EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 3 February

nov 23Q (S Exell) 1, Twist Again (C Keevil) 65.77; 2, Lucky Chance lll (C Keevil) 64.62; 3, Zindara (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 63.46. rest 1, Broadstone Western Power (L Gumm) 63.46; 2, Cornflake (A Blair) 60.38; 3, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 59.62. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33Q (S Buttenshaw) 1, Mulgrave Josh (C Keevil) 63.45; 2, Penchester Alicia (M Cundy) 63.10; 3, Baron B Ready (S Gatrell) 62.41. rest 1, Cornflake (A Blair) 68.62; 2, Top Tarni (C Davies) 67.24; 3, Neptune ll (J Park) 62.76. elem 56Q (J Seal) 1, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil) 66; 2, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 62.33. rest 1, Wasko (M Cundy) 64.67; 2, Penchester Alicia (M Cundy) 62.33; 3, Top Gun IV (L Greenwood) 60.67. Solid Gold med 74Q (J Seal) 1, LJ (D.Simpson-Price) 67.22; 2, Offello (S Cowie) 60.28. rest 1, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 62.22; 2,Impulse (J Titley) 55.83; 3, Barrus Exhibition (C Keevil) 55.56.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Warks 3 February

prelim 10 (T Cherry) 1, Regal Destiny (P Tullett) 63.2; 2, Ragwoods Top Ace (R Jennings) 60.9; 3, Cleo (A Sweeney) 58.6. prelim 18Q (Mrs M McQueen) 1, Ragwoods Top Ace 64.6; 2, Cleo 63.3; 3, Jabah (K Walter) 60.8. nov 21 (G Bramwell) 1, Godington Tennessee (R Burnard) 76; 2, Nuthearn Marquis (K Scott) 70; 2, Attention (P Friday) 70. rest 1, Indian Summer (A Hiatt) 71.5; 2, Pardoes TL (G Wise) 66; 3, Shanbally Joe (A Roberts) 65. nov 32Q (C Hogg) 1, Attention 68.3; 2, Galileo (O Moore) 66.9; 3, Nuthearn Marquis 66.1. rest 1, Pardoes TL 62.6; 2, Indian Summer 60.9;3, Yorkdale (S Johnson) 58.7. elem 41 (J Solt) 1, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 66; 2, Alando (H Boswell) 61.2; 3, Canalletto (A Willetts) 60. rest 1, Class Act IV(MJ Crawford) 62; 2, Jazzamataz (N Scivier) 60.4; 3,Perdigon (M Barlow) 60. elem 53Q (T Cherry) 1, Loch Ness (K Nicholas) 66; 2, Alando 64.3; 3, Oregon Boy 61.1. rest 1, Perdigon 66; 2. Jaleo (M Barlow) 62.3; 3, Class Act IV 59.1

WELLINGTON Heckfield, Hants, 3 February

nov33Q (N Goodman) 1, Korenbloem Pandora (A Gould) 66.9; 2, Coincracker (M Chaffin) 66.55; 3, Dorato (M Chaffin) 65.86. rest 1, Midnight Malachy (S Molloy) 65.52; 2, Asprey (W Palmer) 63.1; 3, Val High (H Farr) 62.41. elem 56Q (J Gillet) 1, Ja Ja Binks (N Marshall-Foster) 68.67; 2, Korenbloem Orianne (A Gould) 68; 3, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 65.33. rest 1eq, Foreign Jester (S Cox) & Shenka’s Gamble (A Levy) 64.33; 3, Sanfrancisco Bay (S Stone) 63.67. med 74Q (L Hoad) 1, Welton Diplomat II (L Beckett) 68.61; 2, Mibikus (L Beckett) 68.06; 3, Mayfair IV 67.78. rest 1, Masterplan (S-J Elmslie) 65 2, Figaro XI (M Reid) 64.44; 3, Weltira (P Butcher) 62.78. adv med 94Q (B Amos) 1, Mayfair IV 71.18; 2eq, Masterplan & Wasserfall (L Bishop) 64.41.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks 4 February

National Young Horse 1, Schuberts Donnerschtag (5yrs, H Andersen) 87.5; 2, Louis d’Or (6yrs, H Andersen) 81.5; 3, Palerno (6yrs, P Friday) 77. nov 23 1, Schuberts Donnerschtag 69.6; 2, Pokemon Pikachu (C Landolt) 68; 3, Divers Pride (F Bull) 66.5. rest 1, Mollie (M Curtis) 60.7; 2, Time To Tango (H Collard) 59.6; 3, Derryman (C Honour) 59.6. nov 36Q 1, Pokemon Pikachu 70.3; 2, Slipstream IV (C Croft) 68; 3, Aiuly Rover (J Lister) 65. rest 1, The Joker (61.5); 2, Radway Casanova (A Cave) 61.5; 3, Derryman 60.3. elem 44 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 65.6; 2, Chloe May (A Birch)64.8; 3, Mr Splash (J Seddon) 64.4. rest 1, Radway Casanova 65.6; 2, Godington Borsalino (R Burnard) 64.8; 3eq, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) & Quelle Jolie (T Smith) 62. elem 56Q 1, Frechdachs 11 (H Cheetham) 69.3; 2, Louis d’Or 67.3; 3, Sunrise Safari (A Taylor) 62.3. rest 1, Quelle Jolie 60.6; 2= Godington Borsalino & Shellbourne Trocadero 57. med 68 1, My Day (S Edwards) 66.5; 2, Fi Pleasure (K Attlee) 65.1; 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams) 58.9. rest 1, De Beer (A Ross) 64.8; 2, Allegria (C Landolt) 64.4; 3, Inishmore (J Gattuso) 64.1. med 74Q 1, Frechdachs 68.6; 2, My Day 67.5; 3, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 65.8. rest 1, Inishmore 65.5; 2, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 63.6; 3, Allegria 63.3. adv med 95Q 1, Sovereign Marque 63.7; 2, Fulio (E Bennett) 62.8; 3, NCC’s Korichi (V Fryer) 60.9. PSG Q 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 69.6; 2, St Swithin (N Jourdain) 67.5; 3, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 67.2.

THE COLLEGEEC Keysoe, 5 February

nov 21 (R Tipping) 1, Monteclaie Anecdote (B Skipper) 68.5; 2, One For You (K Beer) 66; 3, Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 64.5. rest 1, Guardian Angel (P Adkins) 68; 2, Peppershill Oscar (T Polson) 67; 3, Just Truufles (B Keir) 66. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q (N Harland) 1, One For You 70.43; 2, Pardoes (B Skipper) 63.04; 3, Monteclaie Anecdote 63.04. rest 1, Just Truufles 68.26; 2, Peppershill Oscar 66.09; 3, Catherston Demitasse (P Mandeville)57.83. elem 41 1, Glucksbringer 56. rest 1, Monkey Puzzle III (J Summers) 74; 2, Troubadour (N Tsuchiya) 68.8; 3, Calando (T Osborn) 58.8. elem 54Q 1, Monkey Puzzle III 75.77; 2, Troubadour 66.15; 3, John Peel II (J Rogers) 55. med 68 (W Filtness) rest 1, Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 63.1; 2, Supanova (S Carlisle) 61.03; 3, Latent (P Rich) 58.62. Solid Gold Med 74Q (I Bryant) 1, Cityspringjet (B Brightman) 71.39; 2, Generous (V Peach) 53.06. rest 1, Supanova 64.44; 2, De Beer (A Ross) 64.17; 3, Latent 60.56. Winergy Adv Med 94 (W Filtness) 1, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 65; 2, Rialto V (A Eastwood) 63.53; 3, Azar (J Stoyell) 60. Derby House & DHI PSG (R Herbert & I Bryant) 1, Keystone Dimaggio (S Davies) 71.25; 2, Mai Schone Maestro 66.13; 3, Cityspringjet 64.88.

SHEEPGATE Boston, Lincs, 6 February

NFU Mutual Prelim 18 1, Reisling (J Edwards) 65; 2, Pink Panther (L Summers) 61.25; 3,Tomgars Eleven (C Bingley) 57.92. nov 21 1, Reisling 59. rest 1, Holygolightly (L Pearce) 65; 2, Tomgars Eleven 57.5; 3, Pink Panther 56.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32 1, Maximillian Mansell (D Roberts) 60.87. rest 1, AErborn Reuben (L Gray) 63.48; 2, Holygolightly 63.04; 3, Pink Panther 61.3. elem 41 1, Ontario (H Bracewell) 68.8; 2, Tina Organina (J Edwards) 61.2; 3, Maximillian Mansell 59.2. rest 1, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 66.8. elem 53Q 1, Ontario 64.29; 2, Tina Orgarina 59.14. rest 1, Bally Haven 62.29. med 68 1, Alderney Lysander (D Roberts) 59.31. rest 1, Likeur II (H Bracewell) 62.76; 2, Budleigh (K Thompson) 60; 3, Dansker III (S Grimes), Ontario 58.62. Solid Gold Med 74 1, Morris II (S Cooper) 61.11; 2, Alderney Lysander 56.11; 3, Medoc (V Walker) 55.83. rest 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 69.44; 2, Budleigh 61.39; 3, Dansker III 59.17. Winergy Adv Med 94 1, LodestaR 70.29; 2, Torrent (P Childerhouse) 68.53; 3, Van Faurian (V Walker) 65. adv 100 1, Van Faurian 66.56; 2, Torrent 62.5; 3, Boris Norris (J Grace) 58.75.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks 6 February

Elem 41 (C Porterfield) 1, Limiro (P Woof) 65.2; =2, Canalletto (A Willetts) & Brockencote Georgia (S Outwin) 62.4. rest 1, Wulstan High Flyer (C Hicks) 60.4; 2, Javelin (J Muller) 58.8; 3, Buckledown (J Barnsdall) 57.6. Elem 53Q (C Porterfield) 1, Loch Ness (K Nicholas) 64; 2, Limiro (P Woof) 62.28; 3, Brockencote Georgia (K Nicholas) 61.43. rest 1, Javelin (J Muller) 58; 2, Wulstan High Flyer (C Hicks) 57.43; 3, Buckledown (J Barnsdall) 56. Med 63 (W Bell) 1, Quick (D Hamer) 67.93; 2, Dalginross (L Brown) 64.83; 3, Brockencote Georgia (K Nicholas) 54.83. rest 1, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 64.14; 2, Zion (Z Sleigh) 58.97; 3, Monk’s Oscar (S Westley) 57.58. Med 71Q (W Bell) 1, Quick (D Hamer) 70.32; 2, Dalginross (L Brown) 65.81. rest Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 65.8; 2, Anamour (L.Williams) 61.29; 3, Rococco II (R Silk) 60.97.

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 9 February

nov 21 (J Harris) 1, Jalouise (E Thwaites) 72; 2, Blaze of Moon (M Robson) 71. rest 1, Pembridge Panache (S Jennings) 62.5; 2, Harvest Gold II (L Kennedy) 62. nov 24 (C King) 1, Woodlander Italia (A Ganley) 70; 2, Blaze Of Moon 67; 3, Tailor Made II (D Oatley) 66.2. rest 1, Brer Fox II (RTilton) 65.9; 2, C Jay (N Targett) 65.1; 3, River Owl (K Oliver) 63.3. nov 32Q (S Leitch) 1, Broadstone Daylight (A Ingham) 68.2; 2, Woodlander Italia 67.8; 3, Riverdance II (M beckman) 66.5. rest 1, Double Dilemma (R Steer) 65.2; 2, River Owl 64.3; 3eq, Koonunga Hill (L Tromans) & Court Barn Pascha (D McGuiness) 62.1.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 7 February

nov 33 (J Harris) 1, Sheep Coat Dove (S Pincus) 66.9; 2, Red Sage (T Robinson) 62.41; 3, Ruby Darling (C Green) 62.07. rest 1, Woodstone Wooley (S Ashenhurst) 61.72; 2, Maid By Design (S Miflin) 61.38; 3, Nando (D Hawes) 61.38. nov 39Q (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Ruby Darling 66.67; 2, Soloman XIV (P Moore) 66.3;3, Sheep Coat Dove (S Pincus) 63.7. rest 1, River Owl (K Pliver) 60.37; 2, Gregarious II (K Raynor) 58.89; 3, Odds On Red (F Thomas) 58.15. elem 41 (S Dickinson) 1, Springbok Kadir (H Taylor) 70; 2, Tiger Lily (P Williamson) 66; 3, Broadstone Canberra (L Dulson) 63.2. rest 1, Shovern Masquerade (C Wakley) 70.8; 2, Topping (M Smith) 64.8; 3, Boo Radley (M Smith) 64. elem 53Q (E Clarke) 1, Springbok Kadir (H taylor) 62; 2, Tiger Lily (P Williamson) 60.57; 3, MilberryHill II (J Sheppard) 60.29. rest 1, Topping 64; 2, Shovern Masquerade 64; 3, Mr Deuce (C Broad) 62.57.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 9 February

Nov 33 (R Kirkman) 1, Catherston Springsteen (L Murray) 64.48; 2, Chilli Jam (L Lockwood) 64.14; 3, Sovereign Striker (L Lockwood) 62.76. Rest 1, Orfebre (F Foy) 63.45; =2 Golden Brown (K Shannon) 62.76; =2 Liberon II (D Stone) 62.76. Nov 39Q (F Turner) 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 73.33; 2, Cathreston Springsteen (H Williamson) 72.22; 3, Schone Nacht (J Stolper) 66.30. Rest 1, Engima IV (S Harrington) 65.56; 2, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 64.81; 3, Starlight Boy (A Kiln) 64.44. Elem 47 (F Foy) 1, Sheepcote World of Optimism (C Speer)72.59; 2, Opposition Summertime (L Lockwood) 70.37; 3, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 66.30. Rest 1, Afrika Jong (C Nutter) 66.30; 2, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 64.44; 3, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 62.96. Elem 56Q (L Baldwin) 1, Sheepcote World ofOptimism (C Speer) 68; 2, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton) 67; 3, Highley Sprung (L Lockwood) 66.33. Rest 1, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 67.33; 2, Whitehouse Double Dutch (D Williams) 62.67; 3, Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 61.67.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 9 February

Elem 44 1, Balizar (P Claridge); 2, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins); =3, Oscar XIV (J Belloy); =3, Brungrange Augustus (J Modder). rest 1, Jaleo (M Barlow); 2, Caribbean Dream (C Knowles); Perdigon (M Barlow). elem 56Q 1, Oscar XIV; 2, Prima Courcheval; 3, Balizar. rest 1, Perdigon; 2, Jaleo; =3, Just Jenny (P Hart); =3, Akehurst Duke (A Dugdale). med 71 1, Partout MH (E Johnston); 2, Sweet Sensation(M Dowman); 3, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost). rest 1, Woodcote Jack (S Jones); 2, Grane Monet (J Frost); 3, Inishmore (J Gattuso). med 75Q 1, Partout MH (E Johnson); 2, Sweet Sensation; 3, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith). rest 1, De Beer(A Ross); 2, Woodcote Jack; 3, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost).

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 9 February

Prelim 17Q (Mrs P Watts): sec A 1, Thorneyside Mr Motivator (A Harris) 71.7; 2, Sackville Roger (SGee) 66.7; 3, Matador IV (L Dieguitis) 62.5. sec B 1, Farriers Full Cry (M Kemp) 66.3; 2, Glynwyn Buck Rogers (E Harris) 65.4; 3, Goodwills Cool Arizona (J Sharrock) 62.9. Nov 23 (Mrs J West) 1, Longstock Royal Mint (L Burtenshaw) 70.0; 2, Thorneyside Mr Motivator 68.8; 3, Matador IV 68.5. rest 1, Jesters Jokebox (A Newman) 69.6; 2, Farriers Full Cry 68.5; 3eq, Knight Bridge Girl (E Harris) & Lightwood Dakota (S Bill) 66.9. Nov 39Q (Ms S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Anna Pavlova (L Macfarlane) 65.9; 2, Ballybane Victoria (V Nicholas) 64.4; 3, Sandby Jasmine (M Keen) 64.1. rest 1, Jesters Jokebox 67.8; 2, Lightwood Dakota 67.4; 3, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 63.0.