BEAVER HALL Leek Staffs 10 April

FRYS 13-14 April

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 11 April

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 11 April

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 14 April

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 10 April

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 14-15 April

BEAVER HALL Leek Staffs 10 April

Prelim 10 (J Graham)1, Ja Ja Binks (T Lord) 63.18;2, The Magic (T Williams) 61.36;3, Brave Heart (B Whiteson) 58.18.Prelim 18 (C Porterfield)1, Noughts & Crosses (A Byrne) 66.25;2, Ja Ja Binks (T LOrd) 64.58;3, Pablo (S Wood) 64.17.Nov 29 (C Porterfield)1, Royal Endeavor (V Lowe) 66.45;2, Durfee Alva (L Davidson) 63.2;3, Prime Suspect (W Parrott) 61.29.Rest1, Alice’s Pet (T Bullick) 63.2;2, Royal Jazz (S Topp) 60.32;3, Hooray Henry V (E Goodall) 60.Nov 32 (J Graham)1, Red Risk (A Byrne) 64.78;2, Royal Endeavor ( V Lowe) 64.35;3, Prime Suspect 111 ( W Parrott) 63.91.Rest1, Hooray Henry ( E Goodall) 63.91;2, Vice Versa V11 (L Egerton) 63.04;3, Alice’s Pet (T Bullick) 61.74. Elem 44 (C Porterfield) 1, Lady Du Chateau Belle Vue (G Leigh) 63.6;2, Ferran Lad (C Thornton) 61.6;3, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 60.8.Rest1, Magic (E Danson) 61.2;2, Son of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 56.8;3, Parrock Sandpiper (T Hall) 56.4.Elem 53 (J Graham)1, Lostock Dream (V Irlam) 62;2, Ferran Lad (C Thornton) 62;3, Kapital Sultan (K Barker) 61.43.Rest1, Chinwag (J Prestwich) 62.88;2, Son of Apollo (Z Harmsworth) 58.29;3, Magic (E Danson) 55.71.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, Yorks 10 April

Prelim 18 Q (I Brown)1, Diplomatic Storm (S Braithwaite) 68.33;2, Mr Benjamin (L Bulmer) 65.83;3, Mi Lady (K Burns) 63.75.Rest1, Tic Toc IV (T Liddle) 73.75;2, Simply Fred (K Appleyard) 68.75;3, Lucky Tigger (K Benson) 66.25.Nov 24 (Mrs Sackville-Hamilton)1, McRory (S Robinson) 71.48;2, Sebastian of High (L Davies) 71.11;3, Orlando (H Fearnley) 66.67.Rest1, Tic Toc IV 66.67;2, Kapollo (C Bracewell) 62.96;3, Antizipation (J Leslie) 62.96.Nov 32 Q (Mrs Straker)1, Count Darcy (B Wilkinson) 62.61;2, Southmoor Black (E North) 60.87;3, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 56.96. Rest1, Sebastian of High 68.26;2, Wagner V (P Mariner) 66.96;3, Opsylon (L Bulmer) 60.00.Elem 441, Mole Dance (A Hetherton) 70.00;2, Count Darcy (B Wilkinson) 62.40;3, Conquer Everest (S Peart) 55.60.Elem 53 Q1, Mole Dancer (A Hetherton) 61.71;2, Hollings Frost (G Quinn) 57.71.Rest1, Steadhall Radiant (L Fearnley) 59.71;2, Nautical Norman (I Brown) 58.00.

GOLDEN CROSS EC Hailsham, E.Sx, 11 April

novice 21 (Mrs Morris) 1, Chamrock (F Cardrick) 72.5; 2, Imagine (M Ruddock) 62; 3, Jack Curtis (F Cardrick) 62. rest 1, Trelawney Lad (S Ratcliffe) 64.5; 2, Minniemore (P Thirwell); 3, Simply William (E Llewellyn) 58 . novice 32Q (Mrs Smith) 1, Hillside Royal Star (J Dromgoole) 75.6; 2, Spin Doctor (F Cardrick) 74.3; 3, Chamrock(F Cardrick) 70.8. rest 1, Inspired (K Paskins) 68.2; 2, Simply William (E Llewellyn) 65.6; 3, Rose of Trailee (K McKeogh) 65.2. elem 44 (Mrs Pateman) 1, Simonsbury Empire (A Lewis-Wartely) 65.2; 2, Oklahoma City (F Cardrick) 63.2; 3, Celtic Gold Dust (A McKenzie) 60. rest 1, Hillside Royal Star 66.8, 2, European Wizard (S Crothers) 64.8; 3, Hollings Meyssen (M Pothecary) 63.2. elem 54Q (Mrs Pateman) 1, SimonsburyEmpire 65.3; 2, Oklahoma City 63.8; 3, Celtic Gold Dust 61.5. rest =1, European Wizard & Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 63.

HUNTERS EQUESTRIAN Cirencester, Glos, 11 April

elem 47 (C Hogg) 1, Lambada (N Milner) 65.9; 2, Maurits (I Reid) 64.4; 3, Lena (A Bennie) 63.7. rest 1, Mespa (J McWilliam) 64.1; 2, Kaergaardens Cantus (H Hodge) 61.9; 3eq, Quelle Jolie (T Smyth) & First And Last (C Jewitt) 60. Kraiburg Elem 56 Q (N Burton) 1, Maurits 66.3; 2, Canelletto (A Willetts) 66; 3, Jupiter (N Milner) 65. rest 1, Mespa 65.7; 2, Kalimajaro (G Memming) 65.3; 3, Zade (G Gibbons) 64. med 68 (G Leverett) 1, Smooth Operator (N Burton) 72.1; 2, Joshua (M Beaufort) 67.9; 3,Lanetto (C Robson) 67.6. rest 1, Donnez Moi (R Lovell) 71.7; 2, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 66.9; 3, Bold Venture Grenadier (J Cockin) 62.8. Horsehage Med 75Q (C Hogg) 1, Smooth Operator 67; 2, Donner Dancer (J Beaven) 65.1; 3eq, Joshua & Lanetto 63.5. rest 1, Donnez Moi 62.7; 2, Kevoc Diamond 60; 3, Little Wishful (D Cole) 58.9.

FRYS 13-14 April

prelim 17 sec A 1, Thornwick Challenger (V Franks) 69.58; 2, Shadow Of A Doubt (N New) 68.75; 3, Skys The Limit (J Wilson) 66.67. sec B 1, Reisling (C Princz) 69.17; 2, Brown Thomas (C Cundall) 65.42; 3, Azaramis (K Startin) 57.5. prelim 16 1, Spring Finale (S Bohm) 74; 2, Shadow Of A Doubt 73; 3, Smarty (M Brocklesby) 68. nov 39 1, Rockcracker (C Dixon) 70.37; 2, Wilhelm II (V Carr) 67.41; 3, Wagner (P Marriner) 65.56. rest 1, Hand In Glove (H Stinson) 67.04; 2, Spring Finale 65.56; 3, Shadow Of A Doubt 64.81. elem 54 1, Rockcracker 65.77; 2, Mayson II (A Kemp) 64.62; 3, DHI Langer (N Allen) 63.08. rest 1, Asplin Kingfisher (L Atkinson) 66.92; 2, Charmed Life (R Gilbert) 63.46; 3, Magic (E Danson) 61.92. elem 56 1, Derry Spring (Z Carver) 72.33; 2, Emerald Bay (Z Laver) 68; 3, Rockcracker 67.67. rest 1, Caresto (S Wood) 69.67; 2, Magic 65.33; 3, Simply Oliver (J Greenall) 64. med 74 1, Mozart (L Fry) 71.39; 2, Northern Mareska (J Grant) 66.67; 3, DHI Langer (N Allen) 61.39. rest 1, Emerald Bay 63.06; 2, Murphy’s Diamond (E Dutton) 62.78; 3, La Bamba (S Coop) 62.78. med 75 1, Massenet (L Fry) 69.73; 2, Northern Mareska 68.38; 3, Espirit de Vie (J Underhill) 62.7. rest 1, Little Atom (J Fern) 63.24; 2, Holiday Affair (J Langlands)62.43; 3, Sweetness And Light (J Barker) 61.89. adv med 1, Lorenzo (T Woodhead) 67.5; 2, Appin Star (K Semple-Parrish) 65.31; 3, DHI Karaat T (M Allen) 61.88. adv med 94 1, DHI Karaart T 68.82; 2, Appin Star 67.65; 3, Jacobs Well (J Fern) 66.18. PSG 1, Ghandi (L Fry) 67.5; 2, Spring Spirit (J Graham) 66.75; 3, Leander (D Shawns) 64.13. inter I 1. Ghandi 65.88; 2, Leander 65.5; 3, Willownook Snowflake (R Kilroe) 60.63. inter II 1, DHI Jalisco (T Woodhead) 65.49; 2, Willownook Snowflake 58.9.

KINGSTON MAURWARD Dorchester, Dorset, 14 April

nov 23 (R Kirkman) 1, Sheepcote World Of Optimism (C Speer) 70.77; 2, Palanp (S Brown) 67.31; 3, Opposition Hurcules (C Roper) 66.15. rest 1, Maggie May II (C Stone) 63.85; 2eq, Ilkhan (S Martell & Orfebre (F Foy) 62.31. nov 32Q (S Russell) 1, Cavallino (J James) 67.59; 2, Rhadamanthus (A Tezer) 66.55; 3, Palano (S Brown) 64.48. rest 1, Broganslade Balistaire (H Black) 64.83; 2, Ilkhan (S Martell) 63.79; 3, Commanchero (R Pickett) 61.72. elem 57 (G Makey-Harfield) 1, Bjirmens Wyste (G Somerset) 75.29; 2, Haddon Top Rank (E Halstead-Morton) 64.12; 3, Only Otto (A Harris) 62.06. rest1, Lecaro (J Bastiani) 59.12; 2, Penton Refrain (C Stewart) 58.53; 3, Augermanns Polar Princess (K Green) 56.18. elem 56Q (A Tezer) 1, Flyaways Mathere (C Moir) 68.33; 2, Only Otto 66.67; 3, Sancerre II (C Moir) 66.33. rest 1, Penton Refrain 63.67; 2, Augermanns Polar Princess 62.33; 3eq, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) & Lecaro 61.67. med 74Q (G Makey-Harfield) 1, Flyaway mathere 71.11; 2, Sancerre 68.72; 3, Puchinni (S Brown) 66.67. rest 1, Bjirmens Wyste 72.5; 2, LJ (D Simpson-Price) 66.39; 3,Kensons Aragorn (D Chambers) 65.28. adv med 95Q (L Baldwin) 1, Giddy (C Parsons) 68.75; 2, Snowfire (S Brown) 68..44; 3, Alert (C Speer) 65.94.

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 14-15 April

nov 24 (A Scott) 1eq, European Wolkon (S Lanning) & Korembloem Orlando (A Gould) 69.2; 3, Orient B (A Ross) 68.5. rest (E Saunders) 1, Going Solo (L Avery) 68.1; 2, Golly Miss Molly (R Torrome) 67.4; 3, Master Alfred (D Gore) 66.6. nov 32Q (A Scott) 1, European Wolkon 74.3; 2eq, European Walter-Koenig (L Wicks) & Korembloem Orlando 72.1. rest (J Head) 1, Ferndale Shorething (T McGowan) 68.7; 2, Hawpark Royal Mink (J Pearce) 65.2; 3, Golly Miss Molly 63.9. elem 44 (B Angel) 1, Zilli’s Fiorella (G Hoult) 66; 2, No Ach H (L Ryan) 65.6; 3, Schamoo (H Doyle) 64.8. rest 1, European Merrioso (L Sattin) 65.6; 2, Sugar Loaf Lad (J Crew) 62.8; 3, Westgrove Topaz (J Redhead) 60.4. elem 54Q (S Williams) 1, Zilli’s Fiorella 63.4; 2, Schamoo 63; No Ach H 62.3. rest 1, Hawke Bay (J Payne) 59.2; 2, My Mikado (S Willis) 58; 3, Conrhenny Tristram (M Rudd) 55.7. med 61 (L Fievez) 1, Remarque (L Spate) 69.6; 2, Dolomite (P Heintz) 67.2; 3, Cameron (S Hamilton) 64.1. rest 1, Mr Bojangle (A Ross) 70.3; 2, Abbey Farm Guelderson (A Richter) 65.1. 3, Azur (E Pearce) 63.7. med 75 (S Rowlands) 1, Remarque 67.5; 2, Dolomite 65.9; 3, Classic Nikita (R Patmore) 60.5. rest 1, Mr Bojangle 64.5; 2, Ratino (C Farmer) 62.7; 3, McCoy III (S Webster) 60.8. adv med 86 (I Bryant) 1, Zilli’s Heidekonigen (G Hoult) 63.3; 2, Broadstone Dollarmite (J Mash) 63.3; 3, Ballynamore MS (G Wilson) 62.1. adv med 95Q 1eq, Zilli’s Heidekonigen & Ballynamore MS & Classic Cloudy Bay (R Patmore) 64.3.