BOLD HEATH Widnes, Cheshire, 10 Feb

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 10 Feb

DITCHLING West Sussex, 4 Feb

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 10 Feb

HURSTBOURNE PRIORS PREMIER LEAGUE, Whitchurch, Hants 7-10 Feb

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 6 Feb

HUNTLEY SE Glos, 10 Feb

LOEWE LEISURE Eccleston, Preston, 8 Feb

NAVAL RC Southwick, Hants, 8 Feb

NEW MOORS 10 Feb

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks, 6 Feb

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 9 Feb

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway,Warks, 4 Feb

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Yorks, 4 Feb

SUMMERHOUSE EC 8 Feb

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 4 Feb

DITCHLING West Sussex, 4 Feb

nov 24 (M Pace) 1, Malakia (S Williams) 67.04; 2, Inspired (M Ruddock) 66.67; 3, Noah H (L Ryan) 66.3. rest 1, Lost For Words (J Stride) 65.93; 2, Baroque (A Short) 65.56; 3, Giselles Blue Lad (G Webb) 61.85. nov 39Q (K Agate) 1, Lutea (S Jennings) 68.52; 2, Malakia 62.96; 3, K Passa (L Whetstone) 60. rest 1, Tea Time II (L Jennings) 64.07; 2, Mr Bun (A Godson) 63.7; 3, Obershade (V Hall) 60. elem 41 (K Agate) 1, Enigmatic (P Sherwood) 68; 2, Lutea 67.6. 3, Hojvangs News (S Finch) 57.6. rest 1, Sheepcote Chanel (P Coghlin) 60.4; 2, Off The Latch (K Mathers) 55.6; 3, Durham Hornet (D Terry) 53.2. elem 52Q (W Jago) 1, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 63.14; 2, Enigmatic 62; 3, Centaur Dandini (Pegrum) 58.57. rest 1, Sheepcote Chanel 62.86; 2, Off The Latch 55.71. med 72 1, Lorenzo (W Channon) 65.88; 2, Attention (L Blair) 65.59; 3, May Arlet (J Shinerock) 61.47. rest 1, Kluedo (S Burgess) 69.41; 2, Honest Rose (T Whipps)67.94; 3, Centaur Dandini 64.71. adv med 95 (H Webber) 1, Lorenzo 65.63; 2, Courbet de Lully (L Ryan) 65.31; 3, Attention 65.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Radway, Warks, 4 Feb

prelim 16 (G Bramwell) 1, Columbine(C Dartnall) 67; 2, Deseado (G O’Connor) 65.5; 3, Simply Mine (A Fox) 65. novice 23 (C Mirylees) 1, Hojvangs Zelina (L Farrer) 78.1; 2, Canelletto (A Willetts) 74.2; 3, Oscar Orange (O Moore) 70.4. rest 1, Brookmead Benjamin (C Reid) 65.8; 2, Mountain Ash 11(A Rawson) 63.5; 3, In a Spin (A Campbell) 60.8. novice 39Q (J Harris) 1, Oscar Orange 70; 2, Canelletto 67; 3, Federtcraft (P Friday) 64.4. rest 1, In a Spin 64.8; 2, Spice of Life (A Campbell) 60.4; 3, Brookmead Benjamin 60.4. elem 58 Q (G Leverett) 1, Wilde Thyme (H Boswell ) 71.3; 2, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 66.7; 3, Figaro Fadoos (M Leon) 63.8. rest 1, Bellissima (S Read) 63.8; 2, Bushwood Scooby Doo (S Deeley) 62.1; 2, Vogel Diver (S Read) 62.1.

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Yorks, 4 Feb

nov 24 1, Hollings Michigan (M Priest) 68.19; 2, Barwick Belladonna (C Burrell) 67.04; 3, Marike (A Blundell) 64.07. rest 1, Silken Accord (M Finlay) 62.59;2, Master Jazz (H Cooper) 62.59; 3, General Jack (S Jobson) 60.74. nov 31 1, Hollings Michigan 68.39; 2, Miadare (J Tilley) 65.81; 3, Barwick Belladonna 64.19. rest 1, Just Jeff (K Metcalf) 64.84; 2, Silken Accord 60.65; 3, General Jack 59.35. elem 44 1, Tobias Too 3.60; 2, Marike (A Blundell) 61.60; 3, Remus (J Blanchard) 60.08. rest 1, Aldham Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 68.08. 2, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 66.08; 3, Diplomatic Donna (L Allen) 63.02. elem 541, Tobias Too 69.23; 2, Remus 65; 3, Level 49 (P Hahn) 64.70. rest 1, Aldham Mill Picobello 71.92; 2. Gingerly Does It 68.85, 3, Deeper In Debt (L Smailes) 61.92. med 71 1, Annabell (D Johnson) 66.77; 2, Smuglers Bay (E Needham) 65.48,3, Coopers Shannon (J Blanchard) 64.84. adv med 1, Plausible (D Johnson) 68.44; 2, Happy Go Lucky (M Furness) 66.25; 3, Parrish (K Semple) 63.13.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 4 Feb

nov 25 (J Burtwell) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 75.4; 2, Fairplay II (P Drew) 69.2; 3, JJ Jamalaya (J Stolper) 68.1. rest 1, Maurits V (K Carey) 66.2; 2, Coincracker (M Chaffin) 65; 3, Jemarni (L Connolly) 63.8. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39Q (B Amos) 1, Tompion 74.1; 2, JJ Jamalya 71.5; 3, Wickslett (ML Thomas) 70.7. rest 1, San Francisco Bay (S Stone) 67.8; 2, Jemarni 67.4; 3, Twix (A Worden) 66.7. elem 48 (L Hoad) 1eq, Schwarzkopf (R Barrett) & Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 69.2; 3, JJ Zarina (J Stolper) 65.6. rest 1, Yogi II (P Drew) 66.8; 2, Lanti (S Leonard) 64.4; 3, Maltings Double Trouble (N Kohl) 64. Kraiburg Elem 56Q (C Gardiner) 1, Schwarzkopf 72; 2, Jeddien (K Brown) 65; 3, Wellington Nijmegan 64.3. rest 1, Yogi II 65.3; 2, The Giraffe (P Bunter) 63.3; 3, Maltings Double Trouble 62. med 67 (D Wilson) 1, Dacapo II (K Smith) 64.6; 2, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 62.1. rest Figaro XI (M Reid) 62.5; 2, Pancho (Z Duck) 61.7. Horsehage Med 74Q (S Petty) 1, Dacapo II 63.6; 2, Nagano 63.3. rest 1, Figaro XI 62.8; 2, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 60.6.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks, 6 Feb

nov 27 (Mrs Furness) 1, Ginello (J Little)67.50; 2, Silvery Hope (I Brown) 67.50; 3, Wagner V (P Marrinar) 66.67. Rest 1, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 69.17; 2, Just Jeff (K Metcalfe) 65.42; 3, Southmoor Black (E North) 63.75. Nov 32Q (G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Oriant (H Lancaster) 76.52; 2, Ginello (J Little) 70.43; 3, Wagner V (P Mariner) 67.83. Rest 1, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 69.13; 2, Rost Biff (M Haydon) 68.26; 3, Just Jeff (K Metcalf) 66.52. elem 54 1, Dutch Star (F Dunn) 58.89; 2, Perdigeo (A Wilkie) 54.23. Rest 1, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 75.97; 2, Argentina (T Fagan) 65.00; 3, Pharaoh (C Paddy) 59.62.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 6 Feb

med 67 (C Hogg) 1, Kick On Felix (J Randall) 70.8; 2, Washbrook Sunbeam (S Rahmatalla) 65.4; 3, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 65. rest 1, Figaro XI (M Reid) 72.5; 2, Riccine (D Hammond) 65.8; 3, Marhsquerade (F Kipping) 65.4. Horsehage Med 72Q (I Reid) 1, Smooth Operator 70.9; 2, Washbrook Sunbeam 69.7; 3, Kick On Felix 68.2. rest 1, Riccine 66.5; 2, Penelope II (Y Murray) 65; 3, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 63.5.

HURSTBOURNE PRIORS PREMIER LEAGUE, Whitchurch, Hants 7-10 Feb

Winergy adv med 95Q (H Ashley/C Gardiner/D Scrimgeour) 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 69.48; 2, Lisa (J Lister) 68.54; 3, Nicky (J Lister) 66.35. Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse Intl prix st georges 2000 Q sec A (I Summanen/N Goodman/H Brown) 1, Othello (M Smith) 66.83; 2, Iduko STV (J Lister) 66.33; 3, Catherston Liberator (J Loriston-Clarke) 66. sec B (G Stumme/G Dew/D Trott) 1, Escapado (C Hester) 67.75; 2, Donner Rhapsody (C Hester) 67.58; 3, Flamenco (S Wilton) 66.67. Butchers Pet Care Grand Prix 2001 Q (I Summanen/P Lang/R Herbert) 1, Gambrinus (P Storr) 67.27; 2, Exakt (K Kyrklund) 66.53; 3, Dikkiloo (K Mepham) 65.2. Ketterer Inter II 2001 Q (G Stumme/B Amos/J Graham) 1, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 65.12; 2, KBeautie (N Jourdain) 64.47; 3, Azupa Gazelle (L Fredericks) 63.98. FEI pony team test (I Summanen/J Loriston-Clarke/C Gardiner) 1, Manitu (L Edmonds) 70.89; 2, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 66.22; 3, Daphne II (C Bowles) 65.22. FEI junior team test (G Stumme/J Graham/L Hoad) 1, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 70.67; 2, Kenton (A Halloran) 65.05; 3, Doreste (E Butt) 62.38. Inch’s Saddlery prix st georges freestyle (I Summanen/N Goodman/S Merrison) 1, Iduko STV 69.35; 2, Catherston Liberator 68.15; 3, Faberge (Z Colgate) 67.5. grand prix freestyle (G Stumme/D Trott/S Merrison) 1, Winniza (W Bechtolsheimer) 69.3; 2, Dikkiloo 68.5; 3, Bayford Hall Borris (D Sherriff) 66.02. grand prix special 123 (G Stumme//D Trott/P Lang) 1, Douglas Dorsey (W Bechtolsheimer) 67.05; 2, Exakt 66.28; 3, Bayford Hall Borris 64.57. young rider team test (I Summanen/G Drew/R Herbert) 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 69.83; 2, Iduko STV 69.06; 3, Hansel (R Moreton-Deakin) 68.38. Cliff Barnsby inter I 2000 Q (G Stumme/S Merrison/B Amos) 1, Wilson (K Von Krusenstierna) 66.92; 2, K Beautie 65.33; 3, Othello 63.75.

LOEWE LEISURE Eccleston, Preston, 8 Feb

nov 33 (J Basil) 1,Greenbank Bertie (A Morris) 72.7; 2, DHI Pax (J Graham) 72.4; 3, Walido (B Miller) 72. rest 1, Hillingdon Bear (K Woodward) 64.8; 2, Condor Sky (D Taylor) 63.4; 3, Josef’s Valentino (J Zaldats) 62.7. elem 56 (S Stewart) 1, Greenbank Bertie 70.6; 2, Hulland Luciano (T Foden) 69.6; 3, Pablo (S Makin) 65. rest 1, The Barrister (K Sumner) 64.6; 2, Hot Stuff (A Robins) 62.3; 3, Amazing Grace II (A Lannigan) 62. med Q (H Bradley) 1, Santana II (E Newsham-Brown) 68; 2, Middleman (T Foden) 65.8; 3, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 65. rest 1, Aimbrey Chaster (A Morris) 64.7; 2, Westmorland (C Pople) 60.2; 3, FH Florentina (L Aldcroft) 57.2. adv med Q (H Bradley) 1, Santana II 62.6; 2, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 62; 3eq, Apatchy & Early Bird II (J Ainscough) 60.5.

SUMMERHOUSE EC 8 Feb

Nov 33 (S Buttenshaw) 1, Matcho (T Thorne) 69.66; 2, Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 66.21; 3, Wonderland Obelix (A Wilson) 63.45. rest. 1, Summertime Folly (E Targett) 63.1; 2, Tigar Rat III (W Williams) 60.34; 3, Noble Sovereign (P Delaney) 58.28. Nov 35 1, Matcho 70.42; 2, Moet-Chamdon (L Selwood) 69.17; 3, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 66.25. rest 1, Tigar Rat III 63.33; 2,Summertime Folly 62.92; 3, Noble Sovereign 59.58. elem 56 (I Auty) 1, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 69; 2, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 64.67; 3, Pass The Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 64.33. rest. 1, Next Contender (M Skelly) 67.33; 2, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 63; 3, Master Mick (S Ford) 60. elem 58 1, Equilibra Niky 66.67; =2, Pass The Pilot & Comanche Crumble 65.83. rest. 1, Next Contender 62.92; 2, Monarch’s Prima Donna 62.5; 3, Zade (G Gibbons) 57.92. med 72 1, Bowmanhill Take That (C Wagstaff) 62.94; 2, Christian II (J Pritchard) 61.18; 3, Leighland Toledo (Trudi Robinson) 60.59. Rest. 1, Comanche (J Robinson) 68.82; 2, Trust Me IV (Celia Djnanovic) 61.76; 3, Baron Ben (Islay Auty) 59.12. med 74 1, Bowmanhill Take That 65.56. rest. 1, Comanche 65.28; 2, Trust Me IV 62.5; 3, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 62.22.

NAVAL RC Southwick, Hants, 8 Feb

nov 31Q (M Robley) 1, Ballbrock (J Randall) 67.42; 2, Sandby Jasmine (M Keen) 65.81; 3, Fairplay II (P Drew) 64.52. rest 1, Liberon II (D Stone) 68.29; 2, Urban Myth (D Stone) 63.23; 3, Phylpha (D Johnson) 61.94. elem 52Q (B Marshall) 1, Lord Sacha (V Pennizzon) 62.86; 2, Hallabaloo (S Buckley) 59.4; 3, Sandby Jasmine 56.57. rest 1, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) 59.71; 2, Fairplay II 58.57; 3, Gracey (A Brooks) 49.71. med 72Q (B Marshall) 1, Kick On Feux (J Randall) 58.24. rest 1, Jay Walker (MKeen) 63.53; 2, Talisker (Y Eldridge) 60.88; 3, The Lone Ranger (B Kidby) 57.35.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 9 Feb

nov 24 1, Broadstone Al Capone (P Hayler) 71.4; 2, Temple Accolade (S Josling) 70.7; 3, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 65.5. rest 1, Royal Nickel (B Sealey) 64.8; 2, Roselawn Red Velvet (P Thomas) 63.33; 3, Micky Rabbit (A Parker) 62.96. nov 27Q 1, Bradstone Al Capone 72.5; 2, Warrior Of Bellhouse (S Allen) 64.5; 3, Temple Accolade (S Josling) 62.5. rest 1, Mixed Up Herb (P Le Touche) 64.1; 2, Royal Nickel 61.2; 3, Macs Showgirl (D Mcavoy) 60.8. elem 44Q 1, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 66; 2, Korem Bloem Amigo (A Jolly) 65.6; 3, Chips (L Clark) 60.4. rest 1, Go With The Flo (S Stevens) 63.6; 2, Macs Showgirl 62.4; 3, Ksar (B Young) 62. med 64Q 1, Airwave (P Hayler) 61.5; 2, Barons Bravotino (K Brace) 57.8. rest 1, Gift Star (J Nevard) 64.3; 2, Shearclass (N Cayzer) 61.8; 3, Go With The Flo (S Stevens) 57.8. adv 105 1, Ambersett Freja (K Brace) 62.7; 2, Airwave 60.8.

BOLD HEATH Widnes, Cheshire, 10 Feb

prelim Q (B Smith) 1, Hi Fi (S Dawson) 66.96; 2, Halogen (L Wollsaton) 61.74; 3, Ballyneety (L Nazer) 60.43. nov Q (J Basil) 1, DHI Pax(J Graham) 73.87; 2, K’s Next Diamond (I Carr) 67.10; 3, Bucinch Of Arden (E Nesham-Brown) 66.13. rest 1, Annbury (C Morten) 64.52; 2, Alfresco IV (L Crosby) 63.87; 3, Hi Fi 61.61. elem 52 Q 1, Metric McCoy (C Freeman) 64.57; 2eq, Vino (I Ross) & Achill Sound (J Spring) 62.29. rest 1, Rival Bid (J Vardy) 62.86; 2, K’s Next Diamond 62; 3, Hermondio (F Phillips) 60.57. med 75Q (A Page) 1, Santana (E Newsham-Brown) 67.84; 2, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 60.54; 3, Indigo Night (N Eastwood) 58.65. rest 1, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 65.41; 2, Icarus III (J Lloyd Clarke) 63.51; 3, FH Florentina (L Aldcroft) 60.18.

HARGATE ARENA Hilton, Derbys, 10 Feb

nov 32Q (E Hadfield) 1, Ochre’s Moss (F Shipley) 70.4; 2, Capercaillie II (J Clarke) 70; 3, Mullingar Man (M Johnson-May) 68.2. rest 1, Henry’s Firefly (T Smith) 74.8; 2, Westhills Rhian (L Hinchcliffe) 63.9; 3, Parley Diamond (L Elson) 63. nov 26 (E Mason) 1, Gllenbrook Star (J Coleman) 72.7; 2, Oyster Bay (M Johnson-May) 69; 3, Be Hopeful (S Staines) 68.4. rest 1, Henry Firefly 75.8; 2, Westhills Rhian 67.7; 3, Magellanic Cloud (KBarnard) 63.5. elem 52Q (S Staines) 1, Gingerley Does It (A Smith) 68.3; 2, Westhills Lucy (S Johnson) 65.4; 3, Harrington (W Crompton) 62.8. rest 1, Indian Summer (P Baker) 73.4; 2, Glendrook Star 64.3; 3, Cascade Enigma (S Jenkins) 62.8. elem 43 (M Tiddy) 1, Cnapton Jaffa Imp (M Deville) 64.8; 2, The President Elect (S Croxford) 62; 3, Harrington 57.6. rest 1, Gingerley Does It 64.4; 2, Sundance V (F Jackson) 63.6; 3, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 52.8. med 72Q (S Staines) 1, Fein-Ali (A Weiss) 72.6; 2, Wunderbar (M Marshall) 64.1. rest 1, De Danan (N Copestake) 67.9; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 67.3; 3, Pebble Gershwin (N Thompson) 64.4.

HUNTLEY SE Glos, 10 Feb

nov 24 (S Clinch) 1, Bruce Rock (L Brassey) 72.9; 2, Rhum (S Inglut) 71.4; 3, Limiro (P Woof) 65.9. rest 1, Waterboatman (S Odom) 68.5; 2, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 65.5; 3, Looking Glass Elegance (S Gooding) 61.1. nov 32Q (N Burton) 1, The Imp Of Being Ernest (S Childs) 69.1; 2, Rhiannon IV (H Wood) 67.8; 3, Limiro 66. rest 1, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 67.3; 2, Strathmore High Spirits (S Rees-Elford) 66.5; 3, Waterboatman 63.9. elem 54Q (J Harris) 1, Comanche Crumble (R Gregory) 71.9. rest 1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemming) 69.6; 2, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 65.3; 3, Bruce Rock (L Brassey) 64.2. med 63Q rest 1, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 65.8.

NEW MOORS 10 Feb

prelim 18Q 1, Shadow (N New) 67.5; 2, French Connection (C Brewis) 66.6; 3, Southmoor Black Magic (E North) 64.5. nov 32Q 1, Hollings Mitchigan (M Priest) 74.3; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 70.4; 3, Rendition (A Hague) 67.8. rest 1, Shadow 66.9; 2, Quonquer Everest (S Peart) 65.6; 3, Day Dream Believer (J Wright) 63.4. elem 54Q 1, Hollings Mitchigan 67.3; 2, Bourneyfield Zigvanny (P Hahn) 66.1; 3, Gangster Black (G Lewis) 64.2. rest 1, Deeper In Debt (L Smales) 63.4; 2, Marbella (R Irving) 62.6; 3, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 61.0. med 71Q 1, Belendine Brakens Breeze (W Howes) 63.2; 2, Chase The Ace (K Parish) 54.5. rest 1, Smugglers Bay (E Needham) 64.8; 2, Maesyfron Rhett (A Perry) 63.5; 3, Peter Rabbit (S Barker) 62.2.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 10 Feb

nov 21 1, Orlando (M Noble) 71.5; 2, Crescendo (A Ross) 70; 3, Brooks Rondeau (J Williams) 67.5. rest 1, Puzzles Playmate (S Fryatt) 66.5; 2eq, Dexter IV (S Fryatt) & Auckland Harbour (S Carnswath) 64.5. nov 31Q 1, Crescendo 67.1; 2, Koko Z (D Tate) 66.8; 3, Orlando 65.2. rest 1, Carmen II (C Davis) 65.5; 2, Puzzles Playmate 65.2; 3, Dexter IV 64.8. elem 41 1, Brownshill Handsome Harry (S Morgan) 62.4; 2, Cobblestones (J Williams) 60; 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 56.4. rest 1, Holme Grove Colvin (M Holtshausen) 67.6; 2, Tiger Too III (M Duer) 61.2; 3, Mallwood Ashar (M Cramb) 60.4. elem 52Q 1, Misty Dawn 61.7; 2, Bravenger 59.7. rest 1, Holme Grove Colvin (M Holtshausen) 62.9; 2, Welsh Collection (N De Luca) 61.4; 3, J’Espere (A McLean) 60.6. med 65 1, Articulate (S Beetson) 67.4; 2, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 63.7; 3, Generous (V Peach) 51.5. rest 1, Paradise Road (H Payne) 66.3; 2, Troubadour (T Tsuchiya) 64.1; 3, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 63. med 74Q 1, Articulate 63.9; 2, Generous 52.2. rest 1, Paradise Road 68.6; 2, Ifarno (A Hemp) 62.8; 3, Bravenger (L Collins) 62.5.