BELMOREDEAN DRESSAGE West Grinstead, Sussex, 29-30 June

NFU Mutual prelim 18Q (G Johnson) 1, Marletts Master Warrior (T Naldrett) 69.58; 2, Meercat (Z O’Brien) 67.92; 3, Cayman Storm (K Dumville) 67.08. Dodson & Horrell nov 32SQ (M Terry) 1, World Strike (D Grinyer) 73.91; 2, Querido Royal (S Ridd) 73.46; 3, Hestia (R Carpenter) 72.17. rest 1, Diesters Delight (J Browning) 69.57; 2, Darcy Mitchell (B Plant) 63.04; 3, Future’s Crosoil Eurythmic (K Crosoil) 60. Equimax elem 41SQ (M Pace) 1, Belmont On The Road (A Kempner) 67.6; 2, Wickslett (K Moorwood) 65.2; 3, Rescue Remedy (S Gibbs) 64.4. rest 1,Jamambo (J Dutton) 70; 2, Priska (G Stuart) 67.6; 3, Higher Ground (V Cleveland) 62.4. Solid Gold med 71SQ (W Jago) 1, Longdean Disney Classic (R Wetherall) 69.35; 2, Alraune (L Blair) 67.1; 3, Rimo (C Pagett-Fynn) 60.65. rest 1, Tallents Highlight (A Kempner) 65.16; 2, Park Royal (H Stevens) 62.58; 3, The Motley Fool (E Burgess) 60.32. FEI PSG 2000 (H Webber, M-A Horn) 1, Paris 52 (S Davies) 67.5; 2, Jazz Dancer (S Ray) 65.13; 3, Marco III (E de Launay) 64.38. FEI inter I 2002 (M-A Horn) 1, Ma Cherie IV(S-J Lanning) 68; 2, Flyaways Mathere (K Mepham) 63; 3, Marco III 62.5. FEI inter II 2001 (H Webber, M-A Horn) 1, Fabian II (L Hartnett) 58.4. GP 2003 (H Webber, M-A Horn) 1, Max (K Kyrklund) 68.65; 2, Pasteur (P Kittel) 67.4; 3, Louis Feraud (M Assouline) 61.77.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 1-2 July

nov 21S (M Terry) 1, My Learned Friend (S Burgess) 70.5; 2, What A Palava (S Burgess) 70; 3, Aberaeron Prince (S Brabrook) 58.5. rest 1, Cirque De Soleil (S Pattinson) 68.5; 2, Badgers Wood (K Russell) 60; 3, Harley’s Red (N Goodwin) 59.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 39SQ (B Beresford-Wright) 1, My Learned Friend 68.51; 2, What A Palava 67.4; 3, Picasso STV (S French) 66.29. rest 1, Cirque De Soleil 67.03; 2, Harley’s Red 59.62; 3, Cally II (S Leonard) 58.51. elem 44S (M Drewe) 1, Marine Pearl (E Wright) 67.2; 2, Wickslett (C Moorwood) 66.4; 3, Rombaire (A Hulse) 65.2. rest 1, Just Champagne (S Tuckett) 66.4; 2, Vernal Red Flight (P Mander) 64.8; =3, Zada (C Lee) 62; =3, Delta Skelter (A Endacott) 62.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN PREMIER LEAGUE Boston, Lincs, 1-4 July

med 61 (M Colliander) 1, Thorneyside Mr Motivator (A Harris) 63.10; 2, Bada Bing (T Woodhead) 60.34; 3, Barwick Belladonna (C Burrell) 57.93. rest 1, Kentee Grandmaster (J Robinson) 53.10; 2, Solo VIII (B Bainbridge) 51.72. med 68 (M Colliander) 1, High Fashion (B Moody) 62.76; 2, Latin Lover (R Hurst) 61.72; 3, Barwick Belladonna 59.31. rest 1, Kentee Grandmaster 58.28; 2, Solo VIII 54.48. adv med 94 (C Porterfield) 1, Liebling II (A Ross) 67.06; 2, Playboy VI (D Timson) 65.29; 3, Nemo (L Hopkins) 63.53. adv 100 (S Payne) 1, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 67.81; 2, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 64.38; 3, Liebling II 64.38. Rhinegold YH National (sec A) (R Herbert/T Woodhead) 1, Sylvester M (V Walker) 8.06; 2, Korenbloem Sandman (G Hughes) 7.86; 3, Banjo (M Smith) 7.68. (sec B) (C Halsall/P Hayler) 1, Radbound (A Peternel) 8.04; 2, Cappelano (A Ross) 7.64; 3, Donnerlord (A Weiss) 7.4. Rhinegold YH International (sec A) (J Ward/T Woodhead) 1, Aldham Mill Sovereign (D Smeaton) 7.1. (sec B) 1, Ramazzotti (G Hughes) 7.44; 2, Cappelano 7.18; 3, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 7.04. PSG 2000 (K Ratcliffe, C Porterfield) 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 67; 2, Mozart (L Fry) 66.50; 3, Nibbit B (D Timson) 66.13. inter I (M Robins, M Colliander) 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 65.50; 2, Kabanza (B Moody) 63.88; 3, Feinthyme (D Timson) 63.38. FEI GP (R Herbert, K Ratcliffe, M Robins) 1, Indoor (K Dyrby) 66.45; 2, Martinique (P Hayler) 64.79; 3, My Dundee (P Hayler) 64.24. PSG 2000 (J Peberdy, M Robins) 1, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 68.75; 2, Nurejev (G Hughes) 67.50; 3, Noblesse 67.38. inter I (R Herbert, K Ratcliffe) 1, Nurejev 71.25; 2, Giddy 67.38; 3, Noblesse 67. inter II (J Graham, M Colliander) 1, Walter IV (C Parsons) 64.76; 2, Martinique 64.39; 3, Courbetin (J Ward) 61.83. GP Special (J Peberdy, J Graham, M Colliander) 1, Indoor 64.73; 2, Walter IV 64.24; 3, Ghandi (L Fry) 63.88. med 74 (C Porterfield) 1, Barwick Belladonna & Thorneyside Mr Motivator 63.89; 3, Spirit Of Summer (L Beckingham) 58.61. rest 1, Campari W (S Jones) 60.83; 2, Solo VIII (B Bainbridge) 59.17. med 75 1, High Fashion 66.11; 2, Latin Lover (R Hurst); 3, Ausden Quicksilver (L Dingley) 61.35. rest 1, Campari W 59.19; 2, Solo VIII 57.57. adv med 89 (J Ward) 1, High Fashion 66.11; 2, Markant (D Parker) 62.78; 3, Liebling II 62.50. adv 100 (C Porterfield) 1, Spinners Double 66.56; 2, Liebling II 65; 3, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 62.50. adv med freestyle (C Porterfield) 1, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 73.17; 2, Nemo 70.83; 3, Bada Bing 70.83. nov 21 (J Graham) 1, Top Honours (S Wood) 72.50; 2, Cappelano (A Ross) 71.50; 3, Prima Donna V (Z Barton) 65. rest 1, On The Double (N Burte) 67.50; 2, High Ho Hayley (L Soley) 66.50. nov 23Q (M Robins) 1, Cappelano 74.35; 2, Top Honours 67.39; 3, Prima Donna V 57.39. rest 1, Darra Lady (W Wood) 57.83; 2, Homefields Rupert (A Aspinall) 56.52. FEI pony team test (R Herbert) 1, Manitu N (S Harrison) 70.33; 2, Gigolo (S Higgins) 67; 3, Bayern (G Roberts) & DHI Langer (P Manning) 64.67. FEI junior team (M Colliander) 1, Sir Dunaway (K Fox) 57.18; 2, Cranswick Monte Carlo (L Justensen) 55.64; 3, Jeffrey (S Gorvett) 54.87. FEI young rider team test (M Robins) 1, Fernando 314 (C Woods) 65.78; 2, Bayford Hall Cossack (C Woods) 63.33; 3, Ginseng (S Collings) 62.89. inter IIQ (M Colliander, J Graham) 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 64.88; 2, Courbertin (J Ward) 63.54; 3, Pretty Woman (Z Barton) 57.80. PSG FS (M Robins/J Graham) 1, Mozart (L Fry) 13.68. inter I FS (M Robins/J Graham) 1, Feinthyme 13.61; 2, Kabanza 13.18. GP FS (J Graham, M Colliander) 1, Humble Pie (B Moody) 13.88; 2, Ghandi 13.79; 3, Courbetin (J Ward) 13.74. overall FS music 1, Humble Pie 13.88; 2, Ghandi 13.79; 3, Mozart 13.68. inter I Pas De Deux (M Robins/J Graham) 1, King (H Taylor) + Jumper II (A Hargie). elem 41Q (J Harvey) 1, DHI Locarno (M Allen) 70.80; 2, Ausden Quicksilver 64.40; 3, Sir Caffrey (V Glasow) 61.60. rest 1, Cranswick Profile (M Daughney) 61.20; 2, Northern Svengali (A Large) 60.80; 3, Topi (L Bell) 58. elem 44 (S Scrini) 1, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 69.20; 2, Ausden Quicksilver 64.80; 3, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 64. rest 1, Cranswick Prince (M Daughney) 64.80; 2, Northern Svengali (A Large) 59.20; 3, Topi (L Bell) 58.40. med 61 (M Colliander) 1, DHI Langer 69.31; 2, Thorneyside Mr Motivator 64.83; 3, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 64.14. rest 1, Kentee Grandmaster 63.45; 2, Pancho (K Soley) 60.34; 3, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 57.59. med 74 (J Graham) 1, High Fashion 71.67; 2, Gigolo 66.39; 3, Hillmen (G Roberts) 63.33. rest 1, Cranswick Monte Carlo 59.72; 2, Inzac 59.72; 3, Kentee Grandmaster 58.89. nov 21 (M Robins) 1, Top Honours (S Wood) 67. rest 1, Hi Ho Hayley (L Soley) 64; 2, Askwith Class One (L Watts) 61; 3, Darra Lady (W Wood) 60. nov 32 (J Graham) 1, Top Honours 71.30. rest 1, Hi Ho Hayley 70.43; 2, Askwith Class One 67.39; 3, Homefields Rupert 63.91. elem 41 (H Clarke) 1, Fridays Madam (S Berry) 65.20; 2, Bright Eyes (S Gualtieri) 61.20. rest 1, Cibecy Dancing Flame (V Smith) 64; 2, Topi (L Bell) 60.80; 3, Millers Lad (A Clifton) 59.60. elem 44 (H Clarke) 1, Fridays Madam 66; 2, Knight Bridge Girl (E Harris) 64.40; 3, Brer Fox II 64.40. rest 1, Cibecy Dancing Flame 65.60; 2, Topi 62.60; 3, Millers Lad 61.20. med 61 (J Graham) 1, DHI Langer 70.69; 2, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 64.83; 3, Ausden Quicksilver 62.41. rest 1, Pancho (K Soley) 64.83; 2, Inzac 62.76; 3, HCI Maike-K (M Richardson) 56.55. med 74 (M Robins) 1, Thorneyside Mr Motivator 70.28; 2, Diamond Rubin (A Thompson) 68.06; 3, Ausden Quicksilver 65.28. rest 1, Cranswick Monte Carlo 65.28; 2, Inzac 62.78; 3, Beltons Medway Bay (K Edwards) 61.94. FEI pony ind (M Colliander) 1, Manitu N 70.97; 2, DHI Langer 69.68; 3, DHI Peppino 68.71. FEI junior ind (J Graham) 1, Sir Dunaway 62.56; 2, Cranswick Monte Carlo 61.28; 3, Jeffrey (S Gorvett) 58.97. FEI young rider ind (M Colliander) 1, J’Espere II (A McLean) 64.25; 2, Bayford Hall Cossack 64; 3, Fernando 314 56.75. FEI pony FS (H Clarke) 1, The Importance Of Being Ernest (M Beer) 67.50; 2, Brer Fox II 67.25; 3, Knight Bridge Girl 63.25. FEI junior FS (H Clarke) 1, Sir Dunaway 69.5.

BEAVER HALL Staffs 3 July

NFU Mutual prelim18Q (L Vernon) 1, Repetoire (Z Yaylor) 67.08; 2, Abbeydale Holmerun (H Johnson) 67.08; 3, Tiggar (A Brailsford) 65.83. Nov 23 (D Thomas) rest 1, Barnaby V11 (A Lupton) 65.76; 2, Tocelli (E Jablonski) 65.38; 3, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 64.61. open 1, Foxcourt Ambassaor (A Beasley) 62.3; 2, Miss Money Penny (F Jackson) 60.76; 3, Aaero (P Taylor) 56.5. Dodson & Horrell nov39Q (K Barker) rest 1, Wathwood Rhiannon (L Wilson) 62.22; 2, Abbeydale Holmerun (H Johnson) 61.48; 3, Ross Marrakech (B Parker) 58.88. open 1, Harewood JB (L Seamark) 61.48; 2, Miss Money Penny (F Jackson) 60.37; 3, Drumganis Dexter (S Seed) 58.51. Elem 52 (A Page) rest 1, LTD Edition (K Kendall) 65.31; 2, Oliver Twist (L McLeod) 62.5; 3, Drumganis Dexter (S Seed) 60. open 1, Oregon (A Young) 61.87; 2, Kelly’s Daughter (L Vernon) 59.37. Equimax elem 56Q (J Carter) rest 1, Oliver Twist (L McLeod) 61.33; 2, LTD Edition (K Kendall) 60.33; 3, Bugsy 111 (C Jackson) 56.33. open 1, Just A Spirit (H Tate) 59; 2, Kelly’s Daughter (L Vernon) 55. Med 61 (A Page) rest 1, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 74.82; 2, Saxon (S Gaunt) 66.89; 3, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 65.86. open 1, Midweek Manifesto (S Tomlinson) 63.44. Solid Gold med 75Q (J Carter) rest 1, Outstanding (H Trivett) 62.7; 2, Creevagh Top (E Taylor) 61.62; 3, Cloudburst (J Harkness)58.37. open 1, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 62.97; 2, Midweek Manifesto (S Tomlinson) 55.54. Ad Med 98Q (J Carter) 1, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 61.57; 2, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 55.52.

RICHMOND EC North Yorkshire, 4 July

adv 103 (B Riley) 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 71.42; 2, Happy Go Lucky (M Furness) 71.19; 3, Connaught Lad (C Burrell) 70.95. adv med 98 Q (B Riley) 1, Connaught Lad 70.26; 2, Forrest Fire (A-M Perry) 70.26; 3, Mr Ben Boy Blue (C Etherington) 66.84. med 61 (J Burberry) 1, State Supremacy (E Trotter) 61.03; 2, Bellindene Bracken Breeze (W Howes) 59.65; 3, Netherton Glimmer (L Rutherford) 58.62. rest 1, Aldhan Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 64.48; 2, Marcos II (H Hutchinson) 62.79; 3, Netherton Glimmer 58.62. elem 58 Q (A Smith) 1, Katholts Philip Merveilleux (K Hill) 65.62; 2, Just So (C Hall) 64.6; 3, Netherton Glimmer 63.12. rest 1, It’s My Business (K Cook) 64.6; 2, Farsyde Sovereign (H Green) 63.75; 3, Foxhill Nabraska (J Little) 59.6. elem 44 (A Smith) 1, Katholts Philip Merveilleux (K Hill) 67.08; 2, Weltechronie (P Macfie) 62.8; 3, Highland Jewel (P Brayford) 60.8. rest 1, State Monarch (S Haynes) 63.6; 2, Josh V (P Booth) 62.8; 2, It’s My Business (K Cook) 61.6. nov 39 Q (A Smith) 1, Aldham Mill Sovereign (D Smeaton) 69.62; 2, La Chica (L Mouat) 66.55; 3, The Kestral (C Booth) 65.55. rest 1, Stockwell Robert (L Pearson) 65.55; 2, Clive Baby (G Pinkney) 64.07; 3, Josh V 63.70. nov 24 (R Speight) 1, Aldham Mill Sovereign (D Smeaton) 70.31; 2, Victor E (C Wild) 70.0; 3, Prospective (H Hudson) 66.29. rest 1, Stockwell Robert (L Pearson) 72.59; 2, Clive Baby (G Pinkney) 71.85; 3, Westminster Rapscallion (A O’Donnell) 71.48.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 4 July

prelim 18Q (H Lefort) (sec A) 1, Parker B (K Allan) 60.42. (sec B) 1, Kesrah Royal Harvey (S Barrett) & Felicity Brown (J Brockman) 66.67; 3, Harry (D Knight) 64.58. nov 24Q (L Davis) Alvescot Odin (D Smith) 62.22; 2, Longstock Dazeda (L Burtenshaw) 61.11. rest 1, Rockwood Rosie (C Case) 67.04; 2, Brodie (L Frawley) 64.81; 3, Al Pacino (J Galton) 63.33. elem 44Q (S Russell) 1, Wilde Thyme (E Osmond) 69.2; 2, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie) 66.4; 3, Tieko (C Terrill) 63.6. med 63Q (S Russell) 1, Wilde Thyme 66.55; 2, Tieko 63.45. rest 1, Nibeley Graffiti 66.9; 2, The Motley Fool (E Burgess) 63.79; 3, Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 63.10. Paralympic Q (P Watts) grade 1 1, Luke (R Williams) 78.82. grade 2 1, Never The Less (N Baker) 83.89; 2, Kingsley Masterpiece (R Balshaw) 81.67; 3, Pogues Mahone (L Stone) 81.11. grade 3 1, Kingsley Masterpiece (T Pawson) 86; 2, Riemkje (E Kent) 82.5; 3, Luke (T Pawson) 80. grade 4 1, O Jay (W Lightbown) 77.78; 2, K2 (S Franks) 74.07; 3, Brodie (L Frawley) 71.11.

SUFFOLK Geldeston Hall, 4 July

nov 29 (M Thornley) rest 1, Barties Boy (J McDougall) 69.68; 2, Perrywinkle Popcorn (J Dunnett) 62.58; 3, Totally Tobias (C Coathupe) 61.61. open 1, Itsa Mystery (W Fry) 66.13; 2, Maesybont Donna (Z Whitmore) 60.65. Dodson & Horrell nov 32 Q (S Kemp Welch) rest 1, Barties Boy 67.83; 2, Perrywinkle Popcorn 63.91; 3, Totally Tobias 56.62. open 1, Itsa Mystery 64.35; 2, Bluebridge Broadway 62.61; 3, Maesybont Donna 61.74. elem 44 (S Kemp Welch) rest 1, Tequila II (A Jacobs) 64.8; 2, Maesybont Donna 63.6; 3, Madam Spook (A Williams) 62.8. open 1, Ayleston Limelight (M Flowers) 66.4; 2, Bluebridge Braodway (A Stiff) 63.6. Equimax elem 51 Q (M Brown) rest 1, Tequila II 62.5; 2, Madam Spook 54.69. open 1, Pavarotti II (C Smith) 65.31; 2, Ayleston Limelight 63.44. Solid Gold med 71 (M Brown) 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 66.13; 2, Lysundo (R Murray) 61.2; 3, Quartiaan (S Dunkerlly) 60.65. open 1, Pavarotti II 61.61. adv med 83 (M Brown) 1, Cerfontin (SJ Ellis) 62.81; 2, Lysundo 61.25; 3, Quartiaan 47.5.

WINDSOR PARK EC Smith’s Lawn, Windsor,Berks 4 July

Prelim 16Q (C Weston) 1, Mr Woodles (L Smith) 60.50; 2, Mr Thomas (Z Overton) 59.00; 3, Graffiti II (C Hawthorn) 54.00. Nov 23 (C Weston)Rest 1, Lees Mon Sarami (N Hopkins) 67.69; 2, Rosgan
Irco Lara (S Darnborough) 64.62; 3, Mr Woodles 58.07. Open 1, The Martini Girl (J Stearn) 60.38. Nov 32Q (T Vartevanian) Rest 1, Mr P (A Duncan) 66.52; 2, Rosgan Irco Lara 64.35; 3, It Wasn’t Me (S Moynihan) 60.00. Open 1, The Martini Girl 61.31. Elem 41Q (P Green) Rest 1, Nickel Hotspur (H Willacy) 62.40; 2, Val High (K Thatcher) 60.00. Open 1, Bjirmen’s Wytze (K Abberley) 67.60; 2, Starbug (H Kyte) 64.40; 3, Smog (Y Burt) 60.80. Elem 44 (P Green) Rest 1, Lees Mon Sarami 64.40; 2, Nickel Hotspur 64.00; 3, Val High 62.80. Open 1, Bjirmen’s Wytze 67.20; 2, Starbug 65.60; 3, Oakhurst Edmond (T Smale) 63.60. Med 61Q (P Green) Rest 1, Starbug 62.42; 2,DarkSecret VII (P Fewster) 61.03; 3, Curtis Mill Flyer (K Davies) 57.58. Open 1, Joost Maestro (R Bradford) 67.59.