HAND EC Clevedon, Avon, 22 July

nov 33 1, Rosso Tetti (S Rahmatalla) 70; 2, Planeet (H Bailey) 69.31; 3, Maratha Bay (P Bunn) 64.83. rest 1, Mastermind IV (D Sharp) 62.41; 2, Wendeweise (J Smart) 62.07; 3, Muddy Mole (S Cullen) 61.38. nov 39 Q 1, Radbound (A Wilson) 75.93; 2, European Lady Calida (A Wilson) 71.85; 3, Rosso Tetti 67.78. rest 1, Tazmanian Tamarisk (H Tutcher) 63.33; 2eq, Direct Decision (A Kershaw) & Maytree Washington (C Derryman) 63.33. elem 47 1, Pro-Jet (S Wilton) 72.22; 2, Aderro Odin (C Hughes) 65.56; 3, Exotic Girl (J Gooding) 65.56. rest 1, Maximillion Maxwell (M Smith) 66.67; 2, River Owl (K Oliver) 66.67; 3, Sabor (H Wood) 65.93. elem 56 Q 1, WGS Matcho (S Rahmatalla) 67.33; 2, Wonderland Odorado (A Wilson) 64; 3, Pro-Jet 60.67. rest 1, River Owl 68; 2, Sabor 60.67; 3, 24 Carat (S Stoneman) 60.33. med 61 1, DHI Karaat (P Hutton); 2, Ragusa (P Hutton) 68.97; 3, WGS Matcho 67.93. rest 1, Kalimanjaro (G Hemming) 70; 2, Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 64.83; 3, Decoded (H Field) 60.34. med 75 Q 1, Ragusa 69.46; 2, Prince Of Thieves (J Gooding) 68.65; 3, Donnerblack (V Peters) 67.84. rest 1, Dagon’s Dancer 71.35; 2, Kalimanjaro 63.51; 3, Marimaid (EA Barclay) 61.35. adv med 95 Q 1, Donnerblack 64.69; 2, Cachet (E Faurie) 64.06; 3, Bulgari (N Thompson) 63.13. adv 100 1, Bulgari 64.38; 2, Okaku (T Mirylees) 61.88; 3, Alert (C Speer) 61.25. PSG 2000 Q 1, Fididas (E Faurie) 70.50; Joshua (M Beaufort) 65.25; 3, King (H Taylor) 65. int I Q 1, Enfant (R Moreton-Deakin); 2, Fididas 70.25; 3, Dolendo (S Wilton) 69.75.

FIELD HOUSE EC Uttoxeter, Staffs, 24 July

prelim 10 (L Mason) 1, Marriots Forget Me Not (K Taylor) 76.82; 2, Make Mine A Murphys (S Storer) 72.73; 3,Campville Aslan (L Richie) 69.09. nov 29 (L Mason) 1, Lady Jane (S Buntine) 67.42; 2, Grandee (H Payne) 57.1. rest 1, Campville Aslan 64.52; 2, Limited Edition (C Kendall) 62.58; 3, Make Mine A Murphys 61.94. nov 33 (P Morten) 1, Littleworth Splashes (K MacPherson) 72.1; 2, Elektric Storm (K MacPherson) 69; 3, Lady Jane 66.2. rest 1, Cranswick Charlie (L Justessen) 74.5; 2, Master Lucan (K Farmer) 72.8; 3, Elias Storm (C Deighton)) 64.5. elem 41 (S Cooper) 1, Henry Tuffnut (S Buntine) 63.6; 2, Heidi X (D Lannan) 60.8. rest 1, Swallowheights (I Rollinson) 62.4; 2, Spring Rhapsody (K Macpherson) 60; 3, Nearly Red (T Brean) 56.8. elem 56 (S Cooper) 1, Heidi X 60.7. rest 1, Spring Rhapsody 71.3;2, Swallowheights 67.3; 3, Diamond Hall Red (K McPherson) 64. med 75 (A Page) 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 64. rest 1, Kings Jester II(P Bartlett) 64.9; BP (D Lannan) 63;3, TC (J Lee) 61.6. adv med (A Page) 1, Patriot (S Cooper) 66.8; Kings Jester 65.5;3, Marbury Lucinda(P Bartlett) 65.

SOLIHULL RC W Midlands. 24 July

PSG (J Robinson) 1, Chattishams Ghost (S Pincus) 63.3; 2, Deauville (C Small) 62.8; 3, Lord Bothwell (B Miller) 61.5. Inter I (D Mason) 1, Ebe (D Breeze) 64.8; 2, Bandit III (J Houghton) 57.8. Inter II (R Herbert, D Mason) 1, Wurlizer (D Pincus) 64; 2, Ebe 60.5; 3, Cabalo (K Pice) 58.9. GP B (R Herbert, D Mason) 1, Active Walero (N McGivern) 70.4; 2, Dacapo (C Adair) 66.3; 3, Trapani (K Maxted) 63.

BEAVER HALL Leek Staffs 25-26 July

prelim 16 1, Puzzle (C Ryson) 63.5; 2, Darra Lady (W Wood) 60.5;3, Elsa (A Baxter) 57.5. prelim 17 q 1, Willadanti (S Power) 67.5; 2, Dirtlow Chance Encounter (A Blackshaw) 65.92 ; 3, Regal Destiny (P Tullett) 65.25. nov 23(P Morten) 1, Two Mills Excel (T Foden) 67..4; 2, Dreamador(S Wynn-Jones) 67.03; 3, Donnerkind (L Pearson) 66.6. rest 1, Mister Hicks (E Gilruth) 65.92; 2, Windy City (J Wright) 63.7; 3,Juniper Breeze (J Wright) 60.74. elem 47(A Page) 1, Gunstone If Only (S Fish) 69.25; 2, Westpoint Fulbeck (C Adams) 66; 3, Puccini(T Foden) 68.51. rest 1,Gypsy Jake (J Bailey) 66; 2, Masterpiece (L Hughes) 63.88;3, Moth (K Cunningham) 62.33. elem 56q (H lowe) 1, Puccini 67; 2, Westpoint Fulbeck 66;3, Gunstone If Only 66. med 61(C Porterfield) 1, Wild Card (J Green) 68.96; 2, BB Call Me Caine (D Breeze) 68.62. rest 1, Dennis The Menace (P Kippax) 65.51;2, Call Me Crescendo (A Davey) 64.13;3, Little Big Boy(J Bridge) 63.44.

KINGSWOOD EC 26 July

Prelim17(A Page) Sec A 1, Milo the III (L Hughes) 72.5; 2, Feynnon Gretel (L Boniface) 62.92; 3, Holme Grove Gerschwin (J Craydon) 61.25. (Sec B) 1, Darman (R Haywood) 68.75; 2, Paddy Long Legs (J Sullivan) 67.92; 3, Castlewellan (M Parker) 63.33. Nov39 Open(A Page) 1, Potocky (A Fitzpatrick) 72.96; 2, The Elevator (L Towers) 68.52; 3, Milo The III (L Hughes) 64.81. Rest 1, Limited Edition (K Kendall) 71.85; 2, Moriarty III (L Clamp) 60.74; 3, Big Surprise (R Haywood) 60.74. Elem41 Open (A Page) 1, Potocky (A Fitzpatrick) 65.2; 2, Uraan (T Wright) 58.8. Rest 1, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 69.2; 2, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 64.8; =3, Canoodle (K Weisselberg) 64.8; =3, Joe Sorrento (L Faulkner) 64.8. Elem56 Open (A Page) 1, My Dinky (V Nashat) 63.67; 2, Jolie Madame II (C Smithers) 61.67. Rest 1, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 70.67; 2, Canoodle (K Weisselberg) 66.67; =3, Arctic Mill (P Jones) 65; =3, Sir Harry (J Price) 65. Med71 Rest (A Page) 1, Macnamara III (J Aitchison) 66.45; 2, My Charming Valentine (V Weaver) 65.81; 3, Jolie Madame II (C Smithers) 60.

PETPLAN AREA FESTIVAL Wix EC, Essex, 26 July

Petplan Equine prelim (G Outten) 1, Barney Rubble (K Ferridge) 66; 2, Cruise The Blues (C Shrimpton) 61.50; 3, Linaro (A Edwards) 60.50. Petplan Equine Nov (B Angel) 1, Rukis (M Watson) 66.54; 2, Joie De Vivre II (J Mutch) 65.38; 3, Ringo Star (J Partridge) 63.08. open 1, Indi (S Sargeant) 70.38; 2, Antonion (S Rippon) 66.54; 3, JR Humphrey (J Roach) 65.77. Petplan Equine Elem (D Jiggens) 1, Indi 70.37; 2, GI Jack (S Sink) 67.04; 3, Harvey Croxton (J Skippen) 65.56. open 1, Cobblestones (J Williams) 65.93; 2, Grane Don Juan (M Flowers) 65.93; 3, Mystic Charm II (L Perry) 65.56. Petplan Equine med (P Ure) 1, Indi 66.90; 2, Three In One (P Partridge) 65.17; 3, Solar (C Forth) 64.48. open 1, Loriens High Spirit (J Williams) 64.48; 2, Buckingham Squire (F Wilson) 53.45. adv med 89 1, Azar (J Stoyell) 65.56; 2, Loriens High Spirit 59.72; 3, Litton Wayfarer (S Clement) 58.33. prelim 10 (G Outten) 1, Linaro 63.10; 2, Galacia (J Stimpson) 56.36; 3, Miss Demeanour (A Mason) 55. nov 21 1, Select Me Too (J Lamb) 64; 2, Stanley (J White) 60.50; 3, Vagu (D Deamer) 60. open 1, Antonio 64.50; 2, Glen Arkley (L Chambers) 54.50. elem 41 (B Angel) 1, Harvey Croxton 66.40; 2, Prince Dadia (J Wylde) 62.80; 3, Dainty Duchess (S Taylor) 61.60. open 1, Telmo (K Lloyd) 60.40. med 71 (P Ure) 1, Cobblestones 60.65.

SOUTHERN REGIONALS Lingfield, Surrey, 26-27 July

psg (N Williams, A Jensen, L Whetstone) 1, Thor III (M Ruddock) 64.25; 2, Korenbloem Frere (P Lane) 63.83; 3, Pipsqueak (S Edwards) 63.41. adv med (J Williams, K Ratcliffe, J Wood) 1, Thor III 69.29; 2, Jeltsin S (K Sinclair) 67.45; 3, Vaguely Rupert (V Thompson) 66.66. med (S Jelks, S McMahon, N Goodman) 1, Way OF Life (M Assouline) 67.11; 2, Pierre III (N Rapley) 66.75; 3, Vaguely Rupert 66.3. rest (P Lang, M Goggin, P Hayler) 1, Jeltsin S 67.93; 2, Moniek II STV (N Ashton) 65.74; 3, Durfee Avalon (D Smith) 64.25. elem (N Williams, P Lang, P Hayler) 1eq, European Merrioso (SJ Lanning) & Leonard (E Pearson) 67.77; 3, Korenbloem Orlando (M Terry) 67. rest (K Ratcliffe, N Goodman, J Williams) 1, Hollings Meissen (M Pothecary) 69.62; 2, Lenski (A Stovold) 67.9; 3, Coole Dude (M Bates) 67.4. nov (A Jensen, J Firmston Williams, S Jelks) 1, Lenski 72.34; 2, Impression (M Ruddock) 70.24; 2, Picarro (L Blair) 70.12. rest (MA Horn, P Hayward, W Filtness) 1, Coole Dude 67.43; 2, Nimrod B (L Miller) 66.92; 3, Maximus IV (C Hawthorne) 66.66. prelim (L Whetstone, D Lush, A Brunton) 1, Arki Tech Tonic (T Lihou) 71.25; 2, Flash ‘N’ Thunder (K Baird) 69.72; 3, Babylon Superflash (C Mander) 67.91.

HULLAND DRESSAGE Brassington, Derbyshire, 27 July

nov 21(H Lowe) 1, Favory Romana (S Price) 68.5; 2, Xantia (H Bryan) 63.5; 3, The Law Officer (D Lambert) 57. rest 1, Northfield Jack Flash (Z Flinders) 61.5; 2, Master Magnum (S Deighton) 59; 3, Fairfield Poppy (P Boddy) 58. nov 32 q (H Lowe) 1, Favory Romana 65.7; 2, Knabhall Autumn Gold (J Bartlett) 64.3; 3, Xantia 60.9. rest 1, Knabhall Disneyland (C Hamilton) 63; 2, Northfield Jack Flash 59.6; 3,Cavendish (I Wilde) 57.4. elem 47 (S Carson) 1, Festivale (S Cooper)68.1; 2, Gizmo (H Lowe) 59.6. rest 1, Port;and Reef Knot (J Down) 63; 2, Augermeg (M Mansfield) 61.5; 3, Caradoc Desert Storm (D Best) 59.6. elem 56 q (S Carson) 1, Festivale 67.7; 2, Gizmo 64.3. rest 1,Augermeg 59; 2, Caradoc Desert Storm 58. med 61 (S Carson) 1, Moonspinner (S Cooper) 66.9; 2, Bodega(K James) 56.9. rest 1, Dylan IV (J Tomlinson) 61. med 74 q (S Carson) 1, Moonspinner 63.1. rest 1, Dylan IV 63.9. adv med q (S Cooper) 1, Marbury Lucinda (S Ermolenko) 67.8. adv 100(S Cooper) 1, Actual reality (A Hartley) 63.8; 2, Falkor(P Townsend) 61.3. psg (S Cooper) 1, Actual Reality 61.5; 2, Marbury Lucinda 60.3. Hunters Equestrian Cirencester, 30 July Nov 24 (C Weston) 1, Aphrodite (S Newcomb) 70.7; 2, Flaxton Beldon Boy (L Smith) 66.3. rest 1, Grane Hoffman (P McKee) 68.5; 2, Credon Frivolous Heir (C Thompson) 64.8. nov 32Q (A Bennie) 1eq, Aphrodite & Flaxton Beldon Boy 77.4: 3, Midnight Diamond (H Charter) 66.9. rest 1, Credon Frivolous Heir 64.8; 2, Puzzle (N Gittins) 64.8. adv med 86 (C Landolt) 1, Has To Be Fun (C Smith) 62.1; 2, Kevoc Diamond (H Charter) 59.4. adv med 94Q (G Leverett) 1, Casa Grande (C Creemer) 64.1; 2, Highlander V (L Farrer) 63.2; 3, Robin Hood II (S Cowie) 62.9. adv 100 (C Landolt) 1, Lou A Hana (J Farlow) 67.8; 2, Robin Hood II 63.4; 3eq, Casa Grande & Colway Coin (D Reed) 62.8.

SOUTH WEST REGIONALS Kingston Maurward 27-28 July

prelim ch’ship (D Scrimgeour; J Seal; J Titley) 1Q, Never The Less (A Guy) 69.58; 2Q, Allercombe Janou (L Cartwright) 69.17; 3, Willoway Thomas (L Cartwright) 67.36. nov rest Ch’ship (A Darken; T Counsell; S Petty) 1Q, Interesant (C Davies) 69.49; 2Q, River Owl (K Oliver) 67.44; 3, Donnerstag (C Dannan) 66.54. nov open ch’ship (D Trott; H Ashley; M McGinley) 1Q, Maximillian Voltucky (J Bratton) 70.12; 2Q, Exhilaro (A Gregory) 69.14; 3Q, Geisha (J Stolper) 67.65. med rest Ch’ship (L Jenkins; L Baldwin; N Burton) 1Q, Maurits (I Reid) 68.16; 2Q, Solent Spice (M Hicks) 66.55; 3, Just Ivens (S Fassenfelt) 66.44. med open ch’ship (R Herbert; S Lidsey; M Horn) 1Q, Joshua (M Beaufort) 70.45; 2Q, Ragusa (P Hutton) 67.48; 3Q, Frechdachs II (H Cheetham) 66.31. elem rest ch’ship (L Jenkins; D Scrimgeour; L Baldwin) 1Q, Dagon’s Dancer (C Howick) 66.30; 2Q, Mr Deuce (C Broad) 66.30; 3, Amanduzzi (M Smith) 65.56. elem open ch’ship (M Horn; H Ashley; C Gardiner) 1Q, Maximillian Voltucky (J Bratton) 70.33; 2Q, Frechdachs II (H Cheetham) 70.22; 3Q, Nemo III (C Williams) 67.44; 4Q, Catherston Springsteen (H Williamson) 67.33. adv med ch’ship (S Lidsey; P Lang; G Drew) 1Q, Joshua (M Beaufort) 70.88; 2Q, Bulgari (N Thompson) 69.04; 3Q, Catherston Dougal (L Murray) 68.51. psg (R Herbert; A Darken; N Goodman) 1, Enfant (R Moreton Deakin) 68.42; 2Q, Joshua (M Beaufort) 66.42; 3, Giddy (C Parsons) 64.92.

LIME TREE EC Kington Langley, Wilts 27 July

nov 23 (A Ganley) 1, Rubini (M Tidmarsh) 64.61; 2, Billy Liar (H Clemerson) 63.07; 3, Dachs II (A Whaley) 62.3. rest 1, Direct Decicion (A Kershaw) 66.15; 2, Westawake (T Ikonen) 65; 3, Estralitta (J Lilly) 63.08. nov 33Q (M Tidmarsh) 1 Fulton Springtime (L Bolton) 72.07; 2, Dachs II 66.21; 3, Billy Liar 62.76. rest 1, Westawake 65.17; 2, Spartan Red (A Dunn) 64.83; 3, Estralitta 62.76. elem. 57 (S Buttenshaw) 1, Glengarry (E Clarke) 62.94; 2, Catherston Hummingbird (S Cox) 62.35; 3, Will (E Clarke) 61.18. rest 1, Hails Vision (H Woods) 54.71; 2, Ballymac Wren (S Connell-Smith) 54.12; 3, Galviston (C Way) 53.24. elem. 53Q (S Buttenshaw) 1eq, Has To be Fun (C Smith) & Glengarry 66.29; 3, Zindara (B Box) 64.86. rest 1, Hails Vision 60.57; 2, Blackdown Donahue (P Cuff) 60; 3, Ballymac Wren 57.14.