• BEAVER HALL Staffordshire, 14 May
  • GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 16 May
  • KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 18 May
  • ST LEONARDS EC DRESSAGE FESTIVAL Launceston, Cornwall, 17-18 May
  • LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 17 May
  • LOEWE LEISURE Lancashire, 16 May
  • MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC 18-19 May
  • NEW MOORS Durham, 17-18 May
  • STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent 12 May
  • SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 16 May
  • THORPE GRANGE EC Lincs, 16-18 May
  • WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 17 May

    STILEBRIDGE BARN Kent 12 May

    Nov 33 Q (M Ruddock) 1, Rhythmical (S McMahon) 61.38. rest 1, Flash n Thunder (K Baird) 68.28; 2, Yorrick (S Baldwin) 65.86; 3, Farleigh Whizz Kid (K Baird) 61.03. Elem 56 Q (M Ruddock) 1, Eve’s Really O Riley (Y Hursey) 65.00; 2, Donna Bonita (K Russell) 63.00; 3, Rhythmical 59.68. rest 1, Wild Card II (K Burge) 69.67; =2, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 61.67; =2, Just Samuel (V Thew)61.67. Med 74 Q (Mrs E West) 1, Choc Ice (D Taylor) 60.56; 2, Buckingham Squire (F Wilson) 56.11; rest 1, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 65.00; 2, Ace of Base (D Roberts) 63.61; 3, Eves Really O Riley 61.67.

    BEAVERHALL Staffordshire, 14 May

    Prelim 18Q (A Page) 1, Hindenburg (C Clulow) 68.33; 2, Minstrell (T Hall) 66.66; 3, Just Brodie (D Cowie) 66.66. Nov 24 (A Page) rest 1, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 66.66; 2, Patrice (R Black) 61.85; 3, Just Brodie (D Cowie) 61.85. Open 1, Langdale Meridien (P Batram) 71.48; 2, Ross Gold Rubina (J Green) 70; 3, Raffles (A Beasley) 64.14. Nov 36Q (J Carter) Rest 1, Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 67.69; 2, Call Me Cerrutti (A White) 59.61; 3, DamionFox (K Ash) 58.84. Open 1, Langdale Meridien (P Batram) 68.46; 2, Ross Gold Rubina (J Green)67.3; 3, Condor (Z Harmsworth) 66.53. Elem 41 (A Page).Rest 1, Highland Haise (J Phythian) 64.4; 2, Damion Fox (K Ash) 63.6; 3, Son Of Apollo(Z Harmsworth) 60.8. Open 1, Butler’s Promise (M Moffett) 70; Prime Suspect 111 (W Parrott) 65.6; 3, Maestoso (V Manion). Med 64 (J Carter) Rest 1, Lorenzo (S Edwards) 64.48; 2, Real To Miss (S Gibson) 62.75; 3, Son OF Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 59.65. Open 1, Wild Card (J Green) 68.96; 2, Moon Spinner (S Cooper) 65.86; 3, Heyday (S hall) 64.48. Ad Med 83 (J Carter) 1, Heyday (S Hall) 59.37.

    GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 16 May

    novice 24 1, Treassowe Mariner (J Plater) 65.5; 2,Don Bolero (S Roberts) 61.4; 3, 3 Tied. novice 32 qual 1, Tango (S Brabrook) 64.3; 2, Manorfields Blue Holly (L Duggan)63.9; 3, Renkum Adina (J Sones) 63. elementary 44 1, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 68.4; 2, Balfern Saudering Star (C Pengelly) 65.6.2; 3, Welton Blackjack(D Nettell) 63.2. elementary 53 qual 1, Lauder (J Bramwell) 66; 2, Leadmans Flower Girl 64.5; 3, Balfern Saundering Star 64.

    LOEWE LEISURE Lancashire, 16 May

    nov 32 (A Page) 1, Broomhill Tiger (R Hutchinson) 70.8; eq2, DHI Good One (J Graham) & Donner Zetti (J Houghton) 66.5. Rest 1, Moorhey Tomohawk (R Mason) 70.4; 2, Sir Nathaniel (C Walkden) 67.8; 3, Silent Lord (M Evans) 66.9. elem 53 (A Page) 1, Swordhill Attorney (L Gillies) 63.7; 2, DHI Royale (J Graham) 62.0. Rest 1, Paddy Ballon (H Robbins) 60.0; 2, Longlands Ottoman 59.1. med 71 (A Page) 1, The Moke ( P England) 64.8; 2, Swordhill Attorney 61.6. Rest 1, Westmorland (C Pople) 62.9; 2, Steinburg Accord (D Holt) 61.6. adv med 98 (D Johnson) 1, Gandalf III (D Jones) 61.8; 2, Westmorland 59.4; 3, Ukeur II (H Bracewell) 55.7.

    SUMMERHOUSE EC Hardwicke, Glos, 16 May

    Elem 47 1, Will (E Clarke) 67.78; 2, Ronaldo (J Heywood) 64.44; 3, Another Rose (S Gorvett) 56.67. rest 1, Rhiannon IV (H Wood) 65.56; 2, Amie De Dorothea (C McLachlan) 62.96;3, Black Rock (S Walker) 60.74. elem 56Q 1, Will 66; 2, Mulberry Hill III (J Sheppard) 65.33; 3, Donna Parrina (P Woof) 65. rest 1, Rhiannon IV (H Wood) 63.67; 2, Amie De Dorothea 60.33; 3, Black Rock 52.67. medium 611, Look Sharp (S Harrison) 64.83; 2, Dreamcatcher (J Heywood) 64.48; 3, Aderro Pedro (A Kemp) 63.79. rest 1, Naturell (Francesca Walker) 65.17; 2, Kaliman Jaro (G Hemming) 62.76; 3, Rococo II (R Silk) 61.38. Solid Gold med 74Q 1, Look Sharp 64.44; 2, Dreamcatcher 61.67; 3, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 61.39. rest 1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemming) 65.28; 2, Pericles II (K Lockey) 62.2; 3, Naturell 61.39. adv med 86 1, Social Climber (E Watson) 70.3; 2, Overstone’s Isadora (K Attlee) 69.7; 3, Harley VI (K Hall) 64.85. Winergy adv med 98Q 1, Social Climber 70; 2, Sheepcote Diorissama (S Pincus) 69.47; 3, Overstone’s Isadora 67.37.

    THORPE GRANGE EC Lincs, 16-18 May

    Prevac Pro Potential International Dressage Horse (4yo) 1, Wotticelli (C Gordon) ; 2, Saphira (L Marriott); 3, Rhapsody (T Canton). 5yo 1, Riesling (L Fry) ;2, Remarkable (C Saynor); 3, Donner Anna (D Hallam). Med 74 1, DHI Langar (N Allen) 69.72; 2, Caesar (N Allen) 66.94; 3, Morris 11 (S Cooper) 66.66. rest 1, Lenini (J Swift) 59.44; 2, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 58.33. Solid Gold Med 75 1, Caesar 67.56; 2, DHI Langar 66.21. rest 1, Lenini 57.83; 2, Sovereign Rock 56.48. Winergy Ad Med 94 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 68.23; 2, Appin Star (K Parrish) 66.76; 3, Fairwind (C Hall) 64.41. Derby House Saddlery & DHI FEI PSG 1, DHI Nastros (K Elliot) 66.50; 2, Broadstone Director (D Thickett) 64.37; 3, Mozart V 62.87. Equistro FEI Int I 1, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 66.87; 2, DHI Nastros 66.75; 3, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.87. Adv Med 94 1, Chase The Ace (K Parrish) 67.35; 2, Holiday Affair (J Longlands) 64.11; 3, Jordullo (J Light) 59.70. Winergy Adv Med 95 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 71.87; 2, Chase The Ace 68.43; 3, Country Classic 111 (E Brown) 60.31. Adv 100 1, Appin Star (K Parrish) 65.93; 2, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 63.43; 3, Kasparrow (L Claridge) 57.18. Derby House Saddlery& DHI FEI PSG 1, Broadstone Director 66.87; 2, Longdean Westminster (H Lowe) 65.75; 3, Appin Star 64.87. Ketterer FEI INT II 1, Norbury Nikki (J Edward) 63.41; 2, Longdean Westminster 60.97; 3, Ashlands JFK (S Majors) 55.73. Wellington Riding Direct Adv Med Freestyle Q 1, Mozart V 201.5; 2, Hulland Bonanza (S Carson) 197; 3, Holliday Affair 196. GP/PSG 1, Norbury Nikki ; 2, Callow Trader (B Lambie). Nov 21 1, Diplomatic Jack (A Postolowsky) 71; 2, AVS Jastra (M Crunkhorn) 70.50; 3, Fridays Madam (S Berry) 70. rest 1eq, Whiskey Chaser (E Fenwick) & Northern Svengali (A Large) 67; 3eq, Pluto Fantasia (L Barrass) & Springtime Honey (V Young) 65.50. Dodson and Horrell Nov 33 1, AVS Jastra 79.31; 2,Fridays Madam 70; 3, Peterstreet (G Parsonage) 67.93;. rest 1, Whiskey Chaser 69.65; 2, Northern Svsngali 66.20; 3, Absolut (K Brindley) 65.86. Elem 41 1, Paledo (S Dawe) 66; 2, Orient Magic (C Lambert) 64.80; 3, Halls Sportsfield (GParsonage) 62.40. rest 1, Diplomatic Jack 65.20; 2, Kummel (D Gallon) 62.80; 3, The Willow (H Ruijsenaars) 60.40. Elem 56 Q 1, Halls Sportsfield 66; 2,Petersstreet (G Parsonage) 63.66; 3, Orient Magic 63.33. rest 1, Kummel 66.66; 2, Corals Showgirl (J Marsh) 5.66; 3, The Willow 57.66. Med 74 1, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 69.16; 2, Orcos M (S Dawe) 53.33. rest 1, Lenini (J Swift) 60.83; 2, Wania (J Caley) 58.88. Solid Gold 75 1, Stanhope Odwig 68.10; 2, Wild Card (J Green) 67.56. rest 1, Rodger Saundby (J Youdan) 64.05; 2, Corals Showgirl 58.64; 3, Lenini 56.57;

    LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 17 May

    Prelim 18Q ( M Lindsay) 1, Garstang Bentley (H Wicks) 68.33; 2, Woodlander Frank Sinatra (A Leaker) 64.16; 3, Finishing Touch II (S McDowall) 61.66. nov 24 (S Buttenshaw) 1, Pelorus (R Maclellan-Smith) 60.37; 2, Schone Nacht (L Marsden) 57.03; 3, Pinmarsh Hugo (H Bodmer) 56.29. rest 1, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 64.44; 2, Asa’s Contessa (K Turner) 64.07; 3, Just A Fluke (J Guthrie) 63.33. nov 33Q (A Holland) 1, Schone Nacht (L Marsden) 58.62; 2, Pinmarsh Hugo (H Bodmer) 51.72. rest 1, Woodlander Firenze (A Leaker) 71.38; 2, Westawake (T Ikonen) 70; 3, Just A Fluke (J Guthrie) 68.28. elem. 47 (J Tiley) 1, Moortown Jinja (S Butterworth) 59.63; 2, Cappa Katie (F Gready) 57.77; 3, Hulland Rhapsody (T Booker). elem. 54Q (J Titley) 1, Moortown Jinja (S Butterworth) 60.38; 2, Hulland Rhapsody (T Booker) 58.08; =3,Troy of Tregagle (K Trigg), Cappa Katie 55.

    ST LEONARDS EC DRESSAGE FESTIVAL Launceston, Cornwall, 17-18 May

    prelim 10 (M Ginger) 1, Lion (S Langley) 65.4; 2, Legal Partner (M Richards) 62.7; 3, Spring Fellow (J Furber) 61.8. nov 32 (Mary McGinley) 1, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza (F Jones) 68.2; 2, SOS Little Cuba (G Stokes) 65.6; 3, West of the Tamar (N du Plessis) 63.4. rest 1, Legal Partner 65.6; 2, Molly Malone (L McClaren) 62.1; 3, De Beer’s Dizzy (H Moulder) 61.3. nov 24 Q (B Amos) 1, SOS Little Cuba 74.4; 2, Crackenthorpe Extravaganza 69.2; 3, West of the Tamar 68.1. rest 1, Molly Malone 63.3; 2, De Beer’s Dizzy 61.8; 3, Little Lucifer (K Lisk) 60.7. elem 47 (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, SOS Pavarotti (G Stokes) 65.9; 2, Celtic Chorus (D Randall) 57.7; 3, Amun-Ra (A Farleigh) 57. rest 1, Devil’s Delight (W Roberts) 61.4; 2, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 58.8. elem 56 Q (S Petty) 1, SOS Pavarotti 64.3; 2, Broomford Berwick (D Randall) 61; 3, Celtic Chorus 58. rest 1, Devil’s Delight 63.9; 2, Sam Hatti (R Monk) 59.6. med 61 rest (B Amos) 1, Mac III (A Jacobs) 66.8; 2, Trust Me (C Djanovic) 62.7; eq 3,St Leonard’s After Eight (A Reeve) 61.7 & SOS Pavorotti 61.7. med 74 rest Q (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, Mac III 64.1; 2, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 59.1; 3, Kindred Spirit (C Hardy) 58.8. ad med 94Q (S Petty) 1, Jackson (C Strange) 55.2. rest 1, Kindred Spirit 52.3. prelim 18Q (B Amos) 1, Lion 66.2; eq 2, Spring Fellow 62.5 & Llantsanffraed Coed Prince (I Daley) 62.5. nov 29 (M Ginger) 1, SOS Pavorotti 69; 2, SOS Little Cuba 67.7; 3, Golden Kitty’s Question (H Miller) 66.7. rest 1eq, Dalcotes Nikita (H Askey) 64.1 & Belvoir II (R Holdsworth) 64.1; 3, Molly Malone 63.5. nov 39Q (S Petty) 1, Sam Hatti 66.2; 2, Golden Kitty’s Question 65.5; 3, Delfina(V Jeffery) 63.3. rest 1, Ballyskittles (G Forest) 64.8; 2, Belvoir II 64.4; 3, De Beer’s Dizzy 63.3. elem 41 (M McGinley) 1, SOS Pavarotti 68.8; 2, SOS Little Cuba 66; 3, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 65.6. rest 1, Tinker’s Tale (J Cobb) 65.6; 2, Sweet Diamond (L Jones) 64.4.; 3, Cam Genius 63.6. Elem 54Q (B Amos) 1, SOS Little Cuba 68; 2, Celtic Chorus 63.8; 3, SOS Pavorotti 63. rest 1eq, Tinker’s Tale 66.1; 2, Cam Genius 66.1; 3, Tamar Lad (N du Plessis) 64.6.med 68 rest (S Petty) 1, Kindred Spirit 65.1; 2, Bergeracs Lad (P Lee) 62; 3, Mac III 61.3. med 75Q (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, Mac III 65.1; 2, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 61; 3, St Leonard’s After Eight 58.9. ad med 98 (B Amos)1, Oh Conquistador (H Edmonds) 61.5; 2, Irresistable (E Pearce) 59.2; 3, Jackson (C Strange) 58.4. PSG 2000 (J Wykeham-Musgrove) 1, Grantbourne Demon (J Philp) 62.7; 2, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 58.5; 3, Oh Conquistador 56.7.

    WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 17 May

    Nov 29 (Mrs B Harrison Bland) =1, Charlie Chester (K Appleyard); =1, Gymnastic Gino (C Etherington) 65.5; 3, Santos T (A Keane) 65.2. rest 1, Special Brew III (N Athanasouli) 72.6; 2, Starsholme EFX (J Goodwin) 71.3; 3, All that Jazz (F Southgate) 66.7. nov 39 Q (Mrs G Sackville Hamilton) 1, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallum) 65.9; 2, Charlie Chester (K Appleyard) 62.6; 3, Santos T (A Keane) 62.6. rest 1, AskhamMonarch (S Smith0 67.8; 2, Bally Robert II (S Ashby-Arnold) 63.3; 3, Alice (L Rothwell) 61.5. elem 47 (Mrs A Blackburn) 1, Don Perignon (J Hyman) 71.9; 2, My Nemesis (K Moncrieff) 63.0; 3, Mossiam (D Hallam) 63.0. rest 1, Bally Robert II (S Ashby-Arnold) 63.0; 2, Thymon (J Clarke) 62.2; 3, State Monarch (S Hynes) 61.9. elem 53Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Don Perignon (J Hyman) 67.4; 2, Wild Delight (L Hayes) 63.1; 3, My Nemesis (K Moncrieff) 62.9. rest 1, Eleganz (A Symonds)66.9; =2, Kyndred Spirit (M Powell); =2, Ptarmigan VI (G Miller) 63.4. med 74 Q (Mrs A Blackburn) 1, Grannusberg (D Hallam) 68.3; 2, Bardsey Elaine (D Cockcroft) 63.3; 3, Rasmus (S Kearne) 57.5. rest 1, Klockkenhof (H Hamilton-Smith) 59.7; 2, U C Casper (C Birkett) 58.9; 3, Ptarmigan VI (G Miller) 58.6.

    NEW MOORS Durham, 17-18 May

    prelim18 1, Fiddlesticks (S Hardy) 67.5; 2, Caffrey (S Hole) 65.4; 3, Jay Walker IV (L Gamble) 64.5. Nov 21 1, Manfred Man (S Grimes) 65.5; 2, Rock On (A Clark) 60.0; 3, Prospective (H Hudson) 59.0. Rest 1. Shadow Of A Doubt (N New) 67.0; 2, Mrs Tiggwinkle (N Foster) 62.5; 3. Clive (G Pinkney) 62.0. Nov 32 Q 1, Manfred Man 60.0. Rest 1, Shadow Of A Doubt 64.7; 2, Doldron Honey Bee (K Soley) 63.4; 3, Fiddlesticks (S Hardy) 62.6. Nov 32 Q 1, Peppin Cadenza (A Thompson) 67.3; 2, Finnigan (L McGovern) 66.5; 3, Manfred Man 63.0. Rest 1, Shadow Of A Doubt 67.3; 2, Daldron Honey Bee 64.7; 3, Highwell Samovar (V Wattam) 62.1. Nov 24 1, Peppin Cadenza 69.6. 2. Hail Bop Babu (K Parrish) 69.2; 3, Highwell Samovar 68.5. Rest 1, Simply Magic II (D Stephenson) 63.3; 2, Foxholme Andrioso (M Hogarth) 62.2;3, Daldron Honey Bee 61.3. Elem 41 1, Glenrather Eyespy (G Brown) 69.6; 2, Solar Flair (K Parrish) 68.8. Rest 1, Vice Versa (W Strang) 67.2; 2, Sunshine (J Bancroft) 64.0; 3, Shadow Of A Doubt 62.8. Elem 54 Q 1, Out Of The Blue(J Barker) 65.3; 2, Glenrather Eyespy (G Brown) 64.2; 3, Father Ted (V Williams) 62.3. Rest 1, Count D’Arcy (B Wilkinson) 65.0; 2, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 62.6; 3, Dark Secret (S Denham) 59.2. Elem 54 Q 1, Glenrather Eyespy (G Brown) 73.4; 2, Blamire Boco Chica (J Fern) 68.8; 3, Lucky Sir George (S Foster) 58.0. Rest 1, Vice Versa (W Strang) 73.0; 2, Shadow Of A Doubt 66.1; 3, Conquer Everest 65.7. Med 63 Sebastian Of Highgarth (L Davis) 62.7; 2, Far Breeze (C Goodly) 62.7; 3, Out Of The Blue 57.5. Med 68 1, Barwick Belladona (C Burrell) 69.3; 2, Rendition (A Haigh) 66.2. Rest 1, Fair Breeze (C Goodly) 66.5. Med 75 Q 1, Westmoreland (C Pope) 64.8; 2, DHI Chantadu (A-M Perry) 64.8; 3, Northern Skipper (L McGovern) 64.5. Rest 1, Linden Country Bumpkin (V Camp) 70.0; 2, Sebastian Of Highgarth66.7; 3, Glenrather Eyespy 63.7. Adv Med 94 Q 1, Linden Country Bumpkin 71.1; 2, Westmoreland 68.2; 2, Dobry (G Lewis) 67.6. Adv Med 98 Q 1, Dobry 65.7; 2, Connaught Lad (C Burrell) 64.7; 3, Northern Skipper 64.2. Adv Med Freestyle Q 1, Jacobs Well (J Fern) 72.4; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier (L Davidson) 66.6. PSG Freestyle Q 1, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 12.46; 2, Lucky Miss Perrier 11.38. Adv 100 1, Happy Go Lucky (M Furness) 63.4; 2, Smugglars Bay (E Needham) 62.1; 3, Resolut (C Gorgon) 61.5. PSG 2000 Q 1, Jamaica (M Marshall) 62.37; 2, Smugglars Bay 61.0; 3, Tollfield Tosca (J Rogers) 59.75. Doctors Special 1, Forest Fire (A-M Perry) 65.7; 2, Gingerly Does It (A Smith) 64.4; 3, Glenrather Eyespy 62.0. Inter I Q 1, Spinners Double (C Burrell) 66.8; 2, Tollfield Tosca 61.25; 3, Monsieur Poirot (B Miller) 59.5. Inter II Q 1, Monsieur Poirot 59.3.

    KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 18 May

    The Badminton Young Dressage Horse of the Future Qualifier 2003 (C Moir) 1, Royal Rebel II (L Virjee); 2, Higher Waterston Sanne (K Gibson); 3, Donners Dream (K Gibson).

    MEDSTEAD GRANGE EC 18-19 May

    Nov 33 Q (Sue Rowlands) 1, M.H.F. Tia Maria (L Stone) 71.38; 2, Passim (C Evans) 67.24; 3, Joshua XX (A Napleton) 66.9. rest 1, Phlypha (CJohnson) 66.52; 2, Dauphin Desartes (R Pink) 65.17; 3, Knightbridge Girl (E Harris) 64.83. Elem.56 Q (Diana Wilson) 1, Lanti II (V Piercy) 65/67; 2, Fleet Street IV (K Rowley) 63.67; 3, Thorneyside Mr Motivator (A Harris) 62.33. rest1, Ilkhan (S Martel) 62.67; 2, Senanga (C Hamilton) 62.33; 3, Knightbridge Girl (E Harris) 62.00. Medium 75 Q (Mrs Scrimgeour) 1, Knightbridge Galahad (A Harris) 71.35; 2, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 67.84; 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 66.76%. rest 1, Foreign Jester (S Cox) 66.76; 2, Donna Mia (T Goddard) 65.68; 3, Beechings Isaak (L Easton) 65.41. Adv.Medium 98 Q (Mrs Seal) 1, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles) 69.47; =2, Figaro XI(M Reid) 67.89; =2, Broadstone Dutch Power (A Schardt). PSG 2000 Q (Sally Merrison and Penelope Lang) 1, Nicky (J Lister) 69.75; 2, Tompion (R Barrett) 65.38; 3, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 65.13. Inter 1 2002 Q (Penny Lang and Nereide Goodman) 1, Nicky (J Lister) 66.88; 2, Alcatraz (N Barrett) 64.13; 3, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 64.13.