ADDINGTON EC Winslow, Bucks, 29-30 June

BEAVER HALL, Leek, Staffs. 26 June

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 30 June

DEVON EC Clackmannanshire, 30 June

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 24 June

KINGSTON MAURWARD 30 June-1 July

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs. 30 June

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, North Yorks, 29 June

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancashire, 30 June

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 29 June

SOLIHULL W Midlands, 27 June

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 26 June

WING DRESSAGE GROUP, Addington, Bucks, 25 June

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 24 June

med 61 (C Hogg) 1, Rossgold Riva (C creemer) 73.4; 2, Overstones Isadora (K Attlee) 70.3; 3eq, Reuters la Primavera (D Greenwood) & legato Diaghilev (S Wallace) 66.9. rest 1, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 69; 2, Donnerstag (K Alexander-Jones) 65.2; 3, neckar (C Robson) 64.5. Horsehage Med 74Q (G Leverett) 1, Reuters La Primavera 70.3; 2, Overstone’sIsadora 68.6; 3, Rossgold Riva 67.8. rest 1, Bold Venture Grenadier 66.9; 2, Bart (P Alvin) 65.6; 3, Donnerstag 65.3. adv med 86 (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Bienvenue Arminus (S Wilton) 72.7; 2, Excel Livingstone (C Creemer) 70.6; 3,Dolendo (S Wilton) 69.7. Winergy Adv Med 95Q (J Kidd) 1, Bienvenue Arminus 65.9; 2, Kamiro II (A Scrimegeour) 65.3; 3, Excel Livingstone 64.1.

WING DRESSAGE GROUP, Addington, Bucks, 25 June

Nov 33 (R Tipping) 1, Fabrizio (H Hughes) 69.66; 2, Finalist (L Cassidy) 67.59; 3, Piaeta (J Turner) 65.52. rest 1, Dexter The Fourth (S Fryatt) 63.45; 2, The Soup Dragon III (A Rawson) 63.45; 3, Kazmars Time Lord (D Hawes) 62.76. Nov 39Q (J McGarel Groves) 1, Finalist 68.89; 2, Nennere (F Roques) 67.04; 3, The Gigolo V (D Bovey) 67.04. rest 1, Kazmars Time Lord 64.07; 2, Dexter The Fourth 61.48; 3, Pleasure (P Stacey) 61.11. Elem 47 (D Hibbert) 1, World Lady (A Drew) 72.59; 2, Louis d’Or (H Anderson) 71.11; 3, Nirvana Moon-Dancer (D Barley) 66.67. rest 1, Lucinda (K Byrom) 64.07; 2, Astral Midnight (S Tutcher) 62.96; 3, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 59.26. Elem 56Q (J Head) 1, World Lady (A Drew) 69.33; 2, Paris Match II (V Bruton) 68.33; 3, Louis D’or (H Anderson) 67.66. rest 1, Lucinda (K Byrom) 63.33; 2, Arctic Moon (J Darby) 63.0; =3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 61.0; =3, Tawny Owl (G Caldwell) 61.0. Med 61 (I Bryant) 1, Henrietta Anderson (D Turpin) 72.76; 2, Daphne II (C Bowles) 70.0; 3, Brownstone (C Osman) 68.97. rest 1, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 72.07; 2, Geneva II (H Carpenter) 68.97; 3, Schamoo (H Doyle) 66.55. Med 74Q (L Fievez) 1, Harlekin (L Cassidy) 69.44; 2, Bravenger (L Collins) 68.61; 3, Wenica (S Jones) 68.33. Rest 1, Schamoo (H Doyle) 72.22; 2, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 71.67; 3, Hot Carnival (K Lainsbury) 68.06. Ad Med 89 (R Hillier) 1, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 73.94; 2, Z.V. Lagos (L Peyton Gilbert) 70.91; 3, Sponeck (L Cassidy) 64.24. Ad Med 98Q (R Hillier) 1, Broadstone Chicago 74.74; 2, Z.V. Lagos 70.26; 3, Machiavelli (V Thompson) 65.26. FEI PSG 2000Q (D Trott/MNewall) 1, Icarus (F Travers) 67.5; 2, Daedalus (C Bennitt) 66.13; 3, Renoir IV (L Diegutis) 65.75. FEI Inter I 2002 1, Alcatraz (R Barratt) 68.75; 2, Jazz Dancer (V Thompson) 66.88; 3, Icarus (F Travers) 65.0.

BEAVER HALL, Leek, Staffs. 26 June

Prelim 10 (K Barker)1, Sebastion Vee (D Glanville) 59.9;2, Alick (C Couldwell) 50.9.prelim 16Q (C Porterfiled)1, Hermia (G Rogers) 65;2, Mellem Haves Fagos (K Deas) 64.5;3, Jativio (I Wilkinson) 63,nov 32 (K Barker)1, George Too (T Downes) 62.61;2, Durfee Armani (L Davidson) 60.87;3, Wadacre Delphi (B Miller) 60.87.rest1, Barnsmoor II (V Barnes) 59.56;2, Bally Brennan (S Branch) 58.69;3, Conor (K Cunningham) 58.26.novice 39Q (C Porterfield)1, Guardami (A Wong) 69.96;2, Haarlems Arabesque (A Barratt) 64.07;3, George Too (T Downes) 63.33.Rest=1, Goldalton (J Pythian) 60.37;=1, Royal Jazz (S Topp) 60.37;3, Gypsy Moth ( K Cunningham) 60.Elem 47 (J Bradshaw)1, Renaissance II (K Attlee) 73.33;2, Holmshaw Fred (N Kirkham) 63.33;3, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 62.59.rest1, Highland Haise (J Pythian) 63.70;2, Son of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 59.26;3, Masterpiece V (L Hughes) 55.19.Elem 56Q (C Porterfield)1, Renaissance II (K Attlee) 66.6;2, Durfee Alva (L Davidson) 63;3, Amber Oscar (J Taylor) 60.33.rest1, Son of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 60.67;2, Masterpiece V (L Hughes) 60.33.med 75Q (J Bradshaw)1, Call Me Caine (D Breeze) 65.68;2, De Dannan (N Copestake) 65.41;3, Marietta (F Lace) 62.16.rest 1, Icarus II (J Lloyd-Clarke) 63.78;2, Kapitaal Sultan (K Barker) 60.27;3, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 59.19.med 61 (S Carson)1, Marietta (F Lace) 63.79;2, Call Me Caine (D Breeze) 63.79;3, Mr Simon (T Downes) 61.72.rest1, Kapitaal Sultan (K Barker) 67.93;2, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 66.21;3, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 62.07.Ad Med1, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) 68.88;2, De Dannan (N Copestake) 63.33;3, Echo Park II (A Dyer) 58.06.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 26 June

PSG qual 1, Olympus Orlando (A Wood) 63.8; 2, Icon (E Cooper-Reade) 63.1; 3, Cherin Lector B (N Heappey) 61.3. adv med 95Q 1eq, Holme Grove Dubonnet (V Holthausen) & Lambrusco (S French) 62.8; 3, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 61.8. med 74Q 1, First Dance (M Benson) 65.2; 2, RubinsteinsRonja (K Holder-Vale) 64.7; 3, Crackenhope Formula One (S Chappelhouse) 61.6. rest 1, Sionic (F Jones) 65.5; 2, Danwein (P Wade-Baylis) 62.2; 3,Valentino III (S Black) 60. med 61 (J Carter) 1, Rubinsteins Ronja 66.5; 2, Crackenthorpe 4 Square (S Chappelhouse) 65.1; 3, First Dance 63.1. elem 53Q 1, Roulette S (C Gordon) 70.2; 2, Alando (H Boswell) 68.5; 3, Freddis Star (J Hope) 66.2. rest 1, Pearlyman (A Young) 68.8; 2eq, Adamfield Marksman (A Stubbings) & Gallant Rye (S Newbound) 67.1. elem 44 1, Oregan Boy (S Saunders) 65.2; 2, Alando 64.8; 3, Roulette S 63.2. rest 1, Gallant Rye 68; 2, African Night (W Barley) 65.6;3, Calando (T Osborn) 62.4. nov 36Q 1, Freddie Star (J Hope) 67.3; 2eq, Carolina Quickstop (T Knight) & Royal Cruise (J Rogers) 63.8. rest 1eq, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) & Pink Panther (S Tapp) 64.6; 3, Dolwyndellan (K Beecroft) 60. nov 24 1, Koh-I-Noor (S Nicholls) 68.8; 2, Insignious (L Barnicoat) 67.7; 3, Ossie Penrihn (M Greet) 64.8. rest 1, Fijal Figaro 60.7; 2, Hendre Harold (L Brent) 57.7; 3, Poets Day (I Prestwich) 55.1.

SOLIHULL W Midlands, 27 June

PSG 2000 1, Najac (J MacKenzie) 70.4;2, Goligosh (G Hughes) 69.4; 3, Acton Mazurka (R Bird) 66.9. inter I 1, Flamenco (S Wilton) 68; 2, Wurlitzer (D Pincus) 67.1; 3, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 65.9. inter II 1, First Karaat (N McGivern) 64.8; 2, Lorelei (H Cheetham) 63.5; 3, Azupa Gazelle (L Fredericks) 63.4. GP 1, Donnersong (C Hester) 67.7; 2, Sibelius IV (J Clarke-West) 61.6; 3, Azupa Gazelle (L Fredericks) 61.6.

ADDINGTON EC Winslow, Bucks, 29-30 June

Prevac Pro 4-y-o 1, Larkwood Ridderkerk (N McIntosh) 79; 2, Superieur (H Andersen) 76.5; 3, Rivaldo (C Reid) 74.5. 5-y-o 1, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 77; 2, High Fashion (A Reher) 76; 3, Korenbloem Pandora (A Gould) 73. nov 33Q 1, Opposition Heracles (C Roper) 66.9; 2, Question Of Sport (D Greenwood) 65.8; 3, Opposition Legacy (C Roper) 64.4. rest 1, Starlight Scherzo (N Howell) 70; 2, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 69.6; 3, Waterboatman (S Odom) 67.2. elem 41 1, Utopian Opposition (C Roper) 67.6; 2, Piaeta (J Turner) 64.8; 3, Chloe May (A Birch) 63.6. rest 1, Sir Dunaway (L Griffith) 69.2; 2eq, Gullet Steensguard (M Atkinson) & Thornehaze Applejack (S Hazell) 67.6. elem 56Q 1, Seymours Shadow (C Alston) 68; 2, Utopian Opposition 67; 3, Potential (B Turner) 61.6. rest 1, Sir Dunaway 65; 2, Gullet Steensguard 64.6; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 62.6. med 63 1, Orchard Glasnost (D Thurman-Baker) 63.7; 2, Robin Hood II (D Greenwood) 62.7; 3, Reuters La Primavera (D Greenwood) 61.7. rest 1, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 63.1; 2, Kansas (S Gibbs) 60; 3, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 56.9. med 74Q 1, Regal Opposition 70.8; 2, Reuters La Primavera 68.3; 3, Orchard Glasnost 66.6. rest 1, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 66.9; 2, Lenido Hojholt 65; 3, Kansas 64.7. elem 44 1, Maritzio (V Randall) 64.4; 2, Bravenger (L Collins) 64; 3eq, Utopian Opposition & Lucasta (E Seely) 63.2. rest 1, WildCard (S Bohm) 62.4; 2, Brungrange Augustos (J Modder) 61.2; 3eq, Nando H (I Belza) & Lysander (A Reynard) 60. elem 53Q 1, San Remo (L McAlpine) 66.8; 2, Lucasta 66; 3, Fikus (H Holmes) 64.5. rest 1, Daytime Edition (KRowley) 69.1; 2, Wild Card 68; 3, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Bailey) 66. med 61 1, Remarque (L Spatae) 72.4; 2, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 69.3; 3, Harlekin II (L Cassidy) 65.5. rest 1, Faerley Sharp (P Fisher) 64.8; 2, Monks Oscar (S Westley) 63.7; 3, Louie B (A Brown) 63.4. med 75Q 1, Harlekin II 74.4; 2, Onassis II (R Bird) 73; 3, Smooth Operator 72.2. rest 1, Engsgaards Winston 67.7; 2eq, Bart (P Alvin) & Monks Oscar 66.1. adv med 94Q 1, Celestial King (K Waterman) 69.4; 2, Quick (D Hamer) 66.7; ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 64.7. PSG qual 1, Najac (J McKenzie) 66.5; 2, Daedalus (C Bennitt) 65; 3, Grand Sam (C Saker) 64.7. inter I Q 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 69.8; 2, Santas (P Hodges) 66.6; 3, Iduko STV (J Lister) 65.1. inter II Q 1, Kartouche (A Rutherford) 62.9; 2, Jazz Dancer (V Thompson) 62.8; 3, Enfant (P Hodges) 62.8. GP 1, Manilla (C Adair) 65.7; 2, Edicordo (J Turner) 61.9; 3, Kartouche 58.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, North Yorks, 29 June

Nov 29 (M Brown)1, Ginello (J Little) 67.74;2, Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 65.16;3, Out of the Blue (J Barker) 64.52.Rest1, Miss Inca (L Bell) 75.16;=2, Simply Fred (K Appleyard) 61.94;=2, Layton Senator (J Parnell) 61.94.Nov 32Q (A Wilkie)1, Ginello (J Little) 69.57;2, Nautical Norman (I Brown) 68.70;3, Orlando (H Fearnley) 64.78.Rest1, Tic Toc IV (T Liddle)69.13;2, Miss Inca (L Bell) 66.52;3, Rockhill Faslane (A Bainbridge) 65.22.Elem 44 (M Brown)1, Alderney Lysander (J Grace) 69.60;2, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 68.40;3, Sebastian of High (L Davies) 66.00.Rest1, Leydecker Lady (M Kay) 63.60;2, Maximum (S McNamara) 62.80;3, Oscar Nominee (W Wilde) 62.80.Elem 53 (J Burbury)1, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 70.57;2, Alderney Lysander (J Grace) 65.14;3, Rendition (A Haig) 64.00.Rest1, Landego (J McDonald) 68.29;2, Grantbourne Landslide (J Little) 64.00;3, Cool Tiger (J Bancroft) 63.14.Med 71 (M Brown)1, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 54.84.Rest1, Sweetness & Light (S Barker) 67.10;=2, Fennel II (R Davidson) 63.23;=2, Reppin St James (A Thompson) 63.23.Med 75 (J Burbury)1, Jamaica (M Marshall) 71.62;2, Jashim (K Parish) 66.76;3, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 62.16.Rest=1, Fennel (R Davidson) 67.03;=1, More Inshello (I Pilling) 67.03;3, Sweetness & Light (S Barker) 65.95.Adv 100 (M Brown)1, More Inshello (I Pilling) 59.06;=2, Borris Norris (J Grace) 58.75;=2, Jashim (K Parish) 58.75.Dressage to Music1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 66.75;2, Wreathead Chantilly (S Richardson) 61.66;3, Unknown (S Richardson) 57.85.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 29 June

Horslyx Nov 24Q (H Liddiard) 1, Imann (A Gover) 66.67; 2, Miss Wales (P Brooks) 64.44; 3, Lord Smokey (P Brooks) 61.85. rest 1, Zada (C Lee) 64.81; 2, Glenspice (G Howard) 62.59; 3, Mi Amica (L de Riezo). nov 33Q (S Darken) 1, Harroway Fandango (K Millard) 66.65; 2, TLC Brandy Snap (K de Graaff) 64.48; 3, Miss Wales 63.79. rest 1, Mi Amica 63.79; 2, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 64.48; 3, Zada. Horslyx elem 54Q (B Angel) 1, Bugac Golf (E Collins) 68.85; 2, Argentina III (S Hirsch) 66.15; 3, TLC Brandy Snap 64.62. rest 1, Naughty But Nice (P Shamas) 65; 2, Mr Malarky (M Paveley) 64.62; 3, Go With The Flo (S Stevens) 62.69. Horslyx Med 74Q (J Williams) 1, Sweet Sensation (M Dowman) 65.28; 2, Celtic Legend III (J Lavington) 61.94; 3, Rodeo Drive (A Lewis) 61.67. rest 1, Inishmore II (J Gattoso) 60; 2, Go With The Flo 59.44; 3, White Kossak (A Plumb) 58.33. adv med 98Q (N Williams) 1, Celtic Legend III 62.89; 2, Sweet Sensation 62.63; 3, Grimaldy (G Gallagher) 58.42. Derby House PSG 2000 (Mr & Mrs Willaims) 1, Ferrari (R Gibson) 65.4; 2, Soul Singer (M Dowman) 64.

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 30 June

prelim 17Q 1, Kingston d.b. des Maitres (J Keating) 68.38; 2, Chester (A Cookson) 63.33; 3, Noble Duncan (N Rowson) 60.83. nov 21 1, Holling Frost (G Quinn) 71.5; 2, The Wizard II (T Graham) 70.5; 3, Seren Mablene (L Moore) 60.5. rest 1, Strollmore Caledonia (R Pope) 65.5; 2, Dusty (C Bouch) 63; 3, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 61.5. nov 33Q 1, Holling Frost 67.59; 2, The Wizard II 65.86; 23, Biggles II (A Wilson) 65.86. rest 1eq, Champagne Charlie VIII (A Edwards) & Dark Secret (S Denham) 65.17; 3, Biggles III 65.86. elem 44 1, Westpoint (P Grindrod) 67.6; 2, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 58.8; 3, Miadare (J Tilley) 57.2. rest 1, Count D’Arcy (B Wilkinson) 62.4; 2, Amazing Grace II (L Mouat) 60.4; 3, Jellybean (J Retson) 60. elem 56Q 1, Trelawn Chablis (S Parsons) 64.67; 2, Westpoint 64.63; 3, Miadare 64.33. rest 1, Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 64.67; 2eq, Amazing Grace II & Father Ted (V Williams) 64.33. med 61 1, Doryphore (T Graham) 64.48. rest 1, FH Florentina (L Aldcroft) 67.24; 2, Towneley Tiger Feet (J Dalgliesh) 65.86; 3, Spirit Of Summer (L J Kirkham) 65.52. med 75Q 1, Doryphore 65.68. rest 1, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 63.78; 2, Towneley Tiger Feet 63.24; 3, FH Florentina 62.43. adv med 94Q 1, Noble Hero 66.18; 2, Merry Dancer (V Harrison) 55.

DEVON EC Clackmannanshire, 30 June

NFU prelim17Q/Scottish Q (R Hillier) 1, Michael Mouse (L McKenzie) 69.58; 2, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 67.08; 3, Appin King (A Montgomery) 65.83. nov 32A Scottish Q (Lady M Hope) 1, Sydserff Kingsmill (E Gibson) 66.52; 2, Foxy Boy (H Black) 66.09; 3eq, The Avenger II (J Morrison), Nethermoss Blaze Of Glory (A Crozier) & Balmeara (K Young) 66.09. nov 32B (J Scoular) 1, Donizetti S (J Barry) 68.7; 2,Tibeau Julius (D Rutherford) 67.83; 3, Appin King, 67.39. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33AQ (K Ratcliffe) 1, Dynamik (A Taylor) 64.14; 2eq, Michael Mouse, & Ben Mhor (L Rollinson) 63.79. rest 1, Tibeau Julius 66.9; 2, Kitevale Serendipity (C Meikle) 64.48; 3eq, The Patriarch II (L Barnes) & Nethermoss Blaze Of Glory 62.41. nov 33B Q (A Martin) 1, Donizetti S (J Barry) 64.48; 2, Joyful S (S Fichtner) 64.14; 3, Bazildon Boy (R Begbie) 60.69. rest 1, Lindisfarne Drummer 68.62; 2, Sydserff Kingsmill 66.9; 3eq, Balmeara & Morlyn Prince Henry (J Maxwell) 64.48. elem 53 Scottish Q (M Milne) 1, Highland Henry (J Kent) 67.43; 2, Heatley Figaro (A Gilchrist) 66.86; 3, Gleannmhor Eye Spy (G Brown) 63.71. Kraiburg Elem 56Q (R Hillier) 1, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 70.67; 2, Highland Henry 63.67; 3, Rocky Rebel (J Rutherford) 62.67. rest 1, Gleannmhor Eye Spy 70.67; 2, Paridon (K Watson) 58.67; 3, Democrat (MA MacKenzie). Scottishmed 61Q (P Beattie) 1, Pitmedden Micketo (S Bayfield) 63.1; 2, Heatley Figaro 62.76; 3, Drunkin Duncan, 62.07. Horshage Med 74Q (M Hansen) 1, Gan Dalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 66.94; 2, Drunkin Duncan 64.17. rest 1, Mitgard (D Gatherer) 67.5; 2, Highland Henry 66.94; 3, Pitmedden Micketo 62.22. Scottish adv med 95Q (K Ratcliffe) 1, Firestone II (D Gatherer) 65.94; 2, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 62.19; 3, Pitmedden Micketo 58.13. Derby House & DHI PSG 2000 (A Mastin) 1, Ludwig B 61.5; 2, Hoi Polloi (L Penman) 57.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs. 30 June

Nov 23 1, DHI Lacarno (M Allen) 68.85; 2, To Be Frank (A Elliot) 63.85. rest 1, Patun (J Franklin) 66.54; 2, Asplin Sparrowhawk (L Dealey) 63.85; 3, Shelley (K Scott) 63.46. Nov 39 1, To Be Frank 62.39. res 1, Asplin Sparrowhawk 67.04; 2, Patun 62.59; 3, Shelley 62.22. Elem 56 =1, DHI Langer (K Elliot); =1, Natural (K Elliot) 69.33. rest 1, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) 60.33; 2, Durfee Activist (L Barrowcliffe) 59.67; 3, Ullits Caesar (L Burditt) 59.00. Med 75 1, Calito (T Woodhead) 67.30; 2, DHI Langer (N Allen) 65.14. rest 1, On Tenterhooks 58.65. Adv Med 94 1, Calito 69.71; 2, Tomsek (C Elvin) 61.76.

KINGSTON MAURWARD 30 June/1 July

Nov 23 (F Foy) 1, Ricardo H (M Hart) 70.77; 2, Lord Justice (L Downing) 70; 3, Exalicbur XL (S Brown) 66.15. Rest 1, Urban Myth (D Stone) 69.62; 2, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 66.15; 3, Maytree Washington 65.77. Nov 39Q (S Buttenshaw) 1, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 68.15; 2, Lord Justice (L Downing) 64.44; 3, Palano (S Brown) 64.07. Rest 1, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 67.78; 2, Secret Serve (C Derryman) 65.19; 3, Golden Brown (K Shannon) 62.96. Elem 47 (J Titley) 1, Palano (S Brown) 64.44; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 64.44; 3, Granville IV (A Hamp) 62.22. Rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 64.44; 2, Wasko (M Cundy) 61.48; 3, Just Dennis (L Downing) 61.11. Elem 56Q (D Simpson-Price) 1, Palano (S Brown) 61.67; 2, Kindred Spirit IV (C Hardy) 60. Rest 1. Faerie Glen II (J Watts) 62.33; 2, Just Dennis (L Downing) 62; 3, Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 61.67. Med 61 (M Robley) 1, Only Otto (A Harris) 65.52; 2, JJ Czarina (J Solper) 65.17; 2, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 65.17. Rest 1, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 61.72; 2, Private Dancer (T Steele) 61.38; 3, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 58.97. Med 75 (M McGinley) 1, JJ Czarina (J Stolper) 69.73; 2, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 67.03; 3, Giddy (C Parsons) 67.03. Rest 1; Raffaeloe (S Rice) 65.68; 2, Private Dancer (T Steele) 61.35; 3,Flashman Royal (H North) 60.27; 3, Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 60.27. Adv Med 89 (A Tezer) 1, JJ Finn (J Stolper) 67.22; 1, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 67.22; 3, Midnight Dazzler II (T Cross) 62.22. Adv Med 98 Q (M McGinley) 1, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 68.68; 2, Giddy (C Parsons) 66.84; 3, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 66.38. PSG (L Baldwin) 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 68.25; 2, Ikaros II (A Marchant) 64; 3, Poachers Pocket (S Clarke) 63.5.

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancashire, 30 June

prelim combined training 1, Harry Hassit (J Dunn) 184,0=185; 2, Wheathill Paris (S Ho) 177,0=177; 3, Mebs George Bean Esq (P Armfield) 171,0=171. nov combined training 1, Fletcher Christian (P Branch) 151,5=146; 2, Galatea (M Varman) 146,0=146; 3, Worleston Billy (J Hassan) 145,0=145. open combined training 1, Worleston Billy 169,0=169; 2, K’s Next Diamond (I Carr) 173,5=168; 3, Satchmo Ask (K Lace) 168,0=168.