DUCHY COLLEGE Callington, Cornwall, 1 Dec

ETTRICK FOREST Dryden, Selkirk, 1 Dec

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 29 Nov

GOLDEN CROSS EC, Hailsham, E.Sussex, 30 Nov

GORDON DG Burnhervie, Aberdeenshire, 1-2 Dec

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 28 Nov

MSRC, Street, Somerset, 1 Dec

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 1 Dec

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 28 Nov

nov 21 1, Phantazia (P Woof) 73.5; 2, A Touch Of Dutch (K Scott) 71.5; 3, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 69.5. rest 1, Carolina Knockout (K Cox) 70; 2, Perfect Alabi (C Burrell) 67.5; 3, Fair Lady Finullagh (T Warren) 67. nov 35Q 1, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 67.1; 2, Reuters Cachet (D Greenwood) 66.3; 3eq, Woodlander Wendira & A Touch Of Dutch 66.3. rest 1, Carolina Knockout 65.8; 2 & 3, Capitulo 65 & Midnight Magic (D Nicholson) 62.1. elem 44 1eq, Reuters Limara (D Greenwood) & Komeet (S Cox) 72; 3, Muschamp Strauss (A Mills) 66. rest 1, Mica II (M Smith) 65.6; 2eq, Master Mick (S Ford) & Greystoke Tudor (P Bunter) 60.4. elem 56Q 1, Muschamp Strauss 66.7; 2, Blind Faith (L Smith) 66; 3, Reuters Limara 60.4. rest 1, Mica II 63.7; 2, Zad’E (G Gibbons) 63; 3, Master Mick 62.7.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 29 Nov

elem 48 1, Playboy De Royale (P Bartram) 66.4; 2, Lamdwath Lady (N Clarke) 60.88; 3, Fulcrum (S Hughes) 61.2. rest 1, Royal Worcester (O Mottram) 66; 2, Gracian Bird (N Smith) 65.6; 3, Dan Dare V (C Dobney) 62.6. elem 52Q 1, Beatrix (H Woodcock) 63.71; 2, Playboy De Royale 62.57; 3, Gauzis (C Oakley) 61.43. rest 1,Royal Worcester 61.71; 2, Tynyfyd Merriman (G Edwards) 59.14; 3, Dan DareV 58.57. med Q 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 71.76; 2, Rodolpho S (S Webster) 68.82; 3,Catherston Dynamit (A Weiss) 62.65. rest 1, Lambwath Lady 60.88; 2, Beatrix 60.29; 3, Gauzis 59.71.

GOLDEN CROSS EC, Hailsham, E.Sussex, 30 Nov

Novice 26 (Mrs Smith) 1, Mighty Curtis (F Cardrick) 67.3; 2, Highfields True Phobe (S Newman) 66.5; 3, Jack Curtis (F Cardrick) 63.5. rest.1, Mr Perkins (P Lovell) 65 ; 2, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 62.3; 3, Mooncoin ( D Edgley) 57.3. novice 32Q (Dr Jago) =1, Mighty Curtis & Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 69.1; 3, Leadmans Flower Girl 68.2 rest 1, European Wizard (S Crothers) 68.2; 2, Vice Versa (A McCraken) 61.3; 3, Danesmore(K Dent) 60.4 .elementary 41 (Mrs Pace) 1, The Solicitor (S Pemble) 68.8. rest 1, More Pokey (F Cardrick) 66; 2, Fitzpatrick (N Gosbee) 63.2; =3, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick), Leadmans Flower Girl, Shaken Not Stirred (E Crow) 61.6. elementary 54 Q (Mrs Holmes) 1, The Solicitor 69.6. rest 1, Oklahoma City 66.7; 2, More Pokey 64.6; Fitxpatrick 60.7.

DUCHY COLLEGE Callington, Cornwall, 1 Dec

prelim 6 1, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 59.5; 2, Mollie Malone (L Maclaren) 58.5; 3, By Design (B Monk) 54.4. Horsesense Saddlers prelim 12 1, Deli Heartbeat 65.8; 2, Drumghigha Shergar (K Bond) 64.2; 3, Shirax (K Bond) 62.9. nov 26 1, Danske Prinz (S Watson)71.1; 2, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller) 65; 3, Bafta (L Wilson) 64.4. rest 1, Drumghigha Shergar 69.2; 2, Just Jasper (J Chubb) 64.7; 3, Shirax 63.8. Blue Chip Feed Balancer nov 33 1, Danske Prinz 63.4; 2, Golden Kitty’s Question 62.4. rest 1, Welton Tiggy (C Bradshaw) 67.9; 2, Devil’s Delight (L Banks) 65.1; 3, Just Jasper (J Chubb) 64.5. elem 44 1, Jackson (C Strange) 68; 2, Mac III (A Jacobs) 67.6; 3, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 58. rest 1, Welton Tiggy 62.4; 2, Captain Courage (A Lovell) 59.6; 3, Chopin II (C Watts) 58. Blue Chip Pro elem 56 1, Jackson 66.3; 2, Mac III 63.9; 3, Captain Courage 59.6. rest 1, Chopin II (C Watts) 62; 2, Raffaeloe 59.6; 3, Welton Tiggy 58.3. med 63 1, Broadstone December (C Deithrick) 60.7. Frankley International med 74 1, Broadstone December 61.4.

ETTRICK FOREST Dryden, Selkirk, 1 Dec

prelim 18Q 1, Hoseden Pipit (S Jobson)72.5; 2,Conquer Everest (S Peart) 65; 3, Kingle (E Gibson) 63.7. nov 32Q 1, Rocky Rebel ( J Rutherford) 72.9; 2, Kirov’s Afghan ( F Peto) 61.9. rest Conquer Everest, 65.8; 2, Mr Beaujangles (H Busby) 64.8; 3, Kingle, 64.5. elem 54Q 1, G-West Nibby Bright (J Barry) 80.0; 2, Ayrton Ace (Z Tucker) 68.0; 3, Rocky Rebel, 66.5. rest 1, Kirov’s Afghan, 61.9; 2, Sydserff Sonnet (L Marshall) 55.0; 3, Mardi G (G Miller) 50.3. med 63Q 1, G-West Nibby Bright, 74.0. rest 1, Flying Senator (M Friis) 63.4; 2, Royal Command (A Miller) 60.3; 3, Leanardo Da Vinci (J Douglas Miller).

MSRC Street, Somerset 1 Dec

Prelim 6 1, Dantsis (B Grant) 68.0; =2, Golden Nomad (NStephens) & El Icon (S Keevil) 65. Prelim 12Q 1, Genius (H Bunce) 70.0; 2, Paddy’s Pride (C Derryman) 65.4; 3, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 64.6. Sect B 1, Mackeson (M Ellis) 65.8; 2, Golden Nomad; 3, Secret Service (C Derryman) 63.3. Nov 31 1, Zanzibar (M Hicks) 73.5; 2, Finish the Job (M Northwood) 68.1; 3, Lucky Deal (C Downting) 64.8. rest 1, Alice (S Delaney) 68.1; 2,Never In Doubt (M Oliver) 65.5; 3, The Skatman (H Barker) 63.5. Nov 33 Q1, Laventico (D Anholt) 65.9; 2, Giorgia Brown (H Bailey) 65.2; 3, Zanzibar 63.4. rest 1, Little Duke (C Hay) 65.9; 2, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 59.7; 3, Never In Doubt 59.3. Elem 52 Q 1, Giorgia Brown 65.7; 2, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 64.3; 3, Dennington Greylag (D Anholt) 63.1. rest 1, Lucky Deal; 2, Agent Leopold (JLamacraft) 61.7; 3, Barazano (P Crutwell) 59.1.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 1 Dec

nov 24 1, Cobblestones (J Williams); 2, Heritage cadenza (T Atkins); 3, Stagsden Adonis (K Ginns). rest 1, magic (S Cooling); 2, Ramiro Star (K Begley); 3, Hawpark Royal Mint (J Pearce). nov 35 1, Crescendo II (A Ross); 2, Cobblestones; 3, Stagsden Adonis. rest 1, Bravenger (L Collins); 2, Majority Verdict (M Philpott); 3eq, Ramiro Star & Run Rabbit Run (D Malone). elem 44 1, Schwarzkoff (R Barrett); 2, Glenarn Top Of The morning (J Bailey); 3, Misty Dawn (J Williams). rest 1, My Mikado (S Willis); 2eq, Marco polo III (L De Rouffignac) & Bravenger. elem 56 1eq, Koerenbloem Amogo (A Jolly) & Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey); 3, Lounge Lizard (J Manly). rest 1, Bravenger; 2, Warlock Of Bellhouse (S Allen); 3, My Mikado. elem 48 1, Little Luck (A Yates); 2, Jaja Binks (N Marshall-Foster). rest 1, Dolf (L York); 2, Total Taboo (W Skarratts); 3, Benedetto (P Lock). elem 58 1, Azur (E Pearce); 2, Silver Colonnade (L Dormer). rest1, Corellian Asset (S Gee); 2, Dolf; 3, Total Taboo. med 63 1, pepino (M hunt); 2eq, Little Jack (J Stoyell) & Sugarlump Bravo. rest 1, Leonidas (C Garret); 2, Kassamier (L Price; 3, Figaro (M Day). med 75 1, Pepino; 2, Sugarlump Bravo. rest 1, Little Jack; 2, Leonidas; 3, Azur.

GORDON DG Burnhervie, Aberdeenshire, 1-2 Dec

nov 31Q 1, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 64.5. rest 1, Rockhill Kashmir (J Stephen) 67.4; 2, Linka S (D Duffin) 64.8; 3, Nimrod B (L Miller) 61.9. elem 54Q 1, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 73.1; 2, Just A Womble (S Walker) 59.6. rest 1, The Dalesman III (S Ravenshear) 67.3; 2, Incubus (L McKenzie) 66.2; 3, Pollyanna (L Murray) 53.8. med 72Q 1, Colour Magic (G Peters) 68.2; 2, Pirate King II (A Sall) 64.1; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper, 60.6. adv med 95S 1, Irn Bru (C Simmers) 62.5; 2, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 61.6.

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Yorks, 2 Dec

nov 32 1, Wagner (P Marriner) 66.95; 2, New Brigawtian (Dale Roberts) 65.65; 3, Major Tistram (P Davies). rest 1, Little Ruby (R Mackie) 68.26; 2, Miss Inca (L Bell) 65.22; 3, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 64.78. elem 45 1, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 67.58; 2, Red Bevan (C Birkett) 65.75; 3, Medaille D’Or (D Roberts) 58.18. elem 52 1, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chapplehow) 66.57; 2, Medaille D’Or (D Roberts) 65.0. rest 1, Argentina (T Fagan Waddell) 64.57; 2, Major Tristram (P Davies) 64.0; 3, Red Bevan (C Birkett) 63.14. med 63 1, Chase The Ace (K Semple) 67.59; 2, Fennell 11 (R Davidson) 64.48; 3, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chapplehow) 63.1. rest 2, Goulton Oscar (E Cox) 62.07; 3, Roxana B (Louise Bell) 61.72. adv med 83 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Roberts) 70.63; 2, Appin Star (K Semple) 64.06.