ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 12 Feb

ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks, 16-17 Feb

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks 15-16 Feb

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 13 Feb

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 14 Feb

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 13 Feb

KNIGHTS END FARM March, Cambridgeshire, 17 Feb

MIDLANDS WINTER SEMI FINALS Addington Manor EC, 16-17 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 14 Feb

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 17 Feb

ROSSENDALE & HYNDBURN Accrington, Lancs, 17 Feb

SOLIHULL EC Solihull, W Midlands, 14 Feb

WARREN FARM EC Formby, Merseyside, 16 Feb

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 13, 16 Feb

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 12 Feb

nov 24 1,La Coste (S Rahmatalla) 71.4; 2, Rubins Extra (A Reher) 71.1; 3, Dawning Hopes (D Greenwood) 67.7. rest 1, Perdigon (M Barlow) 64; 2, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 62.9; 3, Slipstream VII (C Croft) 61.1. nov 35Q 1, Rudgeway Senorita (J Sole) 69.1; 2, Dawning Hopes (D Greenwood) 69.1; 3, Finnlandia II (L Peyton-Gilbert) 66.6. rest 1, Maui (C Redwood-Walker) 67.9; 2, Tell Tale (R Fryer) 63.7; 3, Cwmtawe Gerwyn (H Kitto) 60.8. elem 41 1, Reuters La Primavera (D Greenwood) 72.8; 2, Neckar (C Robson) 68.4; 3, Balzar (P Claridge) 68. rest 1, Beltyne Jacaranda (T Bentley) 68.4; 2, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 67.6; 3, Dolf (L York) 66. elem 58Q 1, Reuters La Primavera 68.7; 2, Balzar 65.4; 3, Neckar 64.5. rest 1, Dollar Princess 65; 2, Mica II (M Smith) 63.3; 3, Hallo Harvey (S Wrennall) 61.6. med 67 1, Dick Turpin (H Andersen) 66.6; 2, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 64.5; 3, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 63.3. rest 1, Dex (V Fryer) 62; 2, MrWilkes (J Stoyall) 61.2; 3, Lloroso II (L Robertson) 60.4. med 74Q 1, Decimus (K Mepham) 70; 2, Dick Turpin 68.8; 3, Monsanto 67.2. rest 1, Balzac (V Randall) 61.9; 2, Bravenger (L Collins) 61.1; 3, Rocky Mountain II (C Roberts) 61.1. adv med 89 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 59.1; 2, Don Romano (S Glennie) 57.9; 3, Oxnead Aristocrat (A Birch) 56.7. adv med 95Q 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 70; 2, ZV Lagos 66.8; 3, Elitaer (D Steans) 66.8. PSG 2000Q 1, Astonish (H Andersen) 70; 2, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 65.2; 3, Duc de Bigaro (E Theilgaard) 64.7.

COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 13 Feb

nov 24 1, Larkwood Paradiso (N McIntosh) 65.2; 2, Koko Z (D Tate) 64.1; 3eq, Royal Cruise (J Rogers) & Much More (M Bracey) 63.3. rest 1, Chatsworth (S Bullen) 68.5; 2, Inzac (C Rowbottom) 67.8; 3, Nikolas (J Fairburn) 63.7. nov 32Q 1, Larkwood Paradiso 74.8; 2, Koko Z 61.7; eq3, Royal Cruise & Tingrith Lad (C Littler) 59.1. rest 1, Chatsworth 67.8; 2, Inzac 62.6; 3, One More Time (N Tsuchiya) 61.7. elem 44 1, Abbey Farm Ronald (R Pring) 68.8; 2, Cyril’s Jest (S Halls) 60; 3, Skewiffy (C Littler) 54.4. rest 1, Adamsfield Marksman (A Stubbings) 64.4; 2, Mozart IV (G Howitt) 61.2; 3, Homer III (D Clewes) 58.8. elem 54Q 1, Abbey Farm Ronald 66.9; 2, Skewiffy 45.4. rest 1, Mozart IV 63.8; 2, Adamsfield Marksman 60.4; 3, Troubadour (T Tsuchiya) 60. med 68 1, Koncorde (N Heappey) 69.6; 2, Articulate (S Beetson) 68.9; 3, Cyril’s Jest 60.4. rest 1, Valentines Woodstock (J Zielinski) 62.1; 2, Troubadour 61.8; 3, Churchill II (G Emmins) 61.4. med 75Q 1, Koncorde 70.5; 2, Articulate 69.5. rest 1, ValentinesWoodstock 68.4; 2, Churchill II 60.5; 3, Kentchurch Chaos (G Daniell) 57.3.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 13 Feb

novice 31Q (Mrs Kendall) 1, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 68; 2, Mighty Curtis (F Cardrick) 66.4; 3,Flying Carrot (S Hoolahan) 64.8. rest 1, Mr Bun (A Goodson) 63.5; 2, Rose Of Tralee (K McKeogh) 59.6; 3, Financial Law (P Swan) 58.3. elem 44 (Mrs Beckvar) 1, Chamrock 68.8; 2, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick) 68; 3, Murphys Law (S Booth)59.6. rest 1, European Quest (M Russell) 66; 2, Mr Bun 63.6; 3, Ossips Smart Man (K Allsopp) 60.4. elem 52Q (Mrs Pateman) 1, Mighty Curtis 65.7; 2, Spin Doctor 63.5; 3, Tyson II(S Booth) 61.7. rest 1, European Quest 65.1, Sir Dudley (L Elliott) 62.8; 3, Ossips Smart Man 60.5.

WEST WILTS EC Holt, Wilts, 13, 16 Feb

med 65 1, Maximus (N Cooper) 68.52; Equilibra Niky (A Wilson) 62.2; 3, Cornish Envoy (K Parker) 60.4. rest 1, Riccine (D Hammond) 64.42; Master Drummer (S Oliver) 61.1; 3, The Poet (S Bennett) 60.0. med 74 1, Legacy (J Bredin) 68.12; 2, Cornish Envoy 61.7; 3, Maximus 61.1. rest 1, Riccine 62.2; 2, The Poet 59.7; 3, Trust Me IV (C Djivanovic) 58.9. adv med 89 1, Legacy 67.1; 2, Equilibra Mazzeltov (A Wilson) 65.6; 3, Doubtful Thomas (N Stephens) 63.5. prelim 14 1, Breezealong (A Bennie) 67.8; 2, Lennie (A Etheridge) 66.5; 3, Stormhill Madonna (N Ackland) 66.1. prelim 18Q 1, Glamorgan (C Rawson) 68.3; 2, Breezealong 67.9; 3, Drambuie (C-A McGregor) 64.6. rest 1, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 63.3; 2, Paddy’s Pride (C Derryman) 62.5; 3, Yum-Yum (J Goodwin) 61.7. nov 26 1, Harroway Mr Harlequin (L Sims) 65.8; 2, Ballyshannon ( L Payne) 63.5; 3 Pegasus Bridge (A Bennie) 58.5. rest 1eq, The Little Imp (K Ford) & Paddy’s Pride (C Derryman) 62.3; 3, Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 58.8. nov 35 1, Catherston Springsteen (H Williamson) 67.1; 2, Lena (A Bennie) 67.1; 3, Wonderland Obelix II (A Wilson) 65.4. rest 1, Halavadream (C Rawson) 68.8; 2, South Pacific II (A Leighton) 66.3; 3, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 61.3. elem 1, Fulham Fair (K Parker) 67.4; 2, Puchini (S Brown) 66.7; 3, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 66.3. rest 1, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 68.1; 2, Brynarw Dash (J White) 63.3; 3, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 63. elem 5 1, Fulham Fair 67.1; 2, Matfield (K Parker) 65; 3, Puchini 64.6. rest 1, Miss Sparks 63.3; 2eq, Brynarw Dash & Catherston Hummingbird 62.1.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 14 Feb

med 75Q 1, Mozart IV (L Fry) 65.9; 2, Debussy (M Rowley) 62.1; 3eq, Alderney Lysander (J Grace) & Boris Norris (J Grace) 60. rest 1, Just The Job II (K Sleath) 65.4; 2, Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 65.1; 3, Likeur II (H Bracewell) 62.4. med 68 1, Mozart IV 67.1; 2, Debussy 62.1; 3, Alderney Lysander 51.1. rest 1, Daylesford Blythe Spirit (M Deville) 63.6; 2, The Whisperer (A Phazey) 61.8; 3, Likeur II 61.1. adv med 98Q 1, Highlander V (L Williams) 66.3; 2, Just The Job II 66.3; 3, Wardancer (A Day) 65.5. PSG 1, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 62; 2, Venstream Gazelle (P Bartram) 61.8; 3, Ashlands JFK (S Lloyd-Majors) 60.8.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 14 Feb

nov 27 1, O’Orlanado (M Noble) 70.8; 2, Crescendo (A Ross) 69.1; 3, Diamond Ace (R Stevens) 67. rest eq1, Artful Dodger (A Terry) & London Stories (C King) 66.6; 3, Persona Grata (J Wilson) 65.8. nov 35Q 1, Crescendo 71.2; 2, O’Orlando 70; 3eq, Equimax Chatty (K Varley) & The Honey Badger (R Medill) 65. rest 1, Artful Dodger 66.6; 2, Amazon’s Grandson (G Afonso) 63.3; 3, London Stories 62.5. elem 48 1, Remarque (L Spate) 71.6; 2, Doreste (E Butt) 66; 3, Schwartzkof (R Barrett) 65.2. rest 1, Beltyne Jacarandi (T Bentley) 67.2; 2, Yogi II (P Drew)60.4; 3, Just A Smurf (M Williams) 59.6. elem 56Q 1, Remarque 68.3; 2, Doreste 65.3; 3, Woodcote Jack (S Jones) 64.6. rest 1, Fairplay II (P Drew) 64; 2, My Mikado (S Willis) 63.7; 3, Yogi II 63.3. med 64 1, Cameren (S Hamilton) 70; 2, Tyrola (A Darken) 67.1; 3, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 65.6. rest 1, Bravenger (L Collins) 65.9; 2, Lenido Hojholt (V Davidoff) 65; 3eq, Mr Wilkes (J Stoyell) & Menton’s Katy (P Ling) 63.4. med 74Q 1, City Spring Jet 70.8; 2eq, Zilli’s Holme Park Korasik (G Hoult) & Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 67.2. rest 1, Bravenger 66.9; 2, Figaro X (M Day) 64.1; 3, Mr Wilkes 63.6. adv med 98Q 1, Severiano (P Hayler) 66.8; 2, Baron’s Axle Folie (L Wickes) 64.7; 3, Bluewood Trocadero (L Hopkins) 63.1. adv 105 1, Lodewijk (L Beckett) 72.1; 2, Ambersett Freja (K Brace) 65.9; 3, Oxnead Aristocrat (A Birch) 59.1. PSG 2000 1, Othello (M Smith) 65; 2, My Dundee (P Hayler) 62.5; 3, Lodewijk 62.

SOLIHULL EC Solihull, W Midlands, 14 Feb

nov 31Q 1, Taldi Rock (T Cherry) 71.3; 2, Gunnar (A Willetts) 70.6; 3, Nostradamus (M Griffin) 68.4. rest 1, VSOP (G Harrison) 68.1; 2, Vice Versa V (A Cooper) 63.5; 3, Quartz IV (S Evans) 62.3. elem Q 1, Brio (Z Sleigh) 70.4; 2, Aderro Mario (G Tayllor) 69.6; 3, Taldi Rock 66.8. rest 1, Elerups Ruderknaegt (V Patrick) 72; 2, Donner Brando (K Alexander) 71.2; 3, Lucinda (K Byron) 69.2. med 75Q 1, Prince Heinrich (M Eilberg) 72.2; 2, Pessoa (F Eilberg) 70.3; 3, Aderro Napoleon (R White) 65.4. rest 1, Micki Micki Valkommen (R Gregory) 68.4; 2, Just Bob (T Cherry) 63.8; 3, Outstsanding (H Trivett) 63.5.

BERKSHIRE RC Winkfield, Berks 15-16 Feb

nov 23 1, My Way II (B Holloway) 64.62; 2, Kingpin II (J Evans) 63.85; 3, Vintage Veuve (R Algar) 60.77. rest 1eq, Dun Deal (J Howard) & Maurits V (K Carey) 65.38 ; 3, The Chancer (L Tozier) 64.23. nov 33Q 1, Waylaid (B Holloway) 70.69; 2, Vintage Taittenger (R Algar) 66.55; 3, Vintage Veuve 66.21. rest 1, San Francisco Bay (S Stone) 68.28; 2, Jemarni (L Connolly) 66.9; 3, Dun Deal 65.86. elem 56 1, Doreste (E Butt) 67; 2, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 66.33; 3, Schwarzkopf (R Barrett) 64.67. rest 1, Just Josh (B Holloway) 62.67; 2, Ricardo Z (B Holloway) 60.67; 3, Waylaid 58.33. elem 58Q 1, Mibikus (L Beckett) 66.67; 2, Jeltsin S 66.25; 3, Weltira (S Petty) 65. rest 1, Welton Orchid (J Goodman) 64.58; 2, Fibonarchi (J Lee) 62.08; 3, Mission Impossible (A Eyles) 60. med 65 1, Enniskean (T Nicol) 70.37; 2, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 68.52. rest 1, Jelstin S 69.63; 2, Jeddien (K Brown) 62.22. med 74Q 1, Enniskean 66.94; 2, Omega Askham (J Worh) 64.17; 3, Pipsqueak 63.06. rest 1, Figaro XI (M Reid) 64.72; 2, Jeltsin S 62.28; 3, Jeddien 60. adv med 95Q 1, Casimir III (T Nicol) 70; 2, Curaco (H Lacey) 66.25; 3, Jamieson (M Garman) 65.94. adv 100 1, Curaco 65.31; 2, Adios II (A Wood) 64.38; 3, Penelope II (Y Murray) 60.31. PSG 2000 1, Just Swell (S Edwards) 66.25; 2, Summer Wish (H Lacey) 61.25; 3, Kashmir (D Wilson) 60.

WARREN FARM EC Formby, Merseyside, 16 Feb

prelim 16 1eq, Condor Sky (D Taylor) & Longlands Otterman (S Ball) 62.5; 3, Northlands Royal Performance (D Lever) 61.5. nov 35 1, The Dixi Chick (R Greetham) 60. rest 1, Hillingdon Bear (K Woodward) 66.25; 2, Northlands Royal Performance 62.5; 3, Condor Sky 60.83. elem 56 1, Jacuzzi (L Broome) 63.33; 2, Big Bear (N Leighton) 62.33; 3eq, FH Florentina (L Aldcroft) & The Dixi Chick 61.66. rest 1, Quality VH (S Allwood) 64; 2, BB Dreistberg (S Cottriall) 63.33; 3, Fletcher Christian (P Branch) 62.33. med 75 1, Crown Jester II (Janice Wynn) 68.38; 2, Derwin Rendezvous (Adam Minlin) 62.97. rest 1, Mayfair Lady (R Greenwood) 68.84; 2, FH Florentina 61.35; 3, BB Dreistberg 60.27.

ADDINGTON MANOR Addington, Bucks, 16-17 Feb

prelim 12Q (C Lown) 1, Opperdoes (L Storey) 70; 2, Rosslare IV (S Molony) 69.1; 3, Cracker Dot Com (A Baxter) 68.7. nov 23Q 1, Dawning Hopes (D Greenwood) 70.7; 2, Sheepgate Omero (S Payne) 68.4; 3eq, Hallo Harvey (S Wrennal) & Cranswick Maylord (W Barley) 67.6. rest 1, Blue III (J Andrews) 69.6; 2, Shild Bebop (A Wilson) 65.7; 3, Oscar XIV (E Belloy) 65.3. elem 46Q 1, Reuters La Primavera (D Greenwood) 69.1; 2, Resolut (C Gordon) 66.2; 3, Bravenger (C Collins) 65.4. rest 1, Monarch’s Prima Donna (K Homer) 67.7; 2, Mica II (M Smith) 65.7; 3, African Night (W Barley) 65.4. med 68Q 1,Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 65.7; 2, Siena (E Johnson) 65; 3, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 64.2. rest 1, Haphazard III (M Lucey) 65.7; 2, Holme Grove Dubonnet (V Scott) 62.5; 3, Churchill II (G Emmins) 62.5.

MIDLANDSWINTER SEMI FINALS Addington Manor EC, 16-17 Feb

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 16 (M Newall, A Birch, O Davies) 1, Just Joseph IV (D Hawes) 69.6; 2, Golly Miss Molly II (R Torrome) 67.3; 3, Puzzles Playmate (S Fryatt) 65.5. Blue Chip Nov Open (G Drew, B Amos, L Murray) 1, Excel Dreamcatcher (C Creemer) 71.2; Dawning Hopes (D Greenwood) 68.7; 3, Broadstone Al Capone (P Hayler) 67.5. Blue Chip Nov Rest (J L-Clarke, J Firmston-Williams, J Watson) 1, Oscar XIV (E Belloy) 69.1; 2, Carolina Knockout (K Cox) 67.5; 3, Gobbledegook (L Sams) 66.6. Blue Chip Pro Elem Open (J Kidd, K Ratcliffe, J Peberdy) 1, Reuters La Primavera (D Greenwood) 70; 2, Hofnar Navarone (L Hopkins) 68.8; 3, Excel Dreamcatcher 68.4. Blue Chip Pro Elem Rest (M Newall, I Bryant, P Lang) 1, Dollar Princess (T Bentley) 67.7; 2, Kharnabbey Street (N Saunders) 65.7; 3, Marcus Chronos (I de Fouw) 65.6. Frankley International Med Open (D Mason, R Herbert, D Trott) 1, Pontoise (CHester) 71.3; 2, Monsanto (E Theilgaard) 68.4; 3, Zv Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 68.2. Frankley International Med Rest (A Gardner, J Ward, T Gardiner) 1, High Robins (M Thomas) 64.3; 2, Valentine’s Woodstock (J Zielinski) 64.2; 3, Dex (V Fryer) 63.7.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 17 Feb

elem 44 1, Mentons Katy (P Ling); 2, Maymorn Marcella (J Binks); 3, Pookanook (A Scott). rest 1, Welsh Collection (N de Luca); 2, White Cossack (A Plumb); 3, Mr Busy (E Hall). elem 58 1, Lekker Lass (E Seeley); 2, Thoby’s Marquess (S Tucker); 3, Uptown (R Wakefield). rest 1, White Cossack; 2, Welsh Collection; 3, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith). med 64 1eq, Whitaker (R Hudsow) & Alvaro (P Claridge). rest 1, Figaro X (M Day); 2, Charmeur II (S Green); 3, Njirmen’s Wytse (G Somerset). med 75 1, Remarque (L Spate); 2, Whitaker; 3, Kocar (S Ridd). rest 1, Figaro X; 2, Bjirmen’s Wytse; 3, Jarwin (H Fisher).

ROSSENDALE & HYNDBURN Accrington, Lancs, 17 Feb

prelim 10 1, Zaleus (M Phillips); 2, That’s Holly (J Heap) 65; 3, High Spring’s Benjamin (R Metcalfe) 64.09. nov 27 1, Landcrewzer (E Newsham Brown) 70.42; 2eq, Old Springfield Sovereign (J Bradley) & Newton Du Harby (P Hamilton) 64.58. rest 1, That’s Lovejoy(L Williams) 66.67; 2, Longlands Ottoman (S Ball) 65.83; 3, Hillingdon Bear (K Woodward) 64.58. nov 32 1, Landcrewzer 71.74; 2, Hallagenna Adinis II (R Kilroe) 67.39; 3, Newton Du Harby 64.35. rest 1, Kristel Gold (J Rothwell) 76.09;2, Hillingdon Bear 69.57; 3, Just Jeff (K Metcalfe) 67.83.