KINGSWOOD EC Wolverhampton, 5 Aug

prelim17 (sec A) 1, Itza Kinda Magic (J.Clarke) 71.25; 2, Another Planet (J.Clarke) 69.17; 3, Barnaby (H.Chamberlain) 67.5. (sec B) 1, Prince Elliot (L.Cooke) 73.75; 2, Marriotts Forget Me Not (K.Taylor) 71.67; 3, Carousel (P.Chetwood) 64.58. nov23 open 1, Millah (L.Colley) 63.08; 2, Honeybrook Chameleon (L.Colley) 61.92; 3, Arrogante (D.Hesketh) 60. rest 1, Prince Elliott 63.85; 2eq Ashcroft Lady II (B.Snaith) & Carousel 59.62. nov39 open 1, Millah 64.07; 2 Oliver Twist (L.McLeod) 58.62; 3 Honeybrook Chameleon 58.15. rest 1, Rimando (M.Wherton) 62.96; 2, Stolen Silver (M.Dawson) 61.48; 3, Diamond Legend (S.Hartill) 56.67. elem47 rest 1, Solcum Calypso (T.Hickman) 63.33; 2, Goodwill (L.Wilcox-Reid) 62.59; 3, Fritz Viva (J.Clarke) 58.15. elem57 open 1, Thats Just So William (M.Bostock) 64.41. rest 1, Masterpiece V (L.Hughes) 62.65; 2, Just A Spirit (H.Tate) 59.41.

STILEBRIDGE BARN DRESSAGE Kent, 5 August

Nov 33 Q (G Wise) 1, Welt Agent (G Lorence) 67.24; 2, Solomin (J Ware) 66.55; 3, Pinewood Panthera (N Ashton) 62.41. rest 1, Pontius (K Spratt) 64.48; 2, Kimmo (D Price) 63.10; 3, Woodburys Benson (R Keevil) 61.38. Elem 56 Q (B Beresford Wright) 1, Norlango ( S Long) 68.00; 2, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 67.67; 3, Centaur Dandini (R Phillips) 62.67. rest 1, Justified (J Bates) 64.00; 2, Tyson II (L Rodriguez) 63.67; 3, Musgo II (M Arnott) 61.33. Med 74 Q (S Andrews) 1, Norlango 62.22; 2, Tilden Torquil (S Rickards) 61.11. rest 1, Just Samuel III (V Thew) 62.78; 2, Eves Really O Riley (Y Hursey) 62.50; 3, Centaur Dandini 61.67.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 5 August

inter I Q 1, Loki II (A Gregory) 66.2; 2, Donner Rhapsody (A MacDonald-Hall) 66; 3, Swayze II (T Atkins) 65.2. PSG Q 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 68.2; 2, Livello (E Faurie) 66.7; 3, King (H Taylor) 64.2. adv med music Q Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 74.1; 2, Quick (D Greenwood) 70.1; 3, Mr Ricard (F Scott) 70. adv med 95 Q 1, Summer Wish (H Lacey) 71.2; 2, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 70; NCC’s Korichi (D Greenwood)68.4. med 74 Q 1, Correlli II (L Peyton-Gilbert) 64.4; 2, Has To Be Fun (C Smith) 63.6; 3, Endeavour Fardoos (P Friday) 63.3. rest 1, Little Luck (A Yates) 65.2; 2, Decimus Altamar (S Read) 64.4; 3, Dreamcatcher (J Heywood) 61.6. med 68 1, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 66.5; 2, Pocahontas (E Seeley) 64.4; 3, World Lady (A Cookson) 64.1. rest 1, Decimus Altamar 65.5; 2eq, Morgi Fortuna (L Griffiths) & Dreamcatcher & Mespa (J McWilliam) 64.1. elem 56 Q 1, Morgi Fortuna 69; 2, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakley) 68; 3, Palermo (P Friday) 68. rest 1, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 63.6; 2, Nando H (I Belza) 63.3; 3, La Bomba (C Goode) 62.6. elem 47 1, Shovern Masquerade & Vintage Taittinger (R Algar) 66.6; 3, Palermo (P Friday) 65.9. rest 1, Panache VII (R Kirk) 67.7; 2, Hails Vision (H Woods) 64.4; 3, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 63.7. nov 33 Q 1, Fillius (L Cassidy) 69.3; 2, Th’side Mr Motivator (A Harris) 68.9; 3, Fiori (P Friday) 67.2. rest 1, Travellers Dream (S Amies) 64.4; 2, Grange Cello (A Morris) 63.1; 3, Aston Kymbah (M Peterssen) 62.7. nov 23 1, Lauritz (C Wright) 66.9; 2, Islay (R Algar) 65.3; 3eq, Fiori & Hawtins Giotto (P Friday) 62.6. rest 1, Westpoint Ferran (P Cook) 64.6; 2eq, Ladies Man (L Edmunds) & Dutch Lady Mae (J Fleckney) 63.

NORTHALLERTON EC 6 August

Novice 24 (I Brown) Restricted 1, Balisma (N Middlemiss) 68.89; 2, Irish Toddy (N Shuttleworth) 65.19; 3, The Poltergeist (E Olney) 64.81. Open 1, Man Fred Man (S Grimes) 63.33; 2, Balbriggan Promise (K Fallaize) 61.85; 3, Greystrokes Joseph (J Grace) 60.37. Novice Qualifier 32 (A Page) Restricted 1, Irish Toddy (N Shuttleworth) 66.52; 2, The Poltergeist (E Olney) 66.09; 2, Balisma (N Middlemiss) 66.09. Open 1, Balbriggan Promise (K Fallaize) 66.52; 2, Thornton II (S Dent) 65.65; 2, Man Fred Man (S Grimes) 65.65. Elementary 44 (A Page) Restricted 1, On Fire (J Clancey) 65.60; 2, Aylesland Gemma (C Barnes) 59.20; 3, Rockhill Faslane (A Bainbridge) 59.20. Open 1, Perdigeo (G Thomas) 66.40; 2, Estopia Warrior (J Corner) 60.00. Elementary Qualifier 53 (A Page) Restricted 1, On Fire (J Clancey) 66.29; 2, Rockhill Faslane (A Bainbridge) 59.43. Open 1, Perdigeo (G Thomas) 67.43; 2, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 64.57; 3, On High (A Clancey) 63.71. Medium Qualifier 71 (A Page) Restricted 1, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 65.16; 2, The Chief Clerk (P Jones) 60.32. Open 1, The Maharadja (B Morgan) 64.84; 2, Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 58.06; 3, On High (A Clancey) 57.74.

NORTHERN REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Aike Grange Stud, Driffield, N Yorks, 6-8 August

nov 23 warm up 1, AlerEste (C Shardlow) 70.38; 2,Diva II (H Fordyce) 70; 3, Asizi (D Hallam) 69.23. rest 1, Patijn (J Stacey) 67.69; 3, Northern Svengali (A Large) 65.77. nov rest ch 1, Rhodium II (P Mains) 72.44; 2, Remming (C Princz) 71.55; 3, Patijn 69.74. nov open ch 1, Langdale Meridian (P Bartram) 70.74; 2, Dance Your Spots Off (B Moody) 70.49; 3, DHI Royale (K Elliott) 70.49. elem rest ch 1, Romantic (V Catesby) 72.72; 2, Aldam Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 68.02; 3, Synod Magnus (N Hazlett) 67.04. med rest ch 1, Gingerley Does It (A Smith) 67.24; 2,Rowan’s Quest (G Mew) 66.09; 3, Tango De Luna (E Paxton) 65.68. adv med ch 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr)73.77; 2, Mozart V (L Fry) 68.68; 3, Desderata (B Whitcombe) 68.51. PSG ch 1, Desderata 64.58; 2, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 62.83; 3, Diva Diva (L McAlpine) 61.58.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury Oxon 7 August

Novice 29 Horslyx Qualifier 1, Super Doo (Natalie Western-Kay) 63.8; 2, Arki-Tech-Tonic (Terry Lihou) 63.22; 3, Marlais Gwanwyn (Nicola Holehouse) 60.32. Novice 32 SC 1, European Belvedere (Leah Beckett) 71.30; 2, Arki-Tech-Tonic (Terry Lihou) 69.0; 3, Blackjack Boy (Krista Thompson)66.5. Elementary 44 Horslyx Qualifier 1, Little Luck (Annie Yates) 70.40; 2, Ballyboy (Agnes Gough) 69.20; 2, Just Sebastian II (E Mackay) 69.20.

FRYS CDI AND PREMIER LEAGUE East Yorks, 8-10 August

adv md freestyle1, Mozart V (L Fry) 68.83; 2, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 67.75; 3, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd ) 66.5. CDI psg. 1,Dolendo(S Wilton) 70.25 ;2, Celestial King (C Hester) 70.17, 3, Santas (S Wilton) 69.25. psg q 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 69.38; 2,Enfant (R Moreton-Deacon) 68.5; 3, DHI Nastross (K Elliott) 68.13. CDI Inter II 1, Escapado (C Hester) 69.43; 2, Joy (P Callaghan) 68.7; 3, Amanti (P Hutton) 66.34. int II q 1, Alcatraz (N Barrett) 66.8; 2, Humble Pie (B Moody) 64.76;3, Mr President (S Croxford) 64.51. gp q 1, Alcatraz 66.32; 2, Humble Pie (B Moody) 63.33; 3, Norbury Nikki (J Edwards) 62.57. U21 1, Enfant 68;2,Forrest Fire (A Perry) 67.95; 3, DHI Langar (N Allen) 66.83. gp CDI 1, Active Walero (N McGivern) 71.81; 2, Escapado 70.35; 3, Joy 67.92. gp kur 1,Joy 71.47; 2, Lucky Star (J Bredin) 69.88; 3, Norbury Nikki 68.03. int I kur 1, Dolendo 74.72; 2, Celestial Kig 73.97; 3, Nurejev (G Hughes) 73.27. gps 1, Escapado 71.4; 2, Welt Adel (H Holstein) 64.47; 3, Gerhart (R Bird) 63.27. int I 1, Astonich (H Andersen) 69.42; 2, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 66.17; 3 eq, Spinners Double (C Burrell) & Loki II (A Gregory) 64.17. pas de deux 1, Lucky Star and Cymba (R Maclellan Smith) 68.93; 2, Astonish & Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 68.1; , Kabanza (H Moody) & Kwadraat (B Moody) 67.77. Rheingold international q 6-y-o 1, Nofrete (A Dunphy) 7.72;2, Donnerfeuer (A Weiss) 7146. 5-y-o 1, Remming (L Fry) 7.96; 2, Reisling (L Fry) 7.38; 3, Donnerlord II (A Weiss) 7.07.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, 8 August

PSG Q (C Landolt, I Reid) 1, Livello (E Faurie) 69.9; 2, King (H Taylor) 64.6; 3, Baron’s Axel Foalie (L Wickes) 64.3. adv med (I Reid) 1, Lord Simba (C Landolt) 67.1; 2, Look No Further (J Davies) 67.1; 3, Highpoint (P Tapner) 65.9. med 75Q (J Firston-Williams) 1, Lamiro (P Woof) 64.6; 2, For Sure (H Richards) 62.7. rest 1, Look No Further 67.2; 2, Highpoint 65.7; 3eq, Dennis The Menace (P Kippax) & Morgi Fortuna (L Griffiths) 65.1. elem 44 (C Hogg) 1, AEC Gamemaster (P Tapner) 67.6; 2eq, Strathmore High Spirit (S Rees Elford) & Solomon XIV (P Moore) 66. elem 54Q (H Brown) 1, AEC Gamemaster 66.9; 2, Strathmore High Spirit 65. rest 1, Oublette (G Scott) 66.9.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hamoshire, 9 August

PSG freestyle Q (G Drew, D Scrimgeour) 1, Summer Wish (H Lacey) 65.3; 2eq, Okaku (C Mirylees) & Rocher (F Turner) 63.1. adv med freestyle Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Alley Kazam 73.8; 2, Summer Wish 73; 3, Gazel (M Reid) 67.8. med freestyle Q (J West) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 73.8; 2, Offello (S Cowie) 71.5; 3, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 70.5. elem freestyle Q (P Watts) 1, Weltmeyers Typhoon G (S Green) 67.6; 2, Master Sleigh (J West) 67.6; 3, Pilgrim’s Fantasy (K Clark) 66.7. nov freestyle Q (J Seal) 1, Pilgrim’s Fantasy (K Clark) 67.8; 2, Alf-Resco (F MacDonald) 66.4; 3, Highmark (M Hicks) 65.3.

SCOTTISH REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Devon EC, Alloa, 10 August

prelim 10 Q (H Carstairs) 1, Jurioso (L Scott) 76.56; 2, Yogi III (Y Watt) 69.55; 3, Padua S (P Gilbert) 67.27. NFU Mutual Prelim 17 (B Amos, R Hillier, M Hansen) 1, The Do Ron (L Barnes) 68.35; 2eq, Ridinghill Gold (H Guild) & Padua S ( P Gilbert) 67.64. nov 32 Q (L Smith) 1, Catherston Gold Finger (J Little) 70.43; 2eq, Mr Roddy ( A Millar) & Pilgrim II (S Beach) 65.65. Dodson & Horrell Nov 23 Rest (M Robins, C Llewellen Palmer, R Hillier) 1, The Do Ron (L Barnes) 68.33; 2, Ridinghill Gold (H Guild) 65.77; 3, Jemima Puddleduck ( J Christie) 65.13. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39 Open (A Jensen, P Lang, A Mastin) 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 71.23; 2, Linka S ( D Duffin) 67.16; 3, Affinity Grandeberg ( A Johnston) 65.31. elem 44 Q (Lady Hope) 1, Chablis II (D Zajda) 68.8; 2, Lord Rupert (J Little) 66.8); 3, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 65.6. Equimax Elem 47 Rest (P Lang, B Amos, A Jensen) 1, Linka S (D Duffin) 66.67; 3, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 66.67; 3, Grantbourne Landslide ( J Little) 66.30. Equimax Elem 56 Open (M Robins, C Llewellyn Palmer, M Hansen) 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 71.22; 2, Affinity Grandeberg ( A Johnston) 65.33; 3, Joyful S ( N Meeham 65.22. med 74Q (L Smith) 1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 67.5; 2, Heatley Fusilier (A Gilchrist) 65.0; 3, Ayrtoun Ace (Z Tucker) 64.72. Solid Gold Med 61 Rest (A Mastin, M Hansen) 1, Ayrtoun Ace ( Z Tucker) 68.79; 2, Firestone II ( D Gatherer) 66.72; 3, Jandor ( K Hands) 64.83. Solid Gold Med 75 Open (A Mastin, M Hansen) 1, Rockette III (J MacLean) 65.41. Winergy Adv Med 98 (M Robins, C Llewellyn Palmer) 1, Firestone 11 (D Gatherer) 65.53; 2, Jandor ( K Hands) 63.95; 3, Northern Blaze ( H Young) 61.93.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 10 August

med 68 ( R Herbert) 1, Broadstone Lollipop (M Rose) 63.79; 2, Prince Regent II (L Neil) 60.69. rest 1, Montrose III (P Holder) 66.90; 2, Zade (H Shields – Mathews) 64.83; 3, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) & Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 61.72. Winergy med 75Q ( R Herbert) 1, Demanio (E Watson) 72.7; 2, Endevour Fairdoos ( P Friday) 69.19; 3, Wolkensdream ( S Jones) 65.68. rest Montrose III ( P Holder) 67.30; 2, Zade (H Shields-Mathews) & Montana Cruise ( R Tomlin) 64.32. adv med 75Q (Lady Inchcape) 1, Marksquerade ( F Kipling) 66.56; 2, Wenica ( S Jones) 65.63; 3, Anamour (L Williams). adv 100 (Lady Inchcape) 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 71.25; Marksquerade (F Kipling) 70.63; 3, Lucaro (J Harvey) 69.06