ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks 2 March

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 27 Feb

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Lewes, East Sussex, 2 March

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 3 March

GORDON DG Aberdeen, 2-3 March

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 26 Feb

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 2 March

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, W Midlands, 28 Feb

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 3 March

WEST WILTS EC Wilts, 27 Feb

WEST WILTS EC Wilts, 2 March

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 26 Feb

med 63 1, Dingaan(L Seal) 68.6; 2, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 59.7; 3, Hassle’s Montreux (S Inglut) 57.6. rest 1, Premier Just Gold (S Thorndale) 59.7; 2, Wime Will Tell (W Levett) 57.9; 3, Little Wishfull (D Cole) 57.9. med 75Q 1, Dingaan 68.6; 2, Hassles Montreux 67; 3, O’Conquistador (H Edmonds) 65.4. rest 1, Comanche (J Robinson) 65.1; 2, Premier Just Gold 64.9; 3, Time Will Tell (W Levett) 59.2. adv med 86 1, Matisse (J Jackson) 72.1; 2, Milo IV (B Van Zuylen) 69.7; 3, Camanche65.2. adv med 95Q 1, Milo IV 69.1; 2, Doppelganger (E Watson) 67.8; 3, Matisse 67.8.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 27 Feb

nov 27 1, Morgena (E Cooper-Reade) 70.8; 2, Lucky Catch (F Berry) 70; 3, Hippolyte(A Brown) 68.7. rest 1, Run Of The Mill (F Wells) 66.2; 2eq, Grave (H Barnett) & Armiger NJ (C Young) 64.1. nov 32Q 1, Morgena 70; 2, Pembrook Marchella (T Knight) 69.1; 3, Lucky Catch (F Berry) 68.7. rest 1eq, Grave & Talamaska (A Leonard) 64.3; 3, Armiger MJ 62.6. elem 48 1, Crescendo II (A Ross) 61.2; 2, Hippolyte (A Brown) 60; 3, The Magic Riddle (J Brotherton) 48.4. rest 1eq, Conrhenny Tristrum (J Rudd) & My Mikado (S Willis) 63.6; 3, Mc Cririck (J Rogers) 61.2. elem 56 1, Jordy (H Butler) 68.3; 2, Crescendo II 67; 3, The Magic Riddle 54.3. rest 1, Pallefera (E Day) 62.6; 2, The Honey Badger (R Medill) 62; 3, My Mikado 61.3. med 68 1, Jordy 63.2; 2, Generous (V Peach) 52.5. rest 1, Holme Grove Dubonnet (V Scott) 64.2; 2, Mr Bojangle III (A Ross) 62.1; 3, Churchill II (G Emmins) 62.1. med 75Q 1, Generous 55.4. rest 1, Holme Grove Dubonnet 70.2; 2, Mr Bojangle III 69.7; 3, Churchill II 63.5.

WEST WILTS EC Wilts, 27 Feb

PSG 2000 1, Meridian (A Wilson) 60.6; 2, Courbett De Lully (L Ryan) 60.6; 3, Balans (F Harter) 60.4. adv 100 1, Nirvana (D Barley) 65.6; 2, Meridian 62.2; 3, Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 61.9. adv med 1, Courbett De Lully 67.4; 2, Poachers Pocket (S Clarke) 65.6; 3, Cornish Envoy (K Parker) 58.2. med 75 1, Millenium (M Doel) 64.9; 2, Marimaid (L Barclay) 58.1. rest 1, Cornish Envoy 62.2; 2, Mistral V (E Piggott) 61.1; 3, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 60.3.

SOLIHULL RC Solihull, W Midlands, 28 Feb

PSG 110 1, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 62.5; 2, Lavett (L Bell) 61.3; 3, Angel (B Drew) 60.9. adv med 98 1, Prinz Heinrich (M Eilberg) 70; 2, Lavett 67.6; 3, Acton Mazurka (R Bird) 66.1. med 68 1, Prinz Heinrich 70.7; 2, Decimus (K Mepham) 66.8; 3, Paplo (S Makin) 66.4. rest 1, Luciento (T Cherry) 63.2; 2, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 60; 3, Echopark II (A Dyer) 59.3.

ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks 2 March

prelim 17Q 1, Master Alfred (D Gore) 69.5; 2, Oxton Swingalong (F Walker) 67.5; 3, Noble Charles (C Young) 65.8. nov 23 1, Loki (N Kohl) 75.3;2, Macho Bolero (C Haywood) 75; 3, Godington Tennessee (R Burnard) 67.6. rest 1, Master Alfred 65.3; 2, Oxton Swingalong 65.3; 3, Assegai (C Haywood) 64.6. nov 23Q 1, Silver Sun (S Taylor) 64.1; 2eq, Strathmore Domino (A Allport) & Solar Park (S Taylor) 63.4. rest 1, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 61; 2eq, Oxton Swingalong & Going Solo (L Avery) & Beef (E Beswick) 60.3. elem 41 1, Macho Bolero (C Haywood) 70.8; 2, Crescendo II (A Ross) 69.6; 3, Qicha van Orshof (H Holmes) 64.4. rest 1, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 72.8; 2, Manorfields Marquis (N Scrivier) 67.2; 3, Collinstown Tonto (A Kipping) 65.2. elem 56Q 1, Remarque (L Spate) 70.3; 2, Crescendo II 64.6; 3, Nibikus 63.3. rest 1, Dollar Princess 66; 2, Gullet Steensguard (H Greaves) 62.6; 3, Red Marshall (F Bull) 62.3. med 61 1, Mandeet B (J Harvey) 67.5; 2, The Chesterfield (A de Savory) 64.1; 3, Avots (H Longmore) 57.9. rest 1, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 67.2; 2, Mr Bojangle III (A Ross) 65.1; 3, Origami (W Hoare) 60.9. med 74Q 1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 68.6; 2, Mandeet B 65; 3, Remarque 63.6. rest 1, Mr Bojangle III 64.7; 2, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 61.9; 3, Balzac (V Randall) 61.9. adv med 861, Broadstone Dancelot 72.1; 2, Castle Cosmos (N Bushell) 63.9; 3, Broadstone Dollarmite (J Mash) 58.7. adv med Q 1, Broadstone Dancealot 65; 2, Acton Mazurka (R Bird) 65; 3, True Blue Winnetou (C Jensen) 62.3. PSG Q 1, South Pacific(A Reher) 65.6; 2, Estadon (G Ng) 65; 3, Art Gallery (A Reher) 64.6. inter I Q 1, Broadlands Wendeguard (T Fielder) 67.1; 2, Humble Pie (B Moody) 64.5; 3, Estadon 63.5. inter II Q 1, Pik Dame (T Layton-Elliot) 63; 2, Manilla (C Adair) 61.8; 3, Widows Might (C Shand) 61.5.

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Lewes, East Sussex, 2 March

Nov 24 (Mrs Becvar) 1, Daylight Dancer (S Edwards) 71.11; 2, Hillmont Elliott (J Murphy) 65.92; 3, Colourama (J Murphy) 62.59. rest. 1, Minnie More (P Thirlwell) 71.11; 2, Grange Milo (S-A McGrath) 67.77; 3, Ocean Dream (S-A McGrath) 64.07. Nov 32 Q (Dr W Jago) 1, K-Passa (L Whetstone) 67.82; 2, Murphys Law IX (S Booth) 64.34; 3, Hillmont Elliott 63.91. rest. 1, Grange Milo 64.78; 2, Ocean Dream 63.91; 3, Lockwood Pearl (L Hogan) 63.04. Elem 53 1, K-Passa (L Whetstone) 67.14; 2, Crisp & Clear (E Goldsmith) 59.14; 3, Flying Discovery (C Hindmarsh) 58.57. rest 1, Mr Bunn (A Goodson) 57.71; 2, Simply William (E Llewellyn) 55.71; 3, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 54.00.

MYERSCOUGH COLLEGE Lancs, 2 March

nov 24Q 1, Miltowes Say No More (R Rodgers-Beesley) 70.37; 2, Floretta (C Halsall) 68.52; 3, Bunich of Arden (E Newsham Brown) 63.7. rest 1, That’s Lovejoy (L Williams) 65.19; 2, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 63.7; 3, Meridion IV (A Charnley) 62.96. nov 32Q 1, Floretta 67.39; 2, Spring Boy (J France) 65.65; 3, Miltowes Say No More 64.35. rest 1, Just Willoughby (D Cartmell) 65.22; 2, That’s Lovejoy 64.35; 3, Josef’s Valentino (J Zaldats) 61.74. elem 56Q 1, Twoey (M Lucas) 70.67; 2, The Only Way Is Higher (S Higgins) 65.38; 3, Landrino (G Hyde) 60.67. rest 1, Vexel (S Dutton) 68; 2, Fletcher Christian (P Branch) 66; 3, BP (D Lannon) 64.33. med 74Q 1, Landrino 61.1; 2, Karons Classic (G Hyde) 58.8. rest 1, The Only Way Is Higher 63.8; 2, Kissamber (K Birchall) 59.4; 3, BP 59.

WEST WILTS EC Wilts, 2 March

elem 58 1, The Gatecrasher (C Rawson) 70; 2, Hal Bopp (C Villani) 65; 3eq, Master Exchange (A Tucker) & Ashdale Davids Way (C Rawson) 64.2. rest 1, Jarretts Jazz (W Lamperd) 55.4. nov 26 1, Odds On (C Keevil) 74.6; 2, New Years Resolution (A Bennie) 67.7; 3, Quite Frankley (C Keevil) 66.9. rest 1, Q Update (J Baker) 68.8; 2, River Boy (S Allen) 62.7; 3, Henry XV (C Steven) 60.8. nov 35 1, Pegasus Bridge (A Bennie) 62.5; 2, Donaire (H Manuel) 59.2; 3eq, Wonderland Obelix (A Wilson) & Odds On 58.8. rest 1, Q Update 61.7; 2, Think Pink (A Todd) 56; 3, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) 54.2. prelim 14 1, Blandysfarm Gambit (K Crago) 70.4; 2, Venus (L Smith) & Glamorgan (C Rawson) 68.8. rest 1, Lady Tulip (SJ Prew) 62.9; 2eq, April Masterpiece (H Fenech) & Cadnam Cat-Nap (N Byfield) 60.8. prelim 1, Glamorgan 67.8; 2, Blandysfarm Gambit 67; 3, Venus 66.1.

GORDON DG Aberdeen, 2-3 March

prelim 18Q 1, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 73.7; 2, Collective Effort (E Leslie) 70.8; 3, Dominic S (J Thomson) 64.8. nov 29Q 1, Echo Point (V Gow) 64.2; 2, Ballykeeran Lad (V Gladwyn) 56.77. rest 1, Duntarvie Catalan 69; 2, Linka S (D Duffin) 65.8; 3, Dominic S 60.3. nov 33Q 1, Collective Effort, 70.3; 2, Duntarvie Catalan 70; 3, Echo Point 66.9. elem 56Q rest 1, Red Jester (K Mieras) 62.3; 2, The DalesmanIII (S Ravenshear) 62; 3, Echo Point 60.7. elem Q 1, Ballykeeran Lad, 61.7; 2, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison) 60.3; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 55.7. med 75Q 1, Kincardine B (N Taylor Smith) 63.78. rest 1, Colour Magic (G Peters) 61.89; 2, Pirate King II (A Sall) 61.62; 3, Hargate Hills Cserga (E Taylor) 61.1. med 74 Q 1, Porthill Royal Seal, 61.7; 2, Red Jester, 61.1; 3, Colour Magic, 59.7. adv med 95Q 1, Kincardine B 63.44; 2, Irn Bru (C Simmers) 59.69. adv med 86 1, Irn Bru 64.24; 2, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 53.94; 3, Kincardine B 53.33.

EQUI-SENSE North Brewham, Somerset, 3 March

nov 23 1, Afrika Jongo (C Tucker) 65.8; 2, Sky Pink (R Chambers) 62.3; 3, Decoded (H Field) 62.3. rest 1, Mount Nugent (D Barran) 64.2; 2, Jacks Castle (V Cowie) 63.8; 3, Sage (C Almond) 59.6. nov 33Q 1, Decoded 67.6; 2eq, Afrika Jongo & Landseer (C Keevil) 65.2. rest 1, Mount Nugent 63.1; 2, De Beers Dizzy (H Moulder) 62.1; 3, Yum Yum (J Goodwin) 61.4.

WELLINGTON RIDING Heckfield, Hants, 3 March

adv med 83 (B Amos) 1, Wishfull (C Moir) 69.7; 2eq, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) & Grand Sam (C Saker) 67.4. PSG Q (B Amos & G Drew) 1, Alcatraz (N Barrett) 68.38; 2, Doncaster (S Dwyer-Coles) 66.13; 3, Bodyguard (K Smith) 65.88.