WELLINGTON RIDING Hants, 1 March

adv medQ (V Barlow) 1, Dom Perignon (S Dwyer-Coles) 68.95; 2, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 68.42; 3, Doreste (R Barrett) 65.00. adv 100 (Penny Lang) 1, Wellington Nijmegen (J Burtwell) 67.81; 2, Masterplan (S Elmslie) 67.19; 3, Watson (S Makin) 65.94. PSG 2000Q (N Goodman, J Seal) 1, Tompion (R Barrett) 69.88; 2, Sancerre II (N Jourdain) 69; 3, Merlin Amadeus (D Hamer) 68.5. PSG freestyle Q (J Seal) 1, Half Moon Bertoni (J Deverill) 70; 2, Wellington Livingstone (N Goodman) 67.38.

KINGSWOOD EC 2 March

Advanced 100 (T Downes) 1, Just Top Cat (K Morrissey) 59.4; 2, Borris MB (J Grace) 57.5; 3, Sebastian (J Grace) 54.4. FEI PSG Q (T Downes, S Lidsey) 1, Winniza (L Bechtolsheimer) 71.4; 2, Kabanza (B Moody) 68.6; 3, Landvogt (M Gribbe) 68.4. FEI Inter I Q (S Lidsey, J Peberdy) 1, Kabanza (B Moody) 66.3; 2, King (H Taylor) 62.6; 3, Rycroft Eclipse (N Macpherson) 61.9. FEI Inter II Q (J Peberdy, J Graham) 1, Wild Rose (M Gribbe) 72.2; 2, Douglas Dorsey (Dr Bechtolsheimer) 68.9; 3, Kwadarat (B Moody) 66. Grand Prix B (J Graham, S Jelks) 1, Wild Rose (M Gribbe) 70; 2, Welt Adel (H Holstein) 66.5; 3, Douglas Dorsey (Dr Bechtolsheimer) 65.3.

HUNTERS EC Cirencester, Glos, 3 March

nov 21 open 1, Carlos (M Griffin) 72.5; 2, Matador IV (L Diegutis) 69.5; 3, Ka-Ching (C Creemer) 69.5. rest 1, Arco Coco (A Guy) 67.5; 2, Greenhil Welibetta (N Rozard) 62; 3, Midsummer (W Morrissey) 61.5. nov 33 Q open 1eq, The Gozling (A Jones) & Carlos 67.93; 3eq, Ka-Ching & Kerrarra (C Creemer) 67.58. rest 1, Arco Coco 63.44; 2, Strathmore Mickey Finn (H McLain) 61.03; 3, Nagor De La Roche (F Cook) 60.68. elem 41 open 1, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 69.6; 2, Glengarry (E Clarke) 68; 3, Desamory (T Price) 64.8. rest 1, Dumbledore (D Beasant) 68; 2, Rhiannon IV (H Wood) 66.4; 3, Thornhaze Applejack (S Hazell) 63.6. elem 56 Q open 1, Caratino (C Green) 71; 2, Glengarry 70; 3, Maximus (P Bunter) 67.66. rest 1eq, Thornhaze Applejack & Monarda (S Wilson) 63; 3, Rhiannon IV 62.33.

HURSTBOURNE PREMIER LEAGUE Whitchurch, Hants, 4-7 March

FEI gp 2003Q (E de Wolff van Westerrode, A Fransen-Iacobaeus, P Lang) 1, Two Sox (M Eilberg) 68.54; 2, Teutone (F Eilberg) 68.13; 3, Lorenzo (W Channon) 66.81. FEI inter II 2001Q (E de Wolff van Westerrode, L Whetstone, N Goodman) 1, Polarion (L Bechtolsheimer) 67.4; 2, Kartouche (A Rutherford) 66.34; 3, Alley Marble (C Harwood) 66.18. FEI inter I 2002Q (E de Wolff van Westerrode, B Amos, A Mastin) 1, Via Carmen (S Heljesen) 66.17; 2, Nicky (J Lister) 65.58; 3, Madonna (L Murray) 65.17. FEI psg 2000Q (E de Wolff van Westerrode, B Amos, D Trott) 1, Madonna (L Murray) 68.17; 2, Najac (D Greenwood) 65.67; 3, Via Carmen (S Heljesen) 65.67. gp special (A Fransen-Jacobaeous, J Loriston-Clarke, N Goodman) 1, Welt Adel (H Holstein) 65.53; 2, Douglas Dorsey (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 65.2; 3, Walter IV (C Parsons). psg kur Q (A Fransen-Iacobaeous, D Scrimgeour, A Mastin) 1, Madonna 73.25; 2, Alley Kazam (C Harwood) 65.47; 3, Nibbitt (A Rutherford) 64.7. gp kur (E de Wolff van Westerrode, J Loriston Clarke, A Fransen-Iacobaeous) 1, Douglas Dorsey (Dr W Bechtolsheimer) 69.7; 2, Catherston Humbug (L Murray) 68.35; 3, Westwell Gem (K Attlee) 67.75. inter I pas de deux 1, Brenin Jasmijn (I Cast) & De Beer (A Ross) 66.2. FEI pony team test (E de Wolff van Westrerrode, J Loriston-Clarke, H Webber) 1, Manitu N (S Harrison) 69.67; 2, Hillmen (G Roberts) 68.44; 3, DHI Gigolo (S Higgins) 67.44. FEI YR team test (E de Wolff van Westerrode, P Lang, A Mastin) 1, Winniza (L Bechtolsheimer) 72.74; Don Perry (M Eilberg) 68.30; 3, Top Score (M Eilberg) 67.33. FEI jnr team test (A Fransen-Iacobaeus, B Amos, S Merrison) 1, Ludo II (E Cousins) 68.21; 2, DHI Faederlite (H Boswell) 67.61; 3, Look No Further (J Davies) 65.38. Rhinegold int young horse 5yo (E de Wolff van Westerrode, L Murray) 1, Spirit Freedom (A Reher) 7.8; 2, Bayford Hall Dallagio (D Sherriff) 6.48; 3, Wunderstag (J Stolper) 6.46. 6yo (A Fransen-Jacobaeous, J Loriston-Clarke) 1, Fitzcerraldo (R Tong) 8.26; 2, Pompidou (G Williams) 7.74; 3, Walention II (V Reimann) 7.54. Rhinegold national young horse 5yo (A Fransen-Jacobaeuos, P Lang) 1, Spirit Freedom 8.4; 2, Calyzmann (J Wood) 7.82; 3, Edelstein (D Timson) 7.8. 6yo (E de Wolff van Westerrode, N Barrett) 1, Keystone Walentino (S Davies) 7.08; 2, Geisha (J Stolper) 6.9; 3, Sedgwick Ramirez (L Ryan) 6.72. adv 100 (A Fransen-Iacobaeus, J Loriston-Clarke, C Gardiner) 1, Leopardo (C Dannan) 67.08; 2, Wenica (S Jones) 65.94; 3, Thor III (M Ruddock) 65.21.

ILPH HALL FARM 4 March

Novice 24 Judge Ms. J Sleet Rest =1, Wexford Diamond (A Bishop) 60.37; =1, Sunset Madness (S Sewell) 60.37; 3, Mr. Morieux (N Garner) 60. Open 1, Spot The Difference IV (G Mason) 69.63; 2, Royal Warrant II (T Ruffles) 68.89; 3, Classakt (C Bridge) 62.22. Novice 32 Qualifier Judge Mrs. J Watson Rest 1, Sunset Madness (S Sewell) 70; 2, Mr. Morieux (N Garner) 66.09; 3, Wexford Diamond (A Bishop) 65.65. Open 1, Classakt (C Bridge) 70.43; 2, The Midas Touch ( G Mason) 66.52; 3, Ayleston Limelight (S Dunkerly) 66.09.

STILEBRIDGE BARN DRESSAGE Kent 4 March

Novice 23 S (J Lavington) 1,Herbisaurous (S Polding) 68.08; 2, Uluru (E Baldwin) 66.92; 3, Just Starlight (C Lewis) 63.85. rest 1, Vinds Mindes Midway (K Knapp) 65.00; 2, Overmars (L Lovelock) 64.23; 3, Oysters Diplomat (T Dahdi) 63.85. Novice 33SQ (J Lavington) 1,Herbisaurous 68.96; 2, Madam Sassy (S Booth) 66.90; 3, Just Starlight 64.83. rest 1,Overmars 67.24; 2, Vinds Mindes Midway 66.55; 3, Oyster’s Diplomat 63.10. Elementary 52 S(L Wall) 1, Centaur Dandini (R Phillips) 66.88; 2, Tobago Ted (C Denny) 63.44; 3, Bullands Liberty (S Polding) 60.94. rest 1, Musgo II (M Arnott) 61.87; 2, Clostoken (K Drew) 61.56; 3, Dr Zhivago II (L Field) 56.25. Elementary 56 SQ (L Wall) 1, Tobago Ted 69.00; 2, Centaru Dandini 64.00; 3, Highfield True Phoebe (S Newman) 63.33. rest 1, Wild Card II (K Daykin) 67.67; 2, Musgo II 62.33; 3, Dr Zhivago II 60.33.

SUMMERHOUSE EC Glos, 5 March

nov 21 1, Summerhouse Kiwi (I Boks) 68; 2, Midnight Diamond (H Charter) 64.5; 3, Crowd Hill St George (D Jones) 61.5. rest 1, The Lapdancer (S Coppin) 63.5; 2, L’Esprit Manouche (E Targett) 62; 3, Kupol (H Stubbs) 61.5. nov 32 Q 1, Summerhouse Kiwi 67.39; 2, Icare Delque (P Clapp) 66.96; 3, Ruxton Wundersohn (M Slater) 63.91. rest 1, Blackwell Publisher (C Collins) 69.57; 2, The Lapdancer 66.52; 3, Kupol 60.43. elem 52 1, Donna Valencia (P Woof) 70.63; 2, Solomon XIV (P Moore) 67.19; 3, Hayhill Summer Sky (A Ingham) 65.31. rest 1, River Owl (K Oliver) 72.19; 2, Bunnage Arion (A Webb) 65.31; 3, Fair Lady Finulagh (T Warren) 60.94. elem 56 1, Donna Valencia 69.33; 2, Hayhill Summer Sky 68; 3, Solomon XIV 66. rest 1, Bunnage Arion 66; 2, Gert Big Thing (V Jenner) 64.33; 3, Elizabeth Regina (V Jenner) 63.33.

DUCHY COLLEGE Cornwall, 6 March

prelim 7 (N du Plessis) 1, SOS Dakota Redskin (S J Brown) 66; 2, Caramac (V Perry) 65; 3, Devon Oak (E Gabriel) 64. prelim 16 (T Counsell) 1, Devil For Diamonds (P Brown) 69.5; 2eq, Southdown Champs (K Rogers) & Caramac 68.5. nov 21 (J Batty-Smith) 1, Dickinson (J Chubb) 72; 2, Macquarie Spring (R Holdsworth) 67.5; 3, Off Limits (J Chubb) 62.5. rest 1, Townend Bonny (Y Watson) 68; 2, Lightening C (C Retallack) 67.5; 3, Devil For Diamonds 67.5. nov 33 (N du Plessis) 1, Dickinson 73.1; 2, Ballyskittles (G Forrrest) 67.27; 3eq, Off Limits & Parkmore Coleen (H Askey) 65.5. rest 1, Devil For Diamonds 64.8; 2, Lion (S Langley) 64.5; 3, Faerenough (S Harrison) 62.7. elem 41 (T Counsell) 1, Kinvara II (A Walters) 67.6; 2, Oliver Hardy (M Pascoe) 64.4; 3, Amun-Ra (A Farleigh) 64.4. rest 1, Ballyskittles 68; 2, Devil’s Delight (N Harding) 67.6; 3, Belvoir II (R Holdsworth) 65.2. elem 56 (S Bartholomew) 1, Kinvara II 64.3; 2, Oliver Hardy 64; 3, Amun-Ra 62. rest 1, Devil’s Delight 65; 2, Ballyskittles 65; 3, Orlyn Van het Waaierhoff (F Goodhind) 58. med 63 (T Counsell) 1, Just Spirit (A Walters) 65.5; 2, Uther Pendragon (A Walters) 65.2. rest 1, SOS Spitzel (G Stokes) 68.8; 2, Lauder (L Foster) 65.5; 3, Cam Genius (S Campbell) 62.4. med 74 (S Bartholomew) 1, Just Spirit 61.6; 2, Uther Pendragon 54.2. rest 1, SOS Spitzel 62.5; 2, Lauder 62.5; 3, Alando (C Deithrick) 62.2. adv med 89 (S Bartholomew) 1, Sovereign Marque (J Fullick) 66.9; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 63.8; 3eq, Alando & Jongleur (S Hill) 58.1. adv 100 (S Bartholomew) 1, Sovereign Marque 64.37; 2, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 63.12; 3, The Iron Duke (S Mason) 60.3.

FENNING FARM Soham Fen, Cambs., 6 – 7 March

Prelim 7 1, Skikkild’s Mandat (L Thomson) 63.5; 2, Ashley ( M Phizacklea) 61; 3, Rolkim Lady (S Bell) 59. NFU Mutual prelim 18Q Sect A 1, Jack (E Forge) 60.83; 2, Allegro The Brave (L Baker) 57.5. Sect B 1, Ashley 68.33; 2, Lennon III (A Davies) 62.08; 3, Sydserff Macmerry (C Grigg) 60.83. nov 21 1, It’s A Mystery (W Fry) 60; Eq2, Classakt (C Bridge) Glucksbringer (M Sampson) 59. rest 1, Joie de Vivre II (J Mutch) 62.5; 2, Lennon III 57.5; 3, Georgie B (T Bramley) 56.5. Dodson & Horrell nov 32Q =1, Pebbles Generous (K Farren); =1, Enterprise (K Farren) 63.48; 3, Billy Whizz II (E Wakefield) 63.04. rest 1, Joie de Vivre II 57.83: 2, Linaro (A Edwards) 54.35; 3, Candlelite (S Hawkins) 53.04. Elementary 41 Casey Jones (S Eversman) 60.4; 2, Notorioso (J Bowen) 57.6. rest 1, Reality (C Bridge) 62.4; 2, Tigger Too III (M Duer) 62; 3, Matute (S Plumb) 61.2. Equimax elem 56Q 1, Foxwood Jazz (JJ Burns) 64; 2, Notorioso 63.33; 3, Big H (J Smith) 57.33. rest 1, Tigger Too III 63.33; 2, Reality 62.33; 3, Matute 60. Medium 63 My Easter Moon (N McIntosh) 65.52; 2, My Day (N McIntosh) 65.17; 3, Cablecom Quijote (M Cogger) 64.83. rest =1, H C I Colorado (G Kemp); =1, Pas Ce Soir (A Brooksmith) 61.03; 3, The Diggerman (K Wrigley) 60. Solid Gold Medium 75Q 1, My Easter Moon 65.41 rest. 1, Foxwood Jazz 64.59; 2, H C I Colorado 59.73; 3, Pas Ce Soir 58.65.

NORTHALLERTON EC Yafforth, 6 March

Starter Class 1, Mighty Flyer (A Valks); 2, Little Jessie (S Wray); 3, Bows Springbok (J Flannigan). Small Pony Open 1, Power up Borda (M Gere); 2, Mighty Flyer (A Valks); 3, Bowes Springbok (J Flannigan). Junior British Novice 1, Danny Boy (A Douglas); 2, Midnight Mercedes (A Wright); 3, Technicolor II (K Jackson). Junior Newcomers 1, Power up Borda (M Gere); 2, Irish Platinum Pleasure (K Porter); 3, Bowes Look Sharp (M Gere). Foxhunter/1.10m Open 1, Mr Polo Beef (A Valks); 2, September Lady (R Atkinson); 3, Cavan Piper (B Tidd).

WIKEFIELD FARM Leeds, West Yorks, 6 March

Nov 29 (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Dominaka (C Coupland) 63.23; 2, Holme Grove Grand Prix (A Dickson) 62.58; 3, Manfred Mann (S Grimes) 61.29. rest 1, Hardy’s Ribbon (C Tomlinson) 66.45; 2, Carys (S Clark) 65.16; 3, Starlight Savannah (V McGregor) 64.84. Nov 32Q (Mrs B Harrison Bland) 1, Katholds Philip Merveilleux (K Hill) 70.43; =2, Tempting Beth (J Coupland); =2, Myerstone Riverdance (C Mitchell) 66.96. rest 1, Hardy’s Ribbon (C Tomlinson) 70.43; 2, Starsholme EFX (J Goodwin) 68.70; 3, Starlight Savannah (V McGregor) 66.52. Elem 51Q (Mrs J Klaus) 1, Tommy van Stuivenberg (L Blackmur) 65.0; 2, Woodclose Red Rhumba (D Birtwistle) 63.13. rest 1, Marley’s Ghost (K Rosewarne) 66.88; 2, Thymon (J Clark) 63.75; 3, Tempting Beth (J Coupland) 63.44.

LEYLAND COURT FARM Winterbourne, Bristol, 7 March

Class 1 Prelim 18 SQ Sec A 1, Galaway Lad (S Creswick) 67.08; 2, Bally’s Heart (N Hand) 66.25; 3, Jake (C McDonogh) 66.25. Sec B 1, Mr Basil (E Maisey) 71.67; 2, The Four Isles (R Evans) 68.33; 3, Small Talk (L Malyon) 67.92. Novice 21 SQ Rest 1, Solero (B Hayes) 71; 2, The Four Isles (R Evans) 68.33; 3, Shekham Cruise (C Ricciardi) 66. Open 1, Surprise (A Wilson) 67; 2, Carina Objection (C Jones); 3, Bally’s Heart (N Hand) 64.50.

LRAC, Louth, Lincs 7 March

Nov 23 1, Sylvester M (V Walker) 64.23; 2, Donnerleska (M Daughney)
53.46. res 1, Nimbus V1 (A Would) 60.38; =2, Checkers Hill (G Furman); =2, South Would (K Hamilton) 58.85. Nov 33 1, Sylvester M 66.56; 2, Sir
Caffrey (V Glasow) 62.41; 3, Light Fantastic (V Gamon) 61.38. res 1,
Nimbus V1 61.72; 2, Checkers Hill 59.66; 3, Padre Island (A Gibbs) 59.13. Elem 56 – res 1, The Back Pedlar (L Coates) 59.67; 2, Rock Folly (P
Thornley) 56; 3, Light Fantastic 54.67. Elem 58 1, Sir Caffrey 59.69. res 1, The Back Pedlar 60.31. Med 74 1, Bada Bing (T Woodhead) 57.50. res 1, Kentee Grandmaster (J Robinson) 55.83. Med 75 1, Bada Bing 59.73. res 1, Kentee Grandmaster 56.76.

SWALLOWFIELD EC Warks, 7 March

Prelim 7 (S Bentley) 1, Hawthorne (L Bevan) 69.5; 2, Charlie (J Taylor) 68.5; 3, Vicky (B Caulfield) 67. Prelim 18Q (V Knowles) 1, Charlies Rainbow (A Collins-Young) 71.25; 2, Charlie (J Taylor) 69.58; 3, Digby V (J Evans) 67.92. Nov 21 (G Bramwell) 1, Literally Chaos (N Everall) 61; 2, Instant Reaction (V Turnbull) 58; 3, Deacons Debutante (J Chambers) 58. Rest 1, The Prophecy (Hon D Curzon) 72.5; 2, Charlies Rainbow (A Collins Young) 72; 3, Feiner Deern (C McConville) 71. Novice 24 1, Literally Chaos (N Everall) 65.89; 2, Deacons Debutante (J Chambers) 58.89. Rest 1, Welt Magic (A Hoeffler) 71.1; 2, The Prophecy (Hon D Curzon) 69.63; 3, Telynu Film Academy (G Silk) 64.07.