AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks, 4 May

BEAVER HALL EC Leek, Staffs, 1 May

BELMOREDEAN Horsham, Sussex, 5 May

DEVON EC Clackmannanshire, 5 May

ESSEX & SUFFOLK HUNT Colchester, Essex, 5 May

HASTINGWOOD Essex, 5 May

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 30 April

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 5 May

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire 2 May

NECARNE CASTLE DRESSAGE FESTIVAL Ireland, 5-6 May

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Yorks, 5 May

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 4-6 May

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 30 April

nov 23 (N Burton) 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 69.2; 2, Nutbeam Marquis (C Jewitt) 67.7; 3, Prince Orlando (D Freeman) 64.6. rest 1, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 64.6; 2, From The North (C Gittins) 60.8; 3, Edmund Fitzbutton (L Goverd) 59.6. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39Q (Mrs Willis) 1, El Maestro (D Hirschhorn) 69.3; 2, Sunami (E Watson) 67.4; 3, Don Kasparov (L Smith) 63.7. rest 1, Edmund Fitzbutton 58.5; 2, From The North 58.1; 3, Just Joseph IV 56.7.

BEAVER HALL EC Leek, Staffs, 1 May

Prelim 10 (T Brady)1, Dazzle (C Thornton) 66.82;2, Benjamen Bridges (H Upton) 65;3, Raffles (H Griffiths) 63.18.Prelim 18 (C Thornton)1, Benjamen Bridges 67.08;2, Dazzle 64.17;3, Naughts & Crosses (A Byrne) 64.17.Nov 24 (T Brady)1, Touch of Spirit (J Green) 68.15;2, Red Risk (A Byrne) 67.04;3, Quixilva (Z Harmsworth) 62.91.rest1, Caradoc Desert Storm (D Best) 62.96;2, Artic Mill (P Jones) 61.11;3, Chodero Pasiion (C Walker) 59.63.Nov 32 (C Thornton)1, Honeymoon (H Upton) 68.26;2, Mr Higgins (R Lovatt) 66.52;3, George Too (T Downes) 64.78.rest1,Parrock Sandpiper (T Hall) 65.65;2, Vice Versa V11 (L Egerton) 63.04;3, Barnsmoor 11 (V Barnes) 62.61.Elem 44 (M Tiddy)1, Ferran Lad (C Thornton) 62.8;2, Vanda Sandor (P Straughan) 62;3, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 61.2.rest1,Honeymoon (H Upton) 67.6;2, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 61.6;3, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 61.2.Elem 53 (C Porterfield)1, Ferran Lad (C Thornton) 65.71;2, Vanda Sandor (P Straughan) 61.71;3, Royal Endeavor (V Lowe) 58.Rest1, Son of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 59.43;2, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 58.57;3, Baddington Floyd (J Frith) 58.29.

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire 2 May

prelim 10Q 1, The Pimpernel (V Pugh) 67.72;2, Maid by Design (S Miflin) 64.00;3, Kupol (H Stubbs) 59.54.novice 211, Maximum III (M Johnson) 72.00;2, Kangaroo II (M Johnson) 69.00;3, Party Life (W Miflin) 67.00.rest 1, Real Dream (L Haward) 65.50;2, Koonunga Hill (L Tromans) 61.50;3, Asa’s Contessa (K Turner) 60.50.novice 32Q1, Kangaroo II (M Johnson) 70.43;=2, Maximus III (M Johnson) &Amanduzzi (M Smith) 70.00.rest 1, Koonunga Hill (L Tromans) 66.52;2, Asa’s Contessa (K Turner) 63.47;3, Real Dream (M Smith) 60.86.elem 411, Zeno (D Criddle) 68.80;2, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 68.80;3, Pericles II (K Anselm) 64.80.rest 1, Mica II (M Smith) 68.00;2, The Giraffe (P Bunter) 66.40;3, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 65.20.elem 53Q1, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) 69.42;2, Pericles II (K Anselm) 65.43;3, Zeno (D Criddle) 64.57.rest 1, Mica II (M Smith) 70.57;2, Joking Apart (J McWilliam) 64.57;3, Snettisham Gold (L Hall) 61.17.

AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks, 4 May

Prelim 4 (A Birch) 1, Maritzio (V Randall) 68.64;2, The Princeling (S Franks) 63.64; & Cadet Brynawelon (J Walker) 63.64. Novice 21 (J Head) 1, Maritzio (V Randall) 69;2, Tia Maria III (C Wright) 65; 3, Hallo Harvey (S Wrennall) 63.rest 1, Cadet Brynawelon (J Walker) 67; 2, The Princeling(S Franks) 65; 3, Torwyn (S Lagus) 63.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs, 4-6 May

med 73 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 70; 2, Rhiannon II (V Simpson) 65.4; 3, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 63.2. rest 1, Alfie IV (K Kay) 60.3; 2, Miss Sylvie (E Blass) 59.3; 3, Holiday Affair (J Langland) 59. med 71Q 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 70.9; 2, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 70.6; 3, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 68.7. rest 1, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 63.2; 2, Holiday Affair 62.5; 3, Miss Sylvie 60.6. adv med 98Q 1, Markant (T Woodhead) 68.4; 2,Patriot (S Cooper) 65.5; 3, Torrent (P Childerhouse) 63.9. adv 100 1, Harrison Himself (R Tong) 71.2; 2, Markant 70.9; 3, Maddison County (D Thickett) 68.7. PSG 2000 Q 1, Jordas (H Moody) 67.3; 2, Broadlands Wendeguard (T Fielder) 65.7; 3, Humble Pie (B Moody) 65.6. inter I 2002 Q 1, Jordas 67.3; 2, Spring Spirit (J Graham) 65; 3, Humble Pie 64.7. int dressage horse Q 4-y-o 1, Romeo (H Esberger-Shepherd) 75; 2, Ritsman (P Hayler) 66; 3, Diva II (L Fry) 65. 5-y-o 1, Donnerfeuer (A Weiss) 74; 2, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 70; 3, Honor’s Valour (D Thickett) 67. nov 23 1, Donnerfeuer (A Weiss) 71.1; 2, Lucasta (E Seely) 66.5; 3, Ascot Bewes (C Adams) 65.7. rest 1, Wild Card (S Bohn) 67.6; 2, Renaissance (A Day) 62.3; 3, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 61.5. nov 36 Q 1, Donnerfeuer 68.4; 2, Ascot Bewes 67.6; 3, Prussian Blue (B Moody) 65.3. rest 1, Wild Card 65; 2, Bally Haven 61.1; 3, Michaelmas Daisy (M Cross) 58.6. elem 47 1, Chance Remarque (B Moody) 70.7; 2eq, Markant (D Parker) & Frechdachs (H Cheetham) 67.4. rest 1, Mr Mercury (A Elliott) 64; 2, Talhaern Fynbar (J Waites) 63.3; 3, Melford Nick (T Swift) 63.3. elem 53Q 1, Markant 66.8; 2, Chance Remarque 66.2; 3, Paplo (S Makin) 64.8. rest 1, O’Neill (J Marshall) 66.8; 2, Melford Nick 64.5; 3, Talhaern Fynbar 63.4. med 61 1, Airwave (P Hayler) 65.5; 2, Cinderella (L Marriott) 60.3. rest 1, Glockenfuerst (A Levett) 59.6; 2, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 57.2; 3, Shear Mist (P Tomlinson) 56.5. med 74Q 1, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 70.8; 2, Dieter III (G Williams) 67.7; 3, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 66.3. rest 1, Sovereign Rock 62.5; 2, Glockenfuerst 61.6; 3, Rival Bid (D Vardey) 59.1. adv med 95Q 1, Noblesse 66.2; 2, Wardancer (A Day) 63.1; 3, Bolschoi (S Makin) 62.8. adv 100 1, Sing Song Blues (J Harvey) 66.5; 2, Kingfisher (E Seeley) 61.2; 3, Jamaica (M Marshall) 60.3. PSG 2000 Q1, The Court Jester (T Fielder) 65.5; 2, Chiltern Celebration (H Esberger-Shepherd) 65; 3, Leander (D Shawns) 64.8. inter I 2002 Q 1, Jordas 66.5; 2, Broadlands Wendeguard (T Fielder) 65.2; 3, Leander 64.3. inter II 2001 Q 1, Lorelei (H Cheetham) 64.3; 2, Humble Pie (B Moody) 64; 3, Spring Spirit 63.4. prelim 17Q 1, First Impulse (J Westrop) 67.9; 2, Just Murphy (D Bankhurst) 67.5; 3, Riley O’Riley (S Bateson) 65.8. nov 24 1, Jamaika (L Marriott) 70.3; 2, Ascot Bewes 67.7; 3, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 66.3. rest 1eq, Wild Card & Just Murphy 60; 3, Millers Lad (A Clifton) 59.3. nov 33Q 1, Ascot Bewes 71.2; 2, Meant To Be (L McQuiston) 69.3; 3, Impeccable (E Chandler) 66.9. rest 1, Wild Card 71; 2, Just Murphy 65.5; 3, Millers Lad 65.5. elem 47 1, Cermont (S Payne) 69.6; 2, Chance Remarque 67; 3, Woodlander Kron Prince (S Bateson) 62.9. rest 1, Melford Nick 65.9; 2, Talhaern Fynbar 64.8. elem 54Q 1, Cermont 70; 2,Woodlander Kron Prince 66.9; 3, Chance Remarque 65.7. rest. 1, Talhaern Fynbar 63; 2, Melford Nick 61.5; 3, Bright River (A Woulds) 54.2. med 74 1, Cinderella (L Marriott) 64.7; 2, Wunderbar (M Marshall) 61.1; 3, Bright River 57.5. rest 1, Bridgestone (E Chandler) 63.3; 2, Rival Bid (D Vardey) 63; 3, Sovereign Rock 61.6.

BELMOREDEAN Horsham, Sussex, 5 May

Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse International FEI Prix St. Georges Qual (A Darken/L Whetstone)1, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 67.75;2, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 67.13;3, The Dane (H Norman) 65.63.Cliff Barnsby Saddlery FEI Intermediaire I 2000 Qual (M Robins/M A Horn)1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 63.38;2, Idoneo (K Maxted) 60.75;3, The Dane (H Norman) 58.Ketterer FEI Intermediaire II 2001 (S Merrison/M Robins)1, Koffee Break (A Gould) 63.33;2, Pik Dame (T Layton) 61.73;3, Jalisco IV (A Murphy) 57.68.

DEVON EC Clackmannanshire, 5 May

NFU Mutual Prelim 17Q (A Fellows) 1, Balmeara (K Young) 78.75; 2, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 69.58; 3, Morphioso (A Smythe) 67.92. best U21 Blainslie Valentine, (C Houliston) 60. nov 24 Scottish Q (V Graham) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 68.89; 2, Newmiln Landidni (L Rollinson) 65.6; 3, Morphioso, 64.07. U21 Blainslie Valentine 61.11. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33 (R Hillier) 1, Affinity Grandeberg 70.69; 2, Drunkin Duncan 68.97; 3, Morphioso 67.59. rest 1, Chingagchook (A Sangster) 66.55; 2, Democrat (MA Mackenzie) 63.1; 3, Balmeara 62.41. elem 54 Scottish Q (I Mackie) 1, Heatley Figaro (A Gilchrist) 65; 2, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 64.62; 3, Takuan (S Grice) 62.69. Kraiburg Elem 56 (J Scoular) 1, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 66.67; 2, Akkropolis, 66; 3, Russetmore (K Gebbie) 65.67. rest 1, Floyd (L Gatensbury) 63.67; 2, Northern Blaze (H Young) 61; 3, Heatley Figaro, 58.67. med 61 Scottish Q (A Fellows) 1, Ben Oberon (S Dunlop) 67.59; 2, Ayrton Ace 63.79; 3, Gandalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 63.1. Horsehage Med 74 (B Amos) 1, Russetmore, 64.72; 2, Highland Henry (J Kent) 62.22; 3, Ben Oberon 61.39. Winergy Adv Med 95 Scottish Q (B Amos) 1, Flying Senator (M Friis) 60.63; 2, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 57.19; 3, Kincardine B (N Taylor Smith) 56.25.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK HUNT Colchester, Essex, 5 May

prelim 10 (E Saunders) 1, Huggy Bear (T Webb) 69.5; 2, Certain Rights (K Dutton) 61.8; 3, Forget Me Not (G Sharman) 60. prelim 17Q (K Johnson) 1, European Extra 67.5; 2, A Tiger’s Tale (S Bachand Davies) 65.4; 3, Forget Me Not 64.5. nov 24 (D Jiggins) 1, Hilliers Harriett (M Hallows) 66.3; 2, Sundorf (S Hallows) 64; 3, Rambellow (S Coates) 63.7. rest 1, Cappuccino II (J Bourne) 64.8; 2, Shaamekh (G Kipping) 63.7; 3, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 62.9.nov 33Q (I West) 1, Rambellow 72; 2, Hilliers Harriett 70; 3,Bluebridge Broadway II (A Stiff) 62.4. rest 1, Infinte (S Bloomfield) 63.4; 2, European Extra (K Field) 62.4. 3, Corrado Def Noef (A Foroko) 62. elem 44 (W Filtness) 1, Deareft D (C Hofmann) 64.8; 2, Minka (T Downham) 60.4. rest1, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 62.8; 2, Max (I Jarvis) 60.4; 3, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 60. elem 56Q (W Filtness) 1, Deareft D 62.6; 2, Magnetism (J Howard) 62.3; 3, Minka 61. rest 1, Don’t Panic 64.6; 2, Naughty But Nice (P Sharman) 63.6; 3, Lagavulin (M Turner) 61. adv med 94Q (M Brown) 1, Second Thoughts II (A Thomson) 64.4; 2, Dee Dee (R Shreeve) 61.1; 3, Helikant (A Jenks) 58.5. adv 100 (M Brown) 1, Technic II (S Clement) 62.1; 2, Second Thoughts 61.8; 3, Helikant 59.

HASTINGWOOD Essex, 5 May

prelim 4 (S Budd) 1,Union Jack (C Gleeson) 69.09; 2,Midsummer Magic II (C Lucas) 66.36; 3,Fortnum (A Crow) 65. prelim 10Q (M Keys) 1, Union Jack 65; 2, Midsummer MagicII 65; 3, Sheepcote Cheikov (G Pearson) 62.73. nov 21 ( K Hassall) 1, Loke (T Atkins) 71;2, Mixed up Herb (P La Touche) 60.5; 3, Sommersby (L Olsen) 59.5; rest. 1, Hurricaine V (M Jackson) 68.5;2, Special Agent K (J Oliver) 66.5; 3,Woodlands Double Take (F Brown) 65.5; nov 32Q (H Liddiard) 1, Loke 70.87; 2, Kartyz (A Laderman) 62.17; 3, Heritage Cadenza (T Atkins) 61.3; rest. 1, Woodlands Double Take 64.78; 2, Holme Park Valencia (C Cockerton) 61.3; 3, Royal Nickel (B Sealey) 60.87.

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 5 May

adv med 94Q (J Ballard) 1, Donizetti (J Caple); 2, Perseus IV (N Milner); 3, Meacham Arlena (S Leitch). PSG 200 Q 1, Perseus IV; 2, Houston (J Caple); 3, Duc Of Bigaro (E Theilgaard).

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Yorks, 5 May

prelim 18Q (B Riley) 1, Classic Corner (C Gatenby) 66.25; 2, Becky Sawyer (W Spencer) 62.92; 3, Tye (K Wyckes) 62.8. nov 36 (P Marriner) 1, Springwell Fireline (K Woolgar) 65.4; 2, Asanti (D Le Croisette) 59.23; 3, Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 58.5. rest 1, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 67.37; 2, Becky Sawyer 62.31; 3, Catherston Goldfinger (N Longridge) 60.77. elem 44 1, Mayson II (A Kemp) 69.6; 2, Maximillian Mansell 63.2; 3, Flashjack (J Grace) 60.4. rest 1, Ginello (J Little) 65.8; 2, Indiana Jones III (T Tulloch) 61.2; 3, Bally B (A Rudd) 60.8. med 61 (G Sackville-Hamilton) 1, Alderney Lysander(J Grace) 59.31; 2, Bardsey Elaina (D Cockcroft) 57.5; 3, Northern Skipper (L McGovern) 55.2. rest 1, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 69.31; 2, Peter Rabbit (S Barker) 67.24; 3, Benridge Sparkler (L Bulmer) 64.50. med 75Q (A Blackburn) 1, Jasmim (A Wilkie) 61.2; 2, Northern Skipper 60.82; 3, Alderney Lysander 60.27. rest 1eq, Sweetness N Light (S Barker) & Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 67.84; 3, Benridge Sparkler 66.76. adv med 98Q 1, Finlairg (A Kemp) 68.95; 2, The B.F.G. (L Bulmer) 66; 3, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 60.

NECARNE CASTLE DRESSAGE FESTIVAL Ireland, 5-6 May

Fermanagh Council Open Championship 1, Hails Vision (C Smith) 63.63; 2, Mercury (A M Dunphy) 61.48; 3, Queen Of The Night (D Mcnamara) 61.43. T P Topping Advanced Medium Ch 1, Davis (E Kapp) 67.53; 2, Claggan Roxy Music (L Hamilton) 63.36; 3, Egano S (A M Dunphy) 62.3. Mourne Rosettes Med Ch 1, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 67.2; 2, Egano S 66.04; 3,Aughnacrinna (A M Dunphy) 65.29.