ADDINGTON EC, Addington, Bucks, 28 May

ADDINGTON EC, Addington, Bucks, 2 June

AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks 1 June

BEAVER HALL, Leek, Staffs, 29 May

HASTINGWOOD Hastingwood, Essex, 2 June

HOCKENDEN 2 June

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 29 May

MORETON STABLES Dorset, 1 June

NATIONAL SCHOOL OF EQUITATION, Leics, 31 May

NAVAL RC, Fareham, Hants, 2 June

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts, 1-2 June

PRIORY DRESSAGE, Frensham, 29 May

RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL Warks, 2June

SOLIHULL RC, Solihull, W Midlands, 30 May

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Trowbridge, 27-29 May

WEST WILTS EC, Holt, Trowbridge, 27-29 May

prelim 10 (J Box) 1, Mr Biggs (V Smyth) 66.4; 2, Campain (P Cragg) 65.5; 3, Cranmore Eclipse (C Candy) 64.5. prelim 18 (F Turner) 1, Kildarton Jaffa (T Neville) 66.3; 2, Red Shimmer (T Neville) 65; 3, Hattie (K Balfrey) 62.9. rest 1, Mr Biggs 67.8; 2, Campain 67.5; 3, Copper Thistle (L Godwin) 65. nov 24 (J Box) 1, Quite Frankley (C Keevil) 68.9; 2, Odds On II (C Keevil) 67.4; 3, BB’s Jasper (R Hargan) 64.8. rest 1, Genius (H Bunce) 64.4; 2, Emir De Beauregard (D McCafferty) 63; 3, Lady’s Diamante (S Curtis) 60.4. nov 32Q (F Turner) 1, Quite Frankley 67; 2, Odds On II 66.1; 3, BB’s Jasper 63.8. rest 1, Genius 64.8; 2, Lady’s Diamante 59.6; 3, Lectric (A Birch) 57.8. elem 44 (A Bennie) 1, Mallow Bay (G Vaughn) 63.2; 2, Kapsper (J Maude) 61.6; 3, Genius (G Ng) 61.2. rest 1, Maxima (A Scott) 64.4; 2, Roeview Pride (R Hargan) 59.6; 3, Josi (J Mounty) 58.4. elem 54Q 1, Mallow Bay 63.1; 2, Genius 62.7; 3, Kapsper 61.2. rest 1, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 66.1; 2, Maxima 63.5; 3, Josi 61.2. med 61 (Dr C Hyett) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 66.9; 2, Only Otto (A Harris) 65.5; 3, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 64.8. rest.-1, Kleffer 67.2; 2, Maurits (I Reid) 66.9; 3, Pericles II (K Anslem) 62.8. med 75Q 1, Alley Kazam 68.5; 2, Equilibra Niky 67.3; 3, Diamond Lil (A Harris) 60.5. rest 1, Big Ears (M Giraud) 65.7; 2, Maurits 64.5; 3, Preicles II 62.7. Shearwater National quals 5-y-o (J Bredin, A Tucker) 1, Donna Parina (P Woof) 8; 2, Excel Ronaldo (C Hester) 7.6; 3, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 7.5. 6-y-o (D Scrimgeour, P Fielder) 1, Groove Jet (S Wilson) 7.9; 2, Catherston Dougal (J Loriston-Clarke) 7.75; 3, Excel Dreamcatcher (C Hester) 7.65. Shearwater International quals 5-y-o 1, Catherston Springsteen (J Loriston-Clarke) 8; 2, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 7.5; 3, Pro Set (C Hester) 7.3. 6-y-o 1, Catherston Dougal 8.7; 2, Fiano (D Hammond) 8.5; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 8. nov 24 sec A Irish Selection trial (D Scrimgeour) 1, Breaking Point (B Box) 74.1; 2, Willoway Thomas (L Cartwright) 73; 3, Shade Of Doubt (N New) 72.6. Sec B (C Moir) 1, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 74.1; 2, Langarth Triple (J Powell) 72.6; 3, Quelle Jolie (T Smyth) 71.1. Nov 32 Irish Selection trial (J Kidd) 1eq, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) & Colinstown Tonto (A Kipping) 70.4; 3, Rudgeway Spanish Galleon (E Holloway) 68.7. elem 44 Irish selection trial (I Reid) sec A 1, Pancho (Z Duck) 73.2; 2, Don’t Panic 68.8; 3, Kenilwood Tolstoy (E Goodfellow) 68.8. sec B 1, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead Morton) 72.4; 2, My Charming Valentine 70; 3, Glamour II (K Simcox) 68.4. sec C 1, Crackenthorpe Foursquare (S Chappelhow) 72.4; 2, Cheeky Discovery (T Ruffles) 69.6; 3, Decimus (S Reid) 68.8. elem 41 Irish selection trial (J Seal) sec A 1, Kenilwood Tolstoy 72.8; 2, Pancho 72; 3, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 70.4. sec B 1, Haddon Top Rank 69.6; 2, Pallefera (E Day) 64.8; 3, Broadstone Wonderland (T Barnes) 64.4. sec C 1, Decimus 66.4; 2, Paris Match II (V Bruton) 64.8; 3, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 64.

ADDINGTON EC, Addington, Bucks, 28 May

nov 21 (D Hibbert) 1, Partout (E Johnson) 74.5; 2, Fabrizio (H Hughes) 72.5; 3, Aspen Delikat (L Cassidy) 68.5. rest 1, The Soup Dragon (A Rawson) 68; 2, Lady Florence (C Lait) 64.5; 3, Dexter IV (S Fryatt) 63.5. nov 33Q (L Fievez) 1, European Lennick (L Sattin) 73.4; 2, Aspen Delikat 73.1; 3, Hawtins Santina (P Friday) 70.6. rest 1, Rosslare IV (S Molony) 72.2; 2, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 65.5; 3, On The Contrary (C Reid) 65.1. elem 47 (J Harvey) 1, World Lady (A Drew) 72.2; 2, Phoenix (D Childs) 68.8; 3, Taldi Rock (T Cherry) 68.8. rest 1, Ulerups Ruderknaegt (V Patrick) 68.1; 2, Nando H (I Belza) 67.7; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 67. elem 56Q (J Gillet) 1, Faerly Sharp (P Fisher) 68.6; 2, Orlando (R Bird) 66.3; 3, Berrifield Piruet (D Childs) 63.3. rest 1, Fachoudette (G Davies) 67.3; 2, Magical II (G Davies) 63.7; 3, Firework Finale 62. med 61 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Rhiannon (V Simpson) 67.5; 2, Alvaro (P Claridge) 66.8; 3, Orchard Glasnost (D Thurman-Baker) 66.5. rest 1, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 67.5; 2, Marsix (A Brown) 62.4; 3, Corelli II (T Charry) 60.6. med 75Q (M Newall) 1, Mandeet B (J Harvey) 70.2; 2, Alvaro 65.1; 3, Rhiannon II 64. rest 1, Engsgaards 62.9; 2, Lario (J McGarrell-Groves) 58.3; 3, Dex (V Fryer) 56.4. adv med 89 (A Nicell) 1, Acton Mazurka (R Bird) 64.7; 2, Rubinstar (D Greenwood) 64.4; 3, Cymba (S Cumine) 61.9. adv med 98Q (R Hillier) 1, Lagacy III (J Bredin) 71.5; 2, Cymba 67.8; 3, Ballinamore (G Wilson) 67.6. PSG 2000 qual (M Robins, O Davies) 1, Enfant (P Hodges) 63.1; 2, Daedalus (C Bennitt) 62.6; 3, Najac (J Mackenzie) 62.2. inter I qual (R Herbert, N Goodman) 1, Enfant 67.1; Tannenbaum (J Whitbread) 66.2; 3, Chagall III (L Barnicoat) 64.7.

BEAVER HALL, Leek, Staffs, 29 May

prelim 4 (A Dunning) 1, Heidi X (K Farmer) 62.27; 2, Master Lucan (K Farmer) 62.27; 3, St Flannans Fergal (G Hasberry) 60. prelim 18 (L Hadfield) 1, St Flannans Fergal 67.08; 2, Disney Time (K Scholes) 66.25; 3, Heidi X 65.83. nov 29 (A Dunning) rest 1, Scorcer’s Art (T Welsh) 64.52; 2, Bally Brennan (S Branch) 62.26; 3, Hyland Cavalier (S Hyland) 62.26. open 1, Vanda Sandor (P Straughn) 63.87; 2, Langdale Merriden (P Batram) 63.55; 3, Touch Of Spirit (J Green) 63.55. nov 32 1, Langdale Merriden (P Batram) 70; 2, Portland Reefknot (J Down) 68.26; 3, Vanda Sandor (P Straughn) 67.83. rest 1, Scorcer’s Art 70; 2, Parrock Sandpiper (T Hall) 66.09; 3, Disney Time (K Scholes) 66.09. elem 41 (K Earthy) 1, Real To Mist (S Gibson) 65.6; 2, Durfee Alva ( L Davidson) 61.6; 3, Bayman Kalvados (V Mannion) 54.8. rest 1, Blue Circle (L Pearson) 72.8; 2, Mister Bertie Bassett (F Saxton) 67.2; 3, Danny Boy V (H Simpson) 64.4. elem 54 1, Real To Mist 66.54; 2, Lady Du Chateau (G Leigh) 65.77; 3, Durfee Alva 65.38. rest 1, Blue Circle 69.23; 2, Mister Bertie Bassett 67.13; 3, Troy Blue (M Bostock) 66.15.

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 29 May

med 61 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 74.4; 2, Dick Turpin (H Anderson) 70.3. rest 1, Libro (A Campbell) 66.5; 2, CranswickAlarm (P Moore) 65.1; 3, Bart (P Alvin) 64.4. med 74 1, Wild Dancer 71.3; 2, Dick Turpin 67.5; 3, Deauville (C Small) 66.9. rest 1, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 66.3; 2, Cranswick Alarm 61.9; 3, Little Wishful (D Cole) 59.4. adv med 89 1, Happy Go Lucky III (J Jackson) 69.7; 2, FI Nitouche M (J Yardley) 68; 3, Dolendo (S Wilton) 66.1. adv med 94 1, Maxwell (G Green) 70.8; 2, FI Nitouche M 69.1; 3, Dolendo 67.9.

PRIORY DRESSAGE, Frensham, 29 May

Elem 44 1, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 67.20; 2, Schokola (L Stone) 62.4; 3, Nice and Easy (R Algar) 60.0. Rest 1, Woodlander Remani (S Jones) 71.2; 2, Quo Vadis (R Johnson) 68.8; 3, Roxby’s Ontario (F Durham) 66.4. Elem 54 1, Schokola 72.69; 2, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 65.77; 3, Ratino (K Farmer) 61.92. Rest 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 70.0; 2, Something Special VII (A Hulse) 65.38; 3, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 65.0. Med 73 1, Ferro’s Indulgance (J Lawson) 62.26; 2, Troy IX (M Ruddock) 60.0; 3, Mozaiek STV (P Burnett) 56.77. Rest 1, Carnival Quest (T Hemings) 64.84; 2, Ganymeda (M Jones) 62.26; 3, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 60.32. Med 75 1, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 65.41; 2, Giddy (C Parsons) 65.14; 3, Nagano (SDwyer-Coles) 64.32. Rest 1, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 61.62; 2, Doncaster (L Stamp) 61.35; 3, Ratino (K Farmer) 61.35. Adv Med 95 1, Giotto II (J Long) 63.44; =2, Gazel (P Drew) 63.13; =2, Hegger the Great (A Daniels) 63.13.

SOLIHULL RC, Solihull, W Midlands, 30 May

Badminton Young Dressage Horse (J Ward, R Smith) 1eq, Excel Ronaldo (C Creemer) & RadBoud (A Wilson); 3eq, DonnerRomeo Altamar (S Read) & Honor’s Valour (J Wilson). med 75 (J Ballard) 1, Highlander V (L Farrer) 69.2; 2, Sheepcote Dioisima (S Pincus) 66.2; 3, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 65.9. rest 1, Gosh Josh (S Coldicott) 63.2; 2, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 62.2; 3, Outstanding (H Trivett) 61.4. adv 100 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 68.1; 2, Woodlander Chopin (M Slater) 63.8; 3, Okaku (C Mirylees) 61.9. PSG 1, Prinz Heinrich (M Eilberg) 67.3; 2, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 62.3.

NATIONAL SCHOOL OF EQUITATION, Leics, 31 May

elem 41 (J Carter) 1, Crevagn Top Diamond (L Taylor) 64.8; 2, Wania (J Caley) 64.8; 3, Lady Eleanor (J Birch) 59.2. rest 1eq, Finnegan VII (H Pamham) & Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 60; 3, Goody Two Shoes (V Evans) 58.4. elem 44.-1, Wania 65.2; 2, Crevagne Top Diamond 64.8; 3, Lady Eleanor 55.2. rest 1, Goody Two Shoes 60; 2, Mole Dancer 59.6; 3, Lady Brunn (L Humphrey) 55.6. med 63 1, Big M (D Leverton) 61.7; 2, Tonerre (J Chatwin) 60. rest 1, Outstanding (H Trivett) 61.7; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 61.7; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 61.3. adv med 83 1, Oh Brother 63.1; 2, Bodega (K James) 62.5; 3, Outstanding 60.9.

AMERSHAM DRESSAGE Amersham, Bucks 1 June

Prelim 7 (L Fievez)1, Xanthus (P Footer) 72; 2, Just James VIII (C O’Byrne) 68.5; 3, Jaria (J Douglas) 65. Nov 24 1, Rambello (S Coates) 72.22; 2, Xanthus 65.19; 3, Rosewood Calzone (V Inniss-Rose) 64.07. rest 1, William Fishacre (E Hobbs) 67.41; 2, Peregrine III (L Dyett) 67.04; 3, Into Orbit (S Humphreys) 65.93.

MORETON STABLES Dorset, 1 June

Nov 32 (M Robley)1, Fuchsia Farms Forester Lysander (F Jopling) 69.57; 2, Afrika Khulu (C Tucker) 68.7; 3, Fleetwater Corrida (M Hicks) 68.26. rest 1, Gi Gi (M Cundy) 69.57; 2, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 69.57; 3, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 67.83. nov 33 (B Marshall) 1, Zerajwa (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 68.28; 2, Rhadamanthus (A Tezer) 66.9; 3, Palano (S Brown) 65.52. rest 1, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) 65.17; 2, Cappa Katie 64.48; 3, Fuchsia Farms Forester Lysander (J Tizzard) 63.45. elem 44 (D Simpson-Price) 1, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 68.8; 2, Diamond Lil III (A Harris) 65.6; 3, Kellington (M Hicks) 65.2. rest 1, Kastanie (D Prince) 61.2; 2, Tinkers Tale (J Cobb) 60.8; 3=, Penchester Annabel 58.8; 3=, Lucky Deal (CDownting) 58.8. elem 56 (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 1, Utopian Opposition 71.67; 2, Stylish Opposition (C Roper) 67.33; 3, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 67.0. rest 1, The Gaffer (F Jopling) 65.67; 2, Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 60.0; 3, Lucky Deal 59.0. med 63 (J Drew) 1, J J Roche (J Stopler) 65.17; 2=, J J Czarina (J Stolper) 63.45; 2=, Puchinni (S Brown) 63.45. rest 1, Private Dancer (T Steele) 65.86; 2, Opposition’s Freespirit (H Dawes) 62.41; 3, Lecaro (J Bastiani) 61.38. med 74 ( B Amos) 1, J J Roche 67.78; 2, Puchinni 65.0; 3, Regal Opposition (C Roper) 64.44. rest 1, Shine (J Rickman) 64.44; 2, Kejser (P Teggin) 64.44; 3, Kensons Aragorn 63.33. adv med 83 (J Drew) 1, Snowfire (S Brown) 66.25; 2, J J Finn (J Stolper) 65.0; 3, Silver Clay (L Burtenshaw) 64.06. adv med 95 (B Amos) 1, Puchinni 67.5; 2, Kejser 66.25; 3, J J Finn 65.31.

PATCHETTS EC, Aldenham, Herts, 1-2 June

Med 61 1 & 2 Zilli’s Fiorella & Zilli’s Holme Park Internist (G Hoult). rest 1, Crescendo II (A Ross); 2, Flightline Senna (B Tatchell); 3, Azur (E Pearce). Horsehage Med 75Q 1 & 2, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik & Zilli’s Fiorella (G Hoult). rest1, Flightline Senna; 2, Crescendo II; 3eq, McCoy (S Webster) & Azur. adv med 89 1, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik; 2, Mr Bojangle (A Ross). Winergy Adv Med 98Q 1, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik; 2, Mr Bojangle; 3, Luciano Napoli (A Sinel). 2 Jun: nov 24 1, European Lennick (L Sattin); 2, Holme Park Klassik (G Hoult); 3, Imann (A Gover). rest 1, Golly Miss Molly III (R Torrome); 2, Skip (L Dear); 3, Swingtime (L Compton). Dodson & Horrell Nov 33Q 1, Golly Miss Molly III; 2, Herbie IV (E Barell); 3eq, Passing Venture (V Vermeulen) & Zeus Delle Foicche (M Richardson). elem 41 1, Glenarn Top Of The Morning (J Bailey); 2, King’s Konsort (A Gover); 3, San Remo (L McAlpine). rest 1, Marco Polo III (L deRouffignac); 2, Ferndale Shorething (T McGowan); 3, Akehurst Duke (A Dugdale). Kraiburg Elem 56Q 1, Glenarn Top Of The Morning; 2, San Remo. rest 1, Marco Polo III; 2, Sugar Loaf Lad (J crew); 3, Woodlander Remani (S Jones).

ADDINGTON EC, Addington, Bucks, 2 June

Med 61 (G Leverett) 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 73.1; 2, Onassis II (R Bird) 67.5; 3, The Chesterfield (A de Savary) 59.6. rest 1, Schamou (H Doyle) 64.4; 2, Willy Balloon (S Walker) 61; 3, Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 58.2. med 74Q (R Herbert) 1, Wild Dancer 73.6; 2eq, Noble Karat (P Fielder) & Onassis II 70.5. rest 1, Schamou 62.5; 2, Moreton Hall Go For Gold 61.6; 3, Bart (P Alvin) 61.3. adv med 86 (S Pidgley) 1, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 67.2; 2, Excel Livingstone (C Creemer) 64.5; 3, Harley (K Hall) 63.9. adv med 94Q (P Hayler) 1, Broadstone Desdemona (J Bates) 66.1; 2, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 65.2; 3, Sponeck (L Cassidy) 64.4. adv 100 (J Ward, O Davies) 1, Acton Mazurka (R Bird) 66.2; 2, True Blue Winnetou (C Jensen) 63.1; 3, Martini Maybe (C Malyon) 62.8. PSG 2000 & Inter I (D Mason, M Robins) 1, Acton Mazurka 66.6; 2, Nibbit B (A Rutherford) 63.7; 3, Jumper II (A Hargie) 61.1. adv med freestyle (D Trott, J Harvey) 1, Swayze II (T Atkins) 73.6; 2, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 72.3; 3, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) 67.7. PSG Freestyle (D Trott, J Harvey) 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 69.3; 2, My Dundee (P Hayler) 67.9; 3eq, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell) & Santas (P Hodges) 66.3. inter II & GP (D Mason, M Robins) 1, Donnersong (C Hester) 67; 2, Licardo (F Rudge) 64.4; 3, Coubertin (J Ward) 62.2.

HASTINGWOOD Hastingwood, Essex, 2 June

nov 23 1, Bluebridge Broadway (A Stiff) 62.7. rest 1, Mia-mica (L Derienzo) 65; 2, Nico Venderbosch (A Christie) 61.9; 3, Beslyns Montango Bangel (B Angel) 61.5. nov 39Q 1, Phaegan (G Berger) 65.9. rest 1, Temple Storm (M Wyatt) 64.8; 2, Mia-mica 64; 3, Union Jack (C Gleeson) 62.9. elem 56Q 1,Kreutzer (A Lovett) 63.6; 2, Phaegan 61.3. rest 1, Attrides Gold (V Ball) 63; 2, C.S.Calhoosa (K Wrigley) 63. med 75Q 1, Oberon (S Ward-Olds) 68.3; 2, Maymorn Marsala (J Binks) 59.1. rest 1, Brownhill Hansome Harry (S Morgan) 68.1; 2, Solar (C Forth) 64.5; 3, The Diggerman (S Wrigley) 64. adv med 94Q 1, Zhivargo (S Ward-Olds) 65; 2, The Diggerman 60.2.

HOCKENDEN 2 June

Elem 41 (C Robinson)1, The Benefactor IV (K Edwards) 72.4;2, Menton’s Katy (P Ling) 65.2;3, Tyson II (S Booth) 62.4.Rest1, Pokey’s Summer Star (S Lewington) 65.2;2, Lilly’s Dancing Soldier (S Large) 59.6;3, Hastan’s Premier (S Groom) 59.2.Jnr1, The Benefactor IV (K Edwards) 72.4;2, Pokey’s Summer Star (S Lewington) 65.2.Elem 53Q (M Kendall)1, Menton’s Katy (P Ling) 69.43;2, Special Agent it (G Lorence) 65.14;3, Tilden Toroquil (S Rickards) 64.57.Rest1, Perfect Equation (M Girt) 65.71;2, Torben (S Austin) 62.57;3, Lilly’s Dancing Soldier 60.0.Med 71Q (M Kendall)1, Celtric Ledgend III (J Lavington) 70.0;2, Tilden Toroquil 58.39.Restricted1, Arion Ross (L Elliott) 63.55;2, Menton’s Katy 58.71;3, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 56.13.

NAVAL RC, Fareham, Hants, 2 June

nov 29 (A Tezer) 1,Redwood Heights (C Whickman) 66.77; 2, Sandby Jasmine (M Keen) 62.58; 3, Cadlanc (H Newnham) 62.26. rest 1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 64.19; 2, Urban Myth (D Stone) 63.23; 3, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 61.98. nov 33Q (R Smith) 1, Redwood Heights73.39; 2, European Waltzer Koenig (L Wickes) 71.38; 3, Cadlanc 61.03. rest 1, Liberon II (D Stone) 71.03; 2, Urban Myth 67.93; 3, Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 66.21. elem 53Q (M Robley) 1, Fair Trader (W Lightbown) 61.71; 2, Cadlanc 61.14. rest 1, Bienzy Bay (E Russell-Smith) 64.29; 2, Summerfield Storm (J Richards) 63.14; 3, Carnaul Knight (L Hargreaves) 62.86. med 75Q (P Baker) 1, O-jay (W Lightbown) 58.65; 2, Maximillian Madison (B Iedema) 56.49. rest 1, AlderneyApollo (D Powell) 64.32; 2, Elverhojf-Atila (H Lewis) 63.24; 3, Beechings Isaac (L Easton) 58.92. adv med 94Q (J Seal) 1, Esperant (C Lassetter) 67.35; 2, Alderney Apollo 63.82; 3, May Certainty (J Skinner) 62.94. PSG 2000 Q (P Manning/GDrew) 1, Baron ‘S’ (L Wickes) 64.75; 2, Fabienne (G Ng) 63.25; 3, Silver Clay (L Burtenshaw) 59.25. inter IQ (P Manning/G Drew) 1, Ganimedes (K Maxted) 65.88; 2, Lebensmann (S Carter) 65.25; 3, Fabienne 63.25.

RADWAY RIDING SCHOOL Warks, 2 June

prelim 16 1, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 75.5; 2, Woodlander Firenze (A Leaker) 64; 3, Deseado (G O’Connor) 62. prelim 17Q 1, Dumbledore 71.6; 2, Bullekamps Muchacha (H Gregson) 66.2; 3, Woodlander Firenze 63.7. nov 23 1, Center Edition (A Phazey) 69.2; 2, Dream Time lll (A Brewer) 68.1; 3, Ferdinand Fadoos (P Friday) 66.5. rest 1, Indian Summer (A Hiatt) 70.8; 2, The Soup Dragon lll (A Rawson) 64.2; 3, Only Fools Gold (T Berridge) 63.7. nov 33Q 1, Ferdinand Fadoos 67.9; 2, Abbry Farm Nimbus (A.Richter) 65.9; 3, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 65.9. rest 1, The Soup Dragon lll 64.1; 2, Buckledown (J Barnsdall) 62.5; 3, Regal Duke (J Gibson) 62.5. Prevac Pro International Dressage Horse 4-y-o 1, Reg (T Cockshutt) 88; 2, Lou Wega (R Tong) 84; 3, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 83. 5-y-o 1, Louis D’Or (H Andersen) 77; 2, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 74; 3, Paulus (L Katan) 71. med 68 1, Equilibra Niki (A Wilson) 67.2; 2, New Toy (F Scott) 66.9; 3, Noortje (L Seal) 63.1. rest Predominate (C McGregor) 65.5; 2, Daria (T Cockshutt) 63.8; 3, Outstanding (H.Trivett) 60.7. med 75 1, Highlander V (L Farrer) 69.7; 2, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 69.5; 3, New Toy (F Scott) 65.9. rest 1, Gosh Josh (S Coldicott) 64.6; 2, Predominate 64.1; 3, Lloroso ll (L Roberston) 63.2. adv med 95Q 1, Happy Lucky lll (J Jackson) 68.8; 2, Indecision ll (J Beaven) 63.8; 3, Overshores Isadora (K Atlee) 61.9. adv 100 1, Overshores Isadora 65.3; 2, Milo IV (B Van Zuylen) 65; 3, Belslip (C Sandan) 63.4. FEI PSG 2000 1, Happy Go Lucky lll 66.4; 2, Milo IV 64.3; 3, Equilibra Mazzeltor (A Wilson) 63.8. prelim 16 1, Woodlander Firenze 70.5; 2, West Point Ferrari (P Cooke) 70.5; 3, Broadstone Delight (E Ross) 69. prelim 17Q 1, Corofino (J Salisbury) 69.6; 2, Mac (K Babb) 68.3; 3, Woodlander Firenze 66.7. nov 33 1, Dreamtime lll (A Brewer) 68.6; 2, My Forever Katie (J Austin) 65.2; 3, Ferdinand Fadoos 64.5. rest 1, Garrafeira (L Phillips) 63.8; 2, The Soup Dragon lll 63.8; 3, Thrift Clarissa (M Depper) 62.8. nov 39 1, Caratino (C Green) 66.7; 2, Bellisima (S Read) 64.1; 3, Hawkins Giotto (P Friday) 63.7. rest 1, The Soup Dragon lll 59.6; 2, Garrafeira 59.3; 3, Lady Florence (C Lait) 58.5. elem 47 1, Decimus (S Read) 70; 2, Daria (T Cockshutt) 65.6; 3, Louie B (A Brown) 65.2. rest 1, Manor Fields Midas (N Scivier) 70.7; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 65.6; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 65.6. elem 56Q 1, Massix (A Brown) 67.3; 2, Decimus 65.3; 3, Brio (Z Sleigh) 61.7. rest 1, Manor Fields Marquis 67; 2, Manor Fields Midas 64.3; 3, Broadstone Drambuie 62.7.