ADDINGTON PREMIER LEAGUE Addington, Bucks, 22-23 Feb

ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks 22-24 Feb

ARDINGLY DG Turners Hill, Sussex, 20 Feb

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 24 Feb

CROFT RIDING CENTRE Warrington, Cheshire, 24 Feb

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 21 Feb

FOREST EDGE Norfolk, 20 Feb

HAND EC 19-21 Feb

HUNTLEY EC Glos, 24 Feb

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 23 Feb

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs, 20 Feb

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 23 Feb

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Preston, 22 Feb

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 22-23 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 18 Feb

RADWAY Radway, Warwickshire, 18 Feb

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 20 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 18 Feb

prelim 18 1, Eastern Fox (N Eddery); 2, Yabba Dabba Doo III (L Stone); 3, Reengaroga (P Tickell). nov 21 1, Berrifield Molly (D Childs). rest 1, Kez (S Williams); 2, Waldsee (N Lewis); 3, Reengaroga. nov 27 1 & 3, Parkwood Spring Silver & Parkwood Finbar (K McArdle); 2, European Wolkon (S Newton). rest 1, Round The Wrekin (A Morsa); 2, Ballynoneen King (K Rocher); 3, Straight Jacket (P Tickell). nov 31 1, Lutea (S Jennings); 2, Chloe May (A Birch); 3, Parkwood Silver Spring. rest 1, Lotto (L Taylor); 2, The Boy Buster (J Milliner); 3, Hubble (A Stenning). elem 52 1, Remarque; 2, Lutea; 3, Longdean Benediction (A Fullerton-Batten). rest 1, Welsh Collection.

RADWAY Radway, Warwickshire, 18 Feb

med 65 1, Broadstone Chicago (J Bates) 63.7; 2, Luciento (D Steans) 61.5. rest 1, Just Bob (T Cherry) 67.8; 2, Shadow Of Doubt (C Dawson) 59.3. med 75Q 1, Broadstone Chicago 64.3; 2, Omega Askholm (J Wort) 60. rest 1, Just Bob 63.8. adv med 95Q 1, Okaku (C Mirylees) 65; 2, Paradise Road (H Payne) 63.4; 3, Elitar (D Steans) 62.8. adv 100 1, Ben Loyal (A Ballard) 70.3; 2, Okaku 64.1; 3, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 63.8.

HAND EC 19-21 Feb

prelm 2 1, Bellamy Crystal (Z Hard) 69.5; 2, Majestic Lad (E Watson) 64.5; 3, Legend IV (J Connal) 64. prelim 14Q 1, Holme Park Flute (S Rowson) 66.09; 2, Q Update (J Baker) 63.48; 3, Bureside Thunderbolt (S John) 63.04. nov 21 1, Another Rose (S Gorvett) 64.5; 2, Sunami (E Watson) 61.5; 3, Berry Hill (M Toye) 59. rest 1, Q Update 65.5; 2, Holme Park Flute 62; 3, Bureside Thunderbolt 58.5. nov 23 1, Gunnar (A Willetts) 68.85; 2, Interesant (C Baker) 67.69; 3, Diaghilev (D Greenwood) 66.92. rest 1, 24 Carat (S Stoneman) 64.62; 2, Dunrath Boy(J Marks) 61.54; 3, Muloo (S Hill) 61.15 nov 39Q 1 & 2, Reuters Cachet 66.3 & Diaghilev (D Greenwood) 66.3; 3, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 65.19. rest 1, Amie De Dorothea (C McLaughlan) 61.85; 2, 24 Carat (S Stoneman) 60.37; 3, Dunrath Boy (J Marks) 60. elem 50 1, Prince Of Thieves (J Gooding) 67.04; 2, Barnaby Jay (T Thorne) 65.93; 3, Giorgia Brown (H Bailey) 65.56. rest 1, Kaliman Jaro (G Hemming) 67.41; 2, Rotherwood William VII (K Simmonds) 62.59; 3, Trooper Smith (E Winter) 62.22. elem 56Q 1, Wunschtraum (J Gooding) 66.33; 2, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 63.67; 3, Prince Of Thieves 63.33. rest 1, Raffaeloe (S Rice) 65.67; 2, Banjaxed (E Winter) 64.33; 3, Trooper Smith 63. med 65 1, Little John (J Gooding) 66.3; 2, Delius III (H Griffiths) 64.07; 3, Dennington Greylag (D Anholt) 61.48. rest 1, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 66.3; 2, Mister Jack (M Griffin) 62.96; 3, Irresistible (E Pearce) 60.74. med 74Q 1, Little John(J Gooding) 71.39; 2, Delius III (H Griffiths) 66.11; 3, Dennington Greylag (D Anholt) 61.39. rest 1, Sovereign Marque 67.22; 2, Mister Jack (M Griffin) 64.72; 3, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 62.5.

ARDINGLY DG Turners Hill, Sussex, 20 Feb

nov 25 1, Tallents Highlight (A Kempner) 71.92; 2, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 69.62; 3, Abbe (M Doran) 65.77. rest 1, Cornish Promise (D Gunner) 68.85; 2eq, Romario (S Bungay) & Peter Principle (T McCracken) 63.85. nov 39Q 1, Tallents Highlight 67.04; 2, Harriet (L York) 64.44; 3, Howzat II (S Rook) 62.96. rest 1, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge) 67.78; 2, Cornish Promise 62.59; 3, Tall Story II (K Scott) 59.63. elem 48 1, Track Right (R Gibbs) 71.2; 2, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) 66; 3, Woodfalls Semley Saul (S Jennings) 59.6. rest 1, Dansker II (S Atkins) 64; 2, Dikson (L Tucker) 62.4; 3, Peter Principle 60.8. elem 56Q 1, Track Right 60.67; 2, Woodfalls Semley Saul (S Jennings) 57; 3, Mighty Curtis (F Cardrick) 56. rest 1, Dansker II 66.67; 2, H G Fantast M (M Campbell) 63; 3, Irioso (M Baldwin) 62.67. med 65 1, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 68.89; 2eq, Roughway Jack & Irish Rose (R Gibbs)57.78. rest 1, Devrim (M Taylor) 61.11; 2, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 61.11; 3, www.GG (S Hoolahan) 60.37. med 74Q 1, Pipsqueak 69.44; 2, Ginger Busby (L Warner) 62.22; 3, Irish Rose 59.17. rest 1, Alfred Bull (F Cardrick) 64.17; 2, Lixnaw Lad 63.06; 3, Jumbo (S Andrews) 61.67.

FOREST EDGE Norfolk, 20 Feb

nov 31Q 1, My Prema Donna (A Saturn) 57.1. rest 1, Maples Special Edition (J Standom) 52.58. elem 44 1eq, Red Alert(J Davison) & Manalito V (J Hancock) 68; 3, Dane Cattelina (N Lushington) 61.2. elem 52Q 1, Red Alert 67.14; 2, Kernal (S Daley) 63.43; 3, Dane Cattelina (N Lushinton) 57.43. rest 1, Holy Smoke III (G Mason) 66.06; 2, By Jupiter (L Barber) 60. med 63 1, Holy Smoke (G Mason) 60; 2, By Jupiter 58.62; 3, Kernal (S Daley) 56.9.

LRAC Kenwick Park, Lincs, 20 Feb

nov 33 1, DHI Masquerade (M Allen) 66.21; 2, Chester Ben (S Bateson) 63.45; 3, Blue Injun (J Blanchard ) 62.07. rest 1, Liberon (R Woods) 64.83; 2, Topi (L Bell) 64.14. nov 39Q 1, Chester Ben 58.89; 2, Tina Ongariva (J Edwards) 58.15; 3, Blue Injun 57.78. rest 1, Liberon 64.07; 2, Desert Dancer (H Phillips) 56.3. elem 56Q 1, Moondancer IV (C Clement-Green) 64.67; 2, Derry Spring (Z Carver) 62.33; 3, Cove Secret (J Blanchard) 58.67. rest 1, Lucy Louis (M Vincent) 63.33; 2, Desert Dancer 57.67. med 74Q 1, Premier Class (J Bradwell) 69.72; 2, Diutini (C Elvin) 62.78; 3, Moondancer IV 61.97. rest 1, Derry Spring 62.5; 2, Cooper’s Shannon (J Blanchard) 59.44.

THORPE GRANGE Lincs, 20 Feb

nov 24 1, The Advocate (T Canton) 65.18; 2, Mr Smurphy Murphy (T Canton) 64.07; 3, Harlequin Vision (T Canton) 63.33. rest 1, Blamire Boca Chica (D Kaye) 66.66; 2, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 64.07; 3, Fynnlands Venitian Tramp (A Blendell) 61.11. nov 32 1eq, Mr Smurphy Murphy, Harlequin Vision & Glenbrook Star (J Coleman) 66.08. rest 1, Diplomatic Jack 69.56; 2, Middlemarch (C Saynor) 65.21; 3, Blamire Boca Chica 62.1. elem 41 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 65.6; 2, Northern Skipper (L McGovern) 57.2; 3, Alfie IV (K Kay) 48.4. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold (J Foulds) 65.2; 2eq, Kingfisher III (J Hardy) 62; 2eq, Middlemarch 62. elem 52 1, Moonspinner 69.14; 2, Northern Skipper 62.28; 3, Alfie IV 61.14. rest 1, Jetinsky Gold 60.57, 2, Diplomatic Donna (L Allen) 59.71, 3, Corals Show Girl (J Marsh) 59.14.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 21 Feb

elem 44 1, Playboy De Royale (P Bartram) 71.2; 2, Eland Princess (K Earthy) 66; 3, Lady Chateau Du Belle View (G Leigh)64.8. rest 1, Smythson Godetia (P Price) 66.4; 2, Dylan IV (J Thomlinson) 62; 3, Seacrest D (K Goodall) 61.2. elem 56Q 1, Samuel Chatterbox (C Haq) 63; 2, Linni (D Thickett) 61; 3, Lostock Dream Ob (V Irlam) 60.7. rest 1, Smythson Godetia 66; 2, Seacrest D 61.7; 3, Dylan IV 60. med 65 1, Morris II (S Cooper) 68.2; 2, Debssy (M Rowley) 62.2; 3, Flyaway’s Kamille (H Dolisnjy) 60.7. rest 1, FI Don Juan (J Yardley) 65.2; 2, De Dannan (N Copestake) 63.7; 3, Likeur (H Bracewell) 61.9. med 74Q 1, Morris II 68; 2, Debussy 64.4; 3, Flyaway’s Kamille 62.8. rest 1, De Danan 63.3; 2, Likeur 63.3; 3, FI Don Juan 63.3.

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Preston, 22 Feb

nov 33Q 1, Walido (B Miller) 72.76; 2 & 3, Arandonn 71.38 & Kilichonan (R Carruthers) 66.9. rest 1eq, Cool Flo (N Ward) & Hamary (A Young) 66.9; 3, Meridian (A Charnley) 64.4. elem 56Q 1, Hulland Luciano (T Foden) 69.67;2, Joli Fandango (S Thomas) 66; 3, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 65. rest 1, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 64; 2, Amazing Grace (A Lannigan) 63.37; 3, Noble Gent (C Barry) 62. med 74Q 1, Marietta (F Lace) 65.3; 2, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 62.2; 3, Katmandhu (D Carus) 61.1. rest 1, Mayfair Lady 63.6; 2, Hollincroft Charmer (K Carmichael) 59.2; 3, Kisamber (K Birchall) 58.3.

ADDINGTON PREMIER LEAGUE Addington, Bucks, 22-23 Feb

GP qual 1, Gambrinus (P Storr) 71; 2, Donnersong (C Hester) 70.8; 3, Reuters Rascher Hopes (E Faurie) 69.35. inter II qual 1, Giorgio (L Diegutis) 67.56; 2, Leopardo (I Wessels) 66.83; 3, Koffee Break (A Gould) 66.67. inter I qual 1, Wilson (K von Krusenstierna) 69.38; 2, Escapado (C Hester) 68.13; 3, Donner Rhapsody (C Hester) 68. PSG sec A 1, First Karaat (N McGivern) 68.5; 2, Estadon (G Ng) 66.75; 3, Maxwell (G Green) 65.13. sec B 1, Donner Rhapsody 71.75; 2, Escapado 68.63; 3, South Pacific (A Reher) 68. GP freestyle 1, Gambrinus 75.04; 2, Kasjmir (W Channon) 72.33; 3, Hiscox Jyko (G Davidson) 70.46. inter I freestyle 1, Donario (I Wessels) 69.79; 2, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 65.49; 3, The Dane II (H Norman) 63.19. young rider team test 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.46; 2, Lodewijk (L Beckett) 67.18; 3, Maxwell (G Green) 67.05. jnr team test 1, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 70.14; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 69.57; 3, Kenton (A Halloran) 66.43. pony team test 1, DHI Peppino (H Boswell) 68.5; 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Cowderoy) 67; 3,The Benefactor IV (K Edwards) 66; 4, Maesyfron Rhett (AM Perry) 64.67.

ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks 22-24 Feb

22 Feb: Shearwater Q 5-y-o 1, Diaghilev (E Faurie) 74.5; 2, Donnerfeuer (A Weiss) 71; 3, Catherston Springsteen (C Hester) 70. 6-y-o 1, Wikefield Grange Viking (D Hallam) 75.8; 2, Wohlojgaards Matcho (T Thorne) 75.6; 3, Marike (A Blundell) 71.4. Shearwater Q 5yr old 1, Aldham Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 75; 2, Rubins Extra (A Reher) 74. 3, Korenbloem Papillon (A Gould) 72.5. 6-y-o 1, Frechdachs II (H Cheetham) 71.5; 2, Wenica (S O’Reilly) 71; 3, Star Attraction IV (P Hayler) 70.5. nov 23 1, Federcraft (P Friday) 65.38; 2, Godington Tennessee (R Burnard) 63.46; 3, Parkwood Silver Spring (K McArdle) 62.31. rest 1, Bally Supreme (L Halliday) 67.69; 2, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 65.38; 3, VSOP (G Harrison) 64.62. nov 33Q 1, Jannosch S (L Peyton-Gilbert) 65.86; 2, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (M Hicks) 64.14; 3, Federcraft 63.45. rest 1, VSOP 64.48; 2, Bally Supreme 64.14; 3, Perdigon (M Barlow) 63.1. elem 50 1, Potential (B Turner) 66.67; 2, Finnlandia (L Peyton-Gilbert) 62.59; 3, Jannosch S 62.59. rest 1, Brief Touch (L Halliday) 61.48; 2eq, Star Appeal III (J North) & Mr Bun (A Goodson) 61.1. elem 56Q 1, Balzar (P Claridge) 65.67; 2, Cinderella (L Marriot) 65; 3, Zanziba (M Hicks) 60.33. rest 1, Brief Touch 62; 2, Star Appeal III 60.67; 3, Hawke bay (J Payne) 60. adv med 95 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.75; 2, Broadstone Dancelot (E Faurie) 68.44; 3, Elitaer (D Steans) 67.19. PSG III 1, South Pacific (A Reher) 66.76; 2, George Rex (H Esberger-Shepherd) 65.95; 3, My Dundee (P Hayler) 65.41. 23 Feb: nov 25 1, Keystone Weltkaiser (K Smith) 69.23; 2eq, The Importance Of Being Earnest (S Childs) & Zanziba 65.38. rest 1, Park Playboy (E Newport) 61.15; 2, Rosenkrantz (S Rudd) 58.08; 3, Jumbo’s Picture Puzzle (G Crafer) 58.08. nov 31Q 1, Keystone Weltlkaiser 72.58; 2, Frechdachs (H Cheetham) 69.35; 3, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 66.45. rest 1, Slipstream (C Croft) 59.68; 2eq, Lady Florence (C Lait) & Park Playboy 58.06. med 65 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 74.07; 2, Monsanto (E Thielgaard) 73.7; 3, Highlander V (L Farrer) 72.22. rest 1, Pendley May Day (A Hurley) 66.67; 2, Predominate (CA McGregor) 64.07; 3, Dayesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 63.33. med 75Q 1, ZV Lagos 71.08; 2, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 67.57; 3, Pessoa (F Eilberg) 66.49. rest 1, Predominate 62.43; 2, Masquerade 57.03; 3, Mannin Rose (L Coleridge) 54.86. adv med 89 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 67.65; 2, Lucaro (J Harvey) 66.18; 3, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 63.82. adv med 98Q 1, St Swithens 72.89; 2, Don Perry (M Eilberg) 71.05; 3, May Asgard (D Watson) 68.68. 24 Feb: med 68 1, Highlander 67.86; 2, Chablis (J Swinburn) 61.43. rest 1, Predominate 66.43; 2, Dayesford Blythe Spirit 64.64; 3, Origami (W Hoare) 59.29. adv 100 1, Donizetti (J Caple) 66.56; 2, Lorenzo (W Channon) 66.25; 3, Madison County (D Thickett) 63.75. med 74Q 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 70.28; 2, Enniskean (T Nicol) 66.11; 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 63.06. rest 1, Predominate 64.72; 2, Balzac (V Randall) 63.33; 3, The Benefactor IV (K Edwards) 61.67. adv med 94Q 1, ZV Lagos 68.82; 2, Sing Song Blues 64.12; 3, Aderro Galapogas (R White) 56.76.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 22-23 Feb

nov 26 1, My Day (S Edwards) 67.69; 2, Macho Bolero (C Hayward) 66.15; 3, Last Cut (T Turk) 62.3. rest 1, Pollini (S Gillan) 64.23; 2eq, Romario (S Bungay) & Carrabawn Lady (L Cardwell) 64.23. nov 35Q 1, Lenski (A Stovold) 65.41; 2, My Day 64.58; 3, Naughty But Nice IV (P Sharman) 62.05. rest 1, Here’sPaddy Macoy (S Watts) 68.75; 2, Headmore Hearsay (J Lethbridge) 67.5; 3, Giselles Blue Lad (G Webb) 66.25. elem 45 1, Thobys Marquess (S Tucker) 54.24; 2, Diamond Link (L Blair) 53.03. rest 1, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 62.72; 2, Burns Night (S Belt) 59.09; 3, The Dark Dealer (N Cook) 57.07. elem 54Q 1, Diamond Link 58.84; 2, Thobys Marquess 53.07. rest 1, Tealeaf 66.53; 2, Finbar II (E Doyle) 62.3; 3, Sir Dudley (L Elliott) 60.76. med 71 1, Holliday (T Wright) 68.7; 2, May Arlet (J Shinerock) 59.35. rest 1, Tom Cruise (C Graham) 67.4; 2, Kir Royal (S Ray) 62.9; 3, Generous II (C Graham) 62.25. med 74Q 1, Holliday 64.16; 2, Kosmos M (N Pierce) 63.05; 3, May Arlet 60.55. rest 1, Kir Royal 65.83; 2, Tom Cruise 63.15; 3, Lixnaw Lad (A Lainsbury) 62.77. adv 105 1, Marius (T Layton-Elliott) 64.05; 2, Balans (F Harter) 63.78; 3, Airborn Hopes (H Sawyer) 62.7. PSG 2000 1, Pepino (M Hunt) 64.73; 2, Marius 62.25; 3, Kashmir (D Wilson) 61.

HURSTBOURNE EC Whitchurch, Hants, 23 Feb

elem 58Q 1, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 73.3; 2, Puchinni (S Brown) 67.1; 3, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 62.1. rest 1, Whitehall Napoleon (C Self) 62.5; 2, Rock Model (V Panizzon) 60.4; 3, Lord Sasha (V Panizzon) 59.6. med 75Q 1, Nicky (J Lister) 69.7; 2, Donner Dancer 66.5; 3, Wishful (C Moir) 65.1. rest Figaro XI (M Reid) 68.1; 2, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 65.7; 3, Dream Dancer (P Rich)64.6. adv med 94Q 1, Nicky 71.2; 2, Lisa (J Lister) 66.5; 3, Curaco (H Lacey) 66.2.

MORETON MORRELL Warks, 23 Feb

elem 52 1, Magic Flair (D Carpenter) 61.43. rest 1, Kerry Homer 64.86. med 72 1, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 64.12. rest 1, Magic Flair 63.24; 2, Oh Brother (F Truman) 60. adv med 89 1, Deauville (C Small) 63.53; 2, Bluewood Trocadero (L Hopkins) 63.24; 3, Korsar (G Copper) 61.47. adv med 95 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 65.63; 2, Korsar (G Copper) 65; 3, Bluewood Torcadero 64.06.

BLACKDYKE FARM Blackford, Cumbria, 24 Feb

prelim 18Q 1, Marsh Mayfly (A Lawson) 72.08; 2, Catkin (P Watt) 64.58; 3, Barney Rubble (A Allan) 64.17. nov 27Q 1eq, Marsh Mayfly & All The Action (G Ranshaw) & Mr Dingle (N Newall) 65.83. rest 1, Curragh (A Cookson) 67.08; 2, General Jack II (S Jobson) 65.83; 3, Count D’Arcy (B Wilkinson) 63.33. nov 31Q 1, Noble Duncan 68.06; 2, All The Action 67.74; 3, Mr Dingle 64.45. rest 1, Balaguer (M Sinkinson) 68.71; 2, Count D’Arcy 67.42; 3, Waterbeck Thyme (J Picken) 67.42. elem 52Q 1, Doryphore (T Graham) 69.71; 2, Toomyvara II (P Harrison) 61.43. rest 1, Skipper Time (F Peto) 62.57; 2, Royal Duet (A Allen) 60.86; 3eq, Balaguer & The Reiver (A Hallam) 59.71. med 74Q 1, Northern Mareska (J Grant) 68.33; 2eq, Matthew (R Friend) & Shining Pupil (R Friend) 65.83. rest 1, Skipper Time (F Peto) 65.28; 2, Doryphore 63.61; 3, Ideal Santina (M Haddow) 63.33. adv med 89Q 1, Northern Mareska 67.94; 2, Matthew 64.12; 3, Shining Pupil 62.06.

CROFT RIDING CENTRE Warrington, Cheshire, 24 Feb

nov 25 1, Chance Remarque (B Moody) 65.4; 2, Ton Ami (T Forrester) 61.9; 3, Arthur’s Coin (K Earthy) 60. rest 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 61.9; 2, Just Saracen (S Ho) 61.5; 3, Hillingdon Bear (K Woodward) 61.2. nov 31Q 1, Chance Remarque 70.32; 2, K’s Next Diamond (I Carr) 68.06; 3, Arthur’s Coin 67.74. rest 1, Wild Card (S Bohn) 67.7; 2, Spring Finale (SA Bohn) 66.7; 2 eq, Two To Tango (K Smith) & Alfresco IV (S Crosby) 66.4. elem 52Q 1, Vandor Sandor (P Straughan) 64, 2, Big Bear (N Leyton) 60.29. rest 1, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 63.4; 2, Alzotic (L Riddall) 62.86; 3, Quality VH (S Allwood) 62.56. med 63Q rest 1, Wheathill Sting (N Saynor) 66.55; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howells) 65.17; 3, Vandor Sandor 62.06.

HUNTLEY EC Glos, 24 Feb

nov 24 1, Island Robby (S Thomas) 65.9; 2, Limiro (P Woof) 65.1; 3, Jantin (P Jenkins) 63.7. rest 1, Magic Windchime (S Satchell) 64.4; 2, FairLady Finulagh (T Warren) 63.3; 3, Koonunga Hill (L Tromans) 62.2. nov 32Q 1, Island Robby 72.6; 2, Limiro 72.1; 3, Exotic Girl (J Gooding) 68.2. rest 1, Lunar Magic II (L Taylor) 67.3; 2, Fair Lady Finulagh 64.3; 3, Magic Windchime 63.9. elem 54Q 1 & 2, Prince Of Thieves 66.1 & Broadstone Daystar (J Gooding) 51.1. rest 1, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 66.9; 2, Gernant Surprise (R Wetherall) 66.5; 3, Barnell Sir Galahad (J Kellar) 63. med 63Q 1, Desiderata (B Whitcombe) 70.