BD UNDER 21 CHAMPS Boston, 27-9 August

BEDGEBURY RC Goudhurst, Kent, 29 August

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 29 August

BRIMINGTON EC Chesterfield, Derby 27 August

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 2 September

HULLAND Brassington, Derbyshire, 2 September

MAIDSTONE & DIST RC 27 August

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset 1 September

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs, 1 September

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex 2 September

ST LEONARDS FESTIVAL Launceston, Cornwall, 1-2 September

WARREN FARM Merseyside, 1 September

BRIMINGTON EC Chesterfield, Derby 27 August

prelim 18 1, April’s Spring Light (K Cutts) 67.08; 2, Knabhall (E Brown) 66.25; 3, Salu (J Braddock) 65.83. nov 31 1, Dom Perignon (J Hyman) 66.13; 2, Amber Orlando (J Taylor) 60.97; 3, Orient Magic (D Lambert) 60. rest 1, Caradoc Desert Storm (D Best) 65.6; 2, Westhills Rhian (L Hinchcliffe) 61.94; 3, Annie (C Morton) 60.97. nov 32 Q 1, Dom Perignon 66.13; 2, Orient Magic 60.87. rest 1, Westhills Rhian 63.91; 2, Baladin Pride (K Stone) 60.43; 3, Caradoc Desert Storm 58.7. elem 56 1, Westhills Lucy (S Johnson) 66.33; 2, Brownstone Etiquette (A Milner) 58.33. rest 1,Dylan (J Thomlinson) 60.67; 2, Adonis VII (V Knight) 60.33; 3, Augermeg (M Mansfield) 58.67. elem 58 Q 1, Brownstone Etiquette 65.42; 2, Adonis VIII (A Weiss) 65; 3, Westhill Lucy 60. rest 1, Dylan 63.33; 2, Country Classic (E Brown) 62.5; 3, Augermeg 60.42. med 74 Q 1, Adonis VII 65.56. rest 1, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 66.64; 2, Javario (E Harlow) 66.11; 3, Jordulo (J Light) 61.94.

MAIDSTONE & DIST RC Maidstone 27 August

prelim 10 (B Wright)1, Tablets of Stone (M Liversidge) 72.3; 2, Prince Monterey (J Fairway) 66.4; =3, Zephyrelli (A Cannon) 65.9; =3, Argent Brindle (C Alcock) 65.9; 5, Chilliwack (J Kelvie) 65.0. prelim 16Q (G Wise) sec A1, Chilliwack (J Kelvie) 71.0; 2, Tablets of Stone (M Liversidge) 69.5; 3, Northwood Rupert (A Butler) 63.5; 4, Yeates (A Hoskins) 61.5; 5=, The Barracuda (C Robertson) 61.0; 5=, Paddy McGee (H Bayne-Powell) 61.0. sec B 1, Prince Monterey (J Fairway) 64.0; 2=, It’s Murphy (R Jinks) 64.0; 2=,Argent Brindle (C Alcock) 64.0; 4, Just Maisie (J Cottee) 64.0; 5=, Expensive Decision (K Fullagar) 63.0; 5=, Glen Beigh (T Ede) 63.0. nov 25 (L Pemble) 1, Wild Card II (K Burge) 68.8; 2, Moonlight STV (M Butler) 67.3; 3, Fair Business (K Burge) 64.2; 4, Woodlands Boy (A Butler) 61.5; 5, Paddy McGee (J Lavington) 59.6. rest 1=, Rubin Z (M Davis) 63.1; 1=, Burns Night (S Belt) 63.1; 3, Pokup Summer Star (M Lewington) 61.2; 4, Woodlands Ali Ba Ba (M Lewington) 60.8; 5, Valhalla IV (K Mayes)60.4. nov 35Q (P Brimson) 1=, Paddy McGee (J Lavington) 67.1; 1=, Fair Business (K Burge) 67.1; 3, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 66.7; 4, Woodlands Boy (A Butler) 63.3; 5, Wild Card II (K Burge) 63.3. rest. 1, Pokup Summer Star (M Lewington) 69.6; 2, Master Toby III (C De Lucy) 67.1; 3, Valhalla IV (K Mayes) 64.6; 4, Woodlands Ali Ba Ba (M Lewington) 63.3; 5, Woodland Pearl (K Newman). elem 45 (P Hayward) 1, Young Pitt (J Watson) 66.7; 2, Good News Today (R Attwood) 63.3; 3, Holmepark Vagabond (A Derby) 61.2; 4, Standen Flamenco (V Pollard) 58.5. rest. 1, Highland Gillie (J Aldis) 65.5; 2, The Dark Dealer (N Cook) 63.9; 3, Erimus Morning Glory (S Dangerfield) 63.6; 4, Happy Go Lucky V (L Stevens) 62.1; 5, Chase Park Rountree (J Horn) 61.2. elem 56Q (J Wood) 1, Young Pitt (J Watson) 66.0; 2, Good News Today (R Attwood) 59.7; 3, Holmepark Vagabond (A Derby) 59.0. rest. 1, Erimus Morning Glory (S Dangerfield) 64.7; 2, Evidence (M McDonnell) 61.3; 3, Special Agent Z (G Lorence) 60.3; 4, Master Toby III (C De Lucy) 59.0; 5, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 58.7.

BD UNDER 21 CHAMPS Boston, 27-9 August

27 Aug: prelim/nov pick-a-test (C Senior) 1, Django Too (E Leech)70.4; 2, Spring Finale (S Bohn) 67.7; 3, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 67. prelim 14 Q (S Lidsey) 1, Maesyfron Rhett (A Perry) 76.5; 2, Tea Leaf (E Cousins) 70.4; 3, Sianwood Starturn (S Manning) 70. PC test 1, Maesyfron Rhett 73.4; 2, Pendley Mayday (A Hurley) 69.2; 3, Trelawn Chablis (S Parsons) 65.3. prelim 18 Q (Miss Graham) 1, Don Romano (S Glennie) 76.2; 2, Peter Rabbit V (S Barker) 75.8; 3, Gernont Surprise (R Wetherall) 75. nov 27 Q (M Newall) 1, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 72.5; 2, Gernont Surprise 71.2; 3, Mississippi (S Manning) 70.8. nov 24 (Lady Inchcape) 1, Alando (H Boswell) 72.2; 2, Symondsbury Empire (W Alexanader) 68.1; 3, Don’t Panic 67. elem 44 (R Hillier) 1, Predominate (C McGregor) 70.8; 2, Bulgari (N Thompson) 70.4; 3, Zion II (Z Sleigh) 69.2. 28 Aug: elem 50 (M Newall) 1, Narcos II (B Moody) 71.1; 2, Gernont Surprise 70.3; 3, Welton Diplomat (L Durkan) 69.6. med 65 (J Ward) 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 74; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 71.4; 3, Narcos II 68.5. Sheepgate Pony Derby 1, A Perry; 2, S Parsons; 3, S Higgins. Best pony Maesyfron Rhett. Sheepgate Jnr/YR Derby 1, S Barker; 2, S Manning; 3, S Glennie. Best horse Peter Rabbit V. adv med 83/adv 105 pick-a-test (R Hillier) 1, DHI Majestic (K Elliot) 70; 2, George Rex (H Brown) 70; 3, Lucas (B Moody) 66.2. Under 21’s National Elem Ch’ship (J Kidd/J Goldsmith) 1, Prinz Heinrich (M Eilberg) 71.1; 2, DHI Nastros (K Elliot) 70.3; 3, Curaco 70.1. Pony ChampFEI Pony Team Test (R Herbert/J Ward) 1, Manitu (L Edmonds) 73; 2, Chablis (J Swinburn) 67.6; 3, Joop (G Hamblin) 64.3. 29 Aug: adv med 89/PSG 2000 pick-a-test (R Herbert) 1, Jordas (B Moody) 70; 2, Overstone Isadora (K Attlee) 69.7; 3, Bodyguard (K Smith) 66.7. nov 35 (J Kidd) 1, Django Too 72.9; 2, Jeltsin S 71.2; 3, Weston Layla (A Knight) 69.5. med 71 (S Cooper) 1, Chablis 70.6; 2, Welton Diplomat 67.1; 3, Jou Jou (A Timpany) 66.1. Dressage Horse International Under 21’sNational Nov Champ (R Herbert/A Darken) 1, DHI Nastros 76.8; 2, Jeltsin S 67.4; 3, Alando (H Boswell) 66.8. Under 21’s National Med Champ (J Ward/A Darken) 1, Don Perry 69.8; 2, Guelderson (C Wright) 68.1; 3, Manitu 67.8. Jnr Champ FEI JnrTeam Test (M Newall/R Hillier) 1, Lavett (L Bell) 69; 2, Don Perry 68.5; 3, Julius (C Thomas) 61. Young Rider Champ FEI YR Team Test (J Goldsmith/R Hiller) 1 & 2, Broomford Locarno 71.5; & Torque O’ The Devil 70.5 (C Edmonds); 3, Jordas 67.3.

BEDGEBURY RC Goudhurst, Kent, 29 August

prelim 14 (S Mabb) 1, Diamond Solitaire (P Pegrum) 65.65; 2, Bailey (S Rook) 61.74; 3, Densvalley Riverdance (X Gould) 61.74. prelim 12 ch (P Hayward) 1, Diamond Solitaire 73.75; 2eq, Chester Drawers (T Warr) & Densvalley Riverdance 66.67. med 71 (M A Horn) 1, Red Feather (M Kendal) 60.65. rest 1, Carnival Quest (T Hemings) 65.81; 2, Clockhouse Oliver Twist (S Sheppard) 62.58; 3, Scottish Pride (M Pace) 61.94. med 75 (P Hayward) 1, Red Feather 60.81. rest 1, Welton Atom (M Yanacopolous) 67.57; 2, Carnival Quest 65.41; 3, Reward (Y Smith) 65.14. adv med 83 (M Goggin) 1, Idolo (T Larrigan) 68.13; 2, Guido I (E Buchanan) 66.25; 3,Enzian Lau (L West) 65.63. adv med f/style music 1, Barons Axel Foley (L Wickes) 70; 2, Guido I 66.15; 3, Idolo 65.38.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 29 August

med 72 (A Birch) 1, Joie De Vivre (J C Ferrand) 59.7. rest 1, Pericles (K Anselm) 57.94; 2, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 57.55; 3, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 56.76. Horsehage Med 74Q 1, Happy Lady (S J Garvie) 62.2; 2, Joie De Vivre 59.72. rest 1, Enigma II (J Raikes) 65; 2, Anmarsh Peptide (H Bodmer) 59.44; 3, Woodcote Jack 59.44. adv med 98 1, Alberts Inquisition (K Cantrell) 63.94; 2, Happy Lady 60.26; 3, Enigma II 59.47.

MORETON STABLES Dorchester, Dorset 1 September

prelim 16 (R Kirkman) 1, Farriers Full Cry (J Noughton) 65; 2, Washington (B Liles) 61.5; 3, Landor (S Starkey) 57.5. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 12 Q (S Fabian) sec A 1eq, Midnight Masquerade II (R Barclay) & Farriers Full Cry 66.67; 3, Next Question (S Tyrrell) 63.75. Sec B 1, Crunchy (B Liles) 58.33; 2, Bridgette (C Emms) 56.67; 3, Washington 55. nov 23 (R Kirkman) 1, Knight Bridge Sir Galahad (A Harris) 72.31; 2, Puchinni (S Brown) 68.08; 3eq, De Beer’s Delihla (J Webber) & Penchester Alicia (J Stolper) 64.62. rest 1, Midday Sun (S Cotterill) 63.85; 2eq, Russell (R Barclay) & Royal Bracken (S Smith) 62.69. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 Q (B Willis) 1, Knight Bridge Sir Galahad 71.38; 2, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 69.66;3, Puchinni 69.31. rest 1, Russell 62.76; 2, Royal Bracken 60.34; 3, Tinker’s Tale (J Cobb) 59.66. elem 46 (S Oakley) 1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 65.71; 2, Town Hero (S Loveday-Lovell) 64.57; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 63.43. rest 1, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 67.43; 2, The Gaffer IV (F Jopling) 63.14; 3, Augermann’s Polar Princess (K Green) 59.71. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 Q (D Simpson-Price) 1, Lecaro (K Waterman) 67.67; 2, Light My Fire (S Brown) 63.67; 3, JJ Roche 63.33. rest 1, Tristan Boy 62; 2, Augermann’s Polar Princess 59.67; 3, Bingham’s Light Infantry (A Gillman) 57.33. med 65 (B Marshall) 1, Mulgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 63.7. rest 1, Derwen’s Dark Turriss (R Chambers) 64.07; 2, Marston Moor III (K Waterman) 63.7; 3, Snowfire (S Brown) 62.96. Cliff Barnsby Med 75Q (B Marshall) 1, Mulgrave Hamish 63.51; 2, Fire Coral (S Russell) 53.78. rest 1, Marston Moor III 63.78; 2, Opposition Free Spirit (H Dawes) 59.73; 3, Master Finnegan (H Bell) 59.19.adv med 86 (A Tezer) 1, Alert (C Speer) 67.27; 2, Mulgrave Hamish 63.64; 3, Kwintus (K Waterman) 62.73. adv med 94 (A Tezer) 1, Kwintus 65.88; 2, Alexi (A Russell) 64.71; 3, Divine Edition (C Grant) 60.

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs, 1 September

Spillers open CT Q (K Earthy) 1, Manitoba (J Clarke)165,0=165; 2, Steady Go On (S Turner) 164,0=164; 3, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 163,0=163. Spillers Nov Q (S Stewart) 1, PC Wilson (E Woolley) 211,0=211; 2, Seal Point (E Woolley) 201,0=201; 3, TC (J Lee)198,0=198. Spillers Prelim 6 Q (S Oglesby) 1, Top Totty (J Ellis) 165,0=165; 2, In The Red (A Sutton) 163,0=163; 3, Maelstom IV (J Denney) 172,10=162.

WARRENFARM Merseyside, 1 September

elem 56 (M Hoerner) 1,Twoey (M Lucas) 67.33; 2, Wyntyson (T French) 64.67; 3, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 60. rest 1, Hopwood Beau Quest (A Clegg) 68; 2, The Moke (P England) 64; 3, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 63.33. Blue Chip Elem 58 Q (H Bradley) 1, Twoey 66.67; 2, Wyntyson 64.58; 3, Orlando (T French) 63.37. rest 1, BB Dreistberg 68.33; 2, Hopwood Beau Quest 66.25; 3eq, Coosheen Callan (J Hope) & Maverick Diplomat (S Gorton) 63.33. Cliff Barnsby Med Q (D Jones) 1, Derwen Rendezvous (A Murdin) 62.43. rest 1, May Fair Lady (R Greenwood) 63.53; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howell) 63.24; 3, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 62.7. adv med (T Carus) 1, May Fair Lady 58.16; 2, Early Bird III (J Ainscough) 58.16.

ST LEONARDS FESTIVAL Launceston, Cornwall, 1-2 September

Horsense Saddlers Prelim 14 Q (M Ginger) 1, Top Tarni (C Davies) 67.3; 2, Mount Stuarts Lass (J Challacombe) 65.6; 3, Muddy Mole (S Cullen) 64.3. nov 24 (M Ginger) 1, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 64.4; 2, Master Of Ceremonies (S Crouch) 63.7; 3, Lostock Angelica (S Wing) 63.3. rest 1, St Leonards After Eight (A Reeve) 62.9; 2, Light Reflection (C Storer) 60.7; 3, Glendale (L Baker) 60. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 Q (N Du Plessis) 1, Master Of Ceremonies 70; 2, Danske Prince (S Watson) 65.5; 3, Lostock Angelica 63.1. rest 1, Just Jasper (J Chubb) 66.2; 2, Dalcotes Nikita (H Askey) 63.7; 3eq, Glendale(L Baker) & Sam Hatti (R Monk) & Sir Boris II (M Phipps) 62.4. elem 45 1, Matcho (S Fassenfelt) 65.7; 2, Ambience (M Horwood) 55.7; 3, Teakle Bear (N Lumb) 54.8. rest 1, Extra Mileage (C Murray) 60.9. Blue Chip Pro Elem 58 Q (B Amos) 1, Ambience 66.2; 2, Teakle Bear 64.5; 3, Matcho 62.9. rest 1, St Leonards After Eight 61.6; 2, Frankie Moneybags (A Reeve) 61.6; 3, Extra Mileage 57.5. med 65 1, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 61.4. rest 1, Razzamatazz II (S May) 64; 2, AC Scheherezade (K Parker) 63.3; 3, Loud Whisper (L Foster) 62.9. Cliff Barnsby Med 74 Q (M McGinley) 1, Pontoise 65.2; 2, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 63.3. rest 1, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 60.8; 2, Razzamatazz II 60.5; 3, Kindred Spirit (C Hardy) 60.2. adv med 94 (B Amos) 1, DoGooda (D Randall) 62.9; 2, Sun Dazzler 60.2; 3, Antonio (J Foster) 59.7. Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18 Q (L Bennett) 1, Light Reflection 65.4; 2, Mount Stuarts Lass 62.5; 3, Lucy’s Lullaby (S Bowden) 58.7. nov31 1, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (L Doble) 66.4; 2, SOS Pavarottie (G Stokes) 64.5. rest 1, Dijon (K Brown) 67.7; 2, Light Reflection 66.7; 3, Just Jasper I 66.7. Blue Chip Feed Nov 32 Q (H Shepherd) 1, SOS Pavarottie 60.8; 2, Pickwicks Delight (T Faretra) 52.6. rest 1, Frankie Moneybags 71.3; 2, Light Reflection 64.3; 3, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 64.3. elem 48 1, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza 55.6; 2, Delfina (V Jeffery) 54.4. rest 1, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 67.2; 2, Chopin II (C Watts) 60.8; 3, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 57.2. Blue Chip Elem 56 Q (B Amos) 1, Matcho 72.3; 2, Delfina 59.3; 3, Little Miss Gaf (C Hall) 57. rest 1, St Leonards After Eight 63.6; 2, Serendipity 62; 3, Trust Me IV 62. Dengie Elem freestyle Q 1, Matcho 67.2; 2, Serendipity 64.7; 3, Huntisba Tanzen (H Richards) 62.7. med 74 1, Pontoise 68.3. rest 1, Loud Whisper 66.6; 2, SOS Spitzel 62.7; 3, Kindred Spirit 60.8. Exclusive Equestrian Med freestyle Q 1, Sun Dazzler 70.7; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 66. Cliff Barnsby med 75 Q (M McGinley) 1, Pontoise 70. rest 1eq, Irresistable (E McPherson) & Thomas XV (S Jeffery) 64.3. adv med 98 (M McGi) 1, DoGooda 69.4; 2, Thomas XV 65. 3, Irresistable 61.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 2 September

med 68 (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 63.9; 2, Musgrave Hamish (C Keevil) 63.6; 3, Delius III (H Griffiths) 57.5. rest 1, Reccine (D Hammond) 70; 2, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 62.5; 3, Derwens Dark Turriff (R Chambers) 62.5. med 74Q (I Wessels) 1, Musgrave Hamish 66.1; 2, Giddy 63.6; 3, Delius III 58.9. rest 1, Reccine 70; 2, Master Dilligence (S West) 62.2; 3, Derwens Dark Turriff 58.6.

HULLAND Brassington, Derbyshire, 2 September

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18 Q (S Staines) 1, Loughnatousa Connor (K Cunningham) 71.7; 2, Wendika Warlord (C McAngus) 70.8; 3, Gypsy Moth II(K Cunniham) 66.7. nov 31 (S Staines) 1, Honor’s Valour (J Wilson) 68.7; 2, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 67.1. rest 1, Wendika Warlord 69; 2, Wisdom II (R Brearley) 68.1; 3, Westhills Rhian (L Hinchcliffe) 68.7. Blue Chip Nov 32 Q (S Carson) 1, Honor’s Valour 71.3; 2, Prime Suspect 67.1. rest 1, Hulland High Stakes (R Myatt) 66.1; 2, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 65.7; 3, Cloudburst (J Harkness) 64.8. elem 41 (J Graham) 1, Javario (E Harlow) 62.8; 2, Lauder (H Taylor) 62; 3, Dan Dare V (C Dodney) 60. rest 1, Grecian Bird (N Smith) 65.6; 2, Berrifield Pirvet (N Charles) 61.6; 3, Dominic III (D Rogers) 60.4. Blue Chip Pro elem 54 Q (J Graham) 1, Javario 66.2; 2, Lauder 59.8; 3, Salusa (K Davies) 59.2. rest 1, Grecian Bird 65; 2, Dominic III 62.3; 3, Dylan IV (J Thomlinson) 62.3. Cliff Barnsby Med 75 Q (J Graham) 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 65.9. rest 1, Hulland Pooh Bear (S Carson) 63.2; 2, Javario 58.6; 3, Jordulo (J Light) 56.2.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex 2 September

Nov 33 (A Scott) 1, Star Attraction (P Hayler) 72.76; 2, Calypso V (S Hardwick) 66.90; =3, Candlemas (P Hayler) 65.17; =3, Bugac Golf (E Collins) 65.17; =3, Koko Z (DTate) 65.17. rest. 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 67.59; 2, Bugac Kabala (S Collins) 64.14; 3, Pauldarys Sambuca (L Omerod) 62.76.nov 31 (H Liddiard) 1, Star Attraction (P Hayler) 71.94; 2, Calypso V (S Hardwick) 66.13; =3, Candlemas (P Hayler) 64.52. rest. 1, Bugac Kabala (S Collins) 60.97; 2, Dutch Rapsody (K Keenan) 59.68; 3, Lets Dance Nureyev (L Morgan) 58.39. elem 46 (L Saunders) 1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 69.71; 2, Three in One (P Hayler) 64.57; 3, Holliday (T Wright) 62.29. rest. =1, Fredaine (L Hope) 59.71; =1, White Kosack (A Plumb) 59.71; 3, Sea Favonio (D Gudgeon) 59.43. elem 54 (K Warren) 1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 72.69; 2, Three in One (P Hayler) 65.77; 3, Korenbloem Amigo (A Jolly) 59.62. rest. 1, Go with The Flo (S Stevens) 62.29; 2, White Kosack (A Plumb) 59.62; 3, Handley Barns Hero (J Cottey) 58.08.