BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks 15-16 March

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 14 March

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 13 March

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Circencester, Glos, 17 March

KINGSTON MAURWARD COLLEGE Dorchester, Dorset, 17 March

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 17 March

NORTHERN DG PREMIER LEAGUE Osbaldeston, Lancs, 14-17 March

SANDS FARM Horsham, W Sussex 13-15 March

WEST WILTS EC Holt Trowbridge, 13-14 March

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 13 March

nov 24 (Mrs Saunders) 1, Hillman Elliot (J Murphy)69.2; 2, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 68.5; 3, Court Jester (S Jennings) 67. rest 1, Manorfields Blue Holly (L Duggan) 62.2; 2, Mirage III (S Ratcliffe); 3, Handel (L Lewis) 54.8. nov 32Q (Mrs Jensen) 1, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick)67.3; 2, Ossips Smart Man (K Allsopp) 66.9; 3, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) 63.9. rest 1, Balfern Saundering Star (C Pengelly) 68.6; 2, Manorfields Blue Holly 56.5; 3, Mirage III (S Ratcliffe) 60.4 elem 44Q (Mrs Jensen) 1, Spin Doctor 65.3; 2, Oklahoma City 65.3; 3, Lady Penelope Snow (S Jennings) 61.1. rest 1, Dikson (L Tucker) 60.3; 2, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 60; 3, Ossips Smart Man, 59.6.

WEST WILTS EC Holt Trowbridge, 13-14 March

elem 41 (M Tidmarsh) 1eq, Lena (A Bennie) & Its Otto (A Harris) 60.4; 3, Paddy MacHenry (S Dickinson) 58.4. rest 1, Arctic Breeze (S Riddiford) 57.2; 2, Mann Killer (A Gough) 54.4. Kraiburg Elem 53 (S Dickinson) 1, Lena 61.1; 2, Mann Killer (A Bennie) 60.6; 3, Liro (J McGuckin) 58.9. med 63 (M Tidmarsh) 1, Bowmanhill Take That (C Wagstaff) 56.2. rest 1, Little Wishful 62.4; 2, Haphazard II (M Lucey) 60. HorseHage Med 74 (C Llewellyn-Palmer) 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 62.8. rest 1, Hinton Traviata (K Smith) 65; 2, Hinton Magic Flute (K Smith) 62.2; 3, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 61.1. adv med 95 (D Scrimgeour) 1, Cymba (S Cumine) 67.5; 2, Broadstone Dutch Power (A Schardt) 65; 3, Mulgrave Hamish (CKeevil) 64.4. adv 100 1, Cymba 68.8; 2, Jeffrey (L Virjee) 65.9; 3, Hucarlos (L White) 64.4. PSG 1, Legacy (J Bredin) 67.5; 2, Jeffrey 62.5; 3, Rocher (F Turner) 61. prelim 4 (C Mirylees) 1, Tess (E Elkins) 70.5; 2eq, The Pimpernel (V Pugh) & Drambuie (CA McGregor) 69.1. NFU Mutual Prelim 18 (A Holland) 1, April Masterpiece (H Fenech) 67.5; 2, The Pimpernel 64.2; 3, Peer Gynt (A Guy) 63.3. nov 21 (C Mirylees) 1eq, Windsor Heights (V Coath) & Hilltown Bill (SEardley) 70; 3, Rhum (S Inglut) 69. rest 1, Peer Gynt 65.5; 2, Stormhill Sensation (J Skinner) 60.5. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32 1, The Vat Man (S Rahmatalla) 73.5; 2, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 70.9; 3, Rhum 67.4. rest 1, Peer Gynt 65.2; 2, Stormhill Sensation 57.4.

SANDS FARM Horsham, W Sussex 13-15 March

med 73 (W Jago) 1, Inishmore II (D Watson) 64.69; 2, Perswaysion (M Ruddock) 64.38; 3, May Arlet (J Shinerock) 62.81. rest 1, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 66.25; 2, Enigmatic (P Sherwood) 63.13; 3, Ganymeda (M Jones) 62.81. Horsehage Med 74Q 1, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 71.67; 2, Inishmore II 70.83; 3, Perswaysion 66.94. rest 1, Sporting Glory (N Rapley) 66.39; 2, Enigmatic 64.72; 3, Catherston Haydancer (C James) 63.89. Winergy Adv Med 98Q (S Merrison) 1, Senior Principal (S Williams) 63.95; 2, Catherston Haydancer 62.89; 3, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 62.37. Winergy Adv Med 95Q (S Young) 1, SmoothTalker 67.5; 2, Annouska (D Moore) 67.5; 3, Monte Cristo (M Smith) 63.75. adv 100 (D Lush) 1, Annouska 66.56; 2, Newline Express (C Penin) 65; 3, King (H Taylor) 61.88. Derby House Saddlery & Dressage Horse Intl PSG 2000 Q (D Lush & L Whetstone) 1, May Asgard (D Watson) 66.75; 2, Lodewijk (L Beckett) 65.38; 3, Baron S (L Wickes) 64.5.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 14 March

med 61 (D Jones) 1, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 63.1; 2, Lucky Luna (C Chipman) 61.7; 3, Jamaica (M Marshall) 60.7. rest 1, De Danan (N Copestake) 67.6; 2, Giliflower (E Morton) 61.4; 3, Dingbat (H Tidmarsh) 60.3. med 75Q 1, Prinz Heinrich (M Eilberg) 69.7; 2, Rudolfo S (S Webster) 68.4; 3, Norbury Crackerjack (J Edwards) 66.8. rest 1, De Danan 60.8; 2, Phantom Of The Opera (P Townsend) 59.2; 3, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 58.1. adv med 98Q (J Carter) 1, Prinz Heinrich 68.2; 2eq, Ryecroft Eclipse (N McPherson) & Madison County (DThickett) 66.1. PSG (S Carson) 1, Madison County 64.8; 2, Venstream Gazelle (P Bartram) 64.8; 3, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.5.

NORTHERN DG PREMIER LEAGUE Osbaldeston, Lancs, 14-17 March

med 74Q 1,Northern Mareska (J Grant) 72.7; 2, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 71.66; 3, Marietta (F Lace) 69.72. rest 1, Likeur (H Bracewell) 64.72; 2, Spring Venture (L Southworth) 63.05; 3, Rowan’s Quest (G Mew) 60.55. adv med Q 1, First Karaat (N McGovern) 68.68; 2, Active Lochore (N McGovern) 68.15; 3, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 65.26. inter I Q 1, Kwadraat (B Moody) 70.75; 2, World Classic (A Reher) 67.13; 3, Glanzlicht (A Reher) 66.63. adv 100 (C Llewellyn Palmer) 1, Aderro Monaco (A Kemp) 71.88; 2, Lucas (H Moody) 68.44; 3, Catherston Decipher 68.13. GP 1, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 67.7; 2, Amanti (P Hutton) 67.1; 3, Hiscox Jyko (G Davison) 65.9. PSG Q sec A 1, Westpoint Fabriano (T Foden) 66.63; 2, Kabanza (H Moody) 66.38; 3, Spring Spirit (J Graham) 66.13. sec B 1, Roulette (C Halsall) 71.75; 2, Kwadraat 70.25; 3, Maxwell (J Green) 67.25. inter II Q 1, Amanti 70.25; 2, Aderro Joyski 69.88; 3, Giorgio (L Diegutis) 65.37. GP freestyle 1, Amanti 71.84; 2, Hiscox Jyko 69.96; 3, Aderro Joyski 68.13. PSG freestyle 1, Kwadraat 70.13; 2, Spring Spirit 69.84; 3, Roulette 68.38. national Q 5-y-o 1, Pegasus MK (N Bowles) 84.5; 2, Aldham Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 82.5; 3, Don Perignon (H Esberger-Shepherd) 80. 6-y-o 1, Srechdachs (H Cheetham) 90; 2, Spilt Milk (D Hallam) 82; 3, Wrexham (H Lowe) 73. international 5-y-o 1, DHI Masquearade (M Allen) 77; 2eq, Floretta (C Halsall) & DHI Pax (J Graham) 76. 6-y-o 1, Wikefield Grane Viking(D Hallam) 82; 2, Rhumba (D Hogg) 76; 3, Don Adamus (J Horswill) 75. teams: young rider 1, Lavett (E Bell) 66.78; 2, Maxwell 66.48; 3, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 64. jnr 1, Kenton (A Halloran) 68.57; 2, Marksquerade (F Kipping) 66.57; 3, Mevada AJ (N Patrick) 66. pony 1, Maelor Midora (C Fill) 68.33; 2, Beatrix (H Woodcock) 68; 3, The Chesterfield (A Du Savory) 66.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks 15-16 March

nov 29 (S Harrison Longmate 1, Loki (N Kohl) 65.81; 2, Gaelic Charmer (L Wicks) 65.81; 3, Neneke (F Roques) 64.19. rest 1, Mr Makepeace (C Leach) 66.13; 2, Tilthams Jester (C Jackman) 64.52; 3, Dun Deal (J Howard) 64.52. Dodson & Horrell Nov 32Q (W Grenville Hill) 1, Loki 69.13; 2, Neneke 68.7; 3, Nice & Easy (K Palmer) 59.57. rest 1, Brigante Del Colle Rosso (L Stone) 67.39; 2, Mister Mossman (A Dawson) 66.52; 3, Hamdens Valley (L Waylor) 65.22. elem 54 (G Gillett) 1, Longdean Benediction (A Fullerton Batten) 66.15; 2, Ja Ja Binks (N Marshall Foster) 64.23; 3, Fizal (R Lord) 63.08. rest 1eq, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) & Jescots Star (K Driver) 58.85; 3, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 57.69. Kraiburg Elem 56Q (P Watts) 1, Wellington Nijmegan (J Burtwell) 73.67; 2, Ja Ja Binks 66.67; 3, Dolomite (P Heintz) 66. rest 1, Red Marshal (F Ball) 65; 2, Longdean Benediction 64.67; 3, Hawke Bay 60. med 63 (P Baker) 1, Welton Atom (M Yanacopoulos) 64.14; 2, Champagne II (L Straker) 62.41; 3, Florentina (H Timpany) 61.38. rest Kansas (S Gibbs) 61.38; 2, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 60.34; 3eq, Little Wishful (D Cole) & Willow (R Lord) 59.66. Horsehage Med 74Q (C Gardiner) 1, Welton Atom 61.39; 2, Florentina 60.83 3, Sugar Lump Bravo (J Bailey) 56.94. rest 1, Chit Chat II (K Hal) 60.56; 2, Beechings Isaak (L Easton) 59.44; 3, Little Wishful 57.5. Winergy Adv Med 98Q (B Amos) 1, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 67.89; 2, Jamieson (M Garman) 67.63; 3, Chekhov (G Wheeler) 64.47. adv 100 (P Lang) 1, Korsar (G Cooper) 65.31; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 63.75; 3, Woodlander Markies 63.44. PSG 2000 1, Brocaat (S Harding) 64.5; 2, Kashmir (D Wilson) 63.5; 3, Ideal (P Makins) 60.25.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Circencester, Glos, 17 March

nov 24 (Mrs Lindsay) 1, The Vat Man (S Rahmatalla) 69.6; 2, Rudgeway Senorita (J Sole) 69.6; 3, Will (E Clarke) 68.1. rest 1, Mr Sparrow (E Matthews) 65.9; 2, Mon Amie (S Jones) 64.1; 3, Bowling Green (C Gaskin) 63. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39Q 1, Nutbeam Marquis (C Jewitt) 64.4; 2, Will 64.1; 3, Giselle (C Green) 63.3. rest 1, Edmond Fitz Button (L Goverd) 65.2; 2, Broadstone Drambuie (M Rigg) 63.3; 3, Dahha’s (S M Baker) 61.5.

KINGSTON MAURWARD COLLEGE Dorchester, Dorset, 17 March

nov 23 (J Goold) 1, Landseer (C Keevil) 67.69; 2, Sheepcote World Of Optimism (C Speer); 3eq, High Mark (N Byfield) & Priska (G Stuart) 66.92. rest 1, Cadnam Catnap (N Byfield) 65; 2eq, Penchester Annabel (M Cundy) & Quick Buck (B Liles) 64.62. nov 39Q (L Murray) 1, Sheepcote World Of Optimism 69.26; 2, Decoded (H Field) 65.19; 3, High Mark 64.44. rest 1, Sir Parcifal (D Gooden) 63.7; 2, Cadnam Catnap 62.96; 3eq, Hingsdon Othello (C Bryant) & Next Question (S Tyrrell) 62.96. elem 56Q (J Title) 1, Hinton Magic Flute (K Smith) 65; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 60.33; 3, Bally Cool (G Wheeler) 59. rest 1, Lyncombe Limelight (C Brown) 54.33; 2, Mondy (A Thostrup) 53.33. med 75Q (G Makey-Harfield) 1, Only Otto (A Harris) 54.59. rest 1, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 66.22; 2, Jackson (C Strange) 60; 3, Plush Manor Othello (K Gibson) 59.73.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 17 March

elem 47 (W Jago) 1, Tyson II (S Booth) 64.8; 2, Templewood Midas (L Olsen) 62.2; 3, Special Agent K (G Lorence) 60. rest 1, Pavarotti III (E Cousins) 66.3; 2, Bonne Chance (V Spencer) 62.9; 3, The Duke (S Baker) 62.5. elem 56Q 1, Good News Today (T Attwood) 66.3; 2, Special Agent K 65.3; 3, Tyson 65. rest 1, Pavarotti III 69; 2, Bonne Chance 65; 3, Rockey (A Gatward) 61.3. med 68 (R Liversidge) rest 1, The Benefactor (K Edwards) 68.2; 2, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 65.7; 3, Rocol (C Robinson) 65.3. med 74Q rest 1, The Benefactor 67.2; 2, Haunting Melody 65.8; 3, Rocol 61.3. adv 100 (J Wood) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 65.3; 2, Anton II (M Coleman) 64.3; 3, Enzian Law (L West) 61.2. PSG 2000 (J Wood, S McMahon) 1, Anton II 63.5; 2, Laid Back Larry 60.4.