BISHOP BURTON Yorks, 10-12 May

CENTRAL SCOTLAND Scone Palace, 4-5 May

CHATSWORTH Derbyshire, 11-12 May

CHEPSTOW Chepstow, 15-19 May

FLOORS CASTLE CIC** Kelso, Roxburghshire, 18-19 May

HARTPURY COLLEGE Glos, 27 May

OSBERTON Worksop, Notts, 5-6 May

PRECI-SPARK LANHYDROCK Bodmin, Cornwall, 11 May

ROLLESTON Leicestershire, 19 May

SANSAW Shrewsbury, Shropshire, 31 May-2 June

TIDWORTH Wilts, 8-9 May

WINDSOR Berks, 23-26 May

CENTRAL SCOTLAND Scone Palace, 4-5 May

Saturday OI (sec D) 1, J Close’s Another Hamlet 50,0,5,=55; 2, S Atkinson’s Babiole Du Cochet (J Atkinson) 36,5,14=55; 3, D Edward’s Sir Percival 45,5,7=57. int (sec E) 1, P Melville-Evans’s Keltic Ghost (C Powell)40,0,9=49; 2, A Prentice’s Aerodynamic II (D Gatherer) 43,5,11=59; 3, A Nichol’s Miss Tiger (C Ridley) 42,5,15=62. int nov (sec F) F Malcolm’s Letts Talk 46,0,0=46; 2, K Meek’s Regal Bingo 42,0,5=47; 3, E Kidd’s Grumpy’s Grain 47,5,0=52. nov (sec G) 1, S Enderby’s Jet Skier (D Herron) 29,10,6=45; 2, N Burke’s Harvey’s Lad II 35,10,1=46; 3, E Kidd’s Borthwick Barney Ruggle 46,0,5=51. (sec H) 1, R Morgan’s Jack A Dandy 48,0,0=48; 2, A Pawson’s Goldbert 40,5,4 =49; 3, S MacFadyen’s The Reprobate II 45,5,2=52. pre-nov (sec J) 1, S Fleming’s Ambush (R Telford) 36,0,0=36; 2, E Chilton’s Absolute honour, 38,0,0=38; 3, P Berwick’s Barbarafield Willow, 38,5,0=43. (sec K) N Lane Fox’s Primitive Fox (R Durrand) 22,0,0=22; 2, H Chalmers Fyfyn, 24,0,0=24; 3, L Young’s Cappagh Star, 29,0,0=29. (sec L) 1, T Alder’s Smiley Miley, (D Herron) 32,0,0=32; 2, S Clark’s M Jetsetter, 33,0,0=33.3, R Elliot’s Run On Thyme (J Close), 34,0,0=34. JRN (sec N) 1, G Smith’s Natural Spring (O Haddow)31,0,10=41; 2, R MacPherson’s O Oklahoma, 29,5,9=43; 3, V Butler’s Yellow Reef, 31,5,11=47. nov (sec O) 1eq, E Rose’s Livingston Daisy, 37,0,2=39 & C Arres’s Dryden Moss, 37,0,2=39; 3, S Collidge’s The DukeVI (K Pinnington) 38,0,5=43. RC (sec M) 1, A Sall’s Pirate KingII, 16,0,0=16; 2, K Muir’s Timeless Rhumour, 17,0,0=17; 3, F Chilcott’s Blue Steel, 23,0,0=23. PC (sec I) 1, W Murray’s Swedish Rhapsody, 31,0,0=31. 2, F McDiarmid’s Mr Morley, 30,0,1=31; 3, R McFadzean’s Lavallay Hero, (J Forbes Kebell) 33,0,0=33.

OSBERTON Worksop, Notts, 5-6 May

Richmond Solicitors intermediate sec A 1, Crackermaid (S Swiers) 25,0,15=40; 2, Double Gold (JDoncaster) 29,0,12=41; 3, Fair Courage (M Thomas) 40,0,3=43. sec B 1, Eurodisney (C Lomax) 40,0,5=45; 2, Ferndale Maverick (S James) 37,0,11=48; 3, Polvier’s Harold Spirit (N Dixon) 35,0,14=49. Nautilus Solutions open int sec C 1, Autumn Market (R Stevens) 39,0,2=41; 2, Ferndale Parklands (S James) 41,0,2=43; 3, Ferndale Rebel (S James) 42,0,3=45. Hartpury College under 21 open int sec D 1, Just Jay (K Sigsworth) 34,0,0=34; 2, Chatham Rise (S Bordone) 27,5,4=36; 3, Minooka (C Stewart-Wood) 36,0,1=37. Whittaker Coach Builders int sec E 1, Spring Arrives (R Jones) 37,0,2=39; 2eq, Abbervail Clare View (C Lomax) & Aztec III (R Stevens) 35,0,4=39. Bates Sound int sec F 1, The Antagonist (R Jones) 37,0,2=39; 2, Welton Rip Rap (H Bate) 22,5,12=39; 3, Diamond Ace (R Stevens) 32,6,5=43. open int sec G 1, Bonza Puzzle(M Ryan) 33,0,5=38; 2, Bonza Katoomba (M Ryan) 40,0,4=44; 3, Sparrow Hall (M Sleet) 39,0,5=44. Blacup Training Group CIC** 1, Done To Order (P French) 46.3,0,0=46.3; 2, Ben Bramham (C Scott) 43,4,1.2=48.2; 3, Eurodollar (C Lomax) 42.2,6,2.4=50.8.

TIDWORTH Wilts, 8-9 May

OI (sec E) 1, Burke’s Boy (B Newman), 34,0,0=34; 2, Primmore’s Pride (P Funnell), 25,0,9=34; 3, Palmerston (L Fredericks), 32,0,3=35. (sec F) 1, Griffin III (J Wilson), 37,0,1=38; 2, Pioneer Lady (R Jones), 33,5,3=41; 3, Penton Rhapsody (M Reid), 38,0,3=41. int (sec A) 1, Stanhope Solstice (L Fredericks), 35,0,4=39; 2, Uranus Of Rushall (A Tucker), 32,0,9=41; 3, Surprise Opposition (Daniel Leech), 43,10,2=55. (sec B) 1, Derrylavins Joy (C Lewis), 39,0,1=40; 2, Ivor Mission (R Lemieux), 38,0,3=41; 3, Top Hat N Tails (L Goerens), 32,5,5=42. (sec C) 1, Curraun Diamond (L Skelton), 40,0,5=45; 2, Jesters Quest (M Key), 36,0,9=45; 3, Little Madam IV (L Fredericks), 46 0,6=52. (sec D) 1, Yeoman’s Point (A Hoy), 30,5,2=37; 2, Tango Romeo (E Watson), 32,0,7=39; 3, Wild At Heart (D Dick), 41,0,0=41. nov (sec G) 1, Hollybrooke Lawbreaker (P Adams), 37,0,0=37; 2, Culcairn (A Hoy), 35,0,3=38; 3, Chancer II (P Adams), 39,0,0=39. (sec H) 1, Catherston Liberator (M Reid), 31,5,0=36; 2, Wahine Rose (D Dick), 33,5,0=38; 3, Flash The Cash (H MacKenzie-Green), 43,0,1=44. (sec I) 1, Jerry Maguire (L Goerens), 27,0, =31; 2, Lilly The Pink III (O Moore), 27,5,2=34; 3, Az You Like It (S Keates), 30,0,6=36. (sec J) 1, Secret Picnic (J Gray), 30,0,0=30; 2, Quite Frankly IV (C Keevil), 31,0,4=35; 3, Next Tuesday (S Hawke), 29,5,2=36. (sec K) 1, Wild Card II (K Burge), 27,0,4=31; 2, Swift Alliance (J Martin), 39,0,0=39; 3, Hey Presto (B Robinson), 38,0,2=40.

BISHOP BURTON Yorks, 10-12 May

adv (sec A) 1, Monarch’s Jewel (J Holland) 43,0,10=53; 2, Pace Setter (L Holliday) 49,0,5=54; 3, Indigo Night (N Eastwood) 44,0,11=55. pre-nov (sec B) 1, Snow Enigma (R Mackie) 34,0,0=34; 2, Mafusa (T Willcocks) 35,0,0=3; 3, Run On Thyne (J Close) 35,0,0=35. (sec C) 1, High Image (R Pemberton) 35,0,0=35; 2, Kismet III (J Gray) 33,2,0=35; 3, Don’t Underestimate Me (N Tweddle) 41,0,0=41. (sec D) , Copper Jayne (A Bilbe) 30,0,0-30; 2, Just By Chance IV (L Henson) 35,0,0=35; 3, Touch O’Gold (G Heath) 36,0,0=36. (sec E) 1, Diamond Sky (M Gee) 30,0,0=30; 2, Mill Loch (L King) 33,0,0=33; 3, General Gordon II (S Dunnett) 33,0,0=33. (sec G) 1, An Irish Boy (M Wright) 29,0,0=29; 2, Cannich (G Dresser) 38,0,0=38; 3, Chuckie The Brave (A Buzzard) 39,5,0=44. (sec H) 1, Cheep To Keep (V Baker) 31,0,0=31; 2, On High (A Clancey) 34,0,0=34; 3, Roxy Lady (T Boon) 35,5,0=40. (sec I) 1, It’s Legal (R Bower) 32,0,0=32; 2, Kaz II (D Jones) 34,0,0=34; 3, Chaprassi (S Young) 34,5,0=39. nov (sec J) 1, Broadstone Dempsey (A Bowden) 40,0,4=43; 2, Eden Poetic Diamond (L Halpin) 36,0,7=43; 3, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 37,0,10=47. (sec K) 1, Irish Misty Hill (K Stephens) 37,0,0=37; 2, Snoepje (R Marley) 42,0,0=42; 3, Mr Pickwick VI (N Tweddle) 41,0,4=45. (sec L) 1, Killadoon (F Mullan) 29,0,9=38; 2, Mr Micawber (N Tweddle) 23,5,10=38; 3, Still Uisce (V Killen) 35,5,2=42. (sec M)1, Goulton Storm (C Dennis) 39,0,4=43; 2, Double Up II (C Dennis) 39,5,0=44; 3, Blue Bo (J Robinson) 45,0,3=48.

PRECI-SPARK LANHYDROCK Bodmin, Cornwall, 11 May

nov (sec A) 1, Red Alert (S Fry) 28,0,10=38; 2,Qantas (K Baily’s) 34,10,0=44; 3, Piccola Star (S Cutt) 44,0,2=46. (sec B) 1, Finn Guinness (Z Roberts) 27,0,5=32; 2, Faere Vision (J May) 30,0,7=37; 3, Double Diamond (C Nute) 37,5,4=46. open int (sec C) 1, The Sprocketeer (S Hawke) 32,0,0=32; 2, King George II (M King) 32,0,7=39; 3, Blarney Banter (S Hawke) 40,0,1=41. pre-nov (sec D) 1, Kellybrook Spirit In The Sky (L Tucker) 32,0,0=32; 2, Lightening Strikes (B Burbidge) 33,0,0=33; 3, Rufus Fox (L Baker) 34,0,0=34. (sec E) 1, Count O’Peace (C Creighton) 34,0,0=34; 2, C Austin’s Harry Smith 37,0,0=37; 3, Educating Rita (K Bunby) 43,0,0=43.

CHATSWORTH Derbyshire, 11-12 May

CIC*** 1, Ready Teddy (B Tait, NZL), 42.1,12.8,0=54.9; 2, Jurassic Rising (P Funnell), 36.5,22,4=62.5; 3, Matthew II (R Friend), 44.4,19.2,4=67.6; 4, King Solomon III (M King), 43.4,17.6,8=69.0; 6 In The Purple (P Stockton), 47.3,14.4,8=69.7; 9, Comanche (J Robinson), 50.6,19.2,4=73.8; 10, WalkOn Star (P Funnell), 49.9,20,4=73.9; 11, Eurodollar (C Lomax), 58.7,14,4=76.7; 12 Rangitoto (I Stark), 49.6,27.2,0=76.8; 13, Headley Kingdom (C Chamberlayne), 50.6,16,14=80.6; 14, Commission Run (S Jennings), 62.3,20.8,0=83.1; 15, Classic Wizard (R Friend), 46,25.6,12=83.6; 16, Just Dominic (J Robinson), 66.9,18.4,0=85.3; 17 Oscar (P Stockton), 41.4,19.6,25=86.0; 20, Archrival II (K Cook), 58.7,25.6,4=88.3. adv (sec H) 1 Rock It (P O’Brien, NZL), 31,5,14=50; 2, Bush Powder (R Smith), 38,0,13=51; 3, Ballyneety Diamond (W Levett, AUS), 37,0,16=53. adv (sec J) 1, Eton (E Stibbe, NED), 35,5,12=52; 2, Hakuna Matata III (P Lawn), 40,5,8=53; 3, Skwal (M Diamantides), 43,3,8=54. nov (sec A) 1, Good Sport II (S Hunt), 28,5,0=33; 2, Oarsman (P Stockton), 30,5,0=35; 3, Ivanhoe’s Pride (B Bairstow), 39,0,0=39. (sec B) 1, Pick And Mix II (N French), 35,0,0=35; 2, Soul Searcher (E Koemans), 36,5,2=43; 3, Bromley Mill (C Pratt), 38,0,6=44. (sec C) 1, Phoebus (TClapham), 36,0,2=38; 2, Instant Reaction (V M Turnbull), 39,0,0=39; 3, Classy Touch (C Phillipps), 34,0,5=39. (sec D) 1, Too Bahru (J-P Sheffield), 35,0,2=37; 2, Hallo Again (L Fortune), 42,0,0=42; 3, What If (N Fox), 42,0,0=42. (amateur) 1, Fcisinia (J Booth), 29,5,3=37; 2, Hillstar (K Trueman), 39,0,0=39; 3, Ashdale Line Dancer (F Midwood), 38,0,1=39. IN (sec F) 1, Matter Of Fact (P Funnell), 32,0,4=36; 2, Master Bounce Esq (J Thornton), 36,0,1=37; 3, I Wonder (J-P Sheffield), 39,5,0=44.

CHEPSTOW Chepstow, 15-19 May

CCI* (sec A) 1, Mystic Megan (N Chandler) 54.14,1.20,4=59.34; 2, Druid Bean (H West) 55.44,4.80,4=64.24; 3, Sweet Jemima (L Wright) 56.96,10.80,4=71.76. N2D(sec B) 1, Naughts and Crosses (A Byrne) 27,0,.80,7.2=35; 2, Bally Blaze Away (H Cole) 27,5,4.4=36.4; 3, Jabba Roo (W Williams) 38,0,0=38. N2D (sec C) 1, Capercaillie (J Clarke) 41,0,10=51; 2, Tawney Chit Chat (C Matheson) 46,0,6.4=52.4; 3, A Touch of Dutch (K Scott) 36,10,9.6=55.6. Nov (sec D) 1, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 29,0,11=40; 2, Best Wishes (T Brewer) 34,0,8=42; 3, Langarth Darcy (L Winter) 34,0,8=42. Nov (sec E) 1, Lilly the Pink III (O Moore) 32,5,13=50; 2, Foxham Formula (E Jenney-Herbert) 48,08,4=52; 3, Double Image II (A Winter) 38,2,12=52. JRN (sec E) 1, I’m Irish (A Rowell) 32,5,12=49; 2, Master Judd (R Dunford) 42,5,7=54; 3, Wise Guy (B Humfrey) 38,5,11=54. Nov (sec F) 1, Hiawatha (C Hardinge) 42,0,0=42; 2, The Quarryman (S Elliott) 28,0,17=45; 3, Aragons Faer (G Lomas) 37,0,13=50. OI (sec G) 1, Crown Feldspar (C Hardinge) 32,5,8=45; 2, Park Pageboy (C Lewis) 31,5,10=46; 3, The Psepholgist (M Thomas) 34,5,16=55. Int (sec H) 1, Tell Me Another (B Levett) 31,10,19=61; 2, Huntingfield Delay Play (A Bell) 48,0,18=66; 3, Smart Approach (A Verdina) 41,0,29=70. Int (sec J) 1, Jacko’s Delight (C Littlefield) 50,0,5=55; 2, Mr Copperfield (B Canham) 38,0,20=58; 3, Penrose Corroboree (E Priest) 42,0,19=61. Welsh Champ Harrytown Manor (C Hardinge) 32,0,4.8=36.8; 2, Just “T” (L Skelton) 45,0,3.2=48.2; 3, Burnt Bay (C Austin) 45,0,3.6=48.6.

FLOORS CASTLE CIC** Kelso, Roxburghshire, 18-19 May

CIC** 1, Two Thyme (R Friend), 40.8,0,0=40.8; 2, State Indiana (R Hopper), 52.8,4,0=56.8; 3, Goulton Storm (C Dennis), 59.0,0,0=59.0. pre-nov (sec A) 1, Collective Effort (E Leslie), 37,0,0=37; 2, Just Herbert(J Irving), 37,0,0=37; 3, Lorton Imprint (S Hardy), 37,0,0=37. (sec B) 1, Carrabawn Rhythm (S Whiteford), 39,0,0=39; 2, Loughnatousa Barnaby (L Forty), 33,0,6=39; 3, Starbucks II (P Carrel), 35,5,0=40. (sec C) 1, Master Roddy (G Millar), 24,0,0=24; 2, Foiled Again (B Meek), 31,0,0=31; 3, Tiger Moth (R Dudgeon), 32,0,0=32. (sec D) 1, Marsh Mayfly (R Friend), 28,0,0=28; 2, Here’s Me (R Smith), 37,0,0=37; 3, Chucklebutty (P Newbert), 38,0,0=38. (sec E) 1, Smiley Miley (D Herron), 28,0,0=28; 2, Highmoor Dawn Chorus (J Robinson), 30,0,0=30; 3, Ambush (R Telford) 28,0,3=31. open pre-nov (sec F) 1, Tobias II (J Tilley), 18,5,0=23; 2, Pirate King II (A Sall), 28,0,0=28; 3, Civil Engineer (S Kennedy), 32,0,0=32.novice (sec G) 1, Mr Pickwick VI (N Tweddle), 37,0,4=41; 2, King Harry II (C Powell), 38,5,1=44; 3, The Templar (C Anderson), 33,5,7=45. (sec H) 1, The Duke VI (K Pinington), 34,0,0=34; 2, O Oklahoma (R MacPherson), 35,0,1=36; 3, Todburn Tiger (E Carmichael), 32,5,0=37. (sec J) 1, Muirsland Teddy Edwards (V Smith), 36,0,0=36; 2, Tobermory (T Clark), 39,0,0=39; 3, Mandalious (C Anderson), 39,0,0=39. (sec K) 1, Auchendinny Carnegie (G Armstrong), 32,0,1=33; 2, Skimpy(I MacPherson), 36,0,1=37; 3, Rulight (N Smith), 34,0,5=39. open nov (sec L) 1, Haddon Ghost Buster (J Fletcher), 33,0,0=33; 2 Perryfields Blue (C Powell), 34,0,0=34; 3, Ambidextrous (V Baker), 35,0,8=43. Int nov area final 1, RockhillKashmir (D Gatherer), 28,10,0=38; 2, Raconee (P Lawn), 39,0,0=39; 3, Arandonn (R Carruthers), 40,0,0=40. int (sec N) 1, Letts Talk (F Malcolm), 38,0,8=46; 2, Waterbeck Bay (N Tweddle), 36,5,6=47; 3, Master Bounce Esq (J Thornton) 36,0,13=49. (sec.O) 1, Aero Dynamic II (D Gatherer), 37,0,3=40; 2, Highland Loch II (N Tweddle), 40,5,3=48; 3, Well Related (J Starkey), 32,5,13=50. open int (sec P) 1, Hakuna Matata III (P Lawn), 28,5,0=33; 2, Colonel Mellish (J Atkinson), 35,0,1=36; 3, Dust In The Wind (A Morris), 28,0,8=36.

ROLLESTON Leicestershire, 19 May

adv (sec 1) 1, Feast Of Florios (C Phillipps) 38,0,6=44; 2, Eurodollar (C Lomax) 40,6,5=51; 3, Major Sweep (R Powell) 42,2,7=51. (sec 2) 1, Dutch Treat (A-M Taylor) 36,0,5=41; 2, Matt Butler (L Law) 32,6,5=43; 3, Rock It (P O’Brien) 40,5,0=45. int (sec 1) 1, Abbervail Clare View (C Lomax) 35,5,3=43; 2, Miss Liberty (S Roberts) 45,0,0=45; 3, Eurodisney (C Lomax) 39,5,1=45. (sec 2) 1, Silver Sun (S Taylor) 35,0,6=41; 2, Ferndale Maverick (S James)40,0,3=43; 3, Yeoman’s Point (A Hoy) 35,5,6=46. (sec 3) 1, Who’s Banogue Boy (R Powell)35,0,4=39; 2, Jungle Diva Ble (C Lomax) 36,5,4=45; 3, Prmitive Silk (J Holland) 38,5,5=48.

WINDSOR Berks, 23-26 May

Arena Leisure Copper Horse Section 1, Ironic (B Tait), 40.8,0.8,0=41.6; 2, Sir Lancelot VI (C King), 46.61,2.4,0=49.01; 3, Bonza Katoomba (M Ryan), 50.4,0,0=50.4; 4, Nikkelaj (N Wilson), 50.81,1.6,0=52.41; 5, Belmont On The Road (F Bourny), 45.6,0,20 = 65.6; 6, Derrylavins Joy (C Lewis), 62.81,2.8,0=65.61; 7, Loch Luichart (H Mead), 63.6,2.8,0=66.40; 8, Kilmallock Dandy (H Rose), 58.61,0,8=66.61;9, Maybe A Cracker (E Hughes), 52.4,0,16=68.4; 10, Just Josh (B Holloway), 53.81,1.2,14=69.01. Arena Leisure Castle Section 1, Welton Rip Rap (H Bate), 43.8,0,13=56.8; 2, Dragon’s Dream (L Lockwood), 58.61,0,8=66.61; 3, Pandora’s Dream (S Pemble), 57.41,9.6,0=67.01; 4, Ivor Mission (R Lemieux), 60.6,8.4,0=69; 5, Tuppence II (N Croall), 59.81,1.2,8=69.01; 6, Tall Order III (C Holman), 63.6,6.4,0=70; 7, Fernando VIII (J Ensor), 51.0,4.8,18=73.8; 8, Catherston Salerian (N Turner), 59.21,4.4,12=75.61; 9, Not Kidding (D Scaife), 75.8,0.4,0=76.2; 10, Jentyl (V Theelen), 55.4,18.4,4=77.8.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Glos, 27 May

nov (sec A) 1, Carolina Knock Out (K Cox) 26,5,3=34; 2, Hiawatha II (C Hardinge)39,0,0=39; 3, Dellas Pride (C Hirst) 36,5,0=41. (sec B) 1, Gallant’s Miller (K Reuter Niklasson) 29,0,0=29; 2, Maurice (K Boggis) 35,0,2=37; 3, Kahlua IV (R Sheppard) 38,0,5=43. (sec C) 1, Pure Genius (K Reuter Niklasson) 36,0,1=37; 2, Osiris Treat (A M Taylor) 40,0,0=40; 3, Offshore Bond (J Baker) 32,0,10=42. (sec D) 1, Sunrose Safari (A M Taylor) 30,0,8=38; 2, Knock On Wood II (L Law) 32,5,11=48; 3, Tree Hooper (L Goerens) 32,5,11=48. adv (sec E) 1, Eurodollar (CLomax) 32,5,14=51; 2, Moon Fleet (A Hoy) 29,0,25=54; 3, Davy (P Stockton) 31,0,24=55. (sec F) 1, Mallards Treat (A Nicholson) 32,0,18=50; 2, Matt Butler (L Law) 28,0,27=55; 3, Early Times (A Nicholson) 35,0,23=58.

SANSAW Shrewsbury, Shropshire, 31 May-2 June

nov (sec B) 1, The Phantom Menace II (J Spring) 32,0,0=32; 2, Chaka Zulu (J Spring) 30,5,0=35; 3, Midsummer Pokey (F Cardrick) 34,0,1=35. (sec C) 1, Lilly The Pink III (O Moore) 34,0,1=35; 2, Classy Touch (C Phillips) 34,5,0=39; 3, Pleased As Punch (G Rose) 38,0,4=42. (sec D) 1, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 28,0,0=28; 2, Welton Oberon (J Marsden) 35,0,1=36; 3, English Hawthorne (O Moore) 31,0,5=36. (sec E) 1, Bally Tuesday (J Tulloch) 37,0,4=41; 2, Mister Muscles (C Bathe) 37,5,5=47; 3, Tuesday’s Child II (C West) 48,0,0=48. CIC** (sec F) 1, Grove Joucas (T Boon) 46.64; 4, 0.4=51.04; 2, Lord Sasha (V Panizzon) 51.51,0,0=51.51; 3, Davy (P Stockton) 52.17,0,0=52.17. class 1 (sec H) 1, Hallo Again (L Fortune) 35,0,0=3; 2, Tango Romeo (E Watson) 35,5,0=40; 3, Fair Exchange (A Morris) 39,0,1=40. (sec I) 1, Brighten Up II (S Wright) 32,5,0=37; 2, Royal Dragoon (M Sleet) 35,3,0=38; 3, Mr Copperfield II (B Canham) 34,5,1=40.