ADDINGTON MANOR EC Bucks, 7 October

prelim 16 1, Dashing Digby (M Ng) 70; 2, Beexies Prince (E Jones) 68.5; 3, Chinnor Disciple (K Micklefield) 62.5. nov 23 1, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 68.07; 2, Romancier (L Peyton-Gilbert) 64.23; 3, Rockhil Yogo Bay (A Clark) 63.84. rest 1,Honeyoak Henry (L Walker) 68.46; 2, Active Liebestrank (A Storr) 68.07; 3, Dashing Digby 65.76. nov 39 1, Holme Park Klassik 66.66; 2, Jestis Lonely (M Graib) 63.33; 3, Romancier 61.85. rest 1, Country Journalist (J Crabb) 65.55; 2, Active Liebestrank 65.81; 3, Dashing Digby 64.44. elem 41 1, Thorneyside Mt Mt’tr (A Harris) 60; 2, Devil in Disguise (A Clark) 61.6. rest 1, Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) 66.8; 2, Gently Bently (L Hillier) 64.4; 3, Zonda (K Ranson) 63.2. elem 56 1, Thorneyside Mt Mt’tr 66; 2, Vintage Veuve (R Algar) 60.66. rest 1, Godington Borsalino 64.33; 2,Gently Bently 63.66; 3, Zonda 62.33. med 61 1, Cascade (A Ballard) 68.27; 2, Catherston Haydancer (C James) 66.55; 3, Mereinus (H Leighton) 64.13. rest 1, Manorfields Marquis (N Scivier) 68.27, 2, Boley Pearl (L Rogers) 65.17; 3, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 64.82. med 74 1, Cascade 62.22; 2, Catherston Haydancer 59.44; 3, Mereinus 58.61. rest 1eq, Boley Pearl & Zade (H Shields-Mathew) 64.16; 3, Flyaways Alice (N Southall) 63.33. adv med 95 1, Broadlands Optimist (S Rimmer) 61.87; 2, Knight Bridge Gala (A Harris) 61.56; 3, Ballinamore M.S (G Wilson) 61.25.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 9-10 October

Prelim 10 1, Beau II (C Macfarlane) 66.81; 2, East End Girl (D Houghton) 58.18. Horsesense prelim 16Q 1, Cowboy Dreams (S Glen) 69.5; 2, East End Girl 64. nov 24 1, Exceptional (C McArdle) 65.9. rest 1, Beau II 67; 2, Cowboy Dreams 65.5. Blue Chip nov 39Q 1, Exceptional 65.2. elem 44 1, York House Tedward (J Berridge) 58.8. Blue Chip Pro elem 53Q 1, York House Tedward 57.7. rest 1, Noble Nolan (S Brown) 64.6; 2, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 60.9; 3, Hovis II (H Flint) 55.7. med 71 1, Galivanter II (N McIntosh) 66.8; 2, Larkwood Paradiso (N McIntosh) 60.6. rest 1, Mishka’s Moet (C McArdle) 61.6; 2, Blyth Calypso 58.1. Biotal med 74Q 1, Magico (V Leaver) 66.9; 2, Galivanter II 65.5; 3, Larkwood Paradiso 64.2. rest 1, Mishka’s Moet 63.1.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 9 October

med 74q 1, Graniet (L Seamark) 65. rest 1, Dylan IV (J Tomlinson) 59; 32, Joli Couer Van De Hertenrode (D Bonell) 58. adv med 1, Debussy (M Rowley) 66.84; 2, Graniet 64.74; 3, Marlando (J Hill) 64.47. adv 100 1, Worokh (R Anderson)67.19; 2, Just The Job (K Sleath) 66.88; 3,Debussy 66.25.

WESTWILTS EC 9-10 October

Elementary 41 (Mrs A Tucker) Open 1, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil); 2, Honey Bee (S Goodwin Davis); 3, Maximus III (P Bunter). Restricted 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson). Blue Chip Pro Elementary 56q (Mrs A Tucker) Open 1, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil); 2, Will ( E Clarke); 3, Honey Bee (S Goodwin Davis). Restricted 1, Imposing Time (A Sanderson). Medium 61 (Mrs D Scrimgeour) Open 1, Ortega (S Goodwin-Davis). Restricted 1, Josi (J Mounty); 2, Shine (J Rickman); 3, Razzmatazz (S Biggins). Biotal Medium 75 Q (Mrs D Scrimgeour) Open 1, Ortega (S Goodwin-Davis); 2, Restricted 1, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self); 2, Master Drummer (S Oliver); 3, Shine (J Rickman). Friday 10 October – Horsesense Saddlers Preliminary 18q (Miss C Mirylees) Restricted 1, P E Gratis (J Fox); 2, Donnerkaran (J Andrews); 3, Ghostie (J Worthy). Novice 21 (Miss C Mirylees) Restricted 1, Goldtwist (L Rees); 2, Hugo Diamond (E Pearce); 3, Broadstone Western Power (L Gumm). Open 1, Move Over (C Baker); 2, Spartan Red (C Keevil); 3, Over The Moon (M Doel). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Novice 32q (Mrs A Holland) Restricted 1, Broadstone Western Power (L Gumm); 2, Isolde Stud Elise (J Piddock); 3, Goldtwist (L Rees). Open 1, Landseer (C Keevil); 2, Over The Moon (M Doel); 3, Shennendoah (C Keevil).

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 10 October

med 68 (C Hogg) 1, Caratino (C Green) 66.5; 2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 65.2; 3, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 64.8. rest 1, Mespa (J McWilliam) 64.1. med 74Q (C Landolt) 1, Korenbloem Pinocchio 66.9; 2, Aderro Mario (T Robinson) 63; 3, Leighland Toledo 60.3. rest 1, Duhonw Rhys (W Miflin) 58.6. adv med 89 (N Burton) 1, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 61.1. adv med 98 (C Landolt) 1, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) 68.1; 2, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 63.7; 3, Posh Spike (D Poynter) 62.9. adv 100 (N Burton) 1, Nevada AJ 67.2; 2, Darcis II (D Greenwood) 64.0; 3, Wasko (M Cundy) 61.9.

BRC DRESSAGE TO MUSIC Addington EC, Bucks, 11-12 October

junior dressage to music championship (D Kear & J Robinson) 1, Gregonne Coco Chanel (E Duck) 254, Wokkingham and Bearwood; 2, Cranswick’s Charlie (L Justesen) 243 Rearsby Lodge; 3, Hunkidory Henry (A Hill) 236.5 Swallowfield. senior pairs dressage to music championship 1, Sam (A Peacock) & Chuckie Egg (C Stokell) 326, Darlington; 2, Shining Light (F Scott) & Lord Of The Rings (J Swain) 325, Swallowfield; 3, Mrs Doubtfire (H Sawyer) & Cookie (S Newman) 319, Mid Sussex. senior dressage to music championship 1, Shining Light 247; 2, Merleydown Sage (P Bailey) 244, Shipton; 3, Finnbrook Ace (M Jardine Paterson) 243.5 South Warks. quadrille selection Chipstead; South Western Dressage Group; South Oxford; Faversham.

MOUNT BALLAN 11 October

Prelim 17 Mrs Butterworth 1, Colour Link (J Oram) 65.42; =2, King Kenny (J Winfield) 62.50; =2, Pepperswood (N Boex) 62.50. Prelim 16Q Mrs S Leitch 1, Rainbow Lad (J R Powell) 72; =2, King Kenny (J Winfield) 65.50; =2, Devon Fayre (L Everington) 65.50. Novice 23 Mrs A Peckham 1, Rainbow Lad (J R Powell) 67.69; 2, Ferdi (S Williams) 65; 3, Icare Delque (P Clapp) 64.62. Novice 33Q Mrs Butterworth 1, Blackwell Publisher (C Collins) 70.34; 2, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 66.90; 3, Kupol (H Stubbs) 65.52. Elimentary 41 Mrs S Leitch 1, Fair Appeal (C Rees) 66.80; 2, Sage (C Almond) 64.80; 3, Barleycorn (D Godfrey) 62.8. Elimentary 56Q Mrs A Peckham 1, Solomon XIV (P Moore) 68; =2, Blackrock (S Walker) 59; =2, Casino Gambler (B Phillips) 59.

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 11 October

Nov 29 (Mrs B Harrison Bland) 1, Joli Fernando (A Blundell) 70.32; 2, McKinley II (C Whiteley) 66.45; 3, Steadhall Renaissance (H Fearnley) 65.81. rest 1, Its Norman (W Ellis) 67.10; 2, Indiana IV (C Hesp) 66.45; 3, Adel Mill Sebastian (S Cooke) 66.13. Nov 36Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Eleganz (A Symonds) 69.23; 2, McKinley II (C Whiteley) 66.92; 3, Clifton Gaultier (A Pain) 63.46. rest 1, Starsholme EFX (J Goodwin) 70.38; 2, Indiana IV (C Hesp) 68.85; 3, Its Norman (W Ellis) 65.0. Elem 53Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Wotticelli (C Gordon) 64.57; 2, Clifton Gaultier (A Pain) 60.86; 3, Tommy Van Stuivenberg (L Blackmur) 59.43. rest 1, Eleganz (A Symonds) 65.43; 2, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 64.86; 3, Pharaoh (C Paddy) 63.43.

BEAVER HALL 12 October

Prel 18Q (J Aithchinson) 1, Just Brodie (D Cowie) 66.66; 2, Puzzle Buck (S O’Neil-Watters) 66.66; 3, Milo 111 (L Hughes) 66.25. Nov21 (P Morten) Rest 1, Dalton Phoenix (N Hague) 68.5; 2, Milo 111 (L Hughes) 64; 3, Tempo 11 (S Price) 63. Open 1, Perfecto 11 (D Jones) 67.5; 2, Freeborough (M Moffett) 67.5; 3, Hindenburgh (C Clulow) 64.5. Nov 32Q (J Aithchinson) Rest 1, Milo 111 (L Hughes) 63.04; 2, Tempo 11 (S Price) 63.04; 3, Stolen Silver (M Dawson) 62.6. Open 1, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 69.56; 2, Goodwill (L Wilcox-Reid) 66.52; 3, Freeborough (M Moffett) 64.78. Elem54Q (P Morten) Rest 1, Goodwill (L Wilcox-Reid) 66.53; 2, Fiedel (G Bottom) 64.23; 3, Sawyer’s Rock (A Houlton) 64.23. Open 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian ) 65. Med 75Q (J Aithchinson) Rest 1, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 72.7; 2, Painted Affair (M Crunkhorn) 68.37; 3, Highland Haise (J Phythian ) 64.05. Open 1, Hey Day (S Hall) 63.24; 2, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 60. Ad 98 (J Carter) 1, Debussy (M Rowley) 64.73; 2, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 62.63; 3, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 61.57. A100 (T Carus) 1, Fellini (S Edmundson) 65; 2, Debussy (M Rowley) 64.73; =3, Boris Norris (J Grace) 61.87; =3, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 61.87. Paralympic SelectionTest 21 1, Barleydale Gamblers Lady (F Coulthard) 60.5. Test 8B 1, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 71.84; 2, Blue Circle Boy (L Pearson) 68.42. Test 26 1, Lambrusco The Third (R Balshaw) 67.73; 2, Chrevis Cavalier (J Pitt) 64.77; 3, Barleydale Gamblers Lady (F Coulthard)57.27. Test 36 1, Tom Boy George (K Wheelock) 64; 2, Chrevis Cavalier (J Pitt) 60. Test 53 1, Painted Affair (M Crunkhorn)68.7; 2, O’Jay (W Lightbrown) 66.77; 3, Nortessa (K Gebbie) 62.41.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 12 October

PSG freestyle 1, Cheviot Tarragon (F Busby) 12.22; 2, Romeo III (W Howes) 11.95; 3, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 11.85. adv med freestyle 1, Jandor (K Hands) 195; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier 190.5; 3, Actual Reality (A Hartley). med freestyle 1, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 225; 2, Coedllyfn Octavia (L Davidson) 190.5. rest 1, Java Flo (K Chapman-Baker) 223; 2, Gandalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 206.5; 3, Amazing Grace III (A Lanigan) 206. elem freestyle 1, Coeddlyfn Octavia 155.5; 2, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 153.5; 3, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 152.5. rest 1eq, To Win Just Once (S Adkinson) & Token Jester (S Morton) 155; 3, Jemima Puddleduck (J Christie) 154.5. nov freestyle 1, Josefs Valentino (J Zaldats) 133.5; 2, To Win Just Once 131.5; 3, Mr Beaujangles (F Busby) 122.5. rest 1, Garwood Eloise (D Finch) 122.5; 2, Rudgeway Silver Rebel (C Mouat) 122; 3, Jemima Puddleduck 115. nov 33Q 1, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 65.86. rest 1, Simon IV (J Peart) 67.24; 2=, Merlin XX (S Yarrow) 66.25; 2=, Curragh II (A Cookson) 66.55. prelim 16Q 1, Simon IV 71.5; 2, Chester (A Cookson) 68.5; 3, Westlife (J Peart) 62.5.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 12 October

Nov 23 (S Wood) 1, Planeet (H Bailey) 71.54; 2, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (M Hicks) 70; 3, Landseer (C Keevil) 68.86. Rest 1, Huxham Blue Fawn (J Hayes) 68.08; 2, Little Lady Nell (L Davis) 66.92; =3 Wendekraft (J Holmes) 65.77; =3, Bellano (G Taylor) 65.77. Nov 33Q (F Foy) 1, Maximillian Marakesh (J Solper) 72.76; 2, Landseer (C Keevil) 71.38; 3, Planeet (H Bailey) 68.28. Rest 1, Little Lady Nell (L Davis) 67.24; 2, Bellano (G Taylor) 65.86; =3 Twix a Bella (A Worden) 64.83; =3, Huxham Blue Fawn (J Hayes) 54.48. Elem 47 (J Titley) 1, Gulliver (T Cross) 65.93; 2, Renkum Eireann (J Stolper) 65.56; 3, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 64.81. Rest 1, Hi Jinx (D Kimber) 62.59; 2, Lynecombe Limelight (C Brown) 62.22; 3, Donna Eroica (C Hasler) 60.37. Elem 56Q (S Russell) 1, Gulliver )T Cross) 64.33; 2, Penchester Annabel (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 63; 3, Maximillian Marakesh (J Stolper) 62.67. Rest 1, Rokokko (W Burden) 65.67; 2, Lynecombe Limelight (C Brown) 63; 3, BFG II (K Gibson) 61.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 12 October

nov 23 (P Hayward) 1, Huddson (J Lavington) 67.7; 2, Kylemore Esperanto (H Geary) 65.8; 3, Clostoken (K Drewe) 64.6. rest 1, West Oak Merlot (E McGurk) 66.2; 2, Rascaille (D Johnston) 65.4; 3, Courvilles Lady (A Partridge) 63.1. nov 33 Q (M Drewe) 1, Huddson 72.4; 2, Clostoken 67.9; 3, Whispering Blue (C Rogers) 64.5. rest 1, West Oak Merlot 66.9; 2, Rascaille 66.9; 3, Campari (K Bruce) 62.8. med 68 (C Robinson) rest 1, Pavarotti (E Cousins) 65.86; 2, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hersey) 64.5; 3, The Guardsman (L Harland) 53.8. med 75 Q 1, Concorde H (A Gatward) 63.2. rest 1, Pavarotti III 70; 2, Eve’s Really O’Riley 62.4; 3, Dunlaoghaire (C Duffy) 58.6. adv med 98 1, Midwest BrightLight (C Ellis) 62.1; 2, Dunlaoghaire 59.5; 3, Trevelte (E Bailey) 59.2.

MANOR FARM EC Huntingdon, Cambs 12 October

nov 21 1, Lottery II (M Boulton) 70; 2, Jedois Des Parts (S Taylor) 62.5; 3, Akehurst Duke (A Dugdale) 58.5. rest 1, Diamond Decision (E Lawman) 68.5; 2, Barney Bubbles (M Powell) 60.5; 3, Amadeus Lad (S Allen) 59. nov 36 Q 1, Lottery II 65.38; 2, Jedois Des Parts 58.85; 3, Akehurst Duke 57.31. rest 1 eq, Amadeus Lad,Delphi Dazzler (S Rapley) 60.38; 3, Snap Dragon (E Williamson) 59.23. elem 56 Q 1, First Dance (M Benson) 66.33; 2, Donatella II (E Hazlewood) 60.33. rest 1, Zoltan (G Harca) 55.33; 2, Lupin (D Ross) 55. med 68 1, Marcus VII (R Hudson) 60; 2, Berineas (L Hudson) 57.59; 3, Generous (V Peach) 49.66. rest 1, Donatella II 58.97; 2, Mister Bucanda (A Markham) 49.66; 3, Margron (A Rowles) 46.55. med 74 Q 1, Marcus VII 63.61; 2, Berineas 63.33; 3, Generous 56.11. rest 1, Foxwood Jazz (JJ Burns) 54.72; 2, Mister Bucanda 53.33.