HURSTBOURNE EC 6 January

Prelim 17Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Salitage (J Williams); 2, Chakotay (V Clark); 3, Davids Lady (T Blake). nov 24 (Mary Robley) 1, Lanti II (V Piercy); 2, Vivance (K Abberley); =3, Colour Coded (C Manning) & Lionheart II (L Straker). rest 1, Pleasure (P Stacy); 2, Just a Tilly (C Heath); 3, Fleur V (J Cook). Dodson & Horrell Novice 32Q (Barbara Amos) 1, Lanti II; 2, Miss Ellie (N Nelson); 3, Lionheart II. rest 1, Fleur V; 2, Lightwood Dakota (S Bill); 3, Trojans Lily (A Pett).

MORETON STABLES 6 January

novice 21 (M Robley) 1, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 66.0; 2, Little Miss Holly (S Kozuba Kosubska) 63.0. rest 1, Neptune II (J Park) 66.5; 2, Olympia Gazel (D Lloyd) 65.5; 3, The Milky Bar Kid (F Lambert) 64.0. novice 32Q (L Baldwin) 1, Little Miss Holly 63.04; 2, Alf-Resco 62.61; 3, Fuchia Farms Foresters Lysander (J Tizzard) 60.87. rest 1, Kazzbrook Nikki (R Dyer) 68.26; 2, Neptune II (J Park) 66.52; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 64.35. elem 41 (M Robley) 1, Southernwood Galaxy (A Etheridge) 62.0; 2, Olympus Hale Bop (J Stolper) 60.8; 3, Top Gun IV (L Greenwood) 60.4. rest 1, Whitehouse Double Dutch (D Williams) 62.0; 2, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) 61.2; 3, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 59.6. elem 53Q (L Baldwin) 1, Olympus Hale Bop 64.57; 2, Top Gun IV 58.86. rest 1eq, Whitehouse Double Dutch & Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 62.86; 3, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 58.0. medium 73 (M Robley) 1, Woodlands Symphony (M Hartman) 59.03. rest 1, Lynchmead Springwater (S McCoy) 56.45. med 71Q (L Baldwin) 1, Woodlands Symphony (M Hartman) 65.16.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hampshire, 6January

FEI PSG 2000 (N Goodman) 1, Doncaster (S Dwyer-Coles) 67.5; 2, Jamiro (J Siu) 66.50; =3, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) & Art Gallery (A Reher) 65.75. FEI IN 2002 (C-N Goodman, H-G Drew) 1, Nicky (J Lister) 65.63; 2, Art Gallery (A Reher) 63.25; 3, Jamiro (J Siu) 60.88. FEI IN II 2001 (C-P Lang, H-G Drew) 1, Amanti (P Hutton) 68.05; 2, Walter (C Parsons) 63.66; 3, Moment (N Heappey) 62.80. FEI GP 2002 (C- P Lang, H- G Drew) 1, Amanti (P Hutton) 66.10; 2, K Beautie (N Jourdain) 65.60; 3, Cassio (S Dwyer-Coles) 64.4.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 7 January

nov 29 1, Highgrove (G Hughes) 71.6; 2eq, Carnegie Good Life (A de Savery) & Wolkensdream (S Jones)66.7. rest 1, Rectory Razzmataz (H Crofts) 66.1; 2, Caerodor Madahn (S Green) 64.8; 3, Kingswood Oscar Wilde (J Catling) 63.8. nov 39Q 1, Highgrove 68.5; 2, Ozon (J Burchall) 64; 3, Carnegie Good Life 62.5. rest 1, Rectory Razzmataz 63.7; 2, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 59.6; 3, Nikolas (J Fairburn) 59.6. elem 57 1, Candy Man (L Collins) 65.5; 2, Such A Performance (C Bennitt) 61.1; 3, Chloe May (A Birch) 60.8. rest 1, Monkey Puzzle III (J Summers) 62.6; 2, BurywoodBriar (L Vandervlent) 58.2. elem 56Q 1, Candy Man 68.7; 2eq, Kentchurch Masquerade (S Franks) & Brungrange Augustus (J Modder) 61.3. rest 1, Slipstream IV (C Croft) 61.6; 2, Monkey Puzzle II 56.6; 3, Nando H (I Belza) 55. med 75 1, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 69.7; 2, Wenica (S Jones) 69.1; 3, Correlli (L Peyton-Gilbert) 67.5. adv med 98 1, DHI Majestic 69.2; 2, The General (M Leusley) 59.4; 3, Don Romano (S Glennie) 57.3.

NORTHALLERTON ECYafforth, Yorks, 8 January

Nov 24 rest (G Sackville- Hamilton) 1, Aller Este (C Shardlow) 69.63; 2, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 61.48. open 1, Howcott Psammite (J Robinson) 66.67; 2, Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 65.19; 3, Dark Secret (S Denham) 63.33. nov 36Q rest 1, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 71.92; 2, Aller Este (C Shardlow) 65.77. open =1, Howcott Psammite (J Robinson) 66.54 & Nyelamer (J Blanchard) 66.54; 3, Icons Image (C Wilson) 60.77. elem 44 rest (A Blackburn) 1, Pipe Major (J Beardsell) 58.88. open 1, Foxholm Pure Silk (D Carr-Davidson) 64.00; 2, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 57.20. elem 53 1, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 62.86; 2, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 60.86; 3, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 59.43. med 71 rest 1, Townley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 65.16; 2, Little Ruby 59.34. open 1, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 67.74; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 66.45; 3, Absolute (G Kelvin) 63.55.

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffordshire, 9 January

med 61 (S Rodger) 1, Rodolfo S (S Webster) 67.93; 2, Rhumba (D Hogg) 64.48; 3, Primirive Control (C Pratt) 62.76. rest 1, Smashing (J Yardley) 66.55; 2, Miki Miki Valkommen (R Gregory) 63.79; 3, Frisbee (S Hassett) 62.07. med 74Q (J Carter) 1, Sassy Lass (D King) 67.5; 2, Rodolfo S 65.56; 3, Rhumba 65. rest 1, Miki Miki Valkommen 64.44; 2, Smashing 63.89; 3, Predominate (C Mc Gregor) 61.39. adv med 89 1, Sassy Lass 65.26; 2, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 65; 3, Samwise Hamfast (H Tomlinson) 62.11. adv 100 (S Rodger) 1, Billy B (B Lackner) 63.44; 2, Carlton Basilikos 62.19; 3, Samwise Hamfast 57.99.

SOLIHULL RIDING CLUB West Midlands, 9 January

nov 33 (D Mason) 1, Donnerklein (J Swain) 71.8; 2, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 71; 3, Sandro Sonnet (J Swain) 64.1. rest 1, Ozornaia (E Castle) 63.1; 2, Fuzziwig (K Kirkland) 57.9. elem 56 (C Porterfield) 1, Senorita (A Reddy) 56.7. rest 1, Western Aikima’s Adios (A Parker) 64.3; 2, Brookmead Benjamin (C Reid) 62.7; 3, Gee Minor (J Kirkland) 62. med 74 1, Quick (D Hamer) 68.1. rest 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 66.1; 2, Outstanding (H Trivett) 62.2.

SUMMERHOUSE EC 10 January

medium 74 (J Harris) 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 64.72; 2, Puchinni (S Brown) 60.83; 3, Comanche (J Robinson) 60.28. rest 1, Maurits (I Reid) 61.94; 2, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 56.11 3, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 54.17. adv med 98Q 1, Wild Dancer 68.68; 2, Puchinni 63.95; 3, Chattis Hamis Ghost (S Pincus) 61.32. rest 1, Asanti (S Eantly) 59.21; 2, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 56.58. adv 102 (N Burton)1, George Rex (H Brown) 65.45; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.64; 3, Ideal (D Pincus) 62.12. PSG 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 68.0; 2, Jamiro (J Siu) 66.25; 3, King (H Taylor) 64.5. Inter FEI 2002 (S Lidsey/P Gardiner) 1, Jamiro 62.63; 2, King (H Taylor) 61.88; 3, Jeffrey (L Virjee) 61.75. GP 2002 1, Jumper II (A Hargie) 56.7; H/C Amanti (C Hester) 63.2.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 11 January

prelim 18 Q (D Carpenter) 1, Portland Way (H Fitton) 69.58;2, Sandro Sonnet (S Chadwick) 67.08; 3eq, Carlotto (D Henson) & Ozornaia (E Castle) 66.25. nov 33Q (C Inchcape) 1, Carnegie Good Life (A de Savary) 71.38; 2, Sandro Sonnet 66.21; 3, Goodfellows Icaus (J Levett) 61.38. rest 1, The Master’s Lady (S Cutteridge) 66.55; 2, Brer Fox ll (R Tilton) 64.83; 3, Portland Way 64.83. elem 54Q (C J Tupling) 1, Carnegie Good Life 65; 2, Tynfyfid Merryman (G Edwards) 60.38. rest 1, Cool Cocktail (S Cutteridge) 61.54; 2, The Master’s Lady 61.15; 3, Question Of Pride (S Lott) 60.38. med 74Q 1, Quick (D Hamer) 66.34; 2, Carnegie Sinalco (A de Savary) 63.06. rest 1, Lucinda (K Byron) 61.67; 2, Zion (Z Sleigh) 59.44; 3, Question Of Pride 57.78.

DRESSAGE SOUTH WEST Tall Trees, Cornwall 11-12 January

adv med 98 (P Lang) 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 61.58; 2, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 59.74; 3, Irresistable (E Pearse) 58.4. PSG 2000 1, Astaire (S Bigg) 64.5; 2, Snow Dazzler 59.25; 3, Grantbourne Demon (J Philp) 59. med 61 rest 1, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 65.5; 2, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 64.48; 3, Kindred Spirit (C Hardy) 61.37. med 74Q rest (T Counsell) 1, SOS Spitzel 64.16; 2, Just Ivens 61.67; 3, MacIII (A Jacobs) 59.72. elem 57 1, Provender Galante (S Bigg) 67.05; 2, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 62.35; 3, Canasta (C Deithrick) 61.17. rest 1, Dragon’s Dancer (C Howett) 68.23; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 65.88; 3, Tamar Lad (N Du Plessis) 62.94. elem 56Q (H Shepherd) 1, SOS Pavarotti (G Stokes) 64; 2eq, Canasta (C Deithrick) 61.66; Provender Galante 61.66. rest 1, Dragon’s Dancer 61; 2, After Eight (A Reeve) 59.33; 3, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 56.66. prelim 10Q (S Olsen-Bedding) 1, Star Of Devon (S Hedderly) 64; 2, Molly Malone (L MacLaren) 61.36; 3, Finnegans Charm (N Lampshire) 60.91. nov 21 (N du Plessis) 1, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (F Jones) 67; 2, SOS Little Cuba (G Stokes) 65.5; 3, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 63.5. rest 1, Dalcotes Nikita (H Askey) 66.5; 2, Paddy’s Pride (E Lee) 66; 3, Gew Comet (S J Brown) 63. nov 36 1eq, Deli Heartbeat 64.62 & Off Limits (J Chubb) 64.62; 3, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller) 64.23. rest 1, Chocolate Orange (L Banks) 67.31; 2, Bensons Pure Gold (S Hext) 65; 3, Dalcotes Nikita 63.85.

BOLD HEATH 12 January

prelim 10Q (J Basil) 1, Talisman XI (A Slack) 68.64; 2, Madigan (E Williams) 66.82; 3, Muscatel (C Hinks) 65.91. nov 32Q (A Page) 1, Wheathill B Frank (N Saynor) 66.96; 2, Rada Sartilla (A Dickson) 65.22; 3, Erik Van’t Zuid (R Hill) 64.35. rest 1, Talisman XI 69.13; 2, Diamanta (N Robinson) 68.7; 3, Carrie Anne (E Cooper) 65.22. elem qual (S Stewart) 1, Dancing Carousel (S McClaughlin) 63.85; 2, Hallo Again (L Fortune) 61.92; 3, Morse Point (D Crus) 61.54. rest 1, Erik Van’T Zuid 66.15; 2, Plibello (N Barbour) 64.62; 3, My Obssession (C Hargreaves) 64.23. med 74Q (M Tiffany) 1, Brockvale Jonjo (S Dradshaw) 68.61; 2, Striding Edge (R Croft) 65.83; 3, Hallo Again 61.67. rest 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 62.5; 2, Predominate (C McGregor) 62.22; 3, Sibelius II (P Hamilton) 61.11.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 12 January

Adv 100 (Mrs B Amos) 1, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 69.1; 2, Giddy (C Parsons) 65.0; 3, Bruin (J Raikes) 55.9. PSG (Mrs B Amos) 1, Giddy 65.5; 2, Ma Cherie IV 65.0; 3, D’Amarco (C Hundley) 64.0. Int I (Mrs B Amos) 1, Kick On Felix (J Randall) 62.0.

YORKSHIRE RC Markington, Yorks, 12 January

nov 21 (M Furness) 1, Orlando IX (H Fearnley) 68; 2, Thornton (S Dent) 66; 3, Living Legent (H Lancaster) 62. rest 1, Askham Monarch (S Smith) 64.5; 2, What Luck II (A Gillingham) 61.5; 3, Northern Svengali (A Large) 60. nov 32Q (P Marriner) =1, Mr Fabulous (T Pearson); =1, Azizi (D Hallam) 66.09; 3 Steadhall Relish (L Fearnley) 64.35. rest 1, Dalesend Vallar (H France) 66.52; 2, Askham Monarch 64.35; 3, What Luck II 63.04. elem 53Q (G Sackville-Hamilton) 1, Netsuke (D Hallam) 56. rest 1, Dalesend Vallar 62.29; 2, Maximum (S McNamara) 59.71.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 12-13 January

nov 24 1, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult); Maximillian Mattique (L Collins). rest Spark Of Joy (M Plastow); 2, Witness (A Weir); 3, TalismanXII (N Tucker). nov 36Q 1, Late O’Leary (S Parkinson) 67.6; 2, Renoir II (J Belloy) 67.3; 3, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult) 65.7. rest 1, Talisman XII (N Tucker) 66.1; 2, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome) 65.7; 3, Petersburg (L Davies) 60.7. elem 44 1, Candyman (L Collins) 70; 2, Mr Bean (G Wilson) 63.2; 3, European Baccherus (K Lamburn) 62.8. rest 1, Duncan Disorderly (D Cleare) 64; 2, Marengo II (M Bedford) 63.2; 3, Talisman XII 62.8. elem 56Q 1, European Baccherus 70.6; 2, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 70.3; 3, Woodlander Peter Pan (K Cantrell Bennett) 67.3. rest 1, Dreamtime (L Hunt) 62.6; 2, Marengo II (M Bedford) 61.6; 3, Just A Smurf (M Williams) 61.3. med 63 1, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 65.8; 2, Candyman 62.7; 3, Partout MH (E Johnson) 62.4. rest 1, De Beer (A Ross) 65.1; 2, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 64.4; 3, Lloroso II (L Robertson) 63.4. med 75Q 1, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult) 60.8; 2, Candyman 60.5; 3, Hofnar Navarone 59.7. rest 1, Berrifield Phoenix 62.4; 2, Valentine ‘s Woodstock (J Zielinski) 60.5; 3, Figaro X (M Day) 59.7. adv med 95 1, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) 62.5; 2, Bravenger (L Collins) 61.2; 3, Ballinamore MS (G Wilson) 60.6. PSG 2000 1, Rasputin IV 63; 2, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik 61.5; 3, Cranswick Amadou (L Collins) 60.5.