HURSTBOURNE EC Hurstbourne, Hants, 10 March

elem 56Q (S Russell) 1, The Giraffe (P Bunter); 2, Bally Brock (J Randall); 3, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox). med 68 (S Russell) 1, Sancerre II (P Ring); 2, Knights Bridge Galahad (A Harris); 3, Yogi II (M Reid). med 75Q (D Scrimgeour) 1, Knights Bridge Galahad; 2, Jeddien (K Brown); 3, Yogi II.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 10 March

med 63S rest 1, Waltz Othello (S Battram); 2, Basil VI (S Lown); 3, Mr Wickes (T Edmonds). open 1, Zilli’s Fiorella (G Hoult). med 75 Q rest 1, Ruby Tuesday II (S Cook); 2, Mr Wickes; 3, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith). open 1, Zilli’s Fiorella; 2, Cameron (S Hamilton). adv med 83 1, Broadstone Dollarmite (J Mash); 2, Impuls (C Holes); 3, Champagne III (L Straker). adv med Q 1, Special Agent Z (G Lawrence); 2, Cameron; 3, Chamagne III.

THE COLLEGE EC Keysoe, Beds, 12 March

nov 21 1, Pleasure Time (N McPherson) 68.5; 2, Ozon (J Birchall) 67; 3, Slipstream VII (C Croft) 66. rest 1, Just Truffles (B Keir) 69; 2, Regal Duke (J Gibson) 66; 3,Broughton Lady (M Davies) 65. nov 32 1, Braventure (C Glover) 69.1; 2, Pleasure Time 67.8; 3, Puccini (F Berry) 62.6. rest 1, Starlight III (P Seward) 63; 2, Tabu (M Eaves) 59.5; 3, Tobias Trotwood (S Field) 58.7. elem 41 1, Nimroths Ginger Spice (E Johnson) 66.4; 2, Printers First Edition (E Chandler) 65.2; 3, Olympique (K De Graaff) 63.6. rest 1eq, Calando (T Osborn) & Wookelder II (L Costa Sa) 64; 3, Sportsmaster II (S Richardson) 62.8. elem 54Q 1, Nimroths Ginger Spice 68; 2, Printers First Edition 66.1; 3, Bridgestone (E Chandler) 65.7. rest 1, Calando 63.8; 2, River (A Taylor) 62.3; 3, Sportsmastetr II 61.1. med 68 1, Bridgestone 63.1; 2, Crusada (M Tracey) 61. rest 1, Ballin Thomas (S Sandall) 65.1; 2, Danes Catalina (N Lushington) 59.6; 3, Sovereign Rock (J Gummer) 58.9. med 75Q rest 1, Ballin Thomas 62.9; 2eq, Danes Catalina & Soverign Rock 60.2. adv med 1, Albert (R Hurst) 63.1; 2, Soul Singer (M Dowman) 60.6; 3, Avantegarde (G Chilcott) 58.4. PSG 1, Fiocco (L Jenkins) 64.5; 2, Donna Chiara (L Jenkins) 64.5; 3, Mai Schone Maestro (J Hugo) 63.6.

ARDINGLY DG Ardingly, Sussex, 12-13 March

Inter I Q (A Jensen & S Merrison) 1, May Asgard (D Watson) 65.75; 2, Korenbloem Yodi (E Wright) 64.75; 3, Ma Cherie IV (S J Lanning) 64.5. PSG Q (S Merrison & H Webber) 1, Woodlander Markies (K Cantrell-Bennett) 67.13; 2, May Asgard 66.75; 3, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 65.38. adv 100 (A Jensen) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 68.13; 2, Ma Cherie IV 67.19; 3, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 65.31. adv med 94Q (P Green) 1, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 67.94; 2, Kings Boy (R Wetherall) 66.18; 3, Vaguely Rupert (V Thompson) 65.59. med 75Q (M A Horn) 1, Holmegrove Merlin (D Lush) 63.24; 2, Irish Rose (R Gibbs) 59.46; 3, Holliday (T Wright) 57.3. rest 1, Centaur Dandini (P Pegrum) 61.35; 2, Don Giovanni III (A Keyser) 61.35; 3, Mums Yellow Jumper (A Mills) 60. med 68Q 1, Holliday 55.17. rest 1, Bursul Lady (J Silcock) 60.69; 2, Mums Yellow Jumper 56.21; 3, Patchwork Puzzle (G Fisk) 54.83. elem 53Q (N Williams) 1, Boomerang IV (M Fleming) 62; 2, K-Passa (L Whetstone) 61.71; 3, Tuxedo (S Mitchell-Thompson) 60.57. rest 1, Carnaval Flight (T Brown) 68.86; 2, The Choir Boy (S Ball) 64.29; 3, Redpath Maid Marion (Z Heydon) 62.29. elem 41 (M Drewe) 1, K-Passa 71.2; 2, Boomerang IV 70.8; 3, Tuxedo 62.8. rest 1, Carnaval Flight 68.4; 2, The Choir Boy 68.4; 3, Redpath Maid Marion 66. nov 33Q (B Wright) 1eq, With Thee Grace (K Weeden) & Abbe (M Doran) 63.1; 3, Global Pauline (K-A Lainsbury) 61.72. rest 1, Vanilla Sky (G Tattersall)65.86; 2, Oleander III (A Nelson) 61.38; 3eq, Toronto Gold (S Taylor) & Baloman Waldtori (C Kemp) 60.69. nov 24 (K Agate) 1, With Thee Grace 67.78; 2, Global Pauline 66.67; 3, Abbe 64.81. rest 1, Rookwood Oliver (G Elson) 64.44; 2, Baloman Waldtori (C Kemp) 63.33; 3, Zorro’s Advocate (F Pierce) 60. prelim 18Q (B Beresford-Wright) 1, Rookwood Oliver 64.17; 2, Royocco Glenn (C Saysell) 62.50; 3, Brodie (L Frawley) 60.42. prelim 10 (K Agate) 1, Royocco Glenn 62.73; 2,Mystique (T Seed) 61.36; 3, Cayman Storm (K Dumville) 60.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, Oxon, 12-13 March

prelim 17 (D Carpenter) 1, Waterford Blue Diamond (R Smulovic) 64.16; 2, Bix Bertie (K Warner) 63.33; 3, Crackers Gold (A Pett) 61.25. nov 23 (S Harrison-Longmate) 1, Deli Progress (S Sayers) 67.69. rest 1, Unknown Quantity (S Black) 67.3; 2, Farriers Fete (S Barnes) 66.53; 3, Boodelicious (J Geddes) 65.76. nov 39 1, Deli Progress 65.18. rest 1, Unknown Quantity 68.51; 2, Farriers Fete 65.92; 3, Boodelicious 64.44. elem 57 rest (J Gillett) 1, Better Omen (S Kalderen) 67.64; 2, Marengo ll (M Bedford) 63.23. med 61 1, Pride Of Darkness (D Trott) 69.31; 2, I’m Clever Cloggs (S Grierson) 61.37. rest 1, Yogi ll (M Reid) 69.65; 2, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 67.24; 3, Better Omen (S Kalderen) 64.13. med 74 1, Prince Of Darkness 66.66; 2, I’m Clever Cloggs 60.55. rest 1, Yogi ll 65.83;2, Happy Hooligan 65.83; 3, Jeddien (K Brown) 65.

VECTIS Isle of Wight 14 March

Prelim 18Q (Miss Baker) 1, B Dazzled (L Windle) 65.42; 2, My Boy Scout (F King) 63.33; 3, Unnamed (K Rotherly) 62.92. nov36 1, Chakotay (V Clark) 62.69; 2, Langdale Ambrose (B Wastall) 61.54; 3, Unnamed (F King) 61.15. elem 54 1, Richwoods Charisma (J Woodford) 61.92; 2, Unnamed (A Brooks) 60.38; 3, Just the One (L Sims) 59.62. Rest 1, Unnamed (V Clark) 63.08; 2, Ramiro Star (K Begley) 56.54; 3, Fleur (J Cook) 51.54. med 71 1, Durfee Avalon (D Smith) 60.97; 2, Unnamed (J Woodford) 57.74; 3, Unnamed (A Brooks) 55.16.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 15-16 March

NFU Mutual Prelim 17Q (J Biggs) 1, Tempyte Tickety Type (J Breeze) 65.4; 2, Country Star (H Gunton) 63.3; 3, Rascaille (D Johnston) 62.9. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33Q (C Robinson) 1, Clear Choice (L Rushman) 66.6; 2, Temptye TicketyBoo 65.9; 3, McCraes Hi Star (G Wise) 64.5. rest 1, Rascaille (D Johnston) 68.6; 2, Country Star 66.6; 3, Wwwdot (C Samuelson) 63.1. 16 Mar: elem 47 (M Beresford-Wright) 1, Symondsbury Empire (A Lewis-Wortley) 66.3; 2, Lord Mexico (H Starling) 65.1; 3, Tilden Torquil (S Ricjards) 64.8. rest 1, Torben (S Aust in) 63.3; 2, Jakay (P Steed) 62.5; 3, Special Agent K (J Oliver) 60.7. elem 56Q 1, Symondsbury Empire (A Lewis-Wortley) 71; 2, Lord Mexico 66.6; 3, Tilden Torquil 61.3. rest 1, Special Agent K 61; 2eq, Dunlaoghaire (C Duffy) & Torben 60. Solid Gold Med 75Q (R Liversidge) 1, Haunting Melody (H Geary) 64.8; 2, Delikatesse (E Deen-Sly) 62.4. adv med 86 1, Celtic Legend III (J Lavington) 66; 2, Special Agent Z (G Lorence) 62.4; 3, Haunting Melody 60.3. Winergy Adv Med 95Q 1, Highwell Kir Royal (M Lambe) 66.5; 2, Celtic Legend III 66.2; 3, Special Agent Z 65.3. adv 102 (J Wood) 1, Laid Back Larry (J Murphy) 62.1; 2, Highwell Kir Royal 60.3. PSG 2000 1, Greig (H Goggin) 65; 2, Giotto III (J Long) 61.2.

MUNDOLE DRESSAGE Scotland, 15-16 March

Scottish prelim 7Q 1, Faraway Nightowl (R Ferguson); 2, Loxley (A Chamberlain); 3, Keltic Fire Cracker (S Gowdy). NFU Mutual Prelim 16SQ 1, Keltic Fire Cracker; 2, Faraway Nightowl. nov 24S 1, Collective Effort (E Leslie); 2, Vienna (T Craigie); 3, Tarbat’s Folly (E Taylor). Dodson & Horrell Nov 33SQ 1, Vienna; 2, Tarbat’s Folly. rest 1, Collective Effort; 2, Loxley. elem 41S 1, Ramirez (E Taylor); 2, Fair Breeze (C Eardley). elem 53SQ rest 1, Fair Breeze, 2, Collective Effort; 3, Ramirez. adv med 94S 1, Flying Senator (M Friis). adv med 95 1, Flying Senator. 16 Mar: prelim 10 1, Mouse (J Steven); 2, Absolute Ally (A Mayor); 3, Keltic Fire Cracker. NFU Mutual Prelim 17 1, Mouse; 2, Trysor (P Nicolson); 3, Keltic Fire Cracker. nov 29S 1, Collective Effort, Tarbat’s Folly; 3, Loxley. D&H Nov 39 rest 1, Collective Effort; 2, Tarbat’s Folly; 3, Indiana Jones IV ( K McLeod). elem 54SQ 1, Fair Breeze, 2, Ramirez; 3, Indiana Jones IV. elem 56S 1, Ramirez. rest 1, Fair Breeze; 2, Collective Effort. med 71 S 1, Porthill Royal Seal (A Morrison); 2, Duntarvie Catalan (P Morrison). Solid Gold Med 74 SQ 1, Porthill Royal Seal; 2, Duntarvie Catalan. adv med 89S 1, Flying Senator. Winnergy Adv Med 98SQ 1, Flying Senator.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincs. 15-16 March

NFU Mutual Prelim 16 (C Porterfield) 1, Patijn (J Franklin) 71.0; 2, Port au Prince (A Callaby) 65.0; 3, Tully Pearl (J Blythe) 64.0. Nov 23 Tack & Togs Q (M Brown) 1, Korenbloem O’Neill (S Millis) 69.23; 2=, Fridays Madam (S Berry) 63.08; 2=, Donnerlord (A Weiss) 63.08. rest 1, Zafeira (Y Dobbie); 2, Topi (L Bell) 63.85; 3, Padre Island (A Gibbs) 61.15. Dodson & Horrell Nov 33 Q (K De Monchy) 1, Donnerlord 65.86; 2, Fridays Madam 65.17; 3, HCI Maike-K (M Richardson) 61.72. rest 1, Topi 66.21; 2, Zafeira 60.69; 3, Padre Island 59.31. Elem 41 T & T Q (C Porterfield) 1, Tealeaf (E Cousins) 65.60; 2, Woodlander Kron Princz (S Bateson) 61.60. rest 1, Klockkenhof (H Hamilton-Smith) 60.0; 2, Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 57.60. Elem 56 Q (M Robins) 1, DHI Langar (N Allen) 65.00; 2, Tealeaf 63.33; 3, Tina Orgarina (J Edwards) 62.00. rest 1, Klockkenhof 59.00; 2, Ptarmigan VI (G Miller) 58.33. Med 68 T & T Q (C Porterfield) 1, DHI Langar 67.24; 2, Fein-Ali (A Weiss) 66.90; 3, Chase the Ace (K Parrish) 54.83. rest 1, Narcos II (H Hutchinson) 66.55; 2, Ptarmigan VI 57.59; 3, Pavarotti (E Cousins) 57.24. Solid Gold Med 74 Q (M Brown) 1, DHI Langar 68.61; 2, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 66.67; 3, Fein-Ali 61.94. rest 1, Lodestar (J Hancock) 70.28; 2, Pavarotti 63.61; 3, Narcos II 61.67. Winergy Ad Med 94 Q ( K De Monchy) 1, DHI Nastros (K Elliott) 71.76; 2, Markant (D Parker) 70.0; 3, Lodestar 65.29. Derby House & DHI (M Robins & K De Monchy) FEI Prix St Georges 2000 1, Korenbloem Lothar (S Millis) 66.88; 2, DHI Nastros 64.13; 3, DHI Karaat (T Woodhead) 63.00. Cliff Barnsby Saddlery FEI Inter 1 1, DHI Karaat 63.13; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco (S Callaby) 57.88; 3, Foxbrook Diamant (H Francois) 53.63. 16 Mar: NFU Mutual Prelim 17 Q (J Allen) 1, Port au Prince 65.83; 2, Tully Pearl 61.67; 3, Parade (S Ward) 59.58. Nov 33 T & T Q (J Allen) 1, Rhodium (J Bradwell) 67.93; 2, Asgard (K Johnson) 66.21; 3, Korenbloem O’Neill 61.38. rest 1, Millers Lad (A Clifton); 2, Sandstorm (S Ward) 57.59. Dodson & Horrell Nov 39Q (S Payne) 1, Rhodium 64.81; 2, Asgard 62.96; 3, Solar Flare II (K Parrish) 60.37. rest 1, Sandstorm 62.59; 2, Millers Lad 61.85. Elem 47 T & TQ (M Robins) 1, Court Jester X (S Taylor) 60.0; 2, Korenbloem O’Neill 58.15. rest 1 Cascade Enigma (S Jenkins) 63.7; 2, Millers Lad 62.59; 3, Mr Mercury (A Elliott) 58.15. Elem 56Q (J Allen) 1, Tealeaf 63.33; 2, Burlington Bertie VIII (S Skelton) 58.33; 3, Big H (J Smith) 58.0. rest 1, Cascade Enigme 63.67; 2, Mr Mercury 60.33. Med 61 T & T Q (M Robins) 1, Fein Ali 64.14; rest 1, Tealeaf 62.76; 2, Burlington Bertie VIII 60.34; 3, Narcos II 60.0. Solid Gold Med 75Q (S Payne) 1, Nuvolari 63.51; 2, Fein-Ali 62.97. rest 1, Narcos 65.14; 2, Jordulo (J Light) 62.16; 3, Pavarotti 61.62. Winergy Ad Med 98Q (K De Monchy) 1, Nuvolari 65.79; 2, Smugglers bay (E Needham) 63.42; 3, Loewe Picasso (L Marriott) 60.26. Derby House & DHI PSG 2000 (Ms M Robins & Kathinka De Monchy) 1, Korenbloem Lothar 63.13; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco 61.88; 3, Van Faurian (V Walker) 61.63. Cliff Barnsby Saddlery FEI Inter I (M Robins & K De Monchy) 1, Van Faurian 59.38; 2, Ferrari (R Gibson) 55.25.

HUNTLEY SE Glos, 16 March

elem 44 (C King) 1, Breaston Bandit (J Sole) 65.6. rest 1, Direct Contrast (D Fews) 63.6; 2, Lunar Magic II (L Taylor) 58.8. elem 54Q (C Llewellen-Payne) 1, Breaston Bandit 63.4. rest 1, Direct Contrast 65.7; 2, Sir Boris II (M Phipps) 65. med 63 1, Prince Of Theives II (J Gooding) 72. rest 1, Belize (A Paterson) 67.5; 2, Poultmoor Jade (J Swan) 67.2. med 71Q (T Gardiner) 1, Prince Of Thieves II 71.2. rest 1, Whitehouse Hansel (S Thorndale) 58.7.

MIDDLETON PARK EC Yorkshire, 16 March

nov 21 (M Tiddy) 1, Wotticelii IV (C Gordon) 70.5; 2, Grane Vienna (D Hallam) 67; 3, Rudi IV (A Skinner) 66. rest 1, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallums) 67; 2, Durer (D Mitchell) 65; 3, Hernando (L Hoyland) 64.5. nov 36 (Miss Marriner) 1, Golden Summit (D Byrom) 68.5; 2, U.C. Casper (C Birkett) 66.2; 3, Denbo (A Davis-Green) 65.8. rest 1, Lenamore Miss Imp (M Hallums) 64.6; 2, Hernando (L Hoyland) 64.6; 3, Cloudy Bay (G Wroe) 61.5. elem 44 (Miss Marriner) 1, Mossiam (Damian Hallum) 64; 2, Steadhall Radiant (L Fearnley) 60. rest 1, Orlando XI (H Fearnley) 66.8; 2, U.C. Casper (CBirkett) 62.8; 3, Kosmos (J Larsen) 62.4.

MEDSTEAD GRANGE Alton, Hants, 16-17 March

Nov 33 1, Holme Park Silk (L Dawes) 70.34; 2, Cocktail Party (A Gould) 65.86; 3, Don Duvalier 62.41. rest 1, Maximus IV (C Hawkins) 67.93; 2, Liberon II (D Stone) 67.24; 3, Unknown Quantity (S. Black) 66.2. Nov 39Q 1, Alderney Celeste (D Powell) 73.33; 2, Karen Bloem Pandora (A Gould) 71.48; 3, Don Duvalier (K Smith) 71.11. rest 1, Maximus IV (C Hawkins) 76.74; 2, Lightwood Dakota (S Bill) 71.11; 3, Miners Bright Spark (K Blundell) 68.15. Elem 56Q 1, Karen Bloem Pandora (A Gould); 2, Cardaman Caper (F Macdonald) 54.33. rest 1, Prussian Prinz (M Hoare) 62.33; 2, Koren Bloem Orianne (J Sexton) 58.33; 3=, Val High (H Farr) 57.67; 3=, Senanga (C Hamilton) 57.67. Med 74 J.J. Jambalaya (J Stolper) 72.22; 2, Nagano (S Dwer Coles) 68.89; 3, Knightbridge Galahad (A Harris) 63.06. rest 1, Jeddien (K Brown) 67.5; 2, H Yogi Bear (S McCloughlin) 63.06; 3, Foreign Jester (S Cox) 60.83. Med 75Q 1, Nagano (S Dwyer Coles) 65.14; 2, Knightbridge Galahad (A Harris) 62.70; 3, Excellence (A Gamble) 62.43. rest 1, Jeddien (K Brown) 65.95; 2, Tristan Boy (S Fabian) 63.24; 3, Fellim (G Knight) 61.35. Adv med 94Q 1, J.J. Finn (J Stolper) 69.12; 2, DacapoII (K Smith) 66.18; 3, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 65.88.