Nov 33 (V Clarke) 1, Monarch Prima Donna (K Horner)68.28; 2, Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 58.62; 3, Leighland Portia (T Robinson) 56.55. Rest. 1, Lunar Magic II (L Taylor) 66.55; 2, Cutting Edge II (S Harcome), 3 Black Rock (S Walker) 60.34 Nov 39 (V Clarke) 1, Monarch Prima Donna (K Horner) 73.33; 2, Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 66.3; 3, Leighland Portia (T Robinson) 62.33 Rest. 1, Lunar Magic II (L Taylor) 66.67; 2, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 64.44; 3, Summerhouse Cruiseman (A Brown) 63.7. Elem 56 (B Willis) 1, Nemo III (C Shepherd) 66.33; =2, Hassel’s Montreaux (S Inglit) 62.33; =2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 62.33; 3, The Alchemist (A Peate) 56.67. Rest. 1, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 64.33; 2, Master Mick, (S Ford) 62.67; 3, Maxima (A Scott) 56.4 Elem 58 (B Willis) 1, Hassel’s Montreaux (S Inglut) 66.25; 2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 60; 3, Master of Illusion (A Peate) 57.08. Rest. 1, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 65.83; 2, Master Mick (S Ford) 64.58; 3, Maxima (A Scott) 61.25. Med 74 (NickBurton) 1, Desi Derata (R Whitcombe) 67.22; 2, Sheepcoat Diorisama (S Pincus) 66.67; 3, Spinway Sea Harvest (S Lidsey).

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 12-13 Oct

nov 24 (M Bone) 1, Jelstin S (K Sinclair) 69.26; 2, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 67.41; 3, Lenini (O Safran) 63.7. rest Maurits V (K Carey) 65.19; 2, European Leon (T Dunn) 61.48; 3, The Boy Buster (G Millner) 59.26. nov 31 Q (G Gillett) 1, Jelstin S 70.65; 2, Georgia II (A Boardman) 64.19; 3, Mr Bean 63.55. rest 1, Maurits V 65.81; 2, San Francisco Bay (S Stone) 65.16; 3, Gerfaut De Beaumont (L Walker) 64.19. elem 45 (B Amos) 1, Mibikous (L Beckett) 69.7; 2, Willow (R Lord) 66.67; 3, Alderney About Town (C Evans) 66.36. rest 1, Seize The Day (C Ingham) 68.79; 2, Rotherwood William (K Simmonds) 68.18; 3eq, Something Special (A Hulse) & Secret II (P Pewster) 66.36. Elem 56 Q (N Harland) 1, Mibikous 65; 2, Fizal (R Lord) 61.67; 3, Alderney About Town60.67. rest 1, Hawkesbury River (Z Gullett) 65; 2, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 64; 3, Secret II 63.67. med 63 (J Firmston Williams) 1, Wasserfall (L Bishop) 66.96; 2, Madam Mulberry (K Redington) 66.55; 3, The Impressionist II (R Algar) 64.14. rest 1, Jou Jou (A Timpany) 67.24; 2eq, Wayward (C Brown) & Chelsea Blue (C Passmore) 62.07. Med 75 Q (P Baker) 1, Wasserfall 60; 2, The Impressionist II 57.85; 3, Happy Lady (S Garvey) 56.22. rest 1, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 63.51; 2, Jou Jou 61.08; 3, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 58.65. adv med 95 (L Hoad) 1, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 69.38; 2, Grand Sam (C Saker) 67.81; 3, Maroc (M Lilya) 67.81. adv 100 (P Lang) 1eq, Pontus Al Grondal (T Nicol) & Fein Thyme (A Harris) 65; 3, Hera II (T Nicol) 64.07. PSG 2000 (P Lang) 1, Waldano (N Heappey) 70; 2, Othello (M Smith) 67.25; 3, Absolute (L Jenkins).

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambs, 13 Oct

PSG (J Ward) 1, Santas (P Hodges) 65.3; 2, Joli Cavalier (C Aitken) 59.38; 3, Mister Manikin (R Hurst) 57.8. adv 106 (J Ward) 1, Santas 62.9; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 59.0; 3, Joli Cavalier 58.0. adv med 95 (W Filtness) 1, Carnival Quest (M Ruddock) 65.6; 2, Joli Cavalier 57.8; 3, Royal Welcome (E Scully) 57.5. Patey Hats Med Elite 68 1, Jeltzin S (K Sinclair) 65.0; 2, Albert (R Hurst) 62.1; 3, Royal Welcome 57.8.

LIME TREE EC Chippenham, Wilts, 13 Oct

nov 32 (J Titley) 1, Pass the Pilot (S Ramhatalla) 72.2; 2, Candlelight (J Thorn) 64.8; 3eq, Timcholinas Star (T Ikonen), Boldventure Glastone (K Harrison) & Classic Bay Moon (Y Murray) 63. elem 56 (N Burton) 1, Whitehorn Napoleon (C Self) 65.66; 2, Hassles Montreaux (S Inglut); Moortown Jinja (S Butterworth) 64. med 75 1, Penelope II (Y Murray) 63.51; 2, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 63.51; 3, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 61.62.

WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE Moreton Morrell, Warks 13 October

nov 24 rest. (Mrs Ackland)1, Class Act (M Crawford) 68.52;2, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 67.41;3, Brookmead O’Malley (C Read) 67.04.nov 24 open (J Solt)1, Louis D’or (P Potter) 71.85;2, Dawning Hopes (D Greenwood) 65.56;3, Juk (C Wyche) 56.3. nov 32 Q rest (C Hogg)1, Gobbledegook (L Sams) 67.39;2, Brookmead O?Malley (C Reid) 66.96;3, Wulstan High Flyer (C Hicks) 66.52.nov 32 Q open (R Stanier)1, Dawning Hopes ( D Geenwood) 63.48;2, Appledore Cheyenne (N Franklin) 61.74;3, Genuine Jake (T Knight) 61.74.elem 52 Q (C Tupling)1, Reuters La Primavera (D Greenwood) 68.86;2, Donner Dancer (J Beavern) 65.14;3, Bavard (D Greenwood) 64.29.rest.1,No Objection ( J Austin) 64;2, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 64;3, Bushwood Scooby Doo (Sylvia Deeley) 63.43.

NEW MOORS 13-14 October

prelim 18 Q 1, Margerry’s Bride (I Llewellyn) 68.7; 2, Carrymore Conner (S Joyner) 65.4; 3, Master Jazz (H Cooper) 63.7. novice 24 Q 1, Romantic (V Gatesby) 72.2; 2, Dioz Af Baers (C Burrell) 69.6; 3, Our Dudley (J Barker) 68.8. rest 1, Coedllfyn Ailsa (J Clark) 70.3; 2, Pipe Major (J Beardsall) 66.2; 3, Geminess II (P Taylor) 65.1. nov 32 Q 1, Romantic (V Gatesby) 69.1; 2, Lorton Imprint (S Hardy) 65.6; 3, Our Dudley (J Barker) 65.2. rest 1, Coedllfyn Ailsa 64.3; 2, Mendalious (H Mather) 64.3; 3, Pipe Major 64.3. elem 54 Q 1, Dutch Star (F Dunn ) 61.9; 2, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 54.2. rest 1, Talister (C Gospel) 63.4; 2, Synod Magnus (A Dickson) 62.6; 3, Leydecker Lady (M Kay) 60.7. elem 44 1, Lucky Sir George 52.0. rest 1, Synod Magnus 65.6; 2, Leydecker Lady (M Kay) 62.0; 3, Talister 61.6. elem 54 Q 1, Dutch Star (F Dunn) 67.6; 2eq, Lucia (H Lancaster) & Dwyfor Thor (J Swinburn) 62.6. rest 1, Amber Tiara 64.6; 2, Argentina (T Wadell Fagan) 60; 3, Dene Black Jack (L Fairley) 57.6. med 63 Q 1, Splendour (Amanda Blundell) 67.5; 3, Spinners Anarca (C Burrell) 63.1. rest 1, Chablis (J Swinburn) 67.2; 2, Coedllfyn (G Lewis) 65.1; 3, Oakfield Benjamin (S Chambers) 60. med 71 Q 1, Crackenthorpe Formula One (D Hallam)65.81; 2, Spinners Anarca 65.1. rest Dobry (G Lewis) 64.51; 2, Chablis (J Swinburn) 63.81; 3, Coedllfyn Baloo (G Lewis) 63.5. adv med 83 1, Crackenthorpe Formula One 64; 2, Dobry 62.1.

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 14 Oct

prelim 14 (P Harrison) 1, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope); 2, Lenny (J Fisher). nov 26 WCF Q 1, Derby Day III (T Graham) 69.23; 2, Millrowe Say No More (R Rodgers-Beesley) 65.77; 3, All The Action (G Ranshaw) 65. B>rest 1, Count D’Arcy (B Wilkinson) 66.54; 2, General Jack (S Jobson) 66.15; 3, Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 65.77. nov 32 Q (A Page) 1, Millrowe Say No More (R Rodgers-Beesley) 76.09; 2, Nowafox (P Hamilton) 70.00; 3, Deutschmarck (M Haddow) 67.39.rest 1, Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 67.39; 2, General Jack (S Jobson) 63.91; 3, Count D’Arcy (B Wilkinson) 63.48. elem 52 Q & WCF Q (S Stewart) 1, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 54.00; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square (C Chappelhow) 52.57. rest 1, Ideal Santina (M Haddow) 62.57; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 58.29; 3, Ben Tudor III (P Baird) 55.43. Medium 75Q (S Stewart). rest 1, Kaprico Velda (D Watson) 63.78; 2, Ideal Santina (M Haddow) 60.27; 3, Reppin St James (A Thompson) 58.11.

HARTPURY Glos, 14 Oct

prelim 10 1, Mo (H Deitrick) 65.9; 2, Dr Brains (L Kershaw) 64.54; 3, Leighland Portia (T Robinson) 63.63. prelim 18Q 1, Polaris II (A Thompson) 72.08; 2eq, Dr Brains & Langarth Triple (J Powell) 70.41. nov 33 1, Wolhjgaards Matcho (T Thorne) 75.5; 2, Kaergaardens (H Hodge) 73.44; 3, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 66.2. rest 1, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 69.31; 2, Lord Of The Dance (E Wilesmith) 65; 3, Lady Anita Gray (J Ford) 62.4. nov 31Q 1, Wolhjgaards Matcho 69.4; 2, Trickywoo (T Price) 66.1; 3, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 62.9. rest 1, Barnell Sir Galahad 66.1; 2, Lord Of The Dance 62.9; 3, Langarth Triple 62.6. elem 46 1, Just Us (P Pearce May) 64.8; 2, Bart (P Alvin) 63.4; 3, Whitehouse Hansel 62.9. rest 1eq, Masterplan (S Elmslie) & Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 64.3; 3, Manorfields Marquis (N Scivier) 62.6. elem 52Q 1, Bart 65.4; 2eq, Gold Secret (J Yeomans) & Brio (Z Sleigh) 64.3. rest 1, Poultmoor Jade 65.42; 2, Manorfields Marquis 63.7; 3, Masterplan 62.

KENWICK PARK Louth, Lincs. 14 Oct

nov 24 (T Biglin) 1, Blondel De Nesle (L McDonald) 62.22; 2, Samuel Whiskers III (C Pappa) 60.7; 3, Just A Diplomat (L McDonald) 59.2. rest 1, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 65.5; 2, Rufforth Keanu (A Postolowsky) 62.2; 3, Simply Oliver (J Greenall) 57.4. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32 Q (T Biglin) 1, Rockcracker (C Dixon) 63.4; 2, Just A Diplomat 62.6; 3,Blondel De Nesle 62.6. rest 1, Woodlander Kron Prinz 68.7; 2, Simply Oliver 62.6; 3, Charmed Life ( R Gilbert) 60.8.

PETPLANEQUINE BD AREA FESTIVAL Knights End Farm, Cambs, 14 October

prelim 14 1, Blue Mx (J Wilkinson-Green) 62.17; 2, Gus (S Darken) 62.17; =3, Kynersley Purple Star (G Webb) & Barney Bubbles (M Powell) 60.87.Nov 27 1, Lupina (D Ross) 67.50; 2, BrownhillHansome Harry (S Morgan) 66.67; 3, Imann (A Gover) 65.42. rest 1, Alfred the Great III (L Knevett) 64.58; 2, Queen B (A Fenwick) 63.33; 3, Kye (G Webb) 62.08. elem 50 1, Brownhill Hansome Harry 69.26; 2, Arctic Challenge (L Clark) 63.33;3, Templewood Midas (L Olsen) 61.85. rest. 1, Germanicus (P Partridge) 62.96; 2, Tigger Too II (M Duer) 60.74; 3, Alfred the Great III 58.25. med 65 1, Dalginross (L Brown) 66.30; 2, Tyrolla (A Darken) 61.85; 3, Feno Grego (S Empson) rest 1, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 62.59; 2, Arctic Challenge (L Clark) 61.48; 3, Mr Wilkes 61.11.

STENNETTS LIVERY CENTRE Felixstowe, 14 Oct

prelim 14 1, Aisling Gold (C Wells) 67.83; 2, Czak (K Rofle) 61.74; 3, Witches Storm (J Longhurst) 60. nov 21 1, Morgena (E Cooper-Reade). rest 1, Itsa Mystery (W Fry) 66.5; 2, Aisling Gold 66; 3, Briars Riverdance (K Andrews) 65.5. nov 31 1, Morgena 69.35. rest 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 67.74; 2, Itsa Mystery 65.81; 3, Magic Moments (L Whyte Venables) 64.84. elem 44 1, Indi (S Sargeant) 62.8; 2, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 59.6; 3, Madam Spook (A Williams) 52.4. elem 54 1, Indi 65.77; 2, Dainty Duchess 58.85.