KINGSWOOD EC 2 September

Prelim18Q (E Mason) Sec A 1, Itza Kinda Magic (J Clarke) 70.83; 2, Another Planet (J Clarke) 67.92; 3, Bohouse Royal (H Franklin) 65. Sec B 1, Milo III (L Hughes) 72.08; 2, Jaegermeister II (R Vincent-Jones) 70.42; 3, Prince Elliott (L Cooke) 70.00. Nov21 Open (E Mason) 1, Potocky (A Fitzpatrick) 74.00; 2, Itza Kinda Magic (J Clarke) 66.00; 3, Honeybrook Chameleon (L Colley) 65.00. Rest 1, Memphis V (G Harrison) 72.50; 2, Vaquero (L McGowan) 70.00; 3, Milo III (L Hughes) 68.00. Nov32Q Open (S Jelks) 1, Littleworth Splashes (K Macpherson) 69.13; 2, Daltano (J Clarke) 68.26; 3, Potocky (A Fitzpatrick) 66.52. Rest 1, Memphis V (G Harrison) 71.74; 2, Jaegermeister II (R Vincent-Jones) 60.87; 3, Vaquero (L McGowan) 58.26. Elem54Q Open (S Jelks) 1, Jacob PEC (O Haydon) 59.62; 2, Jolie Madame II (C Smithers) 56.15; 3, Canoodle (K Weisselberg) 54.62. Rest 1, Pico Bello (K Harvey) 67.31; 2, Daltano (J Clarke) 61.92; 3, Regal Raider (A Calder) 61.54. Med71Q Open (S Jelks) 1, Tonga (N Lickley) 63.87. Rest 1, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 59.68; 2, Fritz Viva (J Clarke) 58.39; 3, Jolie Madame II (C Smithers) 57.42.

NORTHALLERTON EC 3 September

Novice 24 (I Brown) Restricted 1, Mrs McKillycuddy (M Schofield) 64.07; 2, Just Lilly (S Miller) 62.22; 3, Rudgeway Silver (C Moliat) 60.00. Open 1, Trentino (L Broom) 70.74; 2, Aster (K Parrish) 65.56; 3, Man Fred Man (S Grimes) 63.33. Novice 32 (A Page) Restricted 1, Arkenfield Charm (N Cook) 67.39; 2, Rudgeway Silver (C Moliat) 65.65; 3, Mrs McKillycuddy (M Schofield) 65.65. Open 1, Trentino (L Broom) 66.96; 2, Thornton II (S Dent) 64.78; =3, Man Fred Man (S Grimes) 64.78; =3, Aster (K Parrish) 64.78. Elementary 44 (A Page) Restricted 1, Maximum (S Mcnamara) 63.60; 2, Rost Bif (M Hayden) 61.60; 3, Aylesland Gemma (C Barnes) 59.20. Open 1, Heidi X (D Lannon) 68.00; 2, Celtic Laurus (I Brown) 64.80; 3, Priestfield Jodi (M Allan) 58.40. Elementary 53 (G Sackville-Hamilton) Restricted 1, Maximum (S Mcnamara) 63.14; 2, Its my Business (K Cook) 56.29; 3, Rost Bif (M Hayden) 51.43. Open 1, Heidi X (D Lannon) 67.43; 2, Priestfield Jodi (M Allan) 56.57; 3, Estopia Warrior (J Corner) 52.86. Medium 71 (G Sackville-Hamilton) Restricted 1, Rendition (A Haig) 63.23; 2, BP (D Lannon) 60.65. Open 1, Splendour (A Blundell) 75.48.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 4 September

Prelim 7 (J Ackland) 1 Don Alvaro (K Sturman) 67.50; 2, Oarehouse Christopher (S Ryan) 67.50; 3, Storm (J Clare) 55.50. Prelim 17Q (J Ackland) 1, Don Alvaro (K Sturman) 72.50; 2, Diamond Night (C Blakiston) 70.41; 3, Dancers Diamond (C Blakiston) 65.00. Nov 23 (J Box) 1 eq, Anacon William Wilfried (S Donald) & The Gozling (A Jones) 61.53; 3, Ruadh Boru (S Donald) 58.84. rest 1, Embla Del Boy (A Bingley) 63.07; 2, The Four Isles (R Evans) 62.30; 3, Giant Whisper (A Neate) 62.30. Nov 39Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, The Gozling (A Jones) 69.62; 2, Giant Whisper (C Horner) 56.66. rest 1, The Four Isles (R Evans) 65.92; 2, Wendekraft (J Holmes) 64.81; 3, Maximillian Mayfair (G Moran) 61.48. Elem. 56Q (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, New Year’s Resolution (A Bennie) 73.33; 2, Ascension Day (A Cardiff) 59.33. rest 1, Flurry Knox (M Tidmarsh) 65.66.

TALL TREES FESTIVAL Cornwall, 5-7 September

med 61 (M McGinley) 1, Maximillian Voltucky (J Bratton) 72.26; 2, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 67.59; 3, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 66.21. rest 1, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 66.21; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 65.86; 3, Lauder (L Foster) 64.48. med 74 Q 1, Maximillian Voltucky 68.88; 2, Bullaford Planet 65; 3, Powermanns Sohn (C Daems) 64.17. rest 1, Just Ivens 69.17; 2, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 62.78; 3, Lauder (L Foster) 62.5. adv med 95 (S Bartholomew) 1, Ben Venuto Arminius (C Crocker) 64.06; 2, SOS Spitzel 63.13; 3, Sun Dazzler (M Pascoe) 62.81. adv 100 1, Ben Venuto Arminius 64.06; 2, Grantbourne Demon (J Philp) 61.56; 3, Antonio (J Foster) 61.25. elem 44 (T Counsell) 1, Maximillian Voltucky 74.4; 2, La Belle III 70.8; 3, Danske Prinze (S Watson) 65.2. rest 1, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller) 63.6; 2, De Beers Dizzy (H Gillespie Goss) 57.6. elem 54Q 1, Maximillian Voltucky 76.54; 2, La Belle 71.54; 3, Danske Prinze 65.77. rest 1, Golden Kitty’s Question 62.69; 2, De Beers Dizzy 56.15. Freestyle Music 1, Just Ivens 77.4; 2, Spring Fellow (J Furber) 74.44; 3, Bubbling Brook (S Oakley) 63.89. prelim 10 Q (F Barriball) 1, Broomford Bingo 71.81; 2, SOS Morocca Jive (S J Brown) 68.64; 3, Greathillta Tia Maria (D Wills) 66.82. nov 21 (B Powell) 1, West of the Tamar (N du Plessis) 65; 2, Broomford Bingo 65; 3, Rapsley Rainman (A Pavitt) 64. rest 1, Interesant (C Davies) 70; 2, Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 65.5; 3, SOS Morocca Jive 60.5. nov 32 (L Woof) 1, Broomford Bingo 70; 2, Rapsley Rainman 60.43; 3, Beoma (T Simpson-Daems) 60. rest 1, Little Lucifer 67.89; 2, Interesant 66.52; 3, SOS Morocca Jive 62.17.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 6 September

adv 100 (H Ashley) 1, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 70.9; 2, O-Jay (W Lightbown) 66.3; 3, Maximus (N Cooper) 65.9. FEI PSG (L Hoad) 1, Half Moon Bertoni 70.0; 2, Nicky (J Lister) 69.8; 3, Active Madonna (N McGivern) 68.3. FEI inter I (B Amos) 1, Nicky 68.8; 2, Jamieson (M Garman) 67.3; 3, Ma Cherie IV (S-J Lanning) 66.5. FEI inter II (B Amos (C) & N Goodman (M)) 1, Armarni (A Lutzow) 66.6; 2, First Karrat (N McGivern) 65.9; 3, Daedalus (C Bennitt) 63.0. FEI Grand Prix B (N Goodman (C) & B Amos (M)) 1, Catherston Humbug (L Murray) 66.5; 2, Armarni 64.1; 3, Wurlizer (D Pincus) 63.6.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 7-8 September

nov 23 rest 1, Berryfield Molly (J Beal) 71.54; 2, Professor Plum II (K Mann) 67.31; 3, Rokkefeller (M Wyatt) 66.15. open 1, Lauritz (C Wright) 70.38; 2, Parkwood Finbar (K McArdle) 66.92; 3, Rhencullen Revellation (L Cordell) 66.15. Blue Chip Nov 39 Q Rest 1, Mighty Samson (S Denley) 67.78; 2, Berrifield Molly 65.93; 3, Jack Dee (J Willstead) 65.19. open 1, Lauritz 69.93; 2, Parkwood Finbar 67.41; 3, Beltyne Bright Fire (T Bentley) 67.04. elem 47 rest 1, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 67.4; 2, Just A Smurf (M Williams) 64.81; 3, Slightly Spellbound (P Hunn) 62.22. open 1, K2 (J Whitbread) 70.37; 2, Belton’s Medway Bay (K Edwards) 64.07; 3eq, Nenneke (F Roques) & Kreutzer (A Lovett) 63.33. Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 Q Rest 1, Fijal Figaro 64.33; 2, Just A Smurf 60.33; 3, Slightly Spellbound 59.33. open 1, K2 70.33; 2, Belton’s Medway Bay 66; 3, Kreutzer 63.33. 8 Sep: Bailey’s FSM nov Q 1, Don Duvalier (K Smith) 71.11; ,2 Master Michael (C Gleeson) 66.94; 3, Dutch Rhapsody (K Keenan) 65. Equissage FSM Elem Q 1, Mishka’s Moet (C McArdle) 70.65; 2, Nimroth’s Ginger Spice (L Sattin) 68.91; 3, Smythson Gazeteer (P Price) 66.52. Albion FSM Med Q 1, Mishka’s Moet 67.33; ,2 European Merrioso (SJ Lanning) 67; 3, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) 66.83. FSM Adv Med Q 1, Thor III (M Ruddock) 70.66; 2, Avots (L Beckett) 69.5; 3, Curaco (H Lacey) 68.5. FSM PSG Q 1, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 72.53; 2, Thor III 70.3; 3, Body Guard (K Smith).

STILEBRIDGE BARN DRESSAGE Kent 5 September

Biotal Medium 74WQ (Gill Wise) 1, Louis Philippe (D Watson) 65.00. rest 1, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 64.17; 2, Ace of Base (D Roberts) 62.50; 3, De Lila (D Coles –Vincent) 61.67. Adv Med 95 (M Goggin) 1, Tsar (C Lewis) 60.00; 2, Trevelte (E Bailey) 58.12. Adv 100 (M Goggin) 1, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry) 70.00; 2, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 66.88; 3, Korenbloem Charmeur (E Collins) 65.63. Prix St George (A Brunton) 1, Donascona (M Bauer) 67.50; 2, Catherston Saxaphone 66.50; 3, Laid Back Larry 64.00.

THE DORSET DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS Kingston Maurward, Dorset, 7 September

Nov 33Q (A Tezer) 1, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 69.66; 2, Global Spirit S (K Waterman) 68.23; 3, Highmark (M Hicks) 66.55. Rest 1, Midnight Masquerade II (R Barclay) 68.62; 2, Global Banderas (N Byfield) 66.90; 3, Wendekraft (J Holmes) 61.38. Nov 39 Championship (B Amos) 1, Sheepcote World of Optimism (C Speer) 70; 2, Maximillian Marakesh (J Stolper) 68.89; 3, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 68.15. Elem 56Q (F Foy) 1, WGS Matcho (S Ramatalla) 70.33; 2, Berwode Chantall (L Crutcher) 66; 3, Pandora (F Turner) 65.33. Rest 1, Synod Rory (R Seagrave) 69; 2, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 65.67; 3, Peackeeper (J Lee) 59. Elem 47 Championship (D Scrimgeour) =1, Geisha ( J Stolper) 73.33; = 1 Daphne II (L Crutcher) 73.33; 3, Catherston Springsteen (H Williamson) 73.33. Med 74Q (S Russell) 1, Daphne II (L Crutcher) 64.44; 2, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 62.50; 3, Catherston Duellist (H Williamson) 62.50 Rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 65.83; 2, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 61.94; 3, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 60.56 Med 75 Championship (L Baldwin) 1, Cavallino (J James) 70.81; 2, Catherston Springsteen (L Murray) 67.84; 3, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 67.57

SCOTTISH CH’SHIPS Devon EQ, Alloa, 7 September

prelim 10 1, Gee Whizz (D Rutherford) 65.45; 2, Agincourt 11 (M Livingston) 65; 3, Padua S (P Gilbert) 64.09. prelim 16 1, Yogi 11 (Y Watt) 75; 2, Lorpas (P Grossick) 71.5; 3, Meikle Jamie (K Dewar) 70. U21 1, Meikle Jamie 70; 2, Gee Whizz 67.5; 3, Ridinghill Gold (H Guild) 67. nov 21 (I Mackie) 1, Rainbows End (A Menhenick) 65.5; 2, Give Us A Leg (M Wojenodzka) 65; 3, Ramazotti ( S Dunlop) 64.5. nov 39 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 71.48; 2, Ridinghill Gold 68.33; 3, Ridinghill Everdon (F Maxwell) 67.96. U21 1, Ridinghill Gold 68.33; 2, Sultan of Brunei (A Ferguson) 63.52; 3, Wester Aikeman’s Norbu (A Denham) 61.11. elem 44 1, Linka S (D Duffin) 68.4; 2, Wester Aikeman’s Norbu 65.2; 3, Leonardo Da Vinci (J Douglas-Millar) 63.6. elem 56 1, Don Noir (J Barry) 73.33; 2, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison) 64.5; 3, Glennmhor Eyespy ( G Brown) 64. U21 1, Duntarvie Catalan 64.5; 2, Pirate King 11 ( R Stephen) 62.33; 3, Kitevale Serendipity (C Meikle) 58.5. med 61 1, Heatley Figaro (A Gilchrist) 66.2; 2, Glennmhor Eyespy (G Brown) 64.13; 3, Windsor S (F Wilkie) 62.76. med 74 1, Firestone II (D Gatherer) 67.64; 2, Rockette III (J MacLean) 67.22; 3, Independent Archie ( A Johnston) 66.81. U21 1, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison) 62.36; 2, Duntarvie 60.42; 3, Pirate King ( R Stephen) 60.0. adv med 98 1, Drunkin’ Duncan (M MacFarlane) 64.47; 2, Firestone II 64.21; 3eq, Northern Blaze (H Young) & Sascha S (A Dukes) 63.16.

SUFFOLK FESTIVAL Kembroke Hall, 7 September

nov 24 1, Holme Park Falcon (S Williamson) 61.1. rest 1, Pimpernels Delight (D McNab) 62.5; 2, Sharp Verdict (V Grice) 61.4; 3, Blott (M Dawson) 59.6. nov 32 Q 1, Holme Park Falcon 67.8; 2, Itsa Mystery (H Fay) 60. rest 1, Briars Riverdance 65.6; 2, Stambrook Major Mustgo (M Cator) 61.3; 3, Maesy Bont Donna (Z Whitmore) 61.3. elem 41 Pavarotti II (C Smith) 70.8. rest 1, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 64.6; 2, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 63.6; 3, Itsa Mystery 59.6. elem 53 Q 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 65.4; 2, Kernal (S Daly) 64.2. rest 1, Dainty Duchess 63.1; 2, Blyth Calypso (C Chambers) 60.2; 3, Harvey Croxton 57.4. med 71 Q 1, Litton Wayfarer (S Clement) 65; 2, Foxbrook Diamant (H Francois) 60.6; 3, Sterling (T Ruffles) 58.3. rest 1, Kernal 63.5; 2, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker) 63.5; 3, Telmo 60.9. adv med 83 1, Thoby’s Marquess 62.8; 2, Litton Wayfarer 61.5; 3, Sterling 57.1.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 7 September

prelim 16 1, Pluto I Fantasia (L Barras) 67; 2, Hunky Brown (J Palfreyman) 65.5; 3, Briarlands Popcorn (E Jarvis) 65. Horsesense prelim 17Q 1, Lord of the Rings (S Chadwick) 73.33; 2, Hunky Brown 68.33; 3, Springtime (S Thompson) 65. nov 23 1, Kassanova (H Payne) 67.69; 2, Shining Light (F Scott) 65.38; 3, Tiptronic (T Lepowska) 64.23. rest 1, Newlynski ( J Saddler) 62.69; 2, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 61.92; 3, Thrift Clarissa ( M Depper) 59.23. Blue Chip Nov 33Q 1, Shining 69.66; 2, Kassanova 65.86; 3, Avinius (L Wheble) 59.66. rest 1, Milo III (L Hughes); 2, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 63.45; 3, Thrift Clarissa ( M Depper) 62.41. 14 Sep: Horse-sense Prelim 17Q 1, Digby IV (J Evans) 72.5; 2, Bugsby III (C Jackson) 64.17; 3, Sarakim Silver Basil (S Carrington-Gull) 59.17. Blue Chip Nov 39Q 1, Rocco III (J Yardley) 66.3. rest 1, Bugsby III 60; 2, Liando (S Kirkpatrick) 59.63; 3, Sarakim Silver Basil 53.7. Equimax Elem 56Q 1, THD Ramillo (J Yardley) 65; 2, Montana Cruise (R Tomlin) 61.33; 3, Forever Katie ( Austin) 60.67. rest 1, Deepwell Cadenza (C Blick) 56.67. Biotal Med 75Q 1, Tinifed Merryman (G Edwards) 56.76; 2, Broadstone Lollipop (M Rose) 55.41. rest 1, No Objection (J Austin) 59.73; 2, Montana Cruise ( R Tomlin) 58.11; 3, Forever Katie 57.03.

WINDSOR PARK EC Smiths Lawn, Berks, 7 September

prelim 16 (B Wright) 1, Semaphore (C Haddon Wright) 67.5; 2, Rosslare IV (S Moloney) 66.5; 3, Neptunis (M Butt) 65. nov 21 (C Weston) rest 1, Jethro Jenkins (E Kohl) 66.5; 2, Condie Night Light (L Ruffe) 65; 3, Cyril Squirrel (C Summerfield) 64.5. open 1, Oakhurst Edmond (T Smale) 67. nov 39 Q (S Rowlands) rest 1eq, Jethro Jenkins & Laurentius (N Mellors) 63.7; 3, Lees Mon Sarami (N Hopkins) 62.96. open 1, Oakhurst Edmond 61.85; 2, Lynchmead Springwater (S McCoy) 55.92. elem 44 (S Rowlands) rest 1, Slinky Malinki (L Maybury) 62; 2, Dun Deal (J Howard) 58.4; 3, Tropic Tobias (K Carmichael) 55.2. open 1, Constance S (T Smale) 64.4; 2, Red Rock III (S Lee) 62; 3, Curtis Mill Flyer (K Davies) 61.2. elem 56 Q (S Rowlands) rest 1, Slinky Malinki 58.66; 2, Red Rock III 57.66; 3, Capitulo 57.33.