PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 10 February

Nov 21 1 & 2, Brooks Jet Set & Brooks Graidy (J Silk); 3, Equimax Liquid Gold (K Varley). Rest 1, Highest of Hopes (C Varley); 2, Miss Diamante (J Hansen); 3, Kossacks Natural Mystic (A Sexton). Nov 33Q 1, Liebling (A Ross); 2, Silent Partner III (C Cawdron); 3, Slipstream (C Croft). rest 1, Kossacks Natural Mystic (A Sexton); 2, Karusa S (K Babb); 3, Witness (A Weir). Badminton Young Dressage Horse Q 1, Ritsman (P Hayler); 2, Lord Nelson (G Williams); 3, Rockfire (L Morgan).

ADDINGTON MANOR EC Winslow, Bucks, 11 February

nov 29 1, Sheepcote Westpoint (S Edwards) 72.5; 2, Muddy Marvel (B Levett) 70; 3, Korenbloem Rebel-G (A Gould) 65.8. rest 1, Buckledown (J Barnsdall) 67.1; 2, Kingswood Oscar Wilde (J Catling) 65.8; 3, Derryman (C Honour) 65.4. nov 32Q 1, Korenbloem Rebel-G 70.8; 2, Wolkensdream (S Jones) 70; 3, Wolke Sieben (A Reher) 65.2. rest 1, Buckledown 61.7; 2, Kingswood Oscar Wilde 57.8; 3, Dazzla (K Moloney) 56.5. elem 47 1, Louis d’Or (H Andersen) 76.3; 2eq, Korenbloem Pandora (A Gould) & Korenbloem Pinocchio (P Fisher) 69.6. rest 1, That’s It (L Norris) 65.5; 2, Pembroke Marchella (T Knight) 62.9; 3, Lounge Lizard (J Manly) 61.8. elem 54Q 1, Louis d’Or 72.6; 2, Korenbloem Pinocchio 69.6; 3, Don’t Panic (P Tucker) 68. rest 1, That’s It 65; 2, What A Shock (J Ward) 60.3; 3, The Soup Dragon (A Rawson) 59.6. med 61 1, TudorGold (U Molgaard) 66.9; 2eq, Wenica (S Jones) & Onassis (R Bird) 66.2. rest 1, Supanova (S Carlisle) 63.7; 2, Don’t Panic 63.7; 3, Monarchs Prima Donna (K Homer) 62.4. med 75Q 1, Onassis 71; 2, Rococo III (L Farrer) 69.1; 3, Tudor Gold 66.4. rest 1, Don’t Panic 62.4; 2, Latent (P Rich) 61.6; 3, Supanova 62.4. adv med 98 1, Ulerups Ruderknaegt (R Bird) 65.7; 2, Wild Dancer (P Storr) 65.2; 3, Lanetto (C Robson) 64.7. adv 100 1, Pretty Woman (Z Barton) 64.3; 2,Najac (J Sui) 62.8; 3, Omega Askholm (C Lassetter) 62.1. PSG 1, Mango Leonardo (D Hunt) 68.7; 2, Astonish (H Andersen) 68.1; 3, Fididas (A Bamford) 67. inter I 1, Henry Hiccup (P Fisher) 67.1; 2, Milo (P Storr) 66.8; 3, Martinique II (P Hayler) 63.2. inter II 1, Milo 62.4; 2, Wurlizer (D Pincus) 61.8; 3, Lorelei (H Cheetham) 61.4.

BLEWBURY CENTRE Blewbury, 12-13 February

nov 23 (A Birch) 1, Bally Boy (A Gough) 63.46; 2, Shearwater Olympiacos (L Diegutis) 61.92; 3eq, Ruby Darling (C Green) & Absolut ll (J Green) 61.53. rest 1, Unknown Quantity (S Black) 64.23; 2, Gregonne Coco Chanel (E Duck) 62.69; 3eq, Beef (E Beswick) & Farriers Fete (S Barnes) 61.92. nov 33 (C Hogg) 1, Bally Boy 65.51; 2, Ruby Darling 65.17; 3, Absolut ll 64.82. rest 1,Talisman Xll (N Tucker) 64.13; 2, Farriers Fete 63.79; 3, Gregonne Coco Chanel 63.1. elem 47 (P Watts) 1, Paris Match ll (V Brutton) 68.14; 2, Brackstones Oliver (D Tegg) 64.07; 3, Capitulo (S Harrison-Longmate) 61.85. rest 1, Jazzamataz (N Scivier) 66.29; 2, Shenkas Gamble (A Levy) 62.96; 3, Firework Finale (S Hawkins) 62.59. elem 56 1, Brackstones Oliver 67; 2, Paris Match ll 66.66; 3, Capitulo 60. rest Jazzamataz 65; 2, Shenkas Gamble 62.33; 3, Firework Finale 60.

OLDENCRAIG EC Lingfield, Surrey, 12-13 February

nov 21 (B Wright) 1, Lenski (A Stovold) 73.5; 2, Ravels Modena (J Shinerock) 70; 3, Mountwood Royal Flight (J Smith) 69. rest 1, Oleander III (A Nelson) 64; 2, Copperfield Jack The Lad (G Johnson) 60.5; 3, Replica (J Boxall-Martin) 60. nov 39Q (W Jago) 1, Lenski (A Stovold) 71.48; 2, Ariel Spirit (R Gibbs)69.62; 3, Breezeaway (S Rook) 69.25. rest 1, Midsummer Moonlight (A Holbrook) 63.33; 2, Copperfield Jack The Lad 62.96; 3, Glenspice (G Howard) 60.74. elem 44 (M Drewe) 1, Murdoch V (J Wood) 65.6; 2, Ariel Spirit 65.2; 3, Horseradish (S Marley-Ward) 62.4. rest 1, Shere Gold (J Selway) 66.8; 2, Lenamore Cossack (C Kershaw) 62.4; 3, Festiva (J Windram) 61.6. elem 56Q (D Paterman) 1, Korenbloem Okee (E Wright) 65.33; 2, Murdoch 65; 3, Locomotion II (N Rombach) 65. rest 1, Negro Georgio (D Ambler) 60.33; 2, Lenamore Cossack 59.66; 3, Shere Gold 59.66. med 75 (P Green) 1, Gemsbrook Banner (P Sherwood) 70; 2, Alrauna (L Blair) 68.91; 3, Daylight Dancer (S Edwards) 68.37. rest 1, Dane (N Harrison) 64.05; 2, Bursul Lady (J Silcock) 62.43; 3, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 61.89. med 71Q (A Brunton) 1, Gemsbrook Banner 70.6; 2, Daylight Dancer 69.03; 3, Honest Rose (T Whipps) 65.8. rest 1eq, Dane, Moniek II (N Ashton) 62.9; 3, Bursul Lady 61.93. adv med 83 (S Merrison) 1, Smooth Talker (T Whipps) 64.68; 2, Gazel (P Drew) 63.75; 3, Longdean Benediction (A Fullerton-Batten) 63.12. adv med 84Q (D Robinson) 1, Winchester (M Assouline) 74.11; 2, Smooth Talker 70; 3, Louis Feraud (M Assouline) 68.52.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 13 February

med 68 (S Carson) 1, Ballaseyr Showtime (G Davison) 71.07; 2, Brockvale Jonjo (S Bradshaw) 66.07; 3, Camanche Crumble (R Gregory) 65.35. rest 1, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 65; 2, Monks Oscar (S Estley) 63.57; 3, Joli Coeur Van De Hertenrode (D Bonnell) 58.87. med 75Q (S Rodger) 1, Ballaseyr Showtime 69.18; 2, Just The Job III (K Sleath) 67.02; 3, Brockvale Jonjo 65.94. rest 1, Kapital Sultan 61.35; 2, Indian Summer (T Baker) 58.1; 3, Joli Coeur Van De Hertenrode) 57.29. adv med 89Q (H Harrison) 1, Santana II (E Newsham-Brown) 67.73; 2, Simple The Best II (R Greenwood) 65.79; 3, Mendelsohn (R Greenwood) 65.26. PSG (H Harrison) 1, Hiscox Karachi (R Davison) 70; 2, Mr President (S Croxford) 64; 3, Santana II 62.

NORTON HEATH EC Blackmore, Essex, 13 February

nov 24 1, Academy Award (EHoeg) 70; 2, Pocahontas (J Thurtle) 66.67; 3, Kossacks Natural Mystic (Asexton) 65.56. nov 36Q 1, Wogans Choice (V Kilburn) 66.54; 2, Lucky Catch (F Berry) 66.15; 3eq, Brooks Madison (J Silk) & Academy Award 65.77. elem 54Q 1, Pantlleinau Mawrhydu II (S Page) 60.38; 2, Mac’s Showgirl (D McAvoy) 55.77; 3eq, Go With The Flo (S Stevens) & Lucky Catch 54.62. med 71Q 1, Sharola Sun (T Reeve-Smith) 64.84; 2, Sergent Gitano (L South) 60.65; 3, Pari-son (M Dowman) 59.68.

HURSTBOURNE PREMIER Whitchurch, Hants, 13-16 February

Butcher’s Pet Care GP (G Holstein, P Lang, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Active Walero (N McGivern) 67.78; 2, Amanti (C Hester) 66.94; 3, Rascher Hopes (E Faurie) 66.81. Ketterer Inter II (R Beutler-Bath, J Graham, D Trott) 1, Escapado (C Hester) 67.32; 2, Walter (C Parsons) 65.12; 3, Aderro Joyski (A Kemp) 64.47. inter I (R Beutler-Bath, S Merrison, P Lang) 1, St Swithens 67.08; 2, Lavine (A Kemp) 66.42; 3, Nibbit B (D Timson) 66. Derby House Saddlery & DHI PSG (R Beutler-Bath, B Amos, S Petty) sec A 1, St Swithens (N Jourdain) 68; 2, City Spring Jet (B Brightman) 66.83; 3, Jamieson (M Garman) 65.83. sec B 1, Nicky (J Lister) 69.83; 2, Keystone Dimaggio (S Davies) 69.67; 3, Nibbit B (D Timson) 69.58. Wellington Riding PSG kur (R Beutler-Vath, G Holstein, N Goodman) 1, Nicky 69.71; 2, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 69.21; 3, Dumfriesshire (J Manning) 64.3. GP freestyle (R Beutler-Bath, G Holstein, J Graham) 1, Cassio (S Dwyer-Coles) 67; 2, Norbury Niki (J Edwards) 64.7; 3, Alley Marble (C Harwood) 60.9. Winergy Adv Med 95 (H Brown, N Goodman, A Mastin) 1, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 65.73; 2, Kick On Felix(J Randall) 65.21; 3, Omega Askholm (C Lassetter) 63.96. FEI YR team test 2003 (R Beutler-Bath, H Brown, S Merrison) 1, Broomford Locarno (C Edmonds) 71.48;2, Francoli (X Van Tintelen) 66.22; 3, Franzi (E Austin) 64.59. junior team test (HWebber, N Goodman, A Mastin) 1, Placido (L Bechtolsheimer) 68.03; 2, Langvogt (L Bechtolsheimer) 67.35; 3, Castle Cosmos (N Bushell) 63.25. FEI pony team test (G Holstein, B Amos, N Goodman) 1, Zion (Z Sleigh) 69.22; 2, Cornegie Sinalco(A de Savary) 68.33; 3, Naturell (F Walker) 67.22. The Kentucky Para trials (D Cunningham, C Gardiner, D Scrimgeour) overall results 1, Daydream II (A Dunham) 74; 2, Figaro IX (D Criddle) 73.7; 3, Colebridge Sequin (A Dunham) 71.8. test 9 1, Daydream II 74; 2, Colebridge Sequin 71.8; 3, Kingsley Masterpieces 67.5. test 26 1, Rhodes (R Balshaw) 70; 2, Kingsley Masterpieces (D Tubbs) 68.5; 3, Daydream II 68. test 36 1, Figaro IX 73.7; 2, Colebridge Sequin 64.7. test 53 1, Figaro IX 65.8; 2, Painted Affair (M Crunkhorn) 62.8; 3, O-Jay (W Lightbrown) 61.

WIRRAL R&TC Ness, Cheshire, 15 February

prelim 10Q (L Kennedy) 1, Two Mills Liberty (M Jones) 63.64; 2, Two Mills Freedom (M Jones) 61.82; 3, Waldzauber (N Whitham) 61.36. nov 21 (E Horsfall) 1, Rode Street Rasty (H Griffith) 71.50; 2, Pablo Vl (J Lloyd Aylett) 67.50; 3, Jasper Vlll (C Ward) 65.00. rest 1, Ginger Tom (A Stone) 69.00; 2, Two Mills Freedom (MJones) 65.50; 3, Jake V (S Willsdon) 63.00. nov 32Q (H Harrison) 1, Pablo Vl (J Lloyd Aylett) 72.61; 2, Rode Street Rasty (HGriffith) 67.39; =3, Jasper Vlll (C Ward) 65.22; =3, Cabalia Escapade (LShepherd) 65.22. rest 1, Smartie Pants (B Hulme) 69.57; 2, Angonamo (A Clements) 65.22; 3,Vandor Sandor (V Asten) 64.78.

LIMES FARM EC Hawkinge, Kent, 15-16 February

prelim 10 (J Biggs) 1, Rascaille (D Johnston) 66.3; 2, WWW.Clot (C Samuelson) 62.2; 3, Langshot Zingerella (D Price) 60.9. NF Mutual Prelim 18Q 1, Shepherdess (W Burrows) 70.4; 2, Rascaille 67; 3, Teutonic Lady (Z Al-Jalili) 65. 16 Feb: nov 24 (D Johnston) 1, Its Pinnochio (S Smith) 63.3; 2,I Am Ians (H Geary) 62.2; 3, Temptye Tickety Boo (J Breeze) 61.4. rest 1, Country Star (H Gunton) 69; 2, Casita (C Mitchell) 65.5; 3, Highview Secret (65.5). Dodson & Horrell Nov 36Q (M Beresford-Wright) 1, Its Pinnochio 66.9; 2, Temptye Tickety Boo 65; 3eq, McCraes Hi-Star (G Wise) & Tynefield Riverdance (M Flowers) 64.4. rest 1, Southern Nemesu (S Holness) 66.9; 2, Etoile (J Reid) 65.7; 3, Rowberton Tiger Tim (S Whittingham) 64.6. elem 44 (G Wise) 1, Murdoch V (J Wood) 68.4. rest 1, La Borine (S Smith) 61.2; 2, Ballymore Christina (S Callow) 60.4; 3, Beltons Medway Bay (S Smith) 60. elem 53Q 1, Murdoch V 66.8. rest 1, La Borine 63.4; 2, Beltons Medway Bay 62.2. med 63 (S Rowlands) rest 1, Ace Of Base (D Roberts) 64.8. Solid Gold Med 71Q 1, Murdoch V 64.1. rest 1, Ace Of Base 62.2.

SHEEPGATE EC Boston, Lincolnshire, 15-16 February

prelim 10Q (J Ellis) 1, Montego Gold (K Kay) 73.18; 2, Patijn (J Franklin) 68.64; 3, Blackwatch (G Brett) 63.18. nov 24Q 1, Friday’s Madam (S Berry) 67.78; 2, Spartacus Saluut (N Clarke) 65.19; 3, Court Jester (V Smith) 61.85. rest 1, Patijn 68.89; 2, Hollygolightly (L Pearce) 66.30; 3, Broughton Lady (M Davies) 64.81.nov 32Q (J Allen) 1, Montego Gold 64.78; 2, Friday’s Madam 59.57; 3, Stratosphere (S Cooper) 58.26. rest 1, Pink Panther IV (L Summers) 58.70; 2, Broughton Lady 57.39; 3, Hollygolightly 56.99. elem 44Q (J Ellis) 1, Sheepgate Omero (S Payne) 72.80; 2, DHI Langar (N Allen) 69.60; 3, Orcos M (S Dawe) 66.80. rest 1, Klockkenhof (H Hamilton-Smith) 69.60; 2, Cibecy Dancing Flame (V Smith) 68.80; =3, Inzac (C Rowbottom) & Moon Stone Blue (J Robinson) 68.00. elem 54Q (J Allen) 1, Sheepgate Omero 68.08; 2, Bellman’s Quest (C. Nigbur) 66.92; 3, DHI Langar 61.54.rest 1, Inzac 66.92; 2, Klockkenhof 60.77; 3, Bally Haven (J Holmes) 58.85.med 61Q (J Carter) 1, Markant (D Parker) 64.14; 2, Lucasta (ESeely) 63.79; =3, Chablis (J Swinburn) & DHI Langar 62.41. rest 1, Bellman’s Quest 63.10; 2, Caresto (S Wood) 62.07; 3, Thinford Flashman (P Hahn) 61.38. med 71Q 1, DHI Langar 63.51; 2, Chablis 63.51; 3, Markant 63.24. rest 1, Thinford Flashman 63.24; 2, Alfie IV (K Kay) 59.73; 3, Caresto 59.46. ad med 98Q 1, Markant 61.58; 2, Alfie IV 58.16.16 Feb: prelim 17Q (S Payne) 1, The Midas Touch (G Mason) 67.50; 2, Peanut (HWoodhead) 62.92; 3, Rainbow (S Bateson) 62.50. nov 23Q (S Payne) 1, The Midas Touch 66.54; 2, HCI Maike K (M Richardson) 62.69; 3, Maximillian Mansell (J Grace) 61.54.rest 1,The Sandstorm (S Ward) 66.92; 2, Nimbus (A. Would) 61.92.nov 39Q (S Scrini) 1, The Willow (H. Ruijenaars) 65.93; 2, Maximillian Mansell 62.59; 3, HCI Maike K 55.19. rest 1, The Sandstorm 63.70. elem 47Q (J Peberdy) 1, Bellman’s Quest 64.81; 2, Woodlander Kron Prinz (S Bateson) 64.81; 3, Orcos M 63.70. rest 1, Inzac 63.33; 2, Kummel (D Gallon) 62.22; 3, Carrera ll (S Rovezzano) 61.11. Elem 56Q (S Scrini) 1, DHI Langar 71.33; 2, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 69.67; 3, Bellmans Quest 66.00. rest 1, Carrera 66.67; 2, Inzac 63.00; 3, Ptarmigan lV (G Miller) 61.33. med 68Q (J Bradwell) 1, Privaldi (H Esberger-Shepherd) 75.17; 2, Stanhope Odwig (H Esberger-Shepherd) 72.76; 3, Nuvolari (S Callaby) 71.72. rest 1, Caresto 67.59; 2, Roger Saundby (J Youdan)63.45; 3, Jordulo (J Light) 61.38. med 74Q (S Scrini) 1, Tanhope Odwig 70.56; 2, DHI Langar 70.00; 3, Nuvolari 67.78. rest 1, Caresto 70.56; 2, Roger Saundby 68.06; 3, Jordulo 65.00. ad med 94Q (J Perberdy) 1, Noblesse (H Esberger-Shepherd) 71.47; 2, What’s Cooking (S Berry) 65.29; 3, Pebble Gerswin (N Thomas) 62.94. PSG 2000(J Peberdy & J Bradwell) 1, Noblesse 66.25; 2, Brouwers Labrusco (S Callaby) 65.75; 3, What’s Cooking 64.00. FEI Inter 1 (J Peberdy & J Bradwell) 1, Pebble Boudewijn (A Weiss) 67.88; 2, Brouwers Lambrusco 65.123; 3, Ferrari (R Gibson) 57.50.

TALL TREES Cornwall, 15-16 February

elem 41 (M McGinley) 1, SOS Pavarotti (G Stokes) 68; 2, Tall Trees Canasta (C Deithrick) 63.6; 3, Beechwood Chance (D Randall) 62.8. rest 1, St Leonards After Eight (A Reeve) 72; 2, Sapele (S Lovell) 68; 3, Sam Hatti (R Monk) 66.4. elem 56Q (H Shepherd) 1, Tall Trees Canasta 62.66; 2, Provender Galant (S Bigg) 60.67; 3, Danske Prinz (S Watson) 59. rest Q 1, Marazion II (P Nash) 62; 2, Sapele 58.66; 3, Serendipity (D Summerfield) 58.66. med 68 (T Counsell) 1, La Belle III (T Daems) 68.97; 2, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 66.21; 3,Jackson Arena Bounty (S Rogers) 60.69. rest 1, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 63.45; 2, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 62.76; 3, Kindred Spirit IV (C Hardy) 61.03. med 74Q 1, Sovereign Marque 70.56; 2, La Belle III 69.72; 3, Jackson Arena Bounty 65.56. rest Q 1, SOS Spitzel 63.61; 2, Mac III (A Jacobs) 63.34; 3, Irresistible (E Pearse) 62.5. nov 23 (S Olsson-Bedding) 1, SOS Little Cuba (G Stokes) 66.54; 2, Deli Heartbeat (S Gentle) 66.15; 3, Sky At Nite (S Gentle) 63.08. rest 1, Belvoir II (R Holdsworth) 61.54; 2, Merlin XIII (M Worrall) 60.77; 3, Star Of Devon (S Hedderly) 60.38. nov 39Q (L Woof) 1, Cas-Konie (A Daems) 70.74; 2, SOS Little Cuba 68.15; 3, The Mighty Quinn (G Wood) 60.74. rest Q 1, Belvoir II 60.37; 2, De Beers Dizzy (H Moulder) 57.78; 3, Pebbledash (C Dannen) 56.67. adv med 95Q (M McGinley) 1, Bulgari (N Thompson) 67.81; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 66.25; 3, Snow Dazzler (M Pascoe) 64.38. adv 100 (M McGinley) 1, Paddington (A Collins) 69.38; 2, Grantbourne Demon (J Philp) 65.94; 3, Bulgari 65.31.

HARTPURY COLLEGE, Hartpury, Glos, 16 February

Nov 32 (J Harris) 1, Royal Rebel II (L Virjee) 71.3; 2, Aphradite II (N Milner) 69.13; 3, Solomon XIV (P Moore) 68.7. rest. 1, Macho Morph (B Edwards) 70; 2, Litton Dawn Surprise (C Leitch) 63.48; 3, Woodstwon Woolly (S Ashenhurst) 63.06. nov 39Q (N Burton) 1, Aphradite II 68.15; 2, Royal Rebel II 67.78; 3, Maestoso Ippolita (T Robinson) 65.13. rest 1, Woodstown Woolly 61.85; 2, Macho Morph 61.48; 3, Onour Promise (SJ Gazey) 60.74. elem 44 (R Wassell) 1, Sunami (S Wilton) 72.8; 2, Cregwarrior (J Evans) 72; 3, Canelletto (A Willets) 64.4. rest 1, Blaze Of Moo (P Kaye) 66.8; 2, Direct Contrast (D Fews) 66; 3, Westwood Maytime (P Kaye) 65.2. elem 56Q (R Johnson) 1, Sunami 72.6; 2, DHI Wundana (A Glennie) 71.3; 3, Canalletto 64. rest 1, Sparrowhall (M Sleet) 70.67;2, That’s It (L Norris) 66.67; 3eq, Onour Promise & Langan (J Taylor) 64.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 16 February

prelim 7(G Bramwell) 1, Rustlings Amokery (S Boyd) 73: 2, Hunkidory Henry (A Hill) 72; 3, Jack Spratt (R Rudd). prelim 10Q (V Knowles) 1, Sea Shanty (G Wheeler) 68.64; 2, Sandro Sonnet (S Chadwick) 66.36; 3, Patently Novice (C Brunner) 65.91. nov 21 (R Stanier) 1, Tzarina (K Homer) 67.5; 2, Blenheim Boy (L Cockrill) 67.5; 3, Buckley Lady (L Cockrill) 67.5. rest 1, Applejack II (J Goodman) 69; 2, Crumpwell Revelation (A Hodgson) 67; 3, Kalusha Girl (S Donion) 66. nov 32Q (G Rose) 1, Tzarina (K Homer) 68.7; 2, The Last Word (S Mattick) 66.52; 3, Taboo (J Bransby) 65.65. rest Kalusha Girl (S Donion) 67.83; 2, Indian Summer (A Hiatt) 65.22; 3, Bamberry First Time (H Lee) 62.17.