BLEWBURY EC Blewbury, Oxon, 3-4 Oct

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 6 Oct

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, E Sussex, 5 Oct

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 7 Oct

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 1 October

RADWAY DRESSAGE, Warks, 1 October

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Surrey, 7 Oct

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 6-7 Oct

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 5 Oct

WILLOW FARM Faversham, Kent, 7 Oct

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 6-7 Oct

HURSTBOURNE EC, Whitchurch, Hants, 1 October

Elem 56 (Mrs M Robley) 1, Catherston Dougal (H Williamson) 69.7; 2, Knight Bridge Galahad (A Harris) 68.0; 3, For Sure (H Richards) 61.0. rest. 1, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 63.0; 2, Lanti (S Leonard) 61.7; 3, Galviston (C Way) 60.7. Elem 58Q (Mrs D Wilson) 1, Catherston Dougal 67.9; 2, Fiorentina (H Timpany) 67.5; 3, Knight Bridge Galahad 66.7. rest 1, Lanti (S Leonard) 62.6; 2, Miss Sparks (S Hordern) 61.3; 3, Galviston 57.9. Med 75Q (Mrs B Marshall) 1, Enniskean (T Nicol) 64.9; 2, Fiorentina 63.8; 3, My Hero (A Cardone) 60.8. rest 1, Master Drummer (S Oliver) 59.2; 2, Diamond Exchange (L Ellis) 58.6; 3, Happy Hooligan (S Oldham) 54.9.

RADWAY DRESSAGE Warks 1 October

prelim 16Q (Mrs C Porterfield) Sec. A 1, Tom Fooling (Z Lea) 64.5; 2, Concordia (J Boswell) 64.5; 3, Simply Mine (A Fox) 62.5. Sec. B 1, Limara (D Steans) 66; 2, Wolhgaards Matcho (T Thorne) 60.5; 3, Morag (S Lott) 56. nov 23 (Mrs J Tolley) 1, Canalletto (A Willetts) 65.4; 2, Louis D’Or (P Potter) 64.6; 3, Santina (P Friday) 64.2. rest 1, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 68.1; 2, Krackerjack Knightstar (E Seale) 67.3; 3, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) 62.7. nov 33Q (Mrs C Porterfield) 1, Louis D’Or (P Potter) 67.9; 2, Dexter’s Puzzle (L Cassidy) 65.5; 3, Federkraft (P Friday) 64.5. rest 1, Jungle Jim (S Bullock) 65.2; 2, Inish Bofin (E Truran) 63.4; 3, Just Truffles (S B Keir) 60.7. elem 50 (Mrs R Johnson) 1,Hopton Fair (P Friday) 64.4; 2, Merenius (H Leighton) 60. rest 1, Three Times Tara (K McArdle) 63; 2, Mr Joshua (D Collins) 62.2; 3, Bushwood Scooby Doo (S Deeley) 56.7.

BLEWBURY EC Blewbury, Oxon, 3-4 Oct

adv med 86 (A Birch) 1, Silver Clay (L Burtenshaw) 60.3; 2, Korsar (G Hooper) 57.27. adv med 98 1, Korsar 62.36; 2, Silver Clay 60.26. adv 100 1, Buckingham Athlete (H Muir). Spillers Nov Combined Training Q (J Ackland) 1, Stormy Sky (L Taylor) 195; 2, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 193; 3, Token Gesture (C Myles) 189. Spillers Open Combined Training Q 1, Maltings Double Trouble (N Kohl) 189.75; 2, Steelers Texarkana (R Patmore) 168; 3, Peaceful Warrior (C King) 166. adv 105 (A Birch) 1, Glamour II (L Bysouth) 61.35; 2, Balans (F Harter) 50.27; 3, Tudor Panache (S Sheridan) 50. PSG 2000 1, Glamour II 64. 2, Balans 63.5; 3, Tudor Panache 51.5

CROCKSTEAD PARK EC Halland, E Sussex, 5 Oct

nov 27 (Mrs Ivory) 1, Ibrahim III (H Kenny) 56.25; 2, Longdean Brandenberg (S Tuckett) 55.83; 3, Silent Heights (H Kenny) 53.75. rest 1, Dilligance (J Waters) 65.8; 2, Lochwood Pearl (L Hogan) 62; 3, Mr Perfect (M McCormick) 58.7. elem 41 1, Rhinegold Felix (S Dale) 63.2; 2, Lutea (S Jennings) 59.6; 3, Holme Park Vagabond (A Derby) 55.2. rest 1, Leadmans Flower Girl (S Newman) 61.2; 2, Pinetree Witbeen (N Smith) 60.8; 3, Mr Perfect 56.

WEST WILTS EC Trowbridge, Wilts, 5 Oct

prelim 10 (Mrs H Churton) 1, Paddys pride (C Derryman); 2, Copper Thistle (L Godwin); 3, Gi Gi (M Cundy). Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 14 (Mrs A Hackwill) 1, Copper Thistle; 2, Gi Gi; 3, Mnemosyne (A Papadakis).rest 1, Paddys Pride; 2, Tasha (J Worthy); 3, Secret Service (C Derryman). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 31 1, Pass The Pilot (S Ramhatalla); 2, South Pacific (J Leighton); 3, Duhonw Rhys (W Miflin). rest 1, Henry XV (C Stavens); 2, Qoquette (K Emms); 3, Generosa (G Avery). nov 26 (Mrs H Curton) 1, Pass The Pilot; 2, South Pacific; 3, Dunhonw Rhys. rest 1, Henry XV; 2, Qoquette.

BOLD HEATH EC Warrington, Cheshire, 6 Oct

prelim (JBasil) 1,Gypsy Moth II (K Cunningham) 73.91; 2, BillySmart (K Cunnignham) 73.03; 3, In The Red (A Sutton) 67.83. nov 31 Q (A Page) 1, DHI Pax (J Graham) 71.29; 2, Wyntyson (T French) 69.68; 3, Java Flow (K Chapman Baker) 66.45. rest 1,Hot Stuff (A Robbins) 69.35; 2, Maelstrom (J Denney) 68.39; 3, Just Saracen (S Ho) 67.1. elem 52 Q (A Lace) 1, Orlando X (T French) 69.71; 2, Wyntyson 67.71; 3, Grange Willow Eve (D Taverner) 62.86. rest 1, Fletcher Christian II (P Branch)67.43; 2, Maelstrom 64.29; 3, BB Dreistberg (S Cotterill) 64. med 75 Q (J Bradshaw) 1, Apatchy (R Kilroe) 67.51; 2, Crown Jester II (J Wynn) 66.76; 3, Monserrat (G Fearnley) 64.86. rest 1, Oran (J Dickson) 68.38; 2, MJ Fine Art (J Howells)67.03; 3, Rouge Moutard (J Baker).

PATCHETTS EC Aldenham, Herts, 6-7 Oct

Horsesense Saddlers Prelim 12 (M Bone) 1, Ramiro Star (K Begley); 2, Cervagh George (A Lidstone); 3, Saffwym Coch (P Hunn). sec B1, Frankie (N Jackson); 2, Misty (S Murfin); 3, Jerden Kingpin (S Willis). PetPlan Equine Prelim Ch (L Alexander 1, Cranwood maverick (L Smith); 2, Young Oliver (N Callaghan); 3, Jack (L Keys). Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 33 (L Fievez) 1, C S Calhoosa (K Wrigley); 2, Warwick Of Bellhouse (R Wiggins); 3, Dilly Dilly (S Coker). rest 1, Wadacre Alana (L Walker); 2, Rialton Moving Light (W Ghandour); 3eq, Cerfaut De Beaumont (L Walker) & Cornish Promise (D Gunner). PetPlan Equien Nov Ch (J Firmston Williams) 1, Dilly Dilly; 2, Icon Oskar (C Pattle); 3, Brungrange Aristotle (J Modder). rest (J Head) 1, Ramiro Star; 2, Master Sleigh (J West); 3, Cornish Promise. 7 Oct: Blue Chip Pro Elem 56 (A Nicell) 1, Kenilwood Tolstoy (E Goodfellow); 2, Azur (E Pearce). rest 1, My Mikado (S Willis); 2, Hawke Bay (J Payne); 3, Miss Sparks (S Holden). PetPlan Equine Elem 50 Ch (M Newall) 1, Solar (C Forth); 2, Charmeur II (S Green); 3, Klovis (J Binks). rest (J Ward) 1, Talisker (Y Eldridge); 2, Weltira (P Butcher); 3, My Mikado. Cliff Barnsby Med 75 (S Rowlands) 1, Litton Wayfarer (S Clement0; 2, Sugarlump Bravo (J Bailey). rest 1, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair); 2, Comrade Lukss (R Arthur); 3, Impuls(A Nicell). PetPlan Equine Medium Ch 65 (K Ratcliffe) 1, Maymorn Masala (J Binks); 2eq, Litton Watfarer & Klovis. rest 1, Jeltsin; 2, Jarwin (A Ross); 3, Welton Atom (M Yanacopoulos).

WIX EC Manningtree, Essex, 6-7 Oct

PSG (S Howard) 1, Icon (E Cooper-Reade) 67.2; 2, Dakar (L Keenan) 67.2; 3, Mister Manikin (R Hurst) 62.2. adv 100 (N Williams) 1, Albert (R Hurst) 63.4; 2, Mr Manikin 62.1; 3, Dee Dee (R Shreeve) 57.1. adv med 94 (S Howard) 1, Christen (J Williams) 65; 2, Likou (V Rutherford) 64.1; 3, Second Thoughts (A Thompson) 62. adv med 89 1, Likou 64.4; 2, Christen 62; 3, Lambrusco (S French) 60. med 65 1, Lambert (E Cooper-Reade) 62.5. rest 1, Kentchurch Chaos (J Daniels) 64.8; 2, Madam Sin (T Cresswell) 63.7; 3, Gift Star (J Nevard) 60.3. med 74 1, Lambert 60; 2, Rasputin V (L Principe) 55.2. rest 1, Kentchurch Chaos 65.2; 2, Gift Star 61.3; Grimaldi (J Gallagher) 57.3. nov 24 (G Outten) 1, Parziual 56.67. rest 1, Mere-sig-feldy (E Hoy) 64.81; 2, Holme Park Valencia (C Cockerton) 63.7; 3, It’s a Mystery (W Fry) 63.3. nov 33 Q (B Angel) 1, Parziual 63.1; 2, Magnetism (J Howard) 62.7; 3, Elsa The Great III (K Nevett) 62.4. rest 1, Indi (S Sergent) 65.5; 2, Cappuccino II (J Bourn) 65.1; 3eq, Naughty But Nice IV (P Sharman) & Telmo (K Lloyd) 64.4. elem 41 (D Jiggins) 1, Articulate (S Beetson) 76.4; 2, Jordy (H Butler) 67.6; 3, Holiday (T Wright) 66.4. rest 1, Hadley Barns Hero (J Cottey) 66; 2, Indi 65.2; 3, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 64.8. elem 56 (W Filtness) 1, Jordy 68.3; 2, Articulate 66.6; 3, Holiday 63.6. rest 1eq, Madam Sin & Go With The Flo (S Stevens) 60; 3, Quickstep van dePotaarde (A Goodwin) 56.

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 7 Oct

nov 25 (J Kidd) 1, Pass The Pilot (S Rahmatalla) 67.7; 2, Ovidus (S Wilton) 65.8; 3, Kaergaadens Cantus (H Hodge) 65. rest 1, Edmond Fitz Button (L Goverd) 66.2; 2, Wolferlow Credent (M Macfarlane) 65.4; 3, Bowling Green (C Gaskin) 64.6. Blue Chip Feed Balancer Nov 32 Q (D Hibbert) 1, Villem (D Carpenter) 67.8; 2, Ovidus 67.8; 3, Breaking Point (B Box) 67. rest 1, Polaris II (A Thompson) 61.3; 2, Edmond Fitz Button 60.4; 3, Collumbus (R Chambers) 60. elem 48 (J Watson) 1, Prince Of Theives VI (J Gooding) 65.6; 2, Noortje (L C Seal) 65.2; 3, Moreton Hall Go For Gold (L Fellows) 61.2. rest 1, Greenacres Crispin (KAlexander-Jones) 63.2; 2eq, Mespa (J McWilliam) & The Giraffe (P Bunter) 60. Blue Chip Pro Elem 54 Q (C Hogg) 1, Moreton Hall Go For Gold 70.4; 2, Bart (P Alvin) 66.2; 3, Noortje 65.4. rest 1, Mespa 62.3; 2, Maxima (A Scott) 59.2.

RICHMOND EC Richmond, Surrey, 7 Oct

nov 31 1, Miadare (J Tilley) 69.67; 2, Nethertowns Glimmer (N Alexander) 63.543, Quietly Confident (H Lancaster) 62.9. rest 1, Callamoss (W Wild) 63.54; 2, Master Jazz (H Cooper) 62.58; 3, Major Tristram (P Davies) 61.93. elem 52 1, Maidare 65.42; 2, Goulton Oska (E Cox) 65.14; 3, Bellindene Brackens Breeze (W Howes) 64.24. rest 1, Callamoss 60; 2, Red Bevan (C Birkett) 58.57; 3, Major Tristram 58.28. med 67 1, Just a Poet (J MacDougall) 67.5; 2, Mithril (Z Birkett) 64.16; 3, Reppin St James (A Tompson) 64.16.

WILLOW FARM Faversham, Kent, 7 Oct

nov 21 (Mrs L Pemble) 1, Tyson II (S Booth) 67.5; 2, Just Samuel III (V Thew) 64.5; 3, Rockingham II (H Wiltcher) 63.5. rest 1, Valhalla IV (K Mayes) 63.5; 2, Willow Wind (J Breeze) 62; 3, The Snug Fit (A Poinsot) 61.5. nov 32 Q (Miss P Hayward) 1, Just Samuel III 66.09; 2, Tyson II 65.65; 3, Eves Really O’Riley (Y Hursey) 61.3. rest 1eq, Moncassova (A Bowman) & Walk Tall (K Miller) 63.48; 3, Vallhalla IV 62.17.