BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 26 May

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 22 May

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffs, 22-23 May

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 22-23 May

HULLAND Derbyshire, 24 May

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 20 May

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire 23 May

LRAC, Kenwick Park, Lincs 25 May

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 26-27 May

N E SCOTLAND DRESSAGE Brechin Castle, 25-26 May

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 25 May

SNAINTON RIDING CENTRE North Yorkshire. 25 May

SOMERFORD PARK FARM PREMIER LEAGUE Cheshire, 24-26 May

CORNISH FESTIVAL, Duchy College, Cornwall, 25-26 May

Loewe Leisure, Preston, Lancs, 22-23 June

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 20 May

nov 21 1, El Maestro (D Hirschhorn) 67; 2, Storm In A Teacup (L Norris) 66.5; 3, Sable (D Greenwood) 66. rest 1, Kentchurch Dynasty (P Sarsfield-Hall) 68; 2, Honeyoak Henry (L Waller) 59.5; 3, Fleet Street III (J Bibby) 57.5. nov 39Q 1, Sunami (E Watson) 71.1; 2, Pro-Set (S Wilton) 70.7; 3, Decimus (S Read) 68.1. rest 1, Kentchurch Dynasty (P Sarsfield-Hall) 68.9; 2eq, Fleet Street III & Honeyoak Henry 57.8. elem 44 1, Groove Jet (S Wilton) 67.2; 2, Inca Warrior (E Watson) 66.8; 3, Amigo IV (J Sole) 66.4. rest 1, Carolina Knockout (K Cox) 65.6; 2, Decimus (S Read) 64.8; 3, That’s It (L Norris) 62.8. elem 53Q (I Read) 1, Inca Warrior 66.6; 2, Groove Jet 64.6; 3, Amigo IV 63.1. rest 1, Carolina Knockout 66.6; 2, Decimus 64.6; 3, That’s It 63.7.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 22 May

nov 21 1, Nirvana Moondancer (D Barley) 74.5; 2, Ballyboy (A Gough) 64.5. rest 1, Nikolas (J Fairburn) 66; 2, El Capitaine (K Grindrod) 62.5; 3, Pocket Rockett ll (C Nolder) 62. nov 32Q 1, Nirvana Moondancer 66.52. 2, Shelbourne Trocadero (J Cottam) 66.08; 3eq, Cranwood Magnolia (P Harris) & Redwood Heights (C Whickman) 62.6. rest 1, Master Sleigh (J West) 67.82; 2, Honey Oak Henry (L Waller) 60; 3, Cwrtycadno Tarran Auk (C Hawkins) 58.26. elem 44 1, Pancho (Z Duck) 66; 2, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 63.2; 3, Redwood Heights 60. rest 1, Shelbourne Trocadero 62.4; 2, Just Sebastian ll (E Mackay) 62.4; 3, Cranwood Magnolia 57.6.

FIELD HOUSE EC Staffs, 22-23 May

nov 29 1, Swallowfield FBI (J Swain) 64.2; 2, Durfee Alva (L Davison) 61.6. rest 1, The Deemster (S Kirkpatrick) 63.2; 2, Fuzziwig (K Kirkland) 60.7. nov 32Q 1, Swallowfield FBI 64.8; 2, Swallowfield Robinson (J Swain) 63.9. rest 1, The Demster 63; 2, Fuzziwug 60.4. elem 41 1, Durfee Arcturus (L Davison) 66.4. rest 1, Sea Crest D (K Godall) 62.4; 2, Dylan IV (J Tomlinson) 61.6; 3, Solcum Calypso (T Hickman) 60. elem 54Q 1, Durfee Arcturus 66.5; 2, Royal Endeavour (V Lowe) 60.4. rest 1, Gee Minor (J Kirkland) 62.3; 2, Sea Crest D 61.2; 3, Solcum Calypso 60.6. med 61 rest 1, Westhills Wrexham (V Lowe) 65.9; 2, Fly Away’s Kamille (H Dolisnjy) 60.7. rest 1, Kublai Kid (P Griffiths) 61.7; 2, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 61.2. med 74Q 1, Westhills Wrexham 62.2; 2, Fly Aways Kamille 60. rest 1, Kublai Kid 62.8; 2, Kapital Sultan 62.8; 3, Gilliflower (E Morten) 62.5. adv med Q 1, FI Nitouche M (J Yardley) 70.8; 2, Sassy Lass (D King) 67.1; 3, Billy B (B Lachner) 61.8. adv 100 1, Lotus II (J Green) 64.7. nov 32 1, High Lark (R Carruthers) 66.96; 2, Mr Smurfy Murphy (T Canton) 66.5; 3, Panteryd Bright Comet (K Mander) 64.8. rest1, Bold Legacy (M Cooper) 66.5; 2, Sawyer’s Rock (A Houlton) 62.2; 3, Perfecto II (C Mitchell) 59.6. nov 33Q 1, The Advocate III (T Canton) 70.7; 2, Impeccable (E Chandler) 68.3; 3, Harlequin Vision (T Canton) 67.9. rest 1, Aerborn Reuben (L Gray) 63.5; 2, Bold Legacy 62.8; 3, Truly Dancer (J Dabiels) 60. prelim 18Q 1, Sawyers Rock 65.8; 2, St Fkannans Fergal (G Hasberyy) 65.2; 3, Wizard Of Oz (A Beeze) 64.2. prelim Q 1, Impeccable 164,0=164; 2, Jahilly (E Chandler) 158,0=1598; 3 eq, Panterydd Bright Comet & Frederic J James (C Jackson) 156,5=151. nov ct Q 1, Impeccable 215,0=215; 2, Killichonan (R Carrutherts) 211,0=211; 3, High Lark 215,12=203. open ct Q 1, Arrandonn (R Carruthers) 158,0=158; 2, Bridgestone (E Chandler) 162,5=157; 3, Amethyst II (R Woof) 157,5=152.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 22-23 May

nov 23 1, Waldo (BS Nicolls) 69.2; 2, Caffrey (A Johnson) 65.77; 3, Dreamline III (A Brewer) 64.62. rest 1, Travellers Dream (C Hicknott) 66.54; 2, Donnerstag (C Dannen) 63.85; 3, Dunrath Boy (J Marks) 62.69. nov 33Q 1, Caffrey 71.72; 2, Donner Eroica (C Hasler) 69.31; 3, Dreamline III 69.31. rest 1, Travellers Dream 70; 2, Donnerstag 68.97; 3, Ocello (JA Crocker) 64.14. elem 47 1, Monsenigneur (L Campkin) 63.33; 2, Ragusa (R Struel) 59.26. rest 1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemmings) 67.41; 2, Dennington Greylag (M Toye) 62.22; 3,ChopinII (C Watts) 61.1. elem 56Q 1, Cannaletto (A Willetts) 61; 2, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 55; 3, Ragusa 50.3. rest 1, Kalimanjaro 69.33; 2, Chopin II 61.33; 3, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 59. med 68 1, So Long A Member (T Robinson)58.28; 2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 55.86. rest 1, Kleffer 60.34; 2, Annies Song (S Wilson) 58.97; 3, Polostar II (S O’Brien) 58.97. med 75Q 1, So Long A Member 61.62; 2, Leighland Toledo 60.27. rest 1, Polostar II 61.35; 2, Charnworth Claude (T White) 58.92; 3, Annies Song 56.76. adv med 1, Ricardo III (V Peters) 68.61; 2, Dolendo (S Wilton) 66.86; 3, Annies Song 60.83. adv med 98Q 1, Dolendo 69.47; 2, Ricardo III 66.84; 3, Gardeur (E Winter) 62.89. adv 106 1, Mercia Gekko (P Pearce-May) 63.55; 2, Rambert II (L Campkin) 56.45; 3, Okaku (C Mirylees) 55.48. PSG 1, Mercia Gekko 62.5; 2, Gardeur 60.5.

LIME TREE EQUESTRIAN Kington Langley, Wiltshire23 May

prelim 18Q(S Exell)1, Midsummer (W Morrissey) 66.67;2, Noble Sovereign (P Delaney) 61.25;3, Thackham Pride (W Miflin) 60.83.nov 241, Hisaphir du Chene (C Roberts) 62.22;2, Classic Bay Moon (Y Murray) 61.11;3, Mistenguett (C Roberts) 59.62.rest. 1, Fleet Street III (J Bibby) 65.56;2, Gi-Gi (M Cundy) 65.19;3, Midsummer (W Morrissey) 64.07.nov 33Q (S Buttenshaw)1, Clovers Tango (C Roberts) 66.89;2, Hisaphir du Chene (C Roberts) 66.20;3, Rhum (S Inglut) 65.17.rest 1, Gi-Gi (M Cundy) 64.48;2, Party Life (K Ingleby) 64.13;3, Fleet Street III (J Bibby) 59.65.elem 47 (N Burton)1, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 64.81;2, Genius (G Ng) 57.40.rest. 1, That’s It (L Norris) 66.29;2, Arctic Breeze (S Riddiford) 63.70;3, Party Life (K Ingleby) 62.59.elem 56Q (N Burton)1, Atlantic Prospect (J Bennett) 68.00;2, Genius (G Ng) 57.00.rest. 1, That’s It (L Norris) 69.00;2, The Little Imp (S Cox) 62.66;=3, Arctic Breeze (S Riddiford) &Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 61.33.

HULLAND Derbyshire, 24 May

nov 24 1, Durfee Alva (L Davison) 70.4; 2, Oakamoss (F Shipley) 66.7; 3, The President Elect (S Croxford) 65.9. rest 1, Ballinteskin Archie (A Billard) 67; 2, Dara Lady (W Wood) 65.5; 3, Northfield Jack Flash (L Seville) 64.4. nov 32Q 1, Durfee Alva 71.7; 2, Oakamoss 67.4; 3, The President Elect 67. rest 1, Ballinteskin Archie 68.3; 2, Royal Zwinger (K Loose) 66; 3, Northfield Jack Flash 65.2. elem 47 1, Durfee Alva 63.7. rest 1, Dylan IV (J Tomlinson) 64.8; 2, Mirabelle (J Atkinson) 64.8; 3, Magic (E Danson) 62.2. elem 56Q 1, Snap Decision (P Strwason) 61. rest 1, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 63.7; 2, Magic 62; 3, Dylan IV 61.7. med 61 rest 1, Durfee Arcturus (L Davison) 66.9; 2, Javario (E Harlow) 64.1; 3, Westhills Lucy (S Johnson) 62.1. med 74Q rest 1, Durfee Arcturus 65.8; 2, Westhills Lucy 63.6; 3, Realto Miss (S Gibson) 63.1. adv med 95Q 1, Mr President 66.6; 2, Fairwind (C Hall) 66.3; 3, Country Classic (E Brown) 60.9. adv 100 1, Mr President 66.3; 2, Cranswick Herakles (P Strawson) 63.8; 3, Fairwind 61.6.

SOMERFORD PARK FARM PREMIER LEAGUE Cheshire, 24-26 May

Pre-vac Pro 4-y-o 1, Vasco (J Hulme); 2, Korenbloem Rebel K (A Gould); 3, Donnerklein (J Swain). 5-y-o 1, Wolkensdream (S O’Reilly Jones); 2, Korenbloen Papillon (A Gould); 3, Roulette S (C Gordon). med 75Q 1, DHI Peppino (H Bowsell) 72.7; 2 eq, Manitu (L Edmonds), Wenica (S O’Reilly Jones) & Wilde Thyme (H Boswell) 68.38. adv med qual 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 70.26; 2, Orvieto (H Burrough) 66.97; 3, Kabanza (H Moody) 66.58. PSG Q sec A 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 69.33; 2, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.08; 3, Roulette (C Halsall) 68. sec B 1, Escapado (C Hester) 67.67; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 67; 3, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 67.25. inter II Q 1, Donner Rhapsody (C Hester) 70.24; 2, Fabian II (L Brindle) 65.85; 3, Licardo (F Rudge) 64.45. inter I Q 1, Escapado 72.75; 2, Goligosh (G Hughes) 67.25; 3, Astonish (H Andersen) 67. GP Q 1, Fabian II 66.36; 2, Active Walero (N McGivern) 66.16; 3, Donnersong (C Hester) 64.72. Shearwater National 5-y-o 1, Korenbloem Papillon 75; 2, Wolkensdream 74.5; 3, Highgrove (G Hughes)74. 6-y-o 1, Millrowes Say No More (R Rogers Bealey) 73; 2, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 71; 3, Wildcard (S Bohm) 68. Shearwater International 5-y-o 1, Wolkensdream 78; 2, Donnerfeur (A Weiss) 75; 3, Louis D’Or (H Andersen) 70. 6-y-o 1, Odetta (M Baur) 75; 2, Spilt Milk (D Hallam) 73; 3, Smythson Godetia (P Price) 71. adv med 89Q 1, Ideal (S Cowie) 67.87; 2, Lucaro (J Harvey) 66.84; 3, Broadstone Director (D Thickitt) 65.53. med 61 1, Wilde Thyme 69.31;2, Rhumba (D Hogg) 65.86; 3eq, Middleman (T Foden) & Apatchy (R Kilroe) 65.52. rest 1eq, Heyday (S Hall) & Fletcher Christian II (P Branch) 62.41; 3,The Only Way Is Higher (S Higgins) 62.07. elem 41 1, Honor’s Valour (D Thickitt)70.4; 2, Landcrewzer (E Newsham-Brown) 70.40; 3, Greenbank Bertie (A Morris) 69.2. rest 1eq, Wild Card & Little Big Man (A Highman) 65.8; 3, Maxwell’s Another Anna (A Ebbinghaus) 64. nov 23 1, Ontario (H Bracewell) 71.48; 2, Seal Point II (P Higgins) 68.89; 3, Jamaika (L Marriott) 67.41. rest 1, Monks Buster (E Christodoulou) 66.3; 2, Sasha (S McCord) 65.5; 3, Harry Hassitt (J Dunn) 64.44. Young Rider team test 1, Broomford Locarno 69.36; 2, Iduko STV (J Lister) 68.85; 3, Maxwell (G Green) 67.18. YR Individual test 1, Iduko STV 68.03; 2, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 67.11; 3, Broomford Locarno 66.58. junior team test 1, Polarion 74; 2, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 71.86; 3, Kenton (A Halloran) 69.71. junior individual test 1, Don Perry 72.97; 2, Kafka (R Middleton) 67.97; 3, Torque O’The Devil (J Swinburn) 65.95. pony prelim test 1, Caesar 171 (V Molloy) 72.04; 2, DHI Peppino 70.37; 3, Manitu 69.81. pony team test 1, Manitu 75.67; 2, Caesar 171 70.17; 3, Bjirmen’s Wytse (G Somerset) 67.67.

PSG Q 1, Roulette (C Halsall) 69; 2, Goligosh (G Hughes) 67.08; 3, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 66.67. adv 100 1, DHI Karaat (M Allen) 68.13; 2, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 67.81; 3, Lotus II (J Green) 66.56. adv med 89 1, Noblesse (H Esberger Shepherd) 65.28; 2, Highlander IV (L Williams) 64.72; 3, FI Nitouche M (J Yardley) 63.89. med 75Q 1, DHI Majestic (E Bell) 70.27; 2, Noblesse67.03; 3, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 67.76. rest 1, Aimbry Chester (A Morris) 67.3; 2, Dawn Chorus (K Whitworth) 64.59; 3, Greenbank Bertie (A Morris) 64.32. elem 56Q 1eq, Cinderella (L Marriott) & Felix Fidelis (S McNaught) 66.33; 3, DHI Langar (N Allem) 65.33. rest 1, Son Of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 64.33; 2, Spring Finale (S Bohm) 63.67; 3, Kompli-Kate (E Baines) 61.33. nov 39Q 1, Call Me Daisy (G Murray) 67.78; 2, Ton Ami (T Forrester) 65.19; 3, Little Big Man IV (A Higham) 64.44. rest 1, Two Mills Hylander (M Jones) 71.85; 2, Hylands Cavalier (S Hyland) 65.19; 3, Harry Hassit (J Dunn) 63.33.

LRAC, Kenwick Park, Lincs 25 May

Nov 23 (H Clark) 1, Leu-Leu (CAdams) 63.08; 2, Just Murphy (S Bateson) 61.15. rest 1, Primavera Um Mennershof (C Wallis) 64.62; 2, Askwith Class One (L Watts) 63.85; 3, Rock Folly (P Thornley) 63.46. Dodson and Horrell nov 33 1, Just Murphy 62.07; 2, Leu-Leu 59.31; rest 1, Primavera Um Mennershof 64.48; 2, Askwith Class One 64.14; 3, Shelley (K Scott) 62.76. Kraiburg elem 56 1, Holme Grove Prokofiev (J Wetton) 65.67; 2, Westpoint Fulbeck (C Adams) 62.67; 3, Holme Grove Limbo (J Wetton) 59.33. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 58.33. Horsehage med 74 1, Moondancer (C Clement- Green) 56.91. rest 1, Holme Grove Prokofiev 65.83.

PATCHETTS ECAldenham, Herts, 25 May

elem 41 1, Broadstone Al Capone (P Hayler) 71.6; 2, O’Orlando (M Noble) 66.4; 3, Special Agent K (G Lorence) 65.2. rest 1eq, Grane Monet (J Frost) & Stagsden Adonis (K Ginns) 62; 3, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 60.8. elem 56Q 1,Broadstone Al Capone 77; 2, O’Orlando 68.3; 3, Azur (E Pearce) 67.6. rest 1, Stagsden Adonis 67.6; 2, Mademoiselle (C Brightman) 66.6; 3, Grane Monet 66. med 61 1, Dolomite (P Heintz) 66.5; 2, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult)65.8; 3, Madam Mulberry (K Redlington) 65.5. rest 1, Aunt Nell (S Douglas) 64.1; 2, Special Agent Z (G Lorence) 62.4; 3, McCoy III (S Webster) 62. med 75Q 1, Dolomite 67; 2, Alvaro (P Claridge) 65.4; 3, Zilli’s Holme Park Internist (G Hoult) 63.5. rest 1, Lenido Hojholt (D Poynter) 63.5; 2, Special Agent Z 62.4; 3, Aunt Nell 61.8.

SNAINTON RIDING CENTRE North Yorkshire 25 May

nov 24 1, Herzbube (J Fern) 70; 2, Pinch an Inch (J Fisher) 67.41; 3, On High (A Clancey) 65.56. rest 1, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 67.78; 2, Avengance (C Shardlow) 67.78; 3, Something Else V (D Kaye) 67.04. nov 32Q 1, Herzbube (J Fern) 71.74; 2, On High (A Clancey) 68.70; 3, Woldgate Gale Warning (S Wood) 66.52. rest 1, Primitive Touch (C Shardlow) 71.30; 2, Thornwick Challenger (V Franks) 68.70; 3, Avengance (C Shardlow) 66.96. elem54Q 1, Corolla (C Wilson) 67.31; 2, Donau-valley (J Fern) 67.31; 3, Waltzerbraut (C Wilson) 66.92. rest 1, Wilhelm II (V Carr) 68.46; 2, Proud Nancy (V Carr) 66.54; 3, Miss LA (E Lemke) 66.15.

N E SCOTLAND DRESSAGEBrechin Castle, 25-26 May

International potential youngdressage horse 4-y-o 1, Ramazotti (S Dunlop) 73; 2, Agincourt (M Livingston) 65; 3, Ridinghill Spice (C Simmers) 62. 5-y-o 1, Affinity Grandeberg (A Johnston) 82; 2, Peter Pan II (P Macarthur) 78; 3, Broadstone Westminster Poet (S Burns) 77. prelim 18Q rest 1, Natural Sprin (M Haddow) 75; 2, De Marco (L Hogg) 65.8; 3eq, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) Morning Sky (J Welsh) 65. nov 33Q 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 75.86; 2, Drunkin Duncan (M McFarlane) 71.72; 3, Natural Spring (G Smith) 71.03. rest 1, The Patriarch II (L Barnes) 62.4; 2, Duntarvie Catalan (P morrison) 60.3; 3, The Toy Soldier (K Howitt) 59.31. nov 29Q 1, Duntarvie Catalan 71.3; 2, Kirin Royal (C Stott) 69.7; 3, Don Noir 69.4. elem 53Q 1, Mitegard (D Gatherer) 69.7; 2, Drunkin Duncan 67.42; 3, Rockette III (J McLean) 60.29. rest 1, Heatley Figaro (A Gilchrist) 60.79; 2, Hargate Hills Cserga (E Taylor) 59.71; 3, Linka S (D Duffin) 59.71. elem 44Q 1, Echo Point (V Gow) 65.2; 2, Drunkin Duncan 64; 3, Rockette III 64. med 74Q 1, Rockette III 67.5. rest 1, Firestone II (D Gatherer) 69.4; 2, Porthill Royal Seal 68.3; 3, Mitegard 66.4. med 61 1, Porthill Royal Seal 63.45; 2, Tybalt (J Ritchie) 62.7; 3, Heatley Figaro 61.72. adv med 98Q 1, Mitegard 66.1; 2, McCallan (M McFarlane) 61.6; 3, Noble Hero (L McKendry) 61.3. adv med 94 1, McCallan 64.7; 2, Gandalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 60.9; 3, Kincardine B (N Taylor-Smith) 57.4. adv 102 1, Hoi Polloi (L Penman) 60.6; 2, McCallan 59.4; 3, Odin Of Valhalla (P Millar) 58.5. int FEI PSG 2000 1, Hoi Polloi 57.25; 2, Odin Of Valhalla 56.75. prelim 17Q rest 1, Tibeau Julis (D Rutherford) 74.2; 2, Kitevale Serendipity (C Meikle) 73.8; 3, Westpoint Fascination (J Russell) 68.8. nov 32Q 1, Drunkin Duncan 74.1; 2, Michael Mouse (L Mackenzie) 70.4; 3, Bazildon Boy (R Begbie) 65.2. rest 1, Duntarvie Catalan 73; 2, Chardonnay Tudor Rose (C Houliston) 63.5; 3eq, Kappuccino (G NG) Blainslie Valentine (C Houlison) 63. nov 39Q 1, Drunkin Duncan 70.4; 2, Duntarvie Catalan 65.9; 3, The Patriarch II 64.1. elem 56Q 1, Red Jester (K Mieras) 66.7; 2,Windsor S (F Wilkie) 65; 3, Drunkin Duncan 64. rest 1, Echo Point 61. elem 44 1, Drunkin Duncan 70; 2, Rockette III 68; 3, Linka S 62.8. med 75Q 1, Rockette III 64.3; 2, McCallan 63. rest 1, Mitegard 66.5; 2, Noble Hero 66.2; 3, Firestone II 64.1. med 68 1, Rockette III 69.66; 2, Windsor S 65.86; 3, Thermopylae Tea Clipper (S Hall) 65.86. adv med 95Q rest 1, Akkropolis (J Ritchie) 61.6; 2, Noble Hero 61.3; 3, McCallan 60.3. adv med 891, Kincardine B 65.56; 2, McCallan 61.94; 3, Pitmedden Micketo 55.28. adv 106 1, Hoi Polloi V. FEI PSG 2000 1, Hoi Polloi V 56.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 26 May

prelim 18Q 1, Balmeara (K Young) 67.92; 2, Midnight Mist II (J Balmer) 62.5; 3, Sultan’s Sister (A Harrison) 61.67. nov 21 1, Mr Beaujangles (F Busby) 69; 2, Flusco Spring (K Whitehead) 61.5; 3, Crackenthorpe Incanto (C Chappelhow) 60.5. rest 1, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 63.5; 2, Curragh (A Cookson) 63; 3eq, Midnight Mist II (J Balmer) & Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 62.5. nov 39Q 1, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 64.81; 2, Mr Beaujangles 63.7; 3, Crackenthorpe Incanto 62.96. rest 1, Balaguer 65.93; 2, Conquer Everest 65.19; 3, Curragh 61.85. elem 41 rest 1, Civil Engineer (S Kennedy) 68; 2, The Reiver (A Hallam) 65.6; 3, High Society (A Bowness) 65.2. elem 56Q 1, Passchendaele (L Love) 63. rest 1, RivervaleRoulette (J Harvey) 66; 2, The Reiver (A Hallam) 65.67; 3, High Society 65. med 75Q 1, Rafaella (S Edmondson) 63.78; 2, Doryphore (T Graham) 62.97. rest 1, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) 67.03; 2, Kaprico Velda (D Watson) 63.51; 3, Passchendaele 60.27. adv med 95Q 1, Rafaella 66.88; 2, Fellini V (S Edmondson) 64.38; 3, Merry Dancer (V Harrison) 55.63.

MEDSTEAD GRANGEAlton, Hants, 26-27 May

med 74 (D Wilson) 1, Flyaways Mather (C Moir) 70.56; 2, Deya (S J Lanning) 68.33; 3, Yogi II (S J Lanning) 66.11. rest 1,Royalyn Floren (A Bryant) 67.78; 2, The Poet (S Bennett) 63.61; 3, Doncaster (L Stamp) 59.72. adv med 94 (B Amos) 1, Dacapo II (K Smith) 72.65; 2, Esperant (C Lassetter) 71.47; 3, Flyaways Mather 70.29. PSG 2000(P Lang/S Petty) 1, Romanov (Z Colgate) 66.38; 2, Doncaster (S Dwyer-Coles) 64.5; 3, Bodyguard (K Smith) 62.88. elem 47 (J Gillett) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 71.85; 2, Schokola (L Stone) 68.15; 3, Bally Coll (G Wheeler) 65.19. rest 1eq, Daytime Edition (K Rowley) & Loffe (J Larner) 67.04; 3, Faust II (L Paterson) 64.81. elem 56 (L Harding) 1, Donna Mia (T Goddard) 67.67; 2, Tompion 67.33; 3, Swahari (S Knight) 66. rest 1, Daytime Edition 65; 2eq, Alderney Athaena (W Grenville Hall) & Faust II 60.67. med 75 (L Hoad) 1, Donna Mia 65.68; 2eq, Reel Dancer (J Donald) & Deya 64.32. rest 1, Wayward (C Brown) 64.86; 2, Fairplay II (P Drew) 64.05; 3, Jeddien (K Brown) 62.97.

CORNISH FESTIVALDuchy College, Cornwall, 25-26 May

med adv 94Q 1, Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 62.1; 2, Aderro Galapogas (R White) 59.4; 3, Desiderata (BWhitcombe) 58.8. adv med 981, Aderro Galapogas 65.2; 2, Ferdi Berryman (E Bray) 62.7; 3, Dogooda (D Randle) 60.3. med 68Q1, Zansiba (M Hicks) 70.7; 2, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 69.3; 3, Aderro Napolean (A Kemp) 68.6. FEI PSG1, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 68.3; 2, Donna Chiara (L Jenkins) 67; 3, Bullaford Royal Gift (L Hutchinson) 63.4. FEI Inter II1, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 67.3; 2, Apollo (L Jenkins) 60.5. nov f’style to music1, Oliver Hardy II (M Pascoe) 76.7; 2,The Mighty Quinn (G Wood) 72.8; 3, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 70.6. elem f’style to music1, Matcho (S Fassenfelt) 74.2; 2, Oliver Hardy II 73.8; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 72.5. med f’style to music1, Desiderata 75.3; 2, Zanziba (M Hicks) 73.5; 3, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 65.2. adv med f’style to music 1, Desiderata 69.3; 2, JJ Finn (J Stolper) 65.7; 3, Grantbornw Demon (J Philp) 64.7. PSG f’style to music1, Pelegrino (A Collins) 60; 2, Rabando (J Grossart) 45.5. med 631, Puchinni (S Brown) 63.4; 2, Aderro Liberti (R White) 60.7; 3, Aderro Napolean (R White) 60. rest. 1, Chilpark Oliver Twist (S Rance) 64.5; 2, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 63.4; 3, Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 59.7 elem 44. 1, Aderro Mario (G Taylor) 66; 2, Tinky Winky (S Bigg) 65.6; 3, The Millman (S Tregidgo) 64.8. rest 1, Fearie Glen (J Watts) 64; 2, Prince Consort (A Jewell) 63.6; 3, Cam Genius (S Campell) 62.8. elem 54Q1, JJ Roche (J Stolper) 74.6;2, The Millman 63.8; 3, Oliver Hardy II 63.1. rest1, Fearie Glen 61.9; 2, Cam Genius 59.2; 3, Dagon’s Dancer 58.8. nov 24 1, SOS Little Cuba (G Stokes) 72.2; 2, Deli Heartbeat (S gentle) 65.2; 3, SOS Warlord III (G Stokes) 64.8. nov 32Q 1, Top Tarni (C Davies) 66.5; 2, Ballinakelly (J Jackson) 64.3; 3, Oaktree Benjamin (C Withers) 63.9. prelim 101, Native Colours (D Randle) 71.4; 2, Gew Comet (S J Brown) 65.5; 3, Speakes Mill (J Chubb) 65. prelim 16Q, SOS Little Cuba (S J Brown) 69.5; 2, SOS Warlord III (S J Brown) 67; 3, Jumbo’s Picture Picture (G Cafer) 66.5. adv med 951, Snowfire (S Brown) 65.6; 2eq, Ferdi Berryman & JJ Finn 65. med 71 1, Aderro Napolean (A Kemp) 71.9; 2, JJ Roche 69; 3, Pucinni 64.5. rest1, The Iron Duke 65.5; 2, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 60.6; 3, Kindred Spirit IV (C Hardy) 58.4. FEI inter I1, Donna Chiara 64.4; 2, Jackson Arena Beau Geste (S Rogers) 61.8; 3, Snowfire 61. GP1, Joyski (A Kemp) 62.1; 2, Appolo 61.6. adv med 89 1, Dogooda (D Randle) 67.9; 2, Pontoise (A Hewitt) 66.7; 3, Ferdi Berryman 65.5. med 731, Aderro Napolean (R White) 70.3; 2, Zanziba 68.4; 3, JJ Roche 67.7. rest 1, The Iron Duke 64.5; 2, Jackson (C Strange) 58.4; 3, Raffaeloe 57.1. elem 41 1, Solent Spice 70; 2, Tinky Winky (S Bigg) 60; 3, Celtic Chorus (D Randle) 59.2. rest 1, Cam Genius 65.2; 2, Extra Mileage (C Murry) 62.8; 3, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 60.8. nov 36 1, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 68.1; 2, SOS Warlord III (G Stokes) 65.4; 3, Hugo XV (S Mawdsley) 60.8. rest 1, Devils Delight (W Roberts) 60.4; 2, Aderro Odin (C Hudhes) 60; 3, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 58.1. elem 561, Zanziba 75.3; 2, Aderro Mario (G taylor) 65.3; 3, Tinky Winky 63.3. rest1, Serendipity 68.7; 2, Fearie Glen 64.7; 3, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 63. nov 391, SOS Warlord III 72.6; 2, Cam Genius 69.3; 3, Olympus Hale Bop (J Stolper) 66.3. rest 1, Aderro Odin 67.8; 2, Devils Delight 63; 3, Makebelieve (S Norman) 61.9.Loewe Leisure, Preston, Lancs, 22-23 June

prelim 10Q1, Rosscar Maisie (S Roby) 69.5; 2, Eden Supertime (R Holden) 66.8; 3, Upton’s Who (R Taylor) 66.3. nov 33Q1, Olympus Fields (Y Langrish) 66.5; 2, Giavazzo (J Mawdesley) 65.1; 3, Belvedere Mist (H Ward) 64.8. nov 321, Giavazzo 69.1; 2, Grand Belle (R Greenwood) 65.5; 3, Hillbilly Byron (S Stanley) 64.7. rest1, Valerian (J Kenyon) 73; 2, Eric Van Zuide 70; 3, Quick Time (L Clarkson) 69. elem1, Landcrewzer (E Newsham Brown) 65.3; 2, Striding Edge (R Croft) 64; 3, Millrowes Say No More (R Rogers Beasley) 63.6. med 741, Striding Edge 63; 2, Beatrix (H Woodcock) 62; 3, Satchmo Ask (K Lace) 53.3. rest1, Trlwn Chablis (S Parsons) 63; 2, Fulcrum (S Hughes) 61.1; 3, Kisamber (K Brichall) 60.2. rest1, Spring Finale (S Bohm) 63.3; 2, Oakley Blue Star (J Gibbons) 59; 3, My Mortgage (I Wells) 57. rest1, Eric Van Zuide (R Hill) 65.1; 2, That’s Lovejoy (J Williams) 64.8; 3, Josef’s Valentino (J Zaldats) 64.4. med 75Q rest1, Ginger Smart (J Holden) 60.5; 2, Dawn Chorus (K Whitworth) 60; 3,The Moke (P England) 59.7. adv med Q1, Santana II (E Newsham Brown) 65; 2, Apatchy (R Kilore) 62; 3, Early Bird II (J Ainscough) 60.2. PSG Q1, Carlton Basilikos (H Harrison) 65.2; 2, Loewe Picasso (C Halsall) 61; 3, Ludwig B (P Dickson) 59.8. inter I Q1, Beau Bravado (E Newsham Brown) 67.8; 2, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 63.7; 3, Bandit II (J Houghton) 61.3. inter II Q1, Spring Spirit (J Graham) 63.4; 2, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller) 62.7; 3, Norbury Niki 60.9.