ADDINGTON MANOR EC Buckingham, 4 Dec

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks 7-8 Dec

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, East Sussex, 3 Dec

HALLINGBURY HALL Bishop Stortford, Herts,6 Dec

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 4 Dec

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 9 Dec

RADWAY DRESSAGE Warks 3 Dec

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 5 Dec

WELLINGTON RIDING Hook, Hants, 3 Dec

SUMMERHOUSE EC, Hardwicke, Gloucester, 7 Dec

EQUI-SENSE, North Brewham, Somerset, 6 Dec

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, East Sussex, 3 Dec

nov 26 1, Mighty Curtis (F Cardrick) 67.3; 2, Highfields True Phobe (S Newman) 66.5; 3, Jack Curtis (F Cardrick) 63.5. rest 1, Mr Perkins (P Lovell) 65; 2, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 62.3; 3, Mooncoin ( D Edgley) 57.3. nov 32Q 1eq, Mighty Curtis & Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 69.1; 3, Leadmans Flower Girl 68.2. rest 1, European Wizard (S Crothers) 68.2; 2, Vice Versa (A McCraken) 61.3; 3, Danesmore (K Dent) 60.4. elem 41 1, The Solicitor (S Pemble) 68.8. rest 1, More Pokey (F Cardrick) 66; 2, Fitzpatrick (N Gosbee) 63.2; 3eq, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick), Leadmans Flower Girl & Shaken Not Stirred (E Crow) 61.6. elem 54Q 1, The Solicitor 69.6. rest 1, Oklahoma City 66.7; 2, More Pokey 64.6; 3, Fitxpatrick 60.7.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Warks 3 Dec

prelim 16 Q (G Bramwell) 1, Bugsy (S Tolley) 66.5; 2, V.S.O.P. (G Harrison) 65.5; 3, Chippendale (W Rodwell) 61.5. nov 23 (G Leverett) 1, Santina (P Friday) 66.2; 2, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 65.8; 3, Federkraft (P Friday) 65.4. rest 1, Brookmead Benjamin (C Reid) 64.2; 2, Sleepy Joe 11 (L Scammell) 63.1; 3, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 62.7. nov 33Q (C Hogg) 1,Federkraft (P Friday)and Canelletto (A Willetts) 66.9; 3, Conrhenny Portland (A Ballard) 64.5. rest 1, Special Treat (G Hall ) 68.3; 2, Tobias 1V ( K Babb) 65.9; 3, Sunrise Safari (A M Taylor) 64.1. elem 54 Q (C Shand) 1, Hopton Fair (P Friday) 62.7; 2, Conrhenny Portland (A Ballard) 59.6. rest 1, Special Treat 65.8; 2, Pearl Fisherman (J Fletcher) 60; 3, Three Times Tara (K McArdle) 58.5.

WELLINGTON RIDING Hook, Hants, 3 Dec

nov 24 1, Berriefield Molly (D Childs) 66.7; 2, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 66.3; 3, Zanziba (M Hicks)65.6. rest 1, Lord Bardolph (H Brettell)65.6; 2, Wits End (E Fairclough) 64.8; 3, Jemarni (L Connolly)64.8; nov 33 1, Zanziba 68.6; 2, St Pirans Day (A Levy) 64.5; 3, Berriefield Molly 63.8 rest 1, J’s Super Rocket (J Jenkins) 64.5; 2=, Red Gold (A Phillips) 63.8; 2=, San Fransisco Bay (S Stone) 63.8. elem 44 1, Figaro XI (M Reid) 67.2; 2, Fly Away’s Mathere (C Moir) 66.8; 3, Rhino II (D Dick) 66.4. rest 1, Fair Play (P Drew) 66.4; 2, Rock the Casbah (A Benskin) 62.8; 3, Capercaillie (M Wynn-Williams) 62. elem 56 1, Fly Aways Mathere 68.0; 2, Figaro XI 67.7; 3, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 67. rest 1, Capercaillie 62.7; 2, Sieze the Day (C Ingham) 61.7; 3, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) 60.7. med 63 1, Wishful (C Moir) 66.2; 2, Nicky (J Lister) 65.9; 3, Negano (S Dwyer-Coles) 64.1. rest 1, High Robbins (M Thomas) 63.4; 2, Kentchurch Punch (C Derby) 60.7; 3, Wayward (C Brown) 60.7. med 74 1, Nicky 68.1; 2, Wishful 68.1; 3, Negano 65. rest 1, High Robbins 68.3; 2, Kentchurch Punch 62.5; 3, Talisker (Y Eldridge) 61.7.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Buckingham, 4 Dec

prelim 10 1, Rosslare lV (S Molony) 65.45; 2, The Soup Dragon lll (A Rawson) 63.64; 3, Golly Miss Molly ll (R Torrome) 61.82. prelim 12Q 1, Rosslare lV 71.25; 2, Golly Miss Molly ll 69.58; 3, Queens Rose (C Hammond) 67.5. nov 21 1, Linden Carlton Banner (R Tong) 72.5; 2, Elle du Chene (F Berry) 66.5; 3, Prince of Darkness (D Trott) 66.5. rest 1, Kudos ll (J Davison) 63; 2, Onslow lll (J Bilcock) 61.5; 3, Dexter lV (S Fryatt) 61. nov 33Q 1, Lario (J McGarel-Groves) 66.21; 2, Pembroke Marchella (T Knight) 65.86; 3eq, Prince of Darkness ll & Chloe May (A Birch) 63.10. rest 1, Dexter lV 66.55; 2, Kudos ll 61.72; 3, Puzzle’s Playmate (S Fryatt) 61.72. elem 41 1, Reuters Limara (D Greenwood) 68; 2, Active Enigma (N McGivern) 64.80; 3, Louie B (A Brown) 62.80. rest 1, Star Appeal lll (J North) 66; 2, Nando H (I Belza) 61.60; 3eq, The Reporter ll (J Birchell)& Hawke Bay (J Payne) 60.4. elem 56Q 1, Active Enigma 68; 2, Reuters Limara 67.33; 3, Louie B 66.2. rest 1, Star Appeal lll 65; 2, Hawke Bay 62; 3, Krackerjack Knightstar (E Seale) 59.67. med 65 1, Harlekin (L Cassidy). rest 1, Haphazard lll (M Lucey) 63.33; 2, Marsix (A Brown) 62.59; 3, Mister Jack (MGriffin) 61.85. med 74Q 1, Brastias (V Randall) 61.11; 2, Harlekin 60.55. rest 1, Haphazard lll 61.38; 2, Pericles ll (K Anselm) 60.28; 3, Underwood Valentine (K Marsden) 59.16.

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 4 Dec

med 75Q 1, Enniskean (T Nicol) 72.2; 2, Kick on Felix (J Randall) 63.5; 3, Faersferre (S Kozuba Kozubska) 53.2. rest 1, Doubltess William (E Mackenzie) 64.1; 2, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 61.9; 3, Diamond Exchange (L Ellis) 61.4. adv med 94 1, Cincinnati (M Reid) 71.2; 2, Okaku (C Mirylees) 68.2; 3, Freddie Dreamer (K Whatley) 66.5. adv 100 1, Okaku (CMirylees) 64.68; 2, Balans (F Harter) 63.75; 3, Freddie Dreamer 63.75.

HALLINGBURY HALL Bishop Stortford, Herts, 6 Dec

nov 21 1, My Day (S Edwards) 65; 2eq, Berineas (L Hudson) & Lugo (B Bradsted Watts) 64.5. rest 1, Oscar (E Belloy) 66; 2, Warrior of Bellhouse (S Allen) 65; 3, Christian IV (K Munden) 64. nov 31 1, My Day 68.3; 2, Lugo 62.2; 3, Berineas 60.9. rest 1, Oscar 66.7; 2, Warrior of Bellhouse 65.4; 3, Mixed Up Herbs (P La Touche) 60.3.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 6 Dec

Nov 33 (M Lindsay) 1, Robin Hood (C Keevil) 64.8; 2, Decoded (H Field) 62.8; 3, Mistress Boleyn (J Knight) 62.4. rest 1, Sir BorisII (M Phipps) 66.2; 2, Yum Yum (J Goodwin) 63.8; 3, Little Duke (C Hay) 62.1. Nov 35 Q (S Exell) 1, Decoded (H Field) 65.4; 2, Afrika Khulu (S Kozuba- Kozubska) 63.8; 3, Mistress Bolwyn (J Knight) 61.3. rest 1, Sir Boris II (M Phipps59.6; 2, Little Duke (C Hay) 58.8; 3, Ramico Start (K Begley) 57.9.

SUMMERHOUSE EC, Hardwicke, Gloucester, 7 Dec

Nov 31 (Miss Watson) 1, Ovidius (S Wilton) 66.13; 2, Cool As A Rule (B Hitchman 58.39. rest 1, Commanchi (J Robinson) 64.52; 2, Greyhill Jessica (J Smith) 56.13. Nov 33 (Mrs V Clarke) 1, Lambada (N Milner) 65.86; 2, Ovidius (S Wilton) 62.76; 3, Mendips Quinto (L Maynard) 62.07. rest 1, Comanchi (J Robinson) 65.17; 2, Fella (S Charters) 59.31; =3, Greyhill Jessica (J Smith) 58.28; =3, Summerhouse Cruiseman (A Brown) 58.28%. Elem 52 1, Cinnamon Hill (L Maynard) 65.71; 2, Excel Dream Catcher (J Heywood) 63.43. rest 1, Zade (G Gibbons) 60.86; 2, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 60.29; 3, Stepdancer (J Davis) 60.Elem 541, Excel Dream Catcher (J Heywood) 64.23; 2, The Whisperer (W Arrowsmith) 57.69. rest 1, Welsh Gold II (A Peckham) 60; 2, Zade (G Gibbons) 59.23; 3, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 57.69.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks 7-8 Dec

nov 23 1, Just Sebastian II (R Pickles) 65; 2, Ballyvaughan (R Pickles) 62.69; 3, Wookelder II (L Costrasa) 62.31. rest. 1, Napoly(T Lawson) 69.23; 2, Majority Verdict (M Philpott) 59.62; 3, Mister Mossman (A Dawson) 59.23. nov 33Q 1, Nirvana Spirit (R Pickles) 72.07; 2, Just My Bill (R Algar) 66.55; 3, Heidi VI (C Steele) 65.52. rest 1, Napoly 67.93; 2, San Francisco Bay (S Stone) 67.93; 3, Magic (S Cooling) 66.21. elem 58 1, Fly Away’s Mathere (C Moir) 67.67; 2, Double Vodka (A Birch) 63.33; 3, Don’t Forget JR (A Birch) 58.26. rest 1, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 64.58; 2, Capercaillie (M Wynn Williams) 64.17; 3, Harlequins Dream VII (L Garland) 60. elem 56Q 1, Fly Away’s Mathere 67.67; 2, Fizal (R Lord) 61.67; 3, Double Vodka 58.67. rest 1, Harlequins Dream VII 63; 2, Paris Match II (V Brutton) 62.67; 3, Capercaillie 61.67. med 65 1, Mibikous (L Beckett) 61.85; 2, Erace Lau (B Hammond) 58.89; 3, Pampas Kudos (Z Garner-Glowski) 57.41. rest 1, Comrade Lucks (R Arthur) 58.52; 2, Secret II (P Fewster) 56.3; 3, Fizal (R Lord) 56.3. med 74Q1, Wasserfall (L Bishop) 63.33; 2, Trumano (AM Wilkinson) 58.61; 2, Pampas Kudos 58.06. rest. 1, Comrade Lucks 58.33; 2, Secret II 57.22;3, Willow (R Lord) 53.61. adv med 95 1, Wasserfall 65.63; 2, Adios II (A Wood) 62.5; 3, Devine Edition (C Grant) 62.19. adv 100 1, Lodewijk (L Beckett) 66.25; 2, Korsair (G Cooper) 64.38. PSG 2000 1, Kashmir (D Wilson) 63.5; 2, Balans (F Harter) 61.25.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 9 Dec

Nov 23 (Mrs F Foy) 1, Furzey Lodge Flyer (J Lister) 72.69; 2, Zanzibar (M Hicks) 67.69; 3, Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 66.92. rest 1, Kingston Showman (C Winterbottom) 63.85; 2, Next Question (S Tyrrell) 62.69; 3, Broganslaide Balistaire (H Black) 61.92. Nov 35Q (Mrs C Speer) 1, Giorgia Brown (H Bailey) 76.25; 2, Matfield (C Keevil) 72.08; 3, Furzey Lodge Flyer (J Lister) 71.25. rest 1, Kingston Showman (C Winterbottom); 2, Broganslade Balistaire (H Black) 64.58; 3, Ilkhan (S Martel) 61.25. Elem 50 (Mrs D Simpson-Price) 1, Wishful (C Moir) 71.48; 2, Giorgia Brown (H Bailey) 67.41; =3 Val Heir (C Roper) 65.19 =3 Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 65.19. rest 1, Binghams Light Infantry (A Gillman); 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 59.63; 3, Finesse II (J Coate) 58.89. Elem 58Q (Mrs G Makey-Harfield) 1, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 65.83; 2, Kwintus (K Waterman) 65.42; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 65. rest 1, Binghams Light Infantry (A Gillman) 60.42; 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 57.92; 3, Royal Flash (L Jurd) 55.42.

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 5 Dec

elem 41 1, Anitolia ( K Baugh) 68.8; 2, Cinderella (L Marriott) 66.8; 3, Seymours Shadow ( C Alston) 63.6. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 59.2; 2, Adonis (V Knight) 58.4; 3, Samuel Whiskers (C Pappa) 58. elem 56 1, Lambwath Lady Of State (N Clarke) 67; 2, Anitolia 64; 3, Seymours Shadow 63.3. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold 61.6; 2, Adonis 60.3; 3, Must Fly (S Cooper) 59.6. med 65 1, Morris II (S Cooper) 67.7; 2, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberg-Shepperd) 67.4; 3, Catherston Dynamite (A Weiss) 65.1. rest 1, Lambwath Lady Of State 64; 2, Jordulo (V Light) 60.7; 3, Bodega ( K James) 59.2. med 75 1, Premier Class (J Bradwell) 70.5; 2, Catherston Dynamite 67.5; 3, Miss Sylvie (D Thickitt) 62.1. rest 1, Phantom Of The Opera ( P Townsend) 59.4; 2, Just Sid (J Edwards) 56.7; 3, Jordulo 56.7. adv med 94 1, Broadstone Director (D Thickitt) 67.9; 2, Tomsek (C Elvin) 59.7; 3, Caro (C Clement-Green) 57.3.