Click on the coloured links below to view the results in full

HURSTBOURNE EC Hurstbourne Priors 11 November

Elementary 56Q (Mrs Sheena Russell) 1, Pierre III (N Rapley); 2, Penton Refrain (C Stewart); 3, Ballybrook (J Randal). Rest =1, Catherston Deodora (L Eaglestone); =1, Whitehouse Double Dutch (D Williams); 3, Nibeley Graffiti (L Gillespie). Medium 75Q 1, Tompion (R Barratt); 2, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson); 3, Nagano (S Dwyer-Coles). Rest 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart); 2, Likely Lad (D Owen); 3, Jeddien (K Brown). Ad Med 95Q 1, Omega Askholm (C Lassetter); 2, Nagano; 3, Doncaster (L Stamp).

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, Sussex, 13 November

nov 32 (I Young) 1, 2 & 3, Belton’s Medway Bay, Pinnochio, It’s Spiderman (S Smith). rest 1, Danesmore (K Dent); 2, Holme Grove Calypso (M Lower); 3, Manorfields Blue Holly (L Duggan). elem 54 1, Kapplemeister (J Biggs). rest 1, Belton’s Medway Bay; 2, Ossip’s Smart Man (K Allsopp); 3, Highfields True Phoebe (S Newman). med 71 1, Alderney Lysander (M Bauer); 2eq, Nota Bene (K Webb) & Ossip’s Smart Man.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 14 November

med 61 1, Oslow (V Lowe) 67.59; 2, Wrexham (H Lowe) 66.21; 3, Primitive Control (C Pratt) 63.45. rest 1, Joli Coeur Van De Hertenrode (D Bonnell) 63.1; 2, Oh Brother (F Trueman) 62.76; 3, TC (J Lee) 57.59. adv med 98 1, Simple The Best II (R Greenwood) 63.16; 2eq, Fendrik (E Blass) & Kilcullen Imp (C Bradley) 60. PSG 1, Mr President (S Croxford) 63.5; 2, Dumffriesshire (J Manning) 63.25; 3, Callow Trader (B Lambie) 62.25.

NORTHERN DG Osbaldeston, Lancs, 15 November

nov 33 1, Dancing River (C Steven) 68.9; 2, Prince Jyko (D Johnson) 67.2; 3, Wish Of Sheepcote (C Ballantyne) 66.9. rest 1, Fragrant Knight (P Holden) 71.3; 2, Remy (C Prince) 68.6; 3eq, To Win Just Once (S Atkinson) & Philomena (I Holt) 65. elem Q 1, Pronto (J Whitehead) 70.3; 2, Landcrewzer (E Newsham-Brown) 68.3; 3, Java Flow (C Chapman-Baker) 65.6. rest 1, Aldam Mill Picobello (D Smeaton) 66.3; 2, Clever Richard (G Greenwood) 61.6; 3, Longlands Ottoman (S Ball) 56. nov freestyle 1, horse unlisted (J Fearn) 70.5; 2, Arthur’s Coin (K Earthy) 69.7; 3eq, King Of The Hill (H Lancaster) & Bedale Benson (D Waddington) 69.1. elem freestyle 1, Codey Too (Z Taylor) 63.9; 2, Something Else (J Fearn) 62.5; 3, Landcrewzer 61.2. med freestyle 1, Mozart V (L Fry) 70.6; 2, Hulland Luciano (T Foden) 68.8; 3, Graniet (L Seamark) 65.8.

SPARSHOLT COLLEGE Winchester, Hants, 16 November

Adv 100 (Miss G Drew) 1, Alert (C Speer) 65.0; 2, Golden Garibaldi (L Haward) 62.5; 3, Silver Clay (L Burtenshaw) 62.2. PSG (Mrs S Merrison) 1, Esperant (C Lassetter) 66.3; 2, Cabalo (K Price) 64.5; 3, Willsbridge (S Goodwin-Davis) 64.0. Int I (Miss P Lang) 1, Willsbridge 65.3; Etoile Filante (D Parsons) 63.8; 3, Fiocco (L Jenkins) 61.8.

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 16-17 November

nov 23 1, Irlandais (L Cassidy) 73.4; 2, Fellini Fellini (P Friday) 65.2; 3, Cranswick Monique (M Morris) 65. rest 1, Greylands Amos (A Terry) 67.6; 2, Kazmrs Time Lord (D Hawes) 65.7; 3, Wanna Be Wilful (L Cousins) 64.6. nov 33Q 1, Lou Wega (J Harvey) 71.2; 2, Cascade (A Ballard) 67.5; 3eq, Fellini Fellini & The Chocolate Preacher (J Bentley) 65.1. rest 1, Fijal Figaro (K Bailey) 67.2; 2, Kazmars Time Lord 66.9; 3, Brer Fox II (R Tilton) 64.1. elem 41 1, Jannosch (L Peyton-Gilbert) 68.4; 2, Carreli (L Peyton-Gilbert) 67.2; 3, Such A Performance (C Bennitt) 64.8. rest 1, Xanthus III (P Footer) 66.8; 2, Brungrange Augustus (J Modder) 65.2; 3, Slipstream VII (C Croft) 63.6. elem 56 1, Paris Match II (V Brutton) 69; 2, Carreli 69; 3, Conquest (E Webb) 67. rest 1, Colhnstown Tonto (A Kipping) 66.6; 2eq, Nando H (I Belza) & Just A Smurf (M Williams) 63.6. med 68 1, Bravanger (L Collins) 62. rest 1, Schamou (H Doyle) 63.1; 2, Paris MatchII 57.2; 3, Classic Bounder (B Jeffels) 56.5. med 74 1, Don Ronano (S Glennie) 64.7; 2, Madam Mulberry (K Redington) 62.7. rest 1, Schamou 64.7; 2, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur) 63.8; 3, Sir Dunaway (L Griffith) 62.5. adv med 89 1, Sir Dunaway 63; 2, Jazdon Kadenza (E Dryer) 60; 3, Koh-I-Noor (H Bateman) 59.4. adv med 95 1, Lavina (E Collins) 64; 2, Lady Harriett (J Bowers) 62.5; 3eq, Don Ronano (S Glennie) & I’m Clever Cloggs (S Greirson) 60.9. adv 100 1, ZV Lagos (L Peyton-Gilbert) 68.4; 2, Lavina 60.6; 3, Active Endeavour (N McGivern) 57.1. PSG 2002 1, Rai-Jin (A Ridyard) 65; 2, Active Elegance (N McGivern) 64.3; 3, Santas (P Hodges) 63.8. inter I 1, Arlequin (B Brightman) 65.8; 2, Santas (PHodges) 63.1; 3, Chateau Chambord (K Redington) 61.6.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent 16-17 November

prelim 16 1, Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 70; 2, Coppenagh Lad (D Baylan) 67; 3, Courvilles Lady (A Partridge) 65. prelim 17Q 1, Tickety Boo 70.8; 2, Coppenagh 68.7; 3, Courvilles Lady 67.5. nov 23 rest 1, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 65.3; 2, Courvilles Lady (A Partridge) 64.6; 3, Gala Performance (D Leslie) 61.9. open 1, Plu Tard (C Smith)68; 2, I am Idns (C Smith); 3, Market Design (V Whittaker) 64.6. nov 39Q rest 1, Tablets of Stone (M Liversidge) 64.4; 2, Southernden Nemesu (S Holnes) 64; 3, Highview Secret (S Ratty) 63.7. open 1, Market Design 66.3; 2, Plu Tard 62.2; 3, I am Idns (C Smith) 62.2. elem 47 rest 1, Just Samuel III (V Thew) 64.8open 1, Lord Mexico (H Starling) 64. elem 56Q rest 1, Woodlands Boy (A Butler) 61. open 1, Special Agent K (G Lorence) 69.3; 2, Hill Mont Elliot(J Murphy) 63.3; 3, Murdoch V (J Wood) 62.3. med 75Q rest 1, Pavarotti III (E Cousins) 61.6. open =1, Hill Mont Elliot & Murdoch V 62.9; 3, Special Agent K (G Lorence) 62.4.

EQUI-SENSE N Brewham, Somerset, 17 November

prelim 17 (K Heen) 1, Landi (S Starkey) 70.8; 2, Broadstone Western Power (L Gumm) 69.2; 3, Airs And Graces (K Wheeler) 68.3. prelim 16WQ (F Foy) 1, Copper Thistle (L Godwin) 69.5; 2, The Peatcutter (A Blair) 66.51; 3, Stormhill Madonna (J Skinner) 65.5. nov 33WQ 1, Cornish Colours (K Burton) 65.9; 2, Coloratura (J Titley) 60.7; 3, Ginola (E Peerless) 56.6. rest 1, Top Tarne (C Davies) 67.2; 2, Spye Springbok (A Dunn) 63.8; 3, Chalcotts Cavalier (M Rymes) 63.1.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorset, 17 November

Elem 57 (F Turner) 1, Duvante (A Russell) 66.47; 2, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 64.71; 3, Jumbos Picture Puzzle (M Hicks) 61.18. Rest 1, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 63.82; 2, Kastanie (D Prince) 62.35; 3, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 60.59. Elem 56Q (C Speer) 1, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 62.67; 2, Paris III (D Chambers) 61; 3, Warleigh Serenity (K Marsh) 59.33. Rest 1, Stafford Teasel (W Kemp) 67; 2, O’Hara III (A Lunt) 62.67; 3, Filur II (C Harrison) 62.33. Med 61 (S Russell) 1, Winni Pu (N Jourdain) 70; 2, Floret (L Collins) 69.31; 3, Puchinni (S Brown) 67.24. Rest 1, Cavallino (J James) 65.52; 2, Solent Spice (M Hicks)64.83; 3, Filur II (C Harrison) 63.45. Med 74Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Winni Pu (N Jourdain 70.28; 2, Donnerblack (V Peters) 64.44; 3, Puchinni (S Brown) 63.06. Rest 1, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 69.44; 2, Cavallino (J James) 65.28; 3, Private Dancer (T Steele) 63.61.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts. 17 November

Nov 29 1, Moondance (C Steele); 2, Welton Sandpiper (B Tschaikowsky); 3, Florestan’s Son (G Williams). rest 1, Miss Diamante (J Hansen); 2, Divina (L Lewis); =3, Landseer P (P Locke) & Nikolas (J Fairburn). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 36 1, Silent Partner III (C Cawdron); 2 & 3, Fleur de Pre & Florestan’s Song (G Williams). rest 1, Miss Diamante; 2, Sebastian XV (E Nichols); 3, Nikolai (R Lewis). Elem 41 1, The Don (T Reeve-Smith); 2, Grane Monet (J Frost); 3, Pookanook (A Scott). rest 1, Silent Partner III; 2, Corellian Asset (S Gee); 3, La Masquerade (H Gray). Blue Chip Pro Elem 53. rest 1, Corellian Asset; 2, Clonown Hero (K Hill); 3, Sugarloaf Lad (J Crew).