WELLINGTON RIDING PREMIER LEAGUE, Heckfield, Hampshire, 5 – 7 June

Shearwater Young Horse five-year-old Q (Jane Bredin & David Trott) – 1, Karenina (David Pincus) 7.0; 2, Stanhope Odwig (Hannah Esberger-Shepherd) 6.9; 3, Dreamcatcher (Carl Hester) 6.85.

Shearwater Young Horse six-year-old Q (Jennie Loriston-Clarke & Nicky Barratt) – 1, Winni Pu (Nicola Jourdain) 8.8; 2, Woodlander Remani (Cath Creamer) 7.7; 3, J J Roche (Jacky Stolper) 7.6.

Shearwater BD B1 five-year-old Int. Q (Jennie Loriston-Clarke & Nicky Barratt) – 1, Dreamcatcher (Carl Hester) 8.2; 2, Donnerman (Sarah Pidgley) 8.0; 3, Only Otto (Andrew Harris) 6.2.

Shearwater BD B1 six-year-old Int. Q (Jane Bredin & David Trott) – 1, Reuters La Primavera (Daniel Greenwood)7.8; 2, Reuters Limara (Emile Faurie) 7.5; 3, Hofnar Navarone (Lisa Howkins) 6.8.

Pre Vac Pro Potential Dressage Horse Q four-year-olds (David Hunt) – 1, Keystone Weltkaiser (Kate Smith) 79; 2, Keystone Waterford II (Suzanne Davies), 77; Don Perignon (Hannah Esberger-Shepherd), 76.

Pre Vac Pro Potential Dressage Horse Q five-year-olds (David Hunt) – 1, Catherston Dougal (Lizzie Murray) 74, 2; Elite (Richard Barratt) 73, 3; Stanhope Odwig (Hannah Esberger-Shepherd).

Dengie Elementary Freestyle to Music (Barbara Amos) – 1, Northern Mareska (Jill Grant) 78.1, 2; Jeltsin S (Keeley Sinclair) 76.0. 3; Masterplan (Philippa Muir) 72.9.

Exclusive Equestrian Medium Freestyle to Music (Barbara Amos) – 1, Dacapo II (Kate Smith) 71.2, 2; Northern Mareska (Jill Grant) 70, 3; Comrade Lukss (Ros Arthur) 68.5.

B & J Dance Animal Feed Prelim 12 (Jan Cottam) – 1, Sega (Linda Tarrent) 72.5; 2, Honeyuak Henry (Linda Waller) 70.4; 3, Longstock Tuppenyworth (Lucinda Burtenshaw) 70.

KBIS Insurance/Sheepgate Prelim 18 (Pat Watts) Section A – 1, Sega, (Linda Tarrent) 73.8, 2; Mr Willoughby (Jane Austin) 73.3, 3; Sky Crest (Alex Johnson) 66.3. Section B – 1; Honeyuak Henry (Linda Waller) 65.4, 2; Just Sebastian (Elizabeth McKay) 62.9, 3; Unknown Quantity (Samantha Black) 60.4.

R & N Petheram Vehicle Servicing & Repair Nov 35 (Mary Van Reyk) – 1, Wellington Nimegen (James Burtwell) 72.9;2, J J Czarina (Jacky Stolper) 69.6; 3, Prince Charming (Holly Burroughs) 66.3. rest – 1, Gracey (Alvin Brooks) 67.5; 2, Bally Badger (Jaqui Sasscrath) 67.5; 3, Don Perignon (Jackie Myman) 66.3.

Dodson & Horrell Nov 31 (Joy West) – 1, Wellington Nijmegen (James Burtwell) 72.3; 2, Val Heir (Chris Roper) 67.4; =3, J J Czarina (Jacky Stolper) 67.4; =3, Masterplan (Philippa Muir) 67.4. rest – 1, Don Perignon (Jackie Myman) 71.3; 2, Gravey (Alvin Brooks) 65.8; 3, European Leon (Tony Dunn) 61.0.

N R Cox & Partners Elem 50 (Sylvia Fairburns) – 1, Nicky (Jodie Lister) 66.3; 2, Utopian Opposition (Chris Roper) 63.3; 3, Wellington Nijmegen (James Burtwell) 63.3. rest – 1, Tristan Boy (Suzy Fabian) 65.6; 2, Mr Pepys (Kate Ogilvie) 64.1; 3, Kilcaksin Bay (James Hamilton) 60.4.

Kraiburg Elementary 54 (Gill Drew) – 1, Northern Mareska (Jill Grant) 71.2; 2, Nicky (Jodie Lister) 70.0; 3, Wester Aikemas (Harriet Harrison) 66.2. rest – 1, KilkaskinBay (James Hamilton) 64.2; =2 Asleep at the Wheel (Jan Lyon) 63.1; =2, Tristan Boy (Suzy Fabian) 63.1.

Allen Page Feeds Med 68 (Pat Manning) – 1, Winni Pu (Nicola Jourdain) 76.8 Saint Swithens (Nicola Jourdain) 66.8; Konstautin (Caroline Motzer) 53.9. rest – 1, Cincinatti (Marcus Reid) 64.6; 2, Catherston Haydancer (Camilla James) 64.3; 3, Keystone Dalton (Beth Homer) 61.4.

Horsehage Medium 74 (Jenny Ward) – 1, Aderro Galapogas (Adam Kemp) 69.7; 2, Winni Pu (Nicola Jourdain) 67.5; 3, Saint Swithens (Nicola Jourdain) 66.9. rest – 1, Harley VI (Katie Hall) 63.3; 2, Rafiki Yangu (Frances Mdonald) 59.7; 3, Prince Consort (Claire Evans) 59.4.

Winergy Adv Med 95 (Lady Inchcape) – 1, Fein Thyme (AndrewHarris) 66.6; 2, Jungle (Hannah Esberger-Shepherd) 65.0; 3, Adam Kemp (Aderro Galapogas) 64.7.

Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International PSG 2000 (Barbara Amos, David Trott, Rosemary Herbert) – 1, Icterus (Jane Bredin) 66.2 (166); 2, Leander (Denise Shawns) 66.2 (169); 3, Tannenbaum (Julie Whitbread) 66.0.

Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International PSG 2000 (Jennie Loriston-Clarke, Linda Whetstone & Sue Petty) – 1, Jamiro (Peter Storr) 69.83; 2, Lucky Star (Jane Bredin) 69.0; 3, Douglas Dorcey (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 68.83.

Butchers Pet Care Intermediare II (Francis Verbeek, Penelope Lang & Jane Kidd) – 1, Calendo (Carl Hester)66.1; 2, Moon Tiger II (Tricia Gardiner) 64.72; 3, Douglas Dorcey (Dr Bechtolsheimer) 64.63.

Inch’s Saddlery PSG Kur (Rosemary Herbert, Barbara Amos & Sally Merrison) – 1, Jamiro (Peter Storr) 71.76; 2, Art Gallery (David Hunt) 70.56; 3, Klister (Leida Strijk) 70.00.

Inch’s Saddlery GP Kur (Jennie Loriston-Clarke, Lady Inchcape, Francis Verbeek) – 1, Hiscox Askari (Richard Davison) 74.52; 2, Gambrinus (Peter Storr) 73.17; 3, Giorgio (Nicky Barrett) 69.02.

Dengie Main Ring Prelim 6 (Alison Duck) – 1, Farriers Full Cry (Jane Naughton) 66.0; 2, Unknown Quantity (Samantha Black) 61.5; 3, Tribal Dance (Alex Phillips) 60.5.

KBIS Insurance/Sheepgate Preliminary 12 Summer Q (Mary Van Reyk) – 1, Farriers Full Cry (Jane Naughton) 68.8; 2, Kits Cruise (Lucy Bowers) 68.3;3, Hazeley Harlequin (Helen Timpany) 67.9.

Southdown Oil Supplies Novice 33 (Pat Watts) -1, Schwarzkoph (Richard Barrett) 73.8; 2, Masterplan (Phillipa Muir) 73.1; 3, Solent Spice (Matt Hicks) 66.9. rest – 1, Master Sleigh (Joy West) 65.2; 2, Sahara Firefly (Caroline Merritt) 62.8; 3, Kits Cruise (Lucy Bowers) 60.7.

Dodson & Horrrell Novice 39 Summer Q (Jenny Gillett) – 1, , Schwarzkoph (Richard Barrett) 69.6; 2, Chuklebunny (Terry Cross) 64.8; 3, Masterplan (PhillipaMuir) 64.4. rest – 1, Dorato (Mandy Chaffin) 58.5; 2, Master Sleigh (Joy West) 57.4; 3, HB Royal Jester (Claire Aberdeen) 57.0.

Clive Duffin Farrier Elementary 56 (Joy West) -1, Gotham Warwick (Matt Hicks) 70.3; 2, Livingstone (JillHeywood) 65.3; 3, Jou Jou (Antonia Timpany) 65.0. rest – 1, Hot Carnival (Kelly-Anne Lainsbury) 66.7; 2, Asleep at the Wheel (Jan Lyon) 62.7; 3, Wayward (Christine Brown) 58.3.

Kraiburg Elementary 58 (1994) Summer Q (Lucy Oppe) – 1,Jou Jou (Antonia Timpany) 67.5; 2, Sirus K (Matt Hicks) 66.3; 3, Livingstone (Jill Heywood) 65.8. rest – 1, Hot Carnival (Kelly-Anne Lainsbury) 67.1; 2, Wayward (Christine Brown) 59.2; 3, Asleep at the Wheel (Jan Lyon) 55.4.

Goldeneye Video Medium 65 (Diana Wilson) – 1, Willowby (Robert Pickles) 61.9; 2, Full Of Confidence (Zoe Hardaway) 61.1. rest – 1, Rafiki Yangu (Frances McDonald) 60.0; 2, Mistral V (Emily Pigott) 56.2; 3, Chinnor Democrat (Tracy-Anne Ormrod) 55.9.

Horsehage Medium 75 Summer Q (Diana Wilson) -1, Enzian Lau (Liz West) 68.4; 2, Escapardo (Spencer Wilton) 67.6; =3, Cascavello (Anita Klein) 66.8; =3, Spirit (Anita Klein) 66.8. rest – 1, Flamenco 70.0; 2, Chinnor Democrat (Tracy-Anne Ormrod) 59.7; 3, Rafiki Yangu (Frances McDonald) 58.9.

Winergy Advanced Medium 98 Summer Q (Penelope Lang) -1, Escapardo (Spencer Wilton) 67.6; 2, Aderro Monaco (Adam Kemp) 66.8 (56); = 3, Lodewijk (Laura Brindle) 66.8 (54) & Aderro Galapogas(Adam Kemp) 66.8 (54).

Passier Intermediare 1 Summer Q (Judy Harvey, Gill Drew, Jennie Williams) – 1, Wellington Laska (Carl Hester) 67.92; 2, Catherston Liberator (Lizzie Murray) 66.75; = 3, Lebensmann (Sarah Carter) 66.33; Enfant (Polly Hodges) 66.33.

Butchers Pet Care Grand Prix (1), (Francis Verbeek, Nick Williams, Stephen Clarke) – 1, Hiscos Askari (Richard Davison) 69.87; 2, Giorgio S (Nicky Barrett) 69.67; 3, Gambrinus (Peter Storr) 69.20.

Butchers Pet Care Grand Prix (2), (Rosemary Herbert, Jane Kidd, Jenny Loriston-Clarke) – 1, Goya (Jane Bredin) 65.07; 2, Hiscox Jyko (Gill Davidson) 64.33; 3, Decapo (Catherine Adair) 63.73.

The Paul Degenenhardt Trophy – 1, Hiscox Askari (Richard Davidson) 72.20

Wellington Riding Advanced Medium Freestyle to Music (Barbara Amos) – 1, Half Moon Bertoni (Julie Deverill) 73.5; 2, Aderro Monaco (Adam Kemp) 73.1; 3, Willsbridge (Katrina Cantrell) 70.8.