FOREST OF DEAN EC Yorkley, Glos, 24 May

prelim 10 (V Clarke) 1, CS Cotillion (S Hall) 68.64; 2, Hulks Halliday (T James) 62.27; 3, Oxleys Brown Baron (S Willis) 61.36. nov 29 (V Clarke) rest 1, CS Cotillion 62.26; 2, Pik Polo (M Turpin) 60.65; 3, Oxleys Brown Baron 58.71. open 1, Midnight Diamond (H Charter) 66.13; 2, Woodlander Frank Sinatra (A Leaker) 63.87; 3, Konclusion (C Evans) 61.94. elem 44 (V Clarke) rest 1, Woodlander Firenze (A Leaker) 64.4; 2, Woodlander Wonderson (A Leaker) 64; Lobo II (A McGregor) 60.1. open 1, Midnight Diamond 68.4 . elem 51 (V Clarke) rest 1, Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 64.06; 2, Woodlander Wonderson 63.13; 3, Lobo II 59.06. open 1, Midnight Diamond 65.63.

BLUE HOUSE FARM Cleveland, 25 May

med 68 Q (P Marriner) 1, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 63.79; 2, Sebastian Of Highgarth (L Davies) 61.72; 3, Hostil (L Catling) 57.58. med 71 (J Klaus) 1, Coedllfyn Octavia (L Davidson) 57.09. elem 52 Q (P Marriner) 1, The Chief Clerk (P Jones) 59.06. rest 1, Sydserff Golden Gorse (D Jeans) 2, Neoploitano Pico Bello (S Smith) 53.43. elem 44 (P Marriner) 1, Sydserff Golden Gorse 65.02; 2, Neoploitano Pico Bello (S Smith) 62.04. nov 32 Q (C Dryden) 1, The Mexican (L Bulmer) 70.87; 2, Sarnade Ginger Spice (L Davis) 62.61. rest 1, Smiley Miley (K Baldwin) 64.35; 2, Miles Above (C Prest) 62.61; 3, Cawdor Castle (L Kay) 61.74. nov 29 (J Klaus) 1, The Mexican 72.26; 2, Sarnade Ginger Spice 65.48. rest 1, Smiley Miley 65.52; 2, Miles Above (C Prest) 63.87; 3, Voctor Wudorum (C Ward) 62.26. prelim 16 Q (P Marriner) 1, Cawdor Castle 67.05; 2, Amberlyn Cerosel (E Sanderson) 66.0; 3, Foxholme Andrioso (M Hoggarth) 65. prelim 4 (J Klaus) 1, Fresh Start (J Cornhill) 68.18; 2, Foxholme Andrioso (M Hoggarth) 65.0; 3, Apollo (J Charlton) 54.55.

BEAVER HALL Staffs 26 May

NFU MUTUAL Prel 10Q (C Hope) 1, Holmfield Bailey (J O’Sullivan) 68.18; 2, Sebastion Flyte (A Astbury) 66.81; =3, Sebastion Vee (D Glanville) 65.45; =3, Peterboy (A Dale) 65.45. Nov 21 (C Hope) Open 1, Could It Be (S Gibson) 70; 2, Glosgom Farm (P Batram) 70; 3, Oregon (A Young) 69. Rest 1, Mercury V (S Egerton) 62.5;2, Alfresco IV (M North) 60.5; 3, Arthurs Quest (C Broomhead) 60.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov 36Q (H Lowe) Open 1, Glosgom Farm (P Batram) 64.23; 2, Oregon (A Young) 63.46; 3, Paris By Night (V Gilbey) 59.61. Rest 1, Mercury V (S Egerton) 60.76; 2, Sebastion Vee (D Glanville) 57.3; 3, Sebastion Flyte (A Astbury) 56.53. Elem 41 (J Bradshaw) Rest 1, In The Black (R Black) 68.4; 2, Dunkerrin (K Grundy) 62.8; 3, Big Jig (V Williams) 58.8. Open 1, Raffles (A Beasley) 70; 2, Oslo (V Lowe) 66; 3, Goldalton (J Phythian) 64.8. Eqimax Elem 44Q (S Cooper) Open 1, Raffles (A Beasley) 72.4; 2, Oslo (V Lowe) 67.2; 3, Goldalton (J Phythian) 64.4. Rest 1, In The Black (R Black) 61.2; 2, Auger Meg (M Mansfield); 3, Westhills Wrean (B James) 56.4.Medium 61 (J Bradshaw) 1, Montecarlo (L Justesen) 66.55; 2, Frisbee (S Hassett) 62.5; 3, Touch Of Spirit 11 (J Green) 62.41. Solid Gold Med 68Q (S Cooper) Open 1, Rox’O Gold (D Jones) 65.51; 2, Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 62.06. Rest 1, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 61.37; 2, Montecarlo (L Justesen) 60.68;3, Touch Of Spirit 11 (J Green) 58.27. Ad Med 89Q (S Cooper) 1, Rossgold Riva (J Green) 66.11; 2, Rox’O Gold (D Jones) 65.83; 3, Frisbee (S Hassett) 64.72.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 26 May

Shearwater 4-y-o Q (V Peters, L Baldwin) 1, Time Out (D Chambers) 7.7; 2, Tyfoone (A Peternell) 7.24; 3, Carlyon Bay (S Larson) 6.64. Shearwater 5-y-o nat Q 1, Keystone Rivallino (S Davies) 8.14; 2, Knightbridge Lucan (A Harris) 7.66; 3, Finsbury Park (C Hundley) 7.46. Shearwater 6-y-o nat Q 1, Catbalou (L Warren) 8.34; 2, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 8.32; 3, Carlos (M Griffin) 7.26. Shearwater FEI 5-y-o (H Webber, S Dwyer-Coles) 1, Diva Supa (S Pidgley) 8.04; 2, Wunders-tag (J Stolper) 8.00; 3, Samira (J Bredin) 7.8. Shearwater FEI 6-y-o 1, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 7.68; 2, Raboud (A Wilson) 7.24; 3, Wohlke Sieben (D Hallam) 7.2. pot dress pony 4-y-o Catherston Nutcracker (H Williamson) 6.34. 5-y-o 1, Delmrose Charlston (S Kozuba-Kozubska) 5.44. 6-y-o Knightbridge Girl (E Harris) 6.96

ILPH SOMERFORD PARK PREMIER Congleton, Cheshire, 28-29 May

Panacur 4-y-o q (F Eilberg) 1, Big Spender (P Storr) & Hiscox Kalucci (G Davison); 3, Korenbloem Dior (L Bell). 5-y-o 1, Korenbloem Sandman (G Hughes); 2, Rubin (H Esberger-Shepherd); 3, Lord Nelson (G Williams). Rhinegold national 5-y-o (F Rudge, F Lace) 1, Diva Supra (S Pidgley) 8.9; 2, Korenbloem Seignor-S (D Thickitt) 8.6; 3, Aldham Mill Sovereign (D Smeaton) 8.52. 6-y-o (D Rawlins, N Burton) 1, Wolke Sieben (D Hallam) 8.86; 2, Cat Balou (L Warren) 8.48; 3, Rex (D Thickitt) 7.82. international 5-y-o (F Rudge, S Lidsey) 1, Diva Supra 8.6; 2, Burlington II (R Black) 7.86; 3, Ruben 7.62. 6-y-o 1, Wolke Sieben 8.6; 2, Despino (D Hallam) 8.4; 3, Rex 8.16. med 74 q (S Rodger) 1, Janeiro 6 (F Eilberg) 70.28; 2, High Fashion II (B Moody) 70.28; 3, DHI Locarno (M Allen) 64.72. rest 1, Damion Fox (K Ash) 60; 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 58.89; 3, Troy Blue (M Bostock) 58.33. elem 56 q (D Hibbert) 1, Sir Real (J Harvey) 73.67; 2, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 68; 3, DHI Locarno 66.72. rest 1, Take The Biscuit (S Bishop) 64; 2, Skywalker (F Durrant) 63.33; 3, Donn Ramiro (A Bradley) & Cadbury II(S Jelks) 62.67. adv 100 (T Asmyr) 1, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 71.56; 2, Lucaro (C Dujardin) 70.63; 3, Resolut (C Gordon) 65.94. PSG q (N Burton, S Lidsey, J Roudier) 1, Dolendo (S Wilton) 72.25; 2, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepher) 69.75; 3, Winniza (L Bechtolsheimer) 68.33. inter II q 1, Trapani (K Maxted) 63.33; 2, DHI Nastross (K Elliott) 63.09; 3, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 62.36. inter I q 1, Dolendo 71.25; 2, Noblesse 68; 3, Wild Dancer 67.88. GP q 1, Gambrinus (P Storr) 70.29; 2, Douglas Dorcey W Bechtolsheimer) 67.92; 3, Teutone (F Eilberg) 66.5. PSG q 1, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 68.17; 2, Noblesse 67.08; 3, Wild Dancer 66.58. adv med q 1, DHI Majestic (L Bell) 68.42; 2, Highgrove (G Hughes) 66.88; 3, Ortega (S Goodwin-Davis) 65.55. med 75 q 1, Highgrove 68.38; 2, High Fashion II 67.84; 3, Puccini V (T Tomlinson) & Wild Card (J Green) 65.68. pony ind test 1, Manitu (S Harrison) 71.61; 2, DHI Gigalo (S Higgins) 70.97; 3, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 68.55. team test 1, DHI Gigalo 72.83; 2, Manitu 72.67; 3, Bayern (G Roberts) 70.83. junior ind test 1, Forrest Fire (A Perry ) 69.62; 2, Catherston Humbug (L Edmonds) 68.99; 3, Spring Spirit (H Woodcock) 65. young rider team test 1, Orvieto (H Burrough) 67; 2, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davis) 65.22; 3, Simple The Best II (R Greenwood) 65.11.

BURROWS COURT FARM Nibley Green, Dursley, Glos, 29 May

adv med 94Q (J Harris) 1, WGS Matcho (S Rahmatalla) 75.29; 2, Lorenzo DV (M Frost) 67.06; 3, Maurits (I Reid) 64.41. adv med 98 (J Harris) 1, WGS Matcho 74.21; 2, Lorenzo Dv 65; 3, Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 63.42. med 75Q (C Hogg) 1, Ruxton Liberte (M Slater) 65.68; 2, Radboud (A Wilson) 64.87; 3, Midnight Dazzler (H Meade) 63.51. rest 1, Zindara (B Box) 58.12; 2, Weltira (P Butcher) 55.95. med 68 (C Hogg) 1, Ruxton Liberte 66.21; 2, Midnight Dazzler 61.03. rest 1, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 58.62; 2, Zindara 56.9.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 29 – 30 May

Prelim 7 1, Skikild’s Mandat (L Thomson) 71; 2, Beau IIK (C Maccfarlane) 67.5; 3, Lone Star (S Healing) 57.5. NFU Mutual prelim 10Q Sect A 1, Monarch 53.18. Sect B 1, Oyster IIG (N Mahoney) 70.45; 2, Beau II 65.91; 3, Skikkild’s Mandat 63.18. nov 21 1, Tequila II (A Jacobs) 68.5; 2, Lone Star (S Healing) 64.5; 3, Crackenthorpe Lovebird (G Whitworth) 62. rest 1, Salerno (J Weekes) 71.5; 2, Georgie B (T Bramley) 70; 3, Perfect Blue (L Boreham) 67.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 32Q 1, Tequila II 63.91; 2, Just Red (J Pitman) 63.04; 3, Crackenthorpe Lovebird 57.83. rest 1, Oyster II 71.74; 2, Brimstone Hettie (E Taylor) 64.35; 3, Salerno 63.48. Elementary 41 1, Onassis (V Rutherford); 2, One For You (K Beer) 62. rest 1, Bobby Dazzler (K Haywood-Rand) 60.8; 2, Brave Venture (C Glover) 58.8; 3, Libero (S Boyce) 58.4. Equimax elem 51Q 1, Onassis 68.44; 2, One For You 63.13; 3, Memphis II (H Baker) 61.88. rest 1, Noble Nolan (S Brown) 65.94; 2, Brave Venture 61.88; 3, Bobby Dazzler 61.56. Medium 63 Dialog (S Gibbs) 62.07; 2, Betelgeuse (J Betterman) 57.59. rest 1, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 64.83; 2, Mixed Up Herb (P LaTouche) 61.38; 3, Mishka’s Moet (C McArdle) 60. Solid Gold Medium 71Q 1, Dialog 65.81; 2, Memphis II 60. rest 1, Aunt Nell 62.58; 2, Mixed Up Herb 59.35.

HIGHLAND REGION Mannsfield, Muir of Ord, 29 May

prelim 18 (F Meiklejohn) 1, Deuxford Glowstickle (S Russell) 80.43; 2, Rockhill Merlin (D Carver) 62.92; 3, Red Dwarf (G Teft) 60. prelim 10 NFU Q (S Urquhart) 1, Deuxford Glowstickle (S Russell) 68.18; 2, Rockhill Merlin (D Carver) 68.18; 3, Waccabuc Condor (F Boyd) 62.73. nov 32 (A Fellows) 1, Westpoint Fulbright (C Logan) 71.74; 2, Deuxford Glowstickle 67.39; 3, Indiana Jones IV (K MacLeod) 66.52. nov 33 Dodson & Horrell Q (SG Mackenzie) open 1, Osada (V Graham) 66.21; 2, Westpoint Fulbright 63.1; 3, By Chance IV (J Chapman) 57.93. rest 1, Ballantyne (S Meston) 60.69; 2, Indiana Jones IV 57.93; 3, Cleavendyke Welsh Maid (H Wilson) 57.59. elem 51 (V Graham) 1, Neapolitana Alea IV (P Baker) 61.56; 2, Ramirez (E Taylor) 59.38; 3, Dunrobin (S Carver) 56.88. elem 56 Equimax Q (A Fellows) open 1, Neapolitana Alea IV 61.67. rest 1, Indiana Jones IV 61.33; 2, By Chance IV 55; 3, Utrillo (S Jardine) 53. med 68 (A Fellows) 1, Ramirez 62.07. med 74 Solid Gold Q (A Fellows) open 1, Hargate Hills Cserga (E Taylor) 64.44; 2, Ramirez 59.17. rest 1, Neapolitana Alea IV 61.94.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 30 May

elem 41 (J Head) open 1, CB Panache (K Marsh) 66; 2, The Chesterfield (AK Neal) 65.6; 3, Rombaire (A Hulse) 60.8. rest 1, May Frizzante (O Oakeley) 70; 2, Foxham Bella (L Baldwin) 67.2; 3, Miners Bright Spark (K Blundell) 66.9. elem 56 (P Green) open 1, Geisha (J Stolper) 68.33; 2, Kuno HB (S Evans) 66.33; 3, Penton Rhapsody (M Reid) 66.33. rest 1, May Frizzante 68.33; 2, Foxham Bella 67.33; 3, Lighwood Dakota (S Bill) & Gregonne Coco (E Duck) 65.33. med 75 (W Grenville-Hill) open 1, Geisha 68.38; 2, European Merrioso (S-J Lanning) 64.05; 3, Woodlands Symphony (M Hartman) 63.78. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 55.68; 2, Dutch Crystal (J Fields) 53.24.

SCOTTISH DRESSAGE GROUP Devon EC, Alloa, 30 May

prelim 10 (L Penman) (sec A) 1, Raffles (K Lamb) 65; 2, Loch Coruisk of Knowfauld (F Anderson) 65.45; 3, Chaka Blue (J Macfarlane) 59.55. (sec B) 1, Ticket Chic De Heers (Y Watt) 69.09; 2, Appin Tip-Top (A Montgomery) 66.36; 3, Shah of Persia (M Watt) 65.45. nov 23Q (S MacKenzie) 1, Riva (C Wyse) & G West Jurioso (L Scott) 68.08; 3, Hot Diggity (V Gray) 67.31. nov 33Q (S Thomas) 1, G West Jurioso (L Scott) 67.59; 2, Acton Wardance (J Barry) 67.24; 3, Donegal Lad (L Rollinson) & Riva (C Wyse) 66.55. open 1, G West Juirioso (L Scott) 67.59; 2, Acton Wardance (J Barry) 67.24; 3, Donegal Lad (L Rollinson) 66.55. rest 1, Riva (C Wyse) 66.55; 2, Agincourt 1V (M Livingston) 63.45; 3, Ticket Chic De Heers (Y Watt) 63.10. elem 52Q (P Beattie) 1, Zebulun (T Barton) 63.13; 2, Sydserff Spirit of the Wind (G Walkinshaw) 61.88; 3, Broadstone Discovery (C Jones) & Rainbo (A Barbour) 59.38. elem 55Q (J Scoular) 1, Solitaire (J Grant) 66.84; 2, Zebulun (T Barton) 65; 3, Mprlyn Prince Henry (J Maxwell) 61.05. open 1, Solitaire (J Grant) 66.84; 2, Sydserff Spirit Of Wind (G Walkinshaw) 58.68. rest 1, Zebulun (T Barton) 65; 2, Morlyn Prince Henry (J Maxwell) 61.05; 3, Charlie Blue (F Peto) 60.79. med 61Q (A Thomas) 1, G West Nibbly Bright (L Scott) 66.5; 2, Highland Henry (J Kent) 63.8; 3, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 62. med 68Q (P Gardiner) 1, Windsor (J Barry) 67.93; 2, G West Nibbly Bright (L Scott) 64.48; 3, Skipper Time (F Peto) 61.37. open 1, Windsor (J Barry) 67.93; 2, G West Nibbly Bright (L Scott) 64.48; 3, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 61.03. rest 1, Skipper Time (F Peto) 61.37; 2, Highland Henry (J Kent) 58.28; 3, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 52.76. adv med 86Q (C Llewellen Palmer) 1, Rockette 111 (J MacLean) 62.73; 2, Skipper Time (F Peto) 62.42; 3, Windsor (J Barry) 60.61. adv 103 (S Thomas) 1, Corrielochen (S Read) 65; 2, Rubinsteins Ronja (L Penman) 57.82. Shearwater 4-y-o (P Gardiner & C Llewellen Palmer) 1, Tarjin Star (E Gibson) 7.38; 2, Romanno Donnali (J Barry) 7.32; 3, Riva (C Wyse) 6.94. 5-y-o 1, Solitaire (J Grant) 8.00; 2, Just the Best S (N Meehan) 7.62; 3, Acton Wardance (J Barry) 7.26. 6-y-o 1, WM Rhodos (L Wearing) 7.86; 2, Agincourt 1V (M Livingston) 6.84; 3, Rockhill Proud as Punch (T Hunter) 6.68. prelim 13Q (J Scoular) 1, Appin Tip-Top (A Montgomery) 71.5; 2, Tarjin Star (E Gibson) 70.0; 3, Luck o’ the Leprechaun (M McComish) 68.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 30 May

prelim 16 (F Scott) 1, Alzu Indicator (C Gordon) 71.5; 2, Brookfield Loch Ness (C Edwards) 68.5; 3, That’s Thatch (R Oxley) 66. prelim 17Q (V Knowles) 1, Ricardo Too (K Morris) 72.5; 2, Brookfield Loch Ness (C Edwards) 69.58; 3, That’s Thatch 68.75. nov 24 (J Hill) 1, Donner Lord (A Weiss) 71.54; 2, Laconia (R Pring) 71.15; 3, Wulstan Pipsqueak (V Lane) 70. rest 1, Weehby (J Blann) 69.62; 2, Classique Visage (A Coles) 65.77; 3, Hawthorne (L Bevan) 64.23. nov 33Q (G Rose) 1, Donner Lord 73.79; 2, Wulstan Pipsqueak 67.59; 3, Angelo V (J Fawdry) 64.83. rest 1, He’s Just Charlie (J Taylor) 69.31; 2, Liando (S Kirkpatrick) 66.55; 3, Harvest Gold (L Kennedy) 65.86.