Bill 40,0,11=55; 3, S Busby’s Edgehill OTT (J Evans) 44,5,7=56. sec H 1, M Paveley’s Silvernite (H Carroll) 28,0,10=38; 2, C Herbert’s Queen’s Council (M Forster) 37,5,4=46; 3, A Schroeder’s Gemini (C Moore) 37,0,10=47. sec I 1, A Young’s Grove Joucas (A Hoy) 35,0,10=45; 2, C Moore’s Beat The Rush 37,0,13=50; 3, L Bell’s Polden Horus 43,0,10=53. sec J 1, H Weigersma & M Lean’s Shaabrak (L Weigersma) 30,0,17=47; 2, D Kilburn’s Silky Gold (M Pickering) 36,1,14=51; 3, P&G Shea’s Rex The Rascall (A Heffernan) 29,5,18=52. sec K R Gammage’s Liberty II (T Ross) 36,0,6=45; 2, R Bowie’s Belmont Independent (C Moore) 36,0,11=47; 3, V Allen’s Not Kidding (D Scaife) 44,0,6=46. OI sec L 1, M Weston’s The Messenger (J Evans) 24,0,10=34; 2, M Moore’s Rushton Renown (J Marsden) 30,0,7=37; 3, L Spindler, E Taylor & rider’s Amadeus XIII (M Pickering) 30,5,4=39. nov sec M 1, P Hendry’s Laughton Interceptor (G Carradine) 36,0,0=36; 2, R Woolley & rider’s Mossden Woodwind (S Woolley) 34,0,3=37; 3, S Bere’s Dooby (A O’Connor) 38,0,2=40. pre-nov sec N 1, T Beecher’s Loughnatousa Toby (R Bayliss) 33,0,0=33; 2, W Blane’s Fortune’s Way 33,0,0=33; 3, S Cadwallader’s Senang Princess 34,0,0=34. sec O S Kerfoot’s Killichonan (R Carruthers) 27,0,0=27; 3, S Hunt’s Forge Away 31,0,0=31. sec P 1, S McDowell’s Finishing Touch (S Rees Elford) 25,0,0=25; 2, P & G Shea’s Retail Therapy (H Bate) 31,0,0=31; 3, J Heerbeck’s Orion X (S Buntine) 26,0,0=26. sec Q 1, N Shone’s Space Hopper II 35,0,0=35; 2, C Armour’s Ashdale Misschallah 32,5,0=37; 3, G Davis’ Master Ed IV 38,0,0=38. sec R 1, J Chapman’s Premium Bond 30,0,0=30; 2, S Hunt’s Good Sport II 28,0,2=30; 3, A&N Taylor’s Troutbeck II (A Drake) 31,0,0=31. intro sec S 1, C Prentice’s Tullineaskey Simon 33,0,0=33; 2, D Paget’s To Be Sure 34,0,0=34; 3, S King’s Ugly Bug 35,0,0=35. sec T S Fish’s Ruben 32,5,0=37; 2,C Prentice’s Syde Ambassador 39,0,0=39; 3, S Braodribb’s The Peppermint Pig 35,0,5=39.

BURNHAM MARKET Norfolk, 14-16 September

NFU Mutual Int sec H 1, N Gauntlett’s Burtree Marquis 39,5,2=46; 2, A Schroeder’s Gemini (C Moore) 40,5,3=48; 3, S Lamb’s Kinchella (J Trevor-Roper) 43,0,5=48. Baileys Horse Feeds Int sec J 1, R Haag’s Chalk To Paint 30,0,7=37; 2, R Jones’s Spring Arrives 41,0,0=41; 3, C Goode, V Wootten & Rider’s Tell Me Another (W Levett) 39,0,2=41. Country Sports Online Int sec K 1, J & A Hibbert’s Special Advocate (W Fox-Pitt) 28,0,2=30; 2, ICG & Hawkhurst Syndicate’s Monsieur Brooks (B Staples) 26,5,1=32; 3, S Bulwer-Long’s Burley Wood (J Brakewell), 37,5,4=46. Goffs Petroleum OI sec L 1, Lady M Guinness & Hackett’s Tamarillo (W Fox-Pitt) 23,5,3=31; 2, T Attwood & Rider’s Glentilt (B Staples) 29,0,3=32; 3, J Kneale & On Line Finance Ltd’s Rongotai (B Tait)29,5,0=34. Hunters Land Rover CIC** 1, A Burnett’s The Tourmaline Rose (P Funnell) 43.2,0,2.4=45.6; 2, C Joice & Hackett’s Western Reef (W Fox-Pitt) 41.4,5,0=46.4; 3, R Bartlett & On Line Finance Ltd’s Ironic (P O’Brien) 39.9,5,4.4=49.3. Nov sec N 1, G Holloway’s Picture Perfect (M Wright) 36,0,0=36; 2, J & A Hibbert’s Special Attorney (W Fox-Pitt) 35,0,1=36; 3, G Parsonage’s Rip Rap II (E Cross) 38,0,0=38. Nov sec P 1, G De Faria’s Camden Market 28,5,0=33; 2, S Hiscock’s Crown Cavalier (H Crush) 35,0,0=35; 3, S Gannon’s Duke Fermoy 36,0,0=36. Sowerbys Estate Agents Nov sec Q 1, A Marshall’s Toss Burns (A Verdina) 34,0,5=39; 2, A Bolingbroke’s Mornington Crescent (C Hunnable) 35,5,5=45; 3, S Bateson’s Barney Bubble IV 40,0,7=47. Eastern Daily Press Nov sec R 1, N Hanbury’s Kentucky Star (A Brown) 30,0,5=35; 2, R De Faria & Rider’s Toy Soldier (G De Faria) 37,0,6=43; 3, S Naylor’s Kilbarry Bosun (T Brown) 45,0,0=45. Open nov sec S 1, F Andrew & Rider’s K2 (W Fox-Pitt) 23,5,0=28; 2, G Le Du’s L’Air Du Jour (R Thomas) 38,0,1=39; 3, K McGladdery’s Paris Turn 35,5,2=43. Pre-nov sec A 1, J Collett’s Honeypot Spiderman (W Levett) 29,0,0=29; 2, T Swift’s Melford Nick (S James) 30,0,0=30; 3, S Smith’s Regiment(M Clayton-Bailey) 35,0,0=35. Pre-nov sec B 1, M Kerr’s Just Martinique 23,0,0=23; 2, M Ryan’s Bonza Boomer 26,0,0=26; 3, Preci Spark Ltd’s The Master’s Lady (S Cutteridge) 29,0,0=29. Pre-nov sec C 1, L Applegate’s Polly’s Delight 28,0,0=28; 2, D & D Laing’s Touche (T Brown) 31,0,0=31; 3, H Stearn’s Claydons Colour Code 32,0,0=32. Pre-nov sec D 1, V Mason’s Holy Smoke III (G Mason) 33,0,0=33; 2, C Bathe’s Mr Muscles 34,0,0=34; 3, The Mudlark Syndicate’s Muddy Marvel (W Levett) 35,0,0=35. Open pre-nov sec E 1, A Jones’s Royal Tournament (R Clapham) 27,0,0=27; 2 H Noton’s Apache Gold 29,0,0=29; 3, S Hunt’s Good Sport II 27,5,0=32. Intro sec F 1, T Brown’s Taronga Bay 29,0,0=29; 2, M L Thomas’s Cosmic Harmony 29,0,0=29;3, N French’s Voyager 28,0,3=31. Intro sec G 1, N Clarke’s Lambwath Lady Of State 23,0,0=23; 2, C Davies’s Smart Opposition 33,0,0=33; 3, S Martin’s Bally Martin (K Fisher) 34,0,0=34. pre-nov sec T 1, The Nightflight (B Ensten) 24,0,0=24; 2, Bertie Alstar (D Oldenburg) 29,0,0=29; 3, Joshie B (T Davies) 32,0,0=32.

DUTTON FORSHAW IVESLEY Waterhouses, Co. Durham 15-16 September

OI sec L 1, C McKenna’s Uptons Deli Circus (R Thompson) 38,0,0 = 38; 2,J Buckley’s Golden Envoy (R Durrand) 34,5,5=44; 3, T Deary’s Shiver St George (S Deary) 38,10,0=48. int sec K 1, Mr & Mrs Kemp’s Venice (J Kemp) 33,0,0=33; 2, Vetsearch & rider’s Muschamp Impala (R Friend) 31,0,6=37; 3, P Lawn’s Reconee (P Lawn) 43,0,1=44. JIN sec J 1, L Allen’s Diplomatic Donna 37,0,0=37; 2, J Williams’s The Widget (Z Maclean) 43,0,1=44; 3, F Ludlam’s Secret Avalanche 40,5,1=46. nov sec F 1, Mr & Mrs P Smith’s Two Thyme (R Friend) 36,0,0=36; 2, J Buckley’s Francesco (R Durrand) 39,0,2=41; 3, S Stanton’s Bay Accord (H Barnes) 39,0,3=42. nov sec H 1, D Edward’s Scooter III 29,5,0=34; 2, D Russell’s Stella Polaris 33,0,1=34; 3, K Watson’s Stringers 35,0,0=35. PC nov sec G 1, F Ludlam’s Summerhill Tobyjug 34,5,0=39; 2, S Foster’s Horton Spring (A Smales) 35,0,6=41; 3, K Mellor’s Sports Field Wild Teasel 37,0,7=44. pre nov sec A 1, S Enderby’s Little Tinker (D Herron) 33,0,0=33; 2, E Jamieson’s Something Similar II (D Herron) 39,0,0=39; 3, D Claydon’s Mystico (A Rapson). sec B 1, J Heerbeck’s Orion X (S Buntine) 37,0,0=37; 2, Mr & Mrs Winskell’s Isabelle Venus (C Anderson) 38,0,0=38; 3, N Shuttleworth’s Hot Gossip VII 39,0,0=39. sec C 1, J Aspin’s Azeeanti 26,5,0=31; 2, Mr & Mrs Ryder’s Jungle Bear (C Anderson) 33,5,0=38; 3, B Rogerson’s Hume’s Law 31,5,3=39. PC pre nov sec D 1, C Ward’s Killy Fussy Freddie 33,0,0=33; 2, S Oakden’s West Wind 32,5,0=37; 3, T McRae’s Bruno Bay 33,6,0=39. intro sec E 1, S Kerfoot’s Highlack 22,0,4=26; 2, S Hardman’s Jardines Lookout 29,0,0=29; 3, H Archbold’s Red Alert IX 37,0,0 = 37.

GATCOMBE (2) Glos, 15-16 September

Nov (Sec A) 1, H Churton’s Hinton Vital Spirit (C Keevil) 31,0,0=31; 2, GAvis’ Briarlands Blackberry (T Owers) 31,0,0=31; 3, M Bodycote & A Tucker’s Blitzen (A Tucker) 33,0,1=34. Nov (Sec B) 1, J Smith’s Just Amy 38,0,0=38; 2, A Hasloch’s Winter Flurry 35,0,3=38; 3, B Perry’s Hillocks Law (A Nolan) 40,0,0=40. Nov (Sec C) 1, A Perkins’ The Gatecrasher (C Rawson) 33,0,2=35; 2, A Morris’ Dovepoint Lucky Leaf 32,0,3=35; 3, PI Associates/Poly Pads & G Robinson’s King Zac (M King) 35,0,3=38. Nov (Sec D) 1, H Fastnedge & G Robinson’s King George II (M King) 32,0,0=32; 2, M Michelmore’s Burnt Bay (C Austin) 32,0,0=32; 3, P Hendry’s Laughtons Interceptor (G Carradine) 33,0,0=33. CIC* (Sec E) 1, R Dumas’ Nyali Beach 40.2,1,0=41.2; 2, V Panizzon’s Rock Model 39.6,0,2=41.6; 3, K Scott & C Rawson’s Halavadream (C Rawson) 38.4,5,0=43.4. Int (Sec F) 1, S Lamb’s Kinnagoe Bay (A Nicholson) 38,0,6=44; 2, M Archer’s Lysandro (T Robinson) 44,0,4=48; 3, N Spratt’s Deveron 43,0,8=51. Int (Sec G) 1, R&R Boucher’s Major Sweep (R Powell) 37,0,4=41; 2, V Miller’s Coolgardie (C Fredericks) 41,0,3=44; 3, Lt Col Winter & M Winter’s Paterickswell II (A Winter) 36,0,10=46. Int (Sec H) 1, H Self’s Manannan Mac Lir 39,0,4=43; 2, E&J Allsop’s On Parole (C Fredericks) 40,0,5=45; 3, C Sharpley’s Broadstone Carousel (T Robinson) 50,0,0=50. OI (Sec J) 1, Shearwater Insurance’s Shear L’Eau (L Law) 27,0,0=27; 2, Shearwater Insurance’s Shear H20 (L Law) 26,0,1=27; 3, M Ryan’s Bonza Puzzle 26,0,2=28. CIC** (Sec K) 1, M&S Sadler’s Perryfields Casper (L Law) 39.6,0,3.2=42.8; 2, G Rubery’s Red Rubin (C Fitmaurice) 45.3,0,0=45.3; 3, P&V Brake’s Call Again Cavelier (V Brake) 40.1,0,6.4=46.1.

PURSTON MANOR Brackley, Northants 17-19 September

Novice Sec A 1, CLewis’s Snapaway 36,0,2=38; 2, S Jewson’s Best of All (Pippa Funell) 33,0,7=40; 3, H Scholl’s King Triton 35,0,12=47. Novice Sec B 1, C Price’s Stilson (P Surl) 24,0,8=32; 2, H Cook’s Bilbo 42,0,1=43; 3, Ffwd Precision Marketing’s Red Slaney (T Addison) 42,5,0=47. Novice Sec C 1, A Bell’s Huntingfield Delay Play 34,0,7=41; 2, J Eeley’s Gambellara 39,0,3=42; 3, J Wheeler’s Never Despair 37,5,3=45. Pre-Novice Sec D 1, J Sleeman’s Shortie (D.Burgess) 31,0,0=31; 2, A Barnes’ After DarkV (A.Heffernan) 35,0,0=35; 3, Harnan’s Heavenly Hebe 32,0,4=36. Pre-Nov Sec E 1, S Ford’s Krazee 32,0,0=32; 2, A Hasloch Frondeur 33,0,0=33; 3, H Butler’s Hunters Legend (T.Owers) 34,0,0=34. Pre-Nov Sec F 1, V Gilby’s Knights of Pride 26,0,0=26; 2, J Wilson’s Charley Farley 32,0,0=32; 3, F Thomas’ Moon Hill 29,5,0=34. Pre-Nov Sec G 1, C. Prickett’s Andante Song 30,5,0=35; 2, M.S. Hensman & V.Simpson’s On Line (V.Simpson) 33,5,0=38; 3, P. Richmond-Watson’s Jaguar III 39,0,0=39. Pre-Nov Sec H 1, M & L Hindmarch’s Spotdotcom (G De Faria) 28,0,0=28; 2, J Thorn’s Chinnor Clouseau 31,0,0=31; 3, F Hordern’s Top Spirit 32,0,0=32. Pre-Nov Sec I 1, G Shacklock’s Caribbean Island (Z Phillips) 35,0,0=35; 2, N Grayson’s Grey Suede 37,0,0=37; 3, P Nicol’s Viewpoint (A Hilton) 37,0,0=37. Open Pre-Nov Sec J 1, S Farmer’s Chance Affair 32,0,0=32; 2, R Lightwood’s Trump Card (R Gibbs) 35,0,0=35; 3, S Farmer’s Party Spirit II 36,0,0=36. Pre-Nov Sec K 1, Preci Spark Ltd’sThe Master’s Lady (S Cutteridge) 32,0,0=32; 2, K Baugh’s Bright Spark V 32,0,2=34; 3, B Watson & L.Matthews’ Hello Duncan (T Davies) 37,0,0=37. Pre-Nov Sec L 1, N Gittins’ Duplo 32,0,0=32; 2, J Maltby’s Ben Bowden (R Gibbs) 34,0,0=34; 3, C Witt’s Times Money (C Pratt) 34,0,0=34. Nov Sec M 1, J Kemp’s Mickey Finn VI 41,0,3=44; 2, Pricess Beatrice’s Last Angel (O.Moore) 32,5,9=46; 3, J Tomlinson’s Bally Clover 42,0,6=48. Nov Sec N 1, J & A Hibbert’s Special Attorney (W Fox-Pitt) 30,0,7=37; 2, J & M Huntridge’s Maidstone Marvel (M Kyle) 34,0,9=43; 3, P J Bailey’s Curraun Diamond (L Skelton) 41,0,4=45. Nov Sec O 1, N Gauntlett’s Calibre 43,0,1=44; 2, S Bere’s Dooby (A. O’Connor) 40,0,4=44; 3, J Clarke’s Manitoba 36,0,12=48. Open Nov P 1, O Gordon’s Rough Evening (J Chipperfield) 31,0,10=41; 2, V Chapman’s Dutch Spirit 37,5,3=45; 3, A Morris’ Greenbank Bertie 26,10,15=51. Nov Sec Q 1, W Jones’ Just’ T (L Skelton)38,5,5=48; 2, J Chromiak’s Headwind (K Gifford-Cook) 38,5,8=51; 3, P I Assoc/Poly Pads & G. Robinson’s King Zac (M King) 24,15,12=51. Intermediate Nov Sec R 1, M Brazil’s Talk Time (C. Brazil) 37,0,4=41; 2, N Taylor’s Trefeinon Angel (I. Taylor) 36,5,3=44; 3, K Nix’s Designer Stubble 36,0,9=45.

NECARNE CASTLE Ireland, 20-23 Sept

CCI** 1, Hallo Sportsfield (G Parsonage) 46.4,0,0=46.4; 2, Conspicuous (T Robinson) 53.2,2.4,0=55.6; 3, Orbit Dancer (N Taylor) 56.4,0,0=56.4; 4, Just Nimbus (C Bjoerk) 54.8,0,5=59.8; 5, Stanwick (J Murray) 61.2,0,0=61.2; 6, Ballyneety Duca (E Gibney) 61.4,0,5=66.4; 7, Esker Riada (N O’Donoghue) 54.0,2.8,10=66.8; 8, Colour Coded (J O’Flynn) 62.4,0,5=67.4; 9, Ballyneety Diamond (J O’Flynn) 59.6,2.8,5=67.4; 10, VA Fox (K O’Sullivan) 62.8,0,5=67.8. CCI* 1, Five Boys (K Boggis) 51.8,0,0=51.8; 2, Tempo (T Smith) 47,0,5=52; 3, Ballysodare (P Stockton) 53.8,0,0=53.8; 4, The Frog (C Fredericks) 54,0,0=54.0; 5, KES Glen Hati (S Donnelly) 57.2,0.4,0=57.6; 6, Ivan Ice (F Younghusband) 54.8,0,5=59.8. CCJ* 1, Just A Nightmare (S Dawson) 56.8,0,0=56.8; 2, Joe Brown (L Bloomer) 45.8,20,5=70.8; 3, Bayfield (L Bloomer) 51.4,0,20=71.4; 4, Drop Dead Gorgeous (C Newton) 59,0,15=74.0; 5, Mixed Up (S Dennigan) 69.6,0.8,5=75.4; 6, Cosmic Zero (E MacMahon) 76.2,0,0=76.2. CIC** 1, Bonza Puzzle (M Ryan) 41.4,0,5=46.4; 2, Mulligans Creek (C Fredericks) 38.4,5.2,5=48.6; 3, Palmerston (L Fredericks) 48,0,6=54; 4, Wee Hot Toddy (B George) 57,0,5=62; 5, Glencara (V Buller) 61.5,2.8,7=71.3; 6, Akalina (S Deverell) 67.8,0,5=72.8. CIC* 1, Butter Ball Brown (N Barbour) 52.2,4.4,2=58.6; 2, Tyrella Lovesong (S Shortt) 52.5,8.4,0=60.9; 3, Demi Tasse (J Watson) 56.1,6,0=62.1; 4, As Good As Gold (S Crawford) 46.5,12,5=63.5; 5, Agnes Grey (C Halliday) 61.2,0,5=66.2; 6, Wren’s Nest (C Glynn) 66.6,0,0=66.6.

HORSE & HOUND/MENTOR CORP WINDSOR Windsor Gt Park, Berks 20-23 September

Horse & Hound (Copper Horse) 1, Burke’s Boy (P Funnell), 39,0,0=39; 2, The Professor (W Fox-Pitt), 48,0,0=48; 3, Norwegian Connection NJ (W Levett), 49,0,5=54. Mentor Corporation (Castle) 1, Another Ben II (N Burton), 48,0,5=53; 2, Joli Roger III (A Nicholson), 53,0,5=58; 3, Inside Information (A Hilton), 51,7,0=58. Hartpury College Young Rider Championship 1, Volnay (C Clague-Reading), 51,0,0=51; 2, Done To Order (P French), 51,0,0=51; 3, Oregon (S Poppe), 52,0,0=52.

SHERWOODS WITTON CASTLE Co Durham, 28-30 Sept

Adv Sec H. 1, G Coles’s Street Party (A Morris) 36,5,14 = 55; 2, J March, P Deliss & E Hoeg’s Feast Of Florios (C Phillipps) 37,5,15 = 57; 3, N & N Morrice’s Classic Wizard (R Friend) 37,10,12 = 59. OI Sec K. 1, K Robinson’s Just Dominic (J Robinson) 32,0,0 = 32; 2, P Pytches’s Just Reward (J Ward) 31,0,6 = 37; 3, J Kemp’s Glen Clova’s Angel (J Kemp) 44,0,0 = 44. Int Sec I. 1, D Edward’s Sir Percival 35,2,4 = 41; 2, P Lawn’s Reconee (P Lawn) 35,0,10= 45; 3, S England’s Dallamore 33,0,12 = 46. Int Sec J. 1, K Scott & rider’s Halavadream (C Rawson) 28,0,10 = 38. Nov Sec D. 1, P & M Smith’s Two Thyme (R Friend) 36,0,3 = 39; 2, S Wright’s Brighten Up II 35,0,5 = 40; 3, S Stanton’s Bay Accord (H Barnes) 39,5,2 = 46. Sec E. 1, J Kemp’s Mickey Finn VI (J Kemp) 40,0,0 = 40; 2, R Greenway’s R.J. Maxi (S Chadwick) 38,0,3 = 41; 3, J Rishworth’s Makepeace II (P Lawn) 39,5,0 = 44. Sec F. 1, P Clayton’s Ryecroft Independence (A Morris) 35,0,4 = 39; 2, E Abrahams’s It’s Jeffrey 36,5,5 = 46; 3, C Pitcher’s The Boy George (M Gee)36,0,10 = 46. Sec G. 1, J Straker’s Salisbury 39,0,1 = 40; 2, H Rose’s Absolutely Abby 37,0,3, = 40; 3, M Tweddle & rider’s Mr Copperfield II (N Tweddle) 36,0,5 = 41. Pre nov SecA. 1, R Wilson’s Soundtrack 23,0,0 = 23; 2, H McCoach’s Highmoor Dawn Chorus (J Robinson) 27,0,0 = 27; 3, P & G Shea’s Retail Therapy (H Bate) 29,0,0 = 29. Sec B. 1, P Smith’s Pipe Dream (J Thornton) 30,0,0 = 30; 2, L Morrison’s Iniskeen Oisin 35,0,0 = 35; 3, H Bate & rider’s Top Up (A Heffernan) 36,0,0 = 36. Sec C. 1, T Beecher’s Loughnatousa Toby (R Bayliss) 26,0,2 = 28; 2, R Wilson’s Regal Time 29,0,0 = 29; 3, H Bell’s Hector Protector II 36,0,0 = 36.

ASTON LE WALLS Daventry, Northants, 29-30 September

nov sec D 1, G Holloway’s Picture Perfect (M Wright) 36,0,0=36; 2, C Aldersey’s Kilkenny Skyscraper (M Owen) 37,0,0=37; 3, Hon Mrs T Stopford-Sackville’s Tuppence II (N Croall) 34,5,0=39. sec E 1, H Woodward’s High Sanctuary (R Gibbs) 37,0,2=39; 2, N Taylor’s Flurry Knox V (I Taylor) 40,0,0=40; 3, B Wright’s What A Snip (J Schofield) 34,5,1=40. sec F 1, E Murphy’s Belle Of The Ball 26,0,1=27; 2, C Kemp & rider’s Way-To-Go (J Wilson) 33,0,0=33; 3, K Clawson & P Davies’ Za (O Townend) 31,5,0=36. sec G 1, F Moller’s Moreton Hall Flight 35,0,2=37; 2, S Naylor’s Kilbarry Bosun (T Brown) 41,0,0=41; 3, P Henley’s Jenny Wren III (A King) 37,5,1=43. sec H 1, S McCormack’s Ginger Charlie (C Phillips) 35,0,5=38; 2, M Smith’s Hightown Manor (C Hardinge) 40,0,0=40; 3, T Brown’s Ballynoneen King 40,0,3=43. sec I 1, S Buntine’s Owdy 35,0,5=40; 2, J Frost’s Castle Town Rose 42,0,0=42; 3, E Cadwaladr & rider’s Quality VH (S Allwood) 33,5,4=42. sec J 1, H Crofts’ Rectory Razzmataz 39,0,1=40; 2, G Caldwell’s The Noble Abbott II (S York) 37,0,4=41; 3, L Morton’s Invisible Friend 41,0,1=42. sec K 1, L Ryder’s Abbott’s Just Out 34,0,4=38; 2, S Gittins’ Taldis Boy (C Hall) 40,0,0=40; 3, S&L Ashworth’s Classy Touch (C Phillips) 39,0,2=41. IN sec L 1, B Tew & rider’s Sunstone (J Tew) 33,0,0=33; 2, O Gordon’s Rough Evening (J Chipperfield) 36,0,0=36; 3, V Gilby’s Skip II 38,0,0=38.