QUOB STABLES Southampton, Hants, 15 March

nov 32Q (A Hackwill) 1, Belle (D Wilson) 73.04; 2, Blair Court Crimson Star (N Goodwin) 67.39; 3, Sweeney Todd (D Stone) 66.52. rest 1, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheime) 70.87; 2, Little Duke (B Allinson) 69.13; 3, Stafford Salamander (L Henderson) 69.13. elem 51Q (B Marshall) 1, Larient (M Hicks) 65.94; 2, Cas.Com (M Hicks) 65.63; 3, Pintofields Donnersamsara (P Lester) 64.69. rest 1, May Frizzante (O Oakley) 65.63; 2, Sikkilds Mardona (P Robinson) 63.75; 3, Barnes Wallis (S Holmes) 62.5. med 74Q (R Pickles) 1, Highlander (L Diegutis) 68.61; 2, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 67.5; 3, Global Macavaty (D Roefs) 66.94. rest 1, Shine (J Rickman) 61.39; 2, Barnes Wallis 60; 3, Just The One (L Sims) 59.72. adv med 94Q (B Amos) 1, Highlander 67.22; 2, Ifarno (A Hamp) 65.83; 3, Global Macavaty 65.28.

ADLINGTON DRESSAGE, CHESHIRE, 17 March

Prelim 18Q 1, Arthurs Quest (C Broomhead) 68.75; 2, Curlew (A Rush) 67.92; 3, Minnie The Minx (L Fortune) 65.83. Nov 24 rest 1, Rubicon (A Stone) 64.81; 2, Arthurs Quest (C Broomhead) 64.44; 3, Mistlethrush (V Curtis) 61.85. Nov 24 open 1, Avinius (L Wheble) 66.30; 2, Nashville K (A Bradley) 65.19; =3, Signor (J Bailey) & Accountime Mercede (J Knapp) 64.81. Nov 36Q rest 1, Rubicon (A Stone) 66.54; 2, Antsareddie (L Egerton) 64.23; 3, Azraf (L White) 63.46. Nov 36Q open 1, Nashville K (A Bradley) 69.23; 2, The Little Nipper (L Fortune) 65.00; 3, Take The Biscuit (S Bishop) 64.23. Elem 51Q rest 1, Don Ramiro (A Bradley) 65.63; 2, Gypsy Moth (K Cunningham) 63.13; 3, Take the Biscuit (S Bishop) 61.88. Elem 51Q open 1, Goldalton (J Phythian) 63.44.

OSBALDESTON PREMIER LEAGUE Lancs, 17-20 March

med 74 q (M Tiffany) 1, DHI Macini (L Marriott) 70.28; 2, Highgrove (G Hughes) 68.06; 3, Splendour (A Blundell) 63.89. rest 1, Swordhill Attorney (L Ghillies) 63.61; 2, Sibelius II (P Hamilton) 62.5. adv med 98 q (H Bradley) 1, Predominate (C MacGregor) 63.95; 32, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 60.26; 3, Lord Lando (A Hackett) 60. adv 100 (F Lace) 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 65.94; 2, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 65.63; 3, Cartier IV (P Hughes) 63.44. PSG 2000 Q (Thursday) (V Mandl, S Jelks) 1, Nurejev (G Hughes) 70.62; 2, DHI Nastross (K Elliott) 66.12; 3, Nibbit B (A Rutherford) 65.75. PSG 2000 Q (Friday) (V Mandl, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Kabanza 66.87; 2, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 65.62; 3, Winniza (L Bechtolsheimer) 65.25. inter I qual(E Koffman, S Clarke) 1, DHI Nastross 67.37; 2, Kabanza (B Moody) & Nurejev 67.12. inter II Q (E Koffman, J Ward, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.9; 2, Kwadraat (B Moody) 63.53; 3, Ria Wallenia (W Bechtolsheimer) 63.53. PSG freestyle (E Koffman, V Mandl, J Ward) 1, Massenet (L Fry) 70.4; 2, Kabanza 69; 3, Nibbit B 67.5. GP freestyle (E Koffman, V Mandl, J Ward) 1, Douglas Dorcey (W Bechtolsheimer) 71.79; 2, Mr President 66.92; 3, Ghandi (L Fry) 66.75. GP (J Graham, V Mandl, E Koffman) 1, Douglas Dorcey 68; 2, Mr President 66. yr team test (V Mandl, E Koffman) 1, Winniza 68.55; 2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 65.22; 3, Bayford Hall Cossack (C Woods) 64.333. junior 1, Karbiet (E Goodfellow) 63.84; 2, Spring Spirit (H Woodcock) 60.38. pony Manitu N (S Harrison) 68.83; 2, DHI Gigolo (S Higgins) 68.33; 3, Chablis (A Thompson ) 67. 5 yr old national (L Fry, S Carson) 1, Lucinde (J Manning) 82.2; 2, Korenbloem Segnors (D Thickett) 80; 3, Divine (H Esberger-Shepherd) 75.6. 6 yr old 1, Ramazoti (G Hughes) 76.2; 2, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) 75.2;3, Rex (D Thickett) 75.2. international 5 yr old 1, Mrs P (S Croxford) 66.8. 6 yr old 1, Rivaldo (C Reid) 70.6; 2, Dietrich (D Breeze) 70.2.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 18 March

Nov 21 1, Ravel III (D Odell) 71; 2, Remington (J Hugo) 69; 3, Remember Rodgau (R Hurst) 67.5. rest 1, Avocet III (H vanSomeren) 60; 2, Tiannon (L Whitehouse) 57; 3, Pirolito (T Wyatt) 56. Dodson & Horrell nov 32Q 1, Remington 71.3; 2, Remember Rodgau 68.7; 3, Ravel III 68.26. rest 1, Pirolito 59.13; 2, Tiannon 57.39; 3, My Eddie (M Middlehurst) 54.78. Elementary 44 Remember Rodgau 63.2. rest 1, Reality (C Bridge) 66.4; 2, Talamaska (A Leonard) 60; 3, Silver Grove (B Whitburn) 57.2. Equimax elem 56Q 1, Remember Rodgau 61.33. rest 1, Reality 62; 2, Silver Grove 57.33; 3, Talamaska 55.67. Medium 63 1, Priamos (S Hardwick) 67.59. rest 1, Kernel (S Daly) 63.45; 2, Foxwood Jazz (JJ Burns) 62.41; 3, Union Jack (C Gleeson) 58.28. Solid Gold Medium 75Q 1, Priamos 63.24. rest 1, Kernel 57.03; 2, Foxwood Jazz 57.03; 3, Union Jack 51.35. AdvMed 86 1, Galeone (J Betterman) 63.33; 2, Albert (R Hurst) 62.12; 3, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 61.82. Woof Wear AdvMed 94Q 1, Albert 63.82; 2, Grane Valkyrie (J Frost) 62.94; 3, Glucksfall 59.41.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 18 March

med 71 (H Webber) rest 1, Bursal Lady (J Silcock) 67.09. med 74Q (J Lavington) 1, Wolkentanzer (M Bauer) 62.22. rest 1, Bursal Lady 62.5; 2, Prince Gremin (C Brazell) 60.55. adv 105 (H Webber) 1, Catherston Haydancer (C James) 61.62; 2, Gazel (P Drew) 61.08; 3, Catherston Petunia (J Still) 60.27. PSG 2000 (H Webber) 1, Donascona (M Bauer) 63.75; 2, Gazel 58.75. elem 52 (T Dowling) 1, Prince Charming (P Drew) 68.75; 2, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman) 63.12. rest 1, Double Deuce (S Nash) 67.5; 2, Balfern Sountering Star (C Pengelly) 63.43; 2, Jeager (S Dunkley) 61.5. elem 56Q (J Lavington) 1, Prince Charming 68.66; 2, Highfields True Phoebe 62.33. rest 1, Balfern Sauntering Star 62; 2, Double Deuce 61.33; 3, Jaeger 61. nov 21 (T Dowling) 1, Charming Charlie (S Edwards) 69; 2, Uluru (E Baldwin) 67.5; 3, True Colours II (E Baldwin) 65.5. rest 1, BFF Mounts Granville (N Brown) 68.5; 2, Marshland Rubio (R Morgan-Evans) 66; 3, Rachmaninoff (S Bungay) 65. nov 39Q (B Bersford-Wright) 1, Charming Charlie 64.81; 2, True Colours II 62.57; 3, Burragama Fox (C Pengelly) & Bay Bob (M Gache) 62.22. rest 1, BFF Mounts Granville) 67.08; 2, Pavarotti G (S Hill) 64.07; 3, Marshland Rubio 62.96.

FRENSHAM MANOR Nr Farnham, Surrey, 20 March

med 74 (L Hoad) 1, Dawning Hopes (H Sawyer) 63.06. rest 1, Dark Secret (P Fewster) 64.44; 2, Royal Pageant (V Coath) 62.5. med 75Q (J West) 1, Dawning Hopes 66.49. rest 1, Dark Secret 64.05; 2, Royal Pageant 61.89. adv med 94Q (B Amos) 1, Catherston Saxaphone (M Terry) 65.59; 2, Kafir (C Josephson) 64.12. PSG 2000 (B Amos) 1, Paraak (L Hoad) 63.75; 2, Haddon Applejack (N Goodwin) 62.25.

KINGSWOOD EC Staffs 20 March

Prelim16Q (L Neil) 1, Easy (K Haanelt) 65; 2, Hizelgo (A Skelding) 63.5; =3, Anna’s Island (L Ridgway) 62; =3, Wees Van Orti (E Van Mourik) 62. Novice 33 Rest 1, Milo The III (L Hughes) 66.6; 2, Gunstone Tall And Proud (E Fidler) 65.5; 3, Thrift Clarrissa (M Depper) 65.5. Open 1, Daywell Pacifica (T Williams) 71; 2, Dutch Diva (S Martin) 66.6; 3, Goshka Ringo (T Forrester) 64.1. Novice 39Q (K Barker) Rest 1, Milo The III (L Hughes) 62.6; 2, Narino (K Mead) 60.7; 3, Thrift Clarrissa (M Depper) 60.4. Open 1, Sirius (B Quinn) 65.6; 2, El Primer Chico (T Williams) 64.4; 3, Goshka Ringo (T Forrester) 62.2.

NORTON HEATH EC Essex, 20 March

nov 21 1, Lugo (B Brasted Watts) 72; 2, Mein Of Bellhouse (S Allen) 67; 3, Walmeravant Garde (J Williams) 67. Blue Chip nov 32 Q 1, Ozzy Osborne (H Mitchell) 70; 2, Dreamcatcher (V Plowman) 68.26; 3, Millhouse (B Martin) 67.39. Blue Chip elem 44 1, Vivaldi Alfavad (M Christisnsen) 66.8; 2, Dialog (S Gibbs) 64.8; Boisterous (S Carhill) 64. Equimax elem 51 Q 1, Boisterous 67.19; 2, Florrie (J Binks) 64.38; 3, Royal Nickel (B Sealey) 63.44.

DRESSAGE U21’s UK WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS Addington, 21 March

prelim 10 1, Abbacus Count On Me (J Hudson) 75.4; 2, Wyndyates Anouska (L Gulliver) 73.1; 3, Private Benjamiin (C Edwards) 69.9. nov 21 1, Tea Leaf (J Lee) 68.5; 2, Murphy (H Evans) 66; 3, Oscar (G Silk) 63.5. prelim champ 1, Wyndyates Anouska 71.2; 2, Private Benjamin 70; 3, Amesbury Royal Komet (A Pearson) 69.1. rest nov 24 champ 1, Tea Leaf 71.8; 2, Crackerjack (L Rogers) 71.4; 3, Murphy 68.1. open nov 32 champ 1, Cat Balou (L Warren) 70.8; 2, Jack Frost (G Abram) 69.1; 3, Regal Opposition (K Johnston) 68.2. rest elem 44 champ 1, Tonga (L Hughes) 68.4; 2, Campari W (S Jones) 3, Golden Dream (J Chan) 66.8. open elem 56 champ 1, Bjirmen’s Wyste (K Abberley) 67.6; 2, Cat Balou 67.6; 3, Bernwode Chantel (A Hurley) 65. med 75 champ 1, DHI Peppino (K Bates) 67.3; 2, DHI Langar (P Manning) 65.4; 3, The Chesterfield (A K Neale) 65.1. adv med 89 champ 1, Glamour II (K Simcox) 64.1; 2, Sir Dunaway (K Fox) 62.9; 3, Durfee Andees (E Day) 58.8. pony FEI 1, The Chesterfield 66.6; 2, Greenlaws Hot Chocolate (A Edwards) 66; 3, DHI Langar 64.5. junior FEI 1, Glamour II 64.8; 2, Sir Dunaway 63.3; 3, Shakey Start (S Jones) 60.5. YR FEI 1, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 68.4; 2, Durfee Andes 60.3; 3, Concorde H (A Gatward) 58.9.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Gloucester 21 March

Novice 21 (Rebecca Wassell) 1, Camur (M Copus) 75; 2, Master Mischeif (L Brassey) 69.5; 3, Ferrara (C Creamer) 68.5; rest 1, Sheepcote Catkin (K Johnston Smith) 72.5; 2, Crown Ironstone (P Bullock) 71.5; 3, Grease Lightning (E Payne) 71. Novice 33Q (Vivien Clarke) 1, Court Barn Pascha (D McGuiness) 71.03; 2, Premier Torque (N Burton) 67.93; 3, Ferrara 64.14. rest 1, The Lapdancer (S Coppin) 70.69; 2, Stratmore Mickey Finn (M Halloran Firmin) 65.82; 3, Friday’s Best (J Neath) 64.83. Elementary 51 (Judith Harris) 1, Plantagenet Of Rushall (L Brassey) 63.75; 2, Jalouise (E Thwaites) 57.81. rest 1, Kwalitiet (M Daley) 70.94; 2, Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 64.06; 3, Erik The Viking II (S Duffy) 63.75. Elementary 56Q (Carole Thornton) 1, Jalouise 64.33; 2, Plantagenet Of Rushall 63.67. rest 1, Dauntsey Stripe (A Udall) 62.67; 2, Kwalitiet 62; 3, Erik The Viking II 59. Medium 71Q (Carole Thornton) 1, Sheepcote Whistle (D Pincus) 68.06; 2, Rupert Steiff 64.84; 3, Standen Just Finnegan (F Meier) 62.90. rest 1, Direct Contrast (D Fews) 62.26; 2, Haka (N Spratt) 60.32; 3, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 57.10.

SPARSHOLT college Hants, 21 March

nov 32Q (F Foy) 1, Korenbloem Kasper (A Gould) 74.35; 2, Belle (D Wilson) 63.48; 3, Passim (C Carden Jones 63.48. rest 1, Little Lady Nell (L Davies) 66.09; 2, Centre Point (L Goodridge) 63.91; 3, Lilbourne Caviar (E Strang) 63.48. nov freestyle Q (M Robley) 1, Korenbloem Kasper 72.67 2, Ribaldi Utopia (S Loveday Lovell) 71.67; 3, Wunderstag (J Stolper) 71.67. elem 51Q (S Russell) 1, Godington Felswind (H Manuel) 64.38; 2, Ascension Day (A Cardiff) 59.69; 3, Lanti II (V Piercy) 54.38. rest 1, Rosslyn Loyalty (N De Boinville) 66.25; 2, Phlypha (C Johnson) 64.06; 3, Orfebre (F Foy) 62.19. elem freestyle Q (P Watts) 1, Master Sleigh (J West) 71.96; 2, Geisha (J Stolper) 71.96; 3, Prince Charming II (P Drew) 71.09. med 71Q (D Wilson) rest 1, Rosslyn Loyalty 60.97; 2, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 60; 3, Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 59.35. med freestyle Q (B Amos) 1, JJ Jambalaya (J Stolper) 75; 2, Mibikus (L Beckett) 68.17; 3, Don Kasparov (K Price) 66.75. adv med freestyle Q (B Amos) 1, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 75; 2, Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 69.17; 3, Curaco (H Lacey) 68. PSG freestyle Q (B Amos, P Lang) 1, Merlin Amadeus (D Hamer); 2, Ma Cherie IV (SJ Lanning); 3, Curaco.