BLEWBURY CENTRE Oxon, 15-16 October

nov 23 1, Edgehill Nutkin (R Bowley) 67.31; 2, Perfection Himself (A Oppenheimer) 64.61; 3, Denchworth Moon Willow (D Maundrell) 62.31. nov 33WQ 1, Catbalou (L Warren) 72.72; 2, Absolut II (J Green) 68.62; 3, Edgehill Nutkin. elem 41W 1, Korenbloerh Oakey (L Beckett) 72; 2, Bally Boy (A Gough) 65.6; 3, Imposing Time (A Sanderson) 63.2. elem 56WQ 1,Korenbloerh Oakey 68.67; 2, Bally Boy 65.67; 3, Strathmore Domino (A Allport) 59.67.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 15 October

prelim 4 1, Dance (T Tsuchiya); 68.64; 2, Everlasting Impression (W Hopkins); 61.82; 3, Watson Logo (H Crofts); 56.36. prelim 10 1, Watson Logo 65.91; 2, Claydons Wizard (G Armstrong); 65; 3, Cut The Mustard (J Bambru); 64.09. nov 21 open 1, Fioretto II (N Allard); 74.5; 2, Delphi Dazzler (S Rapley); 68; 3, Red Oliver (T Fray); 66.5. rest 1, Aukland Harbour (S Carnwath); 71.5; 2, Stilson (H Crofts); 65; 3, Odine Of Fen Palace (K Alison); 63.5. nov 32 open 1, Fioretto II 74.78; 2, Red Oliver 69.57; 3, Rockfire II (L Morgan); 69.13. rest 1, Stilson 66.96; 2, Losita (E Greene); 66.52; 3, Aukland Narbour 66.09.

BERKSHIRE RIDNING CENTRE Windsor, Berks, 17-18 October

nov FMQ (B Amos) 1, Keystone Don Armani (M Key) 72.78; 2, Orlando 666(S Gill) 67.22; 3, Cadiz II (I Digens) 67.22. nov 32Q (G Gillett) 1, Saffraan (R Bowley) 66.96; 2, Georgia II (A Boardman) 66.09; 3, Orlando 666 65.22. rest 1, Murlens Thunder (J Billing) 66.09; 2, Harvey (S Colborn)64.78; 3, Miss Diamante (J Havson) 64.35. elem FMQ (P Watts) 1, Bayern (K Sinclair) 70; 2, Don Duvalier (K Smith) 69.58; 3, Keystone Metronome (E Jamieson) 68.54. elem 56Q (S Pidgley) 1, K2 (J Whitbread) 67.67; 2, Alf-Resco (F Macdonald) 67.67; 3, Bayern 67.33. rest 1, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome) 65.33; 2, Synodrory (R Seagrave) 64; 3, Keystone Metronome 64. med 63 (P Watts) 1, Bayern 66.21; 2, Varston Nobleman (L Beckett) 62.41; 3, Aleksi (P Makins) 60. rest 1, Jeddion (K Brown) 67.24; 2, Holme Park Silk (L Dawes) 62.41; 3, Sanfrancisco Bay (S Stone) 61.38. med FMQ (S Merrison) 1, Little Luck (L Brindle) 68.33; 2, Zilli’s Fiorell (G Hoult) 67.5; 3, Mespa (J McWilliam) 65.5. adv med FMQ (S Merrison) 1, Avots (L Beckett) 69; 2, Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 68.67; 3, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 66.67. adv med 98 (A Birch) 1, Welton Atom (M Yancopoulis) 63.94; 2, Reel Dancer (J Whitbreead) 63.68; 3, Posh Spke (D Poynter) 63.16. PSG FMQ (K Ratcliffe/A Birch) 1, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher); 2, Wellington Livingstone; 3, Weserstar (L Richardson). mixed adv (N Goodman) 1, Curaco (H Lacey) 69.38; 2, Weserstar 67.5; 3, Giorgio (L Beckett) 67.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon 17th October

Prelim 4 1, Saab (C Thompson) 71.36; 2, Super Ted (S Hitchcox) 66.36; 3, Rabijn (P Sellars) 64.55. Prelim 10 1, Saab (C Thompson) 75.91; 2, Ravensdale Rupert (C Thomas) 65.0; 3, Fiddler Persian (J Morgan) 64.55. Novice 21 1, Fiddler Persian (J Morgan) 64.5; 2, Ravensdale Rupert (C Thomas) 63.0; 3, Flint (A Svensson) 61.0.

BRICKFIELDS EC 17 October

Prelim 10 (Mrs Young) 1, Mamhead Galaxy (H Furnell); 2, Alderney Isola (A Henton); 3, Quontom Quest (J Hallett). Rest 1, My Boy Scout (F King); 2, Lytton Midnight Echoist (V Howe); 3, Mirabella (D Groves). Open 1, Broadstone Ladies World (D Smith); =2, Barnes Wallis (S Holmes); =2, Makeover (K Rotherly). Elementary 53 WEQ Rest 1, Chakotay (V Clark); 2, Makeover (K Rotherly); 3, Splash of Colour (V Lacey). Open 1, Gracey (A Brooks). Medium 71 WMQ 1, Ramiro Star (K Begley); 2, A Brooks.

VECTIS EC Brickfields 17 October

Judge Mrs Young Prelim 10 WSQ 1, Mamhead Galaxy (H Furnell) 75.45; 2, Alderney Isola (A Henton) 70.09; 3, Quontorn Quest (J Hallett) 69.09. Novice 32 WNQ Rest 1, My Boy Scout (F King) 75.22; 2, Micnight Echoist (V Howe) 73.48; 3, Mirabella (D Groves) 72.17. Open 1, Broadstone Ladies World (D Smith) 74.35; =2, Barnes Wallis (S Holmes) 73.04; =2, Makeover (K Rotherly) 73.04. Elementary 53 WEQ Rest 1, Chakotay (V Clark) 69.71; 2, (K Rothery) 68.29; 3, Splash of Colour 67.71. Open 1, Gracy (A Brooks) 67.14. Medium 71 WMQ 1, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 69.35; 2, (A Brooks) 59.35.

BEAVER HALL 18 October

Prel 18Q (C Porterfield) Maximus (A Scott-Jones) 64.58; 2, Perfecto 11 (C Mitchell) 63.75; 3, Puzzle Buck (S O;Neil-Waters) 62.5. Nov 24 (J Carter)
Rest
1, Perfecto 11 (C Mitchell) 69.25; 2, Dalton Phoenix (N Hague) 65.18; 3, Pablo (S Wood) 63.7. Open 1, Worleston Billy (J Hassan) 67.03. Nov 32Q (C Porterfield) Rest 1, Maximus (A Scott-Jones) 60; 2, Dalton Phoenix (N Hague) 58.84; 3, Pablo (S Wood) 58.46. Open 1, Albert Dot Com (J Aldridge) 65; 3, Worleston Billy (J Hassan) 60. Elem 44(J Carter) Rest 1, Goodwill (L Wilcox-Reed) 68; 2, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 65.6; 3, In The Black (R Black) 64.8. Open 1, Langdale Meridian (P Batram) 63.2; 2, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson)62.8; 3, Nearly Red (T Brean) 59.6. Elem 54Q (C Porterfield) Rest 1, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 62.69; 2, In The Black (R Black) 62.3; 3, Goodwill (L Wilcox-Reed) 60.76. Open 1, Langdale Meridian (P Batram) 70; 2, Dwyfor Adonis (S Gibson) 61.92; 3, Nearly Red (T Brean) 55.38. Med 61 (J Carter) 1, Heyday (S Hall) 63.10; Med 74Q (C Porterfield) 1, Langdale Meridian (P Batram) 63.88; 2, Heyday (S Hall) 55.83.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 18 October

Adv Med 86 1, Waitahanui (E Griffin) 56.4; 2, Drake’s Glebe (S Stoneham) 54.2; =3, Escudo (S Clark) Lady Harriet (J Bowers) 53.9. Adv 100 1, Waitahanui 63.1; 2, Jazz Pizazz ( J Ingleton-Beer) 60; 3, Galeone (J Betterman) 60. FEI PSG 2000 1, Galeone 54.5; 2, Glucksfall (K Holder-Vale) 53.8; 3, Jazz Pizazz 48.5.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 18 October

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 16 Q (A Cooper) 1, Wendemistique (C Gough) 66; 2, Fill The Gap (P Walton-Smith) 63; 3, Butlers Bridge (C Taylor) 62.5nov 24 (C Mirylees) 1, Redacteur (J Green) 69.3; 2, Zebedee VI (A Brown) 66.7; 3, Zin Zan (R Powell) 65.6rest 1, Hillstorm (S Jones) 68.5; 2, Ladiesman (L Edmunds) 65.9; 3, Master Chester (J Jarvis) 64.1Blue Chip Feed Balancer nov 32 Q (C Hogg) 1, Marsden Miss Molly (K Palmer) 64.8; 2, Zebedee VI 64.8. rest 1, Sunnie Delight (J Smith) 64.8; 2eq, Lekker Stuk-B (G Leverett) & Ladiesman 64.3.

WELSH COLLEGE OF HORTICULTURE Flintshire, North Wales, 18 October

prelim 4 1, Glorious B (A Wong) 69.1; 2, Sir Patrick (T Hughes) 68.2; 3eq, Bago Baz (K Rayner) & Will (E Stant) 64.6nov 32 1, Pablo Girl (S Thomas) 70.4; 2, Gosh (T Ormrod) 68.7; 3eq, Skywalker II (F Durrant) & Glorious B 67.8rest 1, Fair Cher (K Ladanowski) 63.5; 2, Bago Baz 63; 3, Catch A Wave (C Kennedy) 62.6elem 53Q 1, Seal Point II (S Higgins) 66.3; 2, Kublai Kid (H Griffiths) 65.1; 3, Ton Ami (T Forrester) 63.4rest 1, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 66.6; 2, Celtic Quest (K Hodgkinson) 66; 3, Big Jig (V Williams) 61.7med 71Q 1, O Donner (C Fill) 67.4rest 1, Chinnor Demcrat (T Ormrod) 66.8; 2, The Only Way is Higher (S Higgins) 62.9; 3, Kublai Kid 62.6.

HARTPURY COLLEGE Hartpury, Gloucester, 19 October

nov 21 (T Mirylees) 1, Lambrini Lad (M Schleicher) 69; 2, Tailor Made (D Oatley) 67.5; 3, Ferdi (S Williams) 66.5rest 1, Blackwell Publisher (C Collins) 71; 2, The Lapdancer (S Coppin) 64.5; 3, Whiskie Mac (S Benfield) 64.5nov 33Q (N Burton) 1, Count Barn Pascha (D McGuiness) 65.5; 2, Lambrini Lad 65.2; 3, Gina Blue (A Rawson) 64.8rest 1, Geyserville (J Pidcock) 63.4; 2, Very Happy (E Moss) 63.1; 3, Isolde Stud Ilise 62.4elem 44 (R Johnson) 1, PDQ (M Schleicher) 64.8; 2eq, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) & Royal Rebel II (L Virjee) 64.4rest 1, Mr Deuce (C Broad) 64.4; 2, Marsden Abigail (K Palmer) 62; 3, Shakey Start (S Jones) 60.8elem 56Q (J Harris) 1, Royal Rebel 70.3; 2, My Charming Valentine 65.3; 3, Rupert Steiff (M Schleicher) 64.3rest 1, Mr Deuce 71; 2, Shakey Start 68.3; 3, Donna Eroica (C Hasler) 64med 71Q (R Johnson) 1, Rupert Steiff 63.2; 2, PDQ 60.9; 3, Broadstone Daylight (A Ingham) 53.5rest 1, My Charming Valentine 62.9; 2, Lorenzo B (T Munday) 60.6; 3, Braodstone D’Arcy (J Michaels) 55.8

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 19-20 October

nov 24 rest 1, William Wallace II (A Giles) 68.15; 2, Handley Barns Jolly Dee (S Weymouth) 66.3; 3, Scaramouse (A Howell) 65.19nov 24 open 1, Golfball (C Jensen) 71.85; 2, Petit Filou (E Johnson) 70.37; 3, Pacino (G Hoult) 69.63Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 Rest 1, Scaramouse 67.59; 2, Welton Athene (L Spencer) 66.55; 3, Handley Barns Jolly Dee 65.52open 1, Practical Magic (L Hopkins) 67.59; 2, Millgrove Tayberry (J Modder) 66.21; 3eq, Voctor Van Het Hoekje (J Salter) & Gee Whizz II (F Roques) 65.52elem 44 rest 1eq, Anson Le Bon (R Barrett) & Dauntless Monty (J Graham) 63.6; 3eq, Amandus (T Collins) & Nivo (N Segger) & Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder) 63.2 open 1, Prima Coucherel (L Hopkins) 70; 2, Faroen (D Malone) 55.6Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 WQ Rest 1, Anson Le Bon 65.33; 2, Class Performance (F Wells) 64.67; 3, Silverwell Dancing Bear (S Callaghan) 63.33open 1, Prima Coucherel 68.67; 2, Faroen 5420 Oct: med 63 rest 1, Corellian Asset (S Gee) 63.45; 2, Basil VI (S Lown) 61.38; 3, Star Appeal III (J North) 58.97open 1, Liebling (A Ross) 71.03; 2, Aldamar (S Williams) 67.93; 3, Fleetwater Sandpiper (C Knowles) 61.72Biotal Med 74 WQ Rest 1, Melissa (J Murnane) 65.28; 2, Corellian Asset 64.44; 3, Basil VI 60.56open 1, Aldamar 66.94; 2, Fleetwater Sandpiper 63.33; 3, Mereinus (H Leighton) 62.5adv med 95/adv 102 1, Rasputin IV (J Canderton) 62.42; 2, Newline Express (C Penin) 61.82; 3, Oxhead Aristocrat (A Birch) 58.75FEI PSG 2000 1, Onassis II (R Bird) 69.75; 2, Rescue Me (N Patrick) 65.75; 3, Mr Bojangles (A Ross) 64.75.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 19 October

Paralympic Competition (Mrs S Merrison & Mrs C Gardiner). Test 6 1, Monty (R Williams) 65.3. Test 8 1, Pogues Mahone (S Christiansen) 68.2; 2, Monty 64.5. Test 21 1, Bonnie III (N Baker) 67.2. Test 26 1, Pogues Mahone 69.3; 2, Chrevi’s Cavalier (J Pitt) 68.2; 3, Bonnie III 64.8. Test 31 1, Reimkje (E Kent) 69.0; 2, Chrevi’s Cavalier 67.5; 3, Casanova (D Manning) 66.8. Test 36 1, Figaro IX (D Criddle) 72.8; 2, Casanova 62.8; 3, Reimkje 61.8. Test 51 1, Tannenbaum (S Franks) 66.1; 2, Slinky Malinky (L Frawley) 63.5. Test 53 1, Figaro IX 66.0; 2, Tannenbaum 63.4; 3, Ojay (W Lightbown) 62.7.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warwks, 19 October
 
nov freestyle (R Stanier) 1, Shining Light (FScott) 73.89; 2, Bo (J Boswell) 73.33; 3, Jack Spratt (M Hunt) 64.44. Elem Freestyle (G Leverett) 1, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 72.50; 2, Brer Fox II ( R Tilton) 71.25; 3, La Bomba (C Goode) 70.83. med freestyle 1, Glamour (K Simcox) 74.67; 2, Martleaves Sparkling Gem (R Tilton) 72; 3, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 67.67.

TALL TREES Camelford, Cornwall 18-19 October

HorseSense Saddlers Prelim 16 Q 1, Donna Donni (K Oakley) 73; 2, Latest Caper (S Taffs) 70; 3, Giotto III (N Seal) 69Blue Chip Feed Balancer nov 33 1, Ballyskittles (G Forest) 66.89; 2, West Of The Tamar (N du Plessis) 66.21; 3, Rapsley Rainman (A Pavitt) 64.48rest 1, Donna Donni 69.66; 2, Giotto III 64.83; 3, Devil For Diamonds (P Brown) 64.45Bailey’s Horse Feeds Nov fsm Q 1, SOS Morocco Jive (G Stokes) 72.78; 2, West Of The Tamar 61.11; 3, Spring Fellow (J Furber) 60.55adv med 94 Q 1, Ben Venuto Arminius (C Crocker) 67.06; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 63.82; 3, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 60.20regional adv med music Q 1, Rocher (F Turner) 73.85; 2, Ben Venuto Arminius 72.88; 3, Just Ivens 71.15NAF Med Elite Q 1, SOS Spitzel 67.24; 2, Maximillian Voltucky (J Bratton) 66.21; 3, Lauder (L Foster) 65.17Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 Q 1, Bullaford Dutch Village (S Norman); 2, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 59.67rest 1, Ballyskittles 63.33; 2, Donnerstag (C Dannen) 63.33Equissage Elem fsm Q 1, Ballyskittles 69.17; 2, Donnerstag 66.88; 3, Tamar Lad 66.67Biotal Med 75 Q 1, Bullaford Planet (L Hutchinson) 70.27; 2, Miss Firecracker (L Hutchinson) 62.44rest 1, Alando (C Deithrick) 65.68; 2, Lauder 64.32; 3, Mac III (A Jacobs) 64.05Albion Med fsm Q 1, Bullaford Planet 74.17; 2, Alando (C Deithrick) 71; 3, Mac III 69.66.