ADDINGTON EC Winslow, Bucks, 19 March

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 24 March

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 19-21 March

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 24 March

LONGFIELD EC Todmorden, W. Yorks, 24 March

LOEWE LEISURE Preston, Lancashire, 22 March

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 22 March

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire, 19 March

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, Lincs, 24 March

ADDINGTON EC Winslow, Bucks, 19 March

nov 23 (C Weston) 1, Con Quest II (E Webb) 71.1; 2, Santina (P Friday) 67.3; 3, Federtcraft (P Friday) 66.9. rest 1, Samsonight (C Davies) 62.3; 2, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 61.9; 3, Class Performance (F Wells) 59.6. nov 39 Q (C Hogg) 1, Wolkensdream (S O’Reilly-Jones) 65.5; 2, Santina 64; 3, Federtcraft 63.7. rest 1eq, Tell Tale & Class Performance 64.4; 3, Lady Florence (C Lait) 62.9. elem 57 (D Hibbert) 1, Figaro Fadoos (M Leon) 64.7; 2, Potential (B Turner) 62; 3, From The North (P Fisher) 58.5. rest 1, Tall Order III (C Holman) 62.9; 2, Ulerups Ruderknaegt (V Patrick) 60.5; 3, Collinstown Tonto (A Kipping) 60.5. elem 56 Q (J Head) 1, Oregon Boy (S Saunders) 68.6; 2, The Don (T Reeve-Smith) 66.3; 3, Potential 64.6. rest 1, Star Appeal III (J North) 67.3; 2, Hallo Harvey (S Wrennall) 65.3; 3, Manorfields Midas (N Scivier) 64.6. med 68 (J Firmston-Williams) 1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 66.9; 2, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 64.1; 3, Catherston Dougal (J Loriston-Clarke) 63.4. rest 1, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 64.1; 2, Engsgaards Winston (D Evans) 63.1; 3, McCoy III (S Webster) 62. med 75Q (G Levrett) 1, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 71.8; 2, Sharola Sun 69.7; 3, Remarque (L Spate) 66.4. rest 1, Joshua (M Beaufort) 64.8; 2, Lloroso II (L Robertson) 64.3; 3,Hot Carnival (K Lainsbury) 62.9. adv medium 89 (O Davies) 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 66.6; 2, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) 61.3; 3, Ballinamore MS (G Watson) 60.8. adv medium 95Q (R Hillier) 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.1; 2, Broadstone Dancelot (E Faurie) 67.8; 3, Joshua 65.3. PSG 2000 Q (R Herbert, C Gardiner) 1, Reuters Racit (E Faurie) 68.2; 2, Iduko STV (J Lister) 68.2; 3, Two Sox 64.7. inter I 2002 Q (M Newell, E Bell) 1, Henry Hiccup 65.5; 2, Lodewijk (L Beckett) 63.7; 3, Widow’s Might (M Shand) 63.3.

SOUTH VIEW EC Winsford, Cheshire, 19 March

nov 33 qualifier (P Hirschberg) 1, Mitch (C Leigh) 63.7. rest 1,Two Mills Hylander (M Jones) 81; 2, Two Mills Regent(M Jones) 72; 3, Too Good Times (Z Tylor) 69.3. elem 56 (A Page) 1, Broadleafs Boy (J Ellis) 67.3; 2, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 65.6; 3, Eland Princess (K Earthy) 65. rest 1, Kublai Kid (H Griffiths) 66; 2, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 65.6;3, My Obsession (C Hargreaves) 63.6. medium 75 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Norbury Crackerjack (J Edwards) 63.7; 2, Monserat (C Fearnley) 60.8; 3, Samuel Chatterbox(C Haq) 57.2. rest 1, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 67; 2, Kalahari Kat (D Hollinshead) 64; 3, Icarus III (J Lloyd Clarke) 62.9. adv medium 95 Q (A Blackburn) 1, Jamaraki (S Bradshaw) 69.6; 2, Icarus III 63.1; 3, MJ Fine Art 60.3.

HAND EC Clevedon, Somerset, 19-21 March

nov 23 (J Pearce) 1, Moet Chandon (L Selwood) 78.85; 2, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 77.31; 3, Holland Rhapsody (N Burton) 75.38. rest 1, Haddon Courier (M Vile) 72.69; 2, Update (J Baker) 69.62; 3, Cayenne (L Bolton) 65.38. nov 39 (A Holland) 1, Donna Parrina 69.26; 2, Holland Rhapsody 66.3; 3, Ragusa (R Struel) 65.56. rest 1, Haddon Courier 62.96; 2, Celtic Prinz (J Morgan) 57.78; 3, Cayenne 57.04. 20 Mar: elem 47 (V Clarke) 1, Another Ben (N Burton) 69.63; 2, Maurits (I reid) 69.62; 3, Pass The Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 61.85. rest 1, Santis (J Yeomans) 68.52; 2, Outlands Bianco (V Meek) 62.22; 3, Master Of ceremonies (S crouch) 61.85. elem 56Q (F Turner) 1, Another Ben 65.67; 2, Kleffer (P Stevenson) 64; 3, Maurits 63.33. rest 1, Santis 62; 2, Dagons Dancer (C Howick) 60; 3, Outlands Bianco 59.33. medium 68 1, Ricardo III (V Peters) 63.21; 2, Bowmanhill Take That (C Wagstaff) 60.36; 3, Leighland Toledo (T Robinson) 57.86. rest 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 57.5; 2, Carolina Kangaroo (V Jenner) 53.21; 3, Irresistible (E Pearse) 49.33. medium 75 Q (J Titley) 1, Ricardo III 64.32; 2, Delius III (H Griffiths) 59.19; 3, Bowmanhill Take That 58.11. rest 1, Irresistable 56.22; 2, Carolina Kangaroo 52.43. 21 Mar: adv medium 89 (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Figaro IX (N Venables) 62.65; 2, Mardon (X Van Tintelen) 61.47; 3, Chapelena (C Skinner) 58.82. adv medium 98Q (A Tucker) 1, Poachers Pocket (S Clarke) 64.74; 2, Figaro IX 62.63; 3, Ferdi Berryman (E Bray) 61.58. adv 106 1, Loki II (A Gregory) 62.58; 2, Rocher (F Turner) 58.71; 3, Donizetti (J Caple) 57.42. PSG 200 (J Wykeham-Musgrave) 1, Hucarlos (L White) 64.5; 2, Loki II 58; 3, Houston (J Caple) 55.75. inter I 1, Hurcarlos 66.5; 2, Kanjo (K Butling) 61.5; 3, Donizetti 56.25.

LOEWE LEISURE Preston, Lancashire, 22 March

nov 39 (A Lace) 1, Floretta (C Halsall) 73.3; 2, Dust in the Wind (A Morris) 67.7;3, Greenbank Bertie (A Morris) 66.2. rest 1, Josef’s Valentino (J Zaldats) 60.7; 2, Hillingdon Bear (K Woodward) 60.7; 3, Rudale Falcon (S King) 59.6. elem 56 (C Halsall) 1eq, Dust in the Wind & Greenbank Bertie Jacuzzi 69; 3, Striding Edge (R Croft) 66.6. rest 1, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 65; 2, Amazing Grace (A Lanigan) 64.3; 3, BP (D Lannon) 64.0. medium 75 (H Harrison) 1, Paddington (F Lace) 64.3; 2eq, Striding Edge & Monserat (C Fearnley) 60.5. rest 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 64.0; 2, Ginger Smart (J Holding) 63.2; 3, Aimby Chester (A Morris) 62.7. adv medium 98 1, Paddington 62.8; 2, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 62.6; 3, Boris Norris (J Grace) 57.6.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 22 March

medium 68 (J Kendall) 1, Champagne II (L Straker) 64.4.8; 2, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 63.1; 3, Longdean Brandenburg (M Bauer) 62.75. rest 1, Pal-O-Rhyme (J Jordoson) 68.27; 2, Didi (S Rook) 62.75; 3, Temple Lad(S Appleton) 62.75. adv medium 94Q (D Lush) 1, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 67.64; 2, Abu-Simbel (H Tennant) 66.76; 3, Newline Express (C Penn) 66.47. adv medium 83 (D Robinson) 1, Tom Cruise (C Graham) 60.68; 2, Kwinter (A Gould) 66.87;3, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 65.93. PSG 2000 (A Jensen) 1eq, Waldano (N Heappey) & Ion (S Austen) 67; 3 Newline Express 64.75.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 24 March

prelim 16Q 1, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 75; 2, Catkin II (P Watt) 69; 3, Lady Persuasion (C Crowley) 67. nov 39Q 1, Token Jester (S Morton) 60; 2, Highville (A Young) 56.3; 3, Sovereign Lady (J Retson) 55.93. rest 1, Paridon (K Watson) 66.3; 2, Civil Engineer (S Kennedy) 65.19; 3, Abbey Gold (E Macdonald) 64.18. elem 56Q 1, Landario (G Hyde) 62.67; 2, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 60.67; 3, Kerry Cumlate (A Buchanan) 60. rest 1, The Rani (A Hallam) 63.33; 2, Civil Engineer 62; 3, Redwood V (P Ainsworth) 61. medium 75Q 1, Actual Reality (A Hartley) 65.14; 2, Landario 62.43. rest 1, Gandalph The Wizard (B Maulet) 66.76; 2, Kerry Cumlate 61.31; 3, Bournefield Zigourney (P Hahn) 58.11. adv medium 94Q 1, Actual Reality 57.65; 2, Bournefield Zigourney 56.76; 3, Shapridge Saunder (F Anderson) 51.76.

HUNTLEY SE Huntley, Glos, 24 March

nov 24 (V Clarke) 1, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 72.5; 2eq, Opposition Thurnderdome (D Powell) & Rhum (S Inglut) 66.2. rest 1, Waterboatman (S Odom) 70; 2, Conversation Piece (E O’Mahoney) 62.9; 3, Alabama II (Y Eaves) 62.2. nov 32Q (J Harris) 1eq, Donna Parrina & Corelli II (T Cherry) 69.1; 3, Ragusa (R Struel) 68.6. rest 1,Lunar Magic II (L Taylor) 66.5; 2, Rudgeway Spanish Galleon (E Holloway) 65.6; 3, Waterboatman 62.6. elem 54 Q (C Hyett) 1, The Imp Of Being Ernest (S Childs) 64.6. rest 1, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 65; 2, Kaergaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 62.3. medium 71Q 1, Desiderata (R Whitcombe) 65.8. rest 1, Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 68.7; 2, Charnworth Claude (T White) 62.5.

LONGFIELD EC Todmorden, W. Yorks, 24 March

Prelim 18Q 1, KangarooToo (J Grimshaw) 67.08; 2, Alice (L Rothwell) 62.92; 3, Master Benjamin III (G Wroe) 62.92. Nov32Q 1, Valepark Heritage (C Farnaby) 67.39; 2, Harrock Oljo (V Molloy) 64.35; 3, New Brigantian (D Roberts) 59.57. Rest. 1, Kangaroo Too (J Grimshaw) 66.09; 2, Alice (L Rothewell) 60.00; 3, Barleydale Penelope (D Waddington) 58.26. Elem 54 1, Twoey (M Lucas) 65.38; 2, Medaille Dor (D Roberts) 62.69; 3, Harrocks Oljo (V Molloy) 61.54. Rest 1, Red Bevan (C Birkett) 54.62; 2, Poets Day II (K Hardy) 51.92. Medium 71 1, Jamaica (M Marshall) 65.00; 2, Hokey (C Farnaby) 58.70; 3, Medaille Dor (D Roberts) 58.70. Rest 1, Dans Ker III (S Grimes) 56.45; 2, Alzotic (L Riddall) 56.12; 3, Harrington (W Compton) 55.80.

THORPE GRANGE Lincoln, Lincs, 24 March

Novice 24 1, Blue Injun (J Blanchard) 60.37;2, Paledo (S Dawe) 57.03; 3, Maverick TrailBlazer (S Chiarella) 56.29. Rest 1, SkerneZwilliam (S Setterington) 67.77; 2, Trick orTreat (G Lynch) 66.59; 3, Topi (L Bell) 64.81Dodson & Horrell Novice 32 1, Njord (D Thickitt) 68.69; 2, Paledo 64.78; 3, BlueInjun 63.47. rest 1, Skerne Zwilliam 71.3;2, Topi 68.69; 3, Blip (K Murrell) 67.39Elem 54 Honor’s Valor (D Thickitt) 71.6;2, Budleigh (K Thompson) 67.2; 3, Njord 66.8rest1,Rival Bid (D Vardey) 66; 2, Cascade Enigma (S Jenkins) 65.6; 3, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 64.4. Kraiburg Elem 54 1, Honor’s Valor 68.84;2, Budleigh 66.53; 3, Javario (E Harlow) 66.15.rest 1, Rival Bid 70.76; 2, Cascade Enigma 66.92;3, Burlington Bertie 66.15.