BLUE BARN EC Ashford, Kent, 24 November

prelim 4 (M Wells) 1,Madam Sassy (S Booth) 67.27; 2, East Lodge Red Maple (E Lloyd Andrews) 60; 3, Oysters Diplomat (T Dahdi) 57.27. prelim 17 (M Wells) 1, Louis (D Weller) 62.08; 2, Bumble Bay (M Draper ) 61.67; 3, Overmars (L Lovelock) 58.75. nov 24 (B Marceau) open 1,Madam Sassy 64.44; 2, Marengo (A Butler) 64.07; 3, Rowberton Tiger Tim (S Whittingham) 63.33. rest 1,Bumble Bay 65.19; 2, Dot Com (C Waterman) 64.81; 3, Madam Sassy 64.44. nov 39 (M Kendel) open 1, Whispering Blue (C Rogers) 63.33; 2, Marengo 62.92; 3, Just Starlight (C Lewis) 62.22. rest 1, Captain Crimson (T Knott) 60.74; 2, Nelly Grey (E Linrkar) 58.1 5; 3, Norrevangs Marcel (A Ferry) 57.41. elem 54 (M Kendel) open 1, Chantadu (A Lewis-Wortley) 67.31. rest Woodlands Boy (A Butler) 63.85; 2, Tablets Of Stone (M Liversidge) 61.54;3, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 60.77. elem 57 (B Marceau) open Chantadu 65.29. rest 1,Tablets Of Stone 64.12; 2, Woodlands Boy 60.88; 3, Temptye Tickety Boo 60.29.

FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 24 November

nov 36 open (Mrs Parker) 1, Lambrini Leo (M Schleicher) 61.92; 2, Ballymena High Hopes (A Ingham) 58.85. rest 1, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 61.54; 2, Just Gem (P Etherington) 55.77. elem 41 open (S Leitch) 1, That Man (S Cox) 66.4; 2, Another Rose (S Gorvet) & Ballymena High Hopes 64.8. rest 1, Lobo II (A McGregor) 62.4; 2, Draco Warrior (L McMurdie) 62; 3, Mastermind IV 59.6. elem 53 Q open (S Leitch) 1, Broadstone Daylight (A Ingham) 66.57; 2, That Man (S Cox) 62.57; 3, Another Rose 60.86. rest 1, Draco Warrior 62.57.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 25 November

nov 23 1, Oliver XII (C Dujardin) 69.2; 2, Eliott (C Landolt) 67.3; 3, Such A Performance (S Moore) 65.3. rest 1, Glucksgold (V Nott) 70.3; eq2, Ratinus DK (J Engestrom) & Alderley (A Carter) 63.4. nov 33 Q 1, Eliott 69.3; 2, Such A Performance 67.5; 3, Envy (K Moloney) 65.1. rest 1, Glucksgold 65.1; 2, Ratinus DK 64.8; 3, Penclose Phantom (P Chantler) 60.3. elem 47 1, The Gigolo V (D Bovey) 65.5; 2, Juk (A Knight) 63.7; 3, Chutters (M Lucey) 60.3. rest 1, Cool Ballen (K Robertson) 61.4; 2, First Lady (D Lowes) 58.8; 3, Stilson (H Crofts) 57. elem 56 Q 1, Juk 66; eq2 The Gigolo V & Chutters) 65. rest 1, Cool Ballen 68; 2, Lauser (L Hillier) 63; 3, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 61.6. med 61 1, Nike (L Wolters) 64.8; 2, Chloe May (A Birch) 61. rest eq1, Harlekin II (J Manley) & Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 64.6; 3, Maui (C Croft) 64.1. med 75 Q 1, Chloe May 57.2; 2, Deal Clover (J Darby) 57.2. rest 1, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 64; 2, Lucinda (K Byrom) 61; 3, Woodlander Wendira (J Strange) 58.1. adv med 98 1, Wow Voyager (C Dujardin) 68.4; 2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 65.2; Posh Spike (D Poynter) 64.2. PSG 1, Wenica (S Jones) 66.2; 2, Onassis II (R Bird) 65.7; 3, Marksquerade 63.5.

STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent, 25 November

med 74 Q (S Williams) 1, Ace Of Base (D Watson) 68.61. rest 1, Philadelphus (P Davey) 60.56; 2, Eve’s Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 59.72; 3, Just Samuel III (V Thew) 59.17. adv med 95 (S Williams) 1, Tsar (C Lewis) 62.19; 2, Eve’s Really O’Riley 58.64; 3, Goldfinho (S Cave) 57.50. adv 100 (S McMahon) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 65.31; 2, Woodland Ali Baba (C Graham) 64.69; 3, Tsar 64.06. PSG 00 (S McMahon) 1, Laid Back Larry 62.5; 2, Mecora (N Ashton) 61.5; 3 Woodlands Ali Baba 61.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 26 November

nov 21 (R Tipping) open 1, Bo Jangles (C Adams) 66; 2, Andiamo Maron (A Niemer Eastwood) 65; 3, Hirac De Badeville (J Johns) 63.5. rest 1, Private One (C Richards) 68; 2, Tobias Trotwood (S Field) 68; 3, Losita (E Greene). nov 36 Q (R Herbert) open 1, Whinnytou HD (C Cotter) 72.31; 2, Hirac De Badevill 65.38; 3, Pacific Bounty (J Hill) 63.85. rest 1, Losita 65.38; 2, Tobias Trotwood 61.92; 3, Jagos Double Trouble (R Hanlon) 57.31. elem 44 (S Howard) open 1, Run Of The Mills (F Wells) 59.6; 2, Lorelei (P Adkins) 57.2. rest 1, Pacific Bounty 63.2; 2, John Peel II (J Rogers) 60; 3, Joie De Vivre II (J Mutch) 58.8. elem 54 Q (I Bryant) open 1, Lucy (M Polo) 65.77; 2, Whinnytou HD 65/38; 3, Run Of The Mills 58.85. rest 1, John Peel II 58.08. med 68 (S Howard) open 1, Cablecome Quisote (M Cogger) 61.72; 2, Larkwood Paradiso (N Mcintosh) 57.59; 3, Sugar Loaf Lad (J Crew) 52.76. rest 1, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 65.86. med 75Q (I Bryant) 1, Larkwood Paradiso 61.35; 2, Generous (V Peach) 54.59. rest 1, Geneva II 67.84. adv med 89 (S Howard) 1, Starspangled Banner (K Young) 65.83; 2, Flambeau (D Odell) 56.94; 3, Phoenix Arizona (G Fullen) 55.83. PSG (I Bryant) 1, Ferrari (R Gibson) 62.25; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 59.75; 2, Magico (V Leaver) 59.75.

SOLIHULL RC Warwicks, 27 November

PSG 1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 67.3; eq2, Nevada AJ (N Patrick) & Kabanza (B Moody) 66 3. inter I 1, Kabanza 64; 2, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 61.3; 3, Nevada AJ 60.3. inter II 1, Santas (C Hester) 68.3; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.8; 3, Enfant (R Moreton-Deakin) 62.3. GP 1, Escapado (C Hester) 70.8; 2, Mr President 65.4; 3, Wurlizer (D Pincus) 63.9.

NORTON HEATH EC Essex, 28 November

nov 21 1, Hilliards Harriet (M Paveley) 67/5; 2, Lord Smokey (P Brooks) 67; 3eq, Irish Beauty (E Hancox) & Rabbit Pie (S Brooks) 64. Blue Chip Nov 32 Q 1eq, Rockfire II (L Morgan), Things Amadeus (H Liddiard), Mr Malarckey (M Paveley), Editorial III (S Babb), Lord Smokey, City Slicker (J Hyde) 63.91. elem 44 1, Zada (C Lee) 67.2; 2, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 65.2; 3, Florrie II (J Binks) 64.4. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54 Q 1, Rukis (M Watson) 68.46; 2, Zada 65.77. med 63 1, Noah II (S Williams) 65.86; 2, Pelithius (P Hayler) 62.07. Biotal Med 71 Q 1, Noah II 63.87; 2, Temple Accolade (S Josling) 63.23.

SHEEPGATE EQUESTRIAN Boston, Lincs, 28 November

prelim 18Q (S Payne) 1, Lambworth Bobby Dazzler (D Curzon) 64.17; 2, Fathers Flight (S Cooper) 61.25; 3, Koto (M Ng) 60.83. nov 24 (S Payne) 1, Copybush Charlie Whiskas (K Elliott) 67.04; 2, Sylvester M (V Walker) 63.33; 3, Disco Lady (N Allen) 62.96. rest 1,The Prophecy (D Curzon) 66.3; 2, Holly Golightly (L Pearce) 61.48; 3, Oliver Bear (M Freeman) 60.37. nov 32Q (C Porterfield) 1, Copybush Charlie Whiskas 67.83; 2, Aviation Colours (S Cooper) 61.74; 3, Morlyns Welsh Monarch (LS Dubois) 56.52. rest 1, The Prophecy 63.91; 2, Red April (E Smith) 59.13; 3eq, Holly Golightly & Oliver Bear 58.7. elem 44 (C Porterfield) 1, DHI Royale (K Elliott) 65.6; 2, Kolonel (B Young) 62.3; 3, Aviation Colours 59.6. rest 1, Spartacus Saluut (T Canton) 62.8; 2, Karcia (V Knight); 3, Flying Sparks (J Jacob) 60. elem 53Q (C Porterfield) 1, DHI Royale 69.43; 2, Justice Enough (S Cooper) 57.43. rest 1, Spartacus Saluut 62.57; 2, Flying Sparks 60; 3, Karcia 50.86. med 61 (C Porterfield) 1, Justice Enough (S Cooper) 59.66. med 74 Q (C Porterfield) 1, Kolonel 60.83; 2, Jupiter II (E Griffin) 57.5. adv 100 (C Porterfield) 1,Lodestar (J Hancock) 63.13; 2, Waitahanui (E Griffin) 61.25.

STOCKHOLM Sweden, 28-30 November

GP (B Bergsten SWE; G Svalling SWE; E Bachinger AUT; B Burchler-Keller SUI; U Mechlem GER 1, Bjorsells Briar (J Brink) SWE 76.33; 2, Wie Weltmeyer (E Hindle) GBR 72.38; 3, Andiamo Tyme (K Kyrklund) FIN 71.88; 12, Lorenzo CH (W Channon) GBR 68.83. FEI World Cup Kur to Music (G Svalling SWE; U Mechlem GER; B Bergsten SWE; E Bachinger AUT; B Burchler-Keller SUI 1, Bjorsells Briar 81.9; 2, Andiamo Tyme 80.93; 3, Albano (H Kemmer) GER 79; 4, Wie Weltmeyer 76.8; 15, Lorenzo CH 67.85.

VECTIS EC Brickfields, IOW, 28 November

prelim 18Q 1,Knockbridge Zara (B Bailey-Hunt) 64.17; 2, Whitehorse Sheriff (M Brunning) 61.25; 3, Broomford Buckaneer (C Wastall) 58.75. nov 36Q rest 1, Knockbridge Zara 58.08; 2, Mamhead Galaxy (H Furnell) 57.69; 3, Whitehorse Sheriff 54.62. open 1, My Boy Scout (F King) 61.92; 2, Splash Of Colour (V Lacey) 61.54; 3, Makeover (K Rothery) 55.77. elem 54Q rest 1, Cadlanc (H Newnham) 65; 2, My Boy Scout 59.23; 3, Splash Of Colour 58.08. open 1, Broadstone Desdemona (J Cook) 60.38; 2, Gracy (A Brooks) 57.31. med 71 rest 1, Gracy 54.52; 2, Maple Rouge (M Harbour) 51.94. open 1, Broadstone Desdemona 57.1.

BADGWORTH ARENA 29 – 30 November

Charles Owen British Novice Championship 1st Round 1, Initio (R Bottomley); 2, Santa Lucina (J Bane); 3, Kale (K Brown). Equimax Discovery Championship 1st Round 1, Jellico (E Pool); 2, Didi’s Ragtime (K Pike); 3, Diamond Empress (L Hacker). 1.05mtr Open 1, Martleaves Danny Boy (K Saker); 2, Designers Fresh Start (P Connor); 3, Look Alike (P Baber). Senior Newcomers/ 1.10 Members Cup 1, Dutch Whisper (P Baber); 2, Arya II (K James); 3, Diamond Lady II (L Atherton). 1.15mtr Open 1, Wickhams Fancy (P George); 2, Oryssa (P George). Horse & Hound Foxhunter Championship 1, Ramon (P Connor); 2, They Grey Horse (P Baber)30 Nov – Minor Warm Up Competition 1, Speck (V Johnson); 2, Saphhire Hills (J Applegate); 3, Comet (W Greenslade). Badgworth Minor Warm Up Competition 1, Ziggi (T Clarke); 2, Dabernon Lilt (Y Wright); 3, Dellaglio (C Payne). BEIB Junior British Novice 1st Round 1, Portmead Amethyst (C Chard); 2, Dabernon Lilt (Y Wright); 3, My Lady Grey (N Williams). 0.95mtr Open 1, Opposition Naria (N Schofield); 2, Fairlands Star (C Mills); 3, Miss Liddington (C Mills). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Junior Newcomers 1st Round 1, Micky Finn (P Bailey); 2, Opposition Naria (N Schofield); 3, My Lady Grey (N Williams). 1.00 Open 1, Cavendish (G Hann); 2, Fortridge Napoleon (H Thomas); 3, Fairlands Star (C Mills). Squib & Davies National Junior Foxhunter/ 1.10 Open 1, Mountain Ghost (H Thomas); 2, Fortridge Napoleon (H Thomas); 3, Little Babushka (A Williams). Badgworth 1.15 Junior Open 1, Frankies Ace (Amanda Cole); 2, Fortridge Napoleon (H Thomas).

NORTHALLERTON EC 29 November

Novice 24 (I Brown) Restricted 1, Last Link (J Bennett) 66.30; 2, Magic’s Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 65.93; 3, 100% Guiness (S Simpson) 64.07. Novice 24 (I Brown) Open 1, Tommy Van (L Blackmur) 66.67; 2, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 66.30; =3, The Blott (L Turnbull hall) 65.56; =3, Billy Bo Jangles (K Parrish) 65.56. Novice 32 (I Brown) Restricted 1, Last Link (J Bennett) 65.22; 2, Magic’s Bright Spark (R Waterhouse) 63.04; 3, 100% Guiness (S Simpson) 60.43. Novice 32 (I Brown) Open 1, Foxholm Rhapsody (D Carr-davidson) 65.65; 2, Tommy Van (L Blackmur) 64.35; 3, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 63.91. Elementary 44 (A Blackburn) Restricted 1, Farsyde Tango (H Green) 62.80; 2, Queens Militaire (B Keen) 61.20; 3, Farsyde Sovereign (H Green) 59.20. Elementary 44 (A Blackburn) Open 1, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 63.20; 2, Tommy Van (L Blackmur) 60.80. Elementary 53 (A Blackburn) Restricted 1, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 62.86; 2, Its my Business (K Cook) 62.57; 3, Maximum (S Mcnamara) 61.71. Elementary 53 (A Blackburn) Open 1, Crackenthorpe (C Chappelhow) 66.00. Medium 71 (A Blackburn) Restricted 1, Barforth Sealady (L Perry) 70.32; 2, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 60.65; 3, Maximum (S Mcnamara) 60.32.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 30 November-1 December

nov 24 rest 1, Ratinus DK (J Engestrom)69.63; 2, Kyrios Zeus (J Lawson) 67.78; 3, Miss Diamante (J Hansen) 65.93. open 1, Just B Coz (M Williams )70; 2, E M Kristian (K Moloney) 68.15; 3eq Envy (K Moloney) 67.04 & Millgrove Tayberry (J Modder) 67.04. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 36 WQ Rest 1, Beeston Basil (T Sillis) 64.62; 2, Rangatira (N Johnson) 64.23; 3, Wanna Be Wilful (L Cousins) 63.85. open 1, Royal Heir (A Bettle) 68.85; 2, Millgrove Tayberry (J Modder) 65.38; 3, Donneranode (H Greaves) 64.62. elem 44 rest 1, Limahl (A Burman) 67.60; 2, Amazon II (K Gregory) 64.8; 3, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 64. open 1, Pleasure (M Dowman) 63.6; 2, Global Pauline (KA Lainsbury) 58.4; 3, Chocolate For Pleasure (S Cuss) 54. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 WQ Rest 1, Jamambo (J Dutton) 63.67; 2, Magic (S Cooling)63; 3, Dilly Dilly (S Coker) 62.67. open 1, Holme Grove Branson (W Skarratts) 62.33; 2, Royal Heir 60. 1 Dec: med 71 rest 1, Welcome Sheran (S Gualtieri) 64.84; 2, Corellian Assett (S Gee) 64.19; 3, Harlekin II (J Manly)64.19. open 1, Korenbloem Amigo (A Jolly)68.06; 2, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 67.74; 3 Montclair Anecdote (B Skipper) 61.94. Biotal Med 74 Q Rest 1, Welcome Sheran 64.72; 2, Corellian Assett 63.89; 3, Harlekin II 63.61. open 1, Prima Courchevel 68.06; 2, Korenbloem Amigo 61.3; 3, Korenbloem O’Neill (S Millis) 60. adv med 95 1, Liebling II (A Ross) 66.56; 2, Doncaster (L Stamp) 65.31; 3, Ballinamore MS (G Wilson) 62.5. adv 102 1, Doncaster (L Stamp) 64.85; 2, Posh Spike II (D Poynter )62.42; 3, Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 62.12. FEI PSG 2000 1, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 69; 2, Aldemar (S Williams) 64.50; 3, De Beer (A Ross)63.50.

WELSH COLLEGE OF HORTICULTURE Flintshire, North Wales 30 November

Prelim 7 1, Claude Greengrass (K Hoerner) 72; 2, Palmanova (Anita Jones) 70.5; 3, Rubican (A Stone) 69.5. Novice 36Q 1, Brogan (K Hoerner) 65; 2, Stonegrove Asprey (K Hoerner) 64.6; 3, Scimental (R Carruthers) 64. rest 1, High Image (R Pemberton) 65.3; 2, Fingerpost Rimshot (J Wilding-Steel) 64.6; 3, Jimmy Too Shoes (V Smith) 61.9. Elementary 54Q 1, Uptons Deli Circus (R Thompson) 63.8; 2, Jack Frost II (G Abram) 60.7; 3, Arandon (R Carruthers) 60.7. rest 1, Smartie Pants II (R Hulme) 66.9; 2, Celtic Quest (K Hodgkinson) 65.3; 3, High Image (R Pemberton) 62.6. Medium 63 1, Fly Away’s Kamille (J Manning) 66.9; 2, Jack Frost II (G Abram) 62; 3, Moghul (L Roberts) 60. rest 1, Quality VH (S Allwood) 64.4; 2, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 61.