ARDINGLY DG SoE sgd, Sussex, 6-7 November

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 7-8 November

BLEWBURY CENTRE Oxfordshire, 6 November

BOLD HEATH ECWidnes, Cheshire, 10 November

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 6 November

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 4 November

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 6 November

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 4 November

PRIORY DRESSAGE 10 November

SOUTH VIEW EC Cheshire 6 November

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hampshire, 4 November

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 9 November

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 4 November

med 61 (N Burton) 1, Donnerblack (V Peters) 67.6; 2, Roccoco (L Farrer) 66.2; 3, Neckar (C Robson) 65.1. rest 1,Premier Just Gold (S Thorndale); 2, Bruin (J Raikes) 58.6; 3, Greystokek Tudor (P Bunter). Frankley International Med 74Q (J Kidd) 1, Donnerblack 64.4; 2eq, Neckar & Ballymax (A Brown) 63.3. rest 1, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 61.1; 2eq, Big Ears (M Girard) & Premier Just Gold (S Thorndale) 60.5.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts 4 November

Elem 41 1, Grade Monet (J Frost); 2 & 3, Glenarn Top of the Morning & Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey). Rest 1, Clonown Hero (K Hill); 2, Amoroso XXVI (J Barham); 3, Corellian Asset (S Gee). Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 1, Sugarlump Bravo; 2, Grane Monet; 3, Pookanook (A Scott). Rest 1, Corellian Asset; 2, Benedetto (P Lock); 3, Clonown Hero. Med 63 1, Wizard II (S Moore); 2eq, Bravenger (L Collins) & Sunseeker (A Lewis). Rest 1, Don’t Panoc (P Tucker); 2, Waltz Othello (S Battram); 3, Inishmore II (J Gattuso). Frankley International Med 74 1, Wizard II; 2, Bravenger; 3, Sunseeker. Rest 1, Don’t Panic; 2, Waltz Othello; 3, Euroman (K Gosney).

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hampshire, 4 November

nov 21 (J Burtwell) 1, Woodlander Bellysar (C Wagstaff) 69.5; 2, Fleetwater Corrida (J Stolper) 68.5; 3eq Godington Felswind (H Manuel) & The Double Dutchman (C Manning) 67. rest 1, Asprey (W Palmer) 66; 2, Uncle Oskar (M Wilkie) 65; 3, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 64.50. Nov 33Q (J Joel) 1, Godington Felswind (H Manuel) 72.76; 2, Georgia II (A Boardman) 70; 3, Woodlander Bellysar (C Wagstaff) 69.31. rest 1,Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 66.21; 2, Diamond Sacrifice (G Wickham) 65.86; 3, Bromsden Quince (D Weatherall) 65.52. elem 44 (DScringeour) 1, Duvanti (A Russell) 68; 2, Nice & Easy (R Algar) 67.2; 3, Keystone Metronome (K Smith) 66.8. rest 1, Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 65.60; 2, La Masquerade (H Gray) 64.8; 3, Shenka’s Gamble (A Levy) 64.4. elem 56Q (P Watts) 1, Keystone Metronome (K Smith) 67.33; 2, Nice & Easy (R Algar) 65.33; 3, Duvanti (A Russell) 64.33. rest 1eq, Lariant (S Holmes) & SanFrancisco Bay (S Stone) & Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 62.67. med 63 (C Gardiner) 1, Florentina (H Timpany) 64.48; 2, Doncaster (L Stamp) 62.76; 3, O Jay (W Lightbrown) 62.41. rest 1, Masterplan (S J Elmslie) 65.86; 2, Diamond Exchange (L Grove) 64.83; 3, Braema Autumn Preview (K MacGregor) 60.34. med 64Q (B Amos) 1, Doncaster (L Stamp) 65.83; 2, Tompion (R Barrett) 63.61; 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 63.33. rest 1, Masterplan (S J Elmslie) 64.44; 2, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 63.89; 3, Braema Autumn Preview (K MacGregor) 61.94.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Oxfordshire, 6 November

nov 36 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Anna Paulova (L Macfarlane) 65; 2, Collinstown Tonto (A Kipping). rest 1, Beef (E Beswick) 66.15; 2eq, Lockeridge Elf (N Haylor) & The Wrong Trousers (V Powley) 64.23. elem 53 1, Lario (J McGarel-Groves) 60.85. rest 1, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 64; 2, Collinstown Tonto (A Kipping) 63.71; 3, The Iliad (C Homer) 60.85. elem 54 1, Loughnatoosa Leo (M Gale) 69.61; 2, Lario (J McGarel-Groves) 57.69. rest 1, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 66.92; 2, Collinstown Tonto (A Kipping) 62.3; 3, The Iliad (C Homer) 60. med 74 (A Birch) 1, Clever Cloggs (S Grierson) 57.5. rest 1, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 61.38; 2, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 59.44; 3, Lloroso ll (L Robertson) 59.16. med 75 1, Clever Cloggs 56.48. rest 1, Magic Flair (D Carpenter) 64.86; 2, Lenido Hojholt 62.43; 3, Lloroso ll 61.16. adv med 86 (C Gardiner) 1, Figaro Xl (M Reid) 63.93; 2, Magic Flair 60.90; 3, Lloroso ll 59.39.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Bedfordshire, 6 November

Horsesense Prelim1 (R Tipping) 1, Tobias Trotwood (S Field) 69.09; 2, Alfie (J Hill) 66.36; 3, Helions Gulliver (C Chapman) 61.82. nov 24 1, Royal Cruise (J Rogers) 67.04; 2, One For You (K Beer) 65.19; 3, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 60. rest 1, Miss Imperius (C Davis) 66.67; 2, Highwell Brindisi (L Sides) 64.44; 3, Tobias Trotwood 60.07. Blue Chip Nov 36 (E Saunders) 1, One For Yoi 62.69; 2, Gluckswein (K Beer) 61.54; 3, Royal Cruise (J Rogers) 61.15. rest 1, Run Of The Mill (F J Wells) 65.77; 2, Highwell Brindisi (L Sides) 62.69; 3, Miss Imperius (C Davis) 60. elem 44 1, Marcus VII (L Hudson) 71.6; 2, Berineas (L Hudson) 64. rest 1, Maui (C Croft) 66; 2, Slipstream VII (C Croft) 63.6; 3, Run Of The Mill 61.6. Blue Chip Elem (J Carter) 1, Marcus VII 66; 2, Berineas 64.86. rest 1, Calando (T Osborn) 58.29; 2, Panadero (J Parkman) 57.43; 3, Likely Lad (A Woulds) 54. med 61 1, Dalingross (L Brown) 65.86; 2, Golden Street (J Musto) 64.48; 3, Little Owl IV (J Musto) 63.79. rest 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 66.21; 2, Red Marshall (F Bull) 65.52; 3, Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 61.72. Frankley Int Med 1, Dalingross 63.33; 2, Golden Street 61.67; 3, Repertoire (J Stoyell) 61.39. rest 1, Lodestar 68.06; 2, Red Marshall 63.61; 3, Danes Catalina 61.94.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 6 November

nov 21 (G Sackville-Hamilton) 1, Mr Bojangles (I Brown) 70.50; 2, Netheron Glimmer (C Burrell) 68.50; 3, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 67.50. rest 1, Riesling (C Prunes) 71.00; 2, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 68.50; 3, Zakarian Boy (V Stanthorpe) 64.50. nov 36Q 1, Netheron Glimmer 65.77; 2, Azisi (D Hallam) 63.08; 3, Nordwind (T Fagan) 62.31. Rest 1, Riesling 62.31; 2, Diplomatic Storm 63.08; 3, Nautical Norman (V Brown) 58.08. elem 41 (A Blackburn) 1, Elvington Chance (H Lister) 61.20; 2, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow) 58.00; 3, Level 49 (P Hahn) 55.60. rest 1, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 57.60. Elem 53Q 1, Level 49 65.71; 2, Elvington Chance 60.00; 3, Crackenthorpe GTX 59.71. Rest 1, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 58.57; 2, Crane Meteor (A Symonds) 54.00. Medium 71Q 1, Mozart (L Fry) 74.84; 2, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 72.26; 3, Absolute (G Kelvin) 67.42. Rest 1, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 67.10; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 65.16; 3, Holiday Affair (J Longlands) 61.61.

SOUTH VIEW EC Cheshire 6 November

elem 56Q (S Rodger) 1, Primitive Control (C Pratt) 66.3; 2, Wyntyson (T French) 62.6; 3, Primitive Streak (C Pratt) 61.6. rest 1, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 62.6; 2, Complicate (E Baines) 59.3; 3, Samuel Pepys (G Smith) 58. med 74Q (H Bradley) 1, Westland Castellane (D Breeze) 64.1; 2, Primitive Streak. rest 1, Likeur (H Bracewell) 67.5; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 65.8; 3, Icarus III (J Lloyd Clark) 63. adv med 98 1, Simply The Best (R Greenwood) 71.84; 2, Likeur 66.57; 3, Kalahari Kat 61.31.

ARDINGLY DG SoE sgd, Sussex, 6-7 November

prelim 16Q (K Agate) 1, Pokeys Rhythm (Z Heydon) 67.5; 2, Spice Girl (M Pook) 65; 3, Olerander III (A Nelson) 64.5. nov 24 (D Pateman) 1, Charlemagne VI (S Newman) 64.07; 2, Maxim II (A Stovold) 64.07; 3, Redpath Maid Marion (Z Heydon) 62.96. rest 1, Oleander III 61.11; 2, Aaron II (P Hamilton) 61.11; 3, Manorfields Blue Holly (L Dugganm) 60. nov 39Q (J Wood) 1, Redpath Maid Marion 63.33; 2, Maxim II 61.48; 3, FinancialLaw (S Devulder) 60. rest 1, Viper (M Nikolaysen) 60.74; 2, The Mask (J Jarvis) 59.63; 3, Deejay (R Webb) 58.89. elem 44 (H Dowding) 1, Daylight Dancer (S Edwards) 65.2; 2, K Passa (L Whetstone) 56.4. rest 1, The Choir Boy (S Ball) 59.6; 2eq, Quo Vadis (R Johnson) & Redpath Maid Marion 57.6. elem 54Q (S Becvar) 1, Daylight Dancer 71.54; 2, K Passa 66.15; 3, The Charmer VII (M Windsor) 53.85. rest 1, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 66.54; 2, The Choir Boy 61.54; 3, Quo Vadis 57.69. med 61 (W Jago) 1, Alderney Lysander (M Bauer) 63.79; 2, Generous II (C Graham) 62.41; 3, My Day (S Edwards) 62.07. rest 1, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 66.21; 2, Rhinegold Felix (S Dale) 65.86; 3, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 63.45. med 75Q (S Andrews) 1, My Day 67.84; 2, Alderney Lysander 65.95; 3, Generous II 60.54. rest 1, Bursal Lady 60.54; 2, Rhinegold Felix 58.65; 3, Nota Bene (K Webb) 55.14. adv med 94 (M-A Horn) 1, Marco III (E de Launay) 66.18; 2, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 64.12; 3, Gazel (P Drew) 63.53. adv 100 (A Jensen) 1, Chateau Chambord (K Redington) 62.81; 2eq, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) & Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry) 62.81. PSG 2000 1, Mai Schone Maestro 64.5; 2, Chateau Chambord 63.5; 3, Hayes Dalderis (M Herridge) 62.25.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks, 7-8 November

adv 100/PSG (S Petty) 1, Fiocco (L Jenkins) 65; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin Davies) 64.75; 3, Kashmir (D Wilson) 63.25. adv med 98 1, Willsbridge 65.53; 2, Fontijen (A Lane) 57.37; 3, Consulate (S Utton) 55.79. med 74Q (J Firmston Williams) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 70.83; 2, Mibekus (L Beckitt) 67.22; 3, Aleksi (P Makin) 65.56. rest 1, Enigma II (J Raikes) 62.22; 2, Secret II (P Pewster) 61.39; 3, Bruin (J Raikes) 58.61. med 63 (P Watts) 1, Tompion 66.67; 2, Mibekus 64.83; 3, Aleksi 61.38. rest 1, Curtis Mill Flyer (K Davies) 58.97; 2, Secrett II 58.28; 3, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 56.55. elem 56Q 1, Bally Brock (J Randall) 64.33; 2, Global Moonlight (T Hudleskin) 63; 3, Global Pauline (K Waterman) 59.33. rest 1, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 63.33. elem 44Q (B Amos) 1, Vintage Tattinger (R Algar) 68; 2, Global Deluxe (K Waterman) 66.8; 3, Bally Brock 68.4. rest San Francisco Bay (S Stone) 63.2; 2, The Iliad (C Homer) 60.4; 3, Moraya (K Markall) 59.6. nov 32Q (J McCathie) 1, Vintage Tattinger 74.78; 2, Woodlander Bellysar (C Wagstaff) 68.28; 3, Keystone Weitkuiser (K Smith) 65.22. rest 1, Napoleon Bonaparte (H Brown) 71.3; 2, Harvey (S Colborn) 63.91; 3, Skerne Midnight Dancer (C Smith) 63.91. nov 23 (S Harrison Longmate) 1, Orlando (S Gill) 67.69; 2, Woodlander Bellysar 67.31; 3, Keystone Weitkuiser 65.38. rest 1, Skerne Midnight Dancer 64.62; 2, L’Esperance (S Vicary Coter) 63.85; 3, Mannanan Dignity (C Aberdeen) 63.46.

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 9 November

PSG 2000 (K Warren) 1, Lambrusco (S French) 58.2; 2, Rasputin V (L Principe) 57.5; 3, Technic (S Clement) 56. adv 100 1, Lambrusco 64; 2, Second Thought III (A Thompson) 58.4; 3, Technic 57.5. adv med 94 1, Whittaker (R Hudson) 58.8. adv med 89 (P Ure) 1, Whittaker 65; 2, Instinctive (E Forge) 63.3; 3, Jordy (H Butler) 63.3. med 74Q 1, Jordy 70; 2, Lambert (E Cooper-Reade) 61.3. rest 1, Gilbert VIII (T Breerton) 66.1; 2, Euroman (K Gosney) 63.6; 3, RubyTuesday II (S Cook) 62.2. med 68 1, Lambert 60.3. rest 1, Ruby Tuesday II 62.7; 2, Telmo (K Lloyd) 57.9; 3, Madam Sin (T Creswell) 57.2.

BOLD HEATH EC Widnes, Cheshire, 10 November

prelim Q 1, Tarantino Van Wijnendale (C Mellor-Chrimes) 68.18; 2, Miss Priscilla (H Beswick) 67.33; 3, Shogun (S Hardacre) 67.27. nov 32Q 1, Weltkind (S Hirst) 65.05; 2, Wish Of Sheepcote (C Ballantyne) 64.78; 3, Hillbilly Byron (S Stanley) 62.61. rest 1, Hylands Cavalier (S Hyland) 74.04; 2, Eldoret (R Watson) 69.13; 3, Disneytime (K Scholes) 68.26. elem Q 1, Wish Of Sheepcote 66.54; 2, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 65; 3, Ridley (S Holmes) 58.08. rest 1, Little Bigboy (J Bridge) 66.92; 2, Man Friday (M Ross Kinnister) 63.46; 3, Eldoret 61.92. med 74Q 1, Brockvale Jonjo (S Bradshaw) 72.5; 2, Hulland Luciano (T Foden) 67.78; 3, Crown Jester III (J Wynn) 63.61. rest 1, Dawn Chorus II (K Whitworth) 62.5; 2, Man Friday 61.67; 3, BB Dreistberg 61.39.

PRIORY DRESSAGE 10 November

Novice 21 (M Van Reyk) 1, Puccini IV (A Gould) 75.0; 2, Just a Storm (S Hare) 71.5; 3, Redpath Maid Marion (Z Heydon) 70.5. rest 1, Maximus IV (C Sjoegren) 74.5; 2, Miners Bright Spark (K Blundell) 69.5; 3, Pippins Silver Phantom (F Gallagher) 68. Novice 33 (S Andrews) 1, Puccini IV (A Gould) 68.62; 2, Prince of Kimberley (A Gould) 66.55; 3, Korenbloem Kasper (A Gould) 64.14. rest 1, Pippins Silver Phantom 66.9; 2, Maximus IV (C Sjoegren) 66.55; 3, Korenbloem Phantom (A Powderly) 63.79. Elementary 56 (J West) 1, Ratino (K Farmer) 67.67; 2, Korenbloem Papillon (A Gould) 65.33. rest 1, Samsong (T Cracknell) 65.0; 2, Rough Bumble B (A Fakhouri) 64.33; 3, Leahar HS (E Roche) 63.0.