BEDGEBURY RC Goudhurst, Kent, 25 Oct

BLEWBURY RC Blewbury, Oxon, 24-25 Oct

EPPING FOREST DG Woodlands Stables, 24 Oct

HUNTLEY SCHOOL OF EQUITATION Huntley, Glos, 28 Oct

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 22 Oct

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey, 27 Oct

MORETON MORRELL, Warkwickshire College, Warks, 27 Oct

SHEEPGATE ECBoston, Lincs 28 Oct

SOLIHULL RC West Midlands, 25 Oct

SOLIHULL RC West Midlands, 28 Oct

WATT MEADOW FARM 28 Oct

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 25-26 Oct

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 22 Oct

Nov 23 (Mrs P Watts) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 73.5; 2, Pelithius (K Waterman) 68.5; 3, St Pirans Day (A Levy) 66.2. rest 1, Just Sebastian II (L Mackay) 60.8; 2, Anna Pavlova (L MacFarlane) 59.2; 3, Cadenza (S Griffin) 58.8. Nov 39Q (Mrs S Fabian) 1, Tompion 73.0; 2, St Pirans Day 68.9; 3, World Lady (A Drew) 66.7. rest 1, Marstacre Playgirl (M Johnston) 58.8; 2, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 57.8; 3 eq, Sledwich Harvest Mouse (A Davies), Woodwind (S Sanders) & Ramiro Star (K Begley) 57.4. Elem 56Q (Mrs S Fabian) 1, Catherston Daybreak (C McManus) 68.0; 2, For Sure (H Richards) 55.7. rest 1, Yogi II (P Drew) 64.0; 2, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 62.3; 3, November Storm (H Jewell) 62.0.

EPPING FOREST DG Woodlands Stables, 24 Oct

nov 27 1, Pac Picard (S Beetson) 67.1; 2, Foxwood Jazz (J Burns) 66.7; 3, Brownhill Handsome Harry (S Morgan) 65.8. rest 1, Warrior Of Bellhouse (S Allen) 67.1; 2, Mickey Rabbit (A Parker) 65.4; 3, Caledonian Legend (E Adams) 59.6. nov 39 1, Brownhill Handsome Harry 63.7; 2eq, Misty Dawn (J Williams) & Smarty Pants (J Turner) 61.5. rest 1, Mickey Rabbit 60.3; 2, Caledonian Odyssey (E Adams) 59.6; 3, Attrides Gold (V Ball) 58.8. elem 45 1, Three In One (P Hayler) 61.8. rest 1, Germanicus (P Partridge) 59.4; 2, Go With The Flow (S Stevens) 58.5; 3, Caribbean Cocktail (C Knowles) 56.9. elem 56Q 1, Three In One 65; 2, Articulate (S Beetson) 62.7. rest 1, Caribbean Cocktail 65.3; 2, Attridges Gold 64.7; 3, My Serendipity (G Coles) 63.3. med 64 1, Grafiet (S French) 60.9; 2, Klovis (J Binks) 60.6. rest 1, Mr Wilkes (T Edmund) 66.3; 2, Grimaldy (G Gallagher) 60.6. med 75 1, Ginger Busby (L Warner) 63; 2, Grafiet 62.7. rest 1, Mr Wilkes 63; 2, Little Jack (J Stoyell) 61.1. adv med 98 1, Little Jack 62.1; 2, Ginger Busby 60.3.

BLEWBURY RC Blewbury, Oxon, 24-25 Oct

nov 25 1, Icon Nikki (C Pattle) 71.53; 2, Mega Master (L Tarrant) 63.85; 3, Uncle Oskar (M Wilkie) 61.53. rest 1, Neznayka (I Demidou) 55.76; 2, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 55.38. nov 30Q 1, Icon Nikki 68.38; 2, Red Alert VIII (C Evans) 64.83; 3, Rolafson (A Salmon) 62.25. rest 1, Imposing Time 60.32; 2, Neznayka 54.83. 25 Oct: elem 44 1, Noortje (L Seal) 65.6; 2, Ascension Day (C Chamberlayne) 61.2; 3, Sancerre (P Ring)60.8. rest 1, Inflagrante (D Leach) 64; 2, Tiamo (N Kohl) 61.2; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 60. elem 54Q 1, Noortje 65; 2, Ascension Day 61.15; 3, Sancerre 60.38. rest 1, Inflagrante 62.3; 2, Firework Finale 58.84; 3, Tiamo 56.92.

BEDGEBURY RC Goudhurst, Kent, 25 Oct

nov 31Q 1, As Victor (J Chanon) 69.68; 2, Orions Firestar (D Watson) 62.26. rest 1, Helens Savannah (F Kindersley) 64.84; 2, Fleetwater Vitesse (L Marsden) 62.9. elem 56Q 1, Saracens Choice (D Watson) 65.67; 2, Philadelphus (P Davey) 63.33. rest 1, Dannsker II (S Atkin) 66.33; 2, Pintree Witbeen (N Smith) 65.33. med 74Q 1 & 2, Saracen Choice 64.17 & Nebukadnezar (D Watson) 62.5. rest 1,Giotto II (J Long) 66.67; 2, Reward (Y Smith) 61.39.

SOLIHULL RC West Midlands, 25 Oct

med 63 1, Overstones Isadora (K Attlee) 66.6. rest 1, Flo’s Beau (E Watson) 61.4; 2, Serving Time (E Watson) 59.7; 3, Brastias (V Randall) 57.2. adv med 95 1eq, Overstones Isadora & Doppleganger (E Watson) 63.4; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 61.9.

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 25-26 Oct

prelim 6 (Mrs M Lindsey) 1, Theodore (Z Gregory); 2, Special Agent Tom (T Myles); 3, Woad Hill Starspotter (S Gantlett). Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 18 (Miss E Clarke) 1, Update (J Baker); 2, Theodore & Special Agent Tom. nov 24 (Mrs M Lindsay) 1, Token Gesture (C Myles); 2eq, Berrifield Phoenix (D Childs) & Quite Frankly (C Keevil). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32 (Miss E Clarke) 1, Darling Downs (J Green); 2, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett); 3eq, Token Gesture & Good And Gold (E Peerless). rest 1, Rocco II (H Whittall); 2, Edmond Firz Button (L Goverd). 26 Oct: elem 41 (Miss E Clarke) 1, Langdale Axel (S Ramhatalla); 2, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris); 3, The Mustard Man (M Doel). rest 1, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self); 2, Lecaro (J Bastiani); 3, Maxima (A Scott). elem 58 (Mrs J Seal) 1, Kleffer (P Stevenson); 2, Langdale Axel; 3, Millennium (M Doel). rest 1, Lecaro; 2, Maxima (A Scott); 3, Rock The Cashback (A Clarke). med 75 1, My Hero (A Cardone). rest 1, Big Ears (M Girard).

MERRIST WOOD ARENA Guildford, Surrey, 27 Oct

Med 65 (W Jago) 1, Flavigny (C Penin) 65.93; 2, Something Special VII(S Dwer-Coles)64.81; 3, Wisniew (D Jones) 64.81. rest 1, Flightline Scenna(B Tatchell) 71.85; 2, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 70.37; 3, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 67.41. med 75 Q (P Green) 1, Young Pitt (J Watson) 63.24; 2, Happy Lady (S Garvie) 61.35; 3, Flavigny 61.35. rest 1, Honest Rose 64.86; 2, Pepys (S Mylne) 63.24; 3, Wayward (C Brown) 63.24. adv med 95 (L Hoad) 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 65.94; 2, Annouska (D Moore) 64.38; 3, Artos (S Petty) 63.13.

MORETON MORRELL, Warkwickshire College, Warks, 27 Oct

Adv Med 83 (A Birch) 1, Doppleganger (E Watson) 62.5; 2, Indecision II (J Beaven) 60.63; 3, Korsar (G Cooper). Adv Med 95 (J Robinson) =1, Indecision II 63.13; =1, Doppleganger 63.13; 3, Social Climber (E Watson) 62.81. Adv 106 (Mrs Herbert) 1, Santus (P Hoges) 57.74; 2, Mr President (S Croxnd) 57.1. PSG 110 1, Santus 61.25; 2, Mr President 58.13.

HUNTLEY SCHOOL OF EQUITATION Huntley, Glos, 28 Oct

nov 21 (E Adam) 1, Kaerg Gardens Cantus (H Hodge) 70.1. rest 1, Kommander Autocycus (P Hitchin) 67; 2, Tintern Abbi (D Coulson) 66.5; 3, Wolferlow Credent (M MacFarlane) 66. nov 24 (C Hyett) 1, Kaerg Garden Kantus 70; 2, Ouidius (S Wilton) 67.7; 3, Pro-Set (N Milner) 66.2. rest 1, Wolferlow Credent 68.8; 2, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Keller) 68.1; 3, Tintern Abbi 64. nov 32 Q (J Harris) 1, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 74.7; 2, Kaerg Gardens Cantus (H Hodge). rest 1eq, Step Dancer (J L Davis) 69.5; 2, Barnell Sir Galahad 69.1; 3, Another Lover (L Drinkwater).

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs 28 Oct

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 12Q 1,Topi (L Bell) 67.5; 2,Millers Lad (A Clifton) 60.8; 3, Woldgate Gale Warning (S Wood ) 60.4. nov 35 1, Blue Lacoste (L Codd) 65: 2, To Be Frank (A Elliot) 65; 3, Pablo III (S Makin) 64.1. rest 1, O’Neil (J Marshall ) 2, Liki (A Jalland) 62.9; 3, Woldgate Gale Warning 62.5. nov 31Q 1, Pablo III 68.3; 2, Blue Lasoste 66.1; 3, Renaissance (A Day) 62.5. rest 1, O’Neil 68.7; 2, Topi 64.8; 3, Cebicy Dancing Flame (V Smith) 63.8. elem 50 1, Lochness (M Allen) 68.8; 2, Moondancer (C Clement Green) 60.3; 3, Karola (C Renton) 59.2. rest 1eq, On Tenterhooks (C McNamara) & Guarded Question (R Smith ); 3, Carrera II (S Rovezanno) 63.7. elem 52Q 1, Lochness 64.9; 2, Orcoss M (S Dawe) 62.8; 3, Karola 60.5. rest 1, On Tenterhooks 64.5; 2, Carrera II 62.8; 3, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 58.8. med 65 1, Medoc (V Walker) 66.3; 2, Morris II (S Cooper) 65.1; 3, Dutch Flow (N Golding) 61.4. rest 1, Pebble Gershwin (N Thomas) 60.7; 2, State Diplomat (J Clemmitt) 56.3. med 72 Q 1, Nurejew (S Makin) 71.4; 2, Medoc 70.8; 3, Dutch Flow 62.6. rest 1, Pebble Gershwin 60.2; 2, State Diplomat 55. adv med 86 1, Patriot (S Cooper) 65.7; 2, Wardancer (A Day) 61.5; 3, Bodega (K James) 58.4. adv 100 1, Jalisco III (T Woodhead) 74.6; 2, Patriot 67.1; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 65.3. PSG2000 1, Jalisco III 71.2; 2, Whats Cooking (S Berry) 65.2; 3, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 64.7.

SOLIHULL RC West Midlands, 28 Oct

prelim 18 1, Phoebe (L Denning) 78.33; 2eq, Ruben (S Fish) & Mr Bowjangles (J York) 77.92. prelim 10 1, Grayland Amethyst (J East) 67.73; 2, Golly Miss Molly (N Newcombe) 66.36; 3, Little Star (H McLeod) 66.36. nov 23 1, Seacrest D (K Goodall) 75; 2, Playboy De Royal (P Bartram) 71.54; 3, Fiedel (G Bottom) 67.31. rest 1, Broadstone Winninpeg (D Bailye); 2, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 67.31; 3, Mister G II (S Tonks) 67.31. nov 32 1, Lady Du Chateau Belle View (G Leigh) 69.13; 2, Playboy De Royal 68.26; 3, Resolut (C Gordon) 66.96. rest 1, Codey Too 66.08; 2, Mister G II 63.91; 3, Keystone Oregano (M Kelsey) 63.48. elem 56 1, Resolut 73; 2, Debussy (M Rowley) 70.33; 3, Marlando (J Hill) 66.66. rest 1, Flyaway’s Alys (N Southall) 63.33; 2, Berriefield Piruet (N Charles) 60.6; 3, Maverick IV (L Mason) 60.33. med 75 1, Debussy 67.32. rest 1, Maelor Midora (C Fill) 62.7; 2, Flyaways Alys 62.4; 3, Systematic (T Fletcher).

WATT MEADOW FARM 28 Oct

Prelim 18 1, Phoebe (L Denning) 78.33; =2, Mr Bowjangles (J York) 77.92; =2, Ruben (S Fish) 77.92. Novice 23 1, Seacrest D (K Goodall) 71.54; 2, Playboy De Royal (P Bartram) 71.54; 3, Fiedel (G Bottom) 67.31. rest 1, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Bailey) 67.69; =2, Mister G II (S Tonks) 67.31; =2, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 67.31. Novice 32 1, Lady Du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 69.13; 2, Playboy De Royal (P Bartram) 68.26; 3, Resolut (C Gordon) 66.96. rest 1, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 66.08; 2, Mister G II (S Tonks) 63.91; 3, Broadstone Winnipeg (D Bailye) 62.61. Elem 56 1, Resolut (C Gordon) 73.00; 2, Debussy (M Rowley) 70.33; 3, Marlando (J Hill) 66.66. rest 1, Fly Aways Alys (N Southall) 63.33; 2, Berrifield Piruet (N Charles) 60.66; 3, Maverick IV (L Mason) 60.33. Med 75 1, Debussy (M Rowley) 67.32. rest 1, Maelor Midora (C Fill) 62.67; 2, Fly Aways Alys (N Southall) 62.43; 3, Systematic (F Fletcher) 62.43.