ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 18 March

nov 29 1, Puzzles Playmate (L Cassidy) 76.7; 2, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 73.8; 3, Oxon (J Birchell) 73.2. rest 1, Kalusha Girl (S Donlon) 73.5; 2, Charlie Magee (C Dujardin) 70; 3, Country Journalist (J Crabb) 69.6. nov 39Q 1, Pokemon Pikachu (C Landholt) 70; 2, Nenneke (F Roques) 63.7; 3, Puzzles Playmate 62.9. rest 1, Country Jouralist 60.7; 2, Kalusha Girl 58.5; 3, Charlie Magee 57.7. elem 57 1, Mister X (L Cassidy) 64.4; 2, Chloe May (A Birch) 62.6; 3, Prima Courcheval (L Hopkins) 60. rest 1, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 62; 2, Goddington Borsalino (R Bernard) 57.9; 3, Godingtopn Tenessee (R Bernard) 57.9. elem 53Q 1, Prima Courcheval 69.1; 2, Mister X 63.7; 3, Mannin Rose (L Coleridge) 57.4. rest 1, Amanduzzi 63.7; 2, Last Verse (Z Watt) 61.7; 3, Godington Tenessee 60.5. med 73 1, Florett (L Collins) 66.7; 2, Woodlander Wendira (P Hutton) 65.8; 3, Limara (E Faurie) 64.8. rest 1, Gullit Steensgard (M Atkinson) 57.4. med 75Q 1, Cachet (E Faurie) 70.5; 2, Remarque (L Spate) 65.6; 3eq Woodlander Wendira & Corelli (L Peyton-Gilbert) 64.5. rest 1, Gullit Steensgard 58.1; 2, Last Verse 57.5; 3, Abbey Farm Guelderson (A Richter) 57. adv med 94Q 1, Lavina (E Collins) 65.8; 2, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 65.8; 3, Indecision (J Beaven) 65.2. PSG 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 70.2; 2, May Asgard (D Watson) 68.5; 3, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.1. inter l 1, Waldminor (U Molgaard) 69.8; 2, Astonish 68.2; 3, Two Sox 66.5. inter ll 1, Swayze (T Atkins) 65.4; 2, Coubertin (J Ward) 64.3; 3, Armani (A Lutzow) 63. GP 1, Just Mickey (L Collins) 66.4; 2, Douglas Dorsey (W Bechtolsheimer) 65.6; 3, Whoopi (E Faurie) 65.

OSBALDESTON PREMIER LEAGUE Blackburn, Lancs, 18-22 March

Para trials grade 21, Kelsborrow Bucaneer (F Coulthard) 58.64. grade 2 1, Jon Boy George (K Wheelock) 66. grade 4 1, Karola (V Knight) 66.45. national 5-y-o (F Lace & A Kemp) 1, Romeo (H Esberger-Shepherd) 77; 2, Donna Anna (D Hallam) 76; 3, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 75. 6-y-o 1, Don Perignon (H Esgerger-Sheoherd) 72.5; 2, Attention Seeker (P Friday) 72; 3, Ingenious (D Sherrif) 71. international 5-y-o (A Kemp & J Graham) 1, Remming (L Fry) 80; 2, Rex (D Thickett) 74; 3, Rivaldo 70. 6-y-old 1, Privaldi (H Esberger-Shepherd) 80; 2, Philomena (S Schorn) 74; 3, Palermo (P Friday) 73. med 74Q (M Tiffany) 1, Privaldi 67.78; 2, Marietta (F Lace) 66.67; 3, Mozart V (L Fry) 66.39. rest 1, Likeur II (H Bracewell) 66.11; 2, Irish Skater (J Robinson) 64.17; 3, Sibelius II (P Hamilton) 61.17. adv med qual (H Bradley) 1, Wikefield Grane Viking (D Hallam) 68.42; 2, Early Bird III (D Hogg) 67.89; 3, Call Me Crescendo (A Davey) 65.26. adv 100 (C Halsall) 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 68.75; 2, Cappuchino (H Cheetham) 67.19; 3eq, DHI Majestic (L Bell) & Massenet (L Fry)66.88. PSG qual (J Ward, F Lace) 1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 69.5; 2, Lavine (A Kemp) 69; 3, Goligosh (G Hughes) 67.8. PSG qual (T Asmyr, S Lidsey) 1, Mango Leonardo 68.6; 2, Lavine 67.25; 3, Massenet 66.8. GP (T Asmyr, K Myhre, S Jelks) 1, Licardo (F Rudge) 67.5; 2, Lorenzo 67.08; 3, Amanti 66.95. YRTT (T Asmyr, J Graham) 1, Orvieto (H Burrough) 64.8; 2, Simple The Best (R Greenwood) 63.7; 3, George Rex (H Brown) 63.7. JTT (K Myhre, T Asmyr) 1, DHI Faederlite (H Boswell) 65; 2, Torque Of The Devil (J Swinburn) 62.7; 3, Pablo (S Makin) 61.8. PTT (K Myhre, J Ward) 1, DHI Langar (N Allen) 72.5; 2, Maesyfron Rhett (A Perry) 68.5; 3, DHI Peppino (R Bates) 67.5.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 19 March

elem 41 (B Willis) 1, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 71.6; 2, Ballybrook (J Randall) 65.2; 3, Will (E Clarke) 63.6. rest 1, Red October (F Hobby) 68.8; 2, Grey Eminence (J Revell) 62.4; 3, BB’s Jasper (R Hargan) 62. elem 56Q (A Cooper) 1, Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 70; 2, Darling Downs (J Green) 64.3; 3, Will 63.7. rest 1, Shovern Masquerade (K Wakley) 67; 2, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 63.7; 3, Lord Diamond (H Wicks) 62.3. med 71 (C Hogg) 1, Carnegie Sinalco (A De Savary) 69.4; 2, Rococco II (L Farrer) 68.7; 3, Noortje (N Milner) 66.1. rest 1, Donnerstag II (K Alexander-Jones) 64.2; 2, Tall Order II (C Holman) 58.1; 3, Magic Moment (R Fitzgerald) 57.7. med 75Q (I Reid) 1, Rococco II 68.4; 2, Wild At Jeart (E Faurie) 66.5; 3, Carnegie Sinalco 64.3. rest 1, Tall Order II 59.5; 2, Magic Moment 52.4.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 20 March

med 61 (J Carter) 1, Rox O’Gold (D Jones) 66.21; 2, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 64; 3, Willowbay Carousel (D Frisbee) 61.38. rest 1, Frisbee (S Hassett) 66.89; 2, King’s Jester II (P Bartlett) 64.48; 3, Diablo II (L Dutton) 63.1. med 74 (S Carson) 1, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 66.94; 2, Rox 61.94; 3, Lucky Luna 60.55. rest 1, Vanilla Ice (L Garland) 64.44; 2, King’s Jester II 63.61; 3, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 63.61. adv med (J Peberdy) 1, Don Adamus 70; 2, Masquerade (F Kipping) 65.53; 3, Oh Brother (F Truman) 63.68. adv 100 (J Peberdy) 1, Nevada NJ (N Patrick) 70; 2, Ullerups Ruderknaegt (N Patrick) 67.19; 3, Masquerade 65.93.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 20-21 March

Inter I Q (H Webber, L Whetstone) 1, May Asgard (D Watson) 69.22; 2, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 68.37; 3, Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 65.87. PSG Q (L Whetstone, D Lush) 1, May Asgard 67.75; 2, Korenbloem Yodi 66.5; 3, Etoile Filante 66.12. adv 105 (A Brunton) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 62.16; 2, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 59.72. med 74 Q (A Brunton) open 1, La Diva (D Lush) 65; 2, Kinza (A Murphy) 63.88; 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 62.77. rest 1, Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 67.5; 2, Bursul Lady (J Silcock) 61.38; 3, Mums Yellow Jumper (A Mills) 56.66. med 71 (P Green) 1, My Day (S Edwards) 71.61; 2, La Diva 67.09; 3, Nagano 66.77. rest 1, Pinetree Witbeen 67.41; 2, Bursul Lady 63.54; 3, Mums Yellow Jumper 62.9. elem 56Q (J Lavington) 1, Pierre III (N Rapley) 69.33 ; 2, Dawning Hopes (H Sawyer) 68; 3, Locomotion II(N Rombach) 63.33. rest 1, Speakers Choice (B Whittington) 64; 2, Highfields True Pheobe (S Newman) 63.66; 3, Carraebwn Lady (L Cardwell) 62.66. elem 54 (T Dowling) 1, Pierre III 71.15; 2, Dawning Hopes 66.92; 3, National Pride (S Ray) 63.07. rest 1, Speakers Choice 65.38; 2, Negro Georgia (D Ambler) 64.61; 3, Carraebwn Lady 64.61. nov 39Q (A Cantley) 1, Mountwood Royal Flight (J Smith) 67.03; 2, With Thee Grace (K Weeden) 65.18; 3, MHF Tia Maria (L Stone) 63.33. rest 1, Catherston Diamond (H Hutchens) 63.33; 2, Way To Go (A Hudson) 62.59; 3, Jaeger Design (S Dunkley) 61.11. nov 21 (B Beresford-Wright) 1, With Thee Grace 69; 2, Slicker Than Your Average (D Parsons) 67; 3, Renkum Ladina (J Sones) 66. rest 1, Jaeger Design 69.5; 2, Catherston Diamond 67.5; 3, KCS Charisma (H Wells) 65.5.

BEAVER HALL Leek, Staffs, 23 March

Prelim 10Q (L Mason) 1, Backstreet Boy (E Jablonski) 76.36; 2, Mr Bowjangles (J York) 72.73; 3, W Philadelphia (L Denning) 72.27. Nov 24 (S Woore) 1, Ubaldo (E Harlowe) 68.89; 2, Hello Dolly (R Black) 68.89; 3, Albert Dot Com (J Aldridge) 68.15. Rest 1, Hermia (G Rogers) 67.78; 2, Big Jig (V Williams) 67.41; 3, W Philadelphia (L Denning) 65.93. Nov 32Q (A Page) 1, Ubaldo (E Harlowe) 73.91; 2, Lamido 73.04; 3, Hello Dolly 72.17. Rest 1, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 70.87; 2, Ginger Tom (A Stone) 68.7; 3, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 68.7. Elem 41 (K Barker) 1, Lady Du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 64; 2, Mulberry Hill (J Shepherd) 63.2; 3, Country Classic 111 (E Browne) 61.2. Rest 1, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 62.4; 2, Gunstone (S Fish) 62.4; 3, Auger Meg (M Mansfield) 60.8. Elem 54Q (C Tupling) 1, Springbrook Kadir (H Taylor) 63.46; 2, Lady Du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 62.29; 3, Mulberry Hill (J Shepherd) 61.15. Rest 1, Portland Reefknot (J Down) 68.08; 2, Gunstone (S Fish) 65.77; 3, Darley Dancer (J Boothroyd) 63.46.

BLACKDYKE FARM Cumbria, 23 March

prelim 18Q 1, Delphy’s Charlie Brown (J Gaitskell) 65; 2, Tigerwood (S Kennedy) 63.75; 3, Snoopy (G Smith) 63.33. nov 21 1, Crackenthorpe Jamboree (C Chappelhow) 64; 2 Crackenthorpe Lady J (C Chappelhow) 61.5; 3, Brynera Dancing Flash (J Young) 60. rest 1, Jemima Puddleduck (J Christie) 67; 2, Merlin XX (S Yarrow) 64; 3, Sandstorm (M Mactaggart) 63.5. nov 39Q 1, Balmeara (K Young) 71.85; 2, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 67.04; 3, Crackenthorpe GTX (C Chappelhow) 60. rest 1, The Organ Grinder (J Halliday-Pegg) 65.93; 2, Jemima Puddleduck 65.19; 3, Masquerade III (C Booth) 64.44. elem 56Q (E Horsfall) 1, Skippertime (F Peto) 71.67; 2, Crackenthorpe Jamboree) 59.67; 3, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 55.33. rest 1, Foxham Cracker (C Boyes) 68; 2, Connor McCloud (J Collier) 66; 3, Lindisfarne Drummer (J Murtagh) 61.67. med 74Q 1, Landario (G Hyde) 68.06; 2, Crackenthorpe Four Square (S Chappelhow) 62.5; 3, Pin Rock’s Queen Mary (A Sentence) 59.72. rest 1, Skippertime 63.33; 2, Hot Stuff (A Robins 63.06); 3eq, Sibelius III (P Hamilton) & Amazing Grace III (A Lanigan) 61.39. adv med 94Q 1, Landario 62.92; 2, Wunderbar (M Marshall) 62.06; 3, Crackenthorpe Formula One (S Chappelhow) 60.59.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 23 March

nov 23 1, Happy Hour (S Hamilton); 2, Piper’s Pride (F Bull);3, Mr Copperfield (C Ford). rest 1, Senna McCoy (A Howden); 2, Herbie VI (E Barrelt); 3eq, Halley’s Comet (S Vaughan) & Monarch’s Jubilee ( S Rainer). Dodson & Horrell Nov 36Q 1, Nenneke (F Roques); 2, Piper’s Pride; 3, M.illgrove Tayberry (J Modder). rest 1, Chuters (S Campbell-Jones); 2, Petersburg (L Davies); 3, Halley’s Comet (S Vaughan). elem 57 1, Schokola (L Stone); 2, Rowan (G Roberts); 3, Glenarn Top of the Morning (J Bailey). rest 1, Monkey Puzzle Ill (J Summers); 2, Suontaka Lucinda (N Moffatt); 3, Madcap (S Kinch). elem 54Q 1, Little Luck (A Yates); 2, Kilneopse Playboy (J Pearce); 3eq, Maymorn Marsala (J Binks) & 3, King Konsort (A Cover). rest 1, Suontaka Lucinda ; 2eq, Chuters & Monkey Puzzle III.