ARDINGLY RC Sussex, 7-8 Nov

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 9-10 Nov

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 11 Nov

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 11 Nov

ETTRICK FOREST Dryden, Selkirk, 10 Nov

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 8 Nov

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 6-8 Nov

MORETON MORRELL 10 Nov

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 10 Nov

NORTHALLERTON EC 10 Nov

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs, 9 Nov

NORTON HEATH EC, Blackmore, Essex 10 Nov

RADWAY DRESSAGE Warks 5 Nov

WELLINGTON RIDING Hamps 5 Nov

RADWAY DRESSAGE Warks 5 Nov

prelim 18Q (G Bramwell) 1, Simply Mine (A Fox) 67.5; 2, Columbus (R Chambers) 66.7; The Captain (K Bamford) 65.4. nov 24 (D Wardle) 1, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 68.5; 2, Brockencote Georgia (K Nicholas) 68.1; 3, Washington Postman (S Tutcher) 65.9. rest 1, Sunrise Safari (A M Taylor) 63 and Mister Gee 11 (S Tonks) 63; 3, Tom Fooling (Z Lea) 62.6. nov 31Q (C Porterfield) 1, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 67.4; 2, Knight Time (L Farrer) 67.4; 3, Paulus (L Katan) 66.8. rest 1, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 66.1; 2, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) 63.5; 3, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 62.3. elem 52 (J Starkey) 1, Endeavour (P Friday) 72.5; 2, Highlander V (L Farrer) 68.2; 3, Hopton Fair P Friday) 64. rest 1, Lucinda (K Byrom) 66.2; 2, Haddon Trust the Bugler (N Franklin) 65.4; 3, Appledore Cheyanne (N Franklin) 63.7.

WELLINGTON RIDING Hamps 5 Nov

Prelim 14 1=, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge) 63.0; 1=, Helbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 63.0; 3, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 60.0. Prelim 12 1, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 66.7; 2, Xanthus (P Footer) 64.6; 3, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 63.8. Nov 25 1=, Prince Charming V (K Smith) 71.2; 1=, J J Jambalaya (J Stolper) 71.2; 3, World Lady (A Drew) 69.6. Nov 33 1, World Lady (A Drew) 78.6; 2, JJ Jambalaya; 3, Olympu Hail Bop (J Stolper) 69.0. Elem 45 1, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 65.8; 2, Rhino (D Dick) 64.8; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 62.7. Elem 56 1, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 61.7; 2, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 61.3; 3, Lanti (S Leonard) 59.3.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 6-8 Nov

nov 35 1, Georgia Brown (H Bailey) 77.9; 2, Moet Chandon (L Selwood) 75.4; 3, Noah (V Ker) 66.6. rest 1, Q Update (J Baker) 70.8; 2, Aderro Mario (G Taylor) 70.3; 3, NeverIn Doubt (M Oliver) 67.9. nov 39 1, Moet Chandon 69.2; 2, Georgia Brown 64.4; 3, Centryfield Figiel (S Mawdesley) 64. rest 1, Aderro Mario 66.3; 2, Never In Doubt 62.5; 3, The Skatman (H Barker) 59.6. elem 46 1, Firedance (VKer) 56. rest 1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 60; 2, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 54.2; 3, Fenn (S Lucas) 54. elem 58 1, Millenium II (M Doel) 68.3; 2, Lieghland Toledo (T Robinson) 62; 3, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 60. rest 1, Fenn 60; 2, Raffaeloe 59.1; 3, Next Contender 59.1. med 68 1, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.5; 2, Leighland Toledo 59.9; 3, Aderro Napolean (R White) 58.5. rest 1, Solo Rhapsody (N Burton) 70; 2, Court Jester IX (E Thomas) 63.5; 3, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 63.5. med 74 1, Snowfire 63.8; 2, Dorian Gray (F Amery) 63.3; 3, Puchinni (S Brown) 61.6. rest 1, Solo Rhapsody 68; 2eq, Polar Star II & Speakeasy II (C Hart) 62.7. adv med 86 1, Kelly VII (R Jones) 66.3; 2, Annie’s Song (S Wilson) 58.4; 3, Chapelena (C Skinner) 57.8. adv med 95 1, Kelly VII 61.2; 2, Chapelena 59.6; 3, Dorian Gray 58.1. adv 106 1, Rocher (F Turner) 56.4; 2, French Connection (S Frost) 53.8; 3, Encore II (F Amery) 47.7. PSG 110 1,May Bee III (S Rahmatalla) 67.7; 2, French Connection 53.4.

ARDINGLY RC Sussex, 7-8 Nov

prelim 10 1, Ballyroan (C Lewis) 67.73; 2, What A Palava (S Burgess) 66.36; 3eq, Inspired (K Paskins) & Apache Scout (J Marsh-Smith) 62.73. prelim 14Q sec A 1, Inspired 64.78; 2, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge) 63.91; 3, Imagine (K Paskins) 60.87. sec B 1, Ballyroan 60.87; 2, Jutlandia’s Amir (S Givons) 59.13; 3, What A Palava 58.7. nov 21 1, Jacques Robin (T Whipps) 70.5; 2, Hillside Royal Star (J Dromgoole) 64.5; 3, Silver Islan (I Waite) 63. rest 1, The Choir Boy (S Ball) 67.5; 2, Brilliant Jasper (L Cunliffe) 65.5; 3, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman) 64.5. nov 33Q 1, Conquest II (E Webb) 71.03; 2, Jacques Robin 68.62; 3, Lasal (T Hemings) 66.9. rest 1, The Choir Boy 71.03; 2, Deuce (M Herridge) 68.62; 3, Brilliant Jasper 65.52. elem 44 1, Titans Classic (M Bauer) 66; 2, Alexan-Dur (C Muir) 65.2; 3, The Traveller II (N Miller) 63.6. rest 1, Shere Gold (J Selway) 62; 2, Slinky Malinki (G Maybury) 62; 3, Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 61.6. elem 52Q 1, The Traveller II 70.29; 2, Sir Blue Gemini (T Whipps) 65.43; 3, Attention(L Blair) 65.14. rest 1, Locomotion II (N Rombach) 63.14; 2, Shere Gold 61.71; 3, Dilly Dilly (S Coker) 61.43. med 65 1, Flavigny (C Penin) 63.7; 2, Lincoln VI (E Wright) 63.33; 3, Attention 61.11. rest 1, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 64.44; 2eq, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) & Good News Today (R Attwood) 63.33. med 74Q 1eq, Young Pitt (J Watson) & Lincoln VI 62.5; 3, Madam Mulberry (K Redington) 61.67. rest 1, Smooth Talker 68.61; 2, www.GG (S Hoolahan) 65.83; 3, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 64.72. adv med 86 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 66.06; 2, Colway Coin (D Reed) 62.73; 3, www.GG 62.42. adv 100 1, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 62.81; 2, Giotto II (J Long) 62.19; 3, Etoile Filante 61.88. PSG 2000 1, Ganemedes (K Maxted) 65; 2, Airborn Hopes 64; 3, Karat (L Hartnett) 61.75. inter I 2000 1, Faberge (Z Colgate-Hardaway) 61; 2, Ion (S Austen) 60.75; 3, Karat 57. inter II 2000 1, Prinz Hermann (M Assouline) 62.63; 2, Faberge 60.63. GP 2001 1, Cassio (S Dwyer-Coles) 60.8; 2, Jumper II (A Hargie) 57.8.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 8 Nov

med 74Q 1, Girl Power (J Green) 70; 2, Noblesse (H Esberger Shepherd) 66.67; 3, Fein Ali (A Weiss) 65.33. rest 1, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 64.13; 2, Angel Interceptor (V Saul) 61.67; 3, Phantom Of The Opera (P Townsend) 58.35. med 65 1, Fein Ali 67.8; 2, Noblesse 67.8; 3, Morris (S Cooper) 61.5. rest 1, Angel Interceptor 60.4; 2eq, Wilson (P Hughes) & Fairway III (H Morgan) 59.6. adv med 1, Gandalf III (D Jones) 65.96; 2, Dwyfor Ariel (B Williams) 63.16; 3, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.16. PSG 2000 1, Master James II (O Voce) 64.3; 2, Gandalf III 63.3; 3, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 63.

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs, 9 Nov

nov 31Q 1, Pablo III (S Makin) 74.5; 2eq, Aldam Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) & Walida (B Miller) 73.5. rest 1, Diamond Dexter (J Daniels) 65.8; 2, Delta Dawn (A Blackburn; 3eq, Trouble (S Vardy) & Laibster (P Owen) 63.2. elem 54Q 1, Katmandhu (D Carus) 66.9; 2, Pablo III 66.1; 3, Illischia (R Kilroe) 63.8. rest 1, Smythson Gazateer(P Price) 68.8; 2, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 68.4; 3, Amazing Grace (A Lannigan) 66.5. med Q 1, Illischia 67.2; 2, Nurejew (S Makin) 66.7; 3, Medaille D’Or (D Roberts) 58.9. rest 1, Sibelius (P Hamilton) 61.7; 2, Dansker (S Grimes) 61; 3, Derg Princess (E Montgonery) 60. nov freestyle Q 1, Smythson Godetia (P Price) 73.3; 2, Aldam Mill Picobello 73.3; 3, Harwoods JB (L Seamark) 71.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 9-10 Nov

nov 31 1, Lenini (O Safran) 67.1; 2, Rubins Extra (A Reher) 57.42; 3, High Fashion (A Reher) 56.13. rest 1, Mister Mossman (A Dawson) 72.9; 2, Copper Queen (S Jones) 62.26; 3, Rosslare IV (S Moloney) 60.65. nov 32Q 1, Time For A Gin (MReid) 64.78; 2, Rubins Extra 63.04; 3, Nice & Easy (K Palmer) 62.17. rest 1, Silver Wisp (A Samuel) 63.91; 2, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 63.48; 3, Rosslare IV (S Moloney) 63.04. elem 54 1, Cameron (S Hamilton) 66.54; 2, Knight Bridge Sir Galahad (A Harris) 63.46; 3, Willow (R Lord) 60.77. rest 1, Something Special (A Hulse) 61.15; 2, Chesapeake (SJ Wheeler) 59.62; 3, Lysander IV (A Renouard) 58.85. elem 58Q 1, Cameron 67.08; 2, Dolomite (P Heintz) 64.17; 3, Pampas Kudos (Z Garner-Glowski) 62.92. rest 1, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 65; 2, Weltira (P Butcher) 63.75; 3, Lysander IV 63.33. med 74 1, Winni Pu (N Jourdain) 66.67; 2, Tedom Von C (J Newton) 53.89. rest 1, Alderney Apollo (D Powell) 65.83; 2, Jou Jou (A Timpany) 63.89; 3, Comrade Lucks (R Arthur) 62.5. med 75Q 1, Winni Pu 67.84. rest 1, Fontijn (A Lane) 65.68; 2, Jou Jou 63.78; 2eq, First Class (L Coleridge) & Wayward (C Brown) 62.7. adv med 98 1, Annouska (D Moore) 67.89; 2, Roseanna (J Worsley) 64.47. adv 100 1, Casimir III (T Nicol) 66.25; 2eq, Annouska & Mikado (S Wardalds) 63.44. PSG 2000 1, Balans (F Harter) 61.5; 2, Adios (A Wood) 59.25; 3, Kashmir (D Wilson) 58.25.

ETTRICK FOREST Dryden, Selkirk, 10 Nov

prelim 18 1, Mr Beaujangles (H Busby) 60.4; 2, Northbank Diamond (I Wolframm) 50.8. nov 31 1, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 67.7; 2, Kirovs Afghan (F Peto) 61.6; 3, Fair Breeze (C Eardley) 58.7. rest 1, Mr Beaujangles 63.2; 2, Sydserff Sonnet (L Marshall) 58.3. elem 52 1, Kerry Cumlate (A Buchanan) 73.4; 2, Leonardo Da Vinci (J Douglas-Miller) 67.7; 3, The Morning Glory (A Carmichael) 67.1. rest1, Just Bertie II (J Aglen) 62.8; 2, Sydserff Sonnet (L Marshall) 62.5; 3, Fair Breeze 61.7. med 72 rest 1, The Morning Glory 65.2; 2, Kerry Cumlate 63.8; 3, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 62.3.

MORETON MORRELL 10 Nov

Nov 31 (Mrs Weston) 1, First Night (R Hickman) 63.23; 2, Camilla III (S Pearson) 60; 3, Cameron (L Mac Cana) 56.45. rest 1, Columbus (R Chambers) 63.55; 2, Demisemiquater (K Skan) 56.13; 3, Copperquin (J Doherty) 56.13. Elem54 (Mrs Tupling) 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 69.62; 2, Shadow of Doubt (C Dawson) 61.15; 3, The Mustard Man (H Evelyn-wood) 55.77. rest 1, Bushwood Scooby Doo (S Deeley) 65.38; 2, Pearlfisherman (J Fletcher) 65; 3, Kolora (N Murrell) 64.62. Med 71 (J Peberdy) 1, Noblesse (H Esberger) 78.06; 2, Spinway Sea Harvest (S Lidsey) 68.39. rest 1, Brio II (Z Sleigh) 67.1; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 66.13; 3, Hotshot Heaven (R Struel) 59.35. Elem Freestyle to Music (JSolt) 1, New Toy (F Scott) 76.67; 2, Wild Thyme (H Boswell) 75; 3, Enjouras (S Boothman) 68.75. Med Freestyle to Music (J Ward) 1, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 71.92; =2, Edale Ballad (N Bushell) 69.23; =2, New Toy (F Scott) 69.23.

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 10 Nov

prelim 18Q 1, Oscar Nominee (W Wild) 71.25; 2, Prince (A Hacket) 56.25; 3, Highmoor Silver Diamond (L O’Hagan) 52.5. rest 1, Josef’s Valentino (J Zaldats) 64.17; 3eq, Conder Sky(D Taylor) & Elmridge Captain Custard (A Richardson) 62.5. nov 32Q 1, Miltowes Say No More (R Rodgers Beesley) 73.91; 2, Oscar Nominee 64.78; 3, Armons Fantasia (S Collins) 63.04. rest 1, Two To Tango (K Smith) 63.48; 2, Perdita II(S Joyce) 61.3; 3, That’s Lovejoy (L Williams) 60.43. elem 56Q 1, Ilischia (R Kilroe) 68; 2, Derg Princess (A Montgomery) 64. rest 1, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 67; 2, Williams Colleen (K Owen) 65.33; 3eq, Bronwen Carefree (L Rose) & HaighAmethyst (J Baxter) 64.

NORTON HEATH EC, Blackmore, Essex 10 Nov

Med 67 (D Jiggins) 1, Airwaves (P Hayler) 66.67. rest 1, Hunters Moon III (S Coates) 60.42. Med 68 Q (D Jiggins) 1, DacapoII (K Smith) 66.07; 2, Airwaves (P Hayler) 65.71. rest 1, Durfee Avalon (D Smith) 63.57; 2, Hunters Moon III (S Coates) 62.50. Adv Med 89 (S Howard) 1, Kelleby’s Sebastian (I Roberts) 66.76; 2, Fabalou (N Pope) 66.18; 3. Bacchante (MBenson) 62.65. Adv Med 98 (S Howard) 1, Little Jack (J Stoyell) 64.21; 2, Bacchante (M Benson) 63.42; 3, Likou (V Rutherford) 62.89.

NORTHALLERTON EC 10 Nov

Novice 32 (C Dryden)1, Lucia II (H Lancaster) 66.06; 2, New Brigwhian (D Roberts) 65.22; =3, Silverery Hope (Ian Brown) 64.35; =3, Spilt Milk (Daimian Hallam) 64.35. rest 1, Mrs Tiggywinkle (N Foster) 63.91; =2, Kappollo (C Bracewell) 62.61; =2, Hi Con (Judy Lee) 62.61. Elem52 (J Burberry) 1, Medaille D’or (D Roberts) 63.71; 2, Dutch Star (F Dunn) 59.14; 3, Kappollo (J Rodger) 58.57. rest 1, Red Beven (C Birkett) 58.57; 2, Curragh (G Whitworth) 58; 3, Unknown (C Paddy) 58. Medium 71 (J Burberry) 1, Cranswick Masquarade (A Blundell) 66.77; 2, Medaille D’or 62.90. Rest 1, Just a Poet (J Mcdougal) 63.55; 2, Fennel II (R Davidson) 61.94; 3, Mr Ben Boy Blue (C Etherington) 58.39.

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire,11 Nov

prelim 14 1, Rosewood China Bride (E Reading) 66.09; 2, Wheathill Paris (L Walsh) 64.35; 3, Highwayman (S Duvanna) 63.48. nov 31Q 1, Arthur’s Coin (K Earthy) 69.35; 2, Wheathill B Frank (N Saynor) 64.19. rest 1,Oakley’s Blue Star (J Gibbons) 69.68; 2, Hooray Henry (E Goodall) 66.45; 3, Glencapel Syr Ifor (M Lawrenson) 65.16. elem 52Q 1, Gauzis (C Oakley) 67.43; 2, Fulcrum (S Hughes) 65.43; 3, The Only Way Is Higher (S Higgins) 65.14. rest 1, Broadleaf’s Boy (J Ellis) 67.14; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 64.86; 3, Geminian Lion (A Palmer) 64.29. med 1, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 64.05; 2, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 59.73; 3, Grandee (C Roberts) 59.19. rest 1, The Only Way Is Higher 65.95; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 65.68; 3, Broadleaf’s Boy 64.89.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 11 Nov

prelim 14Q 1, Hoseden Pippit (S Jobson) 60.87; 2, Arctic Tiger (J Gilthorpe) 49.56. nov 27 1, I Should Co-Co (G Ranshaw) 66.67; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 66.25; 3, All The Action (G Ranshaw) 65. rest 1, Mandalious (H Mather) 67.08; 2, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope) 61.25; 3, The Patriarch II (L Barnes) 60.42. nov 31Q 1, Rivervale Roulette (J Harvey) 66.77; 2, Connor McCloud 66.45; 3, Crackenthorpe GTX (S Chappelhow) 62.26. rest 1, The Patriarch II 60.97; 2, Strollmore Caledonia 60.65; 3, Mandalious 59.35. elem 44 1, Tobias Too (J Tilley) 69.2; 2, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 62.4; 3, Ideal Santina (M Haddow) 61.6. rest 1eq, Connor McCloud & Rivervale Roulette 65.2; 3, Vicarage Mr Finnigan (L Moore) 60.8. elem 56Q 1, Matthew II (R Friend) 71.33; 2, Priestfield Jodi (M Allen) 70; 3, Shining Pupil (R Friend) 69.33. rest 1, The Reiver (A Hallam) 64.33; 2, Mahbella (R Irving) 62.67; 3, Redwood (P Ainsworth) 62. med 74Q 1, Shining Pupil 69.44; 2, Matthew II 68.61. rest 1, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 68.33; 2, Ideal Santina (M Haddow) 65.83; 3, Mr Murphy II (F Anderson) 64.44.